Polk County’s McKenna Hill took second place Wednesday in the pole vault

The thrills – and chills – of indoor track returned Wednesday as Polk County opened its season with the PCHS Polar Bear #1 meet in G.M. Tennant Stadium.

A brisk wind turned a mild December day into a cold one and made events tougher for competitors. Polk County placed third in the 10-team girls field, trailing West Henderson and Brevard, and fourth in the 11-team boys competition behind Enka, R-S Central and North Henderson.

Indoor track meets are very much about qualifying individuals for the state indoor championships in February, with a list of standard times and distances in each event that athletes must meet in order to earn a place in the state meet. Polk County had four qualifying performances on Wednesday:

  • Girls 4×400-meter relay won with a time of 4:33.25
  • Madison Geddings won the pole vault with a mark of 8-0
  • Alana Jergenson took third in the shot put with a qualifying throw of 30-7
  • Boys 4×400-meter relay won with a time of 3:42.54

Polk County had three other event winners, with Lindsey Jenkins winning the girls 500 meters, Braxton Edwards the boys 500 meters and Polk County’s boys 4×200-meter relay team emerging victorious.

Polk County is slated to next compete and get its first look at JDL Fast Track, home of the state indoor championships, on Dec. 13.

Polk County’s Chan Barber races to the finish line in the 500-meter hurdles

Women 55 Meter Dash
Finals

1, Malaysia Barber, Asheville, 7.85. 2, Raine Wong Chong, W Henderson, 7.95. 3, Abreanna Deschauteurs, Brevard, 8.07. 4, Carlen Davis, W Henderson, 8.08. 4, Amiyah Jenkins, R-S Central, 8.08. 6, Gwenyth Reep, West Lincoln, 8.12. 7, Kaiya Mann, W Henderson, 8.31. 8, Aylah Salter, Brevard, 8.43. 9, Alexis Gamble, West Lincoln, 8.44. 9, Isabelle Duchemin, Franklin, 8.44. 11, Amari Williams, Brevard, 8.46. 12, Anna Tastinger, Franklin, 8.48. 13, Nieves Jacquez, N Henderson, 8.54. 14, Hayley Forbes, N Henderson, 8.57. 15, Taylar Grieves, Brevard, x8.63. 16, Rae Thompson, Asheville, 8.64. 17, Tabitha Sprouse, R-S Central, 8.71. 18, Emma Bumgarner, West Lincoln, 8.73. 19, Autum Alguire, West Lincoln, x8.75. 20, Rainy Fizer, W Henderson, x8.80. 21, Karen Hernandez, Enka, 8.81. 22, India Duran, R-S Central, 8.84. 23, Serene Young, N Henderson, 8.91. 24, Makayla Gosnell, Enka, 8.92. 25, Hannah Wise, Enka, 8.94. 26, Alanna Jergensen, Polk County, 9.16. 27, Lauren Basham, Franklin, 9.45. 28, Leslie Cervantes, Enka, x10.00. 29, Cori Keever, R-S Central, x10.83.

Women 300 Meter Dash
1, Malaysia Barber, Asheville, 44.03. 2, Caelan Gaul, Polk County, 46.24. 3, Raine Wong Chong, W Henderson, 46.55. 4, Carlen Davis, W Henderson, 46.71. 5, Sydney Sewell, E Henderson, 48.06. 6, Anna Tastinger, Franklin, 48.92. 7, Raquel Pizzo, Brevard, 49.17. 8, Kaiya Mann, W Henderson, 49.27. 9, Heidi Goebel, Asheville, 50.05. 10, Anderson McKibbon, Brevard, 50.14. 11, Nieves Jacquez, N Henderson, 50.76. 12, Hayley Forbes, N Henderson, 50.96. 13, Hayden Marshall, Franklin, 51.32. 14, Mauriel Reid, Brevard, 51.39. 15, Serene Young, N Henderson, 52.48. 16, Rae Thompson, Asheville, 52.65. 17, Anna Clark, N Henderson, x53.06. 18, Taylar Grieves, Brevard, x53.37. 19, Hannah Wise, Enka, 56.04. 20, Mia Pendergrass, Franklin, 57.25. 21, Karen Hernandez, Enka, 57.65. 22, Marisela Rodriguez, N Henderson, x59.89.

