Wolverines conclude indoor track and field regular season

Polk County wrapped up its indoor track and field regular season on Thursday with a Last Chance meet at G.M. Tennant Stadium.

Athletes from 18 schools entered the event, which provided a final opportunity to post a qualifying performance for the state indoor track and field championships, slated for next weekend at JDL Fast Track in Winston-Salem.

Team scores were not kept at Thursday’s meet.

Polk had two athletes record qualifying efforts during the day, with Karsyn Huskey taking second in the 1000-meter run with a time of 3:16.07 and the Wolverines’ girls 4×400-meter relay squad also grabbing second in 4:37.57.

                     Last Chance @ Polk County - 2/1/2024                      
                             J. Alan Peoples Track                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Shot Put (4 kg)
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Greene, Savannah          10 Rosman                29-08.00  
  2 Gillis, Audrey            11 T C Roberson          28-11.00  
  3 Robertson, Sarah          10 Pisgah                25-07.00  
  4 Thompson, Tali            11 Polk County           25-05.50  
  5 Pettigrew, Camila         10 T C Roberson          25-02.00  
  5 Ball, Abbie               12 Tuscola               25-02.00  
  7 Figgins, Nevaeh           10 Pisgah                24-11.50  
  8 Walton, Sam                9 Polk County           23-11.00  
  9 Dotson, Lindsey           12 Polk County           23-06.00  
 10 VanMaanen, Madeline       10 T C Roberson          22-07.50  
 11 Dodson, Lillie            10 Rosman                22-04.00  
 12 Barton, Mckinley          10 Rosman                20-09.50  
 13 Hamrick, Leann             9 Shelby                19-09.00  
 -- Webb, Elizabeth              Pisgah               X17-08.00  
 
Event 2  Men Shot Put (12 pound)
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zalevskiy, Jack           11 W Henderson           42-00.00  
  2 Wright, Preston           11 Pisgah                41-08.00  
  3 Warren, Jonah             11 T C Roberson          32-01.00  
  4 Cornelius, Samuel         10 T C Roberson          30-08.00  
  5 Hayes, Gavin              11 T C Roberson          30-01.50  
  6 Ruff, RJ                  11 Polk County           29-03.50  
  7 Greene, Reilly             9 Polk County           26-10.00  
  8 Proctor, Dakota              Polk County           26-07.00  
 
Event 3  Women Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bates, Areanna            11 Shelby                16-05.25  
  2 Freeman, Emory             9 H'Ville               15-10.75  
  3 VanMaanen, Madeline       10 T C Roberson          15-02.00  
  4 Orr, Lillian              11 Rosman                15-00.75  
  5 Mosley, Jamya             12 R-S Central           14-11.50  
  6 Scantlin, Avery           10 T C Roberson          14-09.25  
  7 DelaPena, Emjhey          10 Rosman                14-05.00  
  8 Littlefield, Laney        11 Polk County           14-02.25  
  9 Garren, Callie            10 Rosman                13-05.00  
  9 Vorbe, Thais              12 Polk County           13-05.00  
 11 Nelson, Jasmine           12 T C Roberson          12-07.75  
 
Event 4  Men Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 KcKinney, Marcus          12 R-S Central           20-04.50  
  2 Dickey, Aaron             12 Polk County           19-08.50  
  3 Iamurri, Cannon           10 Polk County           17-07.50  
  4 Dermid, Issac             10 H'Ville               17-06.25  
  5 Arant, Weston              9 Rosman                17-00.50  
  6 Dash, Lucas               10 Owen                  16-10.00  
  7 Franklin, Willei          11 T C Roberson          16-05.75  
  8 Frost, Deandre            11 T C Roberson          16-04.75  
  9 Bell, Mason                9 Rosman                16-00.50  
 -- Wakefield, Cole           10 Shelby                      ND  
 
Event 5  Women Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lowrance, Jaileigh        11 R-S Central           35-00.75  
  2 Freeman, Emory             9 H'Ville               32-09.25  
  3 Arrowood, Madison          9 H'Ville               32-03.00  
  4 Orr, Lillian              11 Rosman                31-08.50  
  5 DelaPena, Emjhey          10 Rosman                28-07.50  
 
