Polk County's Avia Cunningham finished seventh Tuesday in the discus competition at the WHKP Invitational

Polk County added to its list of regional qualifiers Tuesday with its efforts at the WHKP Invitational at North Henderson.

The long-running meet, formerly known as the WHKP Relays, drew a field of 11 schools from around the area, competing on a warm April afternoon.

Polk County’s girls finished sixth, with West Henderson dominating the team competition, while the Wolverine boys placed ninth. West Henderson also won the boys team title, finishing seven points ahead of Brevard.

It proved another outstanding day for Polk junior Karsyn Huskey, who won the 800-meter run and helped the Wolverine 4×400-meter relay team record a win, joining with Thais Vorbe, Sophia Overholt and Louisa Wood to post a time of 4:26.41, lowering the team’s best for this season.

For the second time in four days, Mia Bradley tied Hendersonville’s Emory Freeman for the top spot in the high jump, losing a tiebreaker. Leah Dotson cleared 8-0 to finish second in the pole vault while Akeela Cunningham placed fourth in the shot put with a throw of 30-7, that bettering the qualifying mark for the 1A West Regional.

Aaron Dickey’s win in the long jump led the day for the Polk boys, with Cade Bright’s time of 2:08.92 in the 800-meter run qualifying him for the 1A regional.
Loreynzo Sanchez took third in the 110-meter hurdles.

Polk County is next scheduled to compete on May 1, hosting the Mountain Foothills 7 Conference Championships.

                             2024 WHKP - 4/16/2024                             
Glen Marlow Stadium
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Hall, Emma West Henders 12.34 4 10
2 Banks, Jasmine West Henders 12.67 4 8
3 White, Chasity Brevard 13.17 4 6
4 Addy, Emeline Smoky Mounta 13.19 4 5
5 Overholt, Sophia Polk County 13.42 4 4
6 Bennett, Alaana Brevard 13.44 4 3
7 Stephens, Mia Hendersonvil 13.70 4 2
8 Sullivan, Arden West Henders 13.76 3 1
9 Lowrance, Jaileigh R-S Central 13.78 3
9 Roberts, Audrey Madison 13.78 4
11 Wood, Louisa Polk County 14.02 3
12 Harris, Nyla Brevard 14.37 3
13 Sutton, Carrie Smoky Mounta 14.48 3
14 Gamez, Izabella North Hender 14.56 3
15 Pendergast, Kiara North Hender 14.70 2
16 Mays, Ninah Tuscola 15.26 1
17 Allen, Kylee North Hender 15.36 2
18 Robinson, Holly Mountain Her 15.37 2
19 Musmeci, Lacey Pisgah 15.39 2
20 Sun, Yuki Hendersonvil 15.58 2
21 Hooper, Scarlett R-S Central 15.74 2
22 Burke, Lanna Pisgah 16.76 1

Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hall, Emma West Henders 25.63 4 10
2 Banks, Jasmine West Henders 26.23 4 8
3 Jenkins, Cloey R-S Central 26.94 4 6
4 Crite, Tyana Brevard 27.28 4 5
5 Conner, Bailey Pisgah 27.67 4 4
6 Ponder, Avery Pisgah 27.94 4 3
7 Singleton, Lillie West Henders 28.03 3 2
8 Overholt, Sophia Polk County 28.14 4 1
9 Brown, Zia Brevard 28.23 3
10 Bennett, Alaana Brevard 28.57 4
11 Addy, Emeline Smoky Mounta 28.62 3
12 Stephens, Mia Hendersonvil 28.82 3
13 Mast, Abagail R-S Central 29.75 3
14 Wood, Louisa Polk County 30.28 1
15 Mays, Ninah Tuscola 31.48 2
16 Robinson, Holly Mountain Her 31.63 2
17 Hogan, Cora Tuscola 31.80 2
18 Smith, Niki Tuscola 32.78 1
19 Fyock, Lucy Hendersonvil 32.84 1
20 Shelton, Lilly Madison 33.86 2
21 Burke, Lanna Pisgah 36.00 1

Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hall, Emma West Henders 58.61 4 10
2 Dorlan, Mattie Pisgah 1:03.24 4 8
3 Vorbe, Thais Polk County 1:05.97 4 6
4 Devault, Alexis West Henders 1:08.89 3 5
5 Romaniszyn, Molly France Smoky Mounta 1:09.49 4 4
6 Addy, Emeline Smoky Mounta 1:10.00 4 3
7 Kimsey, Isla West Henders 1:10.46 3 2
8 Coggins, Chesney Smoky Mounta 1:10.75 4 1
9 Harris, Nyla Brevard 1:11.11 3
10 Martinez, Naomi Polk County 1:11.66 3
11 Ball, Sarah Madison 1:12.23 2
12 Jackson, Gracelyn Brevard 1:12.63 3
13 Boyd, Patience Brevard 1:13.50 3
14 Kiefer, Jameson Hendersonvil 1:16.97 1
15 Warner, Lilly Pisgah 1:17.05 3
16 Smith, Niki Tuscola 1:17.37 3
17 Robinson, Holly Mountain Her 1:17.80 2
18 Fyock, Lucy Hendersonvil 1:17.93 1
19 Kahn, Annabelle Mountain Her 1:18.16 2
20 Seagle, Nova North Hender 1:23.75 1
21 Tipton, Jonah Madison 1:35.74 1

Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Huskey, Karsyn Polk County 2:31.14 2 10
2 Madera, Alysia West Henders 2:33.86 2 8
3 Henson, Caroline Pisgah 2:35.82 2 6
4 English, Morgan West Henders 2:45.46 2 5
5 Petrulenaite, Rugile Rue Mountain Her 2:45.56 1 4
6 Salgado, Vanessa Smoky Mounta 2:49.68 2 3
7 Gorman, Ava Brevard 2:49.72 1 2
8 Smith, Katie Tuscola 2:59.67 2 1
9 Hogan, Cora Tuscola 2:59.68 2
10 Resendiz, Rosie Pisgah 3:04.14 1
11 Coykendall, Rose Brevard 3:04.43 2
12 Jameson, Ella Madison 3:10.56 1
13 Shelton, Keara Hendersonvil 3:16.65 1
14 Morton, Leah Polk County 3:19.24 1
15 LaPoint, Sophie North Hender 3:19.43 1
16 Morrissey, Amelia-Kate Madison 3:21.17 1
17 Arrieta Ramirez, Allison Smoky Mounta 3:22.47 1

Women 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hope, Brooke R-S Central 5:44.49 10
2 Galloway, Maddie Brevard 5:48.33 8
3 Henson, Caroline Pisgah 5:55.57 6
4 Salgado, Vanessa Smoky Mounta 6:24.81 5
5 Owenby, Marlee Brevard 6:28.37 4
6 Osiecki, Clover Hendersonvil 6:29.87 3
7 Phillips, Annalisse Tuscola 6:30.06 2
8 Snyder Lowe, Luci Tuscola 6:40.18 1
9 Brown, Sophia West Henders 6:46.74
10 Pickard, Mia West Henders 6:59.45
11 Resendiz, Rosie Pisgah 7:05.95
12 Jameson, Ella Madison 7:09.95
13 Parrish, Aliana Tuscola 7:15.57
14 Kiefer, Jameson Hendersonvil 7:17.69
15 Shelton, Keara Hendersonvil 7:18.52

Women 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Galloway, Maddie Brevard 13:00.55 10
2 Socha, Bailey West Henders 13:11.28 8
3 Hill, Annaleah Tuscola 13:16.50 6
4 Grabowski, Jenna West Henders 13:38.99 5
5 Phillips, Annalisse Tuscola 14:00.53 4
6 Morrissey, Selah Hendersonvil 14:44.50 3
7 Dunlap, Elianna West Henders 14:59.98 2
8 Resendiz, Rosie Pisgah 15:04.19 1
9 Ottie, Julia Tuscola 15:12.73

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Powell, Olivia Pisgah 17.20 3 10
2 Freeman, Emory Hendersonvil 17.47 3 8
3 Ross, Jessica Pisgah 18.41 3 6
4 Gillespie, Ava Mountain Her 19.51 2 5
5 Harris, Nyla Brevard 19.81 2 4
6 Hogan, Cora Tuscola 20.08 3 3
7 Sutton, Ella Tuscola 20.64 3 2
8 Jones, Emma R-S Central 20.77 2 1
9 Mays, Ninah Tuscola 21.56 2
10 Pitts, Bianca Polk County 21.66 1
11 Bates, Shy'ona Polk County 22.13 1
12 Krauss, Ayla Smoky Mounta 22.77 1
13 Fuller, Zydazia R-S Central 22.81 2
14 McKinney, Jazariah R-S Central 22.89 2
15 Yeakley, Quinn Madison 22.93 1

Women 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Freeman, Emory Hendersonvil 49.92 3 10
2 Powell, Olivia Pisgah 51.44 3 8
3 Mosley, Jamya R-S Central 51.61 3 6
4 Roberts, Audrey Madison 52.55 3 5
5 Smith, Katie Tuscola 53.83 3 4
6 Ball, Skylar Tuscola 55.41 3 3
7 Boyd, Patience Brevard 56.36 2 2
8 West, Rayleigh Madison 57.32 2 1
9 Sutton, Ella Tuscola 57.66 3
10 Shumway, Madisyn West Henders 58.20 2
11 Gillespie, Ava Mountain Her 1:00.15 2
12 Slawek, Alex Hendersonvil 1:03.00 2
13 Shelton, Lilly Madison 1:03.26 1
14 Musmeci, Lacey Pisgah 1:05.19 1
15 Bates, Shy'ona Polk County 1:07.16 1
16 McKinney, Jazariah R-S Central 1:10.98 1

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brevard 'A' 50.78 2 10
1) White, Chasity 2) Bennett, Alaana
3) Crite, Tyana 4) Brown, Zia
2 R-S Central 'A' 51.42 2 8
1) Lowrance, Jaileigh 2) Watkins, Dee
3) Mosley, Jamya 4) Jenkins, Cloey
3 West Henderson 'A' 51.58 2 6
1) Sullivan, Arden 2) Hall, Emma
3) Singleton, Lillie 4) Banks, Jasmine
4 Pisgah 'A' 52.38 2 5
1) Conner, Bailey 2) Dorlan, Mattie
3) Lowery, Chandler 4) Ponder, Avery
5 Hendersonville 'A' 54.79 2 4
1) Arrowood, Madison 2) Maximov, Mary
3) Stephens, Mia 4) Jackson, AJ
6 Pisgah 'B' x56.98 1
7 Polk County 'A' 57.30 1 3
1) Booker, Chelsea 2) Cunningham, Akyla
3) Olivari, Beija 4) Pitts, Bianca
8 Tuscola 'A' 58.69 2 2
1) Ball, Skylar 2) Riera-Gomez, Elise
3) Mays, Ninah 4) Smith, Niki
9 West Henderson 'B' x59.13 1
1) Byrne, Ayya 2) Fisher, Ava
3) Morgan, Malia 4) Wilson, Jania
10 North Henderson 'A' 59.35 1 1
11 Smoky Mountain 'A' 1:02.09 2
12 Smoky Mountain 'B' x1:08.87 1

