Polk Middle's Liam Jackson took second place Tuesday in the 1600-meter run

Polk County Middle’s track and field teams enjoyed a banner day Tuesday, the boys winning and girls taking second in a six-team meet held at West Henderson High School.

The Wolverine boys totalled 117.5 points to easily top Bethel Middle’s 86. Rugby placed third with 78 points. In the girls competition, the host Raiders dominated with 177 points, followed by Polk at 78 points and Bethel at 50.

Amoong the event winners for the Wolverines:

  • Danny Bradley won both the 100-meter dash and 110-meter hurdles, his 100-meter win coming by a hundredth of a second over Bethel’s Josh Lowe.
  • Matthew Jarrett won both the 200 and 400-meter runs, his 400 time of 55.21 just nipping Apple Valley’s Colin Combs, who crossed in 55.47.
  • Samuel Rhein won the shot put and discus, his discus throw of 112-3 winning the event by more than 20 feet over Flat Rock’s Tony Guido.
  • Reeve Carroll claimed the 100-meter hurdles in 17.95 and the high jump in 4-4.

The meet was the final one for Polk Middle teams before spring vacation. The Wolverines will next be in action on April 9, hosting a 4 p.m. meet at Polk County High School.

Rugby Meet #1 2024                               
               West Henderson HS, Hendersonville, NC - 3/19/2024 
                               Fleet Express Timing

Boys 100 Meters
Finals
============================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Wind Heat(Pl) Pts 
============================================================================
   1 BRADLEY, Danny       Polk County Middle S      11.96  NW    3  (1)  10 
   2 LOWE, Josh           Bethel Middle School      11.97  NW    3  (2)   8 
   3 RHEIN, Samuel        Polk County Middle S      12.34  NW    3  (3)   6 
   4 WILLIS, Parker       Apple Valley Middle       12.36  NW    3  (4)   4 
   5 JARRETT, Matthew     Polk County Middle S      12.41  NW    3  (5)   2 
   6 ROBERTSON, Authur    Flat Rock Middle Sch      12.43  NW    3  (6)   1 
   7 MORGAN, Austin       Rugby Middle School       12.85  NW    2  (1)     
   8 WALSH, Ryland        Rugby Middle School       12.88  NW    2  (2)     
   9 JENZEN, Harper       Bethel Middle School      12.98  NW    1  (1)     
  10 HENSON, Harper       Bethel Middle School      13.58  NW    2  (3)     
  11 WILLIS, Brighton     Apple Valley Middle       14.37  NW    2  (4)     
  12 CLAYTON, Timothy     Flat Rock Middle Sch      14.62  NW    2  (5)     
  13 BLOOMFIELD, William  Apple Valley Middle       14.70  NW    2  (6)     
  14 SURRETT, Logan       Flat Rock Middle Sch      14.99  NW    1  (2)     
  15 DOLLAR, Connor       Rugby Middle School       15.45  NW    1  (3)     
  16 MARKOS, Aiden        Waynesville Middle S      15.74  NW    1  (4)     
  17 BROWN, Samuel        Waynesville Middle S      16.70  NW    1  (5)     

Girls 100 Meters
Finals
============================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Wind Heat(Pl) Pts 
============================================================================
   1 PARKER, Peyton       Bethel Middle School      13.70  NW    3  (1)  10 
   2 SHUMWAY, Haley       Rugby Middle School       14.37  NW    3  (2)   8 
   3 JAMES, Bailey        Rugby Middle School       14.46  NW    3  (3)   6 
   4 SIMMONS, Audy        Polk County Middle S      14.57  NW    3  (4)   4 
   5 OSTMAN, Vada         Rugby Middle School       14.78  NW    3  (5)   2 
   6 MCCLUNEY, Kashmere   Apple Valley Middle       15.28  NW    2  (1)   1 
   7 JACKSON, Honesty     Polk County Middle S      15.29  NW    3  (6)     
   8 HORTON, Lila         Bethel Middle School      15.53  NW    2  (2)     
   9 RAMIREZ, Zoei        Flat Rock Middle Sch      15.79  NW    2  (3)     
  10 LANNING, Julie       Bethel Middle School      15.87  NW    2  (4)     
  11 ALFORD, Leah         Flat Rock Middle Sch      16.01  NW    2  (5)     
  12 ROMERO, Jashianys    Apple Valley Middle       16.12  NW    1  (1)     
  13 VORBE, Alia          Polk County Middle S      16.20  NW    1  (2)     
  14 WYNNAN, Kendall      Waynesville Middle S      16.67  NW    1  (3)     
  15 BRYANT, Kylee        Waynesville Middle S      16.69  NW    2  (6)     
  16 CLOUSE, Lily         Apple Valley Middle       17.00  NW    1  (4)     
  17 ALFARO, Natalie      Flat Rock Middle Sch      17.14  NW    1  (5)     