Event 6  Men Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fraley, Avery             12 East Burke            41-04.50  
  2 KcKinney, Marcus          12 R-S Central           39-08.00  
  3 Adams, Cooper             11 Rob'ville             39-00.00  
  4 Sem, Tyson                11 W Henderson           36-09.50  
  5 Simpson, Nolan             9 Polk County           36-01.50  
  6 Sutton, Ashton            12 Pisgah                36-01.25  
  7 Iamurri, Cannon           10 Polk County           34-10.50  
 
Event 7  Women High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shope, Isabella           10 Franklin               5-00.00  
  2 Jordan, Briley            10 Tuscola                4-10.00  
  2 Freeman, Emory             9 H'Ville                4-10.00  
  4 Romero, Skylar            11 Carolina Day           4-08.00  
  5 Turner, Eleanor           11 Carolina Day           4-04.00  
  5 Chen, Shuyan              11 T C Roberson           4-04.00  
 -- Miller, Adelle             9 T C Roberson                NH  
 
Event 8  Men High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 KcKinney, Marcus          12 R-S Central            5-06.00  
 -- Frost, Deandre            11 T C Roberson                NH  
 -- Martin, Kahlil            11 R-S Central                 NH  
 
Event 9  Women Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gorgas, Sarah             12 W Henderson            9-06.00  
  1 Burleson, Abby            11 Avery County           9-06.00  
  3 Kilpatrick, Meredith      11 T C Roberson           8-00.00  
  4 Chen, Shuyan              11 T C Roberson           7-06.00  
  5 Powell, Katie             11 R-S Central            6-06.00  
  6 Loveless, Ana             11 T C Roberson           6-00.00  
 -- Vitale, Elizabeth         11 Polk County                 NH  
 -- Avellaneda, Sofia         11 Polk County                 NH  
 
Event 10  Men Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sharp, Wade               11 Asheville             11-00.00  
  2 Adams, Alex               10 W Henderson           10-06.00  
  3 Rollins, Noah             12 R-S Central           10-00.00  
  3 Fraley, Avery             12 East Burke            10-00.00  
  5 Ayers, Griffin            11 W Henderson            9-06.00  
  5 Brooks, Kristopher        12 Polk County            9-06.00  
 
Event 12  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Owen  'A'                                           8:47.07  
  2 T.C. Roberson  'A'                                  8:58.62  
 
Event 13  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Powell, Olivia            10 Pisgah                    9.95   2 
  2 Freeman, Emory             9 H'Ville                   9.99   2 
  3 Ross, Jessica             10 Pisgah                   10.39   2 
  4 Linton, Melani            11 Swain County             10.42   2 
  5 Rinker, Gracie            11 Tuscola                  10.55   1 
  6 DelaPena, Emjhey          10 Rosman                   10.73   1 
  7 Osborne, Gabrielle        12 T C Roberson             11.36   1 
 
Event 14  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Rian               11 W Henderson               7.90  
  2 Sem, Tyson                11 W Henderson               8.32  
  3 Brooks, Kristopher        12 Polk County               9.75  
  4 Dermid, Issac             10 H'Ville                   9.97  
 
Event 15  Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Banks, Jasmine            12 W Henderson               7.59   3 
  2 Walker, Antiana           11 Shelby                    7.75   3 
  3 LaCorte, Sofia            11 T C Roberson              7.76   3 
  4 Oliver, Killiana          11 Shelby                    7.85   3 
  5 Ponder, Avery             12 Pisgah                    7.87   3 
  6 Burleson, Abby            11 Avery County              7.98   3 
  7 DelaPena, Emjhey          10 Rosman                    8.08   2 
  8 Stephens, Mia             10 H'Ville                   8.10   2 
  8 Ward, Lillie              12 Avery County              8.10   3 
 10 Berry, Lilly               9 Owen                      8.22   2 
 11 Minish, Claire            11 T C Roberson              8.32   2 
 12 Draper, Adyson             9 Owen                      8.33   2 
 13 Powell, Olivia            10 Pisgah                    8.35   2 
 14 Hollis, Jalynn            12 T C Roberson              8.54   2 
 15 Ross, Jessica             10 Pisgah                    8.63   1 
 16 Garren, Callie            10 Rosman                    8.71   1 
 17 Queen, Rebecca            10 Rosman                    8.82   1 
 