Women 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brevard 'A' 1:49.04 2 10
1) White, Chasity 2) Crite, Tyana
3) Bennett, Alaana 4) Brown, Zia
2 Pisgah 'A' 1:51.01 2 8
3 West Henderson 'A' 1:51.02 2 6
1) Wilson, Jaza 2) Sullivan, Arden
3) Singleton, Lillie 4) Banks, Jasmine
4 R-S Central 'A' 1:53.09 2 5
1) Watkins, Dee 2) Calloway, Mya
3) Mast, Abagail 4) Jenkins, Cloey
5 Hendersonville 'A' 1:59.60 2 4
1) Arrowood, Madison 2) Sun, Yuki
3) Stephens, Mia 4) Jackson, AJ
6 Tuscola 'A' 2:00.77 2 3
1) Riera-Gomez, Elise 2) Ball, Skylar
3) Smith, Katie 4) Smith, Niki
7 Polk County 'A' 2:05.93 1 2
1) Littlejohn, Kiera 2) Cunningham, Akyla
3) Olivari, Beija 4) Pitts, Bianca
8 Smoky Mountain 'A' 2:18.38 1 1
9 Smoky Mountain 'B' x2:28.56 1

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Polk County 'A' 4:26.41 2 10
1) Vorbe, Thais 2) Overholt, Sophia
3) Huskey, Karsyn 4) Wood, Louisa
2 Pisgah 'A' 4:27.97 2 8
3 Tuscola 'A' 4:34.31 2 6
1) Riera-Gomez, Elise 2) Sutton, Ella
3) Ball, Skylar 4) Smith, Katie
4 West Henderson 'A' 4:37.32 2 5
1) Clonch, Lauren 2) Devault, Alexis
3) Madera, Alysia 4) English, Morgan
5 Brevard 'A' 4:47.49 2 4
1) Berry, Jenna 2) Crite, Tyana
3) Galloway, Maddie 4) Jackson, Gracelyn
6 Madison 'A' 4:53.26 1 3
1) Ball, Sarah 2) Morrissey, Amelia-Kate
3) West, Rayleigh 4) Roberts, Audrey
7 Pisgah 'B' x5:02.63 1
8 Smoky Mountain 'A' 5:06.01 1 2
9 Hendersonville 'A' 5:09.44 1 1
1) McClintic, Ella 2) McMurtrey, Ruby
3) Houston, Lola 4) Osiecki, Clover
10 West Henderson 'B' x5:29.59 1
1) Price, Livia 2) Kimsey, Isla
3) Norman, McKenna 4) Cano, Elizabeth
11 Smoky Mountain 'B' x6:05.70 1

Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 West Henderson 'A' 10:42.47 10
1) Madera, Alysia 2) Clonch, Lauren
3) English, Morgan 4) Rice, Amron
2 Brevard 'A' 11:40.10 8
1) Berry, Jenna 2) Huter, Abby
3) Gorman, Ava 4) Galloway, Maddie
3 Tuscola 'A' 12:01.61 6
1) Hill, Annaleah 2) Phillips, Annalisse
3) Sutton, Ella 4) Snyder Lowe, Luci
4 West Henderson 'B' x12:08.87
1) Dunlap, Elianna 2) Holman, Charli
3) Pickard, Mia 4) Brown, Sophia
5 Hendersonville 'A' 12:20.16 5
1) McClintic, Ella 2) Kiefer, Jameson
3) Houston, Lola 4) Osiecki, Clover

Women High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Freeman, Emory Hendersonvil 5-00.00 10
2 Bradley, Mia Polk County J5-00.00 8
3 Wilson, Jaza West Henders 4-08.00 6
4 Voss, Elise West Henders 4-06.00 5
5 Lowrance, Jaileigh R-S Central 4-04.00 3.50
5 Bradley, Jessie Polk County 4-04.00 3.50
7 Wilson, Jania West Henders J4-04.00 2
8 Romaniszyn, Molly France Smoky Mounta 4-02.00 1
9 Reece, Keegan Pisgah J4-02.00
10 Williamson, Jocelyn Smoky Mounta 4-00.00
10 Krauss, Ayla Smoky Mounta 4-00.00
10 Thompson, Olivia Tuscola 4-00.00
10 Riddle, Celeste Pisgah 4-00.00
-- Emory, Chloe Polk County NH

Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gorgas, Sarah West Henders 9-00.00 10
2 Dotson, Leah Polk County 8-00.00 8
3 Shumway, Madisyn West Henders 7-06.00 6
4 Rose, Kylie Hendersonvil 6-06.00 4.50
4 Melton, Raelie West Henders 6-06.00 4.50
6 Starnes, Arielle Madison J6-06.00 3
7 Yeakley, Quinn Madison 6-00.00 2
8 Moon, Rylee Hendersonvil 5-00.00 1
9 Miller, Sophia Hendersonvil J5-00.00
-- Shelton, Lilly Madison NH

Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Freeman, Emory Hendersonvil 15-11.00 10
2 Mosley, Jamya R-S Central 15-08.00 8
3 Hudgins, Caylen North Hender 15-02.25 6
4 Rhinehart, Sarah Pisgah 15-00.00 5
5 Berry, Jenna Brevard 14-06.50 4
6 Jackson, AJ Hendersonvil 14-03.00 3
7 Reece, Keegan Pisgah 14-01.50 1.50
8 Arrowood, Madison Hendersonvil J14-01.50 1.50
9 White, Chasity Brevard 14-01.00
10 Warner, Lilly Pisgah 14-00.00
11 Nicholson, Ali Smoky Mounta 13-10.50
12 Shumway, Madisyn West Henders 13-09.00
13 Wilson, Jania West Henders 13-08.00
14 Neill, Maggie Mountain Her 13-04.50
15 Delfin, Amerie West Henders 13-04.00
16 Calloway, Mya R-S Central 13-01.50
17 Krauss, Ayla Smoky Mounta 12-01.00
18 Emory, Chloe Polk County 12-00.00
19 Romaniszyn, Molly France Smoky Mounta 11-07.50
20 Morrissey, Amelia-Kate Madison 11-06.50
-- Murray, Amyah R-S Central ND

Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mosley, Jamya R-S Central 35-03.00 10
2 Arrowood, Madison Hendersonvil 33-04.00 8
3 Rhinehart, Sarah Pisgah 31-06.00 6
4 Reece, Keegan Pisgah 31-02.00 5
5 Wilson, Jaza West Henders 31-01.00 4
6 Jackson, AJ Hendersonvil 30-08.00 3
7 Delfin, Amerie West Henders 30-06.00 2
8 Olivari, Beija Polk County 29-02.00 1
9 Lowrance, Jaileigh R-S Central 28-09.00
10 Shumway, Madisyn West Henders 28-08.00
11 Maximov, Mary Hendersonvil 28-00.00
-- Ball, Sarah Madison ND
-- Graham, Olive Smoky Mounta ND

Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jimerson, Alena R-S Central 35-07.00 10
2 Neill, Maggie Mountain Her 32-00.00 8
3 Hyatt, Mikaela Tuscola 31-04.00 6
4 Cunningham, Akeela Polk County 30-07.00 5
5 Smith, Mariclaire Madison 28-10.00 4
6 Cunningham, Avia Polk County 27-08.00 2.50
7 Hudgins, Caylen North Hender J27-08.00 2.50
8 Robertson, Sarah Pisgah 27-07.00 1
9 Hall, Lindsay West Henders 26-08.00
10 Brown, Tori Brevard 25-09.00
11 Ball, Abbie Tuscola 25-08.00
12 McCoy, Adrienne Smoky Mounta 25-04.00
13 Thompson, Tali Polk County 25-03.00
14 Rose, Kylie Hendersonvil 22-07.00
15 Silver, Dayton Mountain Her 21-11.00
16 Baris, Larson Hendersonvil 21-08.00
17 Melton, Raelie West Henders 20-11.00
17 Abbajay, Natalie Madison 20-11.00
19 Wyatt, Taylor Mountain Her 20-10.00
20 Lambert, Jaime Smoky Mounta 20-08.00
21 Lockridge, Cheyanne R-S Central 20-00.00
22 Brown, Faith Pisgah 19-08.00
23 Ramires, Esperanza Hendersonvil 19-04.00
24 Masha, Ema North Hender 18-07.00
25 Fong, Una West Henders 18-03.50
26 Greer, Eva Madison 15-06.00
27 Adrignola, Mady Brevard 15-01.00
28 Ramirez Perez, Estrella Smoky Mounta 14-05.00

Women Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jimerson, Alena R-S Central 113-07 10
2 Hall, Lindsay West Henders 98-04 8
3 Hyatt, Mikaela Tuscola 97-03 6
4 Crowder, Georgia Tuscola 95-04 5
5 Hudgins, Caylen North Hender 82-04 4
6 Neill, Maggie Mountain Her 77-02 3
7 Cunningham, Avia Polk County 76-03 2
8 Cunningham, Akeela Polk County 75-03 1
9 Robertson, Sarah Pisgah 75-01
10 Dotson, Lindsey Polk County 70-06
11 Ball, Chiara West Henders 70-01
12 Hill, Lilly Tuscola 69-09
13 Brown, Faith Pisgah 66-09
14 Brown, Tori Brevard 64-05
15 Smith, Mariclaire Madison 61-09
16 Grabowski, Jenna West Henders 59-02
17 Lockridge, Cheyanne R-S Central 56-09
18 Silver, Dayton Mountain Her 53-09
19 Ayers, Cate Madison 52-10
20 DeGuzman, Lara Hendersonvil 52-03
21 Masha, Ema North Hender 51-10
22 McCoy, Adrienne Smoky Mounta 51-07
23 Ramires, Esperanza Hendersonvil 49-00
24 Lambert, Jaime Smoky Mounta 47-10
25 Capps, Callie Mountain Her 41-10
26 Martinez, Mariah Hendersonvil 40-05
27 Walkingstick, Zoe Smoky Mounta 37-04
28 Adrignola, Mady Brevard 35-07

Men 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Howell, Tayman West Henders 11.09 5 10
2 McKneely, Malachi Smoky Mounta 11.51 5 8
3 Godfrey-Suber, Javanni Hendersonvil 11.67 5 6
4 Green, Keaundre Polk County 11.72 4 4.50
4 Berry, Ayden North Hender 11.72 5 4.50
6 Archer, Mateo Hendersonvil 11.74 1 3
7 Marshall, Drake Madison 11.76 5 2
8 Wyant, Bronsyn Brevard 11.79 4 1
9 Castro, Diego West Henders 11.82 5
10 Ostrowski, Chris Pisgah 11.90 3
11 Williams, Derek North Hender 11.97 4
12 Coley, Josiah R-S Central 11.99 4
13 Cash, Isiah West Henders 12.01 5
14 Batchelor, Braxton Mountain Her 12.06 3
14 Jordan, Isaiah Tuscola 12.06 3
16 Glisson, Eric Hendersonvil 12.10 1
17 Cipriano, Aaron Brevard 12.22 3
18 Johnson, Cortney Smoky Mounta 12.24 2
19 Costley, Jonathan North Hender 12.28 2
20 Booker, Billy Polk County 12.30 2
21 Dickey, Aaron Polk County 12.32 1
22 Hernandez, Marcelo Pisgah 12.33 3
23 Cody, Payton Madison 12.34 4
24 Rathbone, Johnny Mountain Her 12.43 2
25 Macias, Connor Mountain Her 12.56 1
26 Mace, Jackson Madison 12.69 4
27 Smith, Avery R-S Central 12.85 2
28 Cogburn, Huntley Tuscola 13.01 3

Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Griffin, Elijah Brevard 21.96 4 10
2 Howell, Tayman West Henders 22.46 4 8
3 Byrd, Evan Pisgah 22.64 4 6
4 Marshall, Drake Madison 22.85 4 5
5 Robinson, Will West Henders 23.45 3 4
6 Newsome, Matthias Mountain Her 23.49 1 3
7 Archer, Mateo Hendersonvil 23.68 1 2
8 Coronell, Daniel North Hender 23.74 3 1
9 Hernandez, Johan Pisgah 23.89 2
10 Hicks, Chance Hendersonvil 24.09 3
11 Maxwell, Kailand Hendersonvil 24.11 1
12 McEntyre, Karlen R-S Central 24.25 2
13 Adams, Alex West Henders 24.26 3
14 Wyant, Bronsyn Brevard 24.29 3
15 DeGarmo, Wilsen Brevard 24.57 2
16 Fisher, Conner R-S Central 24.81 3
17 Johnson, Cortney Smoky Mounta 25.19 2
18 Carrillo-Valdez, Eduardo North Hender 25.23 2
19 Green, Keaundre Polk County 25.47 1
20 Macias, Connor Mountain Her 25.70 2
21 Jordan, Isaiah Tuscola 26.01 3
22 Rose, Jack R-S Central 26.57 1
23 Carter, Cade Tuscola 27.42 1
24 Rathbone, Johnny Mountain Her 27.57 2
25 Walker, Ty Tuscola 27.94 1
26 Costley, Jonathan North Hender 28.24 1

Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Saft, Keagan West Henders 51.46 4 10
2 Girolamo, Vaiden Brevard 51.93 4 8
3 Sisney, Parker Brevard 51.95 4 6
4 Martinez, Nathanael Polk County 52.47 4 5
5 Putnam, Mason Pisgah 53.20 4 4
6 Quinn, Brandon Mountain Her 53.73 3 3
7 DeGarmo, Wilsen Brevard 54.00 3 2
8 Hicks, Chance Hendersonvil 54.15 4 1
9 Booker, Billy Polk County 54.84 3
10 Desmond, Ewan Hendersonvil 55.03 3
11 Holden, Kian West Henders 55.11 3
12 Cohen, Xzavier R-S Central 56.20 2
13 Lowery, Jake Pisgah 56.23 3
14 Iamurri, Cannon Polk County 56.27 3
15 Jordan, Brandon Tuscola 56.60 4
16 Roy, Caleb Mountain Her 56.76 3
17 Michua-Rojas, Brian Tuscola 56.93 2
18 Sanchez-Barcenas, Yair North Hender 1:02.53 1
19 Ramirez, Eliu Smoky Mounta 1:03.77 1
20 Duggins, Jack Smoky Mounta 1:05.11 2
21 Tuck, Logan Madison 1:05.80 1
22 Kirton, Max Madison 1:07.87 1
23 Ensley, Jacob Madison 1:09.55 1

Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rice, Hudson West Henders 1:58.32 2 10
2 Stubbs, Ezra Brevard 2:04.12 2 8
3 Hinkle, Avan Brevard 2:05.37 2 6
4 Clancy, Noah Tuscola 2:07.07 2 5
5 McLauchlin, Noah Brevard 2:07.33 2 4
6 Teague, Mason Madison 2:08.68 2 3
7 Bright, Cade Polk County 2:08.92 2 2
8 Menickelli, Aiden Smoky Mounta 2:09.70 2 1
9 Wells, Christopher Tuscola 2:12.20 2
10 Williamson, Eli Hendersonvil 2:15.10 2
11 Wind, Josh Mountain Her 2:15.89 1
12 Merrill, Brady West Henders 2:16.00 2
13 Walker, Warren Smoky Mounta 2:16.52 1
14 Morris, Luke Hendersonvil 2:17.14 1
15 Ortiz, Sebastian North Hender 2:20.03 2
16 Ayers, Griffin West Henders 2:22.16 2
17 Bender, Charles Madison 2:22.49 1
18 Pate, Brayden Mountain Her 2:24.69 1
19 Deviney, Tristan R-S Central 2:27.94 1
20 Angles Moreno, Hugo North Hender 2:33.66 1
21 Menickelli, Noah Smoky Mounta 2:47.03 1
22 Aravjo, Angel North Hender 2:48.41 1
23 Soi, Eli Pisgah 2:49.41 1
24 Ensley, Jacob Madison 2:51.93 1

Men 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Clonch, Eli West Henders 4:33.62 2 10
2 Barbee, Brooks Tuscola 4:36.09 2 8
3 Clancy, Noah Tuscola 4:42.85 2 6
4 Knox, Turner Hendersonvil 4:47.84 2 5
5 Hardin, Silas Pisgah 4:50.00 2 4
6 Sayblack, Daniel Pisgah 5:00.38 2 3
7 Walker, Warren Smoky Mounta 5:06.38 2 2
8 Young, Davis Polk County 5:06.47 1 1
9 Townsend, Reason Smoky Mounta 5:09.08 2
10 Brooks, James Brevard 5:09.69 2
11 Lane, Niran R-S Central 5:17.50 2
12 Angel, Grant West Henders 5:17.86 2
13 Bender, Charles Madison 5:27.91 2
14 Hernandez Romo, Kevin Hendersonvil 5:34.02 1
15 Lenze, Drew Brevard 5:36.11 1
16 Greene, Ezra Brevard 5:37.83 2
17 Hensley, Greyson Mountain Her 5:42.72 1
18 Hensen, Brenden Hendersonvil 5:43.74 1
19 Howard, Riley R-S Central 5:53.60 2
20 Espinozaa, Donaciano North Hender 5:53.63 1
21 Sanchez-Barcenas, Yair North Hender 5:55.58 1
22 Smith, Preston Tuscola 5:58.10 1
23 Arrieta Ramirez, Alan Smoky Mounta 6:02.16 1
24 Gomez, Robin North Hender 6:06.12 1
25 Yaremchuk, Evan Mountain Her 6:08.52 1
26 Oesch, Emmet Mountain Her 6:15.56 1
27 Oakes, Josiah Madison 6:16.90 1
28 Kirton, Max Madison 6:41.37 1

