Connect with us

Track and Field

Wolverine track teams continue winning ways at FCA Relays

Polk County’s track teams enjoyed a successful road outing on Friday, competing in the FCA Relays at T.C. Roberson.

Polk County’s track teams enjoyed a successful road outing on Friday, competing in the FCA Relays at T.C. Roberson.

Technical issues delayed the availability of results from the meet until Wednesday.

Polk County’s boys placed fourth in the event, with the Wolverine girls finishing in seventh.

Among the standout performances during the event, which consisted largely of relays, included:

* Lauren Ketwitz setting a personal record in the pole vault by clearing 10 feet

* The girls spring medley relay (200-200-400-800 meters) team of Marissa Twitty, Izzy Jackson, Mariah Overholt and Emmie McDowell winning first place

* Luke Sellers capturing first place in the discus with a throw of 112-5.

* The boys sprint medley relay team of Jake Justice, Jared Wolfe, Wyatt Derkach and Jack Derkach also winning first place in a time of 3:52.10, just nipping Asheville

* David Horton clearing 5-8 to take second place in the high jump

* Jake Justice winning the pole vault with a leap of 12-6

The Wolverines are scheduled to be back in action on Saturday, competing in the Times-News Invitational in G.M. Tennant Stadium.

 14th Annual FCA Relays - 3/16/2018               

               TC Roberson HS Track, Asheville, NC              

 

                    HS Girls 1600m Run                     

===========================================================

    Name                  Yr Team                      Time

-----------------------------------------------------------

  1 Ashlyn Blakely        11 T.C. Roberson          5:39.1

  2 Chloe Widmann         10 T.C. Roberson          5:51.3

  3 Alyssa Lefler         11 Brevard                5:54.2

  4 Ellie Phillips        11 T.C. Roberson          5:54.3

  5 Madeline Duchesne     10 West Henderson         5:55.2

  6 Riley Hill            10 West Henderson         6:07.9

  7 Ruby Pond              9 West Henderson         6:09.2

  8 Ava Freeman           11 Asheville              6:11.9

  9 Emma Berry             9 Brevard                6:12.2

 10 Toby Huter            12 Brevard                6:19.1

 11 Whitney Thompson      10 West Henderson         6:21.4

 12 Sally Davis              Asheville              6:27.3

 13 Madeline Flynn         9 T.C. Roberson          6:31.6

 14 Cassidee Cali          9 Brevard                6:56.9

 15 Zazel Ciesla             Asheville              6:57.2

 16 Audrey Pooser            Asheville              7:02.2

 17 Edie Moyers            9 North Buncombe         7:07.4

 

          HS Girls 1600m Sprint Medley Relay          

======================================================

    Team                                          Time

------------------------------------------------------

  1 Polk County A                             4:39.3h

  2 Hendersonville A                           4:45.8

      1) Nasiah Ferguson       2) Avion Williams       

      3) Hamrick Perry         4) Donesha Burgin       

  3 A.C. Reynolds A                            4:50.2

      1) Snejana Spinache      2) Precious Dixon        

      3) Tamia Taylor          4) Mia Young            

  4 West Henderson A                          5:01.8h

      1) Megan Guess           2) Kara Wike            

      3) Daija Jackson         4) Jaia Wilson          

  5 T.C. Roberson A                           5:02.3h

      1) Riley Sharp           2) Christy Credle       

      3) Althea Iaquinto       4) Madeline Flynn       

  6 North Buncombe A                           5:03.1

      1) Addison Edmonds       2) Maria Alamo-Worley   

      3) Olivia Miller         4) Carly Moyers         

  7 North Henderson A                          5:04.1

      1) Maya Phillips         2) Jasiella Grandy      

      3) Nancy Miller          4) Ashley Rhodes        

  8 Asheville A                               5:26.8h

      1) Jayde Hadley          2) Meredith Bordeaux    

      3) Jaliyah Nelson        4) Daidrien Elliot      

  9 Hiwassee Dam A                            5:54.7h

      1) Erica Sena            2) Rebecca Beavers      

      3) Hannah Bailey         4) Vivianna Barreiro    

 DQ Brevard A                                      NT

      1) Celia Richmond        2) Zeena Abdulkarim     

      3) Dominique Karesh      4) Alyssa Lefler        

 

              HS Girls 4x100 Meter Relay             

======================================================

    Team                                          Time

------------------------------------------------------

  1 T.C. Roberson A                              50.1

      1) Quiana Mosley         2) Mariah Clement       

      3) Arleigh Long          4) Marjani Smith        

  2 Hendersonville A                             50.4

      1) Nahndi Smith          2) Avion Williams       

      3) Nasiah Ferguson       4) Micaiah Darity       

  3 Asheville A                                 51.0h

      1) Victoria Borum        2) Jordyn Singletary    

      3) Ashanti Cobb          4) Virginia Kirkwood    

  4 West Henderson A                             52.0

      1) Jaia Wilson           2) Daija Jackson        

      3) Raine Wong Chong      4) Shylee Stocks        

  5 North Henderson A                            52.5

      1) Bailey Malloy         2) Emily Bowles         

      3) Annaliese Baldwin     4) Odyssey Gaines       

  6 A.C. Reynolds A                              54.2

      1) Precious Dixon        2) Tamia Taylor         

      3) Mia Young             4) Miya Logan           

  7 Madison A                                   56.3h

      1) Taylor Ponder         2) Kayla Self           

      3) Jessica Metcher       4) Micah Debruhl        

  8 Hiwassee Dam A                            1:00.3h

      1) Alexis Ramos          2) Kiara Anderson       

      3) Katelyn Stiles        4) Ashlyn Weaver        

  9 Brevard A                                 1:06.5h

      1) Loren Smith           2) Courtney Batson      

      3) Ana Meza              4) Lauren Wing          

 

