Polk County’s track and field program won the team competition it most cared about at Wednesday’s 8th annual Reindeer Games.

Then added one more title just to make the night even better.

More than 600 athletes from 24 schools entered to compete in Polk County’s December tradition, a track and field meet all about the spirit of Christmas. At the heart of the event is a food drive, athletes and parents collecting canned food to help those less fortunate perhaps have a holiday meal or two where they might not have had one.

As they have every year, the Wolverines delivered the largest collection of cans of any school present Wednesday, donating more than 2,200 items to the stack that Thermal Belt Outreach Ministry executive director George Alley loaded for the organization’s pantry. In all, almost 3,300 cans of food were amassed for TBOM.

That alone made it a good day. Polk County’s girls team then made the day even better by taking first place in the event, finishing four points ahead of Hendersonville. Brevard, Murphy and Franklin rounded out the top five. The Franklin boys nipped North Henderson by a point to win that competition, with Hendersonville, West Henderson and A.C. Reynolds sharing third. Polk County finished a solid sixth in the 22-team field.

Retaining the title for can donation meant the most, though, to the Wolverines, especially assistant coach Amanda Simoncic, who originally thought up the idea for the Games.

“It started because I thought there was a need, and it was something kind of fun for the kids to do and get involved and see what they could do for their community,” Simoncic said. “We just kind of took it and ran with it, and it’s grown from a few schools to today where we have 24.”

Reese Alley’s victory in the triple jump and the 4×400-meter relay’s team triumph were the lone individual wins for the Polk County girls, but the Wolverines had three of the top six finishers in the shot put, with Michaela Nelon leading the way with a third-place throw of 32-9 that also qualified her for February’s state championships. Reagan Waddell placed fourth and Kimberly Williams took sixth.

Lauren Ketwitz and Alley also placed in the top five in the pole vault and were part of the 4×200-meter relay team that placed sixth but did so in 1:58.09, qualifying for the state 2A/1A indoor meet. Also qualifying was India Godlock in the 1600-meter run, where she placed second in 5:47.40.

Izzy Jackson added a second-place showing in the 500 meters and a sixth in the 55-meter dash.

Polk County’s standout pole vault duo of Troy Lieberman and Jake Justice placed 1-2 in the event, with Lieberman clearing 12-6 to win.

Polk County track and field coach Alan Peoples
                  The 8th Annual Reindeer Games - 12/14/2016                  
                            Polk County High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Tabor, LesLeigh           12 Franklin              42-02.25   10   
  2 Hopkins, Carly            11 Murphy                34-08.00    8   
  3 Nelon, Micheala           12 Polk County           32-09.00    6   
  4 Waddell, Reagan           11 Polk County           31-09.50    5   
  5 Powell, Alayna            10 Enka                  29-08.75    4   
  6 Williams, Kimberly        12 Polk County           29-04.50    3   
  7 Oliver, Kelia             10 Murphy                29-00.25    2   
  8 Saunooke, Breece          11 Cherokee              25-09.50    1   
  9 Toineeta, Tierra          11 Cherokee              25-08.75  
 10 braxton, meredith         12 North Buncombe        24-05.50  
 11 Swimmer, Naomi            12 Cherokee              23-10.25  
 12 Long, Hope                 9 Swain County          23-09.25  
 13 Hughes, Brooke            12 Enka                  23-09.00  
 14 Dawkins, Tanysha             Shelby                23-07.75  
 15 Cansler, Aja                 Shelby                23-01.00  
 15 Rutherford, Hannah           East Henderson        23-01.00  
 17 Bryson, Anna              11 Brevard               22-06.25  
 18 Stewman, Courtney         11 Enka                  21-11.00  
 19 Meadows, Haylan           11 Enka                 x21-10.00  
 20 Ketwitz, Lauren           11 Polk County          x20-10.25  
 21 Plonk, Gracie             11 Kings Mountain        20-10.00  
 22 McCraw, Abbigail          12 Polk County          x20-09.50  
 23 Shields, Zoe              10 Hendersonville        20-08.00  
 24 Tasios, Alexius           11 North Buncombe        20-05.25  
 25 Chandler, Hannah          11 North Buncombe        19-04.00  
 26 Pate, Caitlin                East Henderson        17-03.25  
 
Event 2  Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Conner, Kennedy           11 Franklin              15-07.00   10   
  2 Whitted, Madison          11 Pisgah                15-00.50    8   
  3 Longshore, Marissa        12 Polk County           14-08.00    6   
  4 Baldwin, Alexis           12 North Henderson       14-02.00    5   
  5 O'Rear, Kristen           11 Tuscola               13-00.50    4   
  6 Brown, Latia              12 E. Rutherford         12-07.00    3   
  7 Darity, Micaiah           10 Hendersonville        12-06.00    2   
  8 Kelley, Calicity          10 Murphy                12-05.50    1   
  9 Ballard, Pearl               East Henderson        12-05.00  
 10 Ledbetter, Keirsten       10 E. Rutherford         11-08.00  
 11 Ramsey, Mackenzie         11 Kings Mountain        11-01.00  
 12 Queen, Breanna            10 Murphy                10-06.00  
 13 McKinney, Ada             11 Mitchell               9-00.00  
 
Event 3  Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alley, Reece              10 Polk County           32-01.50   10   
  2 Conner, Kennedy           11 Franklin             J32-01.50    8   
  3 Stroup, Emma              12 Murphy                30-06.50    6   
  4 Ballard, Pearl               East Henderson        29-05.00    5   
  5 O'Rear, Kristen           11 Tuscola               27-02.00    4   
 
Event 4  Women High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Conner, Kennedy           11 Franklin               5-01.00   10   
  2 Stewart, Lanie             9 Robbinsville           4-08.00    8   
  3 Conner, Madison           11 West Henderson        J4-08.00    6   
  4 Hendershot, Isabella       9 Tuscola                4-06.00    5   
  5 Reagan, Sullivan          10 North Henderson       J4-06.00    4   
  6 Phillips, MaKena           9 Enka                   4-04.00    3   
  7 Stroup, Emma              12 Murphy                J4-04.00    2   
 -- Ward, Isabel              10 Hendersonville              NH  
 -- Holloway, Gabrielle       12 A.C. Reynolds               NH  
 -- Kelley, Calicity          10 Murphy                      NH  
 
