Polk Middle's Sam Rhein

Polk County Middle’s Sam Rhein brought home a conference title Wednesday in the Blue Ridge Conference Track and Field Championships at North Henderson.

Rhein’s throw of 107-9 in the discus topped the field by more than 10 feet to earn him the BRC crown. Rhein also finished third in the shot put with a throw of 38-4.

Polk Middle finished sixth in the boys team standings and seventh in the girls field. Brevard Middle won both the boys and girls team titles.

A handful of Polk Middle athletes scored top-five finishes in the meet, which featured teams from both the league’s East and West divisions. Top-five efforts included:

  • Girls 100-meter hurdles: Reeve Carroll, third, 18.75
  • Girls 4×100-meter relay: Polk Middle, fourth, 57.27 (Louisa Wood, Audy Simmons, Shy’ona Bates, Reeve Carroll)
  • Girls high jump: Reeve Carroll, third, 4-5
  • Girls discus: Sam Walton, fourth, 67-10
  • Boys 4×100-meter relay: Polk Middle, fifth, 51.76 (Ross Dow, Hollis Williams, David Alvarez, Zach McCraw)
  • Boys 4×200-meter relay: Polk Middle, third, 1:47.27 (Styler Blackwell, Hollis Williams, Isaiah Staley, Efrain Rivera)
                  2023 Blue Ridge Conference Meet - 5/3/2023                   
                              Glen Marlow Stadium                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Efrid, Jessa                 Smoky Mounta             14.12   4  10   
  2 Motley, Kyla                 Apple Valley             14.17   3   8   
  3 Ramirez, Olivia              Macon Middle             14.27   3   6   
  4 Benniefield, Genesis         Hendersonvil             14.44   4   5   
  5 Parker, Peyton               Bethel Middl             14.54   4   4   
  6 Chambers, Emily              Bethel Middl             14.59   4   3   
  7 Baultista, Kyanna            Canton Middl             14.67   4   2   
  8 Wilmoth, Carmen              Smoky Mounta             14.78   3   1   
  9 Ward, Lass                   Macon Middle             14.81   4 
 10 Wood, Louisa                 Polk County              14.86   3 
 11 Adams, Anndriya              Flat Rock Mi             14.89   3 
 12 Robinson, Maddix             Brevard Midd             14.92   4 
 13 Hunter, Baileyanna           Brevard Midd             15.08   3 
 14 Harris, Ava                  Brevard Midd             15.20   3 
 15 Sullivan, Heaven             Flat Rock Mi             15.38   2 
 16 Nitcher, Alenna              Rugby Middle             15.40   2 
 17 Wooten, Bailey               Macon Middle             15.80   2 
 18 Glisson, Chloe               Hendersonvil             16.05   2 
 19 Jackson, Honesty             Polk County              16.06   1 
 20 Scontras, June               Rugby Middle             16.09   2 
 20 Shumway, Haley               Rugby Middle             16.09   2 
 22 Banks, Madalynn              Apple Valley             16.25   2 
 23 Bracken, Brooke              Apple Valley             16.69   1 
 24 Ramirez, Zoei                Flat Rock Mi             16.84   2 
 25 Beck, Averi                  Waynesville              17.13   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Efrid, Jessa                 Smoky Mounta             27.37   3  10   
  2 Pressley, Audrey             Macon Middle             27.39   3   8   
  3 Carrington, Shaneera         Brevard Midd             28.33   3   6   
  4 Parker, Peyton               Bethel Middl             28.52   3   5   
  5 Brown, Zia                   Brevard Midd             29.19   3   4   
  6 Miller, Isabella             Hendersonvil             29.55   3   3   
  7 Baultista, Kyanna            Canton Middl             29.67   2   2   
  8 Emaus, Kia                   Brevard Midd             29.68   2   1   
  9 Motley, Kyla                 Apple Valley             29.71   2 
 10 Sullivan, Heaven             Flat Rock Mi             29.95   2 
 11 James, Bailey                Rugby Middle             30.01   3 
 12 Nitcher, Alenna              Rugby Middle             30.31   2 
 13 Ramirez, Olivia              Macon Middle             30.33   2 
 13 Thach, Kaleigh               Waynesville              30.33   2 
 15 Wilmoth, Carmen              Smoky Mounta             30.74   1 
 16 Wooten, Bailey               Macon Middle             31.29   2 
 17 Bates, Shy'ona               Polk County              31.98   1 
 18 Jackson, Honesty             Polk County              31.99   1 
 19 Kimzey, Isla                 Rugby Middle             32.16   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ferrer, Sophie               Smoky Mounta           1:06.74   3  10   
  2 Baultista, Kyanna            Canton Middl           1:07.27   3   8   