         HS Girls 4X100 Shuttle Hurdle Relay         

======================================================

    Team                                          Time

------------------------------------------------------

  1 A.C. Reynolds A                           1:09.4h

      1) Yiwen Yin             2) Emery Lang           

      3) Jordyn Kessinger      4) Carolyn Diez         

  2 Brevard A                                 1:15.1h

      1) Willow Michael        2) Clare Kennerly       

      3) Anderson McKibbon     4) Zeena Abdulkarim     

  3 T.C. Roberson A                            1:17.0

      1) Jazsmine Gaines       2) Isabella Stenstrom   

      3) Mya Ward              4) Caroline Nguyen      

  4 Hendersonville A                           1:19.9

      1) Kylie Hollingsworth   2) Lillian Ward         

      3) Keelie Jones          4) Nahndi Smith         

  5 West Henderson A                          1:20.4h

      1) Madison Conner        2) Riley Hill           

      3) Trinity Luce          4) Julia Parent         

 

              HS Girls 4x400 Meter Relay             

======================================================

    Team                                          Time

------------------------------------------------------

  1 West Henderson A                           4:14.8

      1) Carlene Smith         2) Shylee Stocks        

      3) Maggie Campbell       4) Taylor Meadows       

  2 T.C. Roberson A                            4:18.2

      1) Caroline Nguyen       2) Ellie Phillips       

      3) Ashlyn Blakely        4) Elise Wright         

  3 Polk County A                              4:22.8

  4 Brevard A                                  4:24.2

      1) Dominique Karesh      2) Anderson McKibbon     

      3) Tristen Berry         4) Celia Richmond       

  5 Asheville A                                4:24.6

      1) Victoria Borum        2) Jordyn Singletary    

      3) Ashanti Cobb          4) Vivienne Ankeney     

  6 North Henderson A                          4:38.0

      1) Odyssey Gaines        2) Annaliese Baldwin    

      3) Maya Phillips         4) Ashley Rhodes        

  7 A.C. Reynolds A                            4:42.5

      1) Yiwen Yin             2) Carolyn Diez          

      3) Emery Lang            4) Corey McVay          

  8 Hendersonville A                           5:06.1

      1) Hamrick Perry         2) Noelle Swift         

      3) Keelie Jones          4) Donesha Burgin       

  9 East Henderson A                           6:02.8

      1) Daniella McDaniel     2) Jayden Parris        

      3) Layla Robinson        4) Ederlin Salazar      

 

              HS Girls 4x800 Meter Relay             

======================================================

    Team                                          Time

------------------------------------------------------

  1 T.C. Roberson A                           10:14.9

      1) Ashlyn Blakely        2) Ellie Phillips       

      3) Elise Wright          4) Jordan Dalton        

  2 West Henderson A                          11:02.9

      1) Madeline Duchesne     2) Ruby Pond            

      3) Maggie Campbell       4) Riley Hill           

  3 Brevard A                                 11:14.5

      1) Ava Findlay           2) Anderson McKibbon    

      3) Emma Berry            4) Madeline Dierauf     

  4 A.C. Reynolds A                           12:11.5

      1) Yiwen Yin             2) Sophie Pippin        

      3) Nardos Cole           4) Olivia Hennon        

  5 Polk County A                             12:43.9

  6 East Henderson A                          13:41.5

      1) Natalie Mann          2) Jayden Parris        

      3) Ederlin Salazar       4) Layla Robinson       

 

        HS Girls 800 Meter Sprint Medley Relay       

======================================================

    Team                                          Time

------------------------------------------------------

  1 Hendersonville A                           1:55.6

      1) Nahndi Smith          2) Micaiah Darity       

      3) Avion Williams        4) Nasiah Ferguson      

  2 A.C. Reynolds A                            2:00.5

      1) Mia Bradshaw          2) Carolyn Diez         

      3) Corey McVay           4) Karley Miller        

  3 West Henderson A                           2:01.8

      1) Taylor Corn           2) Kara Wike            

      3) Emila Cashman         4) Whitney Thompson     

  4 T.C. Roberson A                            2:09.4

      1) Mya Ward              2) Samiyyah Hassan      

      3) Journey Bowie         4) Eliah Wood           

  5 Asheville A                                2:11.0

      1) Jayde Hadley          2) Meredith Bordeaux    

      3) Jaliyah Nelson        4) Daidrien Elliot      

  6 North Henderson A                          2:18.5

      1) Annaliese Baldwin     2) Emma Alfaro          

      3) Hannah Langford       4) Jasiella Grandy      

  7 Hiwassee Dam A                             2:18.9

      1) Alexis Ramos          2) Ashlyn Weaver        

      3) Kiara Anderson        4) Vivianna Barreiro    

  8 Brevard A                                  2:19.0

      1) Willow Michael        2) Lila Newman          

      3) Clare Kennerly        4) Loren Smith          

  9 Polk County A                              2:25.1

DNF East Henderson A                               NT

      1) Brianna Dendy         2) Helena Wheless       

      3) Kasey Ross            4) Natalie Mann         

 