Event 5  Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alamo-Worley, Maria       11 North Buncombe        10-00.00   10   
  2 Ketwitz, Lauren           11 Polk County            7-06.00    8   
  3 Avery, Kaelah             12 Hendersonville         7-00.00    6   
  4 Browning, Alexis          11 Kings Mountain         6-06.00    5   
  5 Alley, Reece              10 Polk County            6-00.00    4   
  6 Weeks, Madison            12 Kings Mountain        J6-00.00    3   
 -- Ballard, Pearl               East Henderson              NH  
 -- Reid, Meghan              12 Hendersonville              NH  
 -- Laughter, Emma            11 Hendersonville              NH  
 -- Capps, Kayla              12 Kings Mountain              NH  
 
Event 6  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brevard  'A'                                       10:39.57   10   
  2 Hendersonville  'A'                                10:42.32    8   
  3 A.C. Reynolds  'A'                                 11:16.62    6   
  4 West Henderson  'A'                                11:28.65    5   
  5 Murphy  'A'                                        11:38.86    4   
  6 Franklin  'A'                                      11:56.78    3   
  7 Enka  'A'                                          12:17.21    2   
  8 Polk County  'A'                                   13:40.15    1   
 
Event 7  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Frempong, Anu             12 A.C. Reynolds             9.23   3  10   
  2 Yokote, Anna              10 Hendersonville            9.33   3   8   
  3 Ward, Samantha               East Henderson            9.79   1   6   
  4 Baldridge, Madison         9 Brevard                   9.88   3   5   
  5 Fulgham, Kelsey           10 Murphy                    9.93   3   4   
  6 Lang, Emery               11 A.C. Reynolds            10.03   2   3   
  7 Wiggins, Damiya           10 A.C. Reynolds            10.34   3   2   
  8 Yin, Yiwen                11 A.C. Reynolds           x10.76   2 
  9 Diez, Carolyn             11 A.C. Reynolds           x10.98   2 
 10 Phillips, MaKena           9 Enka                     11.06   3   1   
 11 Michael, Willow           10 Brevard                  11.15   2 
 12 Hughes, Brooke            12 Enka                     11.19   3 
 13 Watson, Eliza             12 Swain County             11.32   1 
 14 Ramsey, Mackenzie         11 Kings Mountain           11.68   2 
 15 Bowman, Taylin             9 Cherokee                 11.69   2 
 16 Hollingsworth, Kylie      10 Hendersonville           11.80   2 
 17 Shields, Zoe              10 Hendersonville           11.87   1 
 18 Davis-Boggs, India         9 Hendersonville          x12.01   1 
 
Event 8  Women 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Darity, Micaiah           10 Hendersonville            7.58   7  10   
  2 Pressley, Ja'myiah        12 Kings Mountain            7.70   7   8   
  3 Rhea, Callie              12 North Buncombe            7.84   7   6   
  4 Wheeler, Journee             Burns                     7.93   2   5   
  5 Robinson, Melena          12 West Henderson            7.98   7   4   
  6 Jackson, Izzy             10 Polk County               8.09   6   3   
  7 Jones, Katelyn            11 Murphy                    8.13   2   2   
  8 Brown, Latia              12 E. Rutherford             8.18   5   1   
  9 Sayles, Kiana              9 West Henderson            8.22   5 
 10 Bentley, Breece           10 Brevard                   8.23   6 
 11 Fulgham, Kelsey           10 Murphy                    8.25   6 
 12 Hughes, Brooke            12 Enka                      8.29   7 
 13 Garmany, Brianna          10 North Henderson           8.31   5 
 14 Ward, Samantha               East Henderson            8.35   2 
 15 Yokote, Anna              10 Hendersonville            8.37   7 
 16 Felty, Loie               10 Brevard                   8.40   4 
 17 Fender, Moriah            10 West Henderson            8.42   5 
 18 Beddingfield, Keayla      11 Hendersonville            8.46   6 
 19 Morris, McKinley          12 Tuscola                   8.48   5 
 20 Miller, Karly             11 A.C. Reynolds             8.52   6 
 21 Dawkins, Tanysha             Shelby                    8.57   7 
 22 Wong Chong, Autumn        11 West Henderson           x8.76   4 
 22 Jackson, Sierra            9 Swain County              8.76   5 
 24 Hollingsworth, Kylie      10 Hendersonville           x8.86   3 
 25 Whidden, Carlie           11 Murphy                    8.97   3 
 26 O'Rear, Kristen           11 Tuscola                   8.99   4 
 27 Stewman, Courtney         11 Enka                      9.00   6 
 28 stevenson, hannah         10 North Buncombe            9.32   4 
 29 Fennessy, Shannon         10 Brevard                   9.45   4 
 30 winkel, hannah             9 North Buncombe            9.56   4 
 30 Stewart, Jodie            10 Brevard                  x9.56   3 
 32 hatch, hannah             10 North Buncombe           x9.63   3 
 33 Ward, Isabel              10 Hendersonville           x9.81   3 
 34 Medley, Alajha               Shelby                    9.89   7 
 35 Sprouse, Cynthia           9 Enka                     10.31   5 
 36 Pate, Caitlin                East Henderson           10.78   2 
 37 Ledbetter, Keirsten       10 E. Rutherford            20.91   4 
 
Event 9  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pisgah  'A'                                         1:52.69   2  10   
  2 West Henderson  'A'                                 1:55.01   2   8   
  3 Hendersonville  'A'                                 1:55.37   2   6   
  4 North Buncombe  'A'                                 1:55.41   2   5   
  5 North Henderson  'A'                                1:56.11   2   4   
  6 Polk County  'A'                                    1:58.09   1   3   
  7 Murphy  'A'                                         1:59.19   2   2   
  8 A.C. Reynolds  'A'                                  2:01.75   2   1   
  9 East Henderson  'A'                                 2:02.67   1 
 -- Brevard  'A'                                             DQ   1  out of zone - 1st
 