  3 Boyd, Patience               Brevard Midd           1:08.21   3   6   
  4 Radford, Alexa               Brevard Midd           1:09.42   3   5   
  5 Adams, Reagan                Hendersonvil           1:09.94   2   4   
  6 Cooper, Haylee               Smoky Mounta           1:10.03   3   3   
  7 Timan, Anna                  Macon Middle           1:10.48   2   2   
  8 Smith, Katie                 Waynesville            1:10.51   3   1   
  9 Benjamin, Nyla               Brevard Midd           1:11.10   2 
 10 Allen, Avery                 Bethel Middl           1:11.23   2 
 11 Ferrer, Maya                 Smoky Mounta           1:11.29   3 
 12 Kimzey, Isla                 Rugby Middle           1:11.39   2 
 13 Lindsey, Chylah              Flat Rock Mi           1:11.52   2 
 14 Clark, Josie                 Waynesville            1:12.17   1 
 15 Perez, Valerie               Macon Middle           1:12.52   1 
 16 Cannon, Shelbie              Hendersonvil           1:15.06   1 
 17 Melton, Raelie               Rugby Middle           1:15.70   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Clancy, Emma                 Waynesville            2:40.91   2  10   
  2 Cres, Morgan                 Macon Middle           2:44.24   2   8   
  3 Galloway, Maddie             Brevard Midd           2:47.36   2   6   
  4 Reid, Addison                Hendersonvil           2:48.45   2   5   
  5 Gardella, Hailey             Flat Rock Mi           2:49.82   2   4   
  6 English, Morgan              Rugby Middle           2:51.89   2   3   
  7 Jacques, Veronica            Brevard Midd           2:52.18   2   2   
  8 Forehand, Zuri               Hendersonvil           2:54.21   2   1   
  9 Pressley, Rylie              Waynesville            2:54.72   2 
 10 Warrick, Hannah              Smoky Mounta           2:56.71   1 
 11 Jordan, Pherson              Rugby Middle           2:56.91   1 
 12 Duvall, Abigail              Macon Middle           2:57.84   1 
 13 Miller, Ellie                Smoky Mounta           2:58.16   1 
 14 Blankenship, Addison         Smoky Mounta           2:58.50   1 
 15 Cassada, Lilly               Macon Middle           2:58.65   2 
 16 Campbell, Kylie              Brevard Midd           2:59.37   2 
 17 Francis, Hannah              Canton Middl           2:59.75   2 
 18 Bradley, Jessie              Polk County            3:01.50   2 
 19 Fogle, Mya                   Rugby Middle           3:03.96   1 
 20 Blomeley, Emma               Polk County            3:04.85   1 
 21 Herron, Aspen                Bethel Middl           3:05.29   1 
 22 Rodriguez Zaragoza, Nata     Apple Valley           3:09.89   1 
 23 Wilsey, Olive                Apple Valley           3:11.84   1 
 24 Braddy, Morgan               Apple Valley           3:14.18   1 
 25 Cagle, Eliza                 Bethel Middl           3:14.99   1 
 26 Jordan, Madison              Bethel Middl           3:16.62   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Galloway, Maddie             Brevard Midd           5:58.47   10   
  2 Pendergrass, Breanna         Macon Middle           6:01.35    8   
  3 Jacques, Veronica            Brevard Midd           6:01.48    6   
  4 Reid, Addison                Hendersonvil           6:07.56    5   
  5 English, Morgan              Rugby Middle           6:15.10    4   
  6 Giesnechlag, Maggie          Apple Valley           6:15.59    3   
  7 Duvall, Abigail              Macon Middle           6:15.97    2   
  8 Miller, Ellie                Smoky Mounta           6:16.11    1   
  9 Mayces, Silvia               Flat Rock Mi           6:17.09  
 10 Saft, Ambrin                 Rugby Middle           6:22.04  
 11 Maisa, Michelle              Macon Middle           6:24.04  
 12 Campbell, Kylie              Brevard Midd           6:25.25  
 13 Perez, Grecia                Apple Valley           6:25.27  
 14 Jordan, Pherson              Rugby Middle           6:26.25  
 15 Pressley, Rylie              Waynesville            6:30.92  
 16 Kirk, Olivia                 Polk County            6:31.67  
 17 Riddle, Brooklyn             Canton Middl           6:36.58  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Freeman, Emory               Hendersonvil             18.00   3  10   
  2 Harris, Nyla                 Brevard Midd             18.01   3   8   
  3 Carroll, Reeve               Polk County              18.75   3   6   
  4 Thach, Kaleigh               Waynesville              18.92   3   5   
  5 Lindsey, Chylah              Flat Rock Mi             19.33   3   4   
  6 Clayton, Gracie              Brevard Midd             19.39   3   3   
  7 Adams, Shelby                Macon Middle             19.43   3   2   
