Connect with us

Track and Field

Twitty’s 400 win paces Polk Middle at Rugby meet

Polk County Middle’s boys notched a fifth-place finish Tuesday in a nine-team track and field meet held at Rugby

Polk County Middle’s boys notched a fifth-place finish Tuesday in a nine-team track and field meet held at Rugby.

Led by Vincent Twitty’s win in the 400 meters, Polk Middle earned 47 points in the meet won by Flat Rock, with Rugby Middle and Brevard Middle following.

The Polk Middle girls placed seventh in the eight-team field.

Twitty posted a time of 58.86 to inch past Smoky Mountain Middle’s Gabriel Caldwell, winning the race by five hundreths of a second.

Mackus Simpson added a second place in the long jump and the Polk Middle boys placed second in the 4×400-meter relay.

Autumn Shumate placed fourth in the discus and Avia Cunningham finished seventh in the shot put to lead the Polk Middle girls.

The Wolverines will wrap up their season on April 24, taking part in the Blue Ridge Conference Championship at North Henderson High School.

              Rugby Home Meet #2 - 4/9/2019                          West Henderson HS Track, Hendersonville, NC           
MS Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
Team Time H# Pts
1 Brevard Middle School A 55.54 2 10
2 Rugby Middle School A 56.41 2 8
1) Jasmine Banks 2) Lindsey Cuevas
3) Kailyn Robinson 4) Annemarie Herring
3 Apple Valley Middle School A 58.44 2 6
1) Leah Jones 2) Adreyona Smith
3) Justice Twitty 4) Lily Marsh
4 Macon Middle School A 59.18 1 5
1) Abby Carpenter 2) Olivia Owle
3) Hannah Smith 4) Hope Smith
5 Madison Middle School A 1:02.64 1 4
1) Olivia Newkirk 2) Lyric Heyes
3) Sophie Hensley 4) Savannah Shelton
6 Flat Rock Middle School A 1:04.51 2 3
7 Polk County Middle School A 1:05.40 1 2
MS Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
Team Time Pts
1 Brevard Middle School A 4:47.06 10
2 Apple Valley Middle School A 4:53.55 8
1) Lexie Gunter 2) Jasmine Ortiz
3) Nieves Jaquez 4) Brianna Casimiro
5) Daniela Lopez Torres
3 Rugby Middle School A 4:57.43 6
1) Jaza Wilson 2) Caroline Stachura
3) Julia King 4) Emma Hall
4 Macon Middle School A 4:58.30 5
1) Hailey Bryant 2) Kimber Davison
3) Kyra Bowles 4) Mykayla McClure
5 Flat Rock Middle School A 5:07.43 4
6 Polk County Middle School A 5:42.72 3
MS Girls 100 Meter Dash
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
1 Emma Adams 8 Rugby Middle School 13.27 NWI 5 10
2 Shaniya Cook 8 Brevard Middle Schoo 13.35 NWI 5 8
3 Adreyona Smith 7 Apple Valley Middle 13.62 NWI 5 6
4 Jasmine Banks 7 Rugby Middle School 13.79 NWI 5 5
5 Alana Jackson 7 Hendersonville Middl 14.21 NWI 5 4
6 Justice Twitty 7 Apple Valley Middle 14.24 NWI 4 3
7 Savannah Shelton 8 Madison Middle Schoo 14.40 NWI 3 2
8 Clover Federick 8 Brevard Middle Schoo 14.59 NWI 4 1
9 Kate Leonard 8 Rugby Middle School 14.78 NWI 3
10 Tarynn Graham 6 Macon Middle School 14.81 NWI 3
11 Smith MaKayla 8 Apple Valley Middle 14.84 NWI 4
12 Victoria Wright 7 Flat Rock Middle Sch 14.87 NWI 2
13 Aubrey Jenkins 6 Macon Middle School 14.93 NWI 3
14 India J Smith 7 Hendersonville Middl 15.02 NWI 4
15 Claire Ballard 7 Macon Middle School 15.13 NWI 2
16 Deanna Christopher 7 Flat Rock Middle Sch 15.62 NWI 2
17 Rose Arell-Griffith 6 Flat Rock Middle Sch 15.71 NWI 3
18 Sidney Carroll 6 Polk County Middle S 16.03 NWI 2
19 Olivia Newkirk 8 Madison Middle Schoo 16.32 NWI 2
20 Gracie Edwards 7 Polk County Middle S 16.81 NWI 1
21 Eva Moore 6 Polk County Middle S 16.87 NWI 1
22 Alexis Harris 8 Madison Middle Schoo 17.29 NWI 1
23 Makalyn Shuler 6 Smoky Mountain Middl 17.84 NWI 1
24 Meredith Williams 6 Smoky Mountain Middl 18.60 NWI 1
MS Girls 200 Meter Dash
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
1 Emma Adams 8 Rugby Middle School 27.92 NWI 4 10
2 Jasmine Banks 7 Rugby Middle School 28.38 NWI 4 8
3 Aria Schoenacher 8 Brevard Middle Schoo 29.06 NWI 4 6
4 MacKenzie Baldridge 8 Brevard Middle Schoo 29.54 NWI 4 5