Women 500 Meter Run
1, Lindsey Jenkins, Polk County, 1:28.88. 2, Isabelle Lefler, Brevard, 1:31.57. 3, Emma Brunell, Polk County, 1:32.81. 4, Riley Hill, W Henderson, 1:33.76. 5, Summer Dysinger, Brevard, 1:34.76. 6, Raina Markulis, Asheville, 1:36.12. 7, Syler Purtill, Polk County, 1:39.23. 8, Asia Gregory, Asheville, 1:40.60. 9, Anna Clark, N Henderson, 1:41.12. 10, Arawen Leasure, Brevard, 1:41.23. 11, Carolyn Dula, N Henderson, 1:41.93. 12, Sofia Szostczuk, Enka, 1:43.10. 13, Elizabeth Anderson, Enka, 1:43.17. 14, River McLaws, W Henderson, 1:44.55. 15, McKenzie Propst, West Lincoln, 1:45.71. 16, Ellie Sieburg, Asheville, 1:47.20. 17, Baylee Clayton, N Henderson, 1:48.05. 18, Jenny Baynard, Rosman, 2:17.94. 19, Anh Tran, Rosman, 2:56.71.

Women 1000 Meter Run
1, Dylan Garcia, Franklin, 3:28.49. 2, Paisley Stepp, W Henderson, 3:28.63. 3, Emma Coye, Brevard, 3:37.88. 4, Ava Rose, Enka, 3:44.61. 5, Meredith Anderson, Enka, 3:46.45. 6, Grace Carroll, West Lincoln, 3:47.78. 7, Tori Thompson, Polk County, 3:51.44. 8, Maria Sgro, Franklin, 3:53.22. 9, Madison White, N Henderson, 3:55.39. 10, Emily Watkins, Asheville, 3:56.51. 11, Ashlynn Eurey, West Lincoln, 4:02.32. 12, Tamara Gomez, E Henderson, 4:06.75. 13, Jasiella Grandy, N Henderson, 4:09.30. 14, Emma Abram, Rosman, 4:12.95. 15, Emma Barber, W Henderson, 4:19.73. 16, Rosalba Colecio, N Henderson, 4:23.50. 17, McKenna Winterflood, Enka, 4:24.37. 18, Karina Ventura, E Henderson, 4:39.35. 19, Nicole Boots, Asheville, 4:40.98. 20, Crystal Calvillo-Uvalle, N Henderson, x4:45.23. 21, Phoebee Ankrom, R-S Central, 4:59.45. 22, Mara Gold, R-S Central, 5:03.51. 23, Madison Bass, R-S Central, 5:10.79.

Women 1600 Meter Run
1, Madeline Duchesne, W Henderson, 6:05.66. 2, Ava Rose, Enka, 6:07.14. 3, Meredith Anderson, Enka, 6:15.87. 4, Grace Carroll, West Lincoln, 6:30.51. 5, Fields Wright, Asheville, 6:35.73. 6, Jesi Rippy, R-S Central, 6:40.41. 7, Virginia Pharr, Asheville, 6:52.77. 8, Jasiella Grandy, N Henderson, 6:59.63. 9, Emma Abram, Rosman, 7:02.41. 10, Grace Rogers, R-S Central, 7:04.57. 11, Ashlynn Eurey, West Lincoln, 7:08.39. 12, Ava May, Franklin, 7:21.56. 13, Nadine Klaaren, Asheville, 7:21.67. 14, Myra Colwell, N Henderson, 7:40.09. 15, Amber Dobbs, N Henderson, 7:40.98. 16, Olivia Owle, Franklin, 8:15.07.

Women 3200 Meter Run
1, Madeline Duchesne, W Henderson, 13:22.71. 2, Caitlyn McMinn, N Henderson, 13:36.60. 3, Mykala McClure, Franklin, 13:40.65. 4, Catherine McMahon, Enka, 16:41.64.

Women 55 Meter Hurdles
1, Hannah Angel, Franklin, 9.01. 2, Mauriel Reid, Brevard, 10.39. 3, Anna Tastinger, Franklin, 10.57. 4, Isabelle Duchemin, Franklin, 10.61. 5, Anderson McKibbon, Brevard, 10.69. 6, Gwenyth Reep, West Lincoln, 11.27. 7, Ciara Philson, Brevard, 11.43. 8, Christianna Sizemore, Asheville, 12.03. 9, Lauren Dotson, Polk County, 12.06.

Women 4×200 Meter Relay
1, West Henderson ‘A’ 1:55.33. 2, Polk County ‘A’ 2:01.33. 3, Asheville ‘A’ 2:08.22. 4, West Lincoln ‘A’ 2:08.71. 5, Brevard ‘A’ 2:09.78. 6, Brevard ‘B’ x2:12.43. 7, R-S Central ‘A’ 2:14.70. 8, Enka ‘B’ x2:17.13.