Boys 200 Meters
Finals
============================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Wind Heat(Pl) Pts 
============================================================================
   1 JARRETT, Matthew     Polk County Middle S      25.11  NW    3  (1)  10 
   2 RIFE, Ryan           Bethel Middle School      26.12  NW    3  (2)   8 
   3 GREEN, Isiah         Rugby Middle School       26.18  NW    3  (3)   6 
   4 STALEY, Isaiah       Polk County Middle S      26.21  NW    2  (1)   4 
   5 ROBINSON, Lamarcus   Flat Rock Middle Sch      26.23  NW    3  (4)   2 
   6 COOPER, Noah         Rugby Middle School       26.54  NW    2  (2)   1 
   7 THOMPSON, Dre        Polk County Middle S      26.76  NW    3  (5)     
   8 HEMBREE, Drew        Rugby Middle School       26.86  NW    3  (6)     
   9 MESSER, Brock        Bethel Middle School      28.78  NW    2  (3)     
  10 CLAYTON, Timothy     Flat Rock Middle Sch      29.44  NW    2  (4)     
  11 BLOOMFIELD, William  Apple Valley Middle       29.57  NW    2  (5)     
  12 BURNETTE, Shay       Bethel Middle School      30.76  NW    1  (1)     
  13 DAVIDSON, Brayden    Apple Valley Middle       31.01  NW    2  (6)     
  14 SINCLAIR, Liam       Flat Rock Middle Sch      32.97  NW    1  (2)     
  15 MARKOS, Aiden        Waynesville Middle S      33.71  NW    1  (3)     
  16 WIJEWICKRAMA, Westin Waynesville Middle S      35.08  NW    1  (4)     
  17 WILLIS, Brighton     Apple Valley Middle       37.50  NW    1  (5)     

Girls 200 Meters
Finals
============================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Wind Heat(Pl) Pts 
============================================================================
   1 COLLINS, Khloe       Bethel Middle School      30.71  NW    3  (1)  10 
   2 ROBINSON, Maddix     Rugby Middle School       31.02  NW    3  (2)   8 
   3 SMITH, Sara          Flat Rock Middle Sch      31.32  NW    2  (1)   6 
   4 JACKSON, Honesty     Polk County Middle S      31.53  NW    3  (3)   4 
   5 DAVIS, Bryn          Rugby Middle School       31.62  NW    3  (4)   2 
   6 JOHNSON, Breana      Apple Valley Middle       32.22  NW    2  (2)   1 
   7 MCDADE, Jocilynn     Polk County Middle S      32.37  NW    3  (5)     
   8 MARRA, Allison       Rugby Middle School       32.90  NW    1  (1)     
   9 HORTON, Lila         Bethel Middle School      32.99  NW    2  (3)     
  10 TROMBLEY, Laurel     Flat Rock Middle Sch      33.19  NW    2  (4)     
  11 BALLARD, Ruby        Flat Rock Middle Sch      33.27  NW    3  (6)     
  12 CHUPP, Amber         Polk County Middle S      34.15  NW    2  (5)     
  13 WYNNAN, Kendall      Waynesville Middle S      34.37  NW    1  (2)     
  14 CLOUSE, Lily         Apple Valley Middle       35.64  NW    1  (3)     
  15 MAGAñA, Alma        Apple Valley Middle       37.34  NW    2  (6)     
  16 CLEVENGER, Peyton    Bethel Middle School      38.18  NW    1  (4)     

Boys 400 Meters
Finals
=======================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Heat(Pl) Pts 
=======================================================================
   1 JARRETT, Matthew     Polk County Middle S      55.21   3  (1)  10 
   2 COMBS, Colin         Apple Valley Middle       55.47   3  (2)   8 
   3 LINDSEY, Canyon      Flat Rock Middle Sch    1:02.03   3  (3)   6 
   4 OATES, Brennan       Polk County Middle S    1:03.44   3  (4)   4 
   5 MORGAN, Carter       Rugby Middle School     1:04.52   2  (1)   2 
   6 DAY, Tyler           Rugby Middle School     1:05.12   3  (5)   1 
   7 WARREN, Noah         Bethel Middle School    1:06.03   2  (2)     
   8 MARLOW, Kaydon       Flat Rock Middle Sch    1:07.10   2  (3)     
   9 MCKINNEY, Kingsley   Apple Valley Middle     1:09.31   2  (4)     
  10 LOCKLIER, Levi       Apple Valley Middle     1:09.60   2  (5)     
  11 HOULIHAN, Walker     Rugby Middle School     1:10.12   2  (6)     
  12 HOLLOWAY, Easton     Bethel Middle School    1:12.83   1  (1)     
  13 MARTINEZ-DIAZ, Adria Flat Rock Middle Sch    1:14.82   1  (2)     
  14 BROWN, Samuel        Waynesville Middle S    1:16.23   1  (3)     
  15 ROGERS, Cameron      Waynesville Middle S    1:17.30   1  (4)     
  16 HOGAN, Max           Waynesville Middle S    1:21.42   1  (5)     
     BURNETTE, Shay       Bethel Middle School        DNS   1          
     DOW, Ross            Polk County Middle S        DNS   3          

