Polk County's Aaron Dickey soared 21-5 to claim second in the long jump at Saturday's meet

Alan Peoples’ name was on the meet. Karsyn Huskey’s name kept popping up on top of the scoresheets.

The Polk County junior won three individual events at Saturday’s J. Alan Peoples Invitational track and field meet, leading the Wolverines to a second-place finish in the meet held in a windy G.M. Tennant Stadium.

Huskey won the 800, 1600 and 3200-meter runs en route to being named the Women’s MVP for track events. Her 800 and 1600-meter times surpassed the 1A West Regional standard, with her 3200-meter time just a few seconds short. She also helped Polk’s 4×400-meter relay team win that event.

T.C. Roberson won the team competition, scoring 173 points to Polk County’s 152. Hendersonville took third wth 103 points

Hendersonville’s Emory Freeman was named the Women’s MVP for field events after winning the high jump and long jump. Freeman also won the 100-meter hurdles and 300-meter hurdles.

Polk’s Jessie Bradley placed second in the 800-meter run and Mia Bradley took second in the high jump, losing a lengthy jump-off with Freeman but matching the regional qualifying mark for the event. Leah Dotson cleared 8-0 to take second in the pole vault, with Akeela Cunningham finishing second in the shot put.

The Polk County boys also placed second, though T.C. Roberson dominated the day with 219 points to Polk’s 95. Pisgah placed third with 81 points.

Polk’s 4×200-meter relay team scored the only event win for the Wolverines, with Loreynzo Sanchez grabbing second in the 110-meter hurdles and Aaron Dickey earning runner-up spots in the high jump and long jump.

North Henderson’s Daniel Coronel named the Men’s MVP for field events while T.C. Roberson’s Giovanni McKnight and Madison’s Drake Marshall shared that honor in the track events.

Polk County will compete Tuesday in the WHKP Relays at North Henderson.

Polk County’s Leah Dotson cleared 8-0 and placed second in the pole vault at Saturday’s meet
                         J. Alan Peoples Invitational                          
Polk County High School - 4/13/2024
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cloey Jenkins R-S Central 12.94Q 2
1 Avery Ponder Pisgah 12.94Q 3
3 Njeli Forbes T C R 13.84Q 1
4 Valor Jansen T C R 13.44Q 3
5 Jaileigh Lowrance R-S Central 13.58Q 2
6 Addison Adams H'Ville 13.91Q 1
7 Mia Stephens H'Ville 13.52q 3
8 Akyla Cunningham Polk County 13.75q 2
9 Audrey Roberts Madison 14.02 1
10 Abagail Mast R-S Central 14.14 2
11 Claire Minish T C R 14.22 2
12 Louisa Wood Polk County 14.41 1
13 Anna Barnette Madison 15.01 1
14 Maddie Beene Madison 15.35 3
15 Jenna Ebert P C A 15.63 3
16 Indie Bristol E Rutherford 15.70 3
17 Mackenzie Bryant P C A 18.55 1

Women 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Cloey Jenkins R-S Central 12.62 10
2 Avery Ponder Pisgah 12.94 8
3 Mia Stephens H'Ville 13.19 6
4 Jaileigh Lowrance R-S Central 13.24 5
5 Valor Jansen T C R 13.27 4
6 Akyla Cunningham Polk County 13.36 3
7 Addison Adams H'Ville 13.52 2
8 Njeli Forbes T C R 13.58 1

Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sofia LaCorte T C R 26.41 2 10
2 Cloey Jenkins R-S Central 26.55 2 8
3 Avery Ponder Pisgah 26.67 2 6
4 Valor Jansen T C R 27.41 2 5
5 Kaia Le Fur T C R 27.79 2 4
6 Mia Stephens H'Ville 28.62 1 3
7 Addison Adams H'Ville 28.90 2 2
8 Akyla Cunningham Polk County 30.53 2 1
9 Anna Barnette Madison 32.81 1
10 Maddie Beene Madison 33.20 1
11 Lilly Shelton Madison 35.30 1

Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cloey Jenkins R-S Central 1:02.28 2 10
2 Kaia Le Fur T C R 1:05.37 1 8
3 Maja Schmidt T C R 1:06.48 2 6
4 Anna Clay T C R 1:07.37 1 5
5 Thais Vorbe Polk County 1:07.65 2 4
6 Naomi Martinez Polk County 1:12.77 2 3
7 Sarah Ball Madison 1:13.53 2 2
8 Indie Bristol E Rutherford 1:18.41 1 1
9 Jenna Ebert P C A 1:18.47 2
10 Kelsey Morris E Rutherford 1:19.67 2
11 Mia Leahy Madison 1:21.83 2
12 Jonah Tipton Madison 1:29.68 1
13 Reagan Stroud P C A 1:31.35 1
14 Madison Jackson P C A 1:37.86 1

Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Karsyn Huskey Polk County 2:34.19 10
2 Jessie Bradley Polk County 2:55.42 8
3 Meredith Kilpatrick T C R 2:56.47 6
4 Jenna Pintuff E Rutherford 3:06.50 5
5 Anna Neal E Rutherford 3:09.77 4
6 Gracie Shuford E Rutherford 3:23.62 3
7 Bianca Fortney H'Ville 3:27.03 2
8 Leah Morton Polk County 3:28.73 1
9 Madison Jackson P C A 3:41.85

Women 1600 Meter Run (.994 mile)
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Karsyn Huskey Polk County 5:42.13 10
2 Emory Taylor Ashe County 6:02.03 8
3 Cora Lawrence Polk County 6:43.98 6
4 Ella Jameson Madison 6:59.64 5
5 Madison Jackson P C A 7:30.04 4
6 Keara Shelton H'Ville 7:43.28 3
7 Bianca Fortney H'Ville 7:47.27 2
8 Kendra Kitchen Polk County 8:15.56 1

Women 1 Mile Run (1609.35m)
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lily Swing T C R 6:36.50 10

Women 3200 Meter Run (1.988 miles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Karsyn Huskey Polk County 13:21.33 10
2 Emory Taylor Ashe County 13:30.69 8
3 Lily Swing T C R 13:55.12 6
4 Cora Lawrence Polk County 15:29.88 5
5 Emily-Charlie Keller Polk County 19:12.30 4

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Emory Freeman H'Ville 18.33Q 2
2 Gabrielle Osborne T C R 19.35Q 1
3 Audrey Roberts Madison 19.93Q 2
4 Thais Vorbe Polk County 20.29Q 1
5 Kelsey Morris E Rutherford 20.09q 2
6 Nakeya Patterson T C R 21.40q 1
7 Rayleigh Hannah West Madison 21.48q 1
8 Clara Rosfjord T C R 21.63q 2
9 Chloe Emory Polk County 22.48 1
10 Shy'ona Bates Polk County 24.51 2

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Emory Freeman H'Ville 17.83 10
2 Gabrielle Osborne T C R 19.29 8
3 Audrey Roberts Madison 19.41 6
4 Kelsey Morris E Rutherford 20.20 5
5 Thais Vorbe Polk County 20.69 4
6 Nakeya Patterson T C R 21.35 3
7 Clara Rosfjord T C R 21.51 2
8 Rayleigh Hannah West Madison 22.41 1

Women 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Emory Freeman H'Ville 51.48 10
2 Audrey Roberts Madison 53.74 8
3 Gabrielle Osborne T C R 53.93 6
4 Rayleigh West Madison 58.77 5
5 Adelle Miller T C R 1:01.81 4
6 Clara Rosfjord T C R 1:02.84 3

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hendersonville 53.29 10
2 T.C. Roberson 53.55 8
3 Polk County 58.27 6
4 Madison 1:00.06 5

Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 T.C. Roberson 1:49.12 10
2 R-S Central 1:54.06 8
3 Hendersonville 1:54.71 6
4 Polk County 2:03.92 5
5 Madison 2:12.09 4

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Polk County 4:42.21 10
2 Madison 5:07.61 8

Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Polk County 14:43.42 10

Women High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Emory Freeman H'Ville 4-10.00 10
2 Mia Bradley Polk County J4-10.00 8
3 Maja Schmidt T C R 4-06.00 6
4 Synian Twitty E Rutherford 4-04.00 5
5 Shuyan Chen T C R J4-04.00 4
6 Jessie Bradley Polk County 4-02.00 3
7 Adelle Miller T C R 4-00.00 2
-- Chloe Emory Polk County NH
-- Jaileigh Lowrance R-S Central NH

Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Meredith Kilpatrick T C R 9-00.00 10
2 Leah Dotson Polk County J8-00.00 8
3 Kaylee Orr T C R J8-00.00 6
4 Shuyan Chen T C R J8-00.00 5
5 Anna Barrett A C A 7-06.00 4
6 Arielle Starnes Madison 6-06.00 2.50
6 Mary Grace Tisdale E Rutherford 6-06.00 2.50
8 Quinn Yeakley Madison 6-00.00 1
9 Presley Drum E Rutherford 5-06.00
10 Rylee Moon H'Ville 5-00.00
-- Lilly Shelton Madison NH

Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Emory Freeman H'Ville 16-07.00 10
2 Valor Jansen T C R 16-06.00 8
3 AJ Jackson H'Ville 15-10.00 6
4 Madison Arrowood H'Ville 15-03.00 5
5 Mya Calloway R-S Central 14-06.50 4
6 Chloe Emory Polk County 13-07.50 3
7 Amelia-Kate Morrissey Madison 13-05.00 2
8 Sarah Ball Madison 12-11.00 1

Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Madison Arrowood H'Ville 33-08.00 10
2 Jaileigh Lowrance R-S Central 33-04.50 8
3 AJ Jackson H'Ville 31-01.00 6
4 Madeline VanMaanen T C R 29-10.50 5
5 Beija Olivari Polk County 28-05.50 4
6 Jasmine Nelson T C R 26-03.00 3
7 Sarah Ball Madison 25-05.50 2

Women Shot Put (4 KG)
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alena Jimerson R-S Central 31-06.00 10
2 Akeela Cunningham Polk County 30-00.00 8
3 Jasmine Nelson T C R 28-04.00 6
4 Mariclaire Smith Madison J28-04.00 5
5 Avia Cunningham Polk County 28-02.00 4
6 Sarah Robertson Pisgah 27-02.00 3
7 Tali Thompson Polk County 24-10.00 2
8 Malaysia Ryals T C R 21-08.00 1
9 Claire Minish T C R 21-03.00
10 Amaris McEntire E Rutherford 20-03.00
11 Natalie Abbajay Madison 18-08.00
12 Jordan Treadway Madison 17-04.00

Women Discus Throw (1 KG)
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alena Jimerson R-S Central 108-05 10
2 Jasmine Nelson T C R 85-01 8
3 Sarah Robertson Pisgah 78-05 6
4 Avia Cunningham Polk County 77-09 5
5 Akeela Cunningham Polk County 72-00 4
6 Mariclaire Smith Madison 71-06 3
7 Lindsey Dotson Polk County 69-01 2
8 Amaris McEntire E Rutherford 59-03 1
9 Natalie Abbajay Madison 53-03
10 Madeline VanMaanen T C R 48-01
11 Jordan Treadway Madison 43-02

Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Giovanni McKnight T C R 11.25Q 1
2 Drake Marshall Madison 11.72Q 2
3 Marquaill Degree T C R 11.92Q 3
4 Daniel Coronell N Henderson 11.86Q 1
5 Karlen McEntyre R-S Central 11.87Q 2
6 Amir Woods T C R 12.59Q 3
7 Elijah Briscoe P C A 12.13q 1
8 Payton Cody Madison 12.27q 2
9 Xzavier Cohen R-S Central 12.46 2
10 Adam Garcia E Rutherford 12.70 2
11 JD Davis H'Ville 13.28 3
12 August Terry P C A 13.92 2
-- Antonio Simpson Polk County DQ 3 false start

Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Giovanni McKnight T C R 11.21 10
2 Drake Marshall Madison 11.44 8
3 Karlen McEntyre R-S Central 11.72 6
4 Marquaill Degree T C R 11.88 5
5 Payton Cody Madison 12.03 4
6 Elijah Briscoe P C A 12.14 3
7 Amir Woods T C R 12.50 2

Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Giovanni McKnight T C R 22.65 3 10
2 Evan Byrd Pisgah 23.42 3 8
3 Daniel Coronell N Henderson 23.54 3 6
4 Drake Marshall Madison 23.73 3 5
5 Ben Frazier Pisgah 23.90 3 4
6 Chance Hicks H'Ville 24.01 3 3
7 Javanni Godfrey-Suber H'Ville 24.17 1 2
8 Tyrique Smith T C R 24.25 3 0.50
8 Remi Peart T C R 24.25 2 0.50
10 Elijah Briscoe P C A 24.55 2
11 Xzavier Cohen R-S Central 24.65 2
12 Eric Glisson H'Ville 24.82 2
13 Payton Cody Madison 24.96 1
14 Mason Teague Madison 25.37 2
15 Eduardo Carrillo-Valdez N Henderson 25.43 2
16 Adam Garcia E Rutherford 26.13 2
17 JD Davis H'Ville x26.45 1
18 Jack Rose R-S Central 26.49 2
19 August Terry P C A 26.94 1

Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Evan Byrd Pisgah 50.61 2 10
2 Clyde Smith T C R 50.65 2 8
3 Ben Frazier Pisgah 52.18 2 6
4 Nathanael Martinez Polk County 52.31 2 5
5 Chance Hicks H'Ville 53.78 2 4
6 Xzavier Cohen R-S Central 55.65 2 3
7 Eric Glisson H'Ville 56.78 1 2
8 Cannon Iamurri Polk County 57.10 2 1
9 Collin Killian T C R 57.19 2
10 Joseph Hicks H'Ville 57.95 1
11 Noah Potts T C R 59.61 1
12 Colton Greene P C A 1:00.98 1
13 Max Kirton Madison 1:05.50 1
14 Jacob Ensley Madison 1:06.97 1

Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nicholas Gibson T C R 2:03.37 10
2 Oliver Blackwood T C R 2:09.13 8
3 Cade Bright Polk County 2:10.97 6
4 McLean Wimbish T C R 2:13.66 5
5 Turner Knox H'Ville 2:14.38 4
6 Charles Bender Madison 2:26.16 3
7 Joseph Hicks H'Ville 2:29.86 2
8 Austin Shipman Polk County 2:33.20 1
9 Brenden Hensen H'Ville 2:34.50
10 Tristan Deviney R-S Central 2:36.68
11 Alex McCachren P C A 2:42.39
12 Sebastian Albino Ashe County 2:42.76
13 Diego Ezpinoza N Henderson 2:45.97
14 Josiah Oakes Madison 2:46.61
15 Angel Aravjo N Henderson 2:54.72
16 Jacob Ensley Madison 2:57.23

Men 1600 Meter Run (.994 mile)
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Turner Knox H'Ville 4:39.68 10
2 Alex Davis T C R 4:42.14 8
3 Ian Eldridge T C R 4:56.32 6
4 Eli Stroud P C A 4:56.45 5
5 Jack Anderson T C R 4:57.99 4
6 Davis Young Polk County 5:01.18 3
7 Charles Bender Madison 5:26.48 2
8 Kevin Hernandez Romo H'Ville 5:39.27 1
9 James Hollifield E Rutherford 5:48.18
10 Brenden Hensen H'Ville 6:05.78
11 Josiah Oakes Madison 6:15.99
12 Alex McCachren P C A 6:23.03
13 Tristan Deviney R-S Central 6:27.86

Men 1 Mile Run (1609.35m)
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nicholas Gibson T C R 4:46.23 10
2 Eli Warren T C R 4:59.25 8
3 Edgar Octavian N Henderson 5:39.08 6
4 Diego Ezpinoza N Henderson 5:59.24 5

Men 3200 Meter Run (1.988 miles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Will Fiore T C R 9:47.84 10
2 Eli Warren T C R 11:24.02 8
3 Davis Young Polk County 11:29.35 6
4 Eli Stroud P C A 11:54.02 5
5 Edgar Octavian N Henderson 12:26.80 4
6 Charles Bender Madison 12:31.08 3
7 Austin Shipman Polk County 15:14.28 2

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Champion Jansen T C R 18.24Q 2
2 Kristopher Brooks Polk County 19.39Q 1
3 Loreynzo Sanchez Polk County 18.67Q 2
4 Jaylen Hinton E Rutherford 19.95Q 1
5 William Braiser T C R 19.91q 2
6 Noah Barardi T C R 21.97q 2
7 Buck Robinson Madison 22.11q 1
8 Josiah Kuykendall Madison 22.26q 1
9 Vicente Escalara R-S Central 22.27 2
10 Cannon Iamurri Polk County 25.37 1

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Champion Jansen T C R 16.93 10
2 Loreynzo Sanchez Polk County 18.54 8
3 Kristopher Brooks Polk County 19.26 6
4 Jaylen Hinton E Rutherford 19.74 5
5 William Braiser T C R 19.77 4
6 Noah Barardi T C R 20.93 3
7 Buck Robinson Madison 21.83 2
8 Josiah Kuykendall Madison 22.94 1

Men 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Drake Marshall Madison 42.87 2 10
2 Ashton Sutton Pisgah 44.37 2 8
3 Jaylen Hinton E Rutherford 47.01 2 6
4 William Braiser T C R 47.17 2 5
5 Kristopher Brooks Polk County 47.41 2 4
6 Loreynzo Sanchez Polk County 48.14 1 3
7 Brian Gonzalez N Henderson 48.36 2 2
8 Noah Barardi T C R 48.95 2 1
9 Hayden Sluder T C R 48.97 2
10 Buck Robinson Madison 53.03 1
11 Cole Jenkins E Rutherford 57.87 1
12 Josiah Kuykendall Madison 58.60 1

