Jane Ollis photo

Touch of the holidays returns as Polk hosts Reindeer Games

A touch of Christmas returned Wednesday to Polk County as the 11th annual Reindeer Games track and field competition took place at G.M. Tennant Stadium.

Photos: 11th Annual Reindeer Games

The real winner of the day was Thermal Belt Outreach Ministry as the event serves as a food drive for TBOM. Teams collect canned goods and bring it to the event as a competition within the competition.

The annual meet was rescheduled from December after inclement weather forced its postponement.

On the track, West Henderson’s girls and T.C. Roberson’s boys took top honors as 19 boys teams and 18 girls teams competed in the meet. Polk County’s boys placed seventh and the Wolverine girls finished ninth.

Leading the charge for Polk County was its 4×400-meter relay teams, as both the boys and girls entries won their respective races. The boys 4×200-meter relay squad claimed second in their race.

Polk County is next scheduled to compete in the H.O.T. Snowman meet on Jan. 20 at JDL Fast Track in Winston-Salem.

The 2019 Reindeer Games of Polk County
Polk County High School
Girls 55 Meter Dash Finals
1, #4 Barber, Malaysia, Asheville, 7.61. 2, #389 Fewell, Tarsha, Shelby, 7.82. 3, #489 Howard, Tia, W Henderson, 7.92. 4, #231 Roberts, Zahra, Kings Mountain, 7.94. 5, #494 Wong Chong, Raine, W Henderson, 7.97. 6, #230 Reynolds, Brittney, Kings Mountain, 7.98. 7, #210 Adams, Dezeray, Hiwassee Dam, 8.08. 7, #146 Cervantes, Leslie, Enka, 8.08. 9, #484 Davis, Carlen, W Henderson, 8.09. 10, #77 Grieves, Taylar, Brevard, 8.12. 11, #444 Hassan, Samiyyah, T C Roberson, 8.15. 12, #487 Fizer, Rainy, W Henderson, x8.24. 13, #490 Mann, Kaiya, W Henderson, x8.28. 14, #386 Byrd, Alice, Shelby, 8.29. 15, #85 Pizzo, Raquel, Brevard, 8.31. 16, #74 Deschauteurs, Abreanna, Brevard, 8.32. 17, #278 Young, Serene, N Henderson, 8.43. 18, #173 Watkins, Destiny, Freedom, 8.44. 18, #60 Hodges, Lisa, Avery County, 8.44. 20, #363 Keever, Cori, R-S Central, 8.46. 21, #88 Salter, Aylah, Brevard, x8.50. 21, #362 Jenkins, Amiyah, R-S Central, 8.50. 23, #184 Gold, Elizabeth, Hendersonville, 8.52. 24, #219 Akers, Aaliyah, Kings Mountain, 8.57. 25, #213 Ramos, Alexis, Hiwassee Dam, 8.59. 26, #156 Wise, Hannah, Enka, 8.63. 27, #435 Bolonas, Ameya, T C Roberson, 8.65. 28, #368 Williamson, Regan, R-S Central, 8.73. 29, #214 Raper, Tiffany, Hiwassee Dam, 8.79. 30, #391 Haynes, Ikeria, Shelby, 8.84. 31, #148 Hernandez, Karen, Enka, 8.91. 32, #233 Thomas, Lawren, Kings Mountain, x8.92. 33, #172 Corpening, Makenzie, Freedom, 9.06. 34, #269 Forbes, Hayley, N Henderson, 9.16. 35, #59 Hernandez, Jocelyn, Avery County, 9.21. 36, #170 Baker, Anna, Freedom, 9.37. 37, #322 Jergensen, Alanna, Polk County, 9.45. 38, #445 Jones, Emily, T C Roberson, 9.56. 39, #436 Burnette, Sophia, T C Roberson, x9.75. 40, #476 Adams, Landyn, T C E C, 10.00. 41, #414 Cowan, Addison, Smoky Mountain, 10.83. 42, #352 Tran, Anh, Rosman, 11.42. 43, #215 Weaver, Ashlyn, Hiwassee Dam, x16.80.

Girls 300 Meter Dash
1, #494 Wong Chong, Raine, W Henderson, 46.10. 2, #11 Goebel, Heidi, Asheville, 47.50. 3, #484 Davis, Carlen, W Henderson, 47.64. 4, #3 Agan, Olivia, Asheville, 47.76. 5, #10 Elliott, Daijah, Asheville, 47.87. 6, #362 Jenkins, Amiyah, R-S Central, 48.75. 7, #214 Raper, Tiffany, Hiwassee Dam, 48.95. 8, #306 Tallent, Bailey, Patton, 49.00. 9, #173 Watkins, Destiny, Freedom, 49.32. 10, #231 Roberts, Zahra, Kings Mountain, 49.60. 11, #230 Reynolds, Brittney, Kings Mountain, 50.23. 12, #82 McKibbon, Anderson, Brevard, 50.59. 13, #272 Jacquez, Nieves, N Henderson, 50.60. 14, #211 Anderson, Kiara, Hiwassee Dam, 51.23. 15, #398 Thurman, Miriam, Shelby, 51.71. 16, #278 Young, Serene, N Henderson, 52.08. 17, #77 Grieves, Taylar, Brevard, 52.18. 18, #389 Fewell, Tarsha, Shelby, 52.24. 19, #269 Forbes, Hayley, N Henderson, 52.39. 20, #115 Day, Sarah, Burns, 52.55. 21, #86 Reid, Mauriel, Brevard, 53.12. 22, #444 Hassan, Samiyyah, T C Roberson, 53.16. 23, #116 Douglas, Madelyne, Burns, 53.40. 24, #219 Akers, Aaliyah, Kings Mountain, 53.59. 25, #399 Wilson, Bri’Ashia, Shelby, 53.90. 26, #435 Bolonas, Ameya, T C Roberson, 54.07. 27, #148 Hernandez, Karen, Enka, 54.20. 28, #223 Clark, Brooke, Kings Mountain, x54.25. 29, #414 Cowan, Addison, Smoky Mountain, 54.43. 30, #147 Gosnell, Makayla, Enka, 54.55. 31, #186 Jacko, Paiton, Hendersonville, 54.68. 32, #144 Anderson, Elizabeth, Enka, 54.71. 33, #422 Stack, Lindsey, Smoky Mountain, 55.48. 34, #59 Hernandez, Jocelyn, Avery County, 55.69. 35, #61 Waters, Cayden, Avery County, 55.94. 36, #170 Baker, Anna, Freedom, 56.17. 37, #56 Broco, Penelope, Avery County, 56.31. 38, #233 Thomas, Lawren, Kings Mountain, x57.32. 39, #189 Pearce, Chloe, Hendersonville, 1:00.84. 40, #363 Keever, Cori, R-S Central, 1:06.57. 41, #114 Angel, Haven, Burns, 1:12.29. 42, #350 Baynard, Jenny, Rosman, 1:15.17. 43, #193 Slebonick, Emma, Hendersonville, 1:15.44. 44, #352 Tran, Anh, Rosman, 1:15.78.

