Luke Sellers and Jake Justice each won two events Friday to pace Polk County’s boys to a third-place showing at the FCA Relays at T.C. Roberson.

Sellers won the shot put and discus and Justice claimed the pole vault and long jump at the relay-focused event. The Polk boys also won the 4×400-meter relay, edging A.C. Reynolds by seven-tenths of a second in the race.

Polk County finished with 74 points in the team competition, just behind the 81.3 points of winner T.C. Roberson and the 81 of Asheville.

The Polk County girls placed eighth in the 14-team field, getting event wins in the 4×400-meter relay and the 4×800-meter relay.

The Wolverines are back in competition on Tuesday, traveling to West Henderson for the Falcon Invitational.

FCA Relays 2019
T C Roberson High School
Women 1600 Meter Run Relay Finals

1, Sydney Bolyard, T C E C, 5:56.70. 2, Meredith Anderson, Enka, 6:00.50. 3, McKenna Winterflood, Enka, 6:03.20. 4, Faith Inman, Enka, 6:04.10. 5, McCarty Shingleton, T C Roberson, 6:04.60. 6, Emma Coye, Brevard, 6:09.40. 7, Ava Rose, Enka, x6:10.50. 8, Nardos Cole, A C Reynolds, 6:14.50. 9, Mary Elizabeth Shoop, A C Reynolds, 6:18.50. 10, Erin Huter, Brevard, 6:18.90. 11, Marissa Gandert, T C Roberson, 6:22.80. 12, Sarah Trent, A C Reynolds, 6:26.00. 13, Shaela Gonzalez, A C Reynolds, x6:26.50. 14, Caroline Stubblefield, T C Roberson, 6:29.50. 15, Emma Beam, T C Roberson, x6:37.30. 16, Adele Williams, Asheville, 6:50.90. 17, Ava Menkes, Asheville, 6:51.80. 18, Zazel Ciesla, Asheville, 7:05.70. 19, Nicole Boots, Asheville, x8:08.20. 20, Shayna Solis, E Henderson, 8:43.70.
Women 4×100 Meter Relay
1, West Henderson ‘A’ 52.10. 2, North Henderson ‘A’ 52.50. 3, Asheville ‘A’ 52.80. 4, T.C. Roberson ‘A’ 53.00. 5, A.C. Reynolds ‘A’ 54.70. 6, Madison ‘A’ 55.80. 7, North Buncombe ‘A’ 56.30. 8, Hendersonville ‘A’ 57.70. 9, Polk County ‘A’ 58.40. –, Brevard ‘A’ DQ. –, Enka ‘A’ DQ.
Women 4×400 Meter Relay
1, Polk County ‘A’ 4:18.30. 2, Asheville ‘A’ 4:39.30. 3, A.C. Reynolds ‘A’ 4:39.90. 4, Hendersonville ‘A’ 4:58.20. 5, West Henderson ‘A’ 5:04.70.
Women 4×800 Meter Relay
1, Polk County ‘A’ 10:47.90. 2, Enka ‘A’ 11:14.60. 3, West Henderson ‘A’ 11:30.30. 4, T.C. Roberson ‘A’ 11:33.30. 5, A.C. Reynolds ‘A’ 12:01.00. 6, North Buncombe ‘A’ 12:15.70. 7, North Henderson ‘A’ 12:36.50. 8, Asheville ‘A’ 12:56.90. 9, Asheville School ‘A’ 12:59.60.
Women 800 Sprint Medley
1, West Henderson ‘A’ 1:56.20. 2, Hendersonville ‘A’ 2:00.40. 3, Asheville ‘A’ 2:02.50. 4, A.C. Reynolds ‘A’ 2:09.50. 5, Madison ‘A’ 2:09.90. 6, T.C. Roberson ‘A’ 2:10.40. 7, North Henderson ‘A’ 2:10.90. 8, Brevard ‘A’ 2:14.40. 9, Charles D. Owen ‘A’ 2:22.50. 10, Asheville School ‘A’ 2:31.20.
Women 1600 Sprint Medley
1, Hendersonville ‘A’ 4:39.90. 2, Charles D. Owen ‘A’ 4:49.70. 3, Enka ‘A’ 4:52.00. 4, A.C. Reynolds ‘A’ 4:52.30. 5, Asheville School ‘A’ 4:53.30. 6, Asheville ‘A’ 4:55.10. 7, T.C. Roberson ‘A’ 4:58.30. 8, East Henderson ‘A’ 5:13.30. 9, West Henderson ‘A’ 5:14.70. 10, Brevard ‘A’ 5:18.00.