Event 16  Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kee, Bricen               12 Shelby                    6.66   3 
  2 Byrd, Evan                12 Pisgah                    6.78   3 
  3 Jones, Rian               11 W Henderson               6.81   3 
  4 Maxwell, Kailand          12 H'Ville                   6.91   2 
  4 Marble, Jordan            11 Shelby                    6.91   2 
  6 McLeod, Keron             11 Owen                      6.99   3 
  7 Franklin, Willei          11 T C Roberson              7.02   2 
  8 Sem, Tyson                11 W Henderson               7.05   2 
  9 Ostman, Asa               10 W Henderson               7.06   3 
 10 Frazier, Ben              11 Pisgah                    7.45   2 
 11 Arant, Weston              9 Rosman                    7.62   1 
 12 Bell, Mason                9 Rosman                    7.66   1 
 -- Thompson, Namajay          9 Shelby                      DQ   3 
 -- Peart, Remi               10 T C Roberson                DQ   2 
 
Event 17  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shelby  'A'                                         1:53.15  
  2 Owen  'A'                                           1:54.30  
  3 Swain County  'A'                                   1:54.93  
  4 Avery County  'A'                                   1:55.30  
  5 R-S Central  'A'                                    1:56.88  
  6 T.C. Roberson  'A'                                  2:00.22  
 
Event 18  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shelby  'A'                                         1:33.98  
  2 Polk County  'A'                                    1:37.20  
  3 Hendersonville  'A'                                 1:40.20  
 -- T.C. Roberson  'A'                                       DQ  
 
Event 19  Women 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jung, Nina                 9 T C Roberson           5:47.45  
  2 Snyder Lowe, Luci         11 Tuscola                5:52.17  
  3 Copenhaver, Addison       11 T C Roberson           5:54.11  
  4 Robertson, Jordan         10 Owen                   6:27.10  
  5 Tressler, Lauren           9 Owen                   6:41.09  
 
Event 20  Men 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gibson, Nicholas          12 T C Roberson           4:30.64  
  2 Mehler, Asa                9 Asheville              4:59.65  
  3 Cook, Damon               10 Shelby                 5:04.89  
  4 Webb, Brody                9 Owen                   5:07.12  
  5 Young, Davis              11 Polk County            5:08.05  
  6 Blackwood, Oliver         12 T C Roberson           5:11.63  
  7 Hall, Luke                11 Owen                   5:18.14  
  8 Sharkey, Nick             10 Owen                   5:24.52  
 -- Fiore, Will               12 T C Roberson               DNF  
 
Event 21  Women 500 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reitzel, Abbie            12 Owen                   1:33.49  
  2 Pyatt, Heidi               9 Shelby                 1:37.27  
  3 Devaut, Alexis            11 W Henderson            1:38.09  
  4 Bryson, Caroline          12 Shelby                 1:39.72  
  5 Hall, Jaeda               11 Owen                   1:39.80  
  6 Corcoran, Cadence          9 T C Roberson           1:47.77  
  7 Garren, Callie            10 Rosman                 1:52.99  
 
Event 22  Men 500 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morgan, Steven            10 Shelby                 1:12.84  
  2 Hicks, Chance             10 H'Ville                1:16.30  
  3 Corcoran, Liam            12 Carolina Day           1:17.52  
  4 Hicks, Joseph             12 H'Ville                1:19.37  
  5 Shipman, Austin           11 Polk County            1:20.37  
  6 Chong, Mason              11 T C Roberson           1:26.03  
  7 Castillo, Kaedon           9 Rosman                 1:31.96  
 