Girls 500 Meter Run
1, #9 Elliott, Caitlyn, Asheville, 1:27.25. 2, #308 Younts, Faith, Patton, 1:27.47. 3, #419 Morgan, Anna, Smoky Mountain, 1:27.51. 4, #321 Jenkins, Lindsey, Polk County, 1:28.58. 5, #314 Brunell, Emma, Polk County, 1:28.82. 6, #305 Griggs, Sara, Patton, 1:32.84. 7, #443 French, Lela, T C Roberson, 1:33.36. 8, #115 Day, Sarah, Burns, 1:34.73. 9, #223 Clark, Brooke, Kings Mountain, 1:35.32. 10, #15 Markulis, Raina, Asheville, 1:35.83. 11, #488 Hill, Riley, W Henderson, 1:36.47. 12, #116 Douglas, Madelyne, Burns, 1:38.10. 13, #80 Leasure, Arawen, Brevard, 1:38.29. 14, #263 Clark, Anna, N Henderson, 1:40.28. 15, #479 Manuel, Erin, T C E C, 1:41.24. 16, #268 Dula, Carolyn, N Henderson, 1:41.65. 17, #144 Anderson, Elizabeth, Enka, 1:42.52. 18, #87 Richmond, Senait, Brevard, 1:43.36. 19, #225 Gural, Ashley, Kings Mountain, 1:43.86. 20, #306 Tallent, Bailey, Patton, 1:44.50. 21, #20 Sizemore, Christianna, Asheville, 1:45.66. 22, #264 Clayton, Baylee, N Henderson, 1:46.83. 23, #478 Escobar, Dalia, T C E C, 1:47.05. 24, #224 Ervin, Divinity, Kings Mountain, 1:50.47. 25, #350 Baynard, Jenny, Rosman, 2:17.80.

Girls 1000 Meter Run
1, #81 Lefler, Isabelle, Brevard, 3:29.44. 2, #75 Dierauf, Madeline, Brevard, 3:31.05. 3, #493 Stepp, Paisley, W Henderson, 3:34.81. 4, #220 Arnold, Marlee, Kings Mountain, 3:36.60. 5, #83 Murray, Lucy, Brevard, 3:38.98. 6, #454 Widmann, Chloe, T C Roberson, 3:39.74. 7, #191 Reid, Heidi, Hendersonville, 3:45.79. 8, #452 Stubblefield, Caroline, T C Roberson, 3:46.22. 9, #348 Abram, Emma, Rosman, 3:48.31. 10, #145 Anderson, Meredith, Enka, 3:49.09. 11, #434 Beam, Emma, T C Roberson, 3:49.31. 12, #155 Winterflood, McKenna, Enka, 3:50.09. 13, #187 Marshall, Fiona, Hendersonville, 3:52.16. 14, #194 Swift, Noelle, Hendersonville, 3:52.48. 15, #76 Dysinger, Summer, Brevard, x3:52.76. 16, #442 Fischer, Meghan, T C Roberson, x3:56.38. 17, #271 Grandy, Jasiella, N Henderson, 4:01.03. 18, #228 Parsons, Abigail, Kings Mountain, 4:01.65. 19, #277 White, Madison, N Henderson, 4:01.72. 20, #124 Gomez, Tamara, E Henderson, 4:10.87. 21, #276 Tores, Lizeth, N Henderson, 4:11.90. 22, #118 Wray, Alice, Burns, 4:13.22. 23, #415 Huffman, Hadley, Smoky Mountain, 4:25.17. 24, #150 McMahon, Catherine, Enka, 4:25.57. 25, #229 Poston, Nicole, Kings Mountain, 4:25.63. 26, #265 Colecio, Rosalba, N Henderson, x4:28.20. 27, #438 Curran, Genevieve, T C Roberson, x4:28.32. 28, #349 Barton, Madelyn, Rosman, 4:29.00. 29, #266 Colwell, Myra, N Henderson, x4:29.36. 30, #129 Ventura, Karina, E Henderson, 4:32.41. 31, #416 Jutte, Emma, Smoky Mountain, 4:33.68. 32, #482 Barber, Emma, W Henderson, 4:34.89. 33, #6 Boots, Nicole, Asheville, 4:44.91. 34, #361 Gold, Mara, R-S Central, 4:46.20. 35, #359 Bass, Madison, R-S Central, 4:55.86. 36, #358 Ankrom, Phoebee, R-S Central, 4:57.15.