Girls 400 Meters
Finals
=======================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Heat(Pl) Pts 
=======================================================================
   1 COLLINS, Khloe       Bethel Middle School    1:08.99   3  (1)  10 
   2 JENNE, Amberina      Polk County Middle S    1:09.15   3  (2)   8 
   3 SAFT, Ambrin         Rugby Middle School     1:12.88   3  (3)   6 
   4 WARREN, Emma         Rugby Middle School     1:13.57   3  (4)   4 
   5 FOGLE, Mya           Rugby Middle School     1:14.42   3  (5)   2 
   6 ALFORD, Leah         Flat Rock Middle Sch    1:15.51   3  (6)   1 
   7 BRIGHT, Renee        Polk County Middle S    1:16.68   2  (1)     
   8 BURLESON, Dahila     Apple Valley Middle     1:18.44   1  (1)     
   9 HERRON, Aspen        Bethel Middle School    1:18.45   2  (2)     
  10 ROGERS, Allie        Flat Rock Middle Sch    1:19.72   2  (3)     
  11 HANNA, Sophia        Polk County Middle S    1:20.04   2  (4)     
  12 WITZKE, Emelia       Apple Valley Middle     1:20.19   2  (5)     
  13 WILLIAMS, Robyn      Apple Valley Middle     1:20.25   2  (6)     
  14 CARROLL, Madison     Bethel Middle School    1:22.68   1  (2)     
  15 PRESSLEY, Erin       Waynesville Middle S    1:35.17   1  (3)     

Boys 800 Meters
Finals
==============================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Pts 
==============================================================
   1 PISANI, Elias        Apple Valley Middle     2:28.96  10 
   2 FIELDS, Zander       Rugby Middle School     2:34.42   8 
   3 JENNE, Jacob         Polk County Middle S    2:35.43   6 
   4 EADUS, Acer          Polk County Middle S    2:35.45   4 
   5 KURBIS, Micah        Apple Valley Middle     2:35.98   2 
   6 RUMBOUGH, Seth       Rugby Middle School     2:37.16   1 
   7 HORN, Lincoln        Rugby Middle School     2:37.22     
   8 LITSAS, Nicholas     Flat Rock Middle Sch    2:41.20     
   9 MENDOZA, Luis        Bethel Middle School    2:41.27     
  10 HUNTER, Cade         Rugby Middle School     2:42.05     
  11 MAYBERRY, Jackson    Rugby Middle School     2:44.36     
  12 BRANTON, Dominic     Apple Valley Middle     2:54.34     
  13 BOUGHMAN, Jack       Polk County Middle S    2:54.39     
  14 CALLOWAY, Jeffery    Apple Valley Middle     2:54.96     
  15 DEVORE, Rowan        Apple Valley Middle     2:58.20     
  16 SHAW, Michael        Waynesville Middle S    2:59.75     
  17 GUILBE, Christian    Bethel Middle School    3:00.68     
  18 MORRIS, Shep         Flat Rock Middle Sch    3:03.42     
  19 BURROUGHS, Matthew   Bethel Middle School    3:05.13     
  20 WIJEWICKRAMA, Westin Waynesville Middle S    3:33.39     
  21 AMSLER, Jayden       Bethel Middle School    4:07.37     
     LINDSEY, Canyon      Flat Rock Middle Sch        DNS     
     TYLER, Hudson        Polk County Middle S        DNS     

