Connect with us

Track and Field

Wolverines soar at season-opening Polar Bear indoor track meet

Midway through Wednesday’s Polar Bear indoor track meet, Polk County head coach Alan Peoples already wore a large smile on his face. Night’s end brought nothing but an even larger grin.

Midway through Wednesday’s Polar Bear indoor track meet, Polk County head coach Alan Peoples already wore a large smile on his face.

Night’s end brought nothing but an even larger grin.

The Wolverines opened their 2016-17 season with a solid performance in the season-opening meet at G.M. Tennant Stadium, qualifying nine individuals and one relay team for the state 2A/1A indoor championships in February.

Polk County’s girls team also won the 13-team meet, nipping Western Highlands Conference rival Hendersonville by 4.5 points. The Wolverine boys placed seventh in the 13-team field, with North Henderson and West Henderson finishing 1-2.

Polk County’s Reagan Waddell and Kimberly Williams placed 1-2 in the shot put and Reece Alley and Sadie Allen did the same in the triple jump to help spark the Polk girls squad. Also winning events were Lauren Ketwitz in the pole vault, Izzy Jackson in the 500-meter run and Selena Chavez in the 3200-meter run.

Polk County’s Troy Lieberman cleared 12-6 to easily win the pole vault.

Wolverines who qualified for the state indoor championships included:

GIRLS
Shot put – Reagan Waddell, Kimberly Williams
Triple jump – Reese Alley
High jump – Marissa Longshore
Pole vault – Lauren Ketwitz
300-meter run – Izzy Jackson
1000-meter run – India Godlock
4×400-meter relay

BOYS
Pole vault – Troy Lieberman, Jake Justice

Polk County will take a group of athletes to Winston-Salem on Saturday to compete in a meet at the JDL Fast Track, site of the state championships. The Wolverines will then host the Reindeer Games on Wednesday beginning at 4 p.m.

                 2016 PCHS Polar Bear #1 - 12/7/2016                      
                            Polk County High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
 1A/2A - 30'6"
 3A - 30'
 4A - 31'6"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Waddell, Reagan           11 Polk County           33-03.00   10   
  2 Williams, Kimberly        12 Polk County           30-11.50    8   
  3 Thompson, Suzanne         11 Hendersonvil          28-01.00    6   
  4 Wallace, Sarah            11 Smoky Mounta          26-09.00    5   
  5 Silvers, Maggie           12 Polk County           26-05.50    4   
  6 Toineeta, Tierra          11 Cherokee             J26-05.50    3   
  7 Rutherford, Hannah        10 East Henders          24-00.00    2   
  8 McCraw, Abbigail          12 Polk County          x23-07.00  
  9 Swimmer, Naomi            12 Cherokee              23-03.00    1   
 10 Cook, Lauren              11 Pisgah                23-01.50  
 11 Sequoyah, Awee             9 Cherokee              22-00.00  
 12 Pate, Caitlin             12 East Henders          16-04.00  
 
Event 2  Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
 1A/2A - 15'0"
 3A - 15'9"
 4A - 16'2"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Darity, Micaiah           10 Hendersonvil          14-10.50   10   
  2 Longshore, Marissa        12 Polk County           14-05.00    8   
  3 Brown, Latia              12 East Rutherf          13-07.00    6   
  4 Ballard, Pearl            10 East Henders          13-01.50    5   
  5 O'Rear, Kristen           11 Tuscola               12-11.50    4   
  6 Baldwin, Alexis           12 North Hender          12-11.00    3   
  7 Ledbetter, Keirsten       10 East Rutherf          12-09.00    2   
  8 King, Caitlyn             11 Smoky Mounta          12-06.00    1   
  9 Levi, Alexis               9 East Henders          12-05.00  
 10 Williams, Kimberly        12 Polk County           12-03.50  
 11 Long, Maci                10 Smoky Mounta          11-10.00  
 12 Litty, Hannah             11 Tuscola               11-04.00  
 
Event 3  Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 1A/2A - 31'0"
 3A - 32'
 4A - 34'
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alley, Reece              10 Polk County           31-01.00   10   
  2 Allen, Sadie              10 Polk County           30-03.00    8   
  3 Ballard, Pearl            10 East Henders          28-11.00    6   
  4 O'Rear, Kristen           11 Tuscola               27-05.50    5   
  5 Levi, Alexis               9 East Henders          26-01.50    4   
 