5 Annemarie Herring 8 Rugby Middle School 29.59 NWI 4 4
6 Justice Twitty 7 Apple Valley Middle 29.78 NWI 4 3
7 Abby Carpenter 8 Macon Middle School 29.92 NWI 3 2
8 Tarynn Graham 6 Macon Middle School 30.16 NWI 3 1
9 Rylee Cassada 7 Macon Middle School 30.34 NWI 3
10 Abby Pace 8 Brevard Middle Schoo 31.14 NWI 3
11 Ariona Orr 6 Apple Valley Middle 32.32 NWI 3
12 Chloe Childers 7 Hendersonville Middl 32.74 NWI 1
13 Sidney Carroll 6 Polk County Middle S 33.34 NWI 2
14 Lacleatha Smith 8 Apple Valley Middle 33.59 NWI 3
15 Yomi Chinea 8 Smoky Mountain Middl 33.84 NWI 2
16 Sophie Hensley 8 Madison Middle Schoo 34.44 NWI 1
17 Gracie Edwards 7 Polk County Middle S 35.26 NWI 1
18 Alexis Harris 8 Madison Middle Schoo 36.23 NWI 1
19 Eva Moore 6 Polk County Middle S 36.39 NWI 1
MS Girls 400 Meter Dash
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
1 Paisley Stepp 8 Rugby Middle School 1:07.73 4 10
2 Emma Adams 8 Rugby Middle School 1:08.00 4 8
3 MacKenzie Baldridge 8 Brevard Middle Schoo 1:09.38 3 6
4 Caydance Lindsey 8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 1:09.90 4 5
5 Raquel Pizzo 8 Brevard Middle Schoo 1:10.85 4 4
6 Hailey Bryant 8 Macon Middle School 1:10.97 4 3
7 Kyra Bowles 6 Macon Middle School 1:11.10 3 2
8 Mykayla McClure 8 Macon Middle School 1:12.61 2 1
9 Lexie Gunter 8 Apple Valley Middle 1:12.62 3
10 Emma Parker 6 Brevard Middle Schoo 1:13.19 2
11 Caroline Stachura 8 Rugby Middle School 1:13.79 3
12 Leah Jones 8 Apple Valley Middle 1:14.01 3
13 Ellie Calhoun 7 Hendersonville Middl 1:14.27 2
14 Chloe Childers 7 Hendersonville Middl 1:14.56 2
15 Yomi Chinea 8 Smoky Mountain Middl 1:15.93 1
16 Jordan Raasch 7 Apple Valley Middle 1:16.20 2
17 Angel Matthews 8 Polk County Middle S 1:16.66 1
18 Dahlia Monter 8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 1:17.01 1
19 Summer Shumate 6 Polk County Middle S 1:24.28 1
20 Natalie Serrano 6 Polk County Middle S 1:25.07 1
MS Girls 800 Meter Run
Name Yr Team Time Pts
1 Vera Pandolfo 8 Brevard Middle Schoo 2:45.10 10
2 Rapha Dabao 6 Brevard Middle Schoo 2:46.32 8
3 Julia Trowbridge 7 Brevard Middle Schoo 2:47.15 6
4 Emory Hogan 8 Rugby Middle School 2:48.06 5
5 Kamryn Rumbough 7 Rugby Middle School 2:55.40 4
6 Natalie Beach 7 Rugby Middle School 2:56.47 3
7 Jasmine Madera 8 Rugby Middle School 3:00.93 2
8 Elizabeth Spence 6 Rugby Middle School 3:01.48 1
9 Abigayle Stilwell 6 Macon Middle School 3:03.36
10 Esmeralda Ortiz 6 Apple Valley Middle 3:03.66
11 Senait Richmond 8 Brevard Middle Schoo 3:06.20
12 Ella McClintic 7 Hendersonville Middl 3:06.45
13 Kruesi Graham 8 Hendersonville Middl 3:08.58
14 Mia Moran 7 Apple Valley Middle 3:09.04
15 Samantha Gomez 7 Flat Rock Middle Sch 3:11.31
16 Sophia Pross 7 Apple Valley Middle 3:12.56
17 Hannah Janowitz 8 Brevard Middle Schoo 3:13.88
18 Caroline Deal 6 Macon Middle School 3:17.19
19 Aryanna Patterson 7 Polk County Middle S 3:18.86
20 Samantha Chavez 7 Polk County Middle S 3:19.42
21 Cora Lawrence 7 Polk County Middle S 3:20.18
22 Daphne Sanchez 7 Apple Valley Middle 3:21.38
23 Sophia Myers Macon Middle School 3:22.84
24 Yoselin Sanchez 6 Flat Rock Middle Sch 3:23.65
25 Abigail Angel 6 Macon Middle School 3:24.09
26 Lola Houston 7 Hendersonville Middl 3:26.64
27 Sofia Avellaneda 6 Polk County Middle S 3:36.09
28 Madison McClure 6 Macon Middle School 3:38.22
29 Joselyn Guzman 6 Flat Rock Middle Sch 4:03.72
MS Girls 1600 Meter Run
Name Yr Team Time Pts
1 Vera Pandolfo 8 Brevard Middle Schoo 6:00.84 10
2 Rapha Dabao 6 Brevard Middle Schoo 6:07.94 8
3 Selah Nichols 6 Brevard Middle Schoo 6:10.85 6
4 Laura Covarrubias 6 Macon Middle School 6:16.75 5
5 Jasmine Ortiz 7 Apple Valley Middle 6:17.94 4
6 Mykayla McClure 8 Macon Middle School 6:18.89 3
7 Alysia Madera 6 Rugby Middle School 6:21.31 2
8 Madisyn Shumway 7 Rugby Middle School 6:23.21 1
9 Lauren Sochia 8 Rugby Middle School 6:27.55
10 Haley Fedornock 8 Apple Valley Middle 6:32.03
11 Rachael Smith 6 Rugby Middle School 6:32.34
12 Julia Grace Hardy 7 Brevard Middle Schoo 6:42.19