                   HS Girls Discus Throw                  

===========================================================

    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark

-----------------------------------------------------------

  1 Amanda Wahler         12 T.C. Roberson          104-04

  2 Sydney Kent           12 T.C. Roberson           93-09

  3 Isabell Musser        10 Brevard                 90-02

  4 Ashley Kuwama         10 North Henderson         78-06

  5 Ariahn Glass          11 Asheville               77-04

  6 Amari Owens            9 Asheville               74-09

  7 Hannah Chandler       12 North Buncombe          74-07

  8 Briana Barajas         9 North Buncombe          72-09

  9 Linnea Harris          9 North Henderson         71-07

 10 Lila Newman           10 Brevard                 70-09

 11 Katie Raper           10 Hiwassee Dam            69-01

 12 Demetria Sarratt      10 Hendersonville          67-08

 13 Heaven Taylor         10 Madison                 65-00

 14 Rachael Davis          9 Polk County             64-05

 15 Sydney Sitton         12 West Henderson          63-02

 16 Sekaya Canady         10 Hendersonville          60-10

 17 Shannon Sellors       12 West Henderson          60-04

 18 Brynn Stone            9 East Henderson          57-07

 19 Hannah Bailey         11 Hiwassee Dam            57-04

 20 Abby Shipman           9 East Henderson          55-09

 21 Hannah Brown          12 Madison                 54-07

 22 Zahria Logan           9 A.C. Reynolds           54-06

 23 Abigail Hedgepeth     10 North Henderson         54-00

 24 Alice Frisch          10 Hendersonville          52-06

 25 Makayla Staley        11 Polk County             50-00

 26 Jaclyn Neumann        11 Brevard                 49-09

 27 Autumn Carson          9 Polk County             49-02

 28 Elizabeth Powers       9 North Buncombe          46-00

 29 Chloe Eidt             9 West Henderson          45-04

 30 Sydney Roberts         9 Hiwassee Dam            40-07

 31 Tynasia Hammond        9 T.C. Roberson           34-09

 32 Katie Knox            10 East Henderson          28-08

 

            HS Girls Distance Medley Relay            

======================================================

    Team                                          Time

------------------------------------------------------

  1 West Henderson A                          14:21.7

      1) Riley Hill            2) Taylor Meadows       

      3) Maggie Campbell       4) Madeline Duchesne    

  2 Brevard A                                 14:29.0

      1) Madeline Dierauf      2) Tristen Berry        

      3) Ava Findlay           4) Lillie Siniard        

  3 A.C. Reynolds A                           15:01.6

      1) Corey McVay           2) Snejana Spinache     

      3) Nardos Cole           4) Sophie Pippin        

  4 North Buncombe A                          15:46.5

      1) Olivia Miller         2) Anna Reece           

      3) Carly Moyers          4) Amelia Sullivan      

  5 Asheville A                               16:19.0

  6 East Henderson A                          16:30.6

      1) Alexis Levi           2) Kasey Ross            

      3) Ederlin Salazar       4) Natalie Mann         

 DQ T.C. Roberson A                                NT

      1) Jordan Dalton         2) Caroline Nguyen      

      3) Chloe Widmann         4) Elise Wright         

 

                    HS Girls High Jump                    

===========================================================

    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark

-----------------------------------------------------------

  1 Amelia Radocha        11 T.C. Roberson         4-11.00

  1 Madison Conner        12 West Henderson        4-11.00

  3 Hannah Barnes         10 A.C. Reynolds         4-04.00

  3 Mia Bradshaw          11 A.C. Reynolds         4-04.00

  3 Trinity Luce           9 West Henderson        4-04.00

  6 Karlie Kinney         11 A.C. Reynolds         4-02.00

  6 Madison Densmore      11 T.C. Roberson         4-02.00

  8 Chloe Welch            9 T.C. Roberson         4-00.00

 NH Abby Jackson          11 West Henderson             NH

 NH Moonstar Davis        12 T.C. Roberson              NH

 

                    HS Girls Long Jump                    

===========================================================

    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark

-----------------------------------------------------------

  1 Micaiah Darity        11 Hendersonville       17-09.00

  2 Pearl Ballard         10 East Henderson       15-05.00

  3 Virginia Kirkwood     12 Asheville            14-11.00

  4 Avion Williams        11 Hendersonville       14-10.00

  5 Ashanti Cobb          10 Asheville            14-09.00

  6 Arleigh Long          10 T.C. Roberson        14-08.00

  7 Jaia Wilson           11 West Henderson       14-05.00

  8 Marissa Twitty         9 Polk County          14-02.00

  9 Alexis Levi           10 East Henderson       13-11.00

 10 Mariah Overholt       11 Polk County          13-09.00

 11 Sarah McDaniel        11 T.C. Roberson        13-07.00

 12 Jordyn Kessinger      11 A.C. Reynolds        13-05.00

 13 Kiara Anderson         9 Hiwassee Dam         13-00.00

 14 Kasiya Little         11 Asheville            12-11.00

 15 Trinity Luce           9 West Henderson       12-07.00

 16 Gracie Milner          9 Hendersonville       12-06.00

 17 Olivia Nowell         11 A.C. Reynolds        12-04.00

 17 Alexis Ramos          10 Hiwassee Dam         12-04.00

 17 Bailey Malloy         10 North Henderson      12-04.00

 20 Madison Conner        12 West Henderson       12-02.00

 21 Kaitlyn Anderson      11 A.C. Reynolds        12-01.00

 22 Savannah Parris        9 Polk County          11-03.00

 23 Rebecca Beavers       10 Hiwassee Dam         10-10.00

 24 Delaney Jackson        9 East Henderson       10-08.00

 

                    HS Girls Pole Vault                   

===========================================================

    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark

-----------------------------------------------------------

  1 Maria Alamo-Worley    12 North Buncombe       11-00.00

  2 Lauren Ketwitz        12 Polk County          10-00.00

  3 Pearl Ballard         10 East Henderson        9-06.00

  4 Megan Guess           12 West Henderson        8-00.00

  5 Rachel Ursin          10 Hendersonville        7-00.00

  6 Devyn Arroyo          10 North Buncombe        6-00.00

  6 Sydney Waldman        10 Polk County           6-00.00

 NH Liz Morgan            12 East Henderson             NH

 NH Elizah VanLokeren      9 North Buncombe             NH

 NH Moonstar Davis        12 T.C. Roberson              NH

 NH Rachel Stephenson      9 West Henderson             NH

 