Women Distance Medley
1, T.C. Roberson ‘A’ 13:50.70. 2, West Henderson ‘A’ 14:43.10. 3, A.C. Reynolds ‘A’ 14:53.50. 4, Enka ‘A’ 14:56.80. 5, Brevard ‘A’ 15:00.90. 6, North Buncombe ‘A’ 15:27.30. 7, Asheville ‘A’ 16:08.10. 8, East Henderson ‘A’ 16:52.80.
Women 4×100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
1, A.C. Reynolds ‘A’ 1:11.20. 2, West Henderson ‘A’ 1:18.00. 3, T.C. Roberson ‘A’ 1:18.70. 4, Enka ‘A’ 1:25.30.
Women High Jump Relay
1, Liz Morgan, E Henderson, 4-10. 2, Abby Jackson, W Henderson, 4-08. 3, Keelie Jones, E Henderson, 4-06. 4, Miriam King, Owen, 4-04. 4, Sarah McDaniel, T C Roberson, 4-04. 4, Maya Nelson, Asheville, 4-04. 4, Karlie Kinney, A C Reynolds, 4-04. 4, Mia Bradshaw, A C Reynolds, 4-04. 4, Hannah Barnes, A C Reynolds, 4-04. 10, Carlen Davis, W Henderson, 4-02. 10, Adele Williams, Asheville, 4-02. 10, Emma Cooke, Owen, 4-02. 13, Gabrielle Borum, Asheville, 4-00. –, Karla Anguiano, T C Roberson, NH. –, Natasha Luchinina, Owen, NH. –, Karlee Lance, W Henderson, NH. –, Alexis Levi, E Henderson, NH.
Women Pole Vault Relay
1, Pearl Ballard, E Henderson, 10-06. 2, Abigail Cook, N Buncombe, 6-06. 3, Tashonna Gilliam, T C Roberson, 6-00. 4, Adair Dupree, T C Roberson, 5-06. 4, Sydney Sewell, E Henderson, 5-06. 4, Ashley Dowdney, T C Roberson, 5-06. 7, Tori Thompson, Polk County, 5-00. –, Briana Barajas, N Buncombe, NH. –, Taryn Miller, W Henderson, NH. –, Liz Morgan, E Henderson, NH. –, Callie Dodd, W Henderson, NH. –, Jane Cochrane, A C Reynolds, NH. –, Rainy Fizer, W Henderson, NH. –, Addison Edmonds, N Buncombe, NH.
Women Long Jump Relay
1, Micaiah Darity, Hendersonville, 16-04.50. 2, Kendra Holbert, Hendersonville, 14-08. 3, Abby Jackson, W Henderson, 14-07. 4, Arleigh Long, T C Roberson, 14-03. 5, Marissa Twitty, Polk County, 14-02.75. 6, Alexis Levi, E Henderson, 14-02.25. 7, Olivia Overholt, Polk County, 14-00.50. 8, Gracie Bolick, Owen, 13-10.75. 9, Mariah Overholt, Polk County, 13-10. 10, Pearl Ballard, E Henderson, 13-08.75. 11, Essence Copeland, A C Reynolds, 13-04. 12, Jordyn Kessinger, A C Reynolds, 13-03. 13, Karlee Lance, W Henderson, 13-02.75. 14, Alyssa Watson, Owen, 12-11.50. 15, Miriam King, Owen, 12-11.25. 16, Keelie Jones, E Henderson, 12-11. 17, Olivia Nowell, A C Reynolds, 12-07.50. 18, Natalia Guzman-Escobar, T C Roberson, 12-04.50. 19, Kasiya Little, Asheville, 12-04. 20, Asia Gregory, Asheville, 12-03.75. 20, Addison Edmonds, N Buncombe, 12-03.75. 22, Asia McKnight, Hendersonville, 12-02.25. 23, Ryley Anderson, N Buncombe, 12-02. 24, Nisha Das, T C Roberson, 11-08. 25, Maya Nelson, Asheville, 11-00.50. 26, Kera Putnum, W Henderson, 9-09. 27, Cierra Williams, N Buncombe, 8-05.