Girls 1600 Meter Run
1, #440 Dalton, Jordan, T C Roberson, 5:46.40. 2, #477 Bolyard, Sydney, T C E C, 5:47.89. 3, #75 Dierauf, Madeline, Brevard, 5:48.48. 4, #23 Wilker, Evan, Asheville, 5:54.82. 5, #83 Murray, Lucy, Brevard, 5:55.02. 6, #220 Arnold, Marlee, Kings Mountain, 6:03.78. 7, #304 Evans, Ella, Patton, 6:08.35. 8, #152 Rose, Ava, Enka, 6:08.93. 9, #191 Reid, Heidi, Hendersonville, 6:09.03. 10, #73 Coye, Emma, Brevard, 6:10.69. 11, #307 Westra, Calli, Patton, 6:12.03. 12, #171 Brooks, Emma, Freedom, 6:19.49. 13, #486 Duchesne, Madeline, W Henderson, 6:25.64. 14, #78 Huter, Erin, Brevard, x6:35.01. 15, #348 Abram, Emma, Rosman, 6:37.33. 16, #18 Pharr, Virginia, Asheville, 6:38.70. 17, #271 Grandy, Jasiella, N Henderson, 6:49.29. 18, #364 Rippy, Jesi, R-S Central, 6:55.27. 19, #365 Rogers, Grace, R-S Central, 7:06.83. 20, #17 Pedisich, Marlise, Asheville, 7:07.07. 21, #480 Templeton, Ever Joy, T C E C, 7:11.51. 22, #390 Griffen, Raven, Shelby, 7:27.67. 23, #424 Wilde, Maia, Smoky Mountain, 7:27.73. 24, #438 Curran, Genevieve, T C Roberson, 7:28.55. 25, #14 Klaaren, Nadine, Asheville, x7:35.49. 26, #415 Huffman, Hadley, Smoky Mountain, 7:43.49. 27, #446 Mercer, Katelynne, T C Roberson, 7:48.12. 28, #349 Barton, Madelyn, Rosman, 7:49.34. 29, #416 Jutte, Emma, Smoky Mountain, 7:54.39. 30, #274 Rodriguez, Marisela, N Henderson, 8:56.67.

Girls 3200 Meter Run
1, #440 Dalton, Jordan, T C Roberson, 12:47.15. 2, #477 Bolyard, Sydney, T C E C, 12:53.02. 3, #486 Duchesne, Madeline, W Henderson, 13:14.79. 4, #437 Cross, Lily, T C Roberson, 13:28.32. 5, #171 Brooks, Emma, Freedom, 14:03.62. 6, #149 Inman, Faith, Enka, 14:20.72. 7, #424 Wilde, Maia, Smoky Mountain, 16:06.25. 8, #150 McMahon, Catherine, Enka, 16:35.38.

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
1, #86 Reid, Mauriel, Brevard, 10.37. 2, #213 Ramos, Alexis, Hiwassee Dam, 10.39. 3, #82 McKibbon, Anderson, Brevard, 10.66. 4, #223 Clark, Brooke, Kings Mountain, 10.82. 5, #228 Parsons, Abigail, Kings Mountain, 11.88. 6, #316 Dotson, Lauren, Polk County, 12.05. 7, #210 Adams, Dezeray, Hiwassee Dam, 12.24. 8, #366 Sprouse, Tabitha, R-S Central, 12.33. 9, #397 Seagle, Katelynn, Shelby, 12.46. 10, #19 Sieburg, Ellie, Asheville, 12.47. 11, #396 Petty, Nariah, Shelby, 12.59. 12, #5 Bobbitt, Anna, Asheville, 13.12. 13, #394 Oglesby, Chelsea, Shelby, 13.33. 14, #395 Pettis, Deshuna, Shelby, x13.67. 15, #229 Poston, Nicole, Kings Mountain, 16.51.

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Field 4×100
1, West Henderson ‘A’ 1:02.92. 2, Shelby ‘A’ 1:05.50.

Girls 4×200 Meter Relay
1, Asheville ‘A’ 1:54.72. 2, West Henderson ‘A’ 1:56.34. 3, Kings Mountain ‘A’ 2:00.83. 4, Hendersonville ‘A’ 2:00.96. 5, Brevard ‘A’ 2:01.18. 6, Shelby ‘A’ 2:01.68. 7, North Henderson ‘A’ 2:01.95. 8, R-S Central ‘A’ 2:03.22. 9, Smoky Mountain ‘A’ 2:10.63. 10, Enka ‘A’ 2:19.10.

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
1, Polk County ‘A’ 4:33.38. 2, Brevard ‘A’ 4:48.38. 3, T.C. Roberson ‘A’ 4:53.43. 4, West Henderson ‘A’ 5:00.55. 5, North Henderson ‘A’ 5:00.92.

Girls 4×800 Meter Relay
1, Patton ‘A’ 10:55.63. 2, Asheville ‘A’ 11:15.37. 3, West Henderson ‘A’ 11:19.86. 4, Enka ‘A’ 11:24.16. 5, T.C. Roberson ‘A’ 11:38.05. 6, Tri-County Early College ‘A’ 11:58.10. 7, Smoky Mountain ‘A’ 11:59.72.

Girls High Jump
1, #232 Sims, Macie, Kings Mountain, J4-08. 2, #351 Partin, Rebekah, Rosman, J4-08. 3, #89 Schoenacher, Aria, Brevard, J4-06. 4, #484 Davis, Carlen, W Henderson, J4-06. 5, #122 Ballard, Pearl, E Henderson, J4-02. 6, #483 Borum, Gabrielle, W Henderson, J4-02. 7, #128 Sewell, Sydney, E Henderson, J4-02. 8, #126 Levi, Alexis, E Henderson, 4-00. 8, #147 Gosnell, Makayla, Enka, 4-00. 10, #227 McLean, Monauria, Kings Mountain, 3-08. –, #367 Thomas, Abby, R-S Central, NH.