  8 Radford, Alexa               Brevard Midd             19.52   3   1   
  9 Montero, Xenia               Hendersonvil             19.83   1 
 10 Ford, Addie                  Hendersonvil             20.11   2 
 11 Cameron, Nicole              Macon Middle             20.12   2 
 12 Evans, Elisabeth             Waynesville              20.16   1 
 13 Holden, Jenna                Macon Middle             20.17   1 
 14 Saft, Ambrin                 Rugby Middle             20.85   1 
 15 Simmons, Audy                Polk County              21.25   2 
 16 Waters, Sophia               Rugby Middle             21.27   1 
 17 Broom, Addie                 Waynesville              21.60   2 
 18 Kuh, Anna Madison            Rugby Middle             21.73   2 
 19 Emory, Chloe                 Polk County              23.61   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hendersonville Middle School  'A'                     55.59   2  10   
     1) Frady, Maliyah                  2) Curtis, Lillie                 
     3) Benniefield, Genesis            4) Arrowood, Madison              
  2 Macon Middle School  'A'                              55.63   2   8   
     1) Ward, Lass                      2) Reis, Kamden                   
     3) Hervey, Kyelynn                 4) Adams, Shelby                  
  3 Brevard Middle School  'A'                            56.35   2   6   
     1) Robinson, Maddix                2) Harris, Nyla                   
     3) Brown, Zia                      4) Emaus, Kia                     
  4 Polk County Middle School  'A'                        57.27   1   5   
     1) Wood, Louisa                    2) Simmons, Audy                  
     3) Bates, Shy'ona                  4) Carroll, Reeve                 
  5 Apple Valley Middle School  'A'                       57.60   2   4   
  6 Bethel Middle School  'A'                             58.14   2   3   
     1) Huskey, Mackenzie               2) Inman, Kendall                 
     3) Chambers, Emily                 4) Parker, Peyton                 
  7 Rugby Middle School  'A'                              58.90   2   2   
     1) Shumway, Haley                  2) Morgan, Sara                   
     3) Davis, Bryn                     4) James, Bailey                  
  8 Flat Rock Middle School  'A'                        1:00.58   1   1   
     1) Adams, Anndriya                 2) Ramirez, Zoei                  
     3) Prutzman, Amari                 4) Sullivan, Heaven               
  9 Smoky Mountain Middle School  'A'                   1:00.91   1 
     1) Cooper, Kaylee                  2) Cabe, Jaicelyn                 
     3) Miller, Emma                    4) McNeely, Abby                  
 10 Canton Middle School  'A'                           1:04.04   1 
     1) Snipes, Kinsley                 2) Stamey, Giuliana (Jordan)      
     3) Heatherly Bright, Mikayla       4) Bradley, Ava Leigh             
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brevard Middle School  'A'                          1:55.89   2  10   
     1) Robinson, Maddix                2) Emaus, Kia                     
     3) Carrington, Shaneera            4) Brown, Zia                     
  2 Hendersonville Middle School  'A'                   1:56.32   2   8   
     1) Arrowood, Madison               2) Miller, Isabella               
     3) Curtis, Lillie                  4) Stephens, Mia                  
  3 Smoky Mountain Middle School  'A'                   1:58.43   2   6   
     1) Efrid, Jessa                    2) Wilmoth, Carmen                
     3) Ferrer, Sophie                  4) Cooper, Kaylee                 
  4 Macon Middle School  'A'                            1:59.05   2   5   
     1) Ward, Lass                      2) Reis, Kamden                   
     3) Hervey, Kyelynn                 4) Pressley, Audrey               
  5 Waynesville Middle School  'A'                      2:07.16   1   4   
     1) Thach, Kaleigh                  2) Horton, Samantha               
     3) Song, Ellie                     4) Smith, Katie                   
  6 Polk County Middle School  'A'                      2:08.42   1   3   
     1) Simmons, Audy                   2) Jackson, Honesty               
     3) Chupp, Amber                    4) Bates, Shy'ona                 
  7 Apple Valley Middle School  'A'                     2:10.30   2   2   
  8 Flat Rock Middle School  'A'                        2:10.67   1   1   
     1) Ramirez, Zoei                   2) Prutzman, Amari                
     3) Price, Haley                    4) Lewis, Aameyah                 