                     HS Girls Shot Put                    

===========================================================

    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark

-----------------------------------------------------------

  1 Amanda Wahler         12 T.C. Roberson        31-01.00

  2 Ashley Kuwama         10 North Henderson      30-07.00

  2 Claire Stansberry     10 West Henderson       30-07.00

  4 Amari Owens            9 Asheville            30-04.00

  5 Isabell Musser        10 Brevard              30-00.00

  6 Heaven Taylor         10 Madison              29-05.00

  7 Sekaya Canady         10 Hendersonville       29-03.00

  8 Demetria Sarratt      10 Hendersonville       28-08.00

  9 Victoria Borum        12 Asheville            28-03.00

 10 Tynasia Hammond        9 T.C. Roberson        26-05.00

 11 Thandi Peek            9 A.C. Reynolds        26-02.00

 12 Sydney Kent           12 T.C. Roberson        26-00.00

 13 Sydney Sitton         12 West Henderson       25-06.00

 14 Kylee Mullis           9 Polk County          25-03.00

 15 Haley Wilson           9 North Buncombe       25-00.00

 16 Katie Raper           10 Hiwassee Dam         24-09.00

 17 Makayla Staley        11 Polk County          24-08.00

 18 Erica Sena            10 Hiwassee Dam         24-07.00

 19 Abby Shipman           9 East Henderson       24-06.00

 20 Ariahn Glass          11 Asheville            24-04.00

 21 Rachael Davis          9 Polk County          23-04.00

 22 Alice Frisch          10 Hendersonville       23-03.00

 23 Brittni Gash          11 North Henderson      23-01.00

 23 Abigail Hedgepeth     10 North Henderson      23-01.00

 25 Zahria Logan           9 A.C. Reynolds        22-09.00

 26 Elizabeth Powers       9 North Buncombe       21-05.00

 27 Emma Lowe             11 West Henderson       21-03.00

 28 Chaylin Madden        11 A.C. Reynolds        21-02.00

 29 Brynn Stone            9 East Henderson       20-04.00

 30 Shannon Fennessy      11 Brevard              20-01.00

 31 Hannah Bailey         11 Hiwassee Dam         19-07.00

 32 Emma Brown             9 North Buncombe       19-05.00

 33 Katie Knox            10 East Henderson       15-00.00

 34 Jodie Stewart         11 Brevard              13-03.00

 

                   HS Girls Triple Jump                   

===========================================================

    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark

-----------------------------------------------------------

  1 Ashanti Cobb          10 Asheville            34-03.00

  2 Micaiah Darity        11 Hendersonville       33-01.00

  3 Pearl Ballard         10 East Henderson       32-00.00

  4 Jaia Wilson           11 West Henderson       31-10.00

  5 Sarah McDaniel        11 T.C. Roberson        31-03.00

  6 Alexis Levi           10 East Henderson       29-09.00

  7 Keelie Jones          10 Hendersonville       29-05.00

  7 Trinity Luce           9 West Henderson       29-05.00

  9 Kasiya Little         11 Asheville            28-11.00

 10 Thandi Peek            9 A.C. Reynolds        28-07.00

 11 Jordyn Kessinger      11 A.C. Reynolds        28-00.00

 12 Gracie Milner          9 Hendersonville       25-10.00

 13 Olivia Nowell         11 A.C. Reynolds        25-03.00

 14 Delaney Jackson        9 East Henderson       23-06.00

 15 Madison Densmore      11 T.C. Roberson        23-01.00

 

                HS Boys 1600 Meter Team Run               

===========================================================

    Name                  Yr Team                      Time

-----------------------------------------------------------

  1 Davis Turner          12 Asheville              4:36.2

  2 Zach Crain            11 A.C. Reynolds          4:39.4

  3 Haven Honeycutt       11 Asheville              4:43.4

  4 Neil Rogers           12 A.C. Reynolds          4:48.6

  5 Timothy Barham         9 A.C. Reynolds          4:56.2

  6 Evan Swaney           10 T.C. Roberson          5:03.0

  7 Lawson Robertson      11 A.C. Reynolds          5:04.6

  8 David Cordero         10 T.C. Roberson          5:04.7

  9 John Goebel            9 Asheville              5:13.2

 10 Ben Brock             11 Asheville              5:21.0

 11 Roandy Olguin          9 T.C. Roberson          5:25.1

 12 Kevin Avalos          11 North Henderson        5:34.5

 13 Duncan Mills          12 T.C. Roberson          5:38.7

 14 Josh Jones             9 West Henderson         5:45.8

 15 Christopher Benoit    11 North Henderson        5:47.9

 16 Jimmy Gonzalez        10 West Henderson         5:55.9

 17 Isaiah Lefler          9 Brevard                6:03.5

 18 Nazario Diaz          11 North Henderson        6:16.3

 19 Luke Milligan         11 Brevard                6:27.5

 20 Nicholas Boyer         9 West Henderson         6:36.3

 21 Andrew Lyrene          9 West Henderson         6:37.3

 22 Aiden Thomas           9 North Buncombe         6:38.9

 23 Landon Walker         10 North Henderson        7:20.3

 24 Daniel Russel          9 East Henderson         8:03.0

 