Men 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Murray, Leo Brevard 10:01.62 10
2 Campbell, Keaton Brevard 10:03.77 8
3 Hamlin, Holden West Henders 10:04.36 6
4 Hardin, Silas Pisgah 10:19.80 5
5 Sayblack, Daniel Pisgah 10:25.28 4
6 Young, Davis Polk County 10:41.89 3
7 Brooks, James Brevard 10:42.11 2
8 Walker, Warren Smoky Mounta 10:51.69 1
9 Bloomer, Everett West Henders 11:17.54
10 Geronimo-Mendez, Miguel North Hender 11:31.25
11 Villegas, Richard West Henders 11:36.52
12 Thomas, Austin Tuscola 11:55.30
13 Hensley, Greyson Mountain Her 12:38.62
14 Becher, Keegan Hendersonvil 12:51.51
15 Howard, Riley R-S Central 12:58.38
16 Jenne, Ethan Polk County 13:08.97
17 Hensen, Brenden Hendersonvil 13:14.08
18 Cruz-Rendon, Alexander North Hender 13:16.55
19 Soi, Eli Pisgah 13:16.56
20 Miller, Jacob Hendersonvil 14:23.06
21 Ezpinoza, Diego North Hender 14:26.58
22 Yaremchuk, Evan Mountain Her 14:27.36
23 Oesch, Emmet Mountain Her 14:27.45
24 Poston, Drew Smoky Mounta 15:12.09

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jones, Rian West Henders 14.86 3 10
2 Sem, Tyson West Henders 16.22 3 8
3 Sanchez, Loreynzo Polk County 18.54 3 6
4 Seagle, Gauge North Hender 19.12 3 5
5 Powell, Kason Smoky Mounta 20.36 2 4
6 Silver, Sawyer Mountain Her 20.69 2 3
7 Denton-Mostyn, Greyson Madison 21.04 2 2
8 Fox, Luke Mountain Her 21.55 2 1
9 Escalara, Vicente R-S Central 21.90 1
10 Robinson, Buck Madison 22.10 2
11 Kuykendall, Josiah Madison 22.11 2
11 Rose, Jack R-S Central 22.11 1
13 Dale, Couper Mountain Her 22.17 2
14 Kennedy, Jesse Smoky Mounta 24.54 1

Men 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Frazier, Ben Pisgah 41.55 4 10
2 Marshall, Drake Madison 42.70 4 8
3 Barbee, Brooks Tuscola 44.14 4 6
4 Gonzalez, Brian North Hender 45.69 4 5
5 Sutton, Ashton Pisgah 46.86 4 4
6 Duncan, Sebastian Brevard 46.99 3 3
7 White, Cooper Brevard 48.35 3 2
8 Silver, Sawyer Mountain Her 49.18 3 1
9 Powell, Kason Smoky Mounta 49.74 2
10 Bullman, Corbin R-S Central 51.51 2
11 Robinson, Buck Madison 51.61 2
12 Martin, Kahlil R-S Central 51.76 1
13 Jordan, Timothy Brevard 52.57 2
14 Rice, Caleb R-S Central 53.19 1
15 Kuykendall, Josiah Madison 53.46 2
16 Arrieta Ramirez, Alan Smoky Mounta 58.22 1
17 Dale, Couper Mountain Her 1:00.37 1
18 Kennedy, Jesse Smoky Mounta 1:02.55 1

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brevard 'A' 43.70 2 10
1) Griffin, Elijah 2) Wyant, Bronsyn
3) Girolamo, Vaiden 4) Ethan, Huggins
2 Pisgah 'A' 44.16 2 8
3 Smoky Mountain 'A' 45.77 1 6
4 West Henderson 'B' 45.89 1 5
1) Settle, Brayden 2) McGee, Brady
3) Montgomery, Ben 4) Klein, Jackson
5 West Henderson 'A' x46.04 2
1) Ostman, Aiden 2) Adams, Alex
3) Cash, Isiah 4) Castro, Diego
6 Hendersonville 'A' 46.09 1 4
1) Maxwell, Kailand 2) Rudisill, Hezzie
3) Morway, Riley 4) Godfrey-Suber, Javanni
7 Pisgah 'B' x46.17 2
8 North Henderson 'A' 46.42 2 3
9 R-S Central 'A' 46.45 2 2
1) Smith, Isaiah 2) Coley, Josiah
3) McEntyre, Karlen 4) McKinney, Marcus
10 Tuscola 'A' 47.53 2 1
1) Jensen, Liam 2) Jordan, Isaiah
3) Cogburn, Huntley 4) Michua-Rojas, Brian
11 Madison 'A' 49.66 1
1) Denton-Mostyn, Greyson 2) Young, Carson
3) Teague, Mason 4) Cody, Payton
12 North Henderson 'B' x50.81 2
13 Smoky Mountain 'B' x51.65 1
14 Mountain Heritage 'A' 51.77 1
1) Pile, Ervine 2) Theodorides, Niko
3) Vaux, Chase 4) Rathbone, Johnny