Event 4  Women High Jump
=======================================================================
 1A/2A - 4'6"
 3A - 4'10"
 4A - 5'
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Conner, Madison           11 West Henders           4-10.00   10   
  2 Longshore, Marissa        12 Polk County            4-06.00    8   
  3 Henderson, Isabella          Tuscola               J4-06.00    6   
  4 Myers, Kylie              10 Hendersonvil           4-04.00    4.50
  4 Reagan, Sullivan          10 North Hender           4-04.00    4.50
  6 Ward, Isabel              10 Hendersonvil           4-02.00    3   
 
Event 5  Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 1A/2A - 7'6"
 3A - 8'6"
 4A - 9'
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ketwitz, Lauren           11 Polk County            8-00.00   10   
  2 Williamson, Rylee         11 Pisgah                 7-00.00    8   
  3 Laughter, Emma            11 Hendersonvil          J7-00.00    6   
  4 Guess, Megan              11 West Henders           6-06.00    4.50
  4 Avery, Kaelah             12 Hendersonvil           6-06.00    4.50
  6 Reid, Meghan              12 Hendersonvil          J6-06.00    2.50
  6 Ballard, Pearl            10 East Henders          J6-06.00    2.50
  8 Alley, Reece              10 Polk County            6-00.00    1   
 
Event 6  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 1A/2A - 11:30.24
 3A - 11:00.24
 4A - 10:28.24
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hendersonville  'A'                                10:52.30   10   
  2 Smoky Mountain  'A'                                10:57.96    8   
 
Event 7  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 1A/2A - 10.24
 3A - 9.74
 4A - 8.94
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ward, Samantha            12 East Henders              9.68   2  10   
  2 Tate, Gracie              12 West Henders             10.42   2   8   
  3 Williams, Kimberly        12 Polk County              10.95   1   6   
  4 Hollingsworth, Kylie      10 Hendersonvil             11.87   2   5   
  5 Shields, Zoe              10 Hendersonvil             12.18   1   4   
  6 Davis-Boggs, India         9 Hendersonvil             12.26   1   3   
 
Event 8  Women 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 1A/2A - 7.64
 3A - 7.54
 4A - 7.34
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Darity, Micaiah           10 Hendersonvil              7.60   4  10   
  2 Robinson, Melena          12 West Henders              7.78   4   8   
  3 Whitted, Madison          11 Pisgah                    7.92   4   6   
  4 Wheeler, Journee          12 Burns                     8.01   1   5   
  5 Jackson, Izzy             10 Polk County               8.07   4   4   
  6 Tate, Gracie              12 West Henders              8.25   4   3   
  7 Williams, Avion           10 Hendersonvil              8.26   4   2   
  8 Garmany, Brianna          10 North Hender              8.27   1   0.50
  8 Sayles, Kiana              9 West Henders              8.27   4   0.50
 10 Fender, Moriah            10 West Henders             x8.38   3 
 11 Ward, Samantha            12 East Henders              8.50   3 
 12 Gaffney, Beth              9 West Henders             x8.52   3 
 13 Guess, Megan              11 West Henders             x8.53   2 
 14 Price, Erin                9 Hendersonvil              8.73   4 
 15 Wong Chong, Autumn        11 West Henders             x8.76   2 
 16 King, Caitlyn             11 Smoky Mounta              9.03   3 
 17 Hollingsworth, Kylie      10 Hendersonvil             x9.04   2 
 18 Clark, Kyra                9 Hendersonvil             x9.14   2 
 19 Davis-Boggs, India         9 Hendersonvil             x9.23   1 
 20 Cooper, Sara              11 Polk County               9.28   2 
 21 Bowman, Taylin             9 Cherokee                  9.41   3 
 22 Ward, Isabel              10 Hendersonvil            x10.35   2 
 23 Pate, Caitlin             12 East Henders             11.20   2 
 
Event 9  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 1A/2A - 1:58.24
 3A - 1:54.24
 4A - 1:48.24
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 West Henderson  'A'                                 1:49.00   10   
  2 Pisgah  'A'                                         1:49.85    8   
  3 Hendersonville  'A'                                 1:50.04    6   
  4 West Henderson  'B'                                x1:53.96  
  5 North Henderson  'A'                                1:56.92    5   
 