Event 23  Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hambright, Sadie          10 Asheville              3:07.90  
  2 Huskey, Karsyn            11 Polk County            3:16.07  
  3 Henson, Caroline          11 Pisgah                 3:16.08  
  4 Draper, Peyton            12 Owen                   3:45.22  
  5 Fouse, Harper Day          9 Asheville              3:57.27  
  6 Naboikina, Polina         10 T C Roberson           4:14.12  
  7 Fuhrman, Hannah           11 Carolina Day           4:16.59  
 
Event 24  Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cordero, Kevin            12 T C Roberson           2:36.04  
  2 Garcia, Steve             12 Owen                   2:49.31  
  3 Bright, Cade              12 Polk County            2:50.34  
  4 Eldridge, Ian             10 T C Roberson           2:59.93  
  5 Anderson, Jack             9 T C Roberson           3:06.98  
  6 Jenne, Ethan               9 Polk County            3:38.88  
  7 Benevidas-Arias, Carlos    9 Shelby                 3:44.72  
  8 Bradshaw, Johnny           9 Shelby                 3:54.23  
 
Event 25  Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ponder, Avery             12 Pisgah                   43.03   3 
  2 LaCorte, Sofia            11 T C Roberson             43.37   3 
  3 Herdklotz, Renn           12 Avery County             44.58   3 
  4 Linton, Melani            11 Swain County             44.66   3 
  5 Oliver, Noni               9 Shelby                   45.17   2 
  6 Draper, Adyson             9 Owen                     47.08   2 
  7 Ball, Skylar              11 Tuscola                  48.42   2 
  8 Clay, Anna                11 T C Roberson             48.83   1 
  9 Powell, Olivia            10 Pisgah                   49.56   2 
 10 Yim, Joon                 10 T C Roberson             49.93   1 
 11 Orr, Lillian              11 Rosman                   50.55   1 
 12 Roseboro, Amariah         11 Shelby                   51.86   2 
 13 Doornewerd, Alicia         9 Shelby                   52.26   2 
 14 Ross, Jessica             10 Pisgah                   52.82   1 
 15 Queen, Rebecca            10 Rosman                   53.38   1 
 16 Garren, Callie            10 Rosman                   56.06   1 
 
Event 26  Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Byrd, Evan                12 Pisgah                   35.30   3 
  2 Smith, Clyde              11 T C Roberson             35.69   3 
  3 McLeod, Keron             11 Owen                     36.18   3 
  4 Frazier, Ben              11 Pisgah                   36.85   3 
  5 Robinson, Will            12 W Henderson              37.14   3 
  6 Lyles, Lorenzo            11 T C Roberson             37.34   3 
  7 Cain, Addison             11 Asheville                37.53   3 
  8 Sutton, Ashton            12 Pisgah                   37.92   2 
  9 Adams, Cooper             11 Rob'ville                39.78   2 
 10 Wallace, Cj               11 T C Roberson             39.85   2 
 11 Booker, Billy             11 Polk County              41.11   2 
 12 Hicks, Chance             10 H'Ville                  41.72   2 
 13 Arant, Weston              9 Rosman                   43.01   1 
 
Event 27  Women 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fouse, Harper Day          9 Asheville             14:10.50  
  2 Draper, Peyton            12 Owen                  14:24.83  
 
Event 28  Men 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fiore, Will               12 T C Roberson           9:30.77  
  2 Kinnaird, Harding         11 Owen                  10:06.04  
  3 Webb, Craig               10 Owen                  10:16.90  
  4 Sayblack, Daniel          11 Pisgah                10:42.51  
  5 Parmenter, Leo            12 Owen                  10:54.90  
  6 Davis, Alex               10 T C Roberson          11:05.07  
  7 Grant, Mason              11 T C Roberson          11:49.11  
  8 Hicks, Joseph             12 H'Ville               12:13.77  
 
Event 29  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 R-S Central  'A'                                    4:32.74  
  2 Polk County  'A'                                    4:37.57  
 