13 Samantha Gomez 7 Flat Rock Middle Sch 6:46.38
14 Rochely Chagalo-Galla 6 Hendersonville Middl 6:48.93
15 Jaqueline Cruz 8 Apple Valley Middle 6:58.72
16 Kruesi Graham 8 Hendersonville Middl 7:00.01
17 Hope Alexander 8 Hendersonville Middl 7:06.64
17 Livia Price 7 Rugby Middle School 7:06.64
19 Brianna Casimiro 7 Apple Valley Middle 7:17.76
20 Elizabeth Moses 8 Smoky Mountain Middl 7:40.81
MS Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
1 Emma Hall 7 Rugby Middle School 17.34 NWI 4 10
2 Moniqueka Townsend 7 Brevard Middle Schoo 19.37 NWI 4 8
3 Maddie Jackson 7 Brevard Middle Schoo 20.17 NWI 3 6
4 Ariona Orr 6 Apple Valley Middle 20.32 NWI 2 5
5 Sienna McLaughlin 6 Rugby Middle School 20.37 NWI 2 4
6 Clara Philson 8 Brevard Middle Schoo 20.63 NWI 2 3
7 Ellie Calhoun 7 Hendersonville Middl 20.72 NWI 1 1.5
7 Bailey Davidson 7 Apple Valley Middle 20.72 NWI 4 1.5
9 Olivia Newkirk 8 Madison Middle Schoo 20.80 NWI 4
10 Paulina Jacquez 6 Apple Valley Middle 20.90 NWI 3
11 Gracie Dennis 7 Flat Rock Middle Sch 21.90 NWI 1
12 Piper Eller 8 Macon Middle School 22.00 NWI 1
13 Marleigh Hunt 7 Polk County Middle S 22.13 NWI 1
14 Rylee Cassada 7 Macon Middle School 23.46 NWI 4
MS Girls Discus Throw
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
1 Annika Gonzalez 8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 89-07 10
2 Jennifer McNamara 8 Rugby Middle School 75-01 8
3 Olivia Skinner 8 Apple Valley Middle 66-01 6
4 Autumn Shumate Polk County Middle S 57-00 5
5 Sierra Stone 8 Brevard Middle Schoo 56-08 3.5
5 Felicity Davidson 7 Rugby Middle School 56-08 3.5
7 Makenna Cermak 7 Hendersonville Middl 53-09 2
8 Armisha McCluney 7 Apple Valley Middle 53-01 1
9 Morgan Albin 7 Apple Valley Middle 51-11
10 Eva Keefaver 8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 47-03
11 Deanna Bickford 8 Brevard Middle Schoo 46-03
12 Callie Roper 8 Macon Middle School 45-08
13 Senait Richmond 8 Brevard Middle Schoo 45-05
14 Taylor Moss 8 Macon Middle School 41-01
15 Jesse Jasubielski 8 Rugby Middle School 40-07
16 Joanna Loredo 8 Madison Middle Schoo 40-05
17 Holly Ramsey 3 Hendersonville Middl 38-04
18 Abigail Higgins 6 Hendersonville Middl 36-00
19 cithaly villegas-guer Polk County Middle S 35-08
20 iyonna rivera Polk County Middle S 33-09
MS Girls Shot Put
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
1 Annika Gonzalez 8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 25-11.00 10
2 Jennifer McNamara 8 Rugby Middle School 24-00.00 8
3 Olivia Skinner 8 Apple Valley Middle 22-10.50 6
4 Abby Carpenter 8 Macon Middle School 22-10.00 4.5
4 Eva Keefaver 8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 22-10.00 4.5
6 Avia Cunningham 7 Polk County Middle S 21-06.50 3
7 Morgan Albin 7 Apple Valley Middle 21-04.00 2
8 MaRayla Black 8 Hendersonville Middl 20-10.50 1
9 Felicity Davidson 7 Rugby Middle School 20-04.00
10 Makenna Cermak 7 Hendersonville Middl 20-01.00
11 Alyssa Kent 8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 19-01.00
12 Charlotte Conley 7 Brevard Middle Schoo 18-10.00
13 Clover Federick 8 Brevard Middle Schoo 18-02.00
14 Deanna Bickford 8 Brevard Middle Schoo 17-10.00
15 Smith MaKayla 8 Apple Valley Middle 16-08.00
16 citraly Villegas-Guer Polk County Middle S 16-06.00
17 Alexandria Wiseman 7 Polk County Middle S 16-02.50
18 Angelina Hager 6 Hendersonville Middl 15-10.00
19 Jesse Jasubielski 8 Rugby Middle School 15-01.00
20 Joanna Loredo 8 Madison Middle Schoo 14-11.50
MS Girls Long Jump
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
1 Shaniya Cook 8 Brevard Middle Schoo 14-06.00 NWI 10
2 Hailey Bryant 8 Macon Middle School 13-08.50 NWI 8
3 Josie Hollingsworth 8 Rugby Middle School 13-03.00 NWI 6
4 Taylor Cowlishaw 8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 13-00.50 NWI 4.5
4 Kaitlyn Chandler 8 Rugby Middle School 13-00.50 NWI 4.5
6 Laura Covarrubias 6 Macon Middle School 12-11.50 NWI 3
7 Moniqueka Townsend 7 Brevard Middle Schoo 12-08.75 NWI 2