Event 10  Women 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 1A/2A - 5:53.24
 3A - 5:40.24
 4A - 5:25.24
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Salvaggio, Mia            10 Hendersonvil           5:58.84   10   
  2 Bjerkness, Adie           12 Smoky Mounta           6:23.61    8   
  3 Reed, Dorian              10 Cherokee               6:39.98    6   
  4 Cochran, Anna             10 Smoky Mounta           6:54.47    5   
  5 Martin, Lali               9 Pisgah                 7:03.25    4   
  6 Olguin, Karla                Polk County            7:14.34    3   
  7 Levi, Alexis               9 East Henders           7:16.14    2   
  8 Bartolon, Brenda          11 North Hender           7:16.67    1   
  9 Youmans, Lynsey           10 Smoky Mounta           7:20.35  
 10 Buchanan, Jenna            9 North Hender           7:20.88  
 11 Hernandez, Alondra         9 R-S Central            7:28.91  
 12 Santibanez, Daniela          Polk County            7:58.19  
 13 Yelton, Jennifer           9 East Rutherf           8:03.14  
 14 Salazar, Ederlin          10 East Henders           8:19.20  
 
Event 11  Women 500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 1A/2A - 1:28.24
 3A - 1:24.24
 4A - 1:19.24
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jackson, Izzy             10 Polk County            1:27.46   10   
  2 Morgan, Anna               9 Smoky Mounta           1:29.73    8   
  3 Gaines, Odyssey           10 North Hender           1:31.68    6   
  4 Reid, Heidi                9 Hendersonvil           1:32.46    5   
  5 Arrowood, Sydnee          10 R-S Central            1:33.21    4   
  6 Hendershot, Isabella       9 Tuscola                1:35.01    3   
  7 Scifers, Katherine        10 Smoky Mounta           1:41.57    2   
  8 Atkins, Caroline          10 Mitchell               1:48.31    1   
 
Event 12  Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 1A/2A - 3:30.24
 3A - 3:18.24
 4A - 3:09.74
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Blankenship, Lilly        12 East Henders           3:11.17   10   
  2 Williamson, Colbie        12 Pisgah                 3:17.16    8   
  3 Godlock, India            12 Polk County            3:24.22    6   
  4 Schedivy, Nikki            9 Hendersonvil           3:28.95    5   
  5 O'Neill, Abbey            11 Hendersonvil           3:30.44    4   
  6 Campbell, Maggie           9 West Henders           3:39.84    3   
  7 Salvaggio, Mia            10 Hendersonvil           3:41.20    2   
  8 Polyasko, Madison         10 Smoky Mounta           3:42.86    1   
  9 Fox, Rebecca              10 Smoky Mounta           3:42.93  
 10 Rollins, Maggie           10 Hendersonvil          x3:44.89  
 11 Arellano, Venus           12 Pisgah                 3:58.74  
 12 Sepulveda, Sarita         11 Pisgah                 3:59.15  
 13 Orr, Hailee                9 West Henders           4:06.54  
 14 Bailey, Drew                 Polk County            4:22.04  
 15 Eason, Caroline           11 Burns                  4:23.30  
 16 Yelton, Jennifer           9 East Rutherf           4:37.14  
 