Event 10  Women 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Blankenship, Lilly           East Henderson         5:42.00   1  10   
  2 Godlock, India            12 Polk County            5:47.40   2   8   
  3 Goff, Evan                12 Hendersonville         5:49.70   2   6   
  4 Witherspoon, Eliza        12 Brevard                5:53.50   2   5   
  5 Rice, Cameron             11 Murphy                 5:54.90   2   4   
  6 Smith, Julia              11 Brevard                5:57.80   2   2.50
  6 Lloyd, Maggie              9 Kings Mountain         5:57.80   2   2.50
  8 Winterflood, McKenna       9 Enka                   6:00.40   2   1   
  9 Salvaggio, Mia            10 Hendersonville         6:07.10   2 
 10 Calhoun, Conner           11 Kings Mountain         6:13.50   2 
 11 Dauster, Emma             10 Brevard                6:23.60   2 
 12 Patten, Lucie             11 Tuscola                6:27.40   2 
 13 Parker, Adrienne             Burns                  6:30.20   1 
 14 Morales, Sidonia          10 Franklin               6:30.40   1 
 15 Tait, Skyler              12 Franklin               6:39.50   2 
 16 Arellano, Venus           12 Pisgah                 6:43.00   2 
 17 Reed, Dorian              10 Cherokee               6:43.30   2 
 18 Contreras, Letty          10 Franklin               6:56.80   1 
 19 Rollins, Maggie           10 Hendersonville         6:59.40   1 
 20 Chapman, Emily               East Henderson         7:04.40   1 
 21 Hernandez, Alondra         9 R-S Central            7:37.70   1 
 22 Kirksey, Makayla             R-S Central            7:48.50   1 
 23 Salazar, Ederlin             East Henderson         7:51.70   1 
 24 Yelton, Jennifer           9 E. Rutherford          8:12.30   1 
 25 Spainhour, Natalie        10 North Buncombe         8:19.00   1 
 
Event 11  Women 500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pindur, Emma              11 Swain County           1:23.40   10   
  2 Jackson, Izzy             10 Polk County            1:24.60    8   
  3 Wood, Peyton              11 Murphy                 1:25.40    6   
  4 Williamson, Colbie        12 Pisgah                 1:26.10    5   
  5 Wheaton, Kaitlynn         10 Murphy                 1:29.10    4   
  6 McVay, Corey              11 A.C. Reynolds          1:30.20    3   
  7 Price, Erin                9 Hendersonville         1:30.60    2   
  8 Gaines, Odyssey           10 North Henderson        1:32.40    1   
  9 Arrowood, Sydnee          10 R-S Central            1:33.60  
 10 Karesh, Dominique         11 Brevard                1:34.20  
 11 Reid, Heidi                9 Hendersonville         1:34.50  
 12 Goddard, Hali             11 Brevard                1:42.10  
 13 Eason, Caroline              Burns                  1:42.80  
 14 Cochrane, Emma            12 A.C. Reynolds          1:43.30  
 15 Burleson, Taylor          12 Hendersonville         1:43.80  
 16 Naisang, Jett              9 A.C. Reynolds          1:44.40  
 17 Wing, Lauren              10 Brevard                1:46.20  
 18 Cummins, Louise           10 Hendersonville        x1:46.50  
 19 Smith, Loren              11 Brevard               x1:47.80  
 20 Robinson, Emilee           9 North Buncombe         1:49.40  
 21 Atkins, Caroline             Mitchell               1:52.50  
 22 Hall, Grace               10 Kings Mountain         1:59.80  
 
Event 12  Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schedivy, Nikki            9 Hendersonville         3:30.93   10   
  2 O'Neill, Abbey            11 Hendersonville         3:33.68    8   
  3 Lloyd, Maggie              9 Kings Mountain         3:38.05    6   
  4 Dierauf, Madeline          9 Brevard                3:43.46    5   
  5 Campbell, Maggie           9 West Henderson         3:44.10    4   
  6 Shipman, Summer           10 West Henderson         3:45.32    3   
  7 Hill, Grace                9 Murphy                 3:51.90    2   
  8 Morse, Breanna             9 R-S Central            3:54.02    1   
  9 McKay, Audrey              9 A.C. Reynolds          3:54.09  
 10 Sepulveda, Sarita         11 Pisgah                 3:55.58  
 11 Womick, Maggie             9 R-S Central            3:55.93  
 12 Hernandez, Brigitte       10 Murphy                 3:58.24  
 13 Martin, Lali               9 Pisgah                 4:01.55  
 14 Rollins, Maggie           10 Hendersonville         4:05.80  
 15 phillips, hailee          11 North Buncombe         4:12.30  
 16 Yelton, Jennifer           9 E. Rutherford          4:36.29  
 17 Cochrane, Jane            10 A.C. Reynolds          4:43.59  
 
Event 13  Women 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Stocks, Shylee            10 West Henderson           45.80   8  10   
  2 Richmond, Celia           10 Brevard                  45.90   8   8   
  3 Wheeler, Journee             Burns                    46.02   1   6   
  4 Gaines, Odyssey           10 North Henderson          46.28   6   5   
  5 Myler, Meghan             12 Robbinsville             46.41   6   4   
  6 Wood, Peyton              11 Murphy                   47.04   1   3   
  7 Baldridge, Madison         9 Brevard                  48.03   7   2   
  8 Medley, Alajha               Shelby                   48.25   7   1   
  9 Fender, Moriah            10 West Henderson           48.36   6 
 10 Hensley, Alyssa           12 North Buncombe           48.38   6 
 11 ingle, mckenzie           10 North Buncombe           48.47   6 
 12 Robinson, Melena          12 West Henderson           48.63   8 
 13 Burns, Maggie             12 Swain County             48.78   5 
 14 Avery, Kaelah             12 Hendersonville           48.80   7 
 15 Morris, McKinley          12 Tuscola                  48.85   6 
 16 Jackson, Sierra            9 Swain County             48.88   4 
 17 Smith, Carlene            11 West Henderson          x49.43   7 
 18 Dawkins, Tanysha             Shelby                   49.69   5 
 19 Hendershot, Isabella       9 Tuscola                  49.72   2 
 20 Arrowood, Sydnee          10 R-S Central              50.04   6 
 21 Baldwin, Alexis           12 North Henderson          50.28   7 
 22 Bentley, Breece           10 Brevard                  50.52   5 
 23 Diez, Carolyn             11 A.C. Reynolds            50.66   5 
 24 Francis, Lauren           12 North Henderson          50.89   5 
 25 Davis-Boggs, India         9 Hendersonville           51.04   4 
 26 Wong Chong, Autumn        11 West Henderson          x51.79   4 
 27 Beddingfield, Keayla      11 Hendersonville           52.57   7 
 28 Petty, Makayla               Shelby                   52.83   4 
 29 Archer, Faith             12 R-S Central              53.87   3 
 30 Reid, Emily               12 Murphy                   54.12   1 
 31 Reed, Dorian              10 Cherokee                 55.57   3 
 32 Hollingsworth, Kylie      10 Hendersonville          x55.96   3 
 33 Cooper, Sara              11 Polk County              56.25   4 
 33 Juarez, Alexandra         11 North Henderson         x56.25   3 
 35 Bowman, Taylin             9 Cherokee                 56.77   2 
 36 Fennessy, Shannon         10 Brevard                 x57.30   3 
 37 Fannin, Harlie            11 Murphy                   57.59   2 
 38 Stewart, Jodie            10 Brevard                 x57.63   2 
 39 ingle, ketner             12 North Buncombe           58.64   6 
 40 Atkins, Caroline             Mitchell                 59.83   3 
 41 Sprouse, Cynthia           9 Enka                   1:07.97   4 
 