Women Triple Jump Relay
1, Micaiah Darity, Hendersonville, 33-06. 2, Kasiya Little, Asheville, 32-08. 3, Sarah McDaniel, T C Roberson, 32-04.50. 4, Alyssa Watson, Owen, 31-03. 5, Pearl Ballard, E Henderson, 30-09. 6, Keelie Jones, E Henderson, 30-07.50. 7, Essence Copeland, A C Reynolds, 30-00.50. 8, Kendra Holbert, Hendersonville, 29-11.50. 9, Jordyn Kessinger, A C Reynolds, 29-07.50. 10, Alexis Levi, E Henderson, 29-04. 11, Miriam King, Owen, 27-10. 12, Thandi Peek, A C Reynolds, 27-09.25. 13, Riley Marett, Owen, 26-11. 14, Faythe Gordner, N Henderson, 24-09.50. –, Natalia Guzman-Escobar, T C Roberson, ND. –, Madison Densmore, T C Roberson, ND.
Women Shot Put Relay
1, Chesney Gardner, Owen, 37-01. 2, Kaitlyn Creasman, Owen, 32-03. 3, Morgan Oxenrfeider, Asheville School, 30-03. 4, Kera Putnum, W Henderson, 30-02.50. 5, Ashley Kawuma, N Henderson, 29-10. 5, Isabell Musser, Brevard, 29-10. 7, Amber Wilson, Owen, 27-05. 8, Amari Williams, Brevard, 26-05. 9, Bonnie Ray, Asheville School, 26-04. 10, Abigail Hedgepeth, N Henderson, 25-10. 11, Thandi Peek, A C Reynolds, 25-09. 12, Brittni Gash, N Henderson, 25-08. 13, Kamryn Deshauters, T C Roberson, 25-05. 14, Haley Wilson, N Buncombe, 25-00. 15, Cierra Williams, N Buncombe, 24-11. 16, Gracie Gibbs, Enka, 24-09. 17, Brooklynn Ramey, Enka, 24-08. 18, Aniyaa Muhammad, A C Reynolds, 24-07. 19, Maggie Cutshall, Enka, 23-09. 20, Abby Shipman, E Henderson, 23-06. 21, Alice Frisch, Hendersonville, 22-08. 22, Viviana Moreno Velazquez, Asheville, 22-07.50. 23, Ariahn Glass, Asheville, 22-03. 24, Destini Bryant, T C Roberson, 21-09.50. 25, Addison White, T C Roberson, 21-01. 26, Abby Hawkins, N Buncombe, 20-00. 27, Kiana Foster, Brevard, 19-05.50. 28, Zahria Logan, A C Reynolds, 18-02. 29, Melanie De la Castillo, Asheville School, 16-10. 30, Emma Guffey, W Henderson, 16-00.50. 31, Jackie Blankenship, W Henderson, 15-08.50. 32, Katie Knox, E Henderson, 14-10. –, Gabrielle Borum, Asheville, ND.
Women Discus Throw Relay
1, Chesney Gardner, Owen, 130-04. 2, Isabell Musser, Brevard, 93-03. 3, Heaven Taylor, Madison, 90-01. 4, Briana Barajas, N Buncombe, 87-11. 5, Amber Wilson, Owen, 84-09. 6, Gracie Bolick, Owen, 83-10. 7, Cierra Williams, N Buncombe, 82-03. 8, Morgan Oxenrfeider, Asheville School, 81-08. 9, Ariahn Glass, Asheville, 80-02. 10, Kera Putnum, W Henderson, 79-00. 11, Ashley Kawuma, N Henderson, 70-00. 12, Bonnie Ray, Asheville School, 67-06. 13, Abigail Hedgepeth, N Henderson, 66-05. 14, Selene Perez-Casco, Asheville, 64-00. 15, Kasiya Little, Asheville, 62-00. 16, Chaylin Madden, A C Reynolds, 59-04. 17, Aniyaa Muhammad, A C Reynolds, 57-02. 18, Amari Williams, Brevard, 56-11. 19, Abby Hawkins, N Buncombe, 56-09. 20, Brooklynn Ramey, Enka, 56-04. 21, Maggie Cutshall, Enka, 53-03. 22, Alice Frisch, Hendersonville, 51-02. 23, Kamryn Deshauters, T C Roberson, 49-08.50. 24, Addison White, T C Roberson, 46-03. 25, Abby Shipman, E Henderson, 46-01. 26, Virginia Alston, N Henderson, 42-11. 27, Michele Unknown, A C Reynolds, 39-00. 28, Emma Guffey, W Henderson, 38-11. 29, Jackie Blankenship, W Henderson, 38-00. 30, Kiana Foster, Brevard, 36-11. 31, Josie Frady, Enka, 36-04.50. 32, Melanie De la Castillo, Asheville School, 34-00. 33, Katie Knox, E Henderson, 33-09.50. 34, Jessica Metscher, Madison, 33-04.50. 35, Georgia Mrockowski, Madison, 28-09. 36, Destini Bryant, T C Roberson, 0.25.