Event 13  Women 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 1A/2A - 45.24
 3A - 44.24
 4A - 41.74
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Meadows, Taylor           11 West Henders             43.91   5  10   
  2 Whitted, Madison          11 Pisgah                   45.57   5   8   
  3 Stocks, Shylee            10 West Henders             45.89   5   6   
  4 Darity, Micaiah           10 Hendersonvil             46.40   5   5   
  5 Williamson, Rylee         11 Pisgah                   46.94   5   4   
  6 Price, Erin                9 Hendersonvil             47.94   4   3   
  7 Baldwin, Alexis           12 North Hender             48.34   5   2   
  8 Beddingfield, Keayla      11 Hendersonvil             48.75   4   1   
  9 Wheeler, Journee          12 Burns                    49.24   2 
  9 Allen, Sadie              10 Polk County              49.24   2 
 11 Arrowood, Sydnee          10 R-S Central              49.63   4 
 12 Francis, Lauren           12 North Hender             50.11   2 
 13 Wong Chong, Autumn        11 West Henders             51.10   4 
 14 Davis-Boggs, India         9 Hendersonvil            x51.45   1 
 15 King, Caitlyn             11 Smoky Mounta             51.50   1 
 16 Williams, Avion           10 Hendersonvil            x52.50   4 
 17 Long, Maci                10 Smoky Mounta             54.27   1 
 18 Clark, Kyra                9 Hendersonvil            x54.65   3 
 19 Archer, Faith             12 R-S Central              55.08   2 
 20 Juarez, Alexandra         11 North Hender             56.13   1 
 21 Cooper, Sara              11 Polk County              56.37   3 
 22 Reed, Dorian              10 Cherokee                 57.01   3 
 23 Atkins, Caroline          10 Mitchell                 57.46   2 
 24 Hollingsworth, Kylie      10 Hendersonvil            x58.23   3 
 25 Ortega, Maria             11 North Hender          x1:00.17   2 
 26 Bowman, Taylin             9 Cherokee               1:00.64   3 
 27 Pate, Caitlin             12 East Henders           1:18.59   2 
 
Event 14  Women 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 1A/2A - 13:15.24
 3A - 12:20.24
 4A - 11:50.24
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chavez, Selena            12 Polk County              14.33   10   
  2 Mann, Natalie             10 East Henders             14.55    8   
  3 Scifers, Katherine        10 Smoky Mounta             15.19    6   
  4 Salazar, Ederlin          10 East Henders             17.40    5   
 
Event 15  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 1A/2A - 4:40.24
 3A - 4:26.24
 4A - 4:16.24
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Polk County  'A'                                    4:28.61   10   
  2 West Henderson  'A'                                 4:31.66    8   
  3 Smoky Mountain  'A'                                 4:31.70    6   
 
Event 16  Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
 1A/2A - 42'0"
 3A - 43'
 4A - 44'3"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barham, Bradley           12 West Henders          43-10.00   10   
  2 Locust, Bryon             12 Cherokee              43-05.00    8   
  3 Burris, Nate              12 East Rutherf          38-08.50    6   
  4 Foy, Zach                 12 Polk County           36-11.00    5   
  5 Arrington, Parker         12 Smoky Mounta          35-01.00    4   
  6 Hilliard, Andrew          12 North Hender          33-02.00    3   
  7 Bradley, Hunter           11 R-S Central           31-05.00    2   
  8 Calvillo, Reynaldo        11 North Hender          30-00.00    0.50
  8 Radder, Blake             12 Pisgah                30-00.00    0.50
 10 Phipps, Chris             11 Polk County           29-02.00  
 11 Garcia, Joe               11 North Hender          28-08.00  
 12 Driver, Josh              10 Cherokee              28-04.00  
 13 Harris, Jadakiss           9 East Rutherf          27-11.00  
 14 Lequire, Logan            11 Cherokee              27-10.50  
 15 Rubio, Jullian            11 Cherokee             x27-04.00  
 15 Newton, Jonathan          11 East Rutherf          27-04.00  
 17 Davis, Steven              9 West Henders          27-02.00  
 18 Gomez, Fortino            10 East Henders          26-05.00  
 19 Phipps, Brett              9 Polk County           26-03.00  
 20 Cooper, Jeffrey            9 West Henders          21-08.00  
 21 McCraw, Masen              9 Polk County          x20-10.00  
 