  9 Canton Middle School  'A'                           2:15.88   1 
     1) Heatherly Bright, Mikayla       2) Stamey, Giuliana (Jordan)      
     3) Hartline, Kayla                 4) Bradley, Ava Leigh             
 -- Rugby Middle School  'A'                                 DQ   2 
     1) Shumway, Haley                  2) Morgan, Sara                   
     3) Davis, Bryn                     4) James, Bailey                  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Waynesville Middle School  'A'                      4:40.39   10   
     1) Broom, Addie                    2) Clancy, Emma                   
     3) Song, Ellie                     4) Wells, Julia                   
  2 Brevard Middle School  'A'                          4:49.64    8   
     1) Carrington, Shaneera            2) Radford, Alexa                 
     3) Galloway, Maddie                4) Boyd, Patience                 
  3 Smoky Mountain Middle School  'A'                   4:51.84    6   
     1) Cooper, Kaylee                  2) Cooper, Haylee                 
     3) Ferrer, Maya                    4) Ferrer, Sophie                 
  4 Macon Middle School  'A'                            4:57.94    5   
     1) Stiles, Anna                    2) Timan, Anna                    
     3) Cres, Morgan                    4) Pendergrass, Breanna           
  5 Hendersonville Middle School  'A'                   5:01.16    4   
     1) Adams, Reagan                   2) Forehand, Zuri                 
     3) Fyock, Lucy                     4) Reid, Addison                  
  6 Polk County Middle School  'A'                      5:06.43    3   
     1) Bradley, Jessie                 2) Blomeley, Emma                 
     3) Kirk, Olivia                    4) Bright, Renee                  
  7 Rugby Middle School  'A'                            5:09.41    2   
     1) Kimzey, Isla                    2) Jordan, Pherson                
     3) Saft, Ambrin                    4) English, Morgan                
  8 Apple Valley Middle School  'A'                     5:12.42    1   
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Freeman, Emory               Hendersonvil           5-02.00   10   
  2 Harris, Nyla                 Brevard Midd           4-07.00    8   
  3 Carroll, Reeve               Polk County            4-05.00    6   
  4 Miller, Isabella             Hendersonvil           4-02.00    4.50
  4 Lovelace, Annabelle          Brevard Midd           4-02.00    4.50
  6 Raby, Ella                   Macon Middle           4-02.00    3   
  7 Moss, Ryah                   Smoky Mounta           4-02.00    2   
  8 Forbes, Vesper               Waynesville            4-00.00    1   
  9 Fraser, Elora                Rugby Middle           4-00.00  
  9 Bradley, Jessie              Polk County            4-00.00  
 -- Cameron, Nicole              Macon Middle                NH  
 -- Horton, Samantha             Waynesville                 NH  
 -- Hartline, Kayla              Canton Middl                NH  
 -- Boyd, Patience               Brevard Midd                NH  
 -- Voss, Elise                  Rugby Middle                NH  
 -- McClish, Lyla                Canton Middl                NH  
 -- Ford, Addie                  Hendersonvil                NH  
 -- Melton, Raelie               Rugby Middle                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pressley, Audrey             Macon Middle          15-07.25   10   
  2 Freeman, Emory               Hendersonvil          15-01.00    8   
  3 Clayton, Gracie              Brevard Midd          13-07.25    6   
  4 Benniefield, Genesis         Hendersonvil          13-05.50    5   
  5 Ford, Addie                  Hendersonvil          13-04.50    4   
  6 Evans, Elisabeth             Waynesville           13-01.25    3   
  7 French, Selma                Apple Valley          12-06.50    2   
  8 Hipp, Lila                   Brevard Midd          12-05.00    1   
  9 Miller, Emma                 Smoky Mounta          11-11.00  
 10 Warren, Athens               Bethel Middl          11-10.75  
 11 Marks, Cammie                Rugby Middle          11-08.25  
 12 Boeger, Aurelia              Rugby Middle          11-08.00  
 12 Banks, Madalynn              Apple Valley          11-08.00  
 14 Carver, Kaylee               Apple Valley          11-06.75  
 15 Song, Ellie                  Waynesville           11-06.00  
 16 Hernandez, Katherine         Brevard Midd          11-05.50  
 17 Stamey, Giuliana (Jordan     Canton Middl          11-05.00  
 18 Emory, Chloe                 Polk County           11-02.75  
 19 Dezarn, Bri                  Macon Middle          10-10.75  