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 T.C. Roberson 44.19 10
2 Madison 50.31 8
-- Polk County DQ throwing baton

Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Polk County 1:33.65 10
2 T.C. Roberson 1:35.53 8
3 R-S Central 1:38.31 6

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Madison 3:49.56 10
2 Polk County 3:54.34 8

Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 T.C. Roberson 8:21.72 10
2 Polk County 9:35.54 8

Men High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Daniel Coronell N Henderson 6-02.00 10
2 Aaron Dickey Polk County 5-04.00 8
3 Marcus McKinney R-S Central J5-04.00 6
4 Bristol Long R-S Central J5-04.00 5
5 Buck Robinson Madison 5-02.00 4
6 Collin Killian T C R J5-02.00 3
7 Khristian Littlejohn Polk County J5-02.00 2
8 Amir Woods T C R 5-00.00 1
-- River Amboroso T C R NH

Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wyatt Peele T C R 13-00.00 10
2 Champion Jansen T C R 11-00.00 8
3 Isaiah Granja-Sosa E Rutherford 10-00.00 6
4 Noah Rollins R-S Central 8-06.00 5
5 Ranger Freeman E Rutherford 8-00.00 4
6 Nick Walls T C R 7-07.00 3
7 Josiah Kuykendall Madison 7-00.00 1.50
7 Bristol Long R-S Central 7-00.00 1.50
-- Kristopher Brooks Polk County NH

Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Daniel Coronell N Henderson 21-06.00 10
2 Aaron Dickey Polk County 21-05.00 8
3 Marcus McKinney R-S Central 21-01.00 6
4 Ashton Sutton Pisgah 19-10.00 5
5 Issac Dermid H'Ville 19-02.00 4
6 Kellan Mills T C R 17-06.50 3
7 Billy Berry T C R 17-05.00 2
8 Khristian Littlejohn Polk County 17-03.50 1
9 Carson Young Madison 16-10.00

Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Marcus McKinney R-S Central 40-01.50 10
2 Ashton Sutton Pisgah 38-08.50 8
3 Eric Glisson H'Ville 37-03.25 6
4 Issac Dermid H'Ville 36-00.00 5
5 Nolan Simpson Polk County 35-11.50 4
6 Carson Young Madison 34-08.25 3
7 Tyrique Smith T C R 31-00.00 2
8 Curtis Simmons Polk County 28-11.50 1
9 Vicente Escalara R-S Central 26-09.50

Men Shot Put (12 pound)
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Preston Wright Pisgah 44-11.00 10
2 Greg Schell T C R 40-06.00 8
3 John Rich E Rutherford 39-00.00 6
4 Carter Barnes T C R 37-06.00 5
5 John Frazier Pisgah 36-04.00 4
6 David Pinon T C R 34-02.00 3
7 Miles Blanton N Henderson 33-07.00 2
8 John Hendren R-S Central 33-04.50 1
9 Charles Greer Madison 31-10.00
10 Logan Diehm E Rutherford 31-03.00
11 RJ Ruff Polk County 30-07.00
12 Caiden Orr R-S Central 28-05.00
13 Lucas Johnson Polk County 28-04.00
14 Mitchell Rice R-S Central 28-02.00
15 Colby Pack E Rutherford 27-07.00
16 Patrick Connor Madison 16-06.00

Men Discus Throw (1.6 KG)
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Preston Wright Pisgah 129-00 10
2 John Frazier Pisgah 122-02 8
3 Charles Greer Madison 115-04 6
4 Greg Schell T C R 112-04 5
5 Miles Blanton N Henderson 103-02 4
6 John Hendren R-S Central 95-08 3
7 David Pinon T C R 94-11 2
8 Logan Diehm E Rutherford 87-06 1
9 John Rich E Rutherford 85-03
10 Lucas Johnson Polk County 74-07
11 Caiden Orr R-S Central 72-06
12 Mitchell Rice R-S Central 58-05
13 Sebastian Mendoza E Rutherford 56-00
14 RJ Ruff Polk County 55-04
15 Patrick Connor Madison 54-04

Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) T.C. Roberson 173 2) Polk County 152
3) Hendersonville 103 4) R-S Central 73
5) Madison 60.50 6) East Rutherford 26.50
7) Pisgah 23 8) Ashe County 16
9) Pinnacle Classical Academy 4 9) Asheville Christian Acade 4

Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) T.C. Roberson 219 2) Polk County 95
3) Pisgah 81 4) Madison 70.50
5) R-S Central 52.50 6) North Henderson 49
7) Hendersonville 43 8) East Rutherford 28
9) Pinnacle Classical Academy 13