8 Savannah Shelton 8 Madison Middle Schoo 12-07.00 NWI 1
9 Mary Vera-Alejos 8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 12-03.75 NWI
10 Lyric Heyes 7 Madison Middle Schoo 12-00.50 NWI
11 Hannah Smith 8 Macon Middle School 11-10.25 NWI
12 Hannah Larowe 8 Rugby Middle School 11-08.50 NWI
13 Avary Church 7 Madison Middle Schoo 11-00.00 NWI
14 Avari McMinn 7 Apple Valley Middle 10-10.50 NWI
15 Isabella Velji 6 Flat Rock Middle Sch 10-05.00 NWI
16 Charisma Shipley-Evan 7 Apple Valley Middle 9-07.50 NWI
17 Natalie Arnold 6 Hendersonville Middl 9-06.50 NWI
18 Rochely Chagalo-Galla 6 Hendersonville Middl 9-02.00 NWI
MS Girls Triple Jump
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
1 Jennifer McNamara 8 Rugby Middle School 28-07.00 NWI 10
2 Alana Jackson 7 Hendersonville Middl 27-10.00 NWI 8
3 Lily Stone 8 Rugby Middle School 27-01.00 NWI 6
4 Katie Stanley 7 Rugby Middle School 26-06.50 NWI 5
5 Hannah Smith 8 Macon Middle School 26-03.00 NWI 4
6 Mykayla McClure 8 Macon Middle School 25-07.00 NWI 3
7 Mary Vera-Alejos 8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 25-04.00 NWI 1.5
7 Aylah Salter 8 Brevard Middle Schoo 25-04.00 NWI 1.5
9 Bailey Davidson 7 Apple Valley Middle 25-00.00 NWI
10 Natalie Graham 7 Brevard Middle Schoo 24-09.00 NWI
11 Ellie Calhoun 7 Hendersonville Middl 24-00.50 NWI
12 Jenah Gordon 7 Flat Rock Middle Sch 23-09.00 NWI
13 Dymond Sharpe-sanders 8 Brevard Middle Schoo 23-01.00 NWI
14 Lyric Heyes 7 Madison Middle Schoo 23-00.50 NWI
15 Sophia Pross 7 Apple Valley Middle 22-08.00 NWI
16 Avari McMinn 7 Apple Valley Middle 21-09.50 NWI
17 Natalie Arnold 6 Hendersonville Middl 21-04.00 NWI
18 Alma Padron 6 Madison Middle Schoo 18-10.00 NWI
19 Avary Church 7 Madison Middle Schoo 17-10.00 NWI
MS Girls High Jump
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
1 Aria Schoenacher 8 Brevard Middle Schoo 4-08.00 9
1 Caydance Lindsey 8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 4-08.00 9
3 Jaza Wilson 6 Rugby Middle School 4-06.00 6
4 Olivia Owle 8 Macon Middle School 4-04.00 5
5 Abby Carpenter 8 Macon Middle School 4-04.00 4
6 Brittany Knox 8 Apple Valley Middle 4-02.00 3
7 Jenah Gordon 7 Flat Rock Middle Sch 4-02.00 1.5
7 Ella McClintic 7 Hendersonville Middl 4-02.00 1.5
9 Jania Wilson 6 Rugby Middle School 4-00.00
10 Taylor Cowlishaw 8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 4-00.00
11 Smith MaKayla 8 Apple Valley Middle 3-10.00
12 Nyla Carroll 8 Rugby Middle School 3-08.00
12 McKenzi Hammond Apple Valley Middle 3-08.00
MS Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
Team Time Pts
1 Rugby Middle School 1:55.75 10
2 Brevard Middle School 1:57.75 8
3 Apple Valley Middle School 2:07.10 6
4 Flat Rock Middle School 2:13.96 5
5 Macon Middle School 2:15.21 4
6 Polk County Middle School 2:25.29 3
MS Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
Team Time H# Pts
1 Rugby Middle School A 48.09 2 10
1) Devery Hernandez 2) Brendan Henby
3) Reilly Collier 4) Jaden Lawson
2 Flat Rock Middle School A 49.75 1 8
3 Apple Valley Middle School A 50.08 2 6
4 Polk County Middle School A 51.41 1 5
5 Madison Middle School A 52.29 2 4
1) Caden Hilemon 2) Brandon Quinn
3) Justin Norton 4) Jose Iniguez
6 Brevard Middle School A 52.44 2 3
7 Macon Middle School A 55.27 1 2
1) Braxton Deal 2) Aaron Jennings
3) Jacob Cabe 4) Braydan Watts
MS Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
Team Time H# Pts
1 Rugby Middle School A 4:07.21 2 10
1) Adley Shelton 2) William Robinson
3) Viesna Mao 4) Lawson Sullivan
2 Polk County Middle School A 4:09.36 2 8
3 Apple Valley Middle School A 4:10.81 1 6
4 Flat Rock Middle School A 4:13.05 1 5
5 Brevard Middle School A 4:24.17 2 4
6 Smoky Mountain Middle School A 4:24.82 1 3
1) Zeke Sink 2) Brady Owen
3) Gabriel Caldwell 4) Isaiah McNeely
MS Boys 100 Meter Dash
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
1 Jaden Lawson 8 Rugby Middle School 11.87 NWI 3 10
2 Brendan Henby 8 Rugby Middle School 11.97 NWI 4 8