Event 17  Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
 1A/2A - 19'6"
 3A - 19'8"
 4A - 20'4"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lammons, Miquel           12 North Hender          21-00.50   10   
  2 Napert, Joe               12 Tuscola               21-00.00    8   
  3 Smith, Demetrius          12 Hendersonvil          19-02.50    6   
  4 Jenkins, Hakeem           12 Hendersonvil          18-10.00    5   
  5 Brock, Tanner             11 West Henders          18-03.00    4   
  6 Lanning, Cyrus            11 Smoky Mounta          18-01.50    3   
  7 Davis, Ross               12 West Henders          18-00.00    2   
  8 Clyburn, Fonzbee          12 East Rutherf          17-06.00    1   
  9 Lopez, Nestor             11 East Henders          17-04.00  
 10 Webb, Nathan              11 Smoky Mounta          17-03.50  
 11 Lawrence, Damon           11 Burns                 17-01.00  
 12 Maddock, Joe              11 Hendersonvil          16-10.50  
 13 Burris, Nate              12 East Rutherf          16-06.00  
 14 Foy, Zach                 12 Polk County           16-05.50  
 15 Pressley, Jacob           11 East Henders          16-02.50  
 16 King, Austin              12 East Henders          16-01.00  
 17 Sem, Thomas               10 West Henders          15-11.00  
 18 Alexander, Andree         12 East Rutherf          14-11.50  
 19 Wilkie, Robert            12 Burns                 14-06.00  
 20 Allison, Nick                Tuscola               14-03.00  
 21 Etherson, Christian       10 Polk County           13-06.00  
 
Event 18  Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 1A/2A - 40'2"
 3A - 40'2"
 4A - 40'10"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Napert, Joe               12 Tuscola               40-11.00   10   
  2 Jenkins, Hakeem           12 Hendersonvil          39-04.00    8   
  3 Smith, Demetrius          12 Hendersonvil          37-10.00    6   
  4 Lawrence, Damon           11 Burns                 33-09.00    5   
  5 Lopez, Nestor             11 East Henders          33-03.50    4   
  6 Sem, Thomas               10 West Henders          32-09.50    3   
  7 Reece, Zach               10 Pisgah                29-03.50    2   
 -- Pressley, Jacob           11 East Henders                ND  
 -- McCraken, Lucas           11 Pisgah                      ND  
 
Event 19  Men High Jump
=======================================================================
 1A/2A - 5'8"
 3A - 5'10"
 4A - 6'
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brock, Tanner             11 West Henders           5-06.00   10   
  2 Grant, Jordan             12 Cherokee               5-00.00    8   
 -- Etherson, Christian       10 Polk County                 NH  
 -- Lawrence, Damon           11 Burns                       NH  
 -- King, Austin              12 East Henders                NH  
 
Event 20  Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 1A/2A - 10'0"
 3A - 11'6"
 4A - 11'6"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lieberman, Troy           12 Polk County           12-06.00   10   
  2 Miller, Collin            11 West Henders          11-00.00    8   
  3 Gordon, Noah              11 East Henders         J11-00.00    6   
  4 Allen, Jacob              11 Hendersonvil          10-06.00    5   
  5 Justice, Jake             10 Polk County           10-00.00    4   
  6 Miller, Connor            11 West Henders           9-06.00    3   
  7 Hord, Elias               10 Hendersonvil           8-00.00    2   
  8 Allison, Hunter           12 East Henders           7-06.00    1   
 -- Coates, Foster               A C Reynolds                NH  
 
Event 21  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 1A/2A - 9:05.24
 3A - 8:50.24
 4A - 8:33.24
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 North Henderson  'A'                                8:54.84   10   
  2 Smoky Mountain  'A'                                 9:00.77    8   
  3 Hendersonville  'A'                                 9:31.43    6   
  4 East Henderson  'A'                                 9:48.44    5   
 
Event 22  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 1A/2A - 9.04
 3A - 9.04
 4A - 8.24
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McDowell, Triston         10 R-S Central               8.82   2  10   
  2 Myers, Dylan              11 Hendersonvil              8.86   2   8   
  3 Ferguson, Caleb           12 Tuscola                   8.89   1   6   
  4 Brock, Tanner             11 West Henders              9.15   2   5   
  5 Witte, Matthew            12 West Henders              9.30   2   4   
  6 Landrum, Jacob            12 R-S Central               9.36   2   3   
  7 Plitt, Markus             10 West Henders              9.71   2   2   
  8 Grant, Jordan             12 Cherokee                 11.30   1   1   
  9 Jystad, Jaret             10 North Hender             11.58   1 
 10 Hunt, Dylan               12 Polk County              11.84   1 
 