 20 Voss, Elise                  Rugby Middle          10-07.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wells, Julia                 Waynesville           31-07.50   10   
  2 Arrowood, Madison            Hendersonvil          31-04.25    8   
  3 Bryson, Brooklyn             Canton Middl          29-08.25    6   
  4 Hipp, Lila                   Brevard Midd          29-02.75    5   
  5 Reis, Kamden                 Macon Middle          29-00.50    4   
  6 Mendoza, Lesly               Apple Valley          27-09.25    3   
  7 Linares Edmonds, Sophia      Hendersonvil          27-06.00    2   
  8 Clayton, Gracie              Brevard Midd          27-05.25    1   
  9 Lindsey, Chylah              Flat Rock Mi          27-03.50  
 10 Olivari, Beija               Polk County           26-08.75  
 11 Broom, Addie                 Waynesville           25-11.50  
 12 Miller, Emma                 Smoky Mounta          25-11.25  
 13 Wood, Louisa                 Polk County           25-10.25  
 14 Raby, Ella                   Macon Middle          25-09.75  
 15 Revis, Lexi                  Rugby Middle          24-07.75  
 16 Borges, Madison              Canton Middl          24-02.00  
 17 Carver, Kaylee               Apple Valley          24-01.00  
 18 Horton, Samantha             Waynesville           24-00.25  
 19 Byrd, Wrylan                 Brevard Midd          23-00.00  
 20 Dowers, Kimmy                Rugby Middle          22-10.00  
 21 Phillips, Elsie              Macon Middle          22-06.00  
 22 Tomlinson, Aunica            Rugby Middle          22-02.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bryson, Brooklyn             Canton Middl          33-07.00   10   
  2 Henson, Emma                 Bethel Middl          30-04.50    8   
  3 Frady, Maliyah               Hendersonvil          30-03.00    6   
  4 Forbes, Vesper               Waynesville           27-10.00    5   
  5 Griffin, Zamaria             Brevard Midd          27-08.25    4   
  6 Hagins, Chayse               Polk County           27-07.50    3   
  7 Griffin, Samora              Brevard Midd          27-05.00    2   
  8 Snipes, Kinsley              Canton Middl          26-11.25    1   
  9 Inman, Kendall               Bethel Middl          26-10.00  
 10 Lewis, Aameyah               Flat Rock Mi          26-04.00  
 11 Cannon, Shelbie              Hendersonvil          26-03.25  
 12 Walton, Sam                  Polk County           26-01.50  
 13 Tomlinson, Aunica            Rugby Middle          25-01.50  
 14 Blankenship, Madison         Smoky Mounta          24-11.00  
 15 Celedon, Stella              Rugby Middle          24-09.50  
 16 Blackwell, Riley             Brevard Midd          24-05.50  
 17 Bumgarner, Mary Emelyn       Smoky Mounta          24-04.00  
 18 Shipman, Joanna              Hendersonvil          23-06.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Griffin, Zamaria             Brevard Midd             73-09   10   
  2 Chapa, Isabella              Smoky Mounta             72-03    8   
  3 Blankenship, Madison         Smoky Mounta             71-08    6   
  4 Walton, Sam                  Polk County              67-10    5   
  5 Snipes, Kinsley              Canton Middl             66-03    4   
  6 Bryson, Brooklyn             Canton Middl             63-09    3   
  7 Griffin, Samora              Brevard Midd             60-04    2   
  8 Thompson, Jayden             Flat Rock Mi             59-00    1   
  9 Frady, Maliyah               Hendersonvil             57-11  
 10 Blackwell, Riley             Brevard Midd             55-07  
 11 Scruggs, Izzy                Macon Middle             53-01  
 12 Hooper, Jillian              Hendersonvil             51-11  
 13 Shipman, Joanna              Hendersonvil             46-11  
 14 Fitzpatrick, Ada             Apple Valley             45-08  
 15 Hatton, Aleena               Waynesville              45-07  
 16 Vanhook, Tatem               Macon Middle             43-06  
 17 Woods, Parris                Canton Middl             40-06  
 18 Hovis, Lilliana              Macon Middle             40-03  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cash, Isaiah                 Rugby Middle             12.66   4  10   
  2 Suber, Javanni               Hendersonvil             12.69   4   8   
  3 Harrison, Kiori              Flat Rock Mi             12.72   4   6   
  4 Young, Damon                 Smoky Mounta             12.96   4   5   
  5 White, Camden                Brevard Midd             13.01   4   4   
  6 Morris, Isaiah               Canton Middl             13.03   4   3   
  7 Allen, Cameron               Flat Rock Mi             13.06   3   2   