          HS Boys 1600m Sprint Medley Relay           

======================================================

    Team                                          Time

------------------------------------------------------

  1 Polk County A                             3:52.1h

  2 Asheville A                                3:52.3

  3 A.C. Reynolds A                            3:58.3

      1) Arin Wilson           2) Calvin Madden        

      3) Tyler McClean         4) Ethan Colon          

  4 North Buncombe A                           3:59.1

      1) Salvador Garcia       2) Jack Ritchie         

      3) Janson Witcher        4) Addis McDonald       

  5 Hendersonville A                          4:06.8h

      1) Vernon Robertson      2) Joshua George        

      3) Joe Maddock           4) Brantley Holmberg    

  6 West Henderson A                           4:21.0

      1) Carson Saltz          2) Chris Roberts        

      3) Ross Davis            4) Austin Jenkins       

  7 T.C. Roberson A                           4:21.1h

      1) Virgil Hardaway       2) Shakel Hill          

      3) Zack Brasier          4) Dillon McDowell      

  8 East Henderson A                           4:25.6

      1) Robert Gordon         2) Ricardo Perdomo      

      3) Tyler Pace            4) Adrian Hernandez     

  9 Hiwassee Dam A                            4:27.0h

      1) Micah Anderson        2) Zach Roach           

      3) Gabe Roach            4) Jared Dills          

 10 North Henderson A                          4:33.1

      1) Connor Hunt           2) Chabon Tovar         

      3) Jesse Zaragoza        4) Christopher Bryant   

 11 Brevard A                                 4:50.3h

      1) CaRon Duncan          2) Gabriel Buenrostro   

      3) Luke Milligan         4) Isaiah Lefler        

 

              HS Boys 4x100 Meter Relay              

======================================================

    Team                                          Time

------------------------------------------------------

  1 Asheville A                                  44.1

      1) Dakota Warren         2) Arin Wilson          

      3) Calvin Madden         4) Tyler McClean        

  2 West Henderson A                             45.1

      1) Robbie Gilliand       2) Trevon Hill          

      3) Devin Credle          4) Shakel Hill          

  3 Polk County A                                46.2

      1) Jhonathan Trujillo Tor2) Jondash Karamavruc   

      3) Connor Hunt           4) Damarquis McCluney   

  4 North Buncombe A                            46.3h

      1) Zeke Fender           2) Clark Gray           

      3) Ty Snelson            4) Ellijah Tipton       

  5 T.C. Roberson A                              46.6

  5 Madison A                                    46.6

      1) Zach Roach            2) Micah Anderson       

      3) Jared Dills           4) Caelan Anderson      

  7 Hendersonville A                             46.7

      1) Zach Atkinson         2) Nestor Lopez         

      3) Juan Zamora           4) Pablo Santamaria Olmed

  8 Brevard A                                   47.0h

  9 A.C. Reynolds A                              47.1

 10 Hiwassee Dam A                              48.5h

      1) Vernon Robertson      2) Qushawn Brown        

      3) Jayleon Gaines        4) Joe Maddock          

 11 North Henderson A                            49.4

      1) N. Lisdeen            2) Spencer Buckner      

      3) Dawson Fender         4) Johnny Laws          

 12 East Henderson A                            51.6h

      1) Lucas Brooks          2) Anjel Whitesides     

      3) Sammy Bradley         4) Jasper Goddard       

 

          HS Boys 4X110 Shuttle Hurdle Relay         

======================================================

    Team                                          Time

------------------------------------------------------

  1 A.C. Reynolds A                           1:10.8h

      1) Samuel Yoder          2) Sage West            

      3) Will Gilkeson         4) Sadik Karout         

  1 West Henderson A                           1:18.6

      1) Tanner Brock          2) Quinn Schreiber      

      3) Abi Hernandez         4) Thomas Lynn          

  3 North Henderson A                          1:19.0

      1) Alberto Martinez      2) Xander Roper         

      3) Kyle Splawn           4) Dominick Griesi      

 DQ T.C. Roberson A                                NT

      1) Blaise Johnson        2) Alecx Hernandez      

      3) Oscar Edrada          4) Kreed Endaya         

 

              HS Boys 4x400 Meter Relay              

======================================================

    Team                                          Time

------------------------------------------------------

  1 Asheville A                                3:35.6

      1) Ben Brock             2) Trevon Robinson      

      3) Santez Booze          4) Levi Harris          

  2 Hendersonville A                           3:39.8

      1) Qushawn Brown         2) Sawyer Moss          

      3) Joe Maddock           4) Brantley Holmberg    

  3 Polk County A                              3:40.2

  4 T.C. Roberson A                            3:40.6

      1) Edwin Gonzalez        2) Sean McDowell        

      3) Michael Zapherson     4) Samuel Rennard       

  5 West Henderson A                           3:47.9

      1) Graham Neve           2) Hudson Koch          

      3) Grant Schreiber       4) Lucas Kinsey         

  6 A.C. Reynolds A                            3:53.7

      1) Zach Crain            2) Dwayne Lillie        

      3) Bryce Sweeney         4) Rupert Reilly        

  7 North Henderson A                          3:55.0

      1) Jaret Jystad          2) Andrew Hernasy       

      3) Zachariah McDaniel   

  8 East Henderson A                           4:17.4

      1) Tanner Coggins        2) Jose Vera            

      3) Ricardo Perdomo       4) Lee Coleman           

 