Girls Pole Vault
1, #122 Ballard, Pearl, E Henderson, 10-00. 2, #128 Sewell, Sydney, E Henderson, 8-00. 3, #226 Ledford, Bailey, Kings Mountain, 7-00. 4, #320 Hill, McKenna, Polk County, J6-06. 5, #316 Dotson, Lauren, Polk County, J6-06. 5, #319 Harris, Tana, Polk County, J6-06. 7, #487 Fizer, Rainy, W Henderson, 6-00. –, #492 Miller, Taryn, W Henderson, NH. –, #491 McLaws, River, W Henderson, NH. –, #493 Stepp, Paisley, W Henderson, NH. –, #482 Barber, Emma, W Henderson, NH. –, #222 Brown, Rayna, Kings Mountain, NH. –, #438 Curran, Genevieve, T C Roberson, NH. –, #221 Blanton, Ashley, Kings Mountain, NH.

Girls Long Jump
1, #126 Levi, Alexis, E Henderson, 15-05. 2, #122 Ballard, Pearl, E Henderson, 14-08. 3, #125 Jones, Keelie, E Henderson, 14-06. 4, #398 Thurman, Miriam, Shelby, 13-11. 5, #219 Akers, Aaliyah, Kings Mountain, 13-10. 6, #211 Anderson, Kiara, Hiwassee Dam, 13-09. 7, #232 Sims, Macie, Kings Mountain, 13-06. 8, #451 Stingel, Taylor, T C Roberson, 13-03. 9, #185 Holbert, Kendra, Hendersonville, 13-01. 10, #360 Duran, India, R-S Central, 12-07. 11, #224 Ervin, Divinity, Kings Mountain, 12-04. 12, #225 Gural, Ashley, Kings Mountain, x11-11. 13, #367 Thomas, Abby, R-S Central, 11-08.50. 14, #212 Barreiro, Alysia, Hiwassee Dam, 11-07. 15, #420 Norman, Lydia, Smoky Mountain, 10-09. 16, #476 Adams, Landyn, T C E C, 10-06. 17, #7 Chen, Erin, Asheville, 9-04. 18, #16 Ndeye, Diakhou, Asheville, 9-03. 19, #393 Johnson, Corriyah, Shelby, 9-02. 20, #397 Seagle, Katelynn, Shelby, 8-08.

Girls Triple Jump
1, #125 Jones, Keelie, E Henderson, 33-02.50. 2, #232 Sims, Macie, Kings Mountain, 32-06. 3, #126 Levi, Alexis, E Henderson, 30-09.50. 4, #122 Ballard, Pearl, E Henderson, 30-08.50. 5, #185 Holbert, Kendra, Hendersonville, 30-06.75. 6, #211 Anderson, Kiara, Hiwassee Dam, 30-04.50. 7, #367 Thomas, Abby, R-S Central, 25-11.50. 8, #90 Williams, Amari, Brevard, 25-03.75. 9, #147 Gosnell, Makayla, Enka, 24-06.75.

Girls Shot Put
1, #483 Borum, Gabrielle, W Henderson, 38-01.50. 2, #84 Musser, Isabell, Brevard, 31-02.50. 3, #90 Williams, Amari, Brevard, 29-08. 4, #453 White, Addison, T C Roberson, 24-00. 5, #388 Cansler, Aja, Shelby, 23-09.50. 6, #261 Alston, Virginia, N Henderson, 21-10. 7, #360 Duran, India, R-S Central, 21-09. 8, #418 Messer, Willow, Smoky Mountain, 20-09.50. 9, #423 Warnecke, Isabelle, Smoky Mountain, 20-09. 10, #7 Chen, Erin, Asheville, 19-08. 11, #417 Long, Samantha, Smoky Mountain, 18-09. 12, #414 Cowan, Addison, Smoky Mountain, x14-04.

Boys 55 Meter Dash
1, #166 Moore, Tyler, Enka, 6.74. 2, #1 Graham, Adam, A C Reynolds, 6.88. 3, #462 Hill, Shakel, T C Roberson, 6.89. 3, #240 Fields, Jaden, Kings Mountain, 6.89. 5, #255 Thurman, Jeramie, Kings Mountain, 6.95. 6, #234 Black, Dwayne, Kings Mountain, 6.97. 7, #465 Kim, Sion, T C Roberson, 6.99. 8, #174 Carter, Mekhi, Freedom, 7.03. 8, #291 McCluney, Damarquis, N Henderson, 7.03. 10, #95 Duncan, CaRon, Brevard, 7.07. 11, #180 Lowdermilk, Tay (Bolt jr.⚡️), Freedom, 7.08. 12, #38 Noce, Christopher, Asheville, 7.09. 13, #310 Jones, Vance, Patton, 7.14. 13, #179 Johnson, Kejhion, Freedom, 7.14. 15, #336 Henderson, Nate, Polk County, 7.20. 15, #353 Collins, Thomas, Rosman, 7.20. 15, #203 Matteson, Luke, Hendersonville, 7.20. 18, #182 Moore, Omar, Freedom, x7.22. 18, #24 Boakye-Boaten, Barfuo, Asheville, 7.22. 20, #241 Fuzie, William, Kings Mountain, x7.24. 20, #238 Davidson, Quintin, Kings Mountain, x7.24. 22, #299 Roper, Xander, N Henderson, 7.25. 23, #338 McSwain, Gage, Polk County, 7.28. 24, #100 Jenkins, Caleb, Brevard, 7.34. 25, #408 Petty, Jalon, Shelby, 7.37. 26, #26 Burchett, Andrew, Asheville, 7.38. 26, #91 Avery, Jay, Brevard, 7.38. 28, #374 Hooper, Jayden, R-S Central, 7.44. 29, #328 Barnes, Elijah, Polk County, 7.48. 30, #379 McNeil, Rayvon, R-S Central, 7.49. 31, #500 Davis, Steven, W Henderson, 7.51. 32, #200 Hord, Levi, Hendersonville, 7.52. 33, #45 Redfern, Reginald, Asheville, x7.53. 33, #93 Berry, Brooks, Brevard, x7.53. 35, #380 Nelson, Eric, R-S Central, 7.55. 36, #197 Gironda, John, Hendersonville, 7.56. 36, #506 Newnam, Landon, W Henderson, 7.56. 38, #300 Wright, Kylo, N Henderson, 7.59. 39, #133 Gordon, Robert, E Henderson, 7.61. 40, #43 Ramirez, Jairo, Asheville, x7.62. 41, #67 Hernandez, Jaime, Avery County, 7.69. 42, #202 Jarvis, Luke, Hendersonville, x7.75. 43, #407 Mickels, Justin, Shelby, 7.77. 44, #427 Handy, Caleb, Smoky Mountain, 7.80. 45, #512 St. Jean, Matthew, W Henderson, 7.85. 46, #503 Hogan, Stone, W Henderson, x7.86. 47, #511 Smith, George, W Henderson, x7.88. 48, #159 Cervantes, Kevin, Enka, 7.94. 49, #430 McKee, Charlie, Smoky Mountain, 8.06. 49, #425 Caldwell, Gabriel, Smoky Mountain, 8.06. 51, #341 Saukovic, Daniel, Polk County, x8.95. 52, #369 Archer, Luke, R-S Central, x10.55.