Girls 800 Meters
Finals
==============================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Pts 
==============================================================
   1 GARDELLA, Hailey     Flat Rock Middle Sch    2:45.67  10 
   2 BRINTON, Lissette    Apple Valley Middle     2:50.53   8 
   3 JORDAN, Pherson      Rugby Middle School     2:51.77   6 
   4 DRAKE, Maya          Rugby Middle School     3:00.42   4 
   5 HESSLER, McKinley    Apple Valley Middle     3:00.51   2 
   6 LOHEAC, Olivia       Polk County Middle S    3:01.47   1 
   7 PRESSLEY, Rylie      Waynesville Middle S    3:07.61     
   8 BAILEY, Ella         Rugby Middle School     3:07.98     
   9 HERRON, Aspen        Bethel Middle School    3:09.43     
  10 KUNATH, Ella         Rugby Middle School     3:09.53     
  11 KIRKPATRICK, Melody  Waynesville Middle S    3:10.28     
  12 BRINTON, Audrey      Apple Valley Middle     3:12.60     
  13 BRADDY, Morgan       Apple Valley Middle     3:15.31     
  14 WILSEY, Olivia       Apple Valley Middle     3:16.38     
  15 SPAULDING, Annabelle Rugby Middle School     3:22.71     
  16 BLACKWELL, Addie     Polk County Middle S    3:27.46     
  17 LAMMERS, Zoey        Polk County Middle S    3:42.00     
  18 WHITEHURST, Emma     Polk County Middle S    3:47.38     
  19 STEVENS, Jaycie      Flat Rock Middle Sch    3:50.59     
  20 ASHWORTH, Claire     Polk County Middle S    3:52.56     

Boys 1600 Meters
Finals
==============================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Pts 
==============================================================
   1 GREEN, Obie          Rugby Middle School     5:17.87  10 
   2 JACKSON, Liam        Polk County Middle S    5:22.07   8 
   3 JORDAN, Nash         Rugby Middle School     5:37.08   6 
   4 MCKINNEY, Kingsley   Apple Valley Middle     5:42.16   4 
   5 CAUBLE, Vance        Rugby Middle School     5:42.42   2 
   6 HOULIHAN, Walker     Rugby Middle School     5:43.31     
   7 MEAN, Jaden          Apple Valley Middle     6:01.43   1 
   8 TONDRA, Samuel       Apple Valley Middle     6:03.97     
   9 GUILBE, Christian    Bethel Middle School    6:04.02     
  10 WOODS, Jacob         Waynesville Middle S    6:13.23     
  11 MAGEE, James         Rugby Middle School     6:15.16     
  12 HUDGINS, Brantley    Flat Rock Middle Sch    6:15.60     
  13 MORRIS, Shep         Flat Rock Middle Sch    6:18.48     
  14 HONEYCUTT, Colten    Apple Valley Middle     6:19.21     
  15 MARTINEZ-DIAZ, Adria Flat Rock Middle Sch    6:23.25     
  16 CRAWFORD, Elijah     Apple Valley Middle     6:25.04     
  17 SHAW, Michael        Waynesville Middle S    6:27.79     
  18 ROGERS, Cameron      Waynesville Middle S    6:31.46     
  19 BURROUGHS, Matthew   Bethel Middle School    6:39.43     
  20 WILSON, Adrian       Bethel Middle School    6:50.15     
  21 CAPARULO, Adrian     Polk County Middle S    6:59.41     
  22 HOGAN, Max           Waynesville Middle S    7:10.07     
  23 MUNOZ, Sebastian     Bethel Middle School    8:17.49     

Girls 1600 Meters
Finals
==============================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Pts 
==============================================================
   1 SAFT, Ambrin         Rugby Middle School     6:16.14  10 
   2 WARREN, Emma         Rugby Middle School     6:18.94   8 
   3 KOCH, Lauran         Rugby Middle School     6:32.39   6 
   4 BAILEY, Ella         Rugby Middle School     6:39.33     
   5 KUNATH, Ella         Rugby Middle School     6:49.92     
   6 PRESSLEY, Rylie      Waynesville Middle S    6:55.23   4 
   7 SCHWEITZER, Sadie    Polk County Middle S    7:02.14   2 
   8 KISTLER, Marine      Polk County Middle S    7:06.46   1 
   9 LEWIS, Abby          Polk County Middle S    7:07.08     
  10 HOLBERT, Destiny     Apple Valley Middle     7:28.19     
  11 BUNKER, Aubree       Apple Valley Middle     7:29.56     
  12 FLYNN, Julianna      Apple Valley Middle     7:48.47     
  13 ANGELES MORENO, Alin Apple Valley Middle     8:02.14     
     KIRK, Olivia         Polk County Middle S        DNS     
     VALLIERE, Vinny      Apple Valley Middle         DNS     