3 Tyler Gardin 8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 12.45 NWI 2 6
4 Brandon Valdez 8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 12.47 NWI 2 5
5 C Dale 7 Brevard Middle Schoo 12.60 NWI 3 4
6 Sawyer Snider 7 Smoky Mountain Middl 12.65 NWI 1 3
7 Devery Hernandez 8 Rugby Middle School 12.72 NWI 3 2
8 Jonathan Montes 7 Flat Rock Middle Sch 12.91 NWI 1 1
9 Emmanuel Figueroa-Ped 8 Apple Valley Middle 12.97 NWI 4
10 Braydan Watts 8 Macon Middle School 13.00 NWI 1
10 Bryson Metcalf 8 Apple Valley Middle 13.00 NWI 3
12 Jose Iniguez 8 Madison Middle Schoo 13.30 NWI 3
13 Charlie Mckee 8 Smoky Mountain Middl 13.46 NWI 2
14 Keaundrae Green 7 Polk County Middle S 13.69 NWI 1
15 Aaron Jennings 8 Macon Middle School 14.07 NWI 2
16 Braxton Deal 7 Macon Middle School 14.13 NWI 2
17 Mauricio Hernandez 8 Apple Valley Middle 14.19 NWI 4
18 Elijah Simon 8 Brevard Middle Schoo 14.72 NWI 4
19 Ethan Gilder 6 Smoky Mountain Middl 15.38 NWI 4
MS Boys 200 Meter Dash
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
1 Jaden Lawson 8 Rugby Middle School 24.30 NWI 5 10
2 Tyler Gardin 8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 25.71 NWI 1 8
3 Jose Iniguez 8 Madison Middle Schoo 26.19 NWI 3 6
4 Casey Merritt 8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 26.29 NWI 5 5
5 George Smith 8 Rugby Middle School 26.41 NWI 2 4
6 Jonathan Montes 7 Flat Rock Middle Sch 26.44 NWI 4 3
7 Freedom Moser 8 Polk County Middle S 26.77 NWI 3 2
8 Brooks Berry 8 Brevard Middle Schoo 27.01 NWI 2 1
9 Aiden Ostman 6 Rugby Middle School 27.34 NWI 1
10 Gabe Rollins 7 Hendersonville Middl 27.40 NWI 3
11 Christian Jovel 8 Apple Valley Middle 27.75 NWI 1
12 Francisco Rangel 8 Apple Valley Middle 28.05 NWI 5
13 Charlie Mckee 8 Smoky Mountain Middl 28.37 NWI 2
14 Nathaniel Baird 8 Apple Valley Middle 28.78 NWI 2
15 Harry Larkin 8 Madison Middle Schoo 29.30 NWI 3
16 Elvis Pacheco 8 Macon Middle School 29.46 NWI 5
17 A.J. Kirkpatrick 7 Polk County Middle S 29.64 NWI 4
18 Wyatt Schnitzer 7 Hendersonville Middl 30.81 NWI 3
19 Luke Vanhook 7 Macon Middle School 31.19 NWI 4
20 Ethan Gilder 6 Smoky Mountain Middl 32.50 NWI 4
21 Raul Aquino-Lopez 8 Smoky Mountain Middl 32.56 NWI 5
22 James Yontz 7 Madison Middle Schoo 34.94 NWI 2
23 Sam Tallant 6 Macon Middle School 53.96 NWI 1
MS Boys 400 Meter Dash
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
1 Vincent Twitty 8 Polk County Middle S 58.86 5 10
2 Gabriel Caldwell 8 Smoky Mountain Middl 58.91 4 8
3 Jacob Stockton 8 Brevard Middle Schoo 59.95 3 6
4 Isaiah Roots 8 Macon Middle School 1:00.15 1 5
5 Lawson Sullivan 8 Rugby Middle School 1:00.33 2 4
6 Alberto Blanco-Martin 8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 1:02.54 4 3
7 Curtis Carver 8 Apple Valley Middle 1:03.28 3 2
8 Taft Hargrove 8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 1:03.91 2 1
9 M Gasper-barros 8 Brevard Middle Schoo 1:04.77 4
10 Braydan Watts 8 Macon Middle School 1:04.84 5
11 Luke Warner 8 Apple Valley Middle 1:05.08 1
12 Brooks Berry 8 Brevard Middle Schoo 1:05.22 2
13 Brady Owen 8 Smoky Mountain Middl 1:06.46 5
14 Antonio Simpson 7 Polk County Middle S 1:06.65 3
15 Kaylen Kennedy 8 Apple Valley Middle 1:07.46 4
16 Zeke Sink 8 Smoky Mountain Middl 1:07.85 1
17 Drew Ramsey 8 Hendersonville Middl 1:08.06 1
18 Trystyn Maybin 8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 1:09.33 3
19 Harry Larkin 8 Madison Middle Schoo 1:10.43 5
20 Shyler Pien 7 Rugby Middle School 1:11.44 2
21 Jackson Newsom 8 Madison Middle Schoo 1:13.50 4
22 Micah Griffen 7 Rugby Middle School 1:14.00 1
23 Garrett Nelson 6 Macon Middle School 1:20.40 2
MS Boys 800 Meter Run
Name Yr Team Time Pts
1 Adley Shelton 8 Rugby Middle School 2:18.44 10
2 Rocky Hansen 8 Rugby Middle School 2:18.74 8
3 P Sisney 7 Brevard Middle Schoo 2:20.32 6
4 Isaiah McNeely 8 Smoky Mountain Middl 2:24.53 5
5 Xavier Osornio-Santia 8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 2:26.63 4