Event 14  Women 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Goff, Evan                12 Hendersonville        12:17.70   10   
  2 Siniard, Lillie           10 Brevard               13:02.60    8   
  3 Sarac, Mckenna            12 A.C. Reynolds         13:16.70    6   
  4 Merrill, Jessica          12 A.C. Reynolds         14:04.30    5   
  5 Chavez, Selena            12 Polk County           14:24.80    4   
  6 Mann, Natalie                East Henderson        14:33.80    3   
  7 McVay, Corey              11 A.C. Reynolds         15:25.70    2   
  8 Ellis, Madeline            9 A.C. Reynolds        x15:35.10  
  9 Olguin, Karla              9 Polk County           17:02.50    1   
 10 Bailey, Drew              11 Polk County           17:11.30  
 -- Salazar, Ederlin             East Henderson              NT  
 -- Rose, Ava                  9 Enka                       DNF  
 
Event 15  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Polk County  'A'                                    4:33.00   10   
  2 Hendersonville  'A'                                 4:40.12    8   
  3 Brevard  'A'                                        4:41.93    6   
  4 Franklin  'A'                                       5:10.26    5   
  5 Enka  'A'                                           5:13.15    4   
 
Event 16  Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barham, Bradley           12 West Henderson        46-03.00   10   
  2 Blalock, Riley            10 Murphy                44-08.50    8   
  3 Norejko, Christian        11 Enka                  40-10.50    6   
  4 Szelwach, Pete            12 T.C. Roberson         40-04.00    5   
  5 Locust, Bryon             12 Cherokee              39-09.00    4   
  6 Foy, Zach                 12 Polk County           39-06.00    3   
  7 Burris, Nate              12 E. Rutherford         37-01.00    2   
  8 Walker, Xzayva            11 Brevard               36-07.50    1   
  9 Rice, Eric                10 North Buncombe        36-04.00  
 10 Murphy, Buddy             10 Franklin              36-01.00  
 11 Johnson, Jaiden           10 Murphy                35-07.50  
 12 Cochran, Colton           11 Franklin              35-05.00  
 13 Gomez, Fortino               East Henderson        35-03.50  
 14 Radder, Blake             12 Pisgah                34-10.50  
 15 Villemagne, Jacob         11 North Buncombe        34-02.50  
 16 Hilliard, Andrew          12 North Henderson       33-11.00  
 16 Clark, Logan              11 Pisgah                33-11.00  
 18 Evans, Jarrett            10 Franklin              33-02.00  
 19 Castillo, Alex            12 Brevard               32-09.00  
 20 Williams, Hunter          10 North Buncombe        32-07.00  
 21 Harris, Jadakiss           9 E. Rutherford         31-11.00  
 22 Salyers, Dalton           10 Enka                  31-07.00  
 23 Davis, Steven              9 West Henderson        31-03.50  
 24 Wilson, Samuel            10 Kings Mountain        31-01.00  
 24 Bradley, Hunter           11 R-S Central           31-01.00  
 26 Perez, Tyler              12 E. Rutherford         30-10.50  
 27 Calvillo, Reynaldo        11 North Henderson       30-05.00  
 28 Scott, Zach               11 Pisgah                30-01.50  
 29 Newton, Jonathan          11 E. Rutherford        x30-01.00  
 30 Rubio, Jullian            11 Cherokee              30-00.00  
 31 Wright, Levi              11 Kings Mountain        29-10.00  
 32 Garcia, Joe               11 North Henderson       28-09.00  
 33 Driver, Josh              10 Cherokee              28-08.50  
 34 Dean, Man                  9 Brevard               28-07.00  
 35 Petty, Jonathan              Shelby                28-04.00  
 36 Phipps, Chris             11 Polk County           28-01.00  
 37 Zhenz, Hunter                Mitchell              27-11.00  
 38 Miranda-Perez, Rafael     11 Kings Mountain        27-10.00  
 39 Pries, Tyler              10 West Henderson        27-04.00  
 40 Morrison, Tobijas         11 A.C. Reynolds         27-02.50  
 40 Trantham, Seth            11 Pisgah               x27-02.50  
 42 Phipps, Brett              9 Polk County           26-08.00  
 43 Gould, Jason               9 Enka                  26-04.00  
 44 Hardage, Allen            12 Kings Mountain       x26-02.50  
 45 Lequire, Logan            11 Cherokee             x26-00.00  
 46 pennel, emory             11 North Buncombe       x25-10.00  
 47 McCraw, Masen              9 Polk County          x23-09.00  
 48 Torres, Jesus              9 Franklin             x23-05.50  
 49 Layno, Joaquin            10 Cherokee             x20-05.50  
 