Boys 100m Hurdles
Finals
============================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Wind Heat(Pl) Pts 
============================================================================
   1 BRADLEY, Danny       Polk County Middle S      17.82  NW    3  (1)  10 
   2 HOLLOWAY, Kale       Bethel Middle School      18.07  NW    2  (1)   8 
   3 VAUGHN, Dysonn       Bethel Middle School      18.44  NW    1  (1)   6 
   4 PUZON, Nathaniel     Flat Rock Middle Sch      18.49  NW    3  (2)   4 
   5 ANDERSON, Branson    Apple Valley Middle       18.56  NW    3  (3)   2 
   6 LINDSEY, Canyon      Flat Rock Middle Sch      18.91  NW    2  (2)   1 
   7 HAMIEL, Weston       Waynesville Middle S      19.42  NW    2  (3)     
   8 WILLIAMS, Silas      Rugby Middle School       19.52  NW    3  (4)     
   9 SHEPARD, Boston      Apple Valley Middle       19.66  NW    3  (5)     
  10 WILLIAMS, Trinell    Flat Rock Middle Sch      19.90  NW    2  (4)     
  11 GONZALEZ, Reya       Waynesville Middle S      21.47  NW    2  (5)     
  12 JARRETT, Josh        Polk County Middle S      21.78  NW    1  (2)     
  13 MATCALF, Gavin       Rugby Middle School       22.01  NW    1  (3)     
  14 MOTLEY, Khamani      Apple Valley Middle       23.38  NW    3  (6)     
  15 SCHEIDT, Nick        Rugby Middle School       27.26  NW    1  (4)     
     WILLIAMS, Hollis     Polk County Middle S        DNS        2          

Girls 100m Hurdles
Finals
============================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Wind Heat(Pl) Pts 
============================================================================
   1 CARROLL, Reeve       Polk County Middle S      17.95  NW    3  (1)  10 
   2 PARKER, Peyton       Bethel Middle School      18.99  NW    3  (2)   8 
   3 THACH, Kaleigh       Waynesville Middle S      19.07  NW    3  (3)   6 
   4 PARTON, Kadence      Rugby Middle School       19.74  NW    3  (4)   4 
   5 SIMMONS, Audy        Polk County Middle S      19.83  NW    3  (5)   2 
   6 COLLINS, Khloe       Bethel Middle School      20.01  NW    2  (1)   1 
   7 MANUEL, Riley        Rugby Middle School       20.36  NW    2  (2)     
   8 ROBERSON HIPPE, Soph Apple Valley Middle       20.99  NW    2  (3)     
   9 VORBE, Alia          Polk County Middle S      21.05  NW    2  (4)     
  10 TALSKY, Samantha     Apple Valley Middle       21.67  NW    2  (5)     
  11 KUH, Anna            Rugby Middle School       21.85  NW    3  (6)     
  12 ARDIS, Emma          Flat Rock Middle Sch      22.62  NW    1  (1)     
  13 HERITAGE, Ellie      Waynesville Middle S      23.17  NW    1  (2)     
  14 KIRKPATRICK, Melody  Waynesville Middle S      23.41  NW    1  (3)     
  15 ARMOUR, Sophie       Flat Rock Middle Sch      24.10  NW    1  (4)     
  16 WEICHL, Savannah     Bethel Middle School      28.13  NW    1  (5)     
  17 RAMIREZ-CLAUDERON, C Flat Rock Middle Sch      30.20  NW    1  (6)     
     HUDGINS, Madison     Apple Valley Middle         DNS        2          

Boys 4x100m Relay
Finals
============================================
  Pl Team                 Sq       Time Pts 
============================================
   1 Bethel Middle School  A      48.08  10 
   2 Apple Valley Middle   A      49.05   8 
   3 Flat Rock Middle Sch  A      50.46   6 
   4 Rugby Middle School   A      50.71   4 
   5 Polk County Middle S  A      51.83   2 

Girls 4x100m Relay
Finals
============================================
  Pl Team                 Sq       Time Pts 
============================================
   1 Rugby Middle School   A      56.94  10 
   2 Apple Valley Middle   A      58.66   8 
   3 Waynesville Middle S  A      59.61   6 
   4 Flat Rock Middle Sch  A    1:00.21   4 
   5 Polk County Middle S  A    1:01.32   2 
   6 Bethel Middle School  A    1:05.08     

Boys 4x200m Relay
Finals
============================================
  Pl Team                 Sq       Time Pts 
============================================
   1 Rugby Middle School   A    1:43.84  10 
   2 Flat Rock Middle Sch  A    1:44.10   8 
   3 Polk County Middle S  A    1:44.91   6 
   4 Apple Valley Middle   A    1:46.94   4 
   5 Bethel Middle School  A    1:51.91   2 

Girls 4x200m Relay
Finals
============================================
  Pl Team                 Sq       Time Pts 
============================================
   1 Rugby Middle School   A    2:01.50  10 
   2 Polk County Middle S  A    2:05.74   8 
   3 Apple Valley Middle   A    2:07.02   6 
   4 Bethel Middle School  A    2:17.04   4 
     Flat Rock Middle Sch  A         DQ     

Boys 4x400m Relay
Finals
============================================
  Pl Team                 Sq       Time Pts 
============================================
   1 Apple Valley Middle   A    4:26.34  10 
   2 Rugby Middle School   A    4:27.58   8 
   3 Polk County Middle S  A    4:30.91   6 
   4 Waynesville Middle S  A    4:35.07   4 
   5 Flat Rock Middle Sch  A    4:50.82   2 
   6 Bethel Middle School  A    5:00.48     