Men 1600 Meter Run Relay
1, Ethan Harmon, Enka, 4:51.10. 2, Thad McNeil, A C Reynolds, 4:53.00. 3, Evan Swaney, T C Roberson, 4:54.90. 4, Shepard Connor, N Henderson, 4:55.20. 5, Aidan Cole, A C Reynolds, 4:57.00. 6, David Cordero, T C Roberson, 4:57.40. 7, Hutch Turner, Asheville, 5:00.30. 8, Roandy Olguin, T C Roberson, 5:02.50. 9, Townes Ellum, A C Reynolds, 5:03.30. 10, Dillon McDowell, T C Roberson, x5:06.10. 11, Aaron Friel, Asheville, 5:06.50. 12, Murdoch Wiprut, A C Reynolds, x5:07.70. 13, Matthew Shaw, N Buncombe, 5:08.80. 14, Jeremiah Flores, Madison, 5:09.50. 15, Noah Lehman, Owen, 5:09.80. 16, Hunter Snyder, Madison, 5:10.10. 17, Kyle Phillips, Owen, 5:11.50. 18, Knox Witherspoon, Brevard, 5:12.00. 19, Lazaro Vasquez, N Henderson, 5:12.70. 20, ryder cumbow, Enka, 5:15.50. 21, Joey Banz, N Henderson, 5:16.00. 22, Eli Bonham, Enka, 5:18.60. 23, Sawyer Cumbow, Enka, x5:20.30. 24, Isaiah Lefler, Brevard, 5:20.80. 25, Woody Greene, W Henderson, 5:26.40. 26, Sage Sorensen, T C E C, 5:28.90. 27, Sayer Vandyke, N Buncombe, 5:31.10. 28, Nolan McMillian, Madison, 5:35.10. 28, Jesus Diaz-Gamez, W Henderson, 5:35.10. 30, Nick Haas, N Buncombe, 5:36.30. 31, John Burnette, W Henderson, 5:37.40. 32, Alex Sweet, Brevard, 5:38.70. 32, John Goebel, Asheville, 5:38.70. 34, Noah Krauss, W Henderson, x5:44.40. 35, Noah Lewkowicz, Owen, 5:48.70. 36, Jacob Clark, Madison, x5:49.20. 37, Will Crayton, T C E C, 5:50.60. 38, Blake Morgan, N Henderson, x5:51.70. 39, Jonathan Fitzpatrick, Asheville, x5:53.20. 40, Trevor Nail, Owen, x5:54.00.
Men 4×100 Meter Relay
1, T.C. Roberson ‘A’ 44.00. 2, Asheville ‘A’ 44.60. 3, A.C. Reynolds ‘A’ 45.70. 4, West Henderson ‘A’ 46.30. 5, Asheville School ‘A’ 46.40. 6, Polk County ‘A’ 47.40. 7, Madison ‘A’ 47.50. 8, Enka ‘A’ 48.30. 9, Hendersonville ‘A’ 48.40. 10, East Henderson ‘A’ 52.10. –, North Buncombe ‘A’ DNF.
Men 4×100 Meter Relay Phat Boyz 4x
1, Asheville ‘A’ 51.50. 2, T.C. Roberson ‘A’ 54.30. 3, West Henderson ‘A’ 54.50. 4, A.C. Reynolds ‘A’ 54.70. 5, North Buncombe ‘A’ 57.30. 6, Brevard ‘A’ 1:01.90. 7, Madison ‘A’ 1:02.40. 8, East Henderson ‘A’ 1:04.10.
Men 4×400 Meter Relay
1, Polk County ‘A’ 3:39.00. 2, A.C. Reynolds ‘A’ 3:39.70. 3, T.C. Roberson ‘A’ 3:40.10. 4, Asheville ‘A’ 3:52.80. 5, West Henderson ‘A’ 4:00.70.