6 Seth Eden 6 Apple Valley Middle 2:30.20 3
7 Cade Bright 7 Polk County Middle S 2:31.15 2
8 Josiah Casey 7 Brevard Middle Schoo 2:32.79 1
9 Ethan Huggins 7 Brevard Middle Schoo 2:36.45
10 Emmanuel Figueroa-Ped 8 Apple Valley Middle 2:36.47
11 Henry Portella 8 Apple Valley Middle 2:36.88
12 Ben Weaver 7 Brevard Middle Schoo 2:37.03
13 Isaac Burleson 8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 2:37.60
14 Davis Holland 7 Brevard Middle Schoo 2:37.98
15 Sebastian Ortiz 7 Apple Valley Middle 2:38.42
15 Logan Russo 7 Macon Middle School 2:38.42
17 Jackson Worley 7 Madison Middle Schoo 2:39.39
18 Benji McDaniel 8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 2:40.00
19 Tristin Arnold 8 Rugby Middle School 2:40.94
20 Barrett Stork 7 Macon Middle School 2:42.08
21 Luke Morris 7 Hendersonville Middl 2:44.18
22 Brandon Lopez-Lozano 7 Flat Rock Middle Sch 2:44.55
23 Kian Holden 7 Rugby Middle School 2:44.84
24 Talon Smith 6 Macon Middle School 2:45.14
25 Caiden Hilliard 7 Hendersonville Middl 2:46.71
26 Chico Vega Apple Valley Middle 2:47.51
27 Brady Mathis 8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 2:48.17
28 Elliott Whitesides 8 Polk County Middle S 2:49.04
29 William Duggins 8 Smoky Mountain Middl 2:49.41
30 Kyle Jamerson 8 Madison Middle Schoo 2:49.71
31 Tristan Devine 7 Polk County Middle S 2:50.57
32 Braylen Dezarn 6 Smoky Mountain Middl 2:52.39
33 Henry Wilberding 8 Rugby Middle School 2:53.95
34 Jackson Newsom 8 Madison Middle Schoo 2:54.25
35 Finn Bell 8 Polk County Middle S 2:57.69
36 Miles Oneal 6 Macon Middle School 3:05.12
37 Elia Cruz-Ramirez 6 Smoky Mountain Middl 3:08.38
38 Parker Hughes Smoky Mountain Middl 3:12.59
39 Hayden Whitmire 6 Hendersonville Middl 3:22.09
MS Boys 1600 Meter Run
Name Yr Team Time Pts
1 Rocky Hansen 8 Rugby Middle School 4:54.98 10
2 Keagan Saft 6 Rugby Middle School 5:13.79 8
3 Josiah Casey 7 Brevard Middle Schoo 5:19.80 6
4 Ben Weaver 7 Brevard Middle Schoo 5:23.94 5
5 Seth Eden 6 Apple Valley Middle 5:28.45 4
6 Holden Hamlin 6 Rugby Middle School 5:31.76 3
7 Allen Mendez-Huerta 7 Flat Rock Middle Sch 5:32.05 2
8 Leo Murray 6 Brevard Middle Schoo 5:37.16 1
9 Hudson Rice 7 Rugby Middle School 5:37.97
10 Isaiah Roots 8 Macon Middle School 5:46.00
11 Jackson Worley 7 Madison Middle Schoo 5:49.21
12 Clayton Guynn 7 Macon Middle School 5:51.14
13 Barrett Stork 7 Macon Middle School 5:52.73
14 Bronson Shepherd 8 Brevard Middle Schoo 5:54.06
15 Bryson Rickman 7 Polk County Middle S 6:07.79
16 Riley Ballentine 6 Polk County Middle S 6:09.61
17 Wyatt Taylor 7 Flat Rock Middle Sch 6:10.54
18 Charles Trollinger 8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 6:19.21
19 Wesley Mayo 6 Hendersonville Middl 6:21.33
20 Alex Greer 8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 6:22.37
21 Dominic Faetz 7 Macon Middle School 6:23.74
22 Andrew Lyda 7 Apple Valley Middle 6:24.98
23 Eli Clonch 6 Rugby Middle School 6:26.32
24 Jackson Wines 7 Polk County Middle S 6:32.10
25 Aidan Freeman Hendersonville Middl 6:32.75
26 Sam Kowalak 6 Hendersonville Middl 6:33.25
27 Jason Perez 8 Apple Valley Middle 6:35.69
28 Gavin Jackson Apple Valley Middle 6:36.20
29 Daniel Figuero 8 Apple Valley Middle 6:37.48
30 Coleman Hopfinger 8 Smoky Mountain Middl 6:38.38
MS Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
1 Zac Joyce 8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 17.61 NWI 6 10
2 Victor Emmaus 7 Brevard Middle Schoo 18.75 NWI 6 8
3 Caden Hilemon 8 Madison Middle Schoo 18.78 NWI 6 6
4 Allen Mendez-Huerta 7 Flat Rock Middle Sch 19.07 NWI 5 5
5 Nicholas Moore 8 Rugby Middle School 19.32 NWI 5 4
6 Isaiah Roots 8 Macon Middle School 19.56 NWI 5 3
7 Kris Littlejohn 8 Polk County Middle S 19.97 NWI 4 2
8 Will Thiessen 8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 20.07 NWI 4 1
8 Brandon Quinn 7 Madison Middle Schoo 20.07 NWI 4
10 Angel Alvarez 7 Polk County Middle S 20.30 NWI 3
11 Da'Mare Williams 7 Smoky Mountain Middl 20.42 NWI 2