              HS Boys 4x800 Meter Relay              

======================================================

    Team                                          Time

------------------------------------------------------

  1 T.C. Roberson A                            8:31.8

      1) Sean McDowell         2) Michael Zapherson    

      3) Samuel Rennard        4) Edwin Gonzalez       

  2 A.C. Reynolds A                            8:33.6

      1) Timothy Barham        2) Zach Crain            

      3) Neil Rogers           4) Lucas Wiley          

  3 West Henderson A                           9:04.5

      1) Graham Neve           2) Hudson Koch          

      3) Grant Schreiber       4) Quinn Schreiber      

  4 Brevard A                                  9:07.6

      1) William Coye          2) Parker Grant         

      3) Dylan Sasser          4) Noah Schoenacher     

  5 North Henderson A                          9:24.6

      1) Christian Long        2) Cole Borlee          

      3) Blake Morgan          4) Joey Banz            

  6 Polk County A                              9:36.6

  7 East Henderson A                           9:37.5

      1) Tanner Coggins        2) Ethan Wolfe          

      3) Jeffery Lopez         4) Jose Vera            

  8 Asheville A                               10:08.6

 

        HS Boys 800 Meter Sprint Medley Relay        

======================================================

    Team                                          Time

------------------------------------------------------

  1 West Henderson A                           1:40.8

      1) Carson Saltz          2) Derrick Murphy       

      3) Cameron Kindley      

  2 North Buncombe A                           1:41.3

      1) Josh Ramirez          2) Skylar Jutres        

      3) Janson Witcher        4) Jack Ritchie         

  3 A.C. Reynolds A                            1:44.9

      1) Timothy Barham        2) Dorain Johnson       

      3) Bryce Sweeney         4) Rupert Reilly        

  4 Hendersonville A                           1:46.3

      1) Vernon Robertson      2) Jayleon Gaines       

      3) Joshua George         4) Jacob Allen          

  5 T.C. Roberson A                            1:47.3

      1) Sion Kim              2) Zharius Looper       

      3) Dakota Lawson         4) Zan Iqbal            

  6 Hiwassee Dam A                             1:48.5

      1) Jared Dills           2) Micah Anderson       

      3) Gabe Roach            4) Caelan Anderson      

  7 North Henderson A                          1:48.9

      1) Javian Croft          2) Trey Wiggins         

      3) Drequan Wells         4) Zidyan Phoeun        

  8 East Henderson A                           2:14.7

      1) Pablo Santamaria Olmed2) Deep Patel           

      3) Josh Patrick          4) Joey Hefner          

 DQ Asheville A                                    NT

 DQ Polk County A                                  NT

DNF Brevard A                                      NT

      1) Lucas Brooks          2) Sammy Bradley        

      3) Anjel Whitesides      4) Jasper Goddard       

 

                   HS Boys Discus Throw                   

===========================================================

    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark

-----------------------------------------------------------

  1 Luke Sellers          11 Polk County            112-05

  2 Ethan Blakey          12 A.C. Reynolds          108-08

  3 Daniel Mcdonald       11 North Buncombe         103-07

  4 Gabe Brittain         10 West Henderson         101-04

  5 Eric Fox              11 Hiwassee Dam           100-03

  6 Ethan Frisch          10 Hendersonville          97-11

  7 Christopher Elmonus   11 A.C. Reynolds           97-02

  8 David Jovel Umanzor   12 North Henderson         96-09

  9 Taquandre Bates       12 Asheville               94-07

 10 Garrett Croft         12 T.C. Roberson           92-09

 11 Logan Goforth         12 West Henderson          92-05

 12 Xzayva Walker         12 Brevard                 88-11

 13 Lucas Tippton         10 Polk County             86-07

 14 Eric Rice             11 North Buncombe          85-11

 15 Jaylen Harper         12 Asheville               82-10

 15 David Knox            10 East Henderson          82-10

 17 Tyrese Cauley         12 Hendersonville          81-08

 18 Kynan Joyce           10 Hendersonville          80-01

 19 Kade Joyce            10 Hendersonville          78-08

 20 Anthony Mendez        12 T.C. Roberson           77-07

 21 Austin Buckner        10 East Henderson          77-02

 22 Omar Perez            10 Brevard                 74-06

 22 Daniel Moss           10 East Henderson          74-06

 24 Isaiah Williams       11 West Henderson          73-06

 25 Chris Metcalf         10 Madison                 70-05

 26 Jacob Fox              9 Hiwassee Dam            70-02

 27 Cole Bolick            9 Asheville               67-11

 27 Justin Carrillo       11 North Buncombe          67-11

 29 Devin Panchyshyn      12 Polk County             67-06

 30 Shawn Bruce           10 Hiwassee Dam            66-03

 31 Cameron Greenhill     12 T.C. Roberson           63-08

 32 Spencer Russell       10 North Henderson         63-05

 33 Brandon McCravey      10 North Henderson         61-05

 34 Braden Baney          11 Brevard                 55-06

 

            HS Boys Distance Medley Relay            

======================================================

    Team                                          Time

------------------------------------------------------

  1 Asheville A                               11:12.7

  2 T.C. Roberson A                           11:18.9

      1) David Cordero         2) Roandy Olguin        

      3) Sean McDowell         4) Michael Zapherson    

  3 A.C. Reynolds A                           11:19.7

      1) Lucas Wiley           2) Bryce Sweeney        

      3) Zach Crain            4) Dwayne Lillie        

  4 North Henderson A                         12:00.1

      1) Lazaro Vasquez        2) Corbin Guerrero      

      3) Adrian Ortiz          4) Joey Banz            

  5 Brevard A                                 12:03.1

      1) William Coye          2) Graham Green         

      3) Noah Schoenacher      4) Dylan Sasser         

  6 Madison A                                 12:10.6

      1) Hunter Snyder         2) Truett Sawyer        

      3) Jacob Metscher        4) Jeremiah Flores      

  7 Polk County A                             12:15.1

  8 North Buncombe A                          12:23.3

      1) Mitchell Norris       2) Connor Brown         

      3) Davis Sineath         4) Sayer Vandyke        

  9 West Henderson A                          12:38.2

      1) Maks Koch             2) Lucas Kinsey         

      3) Graham Neve           4) Grant Schreiber      

 10 East Henderson A                          13:13.4

      1) Jeffery Lopez         2) Michael Byrd         

      3) Ethan Wolfe           4) Tanner Coggins       

 