Event 30  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shelby  'A'                                         3:44.45  
  2 Polk County  'A'                                    4:01.40  
<!DOCTYPE HTML PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD HTML 4.01 Transitional//EN"><html><head><META http-equiv="Content-Type" content="text/html; charset=utf-8"><style></style></head><body>
<div>
<p>
<pre>
Licensed to Polk County High School HY-TEK&#39;s Meet Manager 2/1/2024 08:55 PM
Last Chance @ Polk County - 2/1/2024
J. Alan Peoples Track
Results
Event 1 Women Shot Put (4 kg)
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>====
Name Year School Finals
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>====
Finals
1 Greene, Savannah 10 Rosman 29-08.00
2 Gillis, Audrey 11 T C Roberson 28-11.00
3 Robertson, Sarah 10 Pisgah 25-07.00
4 Thompson, Tali 11 Polk County 25-05.50
5 Pettigrew, Camila 10 T C Roberson 25-02.00
5 Ball, Abbie 12 Tuscola 25-02.00
7 Figgins, Nevaeh 10 Pisgah 24-11.50
8 Walton, Sam 9 Polk County 23-11.00
9 Dotson, Lindsey 12 Polk County 23-06.00
10 VanMaanen, Madeline 10 T C Roberson 22-07.50
11 Dodson, Lillie 10 Rosman 22-04.00
12 Barton, Mckinley 10 Rosman 20-09.50
13 Hamrick, Leann 9 Shelby 19-09.00
-- Webb, Elizabeth Pisgah X17-08.00
Event 2 Men Shot Put (12 pound)
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>====
Name Year School Finals
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>====
1 Zalevskiy, Jack 11 W Henderson 42-00.00
2 Wright, Preston 11 Pisgah 41-08.00
3 Warren, Jonah 11 T C Roberson 32-01.00
4 Cornelius, Samuel 10 T C Roberson 30-08.00
5 Hayes, Gavin 11 T C Roberson 30-01.50
6 Ruff, RJ 11 Polk County 29-03.50
7 Greene, Reilly 9 Polk County 26-10.00
8 Proctor, Dakota Polk County 26-07.00
Event 3 Women Long Jump
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>====
Name Year School Finals
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>====
1 Bates, Areanna 11 Shelby 16-05.25
2 Freeman, Emory 9 H&#39;Ville 15-10.75
3 VanMaanen, Madeline 10 T C Roberson 15-02.00
4 Orr, Lillian 11 Rosman 15-00.75
5 Mosley, Jamya 12 R-S Central 14-11.50
6 Scantlin, Avery 10 T C Roberson 14-09.25
7 DelaPena, Emjhey 10 Rosman 14-05.00
8 Littlefield, Laney 11 Polk County 14-02.25
9 Garren, Callie 10 Rosman 13-05.00
9 Vorbe, Thais 12 Polk County 13-05.00
11 Nelson, Jasmine 12 T C Roberson 12-07.75
Event 4 Men Long Jump
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>====
Name Year School Finals
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>====
1 KcKinney, Marcus 12 R-S Central 20-04.50
2 Dickey, Aaron 12 Polk County 19-08.50
3 Iamurri, Cannon 10 Polk County 17-07.50
4 Dermid, Issac 10 H&#39;Ville 17-06.25
5 Arant, Weston 9 Rosman 17-00.50
6 Dash, Lucas 10 Owen 16-10.00
7 Franklin, Willei 11 T C Roberson 16-05.75
8 Frost, Deandre 11 T C Roberson 16-04.75
9 Bell, Mason 9 Rosman 16-00.50
-- Wakefield, Cole 10 Shelby ND
Event 5 Women Triple Jump
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>====
Name Year School Finals
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>====
1 Lowrance, Jaileigh 11 R-S Central 35-00.75
2 Freeman, Emory 9 H&#39;Ville 32-09.25
3 Arrowood, Madison 9 H&#39;Ville 32-03.00
4 Orr, Lillian 11 Rosman 31-08.50
5 DelaPena, Emjhey 10 Rosman 28-07.50
Event 6 Men Triple Jump
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>====
Name Year School Finals