12 Justin Norton 8 Madison Middle Schoo 20.81 NWI 2
12 Nate Wilberding 6 Rugby Middle School 20.81 NWI 3
14 Howell Tayman 7 Apple Valley Middle 21.16 NWI 4
15 Luke Vanhook 7 Macon Middle School 21.31 NWI 3
16 Cristobal Trejo 8 Apple Valley Middle 21.42 NWI 6
17 Luke Landaverde 8 Hendersonville Middl 21.60 NWI 1
18 Cade Bright 7 Polk County Middle S 21.63 NWI 2
19 Cole Leng 8 Hendersonville Middl 21.69 NWI 1
20 Jesse Phillips 7 Brevard Middle Schoo 21.78 NWI 6
21 Jamie Vega 7 Apple Valley Middle 21.87 NWI 1
22 Aiden Bright 8 Rugby Middle School 21.92 NWI 2
23 Ezra Greene 6 Brevard Middle Schoo 22.46 NWI 5
24 Hilton Swing 6 Hendersonville Middl 22.68 NWI 3
25 Gavin McConnell 6 Macon Middle School 23.49 NWI 1
MS Boys Discus Throw
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
1 Roman Brunetti 8 Rugby Middle School 104-03 10
2 Joseph Justice 7 Flat Rock Middle Sch 91-05 8
3 Finley Sullivan 7 Rugby Middle School 85-01 6
4 Wesley Murray 8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 84-00 5
5 Houston Tyler 8 Apple Valley Middle 79-03 4
6 Bryson Whitehurst 8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 77-11 3
7 luke Atkins Rugby Middle School 76-10 2
8 Trey Galloway 8 Brevard Middle Schoo 74-08 1
9 Ryan Thorpe 8 Madison Middle Schoo 71-07
10 Curtis Carver 8 Apple Valley Middle 69-05
11 Drew Mason 8 Macon Middle School 66-10
12 Rodolfo Tazian 8 Apple Valley Middle 63-00
13 Alex Newman 7 Brevard Middle Schoo 61-11
14 Ruben Perez Brevard Middle Schoo 58-03
15 Sam Burnette 8 Madison Middle Schoo 57-05
16 Robert Burnes 6 Smoky Mountain Middl 50-11
17 Zach Shelton 7 Madison Middle Schoo 46-11
18 Zeke Sink 8 Smoky Mountain Middl 45-09
19 Sabastian Barnett 8 Madison Middle Schoo 44-09
20 Rupert Lartley 7 Hendersonville Middl 44-03
21 Justin Mendoza 6 Polk County Middle S 38-01
22 Davis Young 7 Polk County Middle S 37-11
23 Thomas Deese 6 Hendersonville Middl 35-11
MS Boys Shot Put
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
1 Davis Cogin 8 Rugby Middle School 36-09.00 10
2 Bryson Metcalf 8 Apple Valley Middle 36-01.50 8
3 Braydan Watts 8 Macon Middle School 34-07.00 6
4 Jackson McCraw 8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 31-03.00 5
5 Joseph Justice 7 Flat Rock Middle Sch 30-04.00 4
6 Rodolfo Tazian 8 Apple Valley Middle 29-06.00 3
7 Tytus Sanders 8 Brevard Middle Schoo 29-03.00 2
8 Alan Bartley 8 Rugby Middle School 29-02.00 1
9 Carter Wingrove 7 Rugby Middle School 28-06.50
10 Luke Landaverde 8 Hendersonville Middl 28-04.50
11 Trey Galloway 8 Brevard Middle Schoo 28-02.00
12 Ezekial Reyes Apple Valley Middle 27-10.00
13 Wesley Murray 8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 27-05.00
14 Drew Mason 8 Macon Middle School 24-03.00
15 Sabastian Barnett 8 Madison Middle Schoo 24-02.00
16 Rupert Lartley 7 Hendersonville Middl 23-01.00
17 Ernesto Padron 8 Madison Middle Schoo 22-01.00
18 David Ryall 8 Brevard Middle Schoo 21-10.00
19 Ivey Harper 6 Hendersonville Middl 20-03.50
20 Zach Shelton 7 Madison Middle Schoo 19-09.00
21 Justin Mendoza 6 Polk County Middle S 15-04.00
22 Davis Young 7 Polk County Middle S 11-05.00
MS Boys Long Jump
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
1 Caleb Collany 8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 17-01.50 NWI 10
2 Mackus Simspson 8 Polk County Middle S 16-01.00 NWI 8
3 Tyler Gardin 8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 15-09.50 NWI 6
4 C Dale 7 Brevard Middle Schoo 15-09.00 NWI 5
5 Logan Jones 6 Rugby Middle School 15-05.00 NWI 4
6 Jacob Stockton 8 Brevard Middle Schoo 15-03.00 NWI 3
7 Nathaniel Baird 8 Apple Valley Middle 15-02.25 NWI 2
8 Freedom Moser 8 Polk County Middle S 15-02.00 NWI 1
9 Alan Bartley 8 Rugby Middle School 14-09.00 NWI
10 Chase Church 8 Madison Middle Schoo 14-08.50 NWI
11 Luke Vanhook 7 Macon Middle School 14-04.00 NWI
12 Francisco Rangel 8 Apple Valley Middle 14-02.00 NWI
13 Howell Tayman 7 Apple Valley Middle 14-01.00 NWI
14 Benji McDaniel 8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 14-00.00 NWI