                     HS Boys High Jump                    

===========================================================

    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark

-----------------------------------------------------------

  1 Cj Griffin            12 Asheville             5-10.00

  2 David Horton          11 Polk County           5-08.00

  3 Malachai Gupta-Leary  12 A.C. Reynolds         5-04.00

  4 Tyleek Jackson        12 Asheville             5-04.00

  5 Virgil Hardaway       10 T.C. Roberson         5-04.00

  6 Tanner Brock          12 West Henderson        5-04.00

  6 Derrick Murphy         9 West Henderson        5-04.00

  8 Dorain Johnson        10 A.C. Reynolds         5-02.00

  9 Isaac Woodlee         11 A.C. Reynolds         5-00.00

  9 Boryan Markulis       10 Asheville             5-00.00

  9 Benjamin Pruitt        9 West Henderson        5-00.00

 12 Rowan Hartzler         9 Hendersonville        4-10.00

 12 Jackson Wolfe          9 Hendersonville        4-10.00

 12 Mitchell Yoder        11 Polk County           4-10.00

 15 Gaige Lewis            9 Polk County           4-06.00

 

                     HS Boys Long Jump                    

===========================================================

    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark

-----------------------------------------------------------

  1 Darren Lammons        12 North Henderson      21-01.00

  2 Cj Griffin            12 Asheville            20-05.00

  3 Trevon Robinson       10 Asheville            20-03.00

  4 Jake Justice          11 Polk County          20-00.00

  5 Joe Maddock           12 Hendersonville       19-00.00

  5 Micah Anderson         9 Hiwassee Dam         19-00.00

  5 Dillon Overholt       12 Polk County          19-00.00

  8 Tanner Brock          12 West Henderson       18-09.00

  9 Dorain Johnson        10 A.C. Reynolds        18-06.00

 10 Austin Jenkins        10 West Henderson       17-09.00

 11 Anthony Lewis          9 A.C. Reynolds        17-05.00

 11 Collin Miller         12 West Henderson       17-05.00

 13 Sammy Bradley         11 Brevard              17-04.00

 13 Javar Jackson          9 North Henderson      17-04.00

 15 Chris Hemphill        11 East Henderson       17-02.00

 16 Lucas Brooks          11 Brevard              17-01.00

 17 Daquane Washington       North Henderson      16-10.00

 18 Evan Miller           10 Polk County          16-08.00

 19 Tyleek Jackson        12 Asheville            16-07.00

 20 Jacob Pressley        12 East Henderson       16-04.00

 21 Zach Roach            11 Hiwassee Dam         16-03.00

 22 Joel Santos-Castillo  10 East Henderson       15-11.00

 22 Caelan Anderson       12 Hiwassee Dam         15-11.00

 24 Jack Ross              9 Hendersonville       14-09.00

 25 Robert Hughes          9 T.C. Roberson        14-02.00

 26 Calvin Dejarnett         Asheville            13-04.00

 27 Vernon Robertson      10 Hendersonville       10-06.00

 

                    HS Boys Pole Vault                    

===========================================================

    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark

-----------------------------------------------------------

  1 Jake Justice          11 Polk County          12-06.00

  2 Noah Gordon           12 East Henderson       12-00.00

  2 Malachi Hammons       10 North Buncombe       12-00.00

  2 Collin Miller         12 West Henderson       12-00.00

  5 Zach Atkinson         12 East Henderson       11-06.00

  6 Thomas Ward           10 East Henderson       11-00.00

  6 Connor Miller         12 West Henderson       11-00.00

  8 Levi Fender           10 North Buncombe       10-06.00

  9 Boryan Markulis       10 Asheville            10-00.00

 10 Lucas Villemagne       9 North Buncombe        9-00.00

 10 Nicholas Lovin        10 T.C. Roberson         9-00.00

 10 Tanner Brock          12 West Henderson        9-00.00

 13 Dominick Griesi       11 North Henderson       8-00.00

 13 RaeQuan Harvey        11 North Henderson       8-00.00

 13 Matias Akers           9 Polk County           8-00.00

 13 Evan Miller           10 Polk County           8-00.00

 NH Jacob Allen           12 Hendersonville             NH

 NH Jacob Metscher        12 Madison                    NH

 NH Bonham Dockery        10 North Henderson            NH

 MH Henry Freeman         11 T.C. Roberson              NH

 