Event 17  Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lammons, Miquel           12 North Henderson       20-04.00   10   
  2 Smith, Demetrius          12 Hendersonville        19-07.50    8   
  3 Brock, Tanner             11 West Henderson        18-10.00    6   
  4 King, Ej                  12 T.C. Roberson         18-08.00    5   
  5 Johnston, Ian             12 Murphy                18-07.00    4   
  6 Kinsella, Quinn           10 North Buncombe        18-06.50    3   
  7 Maddock, Joe              11 Hendersonville        18-05.00    2   
  8 Jenkins, Hakeem           12 Hendersonville        18-04.50    1   
  9 Scott, Aaron              12 Franklin             J18-04.50  
 10 Harrison, Tyler           11 Franklin              18-03.00  
 11 Lawrence, Damon              Burns                 17-06.00  
 11 Nugent, Jordin            12 Franklin              17-06.00  
 13 Lopez, Nestor                East Henderson        17-05.00  
 14 McCraken, Lucas           11 Pisgah                17-04.50  
 15 Wright, Sam               12 Kings Mountain        16-09.50  
 16 Clyburn, Fonzbee          12 E. Rutherford         16-06.50  
 17 Alexander, Andree         12 E. Rutherford         16-03.00  
 18 Davis, Ross               12 West Henderson        16-01.00  
 19 Pressley, Jacob              East Henderson        16-00.50  
 20 Holguin, Alex             11 Enka                  16-00.00  
 21 Burris, Nate              12 E. Rutherford         15-10.00  
 22 Sem, Thomas               10 West Henderson        15-07.50  
 23 Hord, Elias               10 Hendersonville       x15-07.00  
 24 Martinez-Bernal, Orvelin   9 Enka                  14-09.00  
 25 Petty, Jonathan              Shelby                14-01.00  
 26 Wright, Darius            10 Kings Mountain        12-09.00  
 
Event 18  Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Hakeem           12 Hendersonville        42-00.00   10   
  2 King, Ej                  12 T.C. Roberson         40-01.50    8   
  3 Smith, Demetrius          12 Hendersonville        39-10.00    6   
  4 Bouakhamphong, Kenzie     11 Franklin              39-07.00    5   
  5 West, Cole                12 Murphy                37-00.50    4   
  6 Johnston, Ian             12 Murphy                36-01.50    3   
  7 Sem, Thomas               10 West Henderson        34-09.50    2   
  8 Pressley, Jacob              East Henderson        34-03.50    1   
  9 Lopez, Nestor                East Henderson        32-04.50  
 10 Lawrence, Damon              Burns                 32-03.50  
 11 Reece, Zach               10 Pisgah                30-03.00  
 12 Hord, Elias               10 Hendersonville        30-00.00  
 -- McCraken, Lucas           11 Pisgah                      ND  
 
Event 19  Men High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jones, Sean               12 A.C. Reynolds          6-03.00   10   
  2 Matthews, Blake           12 North Buncombe         6-00.00    8   
  3 Bouakhamphong, Kenzie     11 Franklin               5-10.00    6   
  4 Roberts, Zeldon           12 Kings Mountain         5-06.00    5   
  5 Phillips, Seth            12 Enka                  J5-06.00    4   
  6 Brock, Tanner             11 West Henderson         5-04.00    3   
  7 Williams, Tanner          10 Franklin              J5-04.00    2   
  8 Holguin, Alex             11 Enka                   5-02.00    1   
  9 Chatham, Parker           12 Swain County          J5-02.00  
 10 Boyce, Vince              11 Franklin              J5-02.00  
 11 Evans, Jarrett            10 Franklin              x5-00.00  
 -- Randle, Damon              9 Kings Mountain              NH  
 -- Lawrence, Damon              Burns                       NH  
 -- Shakir, Raheem            10 Kings Mountain              NH  
 
Event 20  Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lieberman, Troy           12 Polk County           12-06.00   10   
  2 Justice, Jake             10 Polk County           12-00.00    8   
  3 Yountz, Josh                 Madison              J12-00.00    6   
  4 Gordon, Noah                 East Henderson        11-06.00    5   
  5 Miller, Collin            11 West Henderson        11-00.00    4   
  6 Kinsella, Quinn           10 North Buncombe        10-06.00    3   
  7 Bowman, Brodie            11 Swain County         J10-06.00    2   
  8 Allen, Jacob              11 Hendersonville       J10-06.00    1   
  9 Estridge, Kaleb           10 Kings Mountain         9-06.00  
  9 Miller, Connor            11 West Henderson         9-06.00  
  9 Hardage, Allen            12 Kings Mountain         9-06.00  
 12 Hord, Elias               10 Hendersonville         8-06.00  
 -- Allison, Hunter              East Henderson              NH  
 -- hammons, malachi           9 North Buncombe              NH  
 -- Siphanthone, Nathan       11 Kings Mountain              NH  
 -- Wiggins, Tanner           11 Swain County                NH  
 -- Coates, Foster            11 A.C. Reynolds               NH  
 
Event 21  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 West Henderson  'A'                                 8:32.94   10   
  2 Brevard  'A'                                        8:40.09    8   
  3 Franklin  'A'                                       8:46.65    6   
  4 A.C. Reynolds  'A'                                  8:53.04    5   
  5 North Henderson  'A'                                8:57.19    4   
  6 Murphy  'A'                                         9:02.49    3   
  7 Polk County  'A'                                    9:33.76    2   
  8 R-S Central  'A'                                    9:38.62    1   
  9 Burns  'A'                                          9:59.14  
 10 East Rutherford  'A'                               10:34.54  
 11 North Buncombe  'A'                                11:01.48  
 
Event 22  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Caleb           12 Tuscola                   8.20   3  10   
  2 McDowell, Triston         10 R-S Central               8.39   3   8   
  3 Kee, Nathan                  Shelby                    8.68   3   6   
  4 Brock, Tanner             11 West Henderson            9.02   3   5   
  5 Myers, Dylan              11 Hendersonville            9.08   3   4   
  6 Witte, Matthew            12 West Henderson            9.13   3   3   
  7 Proffitt, Josh            12 A.C. Reynolds             9.45   1   2   
  8 Plitt, Markus             10 West Henderson            9.54   2   1   
  9 Yoder, Samuel             11 A.C. Reynolds             9.63   2 
 10 Gorman, Matthew           11 A.C. Reynolds             9.74   2 
 11 Hardage, Allen            12 Kings Mountain           10.24   2 
 12 Jystad, Jaret             10 North Henderson          10.90   1 
 13 Grant, Jordan             12 Cherokee                 10.99   2 
 14 ramsey, tanner            10 North Buncombe           11.03   3 
 15 Hunt, Dylan               12 Polk County              11.85   1 
 16 Vascellaro, Gavin          9 Enka                     15.50   2 
 