Event 23  Men 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 1A/2A - 6.74
 3A - 6.64
 4A - 6.54
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Allison, Josh             12 Tuscola                   6.91   5  10   
  2 Jenkins, Roman            12 Tuscola                   6.97   6   8   
  3 Lammons, Miquel           12 North Hender              6.99   6   6   
  4 Santamaria Olmedo, Pablo  10 East Henders              7.01   6   5   
  5 Smith, Brandon            11 R-S Central               7.12   5   4   
  6 Dorsey, Austin            12 R-S Central               7.14   6   3   
  7 Clyburn, Fonzbee          12 East Rutherf              7.19   2   2   
  8 Lanning, Cyrus            11 Smoky Mounta              7.20   6   1   
  9 Schultz, Cody             12 R-S Central               7.21   6 
 10 Thomas, Colby             12 North Hender              7.22   5 
 11 Davis, Ross               12 West Henders              7.24   4 
 12 Turner, Montrel           11 Smoky Mounta              7.38   5 
 13 Worrell, Alec             11 East Henders              7.46   4 
 13 Trantham, Seth            11 Pisgah                    7.46   4 
 15 Carcamo, Genaro            9 Smoky Mounta              7.50   4 
 16 Lopez, Nestor             11 East Henders              7.54   6 
 17 Johnson, Darmarcus        11 R-S Central              x7.56   2 
 18 McIntyre, Patrick         10 Polk County               7.58   2 
 19 Vanhoy, Austin            12 North Hender              7.61   4 
 20 Plitt, Markus             10 West Henders              7.62   3 
 21 Webb, Nathan              11 Smoky Mounta             x7.69   4 
 22 Alexander, Andree         12 East Rutherf              7.86   2 
 22 Sem, Thomas               10 West Henders              7.86   3 
 24 Mull, Jacob               11 Smoky Mounta             x7.89   3 
 25 Lawrence, Chris           12 Polk County               7.96   1 
 26 Burleson, Cody            10 Mitchell                  8.12   1 
 27 St. Jean, Matthew          9 West Henders             x8.13   2 
 28 Mills, Jonathan           11 Mitchell                  8.20   1 
 29 Bailey, Cameron            9 Pisgah                    8.21   3 
 30 Lawrence, Damon           11 Burns                     8.26   2 
 31 Abril, Zak                   Polk County               8.27   1 
 32 Hunt, Dylan               12 Polk County              x8.33   3 
 33 Saxon, Tucker             10 East Henders             x8.34   1 
 34 Coleman, Lee              11 East Henders             x8.36   3 
 35 Cable, Austin             10 Hendersonvil              8.43   2 
 
Event 24  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 1A/2A - 1:38.24
 3A - 1:35.24
 4A - 1:34.24
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 North Henderson  'A'                                1:32.10   10   
  2 East Henderson  'A'                                 1:36.06    8   
  3 R-S Central  'A'                                    1:36.39    6   
  4 West Henderson  'A'                                 1:37.23    5   
  5 Smoky Mountain  'A'                                 1:40.87    4   
  6 North Henderson  'B'                               x1:51.19  
 
Event 25  Men 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 1A/2A - 4:48.24
 3A - 4:40.24
 4A - 4:31.24
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hammel, Andrew            10 Pisgah                 4:44.33   10   
  2 Mashburn, Daniel          12 Pisgah                 4:57.52    8   
  3 Costa, Eli                11 Smoky Mounta           5:03.96    6   
  4 Naef, Brandan             12 West Henders           5:03.99    5   
  5 Bjerkness, Isaac          12 Smoky Mounta           5:09.72    4   
  6 Potter, Caleb             10 Polk County            5:14.94    3   
  7 Robinson, Nikolas         11 Tuscola                5:15.48    2   
  8 Dadson, Evan               9 Polk County            5:17.81    1   
  9 Avalos, Kevin             10 North Hender           5:19.64  
 10 Newman, Parker            10 Hendersonvil           5:25.93  
 11 Gonzalez, Justin          12 East Henders           5:27.66  
 12 Zacharias, Emmett         11 Polk County            5:30.66  
 13 Benton, John William      12 Burns                  5:31.98  
 14 Harrison, Jordan          12 North Hender           5:38.62  
 15 Apolinar, Alfonso         10 Mitchell               5:39.51  
 16 Schedivy, Justin          10 Hendersonvil           5:44.33  
 17 Long, Christian           11 North Hender           5:44.96  
 18 Morgan, Colton            12 East Henders           5:45.20  
 19 Raya, Alan                11 Tuscola                5:47.36  
 20 Storie, Aidan              9 Burns                  5:50.75  
 21 Camp, Austin              10 East Rutherf           5:53.86  
 22 Willis, Connor            10 Tuscola                5:54.57  
 23 Champion, Tyler           10 East Rutherf           5:57.49  
 24 Lawrence, Tyler           11 Polk County           x5:57.92  
 25 Champion, Avery           10 East Rutherf           6:03.57  
 26 Wilkie, Robert            12 Burns                  6:10.89  
 27 Haider, Aden               9 Pisgah                 6:17.17  
 28 Holland, Austin           11 R-S Central            7:39.30  
 