Boys 300 Meter Dash
1, #166 Moore, Tyler, Enka, 35.74. 2, #32 Harris, Levi, Asheville, 35.93. 3, #39 Norris, Mitchell, Asheville, 36.41. 4, #26 Burchett, Andrew, Asheville, 37.94. 5, #240 Fields, Jaden, Kings Mountain, 38.79. 6, #179 Johnson, Kejhion, Freedom, 39.02. 7, #174 Carter, Mekhi, Freedom, 39.28. 8, #200 Hord, Levi, Hendersonville, 39.57. 9, #180 Lowdermilk, Tay (Bolt jr.⚡️), Freedom, 39.69. 10, #456 Chhina, Omung, T C Roberson, 39.75. 11, #252 Roberts, Jalen, Kings Mountain, 39.81. 12, #459 Floyd, John, T C Roberson, 40.22. 13, #514 Youmans, Zander, W Henderson, 40.25. 14, #286 Jacquez, Ismael, N Henderson, 40.26. 15, #44 Rattigan, Sam, Asheville, x40.35. 16, #255 Thurman, Jeramie, Kings Mountain, 40.49. 17, #201 Jarvis, Casson, Hendersonville, 40.54. 18, #67 Hernandez, Jaime, Avery County, 40.74. 19, #302 Zaragoza, Jesse, N Henderson, 40.99. 20, #241 Fuzie, William, Kings Mountain, x41.13. 21, #510 Schreiber, Quinn, W Henderson, 41.23. 22, #370 Beatty-Laney, DemyJay, R-S Central, 41.49. 23, #182 Moore, Omar, Freedom, x41.50. 24, #29 Foster, Joshua, Asheville, x41.78. 25, #203 Matteson, Luke, Hendersonville, 41.93. 26, #178 Johnson, Aidon, Freedom, x42.10. 27, #134 Hargrove, Taft, E Henderson, 42.45. 28, #105 Rundell, Bradley, Brevard, 42.52. 29, #288 Karamavruc, Jondash, N Henderson, 42.64. 30, #511 Smith, George, W Henderson, 42.79. 31, #196 Dehaven, Brennen, Hendersonville, x42.91. 32, #503 Hogan, Stone, W Henderson, x43.46. 33, #159 Cervantes, Kevin, Enka, 43.73. 34, #140 Vera, Jose, E Henderson, 43.82. 35, #335 Foster, Nathan, Polk County, 44.14. 36, #139 Tomas, Juan, E Henderson, 44.26. 37, #425 Caldwell, Gabriel, Smoky Mountain, 44.79. 38, #237 Chisholm, Savion, Kings Mountain, x44.82. 39, #312 Shah, Om, Patton, 45.21. 40, #343 Simoncic, Michael, Polk County, 45.22. 41, #430 McKee, Charlie, Smoky Mountain, 45.23. 42, #402 Hopper, PJ, Shelby, 45.89. 43, #101 Laforenza, Thomas, Brevard, 46.03. 44, #506 Newnam, Landon, W Henderson, x46.35. 45, #356 Webb, Austin, Rosman, 47.83. 46, #205 Ray, Elijah, Hendersonville, x47.96. 47, #471 Stanley, Jake, T C Roberson, 48.41. 48, #357 Whitmire, Samuel, Rosman, 48.59. 49, #464 Keen, Michael, T C Roberson, x51.03. 50, #369 Archer, Luke, R-S Central, 1:00.82.