Men 4×800 Meter Relay
1, Asheville ‘A’ 8:42.70. 2, North Henderson ‘A’ 8:42.90. 3, West Henderson ‘A’ 8:57.20. 4, Polk County ‘A’ 9:04.40. 5, A.C. Reynolds ‘A’ 9:19.20. 6, Asheville School ‘A’ 9:48.40. 7, Enka ‘A’ 9:54.40. 8, T.C. Roberson ‘A’ 9:54.90.
Men 800 Sprint Medley
1, Asheville School ‘A’ 1:41.70. 2, Asheville ‘A’ 1:42.30. 3, West Henderson ‘A’ 1:44.80. 4, Enka ‘A’ 1:44.90. 5, Brevard ‘A’ 1:46.80. 6, T.C. Roberson ‘A’ 1:47.50. 7, East Henderson ‘A’ 1:47.90. 8, Madison ‘A’ 1:48.00. 9, Charles D. Owen ‘A’ 1:53.20. 10, Polk County ‘A’ 1:57.10. –, A.C. Reynolds ‘A’ DQ. –, North Henderson ‘A’ DQ.
Men 1600 Sprint Medley
1, Asheville ‘A’ 3:39.50. 2, Asheville School ‘A’ 4:00.50. 3, Polk County ‘A’ 4:00.90. 4, Madison ‘A’ 4:02.60. 5, North Henderson ‘A’ 4:03.00. 6, Enka ‘A’ 4:03.30. 7, T.C. Roberson ‘A’ 4:05.50. 8, North Buncombe ‘A’ 4:06.90. 9, Charles D. Owen ‘A’ 4:11.30. 10, East Henderson ‘A’ 4:18.20. 11, West Henderson ‘A’ 4:22.10. 12, Hendersonville ‘A’ 4:44.40. –, A.C. Reynolds ‘A’ DQ. –, Brevard ‘A’ DQ.
Men Distance Medley
1, A.C. Reynolds ‘A’ 11:05.50. 2, T.C. Roberson ‘A’ 11:16.90. 3, North Henderson ‘A’ 11:20.70. 4, North Buncombe ‘A’ 11:24.40. 5, Brevard ‘A’ 11:46.60. 6, West Henderson ‘A’ 11:51.00. 7, Charles D. Owen ‘A’ 12:26.80. 8, Asheville School ‘A’ 13:05.20. 9, Asheville ‘A’ 13:06.50. 10, Polk County ‘A’ 13:13.70. 11, East Henderson ‘A’ 15:49.50.
Men 4×110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
1, West Henderson ‘A’ 1:13.60. 2, North Henderson ‘A’ 1:14.50. 3, T.C. Roberson ‘A’ 1:15.00. 4, A.C. Reynolds ‘A’ 1:15.80. 5, North Buncombe ‘A’ 1:25.20.
Men High Jump Relay
1, Thomas Ward, E Henderson, 5-10. 1, Zach Smith, A C Reynolds, 5-10. 3, Derrick Murphy, W Henderson, 5-08. 3, Gaige Lewis, Polk County, 5-08. 3, Jackson Wolfe, Hendersonville, 5-08. 6, Zachary Weas, T C Roberson, 5-04. 7, Colyn Sprouse, T C Roberson, 5-02. 7, Qualon Sutton, Polk County, 5-02. 9, Jack Tinkler, Polk County, 5-00. 9, Darion Thomas, Asheville, 5-00. 9, Garrett Adkinson, E Henderson, 5-00. 9, Matthew Baldwin, T C Roberson, 5-00. 9, Jack Ross, Hendersonville, 5-00. 9, Camden Morrow, W Henderson, 5-00. –, Jackson Cannon, Hendersonville, NH. –, Alexander White, Asheville, NH. –, Adlai Kohn, Asheville, NH. –, Michael Sprouse, A C Reynolds, NH. –, Logan Hall, W Henderson, NH. –, Sean Hill, E Henderson, NH.