15 Steven Bohn 6 Brevard Middle Schoo 13-11.00 NWI
16 Wyatt Schnitzer 7 Hendersonville Middl 13-01.50 NWI
17 Carson Anderson 8 Rugby Middle School 12-06.00 NWI
18 Sabastian Barnett 8 Madison Middle Schoo 11-10.50 NWI
19 Keaundrae Green 7 Polk County Middle S 11-10.00 NWI
20 Sam Tallant 6 Macon Middle School 11-07.00 NWI
21 Ford Pace 6 Hendersonville Middl 11-04.00 NWI
22 Ryan Thorpe 8 Madison Middle Schoo 11-01.00 NWI
23 Garrett Nelson 6 Macon Middle School 9-10.00 NWI
MS Boys Triple Jump
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
1 Caleb Collany 8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 34-08.00 NWI 10
2 Will Thiessen 8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 33-03.00 NWI 8
3 Danny Castro 7 Rugby Middle School 32-01.00 NWI 6
4 Gavin Russell 8 Rugby Middle School 30-05.00 NWI 5
5 Isaac Burleson 8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 30-02.00 NWI 4
6 Chase Church 8 Madison Middle Schoo 29-06.50 NWI 3
7 Grayson Fallas-boyd 8 Apple Valley Middle 28-06.00 NWI 2
8 M Gasper-barros 8 Brevard Middle Schoo 28-03.00 NWI 1
9 Korey Barner 8 Apple Valley Middle 27-08.50 NWI
10 Cooper Hughes Rugby Middle School 26-06.00 NWI
11 Sam Kowalak 6 Hendersonville Middl 26-03.00 NWI
12 Aiden Freeman 7 Hendersonville Middl 25-10.50 NWI
13 Gavin McConnell 6 Macon Middle School 25-06.50 NWI
14 Noah Mclauchlin 7 Brevard Middle Schoo 25-06.00 NWI
15 Wesley Mayo 6 Hendersonville Middl 24-10.50 NWI
16 Zach Shelton 7 Madison Middle Schoo 20-05.00 NWI
MS Boys High Jump
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
1 Caleb Collany 8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 5-05.00 10
2 Caden Hilemon 8 Madison Middle Schoo 5-04.00 8
3 Tyler Adams 8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 5-00.00 6
4 Bryson Metcalf 8 Apple Valley Middle 4-10.00 4.5
4 Justin Norton 8 Madison Middle Schoo 4-10.00 4.5
6 Kris Littlejohn 8 Polk County Middle S 4-08.00 2.5
6 Mackus Simspson 8 Polk County Middle S 4-08.00 2.5
8 Ben Thompson 6 Polk County Middle S 4-08.00 1
8 Asher Sloan Rugby Middle School 4-08.00
10 M Brown 8 Brevard Middle Schoo 4-06.00
10 Danny Castro 7 Rugby Middle School 4-06.00
10 Gavin Russell 8 Rugby Middle School 4-06.00
MS Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
Team Time H# Pts
1 Brevard Middle School A 1:43.36 2 10
2 Apple Valley Middle School A 1:43.50 2 8
3 Flat Rock Middle School A 1:43.53 2 6
4 Rugby Middle School A 1:45.92 2 5
1) Aaron Nuw 2) George Smith
3) Danny Castro 4) Ian Hicks
5 Hendersonville Middle School A 1:54.40 1 4
1) Hilton Swing 2) Drew Ramsey
3) Anthony DeGuzman 4) Gabe Rollins
6 Polk County Middle School A 1:56.85 1 3
7 Macon Middle School A 1:59.71 1 2
1) Logan Russo 2) Luke Vanhook
3) Jacob Cabe 4) Elvis Pacheco
8 Madison Middle School A 2:04.19 1 1
1) Harry Larkin 2) Sam Burnette
3) Chase Church 4) Ryan Thorpe


Middle School/Junior High Girls Team Scores (14 Events Scored)
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Thr Jmp Oth
1 Rugby Middle School 168 55 18 14 24 19.5 37.5 0
2 Brevard Middle School 149 30 48 17 28 3.5 22.5 0
3 Macon Middle School 62.5 9 8 0 14 4.5 27 0
4 Apple Valley Middle Schoo 60.5 12 4 6.5 20 15 3 0
5 Flat Rock Middle School 58 5 0 0 12 24.5 16.5 0
6 Hendersonville Middle Sch 18 4 0 1.5 0 3 9.5 0
7 Polk County Middle School 16 0 0 0 8 8 0 0
8 Madison Middle School 7 2 0 0 4 0 1 0


Middle School/Junior High Boys Team Scores (14 Events Scored)
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Thr Jmp Oth
1 Flat Rock Middle School 152 32 6 16 19 25 54 0
2 Rugby Middle School 150 38 39 4 25 29 15 0
3 Brevard Middle School 67 11 19 8 17 3 9 0
4 Apple Valley Middle Schoo 52.5 2 7 0 20 15 8.5 0
5 Polk County Middle School 47 12 2 2 16 0 15 0
6 Madison Middle School 32.5 6 0 6 5 0 15.5 0
7 Smoky Mountain Middle Sch 19 11 5 0 3 0 0 0
8 Macon Middle School 18 5 0 3 4 6 0 0
9 Hendersonville Middle Sch 4 0 0 0 4 0 0 0

More in Track and Field