  8 Blackwell, Styler            Polk County              13.18   4   1   
  9 Logan, Mason                 Apple Valley             13.20   4 
 10 Bristol, Jucoreyn            Brevard Midd             13.31   3 
 11 Hemphill, Klayton            Hendersonvil             13.43   2 
 12 Alvarez, David               Polk County              13.48   2 
 13 Willis, Parker               Apple Valley             13.61   3 
 14 Combs, Colin                 Apple Valley             13.62   3 
 15 Allen, Cooper                Rugby Middle             13.66   3 
 16 Rhyne, Hampton               Smoky Mounta             13.68   3 
 17 Gossett, Za                  Brevard Midd             13.86   2 
 18 Morales, Jacob               Macon Middle             13.89   2 
 19 Ostrowski, Kyle              Canton Middl             13.90   2 
 19 Rife, Ryan                   Bethel Middl             13.90   2 
 21 Penlend, Gavin               Rugby Middle             14.05   3 
 22 Lammons, LJ                  Hendersonvil             14.10   2 
 23 Williams, Hollis             Polk County              14.11   3 
 24 Plemmons, Jakai              Canton Middl             14.21   2 
 25 Bridges, Dylan               Bethel Middl             14.30   1 
 26 Yarborough, Jaron            Waynesville              14.35   1 
 27 Garcia-Raya, Erick           Waynesville              14.45   1 
 28 Henson, Harper               Bethel Middl             15.11   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cipriano, Aaronn             Brevard Midd             25.04   4  10   
  2 Archer, Mateo                Hendersonvil             25.05   4   8   
  3 Coadwell, Rion               Brevard Midd             25.28   4   6   
  4 Born, Austin                 Flat Rock Mi             25.41   4   5   
  5 Morris, Isaiah               Canton Middl             25.44   4   4   
  6 Young, Damon                 Smoky Mounta             25.61   4   3   
  7 Gardner, Ayden               Hendersonvil             25.86   4   2   
  8 Rhein, Samuel                Polk County              25.92   4   1   
  9 White, Camden                Brevard Midd             26.07   3 
 10 McGraw, Zach                 Polk County              26.36   2 
 11 Holloway, Kale               Bethel Middl             26.45   3 
 12 Hemphill, Klayton            Hendersonvil             26.77   3 
 13 Combs, Colin                 Apple Valley             26.81   3 
 14 Willis, Parker               Apple Valley             26.89   3 
 15 Laseter, Reid                Macon Middle             27.06   1 
 16 Rife, Ryan                   Bethel Middl             27.30   1 
 17 Johnson, Elijah              Rugby Middle             27.35   2 
 18 Green, Isiah                 Rugby Middle             27.39   3 
 19 Carpenter, Benjamin          Rugby Middle             27.44   2 
 19 Ostrowski, Kyle              Canton Middl             27.44   2 
 21 Karamavruc, Bertan           Apple Valley             27.94   2 
 22 Staley, Isaiah               Polk County              28.22   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Born, Austin                 Flat Rock Mi             54.71   3  10   
  2 Glisson, Eric                Hendersonvil             56.44   3   8   
  3 Coadwell, Rion               Brevard Midd             56.54   3   6   
  4 Allen, Cooper                Rugby Middle           1:00.36   3   5   
  5 Griffith, Luke               Canton Middl           1:02.18   2   4   
  6 Eckenberg, Hayden            Rugby Middle           1:02.34   2   3   
  7 Morrow, Hunter               Macon Middle           1:02.46   3   2   
  8 Walsh, Ryland                Rugby Middle           1:03.23   2   1   
  9 Rana, Ayden                  Canton Middl           1:03.46   2 
 10 Sanchez, Yair                Apple Valley           1:03.50   1 
 11 Morris, Gabe                 Hendersonvil           1:03.75   3 
 12 Sheldon, Josiah              Macon Middle           1:03.84   3 
 13 Lindsey, Canyon              Flat Rock Mi           1:04.20   2 
 14 Valenncia, Max               Brevard Midd           1:04.63   1 
 15 Cribbs, Davin                Macon Middle           1:06.41   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barbee, Brooks               Waynesville            2:12.58   10   
  2 Campbell, Keaton             Brevard Midd           2:17.57    8   
  3 Angel, Grant                 Rugby Middle           2:23.35    6   
  4 Brooks, James                Brevard Midd           2:26.06    5   
  5 Lyons, Cameron               Macon Middle           2:26.60    4   
  6 Noah Terron, Kayden          Hendersonvil           2:31.32    3   