Women 4×400 Meter Relay
1, Polk County ‘A’ 4:33.25. 2, Asheville ‘A’ 4:44.38. 3, Enka ‘A’ 5:16.78.

Women 4×800 Meter Relay
1, West Henderson ‘A’ 11:08.70. 2, Asheville ‘A’ 11:20.69. 3, Franklin ‘A’ 11:26.61. 4, North Henderson ‘A’ 12:08.65.

Women High Jump
1, Hannah Angel, Franklin, 4-08. 2, Carlen Davis, W Henderson, 4-06. 3, Isabelle Duchemin, Franklin, J4-04. 4, Haley Coker, Franklin, J4-04. 5, Grace Carroll, West Lincoln, J4-04. 6, Olivia Owle, Franklin, xJ4-02. 7, Kaley Gilmore, West Lincoln, J4-02. 8, Anna McFadden, Polk County, J4-00. 9, Makayla Gosnell, Enka, J4-00. 10, Gabrielle Borum, W Henderson, J4-00. 10, Alexis Levi, E Henderson, J4-00. 12, Sydney Sewell, E Henderson, 3-10. 13, Taylor Cowlisaw, E Henderson, 3-08. –, Rebekah Partin, Rosman, NH.

Women Pole Vault
1, Madison Geddings, Polk County, 8-00. 2, McKenna Hill, Polk County, J6-06. 3, Sydney Sewell, E Henderson, J6-06. 4, Rainy Fizer, W Henderson, 6-00. –, River McLaws, W Henderson, NH. –, Tori Thompson, Polk County, NH. –, Paisley Stepp, W Henderson, NH. –, Emma Barber, W Henderson, NH. –, Pearl Ballard, E Henderson, NH. –, Tana Harris, Polk County, NH. –, Lauren Dotson, Polk County, NH.

Women Long Jump
1, Pearl Ballard, E Henderson, 15-05. 2, Keelie Jones, E Henderson, 14-09. 3, Anna Tastinger, Franklin, J14-08. 4, Alexis Levi, E Henderson, J14-08. 5, Haley Coker, Franklin, 13-10. 6, Emily Dellinger, West Lincoln, 11-07.50. 7, Mia Pendergrass, Franklin, 11-06. 8, Sydney Huss, West Lincoln, 10-11. 9, Viviana Smith, N Henderson, 10-08. 10, BayLeigh McNeeley, West Lincoln, 10-03.

Women Triple Jump
1, Keelie Jones, E Henderson, 33-04.75. 2, Pearl Ballard, E Henderson, 32-06. 3, Haley Coker, Franklin, 32-05. 4, Alexis Levi, E Henderson, 31-01.75. 5, Anna McFadden, Polk County, 29-07.75. 6, Aylah Salter, Brevard, 27-04. 7, Emily Dellinger, West Lincoln, 25-05.75. –, BayLeigh McNeeley, West Lincoln, ND. –, Sydney Huss, West Lincoln, ND.

Women Shot Put
1, Gabrielle Borum, W Henderson, 34-04. 2, Isabell Musser, Brevard, 31-07. 3, Alanna Jergensen, Polk County, 30-07. 4, Amari Williams, Brevard, 29-06.50. 5, Chloe Baty, Franklin, 28-01. 6, Gracie Elmore, West Lincoln, 26-10.50. 7, Jayleigh Drewery, West Lincoln, 24-06. 8, Chesnie Berry, Franklin, 24-01. 9, Claire Stewart, West Lincoln, 23-03. 10, Maggie Cutshall, Enka, 23-02. 11, Lauren Basham, Franklin, 21-10.50. 12, Sara Schmidt, West Lincoln, x21-02. 13, Virginia Alston, N Henderson, 19-05. 14, Laci Branch, West Lincoln, x19-03. 15, Samantha Galarza, N Henderson, 16-08.