Girls 4x400m Relay
Finals
============================================
  Pl Team                 Sq       Time Pts 
============================================
   1 Rugby Middle School   A    5:02.04  10 
   2 Polk County Middle S  A    5:06.82   8 
   3 Apple Valley Middle   A    5:09.20   6 
   4 Flat Rock Middle Sch  A    5:32.73   4 

Boys High Jump
Finals
============================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                   Mark Pts 
============================================================
   1 HOLLOWAY, Kale       Bethel Middle School     5-7   10 
   2 SINEX, Kane          Flat Rock Middle Sch     5-5    8 
   3 KURBIS, Micah        Apple Valley Middle      5-0    6 
   4 VAUGHN, Dysonn       Bethel Middle School     4-10   4 
   5 LOCKLIER, Levi       Apple Valley Middle      4-8   1.5 
   5 SIMPSON, RJ          Polk County Middle S     4-8   1.5 
   7 RICH, Jones          Rugby Middle School      4-8      
   8 AYERS, Everett       Rugby Middle School      4-8      
     TAYLOR, Cash         Polk County Middle S      NH     
     HOLIDAY, Camden      Rugby Middle School       NH     
     CHAVEZ, Enrique      Polk County Middle S      NH     
     BRANTON, Dominic     Apple Valley Middle       NH     

Girls High Jump
Finals
============================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                   Mark Pts 
============================================================
   1 CARROLL, Reeve       Polk County Middle S     4-4   10 
   2 AUTEN, Kaitlyn       Rugby Middle School      4-4    8 
   3 MCDADE, Jocilynn     Polk County Middle S     4-0    6 
   4 WATKINS, DeAsia      Apple Valley Middle      4-0    4 
     WEICHL, Savannah     Bethel Middle School      NH     
     GARDNER, Gabbie      Flat Rock Middle Sch      NH     
     JUSTICE, Adriana     Flat Rock Middle Sch      NH     
     MONTIEL, Marcella    Rugby Middle School       NH     
     BANKS, Madalynn      Apple Valley Middle       NH     
     YAUNG, Ariana        Flat Rock Middle Sch      NH     
     KUH, Anna            Rugby Middle School       NH     

Boys Long Jump
Finals
=================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                   Mark Wind Pts 
=================================================================
   1 LOWE, Josh           Bethel Middle School    19-1   NW   10 
   2 SINEX, Kane          Flat Rock Middle Sch    18-2   NW    8 
   3 HAMIEL, Weston       Waynesville Middle S    16-6   NW    6 
   4 VAUGHN, Dysonn       Bethel Middle School    16-5   NW    4 
   5 LOCKLIER, Levi       Apple Valley Middle     16-4   NW    2 
   6 FRADY, Easton        Bethel Middle School    16-2   NW    1 
   7 PUZON, Nathaniel     Flat Rock Middle Sch    16-0   NW      
   8 WILLIAMS, Hollis     Polk County Middle S  15-10.5  NW      
   9 GONZALEZ, Reya       Waynesville Middle S    15-10  NW      
  10 RICH, Jones          Rugby Middle School     15-8   NW      
  11 WEBSTER, Bronson     Apple Valley Middle   14-10.5  NW      
  12 AYERS, Everett       Rugby Middle School     14-6   NW      
  13 SLUSSER, Aden        Apple Valley Middle   13-1.50  NW      
  14 LEWIS, Ian           Polk County Middle S    12-9   NW      
  15 MARKOS, Aiden        Waynesville Middle S   11-10   NW      
     HERNANDEZ, Yahir     Flat Rock Middle Sch     DNS          
     YUNDERFRIEND, Zander Rugby Middle School      DNS          

Girls Long Jump
Finals
=================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                   Mark Wind Pts 
=================================================================
   1 MARKS, Cammie        Rugby Middle School    15-1.50  NW  10 
   2 BOMER, Sarah         Rugby Middle School    14-9.50  NW   8 
   3 KIRK, Olivia         Polk County Middle S   13-9     NW   6 
   4 MALLETTE, Chloe      Waynesville Middle S   13-8     NW   4 
   5 SONG, Ellie          Waynesville Middle S   13-6     NW   2 
   6 BOEGER, Aurelia      Rugby Middle School    13-6     NW   1 
   7 TALSKY, Samantha     Apple Valley Middle    13-3     NW      
   8 ROMERO, Jashianys    Apple Valley Middle    12-10    NW      
   9 YAUNG, Ariana        Flat Rock Middle Sch   12-6.50  NW      
  10 ROBERSON HIPPE, Soph Apple Valley Middle    11-5     NW      
  11 ANDERSON, Mylee      Bethel Middle School   11-3     NW      
     KIRKPATRICK, Melody  Waynesville Middle S     ND          
     COLE, Alexandra      Flat Rock Middle Sch     ND          
     CARROLL, Madison     Bethel Middle School     ND          
     GARDNER, Gabbie      Flat Rock Middle Sch       ND          
     CAGLE, Eliza         Bethel Middle School      DNS          