Men Pole Vault Relay
1, Jake Justice, Polk County, 14-00. 2, Nicholas Lovin, T C Roberson, 12-06. 3, Thomas Ward, E Henderson, 11-06. 3, Boryan Markulis, Asheville, 11-06. 5, Elias Horde, E Henderson, 11-00. 6, Lucas Villemagne, N Buncombe, 10-06. 7, RaeQuan Harvey, N Henderson, 9-06. 7, Brandon McCravey, N Henderson, 9-06. 9, Zander Youmans, W Henderson, 9-00. 10, Zach Henby, W Henderson, 8-06. 10, Braxton Edwards, Polk County, 8-06. 10, Thomas Freeman, T C Roberson, 8-06. 10, Dominick Griesi, N Henderson, 8-06. 14, Jack Derkach, Polk County, 8-00. 15, Max Decker, W Henderson, 7-06. 16, Carter Mosby, A C Reynolds, 7-00. 16, Eric Nelson, A C Reynolds, 7-00. 16, Isaac Meadows, Asheville, 7-00. 19, Sam Al-Aidy, T C Roberson, 6-06. 20, Isiah Dendy, E Henderson, 5-00. –, Levi Fender, N Buncombe, NH. –, Owen Chauncey, A C Reynolds, NH. –, Jackson Sayers, Asheville, NH.
Men Long Jump Relay
1, Jake Justice, Polk County, 20-00.25. 2, Trevon Robinson, Asheville, 19-05.50. 3, Delano Briggs, Unattached, 19-03.75. 4, Austin Jenkins, W Henderson, 18-10.50. 5, Fred Graves, Owen, 17-07.50. 6, Seth Eberhardt, A C Reynolds, 17-07. 7, Nicholas Bravo, T C Roberson, 17-02. 8, Cameron Phillips, T C Roberson, 16-09.75. 9, Jhair Urbina, E Henderson, 16-09.50. 10, Caleb Wells, Owen, 16-07. 10, Calvin Madden, A C Reynolds, 16-07. 12, Garrett Adkinson, E Henderson, 16-06.50. 13, Demoi Millett, Polk County, 16-06.25. 14, Andrew Hernassy, N Henderson, 16-03. 15, Isaac Woods, W Henderson, 16-02.50. 16, Patric Turner, N Buncombe, 16-02. 17, Jack Ross, Hendersonville, 16-00. 18, Ayran Lee, T C Roberson, 15-11.75. 19, Paul Jones, Asheville, 15-09. 20, Justin Ar, Enka, 15-08.50. 21, Gage McSwain, Polk County, 15-04. 22, Drew Bryant, Enka, 15-03.50. 23, Nicholas Payne, N Henderson, 15-02.50. 24, Christian Obremski, N Buncombe, 15-00.50. 25, Jackson Cannon, Hendersonville, 15-00. 26, Logan Melton, Owen, 14-10. 27, Mekhi Fair, Asheville, 14-09. 28, Isiah Dendy, E Henderson, 14-08.50. 29, Logan Hall, W Henderson, 14-07.50. 30, Cannon Richards, Enka, 14-05. 31, Darrin Palmer, Enka, x14-03.50. 32, Jake Norconk, N Buncombe, 14-00. 33, Malacai Ray, A C Reynolds, 13-01.50. 34, Joshua Corn, N Henderson, 12-04. –, Jayleon Gaines, Hendersonville, ND.
Men Triple Jump Relay
1, Seth Eberhardt, A C Reynolds, 42-01. 2, Nicholas Bravo, T C Roberson, 38-05. 3, Calvin Madden, A C Reynolds, 37-09.50. 4, Derrick Murphy, W Henderson, 36-10.50. 5, Justin Ar, Enka, 36-01.50. 6, Carter Mosby, A C Reynolds, 34-08.50. 7, Brennan Latham, Enka, 34-07.50. 8, Jackson Wolfe, Hendersonville, 34-03.50. 9, Garrett Adkinson, E Henderson, 33-10.50. 10, Jack Ross, Hendersonville, 33-04.50. 11, Cameron Phillips, T C Roberson, 32-06.50. 12, Randall Abarca, W Henderson, 32-05. 13, Jackson Cannon, Hendersonville, 32-03.50. 14, Jhair Urbina, E Henderson, 32-02. 15, Orvelin Martinez-Bernal, Enka, 30-05. 16, Calvin Dejarnett, Asheville, 29-03. 17, Isiah Dendy, E Henderson, 29-01. 18, Alexander White, Asheville, 28-09.50. 19, Robert Stanko, W Henderson, 28-02.50. –, Bahtle Griffin, Brevard, ND. –, Ayran Lee, T C Roberson, ND.