Event 26  Men 500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 1A/2A - 1:11.24
 3A - 1:09.84
 4A - 1:08.24
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Robinson, Carl            12 North Hender           1:12.93   10   
  2 Waller, Joseph            10 Burns                  1:13.55    8   
  3 Neve, Graham              11 West Henders           1:14.98    6   
  4 Revis, Evan               11 R-S Central            1:16.25    5   
  5 Wolfe, Jared              11 Polk County            1:16.69    4   
  6 Jones, Grayson             9 Polk County            1:17.85    3   
  7 Kadans, Elliot            10 Mitchell               1:18.03    2   
  8 Nicholson, Chandler       10 Smoky Mounta           1:18.40    1   
  9 Hinton, Noah               9 Smoky Mounta           1:19.05  
 10 Jones, Reese              10 R-S Central            1:20.55  
 11 Phipps, Brett              9 Polk County            1:21.40  
 12 Hale, Ethan                9 Tuscola                1:22.21  
 13 Rogers, Dalton             9 Smoky Mounta           1:22.57  
 14 Riddell, Quentin          10 West Henders           1:22.69  
 15 Messer, Alex              11 Smoky Mounta          x1:22.88  
 16 Miller, Jason             11 R-S Central            1:23.15  
 17 Bradley, Hunter           11 R-S Central           x1:25.07  
 18 Jystad, Jaret             10 North Hender           1:25.86  
 19 Williams, Charlie         11 R-S Central           x1:29.05  
 20 Camp, Austin              10 East Rutherf           1:33.50  
 21 Mills, Jonathan           11 Mitchell               1:33.79  
 22 Hudgins, Noah              9 R-S Central           x1:34.41  
 23 Henderson, Aaron             Polk County           x1:37.19  
 
Event 27  Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 1A/2A - 2:50.24
 3A - 2:43.24
 4A - 2:39.24
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Binkley, Carter           10 Pisgah                 2:51.38   10   
  2 Scifers, Jonathan         12 Smoky Mounta           2:55.46    8   
  3 Hollingsworth, Luke       11 Hendersonvil           2:59.00    6   
  4 Jackson, Nickolas         12 West Henders           3:06.48    5   
  5 Haney, Michael            12 East Henders           3:10.28    4   
  6 Grandy, Caleb             10 North Hender           3:11.56    3   
  7 Sanders-Huskison, Kennan   9 Tuscola                3:14.90    2   
  8 Holtz, Connor                Polk County            3:15.67    1   
  9 Stewart, Tremaine         11 R-S Central            3:15.77  
 10 Dadson, Bryan             12 Polk County            3:21.08  
 11 Jordan, Robert            10 North Hender           3:22.07  
 12 Henley, Jonah             10 West Henders           3:22.17  
 13 Dugan, Zachary             9 Burns                  3:25.47  
 14 Apolinar, Alfonso         10 Mitchell               3:26.24  
 15 Edge, Keegan              10 East Henders           3:27.27  
 16 Quigley, Sebastian         9 Tuscola                3:29.28  
 17 Gibson, Daniel             9 Burns                  3:30.72  
 18 Lafata, Daniel            10 Pisgah                 3:31.63  
 19 Burleson, Cody            10 Mitchell               3:43.23  
 20 Parker, Jeffrey            9 Burns                  4:12.82  
 21 Serrano, Omar              9 North Hender           4:28.46  
 