                     HS Boys Shot Put                     

===========================================================

    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark

-----------------------------------------------------------

  1 Garrett Croft         12 T.C. Roberson        41-02.00

  2 Ty Snelson            12 Madison              39-04.00

  3 Eric Rice             11 North Buncombe       38-05.00

  4 Tyrese Cauley         12 Hendersonville       38-02.00

  5 Taquandre Bates       12 Asheville            37-06.00

  6 John Pickford         10 Brevard              36-07.00

  7 Steven Davis          10 West Henderson       36-06.00

  8 Ethan Frisch          10 Hendersonville       36-03.00

  9 Luke Sellers          11 Polk County          35-04.00

 10 Austin Mata           12 Madison              35-03.00

 11 Raymond Mcday         10 Asheville            34-02.00

 12 Anthony Mendez        12 T.C. Roberson        34-01.00

 13 Christpher Waters     12 North Henderson      33-08.00

 14 Parker Summey          9 East Henderson       33-05.00

 15 Eric Fox              11 Hiwassee Dam         32-09.00

 15 Jared Guffey          12 West Henderson       32-09.00

 17 Tyler Quesinberry     10 T.C. Roberson        32-00.00

 18 Kennedy Snelson       12 Madison              31-07.00

 19 Justin Carrillo       11 North Buncombe       31-00.00

 20 Andrew Gilbert        12 West Henderson       30-10.00

 21 Curtis Mathews        11 North Henderson      30-05.00

 22 Joey Bunch            10 East Henderson       30-04.00

 23 Ethan Blakey          12 A.C. Reynolds        30-01.00

 23 William Bruce         11 Hiwassee Dam         30-01.00

 25 Caleb Brooks          10 Brevard              30-00.00

 25 Trevor Maybin         11 East Henderson       30-00.00

 27 Kade Joyce            10 Hendersonville       29-08.00

 28 Devin Panchyshyn      12 Polk County          28-03.00

 29 Lucas Tippton         10 Polk County          27-05.00

 30 Micah Ridenour         9 Brevard              26-02.00

 31 Joseph Vasquez        11 North Henderson      24-03.00

 32 Jacob Fox              9 Hiwassee Dam         22-03.00

 33 Tyree Brown           12 Asheville            22-01.00

 

                    HS Boys Triple Jump                   

===========================================================

    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark

-----------------------------------------------------------

  1 Darren Lammons        12 North Henderson      44-05.00

  2 Cj Griffin            12 Asheville            41-03.00

  3 Dorain Johnson        10 A.C. Reynolds        39-07.00

  4 Isaac Woodlee         11 A.C. Reynolds        37-08.00

  5 Jason Fox             12 Polk County          37-07.00

  6 Malachai Gupta-Leary  12 A.C. Reynolds        37-01.00

  7 Jacob Pressley        12 East Henderson       36-04.00

  8 Kentavious Cox        12 Asheville            36-01.00

  8 Benjamin Pruitt        9 West Henderson       36-01.00

 10 Zan Iqbal             10 T.C. Roberson        35-09.00

 11 Matias Akers           9 Polk County          35-08.00

 12 Jacob Parent           9 West Henderson       33-00.00

 13 Jack Ross              9 Hendersonville       32-01.00

 14 Joel Santos-Castillo  10 East Henderson       32-00.00

 15 Gabriel Avery         10 West Henderson       31-10.00

 16 Luke Milligan         11 Brevard              31-00.00

 17 Caleb Barber          11 Asheville            28-11.00

 18 Chris Rickman          9 Polk County          27-11.00

 

             Phat Boyz 4x100 Meter Relay             

======================================================

    Team                                          Time

------------------------------------------------------

  1 Asheville A                                  51.9

      1) Raymond Mcday        

  2 Brevard A                                    52.5

      1) Caleb Brooks          2) Braden Baney         

      3) Omar Perez            4) John Pickford        

  3 Hendersonville A                            53.2h

      1) Tyrese Cauley         2) Ethan Frisch         

      3) Kynan Joyce           4) Kade Joyce           

  4 West Henderson A                            53.7h

  5 North Henderson A                            54.6

      1) Brandon McCravey      2) David Jovel Umanzor  

      3) Christpher Waters     4) Joseph Vasquez       

  6 T.C. Roberson A                              54.8

      1) Garrett Croft         2) Cameron Greenhill    

      3) Anthony Mendez        4) Tyler Quesinberry    

  7 North Buncombe A                            56.9h

      1) Justin Carrillo       2) Dawson Fender        

      3) Daniel Mcdonald       4) Eric Rice            

  8 East Henderson A                          1:02.9h

      1) Joey Bunch            2) Joey Hayes           

      3) Daniel Moss           4) David Knox           

  8 Polk County A                             1:02.9h

 

 

             HS Boys Team Scores (15 Events Scored)             

=========================================================================

    Team                        Pts       Dst  Hrd   Rel   Thr   Jmp

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 West Henderson              97         4    8    42    15    28   

  2 Asheville                   96         8    0    49     8    31 

  3 A.C. Reynolds               67        10   10    30     0    17 

  4 Polk County                 59         0    0    32     9    18 

  5 T.C. Roberson               58.5       6    0    34.5  11     7 

  6 North Henderson             43         5    6    17     0    15   

  7 Hendersonville              41         0    0    20    12     9  

  8 North Buncombe              35         0    0    25     5     5  

  9 East Henderson              27         0    0     5     5    17   

 10 Brevard                     20         0    0    18     2     0  

 11 Madison                     14.5       0    0     6.5   8     0  

 12 Hiwassee Dam                10         0    0     2     3     5

 

             HS Girls Team Scores (14 Events Scored)            

=========================================================================

    Team                        Pts       Dst  Hrd   Rel   Thr   Jmp

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 T.C. Roberson               87        10    6    37    20    14   

  2 West Henderson              83         8    4    44     8    19 

  3 Hendersonville              64         0    5    25     6    28 

  4 A.C. Reynolds               59         0   10    30     2    17 

  5 Asheville                   45         5    0    19     8    13 

  6 Brevard                     42         6    8    20     8     0   

  7 Polk County                 37         0    0    20     4    13  

  8 East Henderson              26         0    0     6     0    20  

  9 North Henderson             25         0    0    12    10     3   

 10 North Buncombe              23         0    0     8     0    15  

 11 Hiwassee Dam                 8         0    0     3     3     2

 12 Madison                      2         0    0     2     0     0

More in Track and Field