  7 Toms, Braydyn                Brevard Midd           2:37.20    2   
  8 Smith, Preston               Waynesville            2:37.28    1   
  9 Schakel, Landon              Flat Rock Mi           2:39.37  
 10 colgrove, Ben                Rugby Middle           2:39.64  
 11 Hernandez Romo, Kevin        Flat Rock Mi           2:40.82  
 12 Croese, Kalani               Flat Rock Mi           2:41.54  
 13 McKinney, Kingsley           Apple Valley           2:45.77  
 14 Green, Obie                  Rugby Middle           2:46.94  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Campbell, Keaton             Brevard Midd           4:54.07   10   
  2 Brooks, James                Brevard Midd           5:13.89    8   
  3 Angel, Grant                 Rugby Middle           5:15.03    6   
  4 Dockery, Trey                Macon Middle           5:18.38    5   
  5 McLauchlin, Luke             Brevard Midd           5:33.37    4   
  6 Lopez, Diego                 Macon Middle           5:37.26    3   
  7 Smith, Cale                  Canton Middl           5:50.39    2   
  8 Green, Obie                  Rugby Middle           5:51.70    1   
  9 Schakel, Landon              Flat Rock Mi           5:51.96  
 10 Morris, Shep                 Flat Rock Mi           5:53.38  
 11 Huntley, Lane                Apple Valley           5:55.32  
 12 Jackson, Liam                Polk County            5:56.00  
 13 Eckenberg, Hayden            Rugby Middle           5:56.86  
 14 Geronimo, Miguel             Apple Valley           5:56.92  
 15 Perkins, Chase               Waynesville            5:57.14  
 16 Bloomer, Everett             Flat Rock Mi           5:57.28  
 17 Eadus, Acer                  Polk County            6:01.49  
 18 Gonzalez, Edgar              Hendersonvil           6:06.81  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Thompson, Gianni             Hendersonvil             17.94   3  10   
  2 Barbee, Brooks               Waynesville              18.13   3   8   
  3 Blackwell, Styler            Polk County              18.93   3   6   
  4 Cash, Isaiah                 Rugby Middle             18.96   3   5   
  5 Vang, Toby                   Waynesville              19.33   3   4   
  6 Holloway, Kale               Bethel Middl             19.44   2   3   
  7 Lammons, LJ                  Hendersonvil             19.49   3   2   
  8 Karamavruc, Bertan           Apple Valley             19.53   2   1   
  9 Alvarez, David               Polk County              19.55   2 
 10 Cowan, Bo                    Hendersonvil             19.66   3 
 11 Eckenberg, Hayden            Rugby Middle             19.76   2 
 12 Emaus, Abey                  Brevard Midd             19.81   2 
 13 Yarborough, Jaron            Waynesville              19.86   1 
 14 White, Cooper                Rugby Middle             20.03   3 
 15 Sheldon, Josiah              Macon Middle             20.23   2 
 16 Vick, Payton                 Canton Middl             20.63   1 
 17 McGraw, Zach                 Polk County              20.75   1 
 18 Puzon, Nathaniel             Flat Rock Mi             20.91   2 
 19 Curd, Branson                Apple Valley             21.03   1 
 20 Karpee, Abraham              Flat Rock Mi             21.04   1 
 21 Lindsey, Canyon              Flat Rock Mi             21.11   1 
 22 Girolamo, Christian          Brevard Midd             21.47   1 
 23 Gibson, Bryden               Canton Middl             21.62   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hendersonville Middle School  'A'                     47.62   10   
     1) Thompson, Gianni                2) Gardner, Ayden                 
     3) Suber, Javanni                  4) Archer, Mateo                  
  2 Brevard Middle School  'A'                            48.19    8   
     1) White, Camden                   2) Bristol, Jucoreyn              
     3) Coadwell, Rion                  4) Cipriano, Aaronn               
  3 Macon Middle School  'A'                              49.38    6   
     1) Laseter, Reid                   2) Morrow, Hunter                 
     3) Modlin, Ken                     4) Torres, Kevin                  
  4 Rugby Middle School  'A'                              49.71    5   
     1) Carpenter, Benjamin             2) Penlend, Gavin                 
     3) Johnson, Elijah                 4) Cash, Isaiah                   
  5 Polk County Middle School  'A'                        51.76    4   
     1) Dow, Ross                       2) Williams, Hollis               
     3) Alvarez, David                  4) McGraw, Zach                   
  6 Canton Middle School  'A'                             51.92    3   
