Connect with us

Polk County

DateHomeResultsAwayTime

Polk County Varsity 2018

#PlayerPositionClassHeight
1Meadow BeckerMiddle Blocker115-8
3Ansley LynchMiddle Blocker125-8
4Alexandria RomanoDefensive Specialist125-0
5Sydney WaldmanDefensive Specialist, Setter115-8
6Landry EdwardsDefensive Specialist115-6
7Grace LauerOutside Hitter116-1
9Sydney MetcalfRight Side115-8
11Carolina CastilloDefensive Specialist, Right Side115-6
12Kristen HallRight Side, Setter105-8
13Karla OlguinDefensive Specialist, Libero115-2
14Mireya RomanMiddle Blocker, Right Side115-10
15Marilyn CastilloRight Side, Setter105-9
25Marissa TwittyMiddle Blocker106-0

Polk County 2018 Statistics

PlayerKilAstAceDigBlk
Grace Lauer3261128474
Mireya Roman22967115126
Kristen Hall213162036939
Marilyn Castillo1911904745
Meadow Becker102225088
Marissa Twitty36011929
Ansley Lynch2115276650
Sydney Waldman209834630867
Carolina Castillo91441801
Sydney Metcalf520111
Landry Edwards3361520
Alexandria Romano104531
Karla Olguin013740

Polk County Varsity 2018

Latest News