Event 23  Men 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cole, Zack                 9 A.C. Reynolds             6.72   2  10   
  2 Revell, Alex              12 Unattached                6.87   7   8   
  3 Murrell, Jaylynn          11 Franklin                  6.91   8   6   
  4 Allison, Josh             12 Tuscola                   6.93   8   5   
  5 Smith, Demetrius          12 Hendersonville            7.00   7   4   
  6 Jenkins, Roman            12 Tuscola                   7.01   8   3   
  7 Lammons, Miquel           12 North Henderson           7.07   8   2   
  8 Kee, Nathan                  Shelby                    7.10   9   1   
  9 Williams, Tanner          10 Franklin                  7.11   7 
 10 Wilson, Aaron              9 A.C. Reynolds             7.13   2 
 11 Santamaria, Pablo            East Henderson            7.15   2 
 12 Kee, Lathan                  Shelby                    7.16   9 
 12 Clyburn, Fonzbee          12 E. Rutherford             7.16   9 
 14 Lee, Tray                 11 Kings Mountain            7.17   6 
 15 Smith, Brandon            11 R-S Central               7.22   6 
 16 Thomas, Colby             12 North Henderson           7.23   6 
 16 Johnston, Ian             12 Murphy                    7.23   7 
 16 Davis, Ross               12 West Henderson            7.23   6 
 19 Garcia, Salvador          11 North Buncombe            7.24   6 
 19 Dorsey, Austin            12 R-S Central               7.24   7 
 21 Stiles, Grant             11 Franklin                  7.26   8 
 22 Vanhoy, Austin            12 North Henderson           7.30   5 
 22 Jutres, Skylar            10 North Buncombe            7.30   9 
 24 Schultz, Cody             12 R-S Central               7.31   7 
 24 Tallent, Coleman          11 Franklin                 x7.31   7 
 26 Petty, Jonathan              Shelby                    7.32   1 
 27 Thompson, Robert          10 A.C. Reynolds             7.34   3 
 28 Cutshall, Jonathan        10 Enka                      7.36   5 
 29 Worrell, Alec                East Henderson            7.39   2 
 30 Lopez, Nestor                East Henderson            7.42   2 
 31 Johnson, Darmarcus        11 R-S Central              x7.46   5 
 32 Lorenzo, Daniel           10 A.C. Reynolds            x7.53   4 
 33 Maddock, Joe              11 Hendersonville            7.56   6 
 34 Nugent, Jordin            12 Franklin                 x7.60   6 
 35 Messer, Sam               10 Tuscola                   7.61   7 
 35 Witte, Matthew            12 West Henderson            7.61   5 
 37 Sem, Thomas               10 West Henderson            7.78   4 
 38 Allison, Nick             10 Tuscola                  x7.81   3 
 39 pennel, emory             11 North Buncombe            7.91   5 
 39 Francis, Justin              Pisgah                    7.91   1 
 41 davis, connor             11 North Buncombe           x8.11   9 
 42 Matthews, Blake           12 North Buncombe           x8.12   9 
 43 Abril, Zak                10 Polk County               8.16   3 
 44 St. Jean, Matthew          9 West Henderson           x8.17   4 
 45 Burleson, Cody               Mitchell                  8.22   4 
 46 Coleman, Lee                 East Henderson           x8.25   3 
 47 Bailey, Cameron            9 Pisgah                    8.29   4 
 48 Coyne, Sam                 9 Brevard                   8.44   3 
 49 Hunt, Dylan               12 Polk County               8.85   3 
 50 Corriveau, Kolin           9 Brevard                   9.43   3 
 51 Cranford, Trey             9 Polk County              10.31   1 
 
Event 24  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Franklin  'A'                                       1:36.51   2  10   
  2 Tuscola  'A'                                        1:36.67   2   8   
  3 North Henderson  'A'                                1:37.41   2   6   
  4 R-S Central  'A'                                    1:38.56   2   5   
  5 A.C. Reynolds  'A'                                  1:38.78   1   4   
  6 North Buncombe  'A'                                 1:39.28   2   3   
  7 Kings Mountain  'A'                                 1:39.82   1   2   
  8 West Henderson  'A'                                 1:41.53   2   1   
  9 Murphy  'A'                                         1:41.73   2 
 10 East Henderson  'A'                                 1:41.82   1 
 11 Polk County  'A'                                    1:43.94   1 
 12 Enka  'A'                                           1:45.06   1 
 
Event 25  Men 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Graham, Noah              12 Brevard                4:39.70   2  10   
  2 White, Hunter             10 North Henderson        4:42.80   2   8   
  3 Richards, Nathan          11 Franklin               4:51.30   2   6   
  4 Wingate, Malachi          12 Kings Mountain         5:00.40   2   5   
  5 Skeith, Dane              10 Kings Mountain         5:01.00   2   4   
  6 Hamilton, Shawn           11 Enka                   5:03.90   2   3   
  7 Robinson, Nikolas         11 Tuscola                5:20.10   2   2   
  8 Avalos, Kevin             10 North Henderson        5:22.90   2   1   
  9 Newman, Parker            10 Hendersonville         5:23.20   2 
 10 Sasser, Dylan              9 Brevard                5:25.20   1 
 11 Harrison, Jordan          12 North Henderson        5:31.40   2 
 12 Rawlins, Brendan          10 R-S Central            5:36.80   2 
 13 Roberts, Jalen             9 Kings Mountain         5:37.20   1 
 14 Hughes, Jesse              9 Kings Mountain        x5:37.60   1 
 15 Dadson, Bryan             12 Polk County            5:38.00   2 
 16 Ellum, Townes              9 A.C. Reynolds          5:38.60   2 
 17 Benton, John William         Burns                  5:41.90   1 
 18 Bartles, Joey              9 Brevard                5:42.50   1 
 19 Champion, Tyler           10 E. Rutherford          5:43.00   1 
 20 Apolinar, Alfonso         10 Mitchell               5:44.10   2 
 21 Williams, Dylan            9 Kings Mountain        x5:46.60   1 
 22 Hereford, Nathan           9 Franklin               5:49.50   1 
 23 Long, Christian           11 North Henderson       x5:50.60   2 
 24 Honea, Griffin            10 A.C. Reynolds          5:52.30   2 
 25 Brown, Paul                9 North Buncombe         5:52.60   1 
 26 Bustillo, Rodrigo          9 Enka                   5:55.80   2 
 26 Morgan, Blake              9 North Henderson       x5:55.80   1 
 28 Camp, Austin              10 E. Rutherford          5:57.10   1 
 29 Willis, Connor            10 Tuscola                5:57.50   1 
 30 Grant, Parker              9 Brevard               x6:02.30   2 
 31 Wilkie, Robert               Burns                  6:02.60   1 
 32 Lawrence, Tyler           11 Polk County            6:02.90   1 
 33 Hockaday, Yates            9 North Buncombe         6:05.80   2 
 34 Champion, Avery           10 E. Rutherford          6:06.60   1 
 35 Haider, Aden               9 Pisgah                 6:08.70   1 
 36 Rogers, Trevor            12 Franklin               6:21.00   1 
 37 holden, william            9 North Buncombe         6:25.10   1 
 38 Perrone, Anthony           9 Tuscola                7:10.20   1 
 