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>====
1 Fraley, Avery 12 East Burke 41-04.50
2 KcKinney, Marcus 12 R-S Central 39-08.00
3 Adams, Cooper 11 Rob&#39;ville 39-00.00
4 Sem, Tyson 11 W Henderson 36-09.50
5 Simpson, Nolan 9 Polk County 36-01.50
6 Sutton, Ashton 12 Pisgah 36-01.25
7 Iamurri, Cannon 10 Polk County 34-10.50
Event 7 Women High Jump
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>====
Name Year School Finals
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>====
1 Shope, Isabella 10 Franklin 5-00.00
2 Jordan, Briley 10 Tuscola 4-10.00
2 Freeman, Emory 9 H&#39;Ville 4-10.00
4 Romero, Skylar 11 Carolina Day 4-08.00
5 Turner, Eleanor 11 Carolina Day 4-04.00
5 Chen, Shuyan 11 T C Roberson 4-04.00
-- Miller, Adelle 9 T C Roberson NH
Event 8 Men High Jump
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>====
Name Year School Finals
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>====
1 KcKinney, Marcus 12 R-S Central 5-06.00
-- Frost, Deandre 11 T C Roberson NH
-- Martin, Kahlil 11 R-S Central NH
Event 9 Women Pole Vault
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>====
Name Year School Finals
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>====
1 Gorgas, Sarah 12 W Henderson 9-06.00
1 Burleson, Abby 11 Avery County 9-06.00
3 Kilpatrick, Meredith 11 T C Roberson 8-00.00
4 Chen, Shuyan 11 T C Roberson 7-06.00
5 Powell, Katie 11 R-S Central 6-06.00
6 Loveless, Ana 11 T C Roberson 6-00.00
-- Vitale, Elizabeth 11 Polk County NH
-- Avellaneda, Sofia 11 Polk County NH
Event 10 Men Pole Vault
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>====
Name Year School Finals
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>====
1 Sharp, Wade 11 Asheville 11-00.00
2 Adams, Alex 10 W Henderson 10-06.00
3 Rollins, Noah 12 R-S Central 10-00.00
3 Fraley, Avery 12 East Burke 10-00.00
5 Ayers, Griffin 11 W Henderson 9-06.00
5 Brooks, Kristopher 12 Polk County 9-06.00
Event 12 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>====
School Finals
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>====
1 Owen &#39;A&#39; 8:47.07
2 T.C. Roberson &#39;A&#39; 8:58.62
Event 13 Women 55 Meter Hurdles
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>=======
Name Year School Finals H#
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>=======
1 Powell, Olivia 10 Pisgah 9.95 2
2 Freeman, Emory 9 H&#39;Ville 9.99 2
3 Ross, Jessica 10 Pisgah 10.39 2
4 Linton, Melani 11 Swain County 10.42 2
5 Rinker, Gracie 11 Tuscola 10.55 1
6 DelaPena, Emjhey 10 Rosman 10.73 1
7 Osborne, Gabrielle 12 T C Roberson 11.36 1
Event 14 Men 55 Meter Hurdles
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>====
Name Year School Finals
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>====
1 Jones, Rian 11 W Henderson 7.90
2 Sem, Tyson 11 W Henderson 8.32
3 Brooks, Kristopher 12 Polk County 9.75
4 Dermid, Issac 10 H&#39;Ville 9.97
Event 15 Women 55 Meter Dash
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>=======
Name Year School Finals H#
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>=======
1 Banks, Jasmine 12 W Henderson 7.59 3
2 Walker, Antiana 11 Shelby 7.75 3
3 LaCorte, Sofia 11 T C Roberson 7.76 3
4 Oliver, Killiana 11 Shelby 7.85 3
5 Ponder, Avery 12 Pisgah 7.87 3
6 Burleson, Abby 11 Avery County 7.98 3
7 DelaPena, Emjhey 10 Rosman 8.08 2
8 Stephens, Mia 10 H&#39;Ville 8.10 2
8 Ward, Lillie 12 Avery County 8.10 3