Boys Triple Jump
Finals
=================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                   Mark Wind Pts 
=================================================================
   1 SINEX, Kane          Flat Rock Middle Sch    35-10   NW   10 
   2 RIFE, Ryan           Bethel Middle School    35-4    NW    8 
   3 DOW, Ross            Polk County Middle S    34-11   NW    6 
   4 RICH, Jones          Rugby Middle School     33-6.50 NW    4 
   5 GREEN, Obie          Rugby Middle School     32-11.5 NW    2 
   6 JOHNSTON, Ty         Waynesville Middle S    32-5    NW    1 
   7 OATES, Brennan       Polk County Middle S    31-4.50 NW      
   8 KURBIS, Micah        Apple Valley Middle     31-0.50 NW      
   9 JENZEN, Harper       Bethel Middle School    30-1    NW      
  10 HOLIDAY, Camden      Rugby Middle School     29-8    NW      
  11 WARREN, Noah         Bethel Middle School    29-1.50 NW      
  12 MORRIS, Shep         Flat Rock Middle Sch    27-10   NW      
  13 JACKSON, Liam        Polk County Middle S    27-0    NW      
  14 WILLIAMS, Liam       Apple Valley Middle     26-3    NW      
  15 WILLIS, Brighton     Apple Valley Middle     25-1    NW      

Girls Triple Jump
Finals
=================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                   Mark Wind Pts 
=================================================================
   1 BRACKEN, Brooke      Apple Valley Middle     29-2   NW   10 
   2 DOWERS, Kimmy        Rugby Middle School     26-5   NW    8 
   3 MALLETTE, Chloe      Waynesville Middle S    26-3   NW    6 
   4 COOPER, Teagan       Rugby Middle School     26-2   NW    4 
   5 HERITAGE, Ellie      Waynesville Middle S    25-6   NW    2 
   6 PARKER, Peyton       Bethel Middle School    25-6   NW    1 
   7 COLE, Alexandra      Flat Rock Middle Sch    24-4   NW      
   8 DONALD, Alexis       Apple Valley Middle     24-2   NW      
   9 AUTEN, Kaitlyn       Rugby Middle School     23-9   NW      
  10 CAGLE, Eliza         Bethel Middle School    21-9   NW      
  11 SONG, Ellie          Waynesville Middle S    20-3   NW      
  12 JUSTICE, Adriana     Flat Rock Middle Sch   20-0.50 NW      
     YAUNG, Ariana        Flat Rock Middle Sch      NM          
     PEREZ, Wendy         Apple Valley Middle       DNS          

Boys Shot Put
Finals
============================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                   Mark Pts 
============================================================
   1 RHEIN, Samuel        Polk County Middle S    41-0   10 
   2 GUIDO, Tony          Flat Rock Middle Sch    38-11   8 
   3 LIPE, Elliot         Bethel Middle School    36-11   6 
   4 TROUTMAN, Sawyer     Rugby Middle School     34-6    4 
   5 BRADLEY, Danny       Polk County Middle S    34-3    2 
   6 HUNTER, Collin       Rugby Middle School     33-5    1 
   7 JOHNSTON, Ty         Waynesville Middle S    31-2      
   8 CASE, Hank           Bethel Middle School    30-3      
   9 HERNANDEZ, Yahir     Flat Rock Middle Sch    29-9      
  10 SLUSSER, Aden        Apple Valley Middle     29-3      
  11 O -BREIN, Hunter      Rugby Middle School    29-0      
  12 MOSS BARNHART, Lande Polk County Middle S    28-6      
  13 LESLIE, Liam         Apple Valley Middle     28-0      
  14 MARTIN-VELAZQUEZ, Jo Bethel Middle School    27-11      
  15 WILLIAMS, Lathan     Apple Valley Middle     25-11      
  16 ANAYA, Donnovan      Flat Rock Middle Sch    22-5      
  17 BROWN, Jaedyn        Waynesville Middle S    20-7      
  18 GREENE, Gabriel      Waynesville Middle S    19-11      