Men 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 West Henderson 'A' 1:29.68 2 10
1) Jones, Rian 2) Howell, Tayman
3) Saft, Keagan 4) Robinson, Will
2 Pisgah 'A' 1:31.49 2 8
3 Brevard 'A' 1:34.62 2 6
1) Ethan, Huggins 2) Sisney, Parker
3) DeGarmo, Wilsen 4) Fennessy, Connor
4 West Henderson 'B' x1:35.16 1
1) Adams, Alex 2) Cash, Isiah
3) Castro, Diego 4) Klein, Jackson
5 Hendersonville 'A' 1:36.24 2 5
1) Hicks, Chance 2) Glisson, Eric
3) Thompson, Gianni 4) Godfrey-Suber, Javanni
6 R-S Central 'A' 1:37.18 1 4
1) McKinney, Marcus 2) McEntyre, Karlen
3) Cohen, Xzavier 4) Fisher, Conner
7 Mountain Heritage 'A' 1:37.20 1 3
1) Newsome, Matthias 2) Quinn, Brandon
3) Roy, Caleb 4) Mcgee, Cole
8 North Henderson 'A' 1:40.68 1 2
9 Tuscola 'A' 1:41.47 2 1
1) Lopez, Felix 2) Jordan, Isaiah
3) Jordan, Brandon 4) Walker, Ty
10 Smoky Mountain 'A' 1:51.94 1
11 Smoky Mountain 'B' x1:54.87 1

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brevard 'A' 3:30.40 2 10
1) Ethan, Huggins 2) Girolamo, Vaiden
3) Griffin, Elijah 4) Sisney, Parker
2 West Henderson 'A' 3:30.72 2 8
1) Holden, Kian 2) Jones, Rian
3) Saft, Keagan 4) Rice, Hudson
3 Pisgah 'A' 3:37.71 2 6
4 Mountain Heritage 'A' 3:38.03 2 5
1) Roy, Caleb 2) Quinn, Brandon
3) Newsome, Matthias 4) Dahlberg, Dylan
5 Brevard 'B' x3:40.53 2
6 Tuscola 'A' 3:45.17 2 4
1) Jordan, Brandon 2) Clancy, Noah
3) Barbee, Brooks 4) Michua-Rojas, Brian
7 Polk County 'A' 3:45.45 2 3
1) Booker, Billy 2) Iamurri, Cannon
3) Bright, Cade 4) Martinez, Nathanael
8 Madison 'A' 3:46.71 1 2
1) Cody, Payton 2) Teague, Mason
3) Marshall, Drake 4) Young, Carson
9 Hendersonville 'A' 3:48.19 1 1
1) Glisson, Eric 2) Hicks, Joseph
3) Williamson, Eli 4) Hicks, Chance
10 R-S Central 'A' 4:00.44 1
1) Deviney, Tristan 2) Conard, Mason
3) Coley, Josiah 4) Cohen, Xzavier
11 Pisgah 'B' x4:06.90 2
12 North Henderson 'A' 4:07.52 1
13 Smoky Mountain 'A' 4:07.74 1
14 West Henderson 'B' x4:19.02 1
1) Adams, Alex 2) Ayers, Griffin
3) Johnson, Elijah 4) Nguyen, Thomism
15 Smoky Mountain 'B' x4:21.25 1

Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brevard 'A' 8:20.34 10
1) Stubbs, Ezra 2) McLauchlin, Noah
3) Murray, Leo 4) Hinkle, Avan
2 West Henderson 'A' 8:44.14 7
1) Ayers, Griffin 2) Rice, Hudson
3) Clonch, Eli 4) Merrill, Brady
2 Tuscola 'A' 8:44.14 7
1) Barbee, Brooks 2) Clancy, Noah
3) Jordan, Brandon 4) Wells, Christopher
4 Hendersonville 'A' 9:11.44 5
1) Morris, Luke 2) Hallmark, Griffin
3) Hicks, Joseph 4) Knox, Turner
5 Smoky Mountain 'A' 9:15.04 4
6 North Henderson 'A' 9:15.84 3
7 Smoky Mountain 'B' x10:05.84
8 R-S Central 'A' 10:06.14 2
1) Howard, Riley 2) Bullman, Corbin
3) Deviney, Tristan 4) Henson, Collin
9 West Henderson 'B' x10:44.84
1) Boyer, Ben 2) Sorrells, Josh
3) Villegas, Richard 4) Eckenberg, Hayden
10 North Henderson 'B' x10:58.24

Men High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Archer, Mateo Hendersonvil 5-10.00 10
2 Coronell, Daniel North Hender J5-10.00 8
3 Ogle, Henry Brevard 5-08.00 6
4 Clark, Aaron Pisgah J5-08.00 5
5 Seagle, Gauge North Hender J5-08.00 4
6 Holmes, Aiden West Henders 5-04.00 3
7 Jordan, Brandon Tuscola J5-04.00 2
8 Martin, Kahlil R-S Central J5-04.00 0.50
8 Long, Bristol R-S Central J5-04.00 0.50
10 Robinson, Buck Madison 5-00.00
-- Dickey, Aaron Polk County NH
-- Mace, Jackson Madison NH
-- Hernandez, Marcelo Pisgah NH

Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Adams, Alex West Henders 10-06.00 10
2 Ayers, Griffin West Henders 10-00.00 8
3 Rollins, Noah R-S Central 9-00.00 6
4 Morris, Luke Hendersonvil 8-06.00 5
5 Henson, Collin R-S Central 8-00.00 4
6 Miller, Jacob Hendersonvil 7-06.00 3
7 Howard, Owen R-S Central 7-00.00 2
-- Kuykendall, Josiah Madison NH

Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dickey, Aaron Polk County 20-03.50 10
2 Lowery, Jake Pisgah 19-06.75 8
3 McKinney, Marcus R-S Central 19-06.00 6
4 Ogle, Henry Brevard 19-05.50 5
5 McGee, Brady West Henders 19-04.00 4
6 Coronell, Daniel North Hender 19-03.50 3
7 Clark, Aaron Pisgah 18-10.75 2
8 Holmes, Aiden West Henders 18-09.75 1
9 Vanhook, Dillon Tuscola 17-11.00
9 Seagle, Gauge North Hender 17-11.00
11 Macias, Connor Mountain Her 17-08.00
12 Newsome, Matthias Mountain Her 17-02.50
13 Sem, Tyson West Henders 17-00.50
14 Despaux, Angus Smoky Mounta 16-11.50
15 Johnson, Cortney Smoky Mounta 16-10.75
16 Cipriano, Aaron Brevard 16-09.00
17 Mace, Jackson Madison 16-04.00
18 Young, Carson Madison 15-11.00
19 Conard, Mason R-S Central 15-10.50
20 Cogburn, Huntley Tuscola 15-05.00
21 Burnes, Robert Smoky Mounta 14-11.00
22 Tuck, Logan Madison 13-08.00
23 Walker, Ty Tuscola 12-07.50
-- Dermid, Issac Hendersonvil ND

Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Holmes, Aiden West Henders 41-00.00 10
2 McKinney, Marcus R-S Central 39-10.00 8
3 Girolamo, Vaiden Brevard 39-08.00 6
4 Ethan, Huggins Brevard 39-01.00 5
5 Roy, Caleb Mountain Her 39-00.00 4
6 McGee, Brady West Henders 38-02.00 3
7 Sutton, Ashton Pisgah 38-00.00 2
8 Glisson, Eric Hendersonvil 37-03.00 1
9 Nelson, Jorydan Pisgah 37-02.00
10 Simpson, Nolan Polk County 36-02.50
11 Martin, Kahlil R-S Central 34-11.50
12 Iamurri, Cannon Polk County 34-00.00
13 Robinson, Buck Madison 32-10.00
14 Burnes, Robert Smoky Mounta 32-06.00
15 Reese, Julius R-S Central 31-11.00
16 Tuck, Logan Madison 29-02.50
17 Simmons, Curtis Polk County 28-04.00
-- Sem, Tyson West Henders ND
-- Dermid, Issac Hendersonvil ND

Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Newman, Alex Brevard 47-03.00 10
2 Wright, Preston Pisgah 44-05.00 8
3 Hayter, Grant Hendersonvil 38-05.00 5.50
4 Denton-Mostyn, Greyson Madison J38-05.00 5.50
5 Robinson Deyton, Jamason Mountain Her 37-11.00 4
6 Zalevskiy, Jack West Henders 37-10.00 3
7 Jacobs, Gianni Hendersonvil 37-01.00 2
8 Brooks, Stephen Tuscola 36-03.00 1
9 Higgins, Doc R-S Central 35-08.00
10 Thompson, Avery North Hender 34-10.00
10 Sowers, Owen West Henders 34-10.00
12 Boud, Eli Smoky Mounta 34-08.00
13 Lance, Nathan Brevard 34-07.00
13 Batchelor, Braxton Mountain Her 34-07.00
15 Grant, Christian Smoky Mounta 34-05.00
16 Becker, Brett North Hender 33-10.00
17 Greer, Charles Madison 33-06.00
18 Pile, Erick Mountain Her 33-05.00
19 Lartey, Rupert Hendersonvil 33-01.00
20 Bautista, Jaxon Pisgah 33-00.00
21 Trull, Caden West Henders 32-09.00
21 Hernandez, Brian North Hender 32-09.00
23 Hendren, John R-S Central 32-04.00
24 Orr, Caiden R-S Central 30-04.00
25 Connor, Patrick Madison 19-09.00
-- Frazier, John Pisgah ND

Men Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Newman, Alex Brevard 138-03 10
2 Zalevskiy, Jack West Henders 132-00 8
3 Pile, Erick Mountain Her 128-05 6
4 Frazier, John Pisgah 127-08 5
5 Wright, Preston Pisgah 126-10 4
6 Batchelor, Braxton Mountain Her 116-07 3
7 Reyes, Ezekiel North Hender 111-01 2
8 Lance, Nathan Brevard 107-07 1
9 Hayter, Grant Hendersonvil 106-08
10 Bocchino, Alex North Hender 104-02
11 Robinson Deyton, Jamason Mountain Her 103-06
12 Yarborough, Jaron Tuscola 102-06
13 Bautista, Jaxon Pisgah 102-04
14 Gates, Nash West Henders 97-07
15 Higgins, Doc R-S Central 96-07
16 Hendren, John R-S Central 96-06
17 Grant, Christian Smoky Mounta 95-07
18 Sowers, Owen West Henders 94-05
19 Henson, Conner R-S Central 88-11
20 Boud, Eli Smoky Mounta 87-10
21 Moore, Dustin Tuscola 86-05
22 Denton-Mostyn, Greyson Madison 74-00
23 Greer, Charles Madison 72-01
24 Lartey, Rupert Hendersonvil 71-07
25 Connor, Patrick Madison 62-09

Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) West Henderson 158.50 2) Pisgah 91.50
3) Hendersonville 81 4) Brevard 80
5) R-S Central 77.50 6) Polk County 67
7) Tuscola 60 8) Smoky Mountain 25
9) Mountain Heritage 20 10) Madison 18
11) North Henderson 13.50

Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) West Henderson 156 2) Brevard 149
3) Pisgah 96 4) Hendersonville 58.50
5) Tuscola 41 6) North Henderson 40.50
7) Mountain Heritage 36 8) R-S Central 35
9) Polk County 34.50 10) Madison 27.50
11) Smoky Mountain 26