Event 26  Men 500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Robinson, Carl            12 North Henderson        1:11.10   2  10   
  2 McCall, Ethan             12 Franklin               1:11.46   2   8   
  3 McCallister, Robert       12 Franklin               1:12.65   2   6   
  4 Waller, Joseph               Burns                  1:13.76   1   5   
  5 Neve, Graham              11 West Henderson         1:13.77   2   4   
  6 Robertson, Lawson         10 A.C. Reynolds          1:14.69   2   3   
  7 Burns, Ethan              12 Hendersonville         1:15.49   2   2   
  8 Wheaton, Jonathan         11 Murphy                 1:15.87   2   1   
  9 Flaherty, Chris           12 North Buncombe         1:16.21   2 
 10 Pachacos, Darrian            North Henderson        1:16.62   1 
 11 Revis, Evan               11 R-S Central            1:17.28   2 
 12 Roebuck, Mackenzie           Shelby                 1:18.03   2 
 13 McNeil, Thad              10 A.C. Reynolds          1:18.08   2 
 14 Wolfe, Jared              11 Polk County            1:18.31   2 
 15 Jones, Grayson             9 Polk County            1:18.34   2 
 16 Youse, Matthew            11 Tuscola                1:18.80   2 
 17 Jones, Reese              10 R-S Central            1:18.90   2 
 18 Storie, Aidan                Burns                  1:20.29   1 
 19 Burnette, James           12 West Henderson         1:21.23   1 
 20 Henderson, Aaron           9 Polk County            1:22.60   1 
 21 Jystad, Jaret             10 North Henderson        1:24.95   1 
 22 Gibson, Daniel               Burns                  1:25.86   1 
 23 Dugan, Zachary               Burns                 x1:26.92   1 
 24 Shauman, Ethan               East Henderson         1:28.28   1 
 25 Hudgins, Noah              9 R-S Central            1:30.06   1 
 26 Fuzie, William             9 Kings Mountain         1:34.37   1 
 27 Robinson, Tyler           11 Kings Mountain         1:37.55   1 
 28 Coyne, Sam                 9 Brevard                1:37.94   1 
 29 Mill, Jonathan               Mitchell               1:43.00   1 
 30 Anders, Jonathon           9 A.C. Reynolds          1:44.33   1 
 
Event 27  Men 1000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mashburn, Daniel          12 Pisgah                 2:48.61   2  10   
  2 Robinson, Andrew          12 Brevard                2:49.02   2   8   
  3 Murray, Ethan             12 Murphy                 2:50.00   2   6   
  4 Chatham, Parker           12 Swain County           2:50.97   2   5   
  5 Hall, Aiden               12 Murphy                 2:55.77   2   4   
  6 Coye, William             10 Brevard                2:57.90   2   3   
  7 Schoenacher, Noah         10 Brevard                3:02.62   2   2   
  8 Haney, Michael               East Henderson         3:06.64   1   1   
  9 Jackson, Nickolas         12 West Henderson         3:09.30   2 
 10 Newman, Parker            10 Hendersonville         3:11.55   1 
 11 Schedivy, Justin          10 Hendersonville         3:12.43   1 
 12 Learn, Timothy               Shelby                 3:15.17   2 
 13 Raya, Alan                11 Tuscola                3:16.11   1 
 14 Jordan, Robert            10 North Henderson        3:18.82   2 
 15 Henley, Jonah             10 West Henderson         3:18.93   2 
 16 Stewart, Tremaine         11 R-S Central            3:20.24   2 
 17 Hudson, Blake             11 Tuscola                3:23.68   1 
 18 Apolinar, Alfonso         10 Mitchell               3:24.47   1 
 19 Housman, Noah             11 Brevard               x3:25.01   1 
 20 De La Torre, Asher        10 Brevard               x3:25.61   1 
 21 Edge, Keegan                 East Henderson         3:28.67   1 
 22 Barnes, Caleb             10 Kings Mountain         3:31.65   1 
 23 Coleman, Lee                 East Henderson         3:33.88   1 
 24 Sanchez-Brito, Arturo      9 Hendersonville         3:34.33   1 
 25 Quigley, Sebastian         9 Tuscola                3:42.81   1 
 26 Burleson, Cody               Mitchell               3:57.78   1 
 27 Parker, Jeffrey              Burns                  4:19.26   1 
 28 Serrano, Omar              9 North Henderson        4:28.77   1 
 