Men Shot Put Relay
1, Luke Sellers, Polk County, 48-09. 2, Saevion Gibbs, Owen, 45-04.50. 3, Timothy Kilpatrick, Enka, 39-07. 4, John Pickford, Brevard, 39-03.50. 5, Raymond McDay, Asheville School, 39-02.50. 6, Ethan Frisch, Hendersonville, 39-01. 7, Logan Conner, Polk County, 38-09. 7, Jaylin Davidson, Owen, 38-09. 9, Tyler Quesinberry, T C Roberson, 37-09. 10, Jordan Robinson, Asheville, 37-06.50. 11, Hayden Shumate, Polk County, 36-06. 12, Christopher Elmonus, A C Reynolds, 36-02.50. 13, Andrew Gilbert, W Henderson, 35-06.50. 14, Trevor Maybin, E Henderson, 34-11.50. 15, Steven Davis, W Henderson, 33-07.50. 16, Garrett Pugh, Enka, 33-06.50. 17, Joshua Simmons, T C Roberson, 33-05. 18, Micah Ward, Asheville, 33-04. 19, Uctienna Ikwvawur, Asheville School, 32-07. 20, Sean Sprague, E Henderson, 32-03.50. 21, Cannon Richards, Enka, 32-01. 22, Trent Hoadley, E Henderson, 30-09. 23, Jaihlen Harper, Asheville, 30-08. 24, Isaiah Williams, W Henderson, 30-04. 25, Tom Good, Asheville School, 30-00.50. 26, Trey Golden, A C Reynolds, 29-10. 27, Angel Garcia, N Buncombe, 29-07. 28, Colby Nash, Hendersonville, 29-06.50. 29, Bo Thompson, A C Reynolds, 29-06. 30, Gannon Hemphill, Brevard, 29-03.50. 31, Daniel Mcdonald, N Buncombe, 29-03. 32, Taylor Fullerton, T C Roberson, 28-07.50. 33, Brandon Baxter, Owen, 28-01. 34, David Remington, N Buncombe, 25-10. 35, Spencer Russell, N Henderson, 25-00. 36, Koree Bates, Brevard, 24-06. 37, Brandon McCravey, N Henderson, 23-00.
Men Discus Throw Relay
1, Luke Sellers, Polk County, 122-09.50. 2, Daniel Mcdonald, N Buncombe, 122-00. 3, Jordan Robinson, Asheville, 114-06. 4, Hayden Shumate, Polk County, 110-00.50. 5, Jaylin Davidson, Owen, 108-02. 6, Ethan Frisch, Hendersonville, 104-09. 7, Christopher Elmonus, A C Reynolds, 101-08. 8, Steven Davis, W Henderson, 101-03.50. 9, Gabe Brittain, W Henderson, 99-08. 10, Sean Sprague, E Henderson, 96-07. 10, Jordan Allen, Owen, 96-07. 12, Harrison Waddell, Polk County, 94-08. 13, Raymond McDay, Asheville School, 93-08. 14, Cole Bolick, Asheville, 93-02. 15, Uctienna Ikwvawur, Asheville School, 91-11. 16, Cannon Richards, Enka, 91-09. 17, Tyler Quesinberry, T C Roberson, 91-03. 18, Timothy Kilpatrick, Enka, 90-03.50. 19, Jake Bryson, W Henderson, 89-10. 20, Tamatoa McDonough, Asheville, 88-07. 21, John Pickford, Brevard, 86-01. 22, Austin Buckner, E Henderson, 82-04. 23, Logan Melton, Owen, 79-10. 24, Jarek Stewart, Brevard, 79-06. 25, Logan Boeshore, A C Reynolds, 77-01.50. 26, Riley Richardson, N Buncombe, 75-10. 27, Angel Garcia, N Buncombe, 75-05. 28, Jacob Halfacre, A C Reynolds, 74-03. 29, Brandon McCravey, N Henderson, 73-05. 30, Spencer Russell, N Henderson, 69-00. 31, Colby Nash, Hendersonville, 67-00. 32, Justin Garren, Enka, 66-10. 33, Brandon Morgan, E Henderson, 66-08. 34, Joshua Simmons, T C Roberson, 62-10. 35, Michael Hall, Asheville School, 62-02. 36, Taylor Fullerton, T C Roberson, 59-09. –, Ethan Wike, Brevard, ND.

Other Articles

Track and Field
Track and Field