10 Berry, Lilly 9 Owen 8.22 2
11 Minish, Claire 11 T C Roberson 8.32 2
12 Draper, Adyson 9 Owen 8.33 2
13 Powell, Olivia 10 Pisgah 8.35 2
14 Hollis, Jalynn 12 T C Roberson 8.54 2
15 Ross, Jessica 10 Pisgah 8.63 1
16 Garren, Callie 10 Rosman 8.71 1
17 Queen, Rebecca 10 Rosman 8.82 1
Event 16 Men 55 Meter Dash
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>=======
Name Year School Finals H#
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>=======
1 Kee, Bricen 12 Shelby 6.66 3
2 Byrd, Evan 12 Pisgah 6.78 3
3 Jones, Rian 11 W Henderson 6.81 3
4 Maxwell, Kailand 12 H&#39;Ville 6.91 2
4 Marble, Jordan 11 Shelby 6.91 2
6 McLeod, Keron 11 Owen 6.99 3
7 Franklin, Willei 11 T C Roberson 7.02 2
8 Sem, Tyson 11 W Henderson 7.05 2
9 Ostman, Asa 10 W Henderson 7.06 3
10 Frazier, Ben 11 Pisgah 7.45 2
11 Arant, Weston 9 Rosman 7.62 1
12 Bell, Mason 9 Rosman 7.66 1
-- Thompson, Namajay 9 Shelby DQ 3
-- Peart, Remi 10 T C Roberson DQ 2
Event 17 Women 4x200 Meter Relay
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>====
School Finals
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>====
1 Shelby &#39;A&#39; 1:53.15
2 Owen &#39;A&#39; 1:54.30
3 Swain County &#39;A&#39; 1:54.93
4 Avery County &#39;A&#39; 1:55.30
5 R-S Central &#39;A&#39; 1:56.88
6 T.C. Roberson &#39;A&#39; 2:00.22
Event 18 Men 4x200 Meter Relay
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>====
School Finals
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>====
1 Shelby &#39;A&#39; 1:33.98
2 Polk County &#39;A&#39; 1:37.20
3 Hendersonville &#39;A&#39; 1:40.20
-- T.C. Roberson &#39;A&#39; DQ
Event 19 Women 1600 Meter Run
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>====
Name Year School Finals
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>====
1 Jung, Nina 9 T C Roberson 5:47.45
2 Snyder Lowe, Luci 11 Tuscola 5:52.17
3 Copenhaver, Addison 11 T C Roberson 5:54.11
4 Robertson, Jordan 10 Owen 6:27.10
5 Tressler, Lauren 9 Owen 6:41.09
Event 20 Men 1600 Meter Run
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>====
Name Year School Finals
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>====
1 Gibson, Nicholas 12 T C Roberson 4:30.64
2 Mehler, Asa 9 Asheville 4:59.65
3 Cook, Damon 10 Shelby 5:04.89
4 Webb, Brody 9 Owen 5:07.12
5 Young, Davis 11 Polk County 5:08.05
6 Blackwood, Oliver 12 T C Roberson 5:11.63
7 Hall, Luke 11 Owen 5:18.14
8 Sharkey, Nick 10 Owen 5:24.52
-- Fiore, Will 12 T C Roberson DNF
Event 21 Women 500 Meter Dash
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>====
Name Year School Finals
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>====
1 Reitzel, Abbie 12 Owen 1:33.49
2 Pyatt, Heidi 9 Shelby 1:37.27
3 Devaut, Alexis 11 W Henderson 1:38.09
4 Bryson, Caroline 12 Shelby 1:39.72
5 Hall, Jaeda 11 Owen 1:39.80
6 Corcoran, Cadence 9 T C Roberson 1:47.77
7 Garren, Callie 10 Rosman 1:52.99
Event 22 Men 500 Meter Dash
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>====
Name Year School Finals
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>====
1 Morgan, Steven 10 Shelby 1:12.84
2 Hicks, Chance 10 H&#39;Ville 1:16.30
3 Corcoran, Liam 12 Carolina Day 1:17.52
4 Hicks, Joseph 12 H&#39;Ville 1:19.37
5 Shipman, Austin 11 Polk County 1:20.37
6 Chong, Mason 11 T C Roberson 1:26.03
7 Castillo, Kaedon 9 Rosman 1:31.96
Event 23 Women 1000 Meter Run
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>====