Event 28  Men 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kee, Nathan                  Shelby                   37.29   9  10   
  2 Kee, Lathan                  Shelby                   37.56   9   8   
  3 witcher, janson           12 North Buncombe           37.89   9   6   
  4 Revell, Alex              12 Unattached               38.11   8   5   
  5 Tovar, Enzo               10 North Henderson          39.77   3   4   
  6 pruett, josh              12 North Buncombe           39.96   8   2.50
  6 Schultz, Cody             12 R-S Central              39.96   9   2.50
  8 Smith, Demetrius          12 Hendersonville           40.03   8   1   
  9 Waller, Joseph               Burns                    40.07   2 
 10 Clyburn, Fonzbee          12 E. Rutherford            40.20   2 
 11 Davis, Ross               12 West Henderson           40.37   7 
 12 Reed, Joe                 11 Murphy                   40.51   6 
 13 Dorsey, Austin            12 R-S Central              40.57   7 
 14 Scott, Aaron              12 Franklin                 40.67   5 
 15 Young, Ben                   Mitchell                 40.72   3 
 16 Ashe, Phillip             11 A.C. Reynolds            40.74   7 
 17 McDowell, Triston         10 R-S Central              41.14   7 
 18 Meek, Justin              10 A.C. Reynolds            41.41   5 
 19 Maddock, Joe              11 Hendersonville           41.45   7 
 20 Lee, Tray                 11 Kings Mountain           41.58   7 
 21 Jenkins, Hakeem           12 Hendersonville           41.89   9 
 22 Plitt, Markus             10 West Henderson           42.32   5 
 23 Harrison, Tyler           11 Franklin                 42.33   6 
 24 Phipps, Brett              9 Polk County              42.41   1 
 25 Zaragoza, Jesse            9 North Henderson          42.57   6 
 26 hammons, malachi           9 North Buncombe           42.81   4 
 27 Yoder, Samuel             11 A.C. Reynolds            42.90   6 
 28 Crocker, Trey              9 Kings Mountain           43.14   5 
 29 Tallent, Coleman          11 Franklin                 43.23   7 
 30 Hehe, Josh                10 E. Rutherford            43.41   5 
 31 Myers, Dylan              11 Hendersonville          x43.53   8 
 32 Dean, Kevin               11 Murphy                   43.61   5 
 33 Grant, Jordan             12 Cherokee                 43.83   6 
 34 Kinsella, Quinn           10 North Buncombe          x43.91   5 
 35 Petty, Jonathan              Shelby                   44.27   2 
 36 Alexander, Andree         12 E. Rutherford            44.32   1 
 37 Aponte, Victor               East Henderson           44.65   3 
 38 Hale, Ethan                9 Tuscola                  44.77   3 
 39 Kadans, Elliott              Mitchell                 45.17   4 
 40 Kocsis, Russ              11 Brevard                  45.37   6 
 41 Abril, Zak                10 Polk County              45.43   3 
 42 Aguilar, Jairo            11 West Henderson           45.71   4 
 43 Brock, Tanner             11 West Henderson          x45.98   4 
 44 St. Jean, Matthew          9 West Henderson          x46.23   4 
 45 Lawrence, Chris           12 Polk County              47.00   8 
 46 Davidson, Quintin          9 Kings Mountain           47.48   2 
 47 Burleson, Cody               Mitchell                 52.51   4 
 48 Revis, Evan               11 R-S Central             x52.54   2 
 
Event 29  Men 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Christopher, Dylan        11 North Henderson       10:20.12   10   
  2 Borlee, Cole              11 North Henderson       10:21.58    8   
  3 Lillie, Dwayne             9 A.C. Reynolds         10:21.65    6   
  4 Clifford, Noah            10 A.C. Reynolds         10:22.03    5   
  5 Rogers, Neil              11 A.C. Reynolds         10:27.25    4   
  6 Trezise, Zeke             12 A.C. Reynolds        x10:28.84  
  7 Potter, Caleb             10 Polk County           10:55.62    3   
  8 Jones, Grayson            11 Franklin              10:57.23    2   
  9 Dadson, Evan               9 Polk County           11:00.25    1   
 10 Hamilton, Shawn           11 Enka                  11:36.63  
 11 Robertson, Lawson         10 A.C. Reynolds        x11:38.43  
 12 Learn, Timothy               Shelby                11:53.58  
 13 Champion, Tyler           10 E. Rutherford         12:15.20  
 14 Steele, Jessee            10 Swain County          12:47.89  
 15 Payne, Nik                10 Franklin              12:57.38  
 
Event 30  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hendersonville  'A'                                 3:44.86   10   
  2 Franklin  'A'                                       3:45.74    8   
  3 North Henderson  'A'                                3:54.32    6   
  4 Polk County  'A'                                    3:54.92    5   
  5 North Buncombe  'A'                                 3:58.78    4   
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Throwers 4x1
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Enka  'A'                                           1:01.98   10   
  2 Polk County  'A'                                    1:04.83    8   
 
Event 32  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Throwers 4x1
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pisgah  'A'                                           52.87   2  10   
  2 Kings Mountain  'A'                                   54.44   1   8   
  3 Polk County  'A'                                      54.89   1   6   
  4 Franklin  'A'                                         55.47   1   5   
  5 North Buncombe  'A'                                   58.20   1   4   
  6 Cherokee  'A'                                       1:09.93   2   3   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Polk County                 88        2) Hendersonville             84   
    3) Brevard                     51.50     4) Murphy                     50   
    5) Franklin                    46        6) West Henderson             40   
    7) A.C. Reynolds               38        8) Enka                       25   
    9) Kings Mountain              24.50    10) East Henderson             24   
   11) Pisgah                      23       12) North Buncombe             21   
   13) North Henderson             19       14) Tuscola                    13   
   15) Robbinsville                12       16) Burns                      11   
   17) Swain County                10       18) East Rutherford             4   
   19) Shelby                       1       19) Cherokee                    1   
   19) R-S Central                  1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Franklin                    70        2) North Henderson            69   
    3) Hendersonville              49        3) West Henderson             49   
    3) A.C. Reynolds               49        6) Polk County                38   
    7) North Buncombe              33.50     8) Murphy                     33   
    9) Brevard                     32       10) Tuscola                    28   
   11) Shelby                      25       12) Kings Mountain             24   
   13) Pisgah                      20       14) T.C. Roberson              18   
   15) R-S Central                 16.50    16) Enka                       14   
   17) Cherokee                     7       17) East Henderson              7   
   17) Swain County                 7       20) Madison                     6   
   21) Burns                        5       22) East Rutherford             2   

 

Other Articles

Track and Field
Track and Field