Event 28  Men 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 1A/2A - 37.64
 3A - 37.04
 4A - 35.94
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Roman            12 Tuscola                  37.74   6  10   
  2 Schultz, Cody             12 R-S Central              39.37   6   8   
  3 McKee, Cameron            10 Smoky Mounta             39.61   2   6   
  4 Allison, Josh             12 Tuscola                  40.36   6   5   
  5 Lawrence, Chris           12 Polk County              40.41   2   4   
  6 Smith, Brandon            11 R-S Central              40.50   5   3   
  7 Trantham, Seth            11 Pisgah                   40.62   6   2   
  8 Dorsey, Austin            12 R-S Central              40.70   6   1   
  9 Carcamo, Genaro            9 Smoky Mounta             41.02   2 
 10 Myers, Dylan              11 Hendersonvil             41.04   5 
 11 McDowell, Triston         10 R-S Central             x41.32   5 
 12 Waller, Joseph            10 Burns                    41.48   3 
 13 Nicholson, Chandler       10 Smoky Mounta             41.54   1 
 14 King, Austin              12 East Henders             41.84   2 
 15 Landrum, Jacob            12 R-S Central             x42.16   5 
 16 Zaragoza, Jesse            9 North Hender             42.46   2 
 17 Maddock, Joe              11 Hendersonvil             42.52   5 
 18 Johnson, Darmarcus        11 R-S Central             x43.30   4 
 19 Grant, Jordan             12 Cherokee                 43.93   4 
 20 Aguilar, Jairo            11 West Henders             44.65   4 
 21 Vera, Jose                11 East Henders             44.71   4 
 22 Brock, Tanner             11 West Henders             44.78   3 
 23 Aponte, Victor            11 East Henders             44.98   3 
 24 Coleman, Lee              11 East Henders            x45.65   4 
 25 McIntyre, Patrick         10 Polk County              45.66   2 
 26 St. Jean, Matthew          9 West Henders             45.74   3 
 27 Burleson, Cody            10 Mitchell                 45.81   3 
 28 Abril, Zak                   Polk County              46.06   3 
 29 Bailey, Cameron            9 Pisgah                   46.94   4 
 30 Tovar, Enzo               10 North Hender             48.21   3 
 31 Mills, Jonathan           11 Mitchell                 49.97   3 
 
Event 29  Men 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 1A/2A - 10:40.24
 3A - 10:10.24
 4A - 9:50.24
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 White, Hunter             10 North Hender          10:14.00   10   
  2 Christopher, Dylan        11 North Hender          10:44.59    8   
  3 Mashburn, Daniel          12 Pisgah                10:54.47    6   
  4 Borlee, Cole              11 North Hender          11:09.94    5   
  5 Costa, Eli                11 Smoky Mounta          11:31.41    4   
  6 Conley, Tyler              9 Smoky Mounta          11:47.61    3   
  7 Benton, John William      12 Burns                 12:22.87    2   
  8 Champion, Tyler           10 East Rutherf          12:43.55    1   
  9 Morgan, Colton            12 East Henders          12:53.11  
 10 Champion, Avery           10 East Rutherf          13:26.33  
 
Event 30  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 1A/2A - 3:47.24
 3A - 3:43.24
 4A - 3:38.24
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hendersonville  'A'                                 3:51.06   10   
  2 Smoky Mountain  'A'                                 3:53.81    8   
  3 Polk County  'A'                                    3:56.70    6   
  4 North Henderson  'A'                                4:01.53    5   
  5 North Henderson  'B'                               x4:21.80  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Polk County                116        2) Hendersonville            111.50
    3) West Henderson              71        4) East Henderson             54.50
    5) Smoky Mountain              50        6) Pisgah                     46   
    7) North Henderson             22        8) Tuscola                    18   
    9) Cherokee                    10       10) East Rutherford             8   
   11) Burns                        5       12) R-S Central                 4   
   13) Mitchell                     1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) North Henderson             80.50     2) West Henderson             72   
    3) Hendersonville              62        4) Tuscola                    61   
    5) Smoky Mountain              60        6) R-S Central                45   
    7) Polk County                 41        8) Pisgah                     38.50
    9) East Henderson              33       10) Cherokee                   17   
   11) Burns                       15       12) East Rutherford            10   
   13) Mitchell                     2                                           

More in Track and Field