Name Year School Finals
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>====
1 Hambright, Sadie 10 Asheville 3:07.90
2 Huskey, Karsyn 11 Polk County 3:16.07
3 Henson, Caroline 11 Pisgah 3:16.08
4 Draper, Peyton 12 Owen 3:45.22
5 Fouse, Harper Day 9 Asheville 3:57.27
6 Naboikina, Polina 10 T C Roberson 4:14.12
7 Fuhrman, Hannah 11 Carolina Day 4:16.59
Event 24 Men 1000 Meter Run
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>====
Name Year School Finals
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>====
1 Cordero, Kevin 12 T C Roberson 2:36.04
2 Garcia, Steve 12 Owen 2:49.31
3 Bright, Cade 12 Polk County 2:50.34
4 Eldridge, Ian 10 T C Roberson 2:59.93
5 Anderson, Jack 9 T C Roberson 3:06.98
6 Jenne, Ethan 9 Polk County 3:38.88
7 Benevidas-Arias, Carlos 9 Shelby 3:44.72
8 Bradshaw, Johnny 9 Shelby 3:54.23
Event 25 Women 300 Meter Dash
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>=======
Name Year School Finals H#
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>=======
1 Ponder, Avery 12 Pisgah 43.03 3
2 LaCorte, Sofia 11 T C Roberson 43.37 3
3 Herdklotz, Renn 12 Avery County 44.58 3
4 Linton, Melani 11 Swain County 44.66 3
5 Oliver, Noni 9 Shelby 45.17 2
6 Draper, Adyson 9 Owen 47.08 2
7 Ball, Skylar 11 Tuscola 48.42 2
8 Clay, Anna 11 T C Roberson 48.83 1
9 Powell, Olivia 10 Pisgah 49.56 2
10 Yim, Joon 10 T C Roberson 49.93 1
11 Orr, Lillian 11 Rosman 50.55 1
12 Roseboro, Amariah 11 Shelby 51.86 2
13 Doornewerd, Alicia 9 Shelby 52.26 2
14 Ross, Jessica 10 Pisgah 52.82 1
15 Queen, Rebecca 10 Rosman 53.38 1
16 Garren, Callie 10 Rosman 56.06 1
Event 26 Men 300 Meter Dash
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>=======
Name Year School Finals H#
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>=======
1 Byrd, Evan 12 Pisgah 35.30 3
2 Smith, Clyde 11 T C Roberson 35.69 3
3 McLeod, Keron 11 Owen 36.18 3
4 Frazier, Ben 11 Pisgah 36.85 3
5 Robinson, Will 12 W Henderson 37.14 3
6 Lyles, Lorenzo 11 T C Roberson 37.34 3
7 Cain, Addison 11 Asheville 37.53 3
8 Sutton, Ashton 12 Pisgah 37.92 2
9 Adams, Cooper 11 Rob&#39;ville 39.78 2
10 Wallace, Cj 11 T C Roberson 39.85 2
11 Booker, Billy 11 Polk County 41.11 2
12 Hicks, Chance 10 H&#39;Ville 41.72 2
13 Arant, Weston 9 Rosman 43.01 1
Event 27 Women 3200 Meter Run
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>====
Name Year School Finals
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>====
1 Fouse, Harper Day 9 Asheville 14:10.50
2 Draper, Peyton 12 Owen 14:24.83
Event 28 Men 3200 Meter Run
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>====
Name Year School Finals
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>====
1 Fiore, Will 12 T C Roberson 9:30.77
2 Kinnaird, Harding 11 Owen 10:06.04
3 Webb, Craig 10 Owen 10:16.90
4 Sayblack, Daniel 11 Pisgah 10:42.51
5 Parmenter, Leo 12 Owen 10:54.90
6 Davis, Alex 10 T C Roberson 11:05.07
7 Grant, Mason 11 T C Roberson 11:49.11
8 Hicks, Joseph 12 H&#39;Ville 12:13.77
Event 29 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>====
School Finals
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>====
1 R-S Central &#39;A&#39; 4:32.74
2 Polk County &#39;A&#39; 4:37.57
Event 30 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>====
School Finals
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>====
1 Shelby &#39;A&#39; 3:44.45
2 Polk County &#39;A&#39; 4:01.40
</pre>
</p></div>
</body></html>