Boys 500 Meter Run
1, #39 Norris, Mitchell, Asheville, 1:06.06. 2, #38 Noce, Christopher, Asheville, 1:07.79. 3, #1 Graham, Adam, A C Reynolds, 1:07.97. 4, #31 Goebel, John, Asheville, 1:08.20. 5, #334 Edwards, Braxton, Polk County, 1:11.55. 6, #310 Jones, Vance, Patton, 1:12.92. 7, #472 Swaney, Evan, T C Roberson, 1:14.74. 8, #131 Coggins, Tanner, E Henderson, 1:15.52. 9, #286 Jacquez, Ismael, N Henderson, 1:15.77. 10, #327 Barber, Chan, Polk County, 1:17.24. 11, #372 Carver-Robbins, Alex, R-S Central, 1:20.54. 12, #505 London, Dane, W Henderson, 1:22.03. 13, #282 Figueroa-Pedrasa, Emanuel, N Henderson, 1:22.66. 14, #288 Karamavruc, Jondash, N Henderson, 1:22.85. 15, #258 Williams, Dylan, Kings Mountain, 1:23.35. 16, #241 Fuzie, William, Kings Mountain, 1:23.66. 17, #425 Caldwell, Gabriel, Smoky Mountain, 1:24.30. 18, #140 Vera, Jose, E Henderson, 1:24.73. 19, #430 McKee, Charlie, Smoky Mountain, 1:25.32. 20, #301 Zaragoza, Cody, N Henderson, x1:27.06. 21, #62 Coleman, Keigan, Avery County, 1:29.18. 22, #207 Sanchez-Brito, Arturo, Hendersonville, 1:29.99. 23, #205 Ray, Elijah, Hendersonville, 1:31.44. 24, #473 Tate, Conner, T C Roberson, 1:33.10. 25, #244 Herman, William, Kings Mountain, 1:39.54. 26, #97 Fletcher, Max, Brevard, 1:40.63. 27, #341 Saukovic, Daniel, Polk County, 1:41.37. 28, #92 Becker, Alex, Brevard, 1:42.00. 29, #509 Poole, Garrett, W Henderson, 1:42.24.

Boys 1000 Meter Run
1, #30 Friel, Aaron, Asheville, 2:46.59. 2, #55 Young, Spencer, A C A, 2:46.68. 3, #470 Olguin, Roandy, T C Roberson, 2:46.96. 4, #297 Robertson, Brayden, N Henderson, 2:51.79. 5, #384 Upton, Christopher, R-S Central, 2:52.23. 6, #168 Trantham, Blake, Enka, 2:55.10. 7, #295 Ortiz, Adrian, N Henderson, 2:56.68. 8, #510 Schreiber, Quinn, W Henderson, 2:57.72. 9, #279 Banz, Joey, N Henderson, 2:58.07. 10, #48 Sandridge, Frank, Asheville, 2:58.84. 11, #158 Bonham, Eli, Enka, 3:01.41. 12, #160 cumbow, sawyer, Enka, 3:09.66. 13, #113 Witherspoon, Knox, Brevard, 3:13.57. 14, #181 Luciano, Anthony, Freedom, 3:18.05. 15, #504 Krauss, Noah, W Henderson, 3:18.07. 16, #131 Coggins, Tanner, E Henderson, 3:19.48. 17, #311 Maksoud, Gabe, Patton, 3:19.80. 18, #247 Key, Parker, Kings Mountain, 3:21.73. 19, #409 Reed-Hall, Isaiah, Shelby, 3:24.77. 20, #107 Shepherd, Bronson, Brevard, 3:24.82. 21, #62 Coleman, Keigan, Avery County, 3:28.79. 22, #292 Morgan, Blake, N Henderson, x3:30.78. 23, #109 Snowden, Eli, Brevard, 3:31.96. 24, #260 Wilson, Wyatt, Kings Mountain, 3:35.67. 25, #344 Smith, Grayson, Polk County, 3:35.82. 26, #385 Wilson, Christian, R-S Central, 3:44.69. 27, #259 Williams, Marcus, Kings Mountain, 4:12.54.

Boys 1600 Meter Run
1, #384 Upton, Christopher, R-S Central, 4:47.77. 2, #168 Trantham, Blake, Enka, 4:48.43. 3, #42 Poozer, William, Asheville, 4:55.48. 4, #158 Bonham, Eli, Enka, 5:02.34. 5, #99 Green, Abdi, Brevard, 5:03.52. 6, #113 Witherspoon, Knox, Brevard, 5:06.83. 7, #111 Studt, Dylan, Brevard, 5:07.10. 8, #295 Ortiz, Adrian, N Henderson, 5:11.10. 9, #381 Robbins, Van, R-S Central, 5:15.19. 10, #160 cumbow, sawyer, Enka, 5:18.35. 11, #175 Ferguson, Nathaniel, Freedom, 5:20.68. 12, #163 Harmon, Walker, Enka, x5:21.20. 13, #382 Salyers, Joseph, R-S Central, 5:34.54. 14, #247 Key, Parker, Kings Mountain, 5:34.94. 15, #463 Kaiser, Josiah, T C Roberson, 5:36.91. 15, #107 Shepherd, Bronson, Brevard, x5:36.91. 17, #383 Striff, Logan, R-S Central, x5:37.02. 18, #377 Marsh, John, R-S Central, x5:37.47. 19, #138 McDaniel, Benji, E Henderson, 5:38.18. 20, #313 Streppa, Owen, Patton, 5:38.87. 21, #135 Hernandez, Jonathan, E Henderson, 5:40.51. 22, #467 Maynor, Jacob, T C Roberson, 5:42.28. 23, #345 Staley, Kiyon, Polk County, 5:45.59. 24, #292 Morgan, Blake, N Henderson, 5:46.67. 25, #404 Learn, Tim, Shelby, 5:51.78. 26, #177 Hullette, Harlan, Freedom, 5:53.42. 27, #62 Coleman, Keigan, Avery County, 5:53.81. 28, #98 Galloway, Trey, Brevard, x5:55.16. 29, #280 Bryant, Christopher, N Henderson, 5:57.82. 30, #283 Freeman, Owen, N Henderson, x5:58.63. 31, #248 Lovingood, Marty, Kings Mountain, 5:59.49. 32, #432 Saunooke, Ben, Smoky Mountain, 6:05.26. 33, #121 Eason, Tony, Burns, 6:06.14. 34, #64 Gautier, Parker, Avery County, 6:18.23. 35, #431 Phillips, Caleb, Smoky Mountain, 6:29.49. 36, #246 Inthavong, Nathan, Kings Mountain, 6:32.65. 37, #119 Borgia, Frank, Burns, 6:33.88. 38, #468 McGowan, Mereck, T C Roberson, 6:53.55. 39, #458 Crisostomo, Isaias, T C Roberson, x7:15.41. 40, #405 Lewis, Jasper, Shelby, 7:16.54.