Men 55 Meter Dash
1, Tyler Moore, Enka, 6.81. 2, Jarrett Evans, Franklin, 7.04. 3, CaRon Duncan, Brevard, 7.06. 4, Christopher Noce, Asheville, 7.15. 5, Damarquis McCluney, N Henderson, 7.16. 6, Thomas Collins, Rosman, 7.20. 7, Jay Avery, Brevard, 7.27. 8, Rayvon McNeil, R-S Central, 7.32. 9, Andrew Burchett, Asheville, 7.33. 10, Barfur Boaten, Asheville, 7.34. 11, DemyJay Beatty-Laney, R-S Central, 7.35. 12, Charlie Wyant, West Lincoln, 7.38. 13, Chase Dale, Brevard, 7.39. 14, Reginald Redfern, Asheville, x7.41. 15, Landon Nunan, W Henderson, 7.42. 16, Jayden Hooper, R-S Central, 7.46. 17, Steven Davis, W Henderson, 7.48. 18, Juan Tomas, E Henderson, 7.49. 19, Trace Gilmore, West Lincoln, 7.51. 20, Julio Vargas, Enka, 7.52. 21, Jairo Ramirez, Asheville, x7.55. 22, Robert Gordon, E Henderson, 7.61. 23, Tytus Sanders, Brevard, x7.69. 23, Juan Zamora, E Henderson, 7.69. 25, Elijah Barnes, Polk County, 7.71. 26, Rylan Gaglione, W Henderson, 7.72. 27, Dylan Beam, West Lincoln, 7.74. 28, Stone Hogan, W Henderson, x7.81. 29, Kylo Wright, N Henderson, 7.85. 30, Evan Moore, Enka, 7.95. 31, Riley Searcy, Polk County, 7.98. 32, Hunter Leonhardt, West Lincoln, x8.04. 33, Kevin Cervantes, Enka, x8.06. 34, Gavin McConnell, Franklin, 8.41. 35, Zachery Beach, W Henderson, x8.42. 36, Victor Emaus, Brevard, x8.51. 37, Luke Archer, R-S Central, x10.51.

Men 300 Meter Dash
1, Tyler Moore, Enka, 37.20. 2, Andrew Burchett, Asheville, 38.28. 3, Thomas Collins, Rosman, 39.18. 4, Zander Youmans, W Henderson, 39.73. 5, Omarie Flowers, N Henderson, 40.20. 6, Jesse Zaragoza, N Henderson, 40.52. 7, Jarrett Evans, Franklin, 40.74. 8, Joshua Foster, Asheville, 41.66. 9, Julio Vargas, Enka, 41.85. 10, Jose Vera, E Henderson, 42.20. 11, Sam Rattigan, Asheville, 42.29. 12, Lukas Tipton, Polk County, 42.53. 13, Casey Strickland, Brevard, 42.72. 14, Stone Hogan, W Henderson, 42.97. 15, Bradley Run
dell, Brevard, 43.15. 16, Kevin Cervantes, Enka, 43.80. 17, Nathan Foster, Polk County, 43.93. 18, Kylo Wright, N Henderson, 44.23. 19, Adam Moss, N Henderson, x44.83. 20, Brooks Berry, Brevard, 44.93. 21, Jack McKissock, Brevard, x45.28. 22, Evan Moore, Enka, x46.52. 23, Thomas Laforenza, Brevard, x46.96. 24, Aiden Bright, W Henderson, 48.24. 25, Cody Zaragoza, N Henderson, x52.05.

Men 500 Meter Run
1, Braxton Edwards, Polk County, 1:12.33. 2, Aaron Friel, Asheville, 1:14.69. 3, Dylan Studt, Brevard, 1:15.89. 4, Quinn Schreiber, W Henderson, 1:16.73. 5, Chan Barber, Polk County, 1:17.41. 6, Giancarlo Juarez, N Henderson, 1:17.97. 7, Paddock Davey, Asheville, 1:18.65. 8, Ismael Jacquez, N Henderson, 1:19.07. 9, Jose Vera, E Henderson, 1:20.06. 10, Emanuel Figueroa-Pedrasa, N Henderson, 1:21.54. 11, Alex Carver-Robbins, R-S Central, 1:23.04. 12, Charlie Wyant, West Lincoln, 1:24.48. 13, Andrew Luck, Asheville, 1:25.62. 14, Trey Galloway, Brevard, 1:29.52. 15, Michael Simoncic, Polk County, 1:31.77. 16, Ashton Parker, Brevard, 1:33.48. 17, Cody Zaragoza, N Henderson, x1:37.94. 18, Max Fletcher, Brevard, x1:42.72. 19, Garrett Poole, W Henderson, 1:42.80. 20, Broddy Reynolds, Polk County, x1:43.01.