Girls Shot Put
Finals
============================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                   Mark Pts 
============================================================
   1 SIMPSON, Kaitlyn     Rugby Middle School    27-6   10 
   2 FORBES, Vesper       Waynesville Middle S   27-6    8 
   3 ABRAHAMSEN, Sofie    Polk County Middle S   25-4    6 
   4 HENSON, Emma         Bethel Middle School   24-11   4 
   5 PAYNE, Madiyln       Rugby Middle School    24-9    2 
   6 MEDINA, Stella       Flat Rock Middle Sch   24-3    1 
   7 COGDILL, Aliyah      Rugby Middle School    24-3      
   8 PHIPPS, Echo         Flat Rock Middle Sch   23-1      
   9 MCCALL, Alexis       Waynesville Middle S   23-1      
  10 PEGG, Macie          Polk County Middle S   22-4      
  11 THOMPSON, Jayden     Flat Rock Middle Sch   22-0      
  12 WILSON, Sophie       Polk County Middle S   19-11      
  13 SCHNELL, Annalee     Waynesville Middle S   19-8      
  14 FITZPATRICK, Ada     Apple Valley Middle    18-1      
  15 HANNAH, Ireland      Apple Valley Middle    15-3      
     HUDGINS, Madison     Apple Valley Middle     DNS     
     CARROLL, Madison     Bethel Middle School    DNS     

Boys Discus
Finals
============================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                   Mark Pts 
============================================================
   1 RHEIN, Samuel        Polk County Middle S   112-3   10 
   2 GUIDO, Tony          Flat Rock Middle Sch    91-5    8 
   3 TROUTMAN, Sawyer     Rugby Middle School     86-3.50 6 
   4 JOHNSTON, Ty         Waynesville Middle S 85-4.50    4 
   5 MEADOWS, Jack        Rugby Middle School  82-3.50    2 
   6 CASE, Hank           Bethel Middle School    76-8    1 
   7 LIPE, Elliot         Bethel Middle School    76-3      
   8 WINKEL, Ben          Polk County Middle S    72-0      
   9 WILSON, Chester      Polk County Middle S    71-10.5     
  10 MARTIN-VELAZQUEZ, Jo Bethel Middle School    71-0      
  11 MORRIS, Cameron      Rugby Middle School     68-2.50     
  12 JACKSON, Jesse  Jame Apple Valley Middle     63-7.50     
  13 WARD, Rayleon        Apple Valley Middle     57-4.50     
  14 LAND, Owen           Waynesville Middle S    57-0.50     
  15 GREENE, Gabriel      Waynesville Middle S    55-8      
  16 MONTGOMERY, Graison  Apple Valley Middle     54-0      
  17 NEAL, Hunter         Flat Rock Middle Sch    53-2.50     
  18 LOPEZ, Jayden        Flat Rock Middle Sch    53-2      

Girls Discus
Finals
============================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                   Mark Pts 
============================================================
   1 FRAZIER, Emily       Rugby Middle School     68-6   10 
   2 FORBES, Vesper       Waynesville Middle S    60-9.50 8 
   3 GATES, Harper        Rugby Middle School     56-6.50 6 
   4 SIMPSON, Kaitlyn     Rugby Middle School     48-7    4 
   5 CAGLE, Eliza         Bethel Middle School    48-2    2 
   6 LANEY, Ava           Flat Rock Middle Sch    47-11   1 
   7 FRANK, Mayioleen     Flat Rock Middle Sch    47-0      
   8 WILSON, Sophie       Polk County Middle S    46-7      
   9 FITZPATRICK, Ada     Apple Valley Middle     46-2.50     
  10 HENSON, Emma         Bethel Middle School    45-0.50     
  11 CLEVENGER, Peyton    Bethel Middle School    41-11.5     
  12 SCHNELL, Annalee     Waynesville Middle S    39-11.5     
  13 MEDINA, Stella       Flat Rock Middle Sch    38-9      
  14 WATKINS, DeAsia      Apple Valley Middle     37-11.5     
  15 HANEY, Kaylee        Waynesville Middle S    37-1.50     
  16 KLIMSTRA, Natalie    Polk County Middle S    36-11      
  17 HANNAH, Ireland      Apple Valley Middle     34-4      
     MCGEARY, Makaylah    Polk County Middle S     DNS     

Boys Scores                                                                     
=====================================
  Pl Team                      Score 
=====================================
   1 Polk County Middle S      117.5 
   2 Bethel Middle School         86 
   3 Rugby Middle School          78 
   4 Flat Rock Middle Sch         72 
   5 Apple Valley Middle        62.5 
   6 Waynesville Middle S         15 
Girls Scores                                                                    
=====================================
  Pl Team                      Score 
=====================================
   1 Rugby Middle School         177 
   2 Polk County Middle S         78 
   3 Bethel Middle School         50 
   4 Apple Valley Middle          46 
   4 Waynesville Middle S         46 
   6 Flat Rock Middle Sch         27