Boys 3200 Meter Run
1, #457 Cordero, David, T C Roberson, 10:20.12. 2, #176 Hover, Joseph, Freedom, 11:17.21. 3, #163 Harmon, Walker, Enka, 11:27.96. 4, #475 Wetherington, David, T C Roberson, 11:48.35. 5, #505 London, Dane, W Henderson, 12:23.32. 6, #463 Kaiser, Josiah, T C Roberson, 12:28.26. 7, #467 Maynor, Jacob, T C Roberson, x12:28.75. 8, #138 McDaniel, Benji, E Henderson, 12:40.96. 9, #281 Closius, Joshua, N Henderson, 13:02.93. 10, #428 Hanks, Henry, Smoky Mountain, 13:07.12. 11, #280 Bryant, Christopher, N Henderson, 13:11.09. 12, #141 Wallace, Oak, E Henderson, 13:12.11. 13, #283 Freeman, Owen, N Henderson, 13:27.31. 14, #431 Phillips, Caleb, Smoky Mountain, 13:45.69.

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
1, #39 Norris, Mitchell, Asheville, 8.25. 2, #376 Lynch, Rashod, R-S Central, 8.28. 3, #208 Whiteside, Lawson, Hendersonville, 8.74. 4, #474 Weas, Zachary, T C Roberson, 9.22. 5, #299 Roper, Xander, N Henderson, 9.77. 6, #327 Barber, Chan, Polk County, 9.92. 7, #105 Rundell, Bradley, Brevard, 9.96. 8, #253 Smith, Kristofer, Kings Mountain, 10.02. 8, #252 Roberts, Jalen, Kings Mountain, 10.02. 10, #401 Daniels, Milan, Shelby, 11.09.

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Field 4×100
1, Kings Mountain ‘A’ 54.64. 2, Asheville ‘A’ 55.48. 3, West Henderson ‘A’ 57.32. 4, Brevard ‘A’ 57.75.

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay
1, Kings Mountain ‘A’ 1:36.86. 2, Polk County ‘A’ 1:39.22. 3, R-S Central ‘A’ 1:40.83. 4, North Henderson ‘A’ 1:42.22. 5, Hendersonville ‘A’ 1:44.04. 6, West Henderson ‘A’ 1:45.30. 7, Shelby ‘A’ 1:46.38. 8, Asheville ‘A’ 1:46.47. 9, Smoky Mountain ‘A’ 1:51.74. –, Brevard ‘A’ DQ.

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
1, Polk County ‘A’ 3:44.31. 2, T.C. Roberson ‘A’ 3:46.82. 3, North Henderson ‘A’ 3:56.06. 4, East Henderson ‘A’ 4:03.97. 5, West Henderson ‘A’ 4:17.71. –, Brevard ‘A’ DQ.

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
1, T.C. Roberson ‘A’ 8:49.41. 2, North Henderson ‘A’ 9:02.13. 3, R-S Central ‘A’ 9:06.57. 4, Kings Mountain ‘A’ 9:39.11. 5, West Henderson ‘A’ 9:51.82.

Boys High Jump
1, #461 Hardaway, Virgil, T C Roberson, J5-08. 2, #469 Mora, Adrian, T C Roberson, J5-08. 3, #137 Lindsey, William, E Henderson, J5-04. 4, #142 Ward, Thomas, E Henderson, J5-04. 4, #499 Collany, Caleb, W Henderson, J5-04. 6, #289 MacGregor, Nathan, N Henderson, J5-00. 7, #379 McNeil, Rayvon, R-S Central, J5-00. 8, #198 Goble, Max, Hendersonville, 4-10. 9, #209 Wolfe, Jackson, Hendersonville, J4-10. 10, #370 Beatty-Laney, DemyJay, R-S Central, 4-08. –, #293 Moss, Adam, N Henderson, NH.

Boys Pole Vault
1, #466 Lovin, Nicholas, T C Roberson, 12-00. 2, #142 Ward, Thomas, E Henderson, 11-06. 3, #36 Meadows, Isaac, Asheville, J9-06. 4, #243 Harrison, Nicolas, Kings Mountain, J9-06. 5, #501 Decker, Max, W Henderson, J9-00. 6, #514 Youmans, Zander, W Henderson, J9-00. –, #34 Markulis, Boryan, Asheville, NH. –, #509 Poole, Garrett, W Henderson, NH. –, #46 Robeson, Matt, Asheville, NH. –, #250 Messenger, Dillion, Kings Mountain, NH. –, #50 Silvers, Jonah, Asheville, NH. –, #497 Bright, Aiden, W Henderson, NH. –, #49 Sayers, Jackson, Asheville, NH. –, #334 Edwards, Braxton, Polk County, NH. –, #245 Horn, Nicholas, Kings Mountain, NH. –, #239 Edmonson, Silas, Kings Mountain, NH.