Men 1000 Meter Run
1, Blake Trantham, Enka, 2:54.76. 2, Brayden Robertson, N Henderson, 2:59.06. 3, Eli Bonham, Enka, 2:59.87. 4, Joey Banz, N Henderson, 3:00.88. 5, Adrian Ortiz, N Henderson, 3:04.29. 6, Sawyer Cumbow, Enka, 3:09.84. 7, Noah Krauss, W Henderson, 3:10.95. 8, Clark Steenwyk, W Henderson, 3:13.59. 9, Dane London, W Henderson, 3:13.93. 10, Allen Stageman, Asheville, 3:15.79. 10, Nick Payne, Franklin, 3:15.79. 12, Blake Morgan, N Henderson, x3:24.00. 13, Tristen Laugther, Enka, x3:26.20. 14, Parker Warlick, West Lincoln, 3:34.01. 15, Grayson Smith, Polk County, 3:35.12. 16, Austin Webb, Rosman, 3:54.83.

Men 1600 Meter Run
1, Christopher Upton, R-S Central, 4:42.37. 2, Blake Trantham, Enka, 4:51.08. 3, Ethan Stamey, Franklin, 4:59.32. 4, Nathan Stamey, Franklin, 5:00.02. 5, Eli Bonham, Enka, 5:01.18. 6, Brayden Robertson, N Henderson, 5:07.09. 7, Sawyer Cumbow, Enka, 5:10.22. 8, Jonathan Hernandez, E Henderson, 5:20.19. 9, Quinn Schreiber, W Henderson, 5:21.46. 10, Walker Harmon, Enka, x5:28.32. 11, Benji McDaniel, E Henderson, 5:28.37. 12, Van Robbins, R-S Central, 5:30.48. 13, Banks Totten, Asheville, 5:30.75. 14, Joseph Buttita, Asheville, 5:37.51. 15, Julian Cole, R-S Central, 5:38.14. 16, Jackson Lackey, Asheville, 5:39.10. 17, Kiyon Staley, Polk County, 5:41.54. 17, Tristen Laugther, Enka, x5:41.54. 19, John Marsh, R-S Central, x5:41.90. 20, Logan Striff, R-S Central, x5:43.78. 21, Blake Morgan, N Henderson, 5:45.57. 22, Owen Freeman, N Henderson, 5:46.55. 23, Eli Snowden, Brevard, 5:55.85. 24, Christopher Bryant, N Henderson, x5:58.23. 25, Parker Warlick, West Lincoln, 6:03.63. 26, Oak Wallace, E Henderson, 6:03.84.

Men 3200 Meter Run
1, Joseph Salyers, R-S Central, 11:34.48. 2, Walker Harmon, Enka, 11:35.26. 3, Adrian Ortiz, N Henderson, 11:59.45. 4, Benji McDaniel, E Henderson, 12:13.58. 5, Dane London, W Henderson, 12:41.22. 6, Jesse Dodgins, Enka, 13:39.50. 7, Sean Thomas, Enka, 13:47.03.

Men 55 Meter Hurdles
1, Rashod Lynch, R-S Central, 8.39. 2, Mitchell Norris, Asheville, 8.43. 3, Chan Barber, Polk County, 9.65. 4, Bradley Rundell, Brevard, 9.80. 5, Xander Roper, N Henderson, 9.83. 6, Max Decker, W Henderson, 10.68. 7, Zachery Beach, W Henderson, 11.76.

Men 4×200 Meter Relay
1, Polk County ‘A’ 1:39.43. 2, Asheville ‘A’ 1:39.59. 3, North Henderson ‘A’ 1:43.58. 4, R-S Central ‘A’ 1:44.05. 5, Brevard ‘A’ 1:44.56. 6, West Henderson ‘A’ 1:44.92. 7, East Henderson ‘A’ 1:45.77. 8, West Lincoln ‘A’ 1:48.04. 9, Brevard ‘B’ x1:49.50.

Men 4×400 Meter Relay
1, Polk County ‘A’ 3:42.54. 2, Enka ‘A’ 3:56.09. 3, North Henderson ‘A’ 3:57.43. 4, Asheville ‘A’ 4:00.97. 5, Franklin ‘A’ 4:15.65.

Men 4×800 Meter Relay
1, R-S Central ‘A’ 9:10.03. 2, North Henderson ‘A’ 9:24.12. 3, West Henderson ‘A’ 9:30.68. 4, Franklin ‘A’ 9:31.83. 5, Asheville ‘A’ 9:37.08. 6, Enka ‘A’ 11:06.40.

Men High Jump
1, Derrick Murphy, W Henderson, 5-04. 2, Nathan MacGregor, N Henderson, 5-02. 2, Thomas Ward, E Henderson, 5-02. 4, William Lindsey, E Henderson, 5-00. 5, Adam Moss, N Henderson, 4-08. 6, Rylan Gaglione, W Henderson, 4-06. –, Zachery Beach, W Henderson, NH.

Men Pole Vault
1, Thomas Ward, E Henderson, 12-00. 2, Colby Hurst, Franklin, 11-06. 3, Isaac Meadows, Asheville, J9-00. 4, Zander Youmans, W Henderson, J9-00. 5, Max Decker, W Henderson, 8-06. –, Jackson Sayers, Asheville, NH. –, Garrett Poole, W Henderson, NH. –, Aiden Bright, W Henderson, NH. –, Shepard Connor, N Henderson, NH. –, Braxton Edwards, Polk County, NH. –, Ryder Pond, W Henderson, NH.

Men Long Jump
1, Rashod Lynch, R-S Central, 22-04. 2, William Lindsey, E Henderson, 18-05. 3, Jay Avery, Brevard, 18-02. 4, Thomas Collins, Rosman, 17-09. 5, William Carpenter, E Henderson, 17-06. 6, Grant Wooten, Polk County, 17-03. 7, Derrick Murphy, W Henderson, 16-11. 8, Colby Hurst, Franklin, 16-09. 9, Evan Comer, Asheville, 16-08. 9, Landon Miller, Asheville, 16-08. 11, Jackson Freeman, E Henderson, 16-03. 12, Justin Ar, Enka, 16-00. 13, Rylan Gaglione, W Henderson, 15-09. 14, Alexander White, Asheville, 15-08. 15, Carter Marshbanks, Asheville, x15-05. 16, Thomas Laforenza, Brevard, 14-06. 17, Casey Beiler, Polk County, 13-05. 18, Gavin McConnell, Franklin, 12-02. –, Dylan Beam, West Lincoln, ND. –, Gabe Wall-Long, Brevard, ND.

Men Triple Jump
1, Rashod Lynch, R-S Central, 43-03.50. 2, Grant Wooten, Polk County, 36-09. 3, Jackson Freeman, E Henderson, 35-07.50. 4, Justin Ar, Enka, 34-02.50. 5, Thomas Collins, Rosman, 33-07. 6, Alexander White, Asheville, 32-10.75. 7, Evan Comer, Asheville, 31-10.

Men Shot Put
1, J.W. Bradley, R-S Central, 42-11. 2, Harrison Waddell, Polk County, 41-05. 3, Logan Conner, Polk County, 40-00. 4, Jarrett Evans, Franklin, 39-09. 5, Cameron Blackwell, Polk County, 39-01. 6, Micah Ward, Asheville, 36-07. 7, Kamiron Salters, Asheville, 36-04.50. 8, Steven Davis, W Henderson, 35-01. 9, Nathan Beam, West Lincoln, 34-08. 10, Micah Tatt, Franklin, 34-03. 11, Jake Bryson, W Henderson, 34-02.50. 12, Jayden Hooper, R-S Central, 34-00. 13, Jersey Singletary, West Lincoln, 33-10.50. 14, Sam Page, Asheville, 32-00. 15, Malik McCluney, R-S Central, 31-05.50. 16, Noah Lail, R-S Central, x30-10. 17, Cole Bolick, Asheville, x30-08. 18, Chandler Carpenter, West Lincoln, 30-04. 18, Thadeus Ouimette, Asheville, x30-04. 20, Philo Sequoya, Franklin, 29-10.50. 21, Evan Moore, Enka, 29-05. 22, Dylan Beam, West Lincoln, x29-04. 23, Rylan Gaglione, W Henderson, 28-11. 24, Tytus Sanders, Brevard, 27-10.50. 25, Austin Webb, Rosman, 26-09. 25, Trey Galloway, Brevard, 26-09. 27, Justin Garren, Enka, 26-04. 28, Rudy Martinez, N Henderson, 25-01. 29, Riley Searcy, Polk County, x24-04. 30, Caleb Fore, Rosman, 24-02. 31, Cruz Roper, N Henderson, 24-00. 32, Will Durham, Asheville, x23-09.50. 33, Bradley Taylor, West Lincoln, x23-00. 34, Luke Atkins, W Henderson, x22-10. 35, Turner Carson, Enka, 19-00. 36, Joshua Murphy, N Henderson, 17-07. 37, David Ramirez, Polk County, x16-02. 38, Kai Newsome, W Henderson, x14-01.

Other Articles