Boys Long Jump
1, #376 Lynch, Rashod, R-S Central, 22-04. 2, #240 Fields, Jaden, Kings Mountain, 19-00.50. 3, #408 Petty, Jalon, Shelby, 18-08. 4, #461 Hardaway, Virgil, T C Roberson, 18-05. 5, #137 Lindsey, William, E Henderson, J18-02. 6, #252 Roberts, Jalen, Kings Mountain, J18-02. 7, #469 Mora, Adrian, T C Roberson, 17-11. 8, #353 Collins, Thomas, Rosman, 17-07. 9, #130 Carpenter, William, E Henderson, 17-06.50. 10, #337 Jergensen, Bryce, Polk County, 17-06. 11, #499 Collany, Caleb, W Henderson, 17-04.50. 12, #37 Miller, Landon, Asheville, 16-10. 13, #330 Bishop, Jordan, Polk County, 16-09. 14, #112 Wall-Long, Gabe, Brevard, 16-07. 15, #206 Ross, Jack, Hendersonville, 16-06. 15, #460 Goss, Robert, T C Roberson, 16-06. 17, #502 Gaglione, Rylan, W Henderson, 16-05. 18, #455 Bravo, Nicholas, T C Roberson, x16-00. 19, #471 Stanley, Jake, T C Roberson, x15-10. 20, #53 White, Alexander, Asheville, 15-08. 21, #94 Dale, Chase, Brevard, 15-07.50. 22, #300 Wright, Kylo, N Henderson, 15-06. 23, #197 Gironda, John, Hendersonville, 15-04. 23, #198 Goble, Max, Hendersonville, 15-04. 23, #289 MacGregor, Nathan, N Henderson, 15-04. 26, #209 Wolfe, Jackson, Hendersonville, x14-10. 27, #329 Beiler, Casey, Polk County, x14-08. 27, #328 Barnes, Elijah, Polk County, 14-08. 29, #497 Bright, Aiden, W Henderson, 14-00. 30, #101 Laforenza, Thomas, Brevard, x13-06. 30, #407 Mickels, Justin, Shelby, 13-06. 30, #108 Simon, Elijah, Brevard, 13-06. 33, #293 Moss, Adam, N Henderson, 9-08.

Boys Triple Jump
1, #376 Lynch, Rashod, R-S Central, 44-05.75. 2, #469 Mora, Adrian, T C Roberson, 41-00.50. 3, #353 Collins, Thomas, Rosman, 37-02.50. 4, #455 Bravo, Nicholas, T C Roberson, 36-05. 5, #499 Collany, Caleb, W Henderson, 34-09.25. 6, #206 Ross, Jack, Hendersonville, 34-06.25. 7, #53 White, Alexander, Asheville, 34-00.50. 8, #132 Freeman, Jackson, E Henderson, 33-10.50. 9, #209 Wolfe, Jackson, Hendersonville, 33-07. 10, #198 Goble, Max, Hendersonville, 32-02.75. 11, #108 Simon, Elijah, Brevard, 29-00. 12, #96 Emaus, Victor, Brevard, 27-08.

Boys Shot Put
1, #371 Bradley, J.W., R-S Central, 44-05. 2, #256 Waldt, Payton, Kings Mountain, 41-08. 3, #464 Keen, Michael, T C Roberson, 38-08. 4, #374 Hooper, Jayden, R-S Central, 38-02. 5, #333 Conner, Logan, Polk County, 38-00. 6, #284 Goodlet, Tyson, N Henderson, 37-07. 7, #331 Blackwell, Cameron, Polk County, 37-05. 8, #429 Herevia, Manuel, Smoky Mountain, 36-06. 9, #500 Davis, Steven, W Henderson, 36-05. 10, #68 Hoilman, Colton Lane, Avery County, 36-00. 11, #498 Bryson, Jake, W Henderson, 35-11. 12, #242 Hannon, Triston, Kings Mountain, 35-08. 13, #357 Whitmire, Samuel, Rosman, 34-02. 14, #378 McCluney, Malik, R-S Central, 33-04. 15, #47 Salters, Kamiron, Asheville, 33-01. 16, #296 Phoeun, Zidyan, N Henderson, 33-00. 17, #502 Gaglione, Rylan, W Henderson, 32-10. 18, #41 Page, Sam, Asheville, 31-10. 18, #165 Moore, Evan, Enka, 31-10. 20, #183 Roan, Tyrese, Freedom, 31-04. 21, #375 Lail, Noah, R-S Central, x31-03. 22, #25 Bolick, Cole, Asheville, 30-04. 23, #426 Guadarrama, Aaron, Smoky Mountain, 30-01.50. 24, #298 Roper, Cruz, N Henderson, 29-08.50. 25, #356 Webb, Austin, Rosman, 29-06. 26, #40 Ouimette, Thadeus, Asheville, x29-04. 27, #235 Blanton, Michael, Kings Mountain, 28-05. 28, #326 Avellaneda, Eric, Polk County, 28-02. 29, #347 Waddell, Harrison, Polk County, x28-01. 30, #354 Fore, Caleb, Rosman, 27-07. 31, #162 Garren, Justin, Enka, 27-01. 32, #66 Hall, J’Leyn, Avery County, 26-10.50. 33, #199 Gold, Ian, Hendersonville, 26-07. 34, #97 Fletcher, Max, Brevard, 26-04. 35, #195 Corral, Dillan, Hendersonville, 26-02. 36, #28 Durham, Will, Asheville, x26-01. 37, #106 Sanders, Tytus, Brevard, 25-11. 38, #433 Williams, Josh, Smoky Mountain, 25-10. 39, #411 Sullivan, Finn, Shelby, 25-09. 40, #104 Perez, Reuben, Brevard, 25-00.50. 41, #495 Atkins, Luke, W Henderson, x23-11. 42, #249 Mathis, Justin, Kings Mountain, x23-03. 43, #290 Martinez, Rudy, N Henderson, x22-10.50. 44, #507 Newsome, Kai, W Henderson, x20-02. 45, #294 Murphy, Joshua, N Henderson, x19-09. 46, #98 Galloway, Trey, Brevard, x0.25.