     1) Morris, Isaiah                  2) Ostrowski, Kyle                
     3) Griffith, Luke                  4) Plemmons, Jakai                
  7 Flat Rock Middle School  'A'                          51.99    2   
 -- Apple Valley Middle School  'A'                          DQ  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hendersonville Middle School  'A'                   1:39.87   10   
     1) Hemphill, Klayton               2) Gardner, Ayden                 
     3) Glisson, Eric                   4) Suber, Javanni                 
  2 Macon Middle School  'A'                            1:41.10    8   
     1) Laseter, Reid                   2) Morrow, Hunter                 
     3) Modlin, Ken                     4) Torres, Kevin                  
  3 Polk County Middle School  'A'                      1:47.27    6   
     1) Blackwell, Styler               2) Williams, Hollis               
     3) Staley, Isaiah                  4) Rivera, Efrain                 
  4 Flat Rock Middle School  'A'                        1:48.77    5   
  5 Rugby Middle School  'A'                            1:50.32    4   
     1) Carpenter, Benjamin             2) Foster, Michael                
     3) Morgan, Austin                  4) Johnson, Elijah                
  6 Brevard Middle School  'A'                          1:51.25    3   
     1) Hunter, Dillon                  2) Gossett, Za                    
     3) Johnson, Miles                  4) Sean, Stallsworth              
  7 Bethel Middle School  'A'                           1:56.53    2   
     1) Messer, Brock                   2) Vaughn, Dysonn                 
     3) Henson, Harper                  4) Rife, Ryan                     
  8 Apple Valley Middle School  'A'                     1:59.36    1   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Macon Middle School  'A'                            4:04.73   2  10   
     1) Sheldon, Josiah                 2) Torres, Kevin                  
     3) Modlin, Ken                     4) Lyons, Cameron                 
  2 Brevard Middle School  'A'                          4:10.49   2   8   
     1) McLauchlin, Luke                2) Campbell, Keaton               
     3) Hunter, Dillon                  4) Brooks, James                  
  3 Rugby Middle School  'A'                            4:13.76   2   6   
     1) Childers, Chase                 2) Walsh, Ryland                  
     3) Allen, Cooper                   4) White, Cooper                  
  4 Waynesville Middle School  'A'                      4:14.78   2   5   
  5 Bethel Middle School  'A'                           4:14.96   2   4   
     1) Bridges, Dylan                  2) Plemmons, Krew                 
     3) Holloway, Kale                  4) Lowe, Josh                     
  6 Hendersonville Middle School  'A'                   4:20.04   2   3   
     1) Morris, Gabe                    2) Cowan, Bo                      
     3) Noah Terron, Kayden             4) Davila, Alan                   
  7 Apple Valley Middle School  'A'                     4:26.62   1   2   
  8 Flat Rock Middle School  'A'                        4:28.26   1   1   
  9 Canton Middle School  'A'                           4:30.31   1 
     1) Rana, Ayden                     2) Griffith, Luke                 
     3) Allison, Antwan                 4) Vick, Payton                   
 -- Smoky Mountain Middle School  'A'                        DQ   1 
     1) Young, Damon                    2) Harrison, Henry                
     3) Despeaux, Angus                 4) Maxwell, Carmelo               
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Archer, Mateo                Hendersonvil           5-05.00   10   
  2 Smith, Dominic               Flat Rock Mi           5-04.00    8   
  3 Morales, Jacob               Macon Middle           5-04.00    6   
  4 Lawrence, Becket             Rugby Middle           5-02.00    5   
  5 Logan, Mason                 Apple Valley           5-00.00    4   
  6 Bristol, Jucoreyn            Brevard Midd           4-10.00    2.50
  6 Allison, Antwan              Canton Middl           4-10.00    2.50
  8 Johnston, Ty                 Waynesville            4-10.00    0.50
  8 Emaus, Abey                  Brevard Midd           4-10.00    0.50
 10 Wynn, Jordan                 Hendersonvil           4-08.00  
 10 Garret, Blake                Rugby Middle           4-08.00  
 -- Ayers, Everet                Rugby Middle                NH  
 -- Blakey, Logan                Apple Valley                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lowe, Josh                   Bethel Middl          16-08.75   10   
  2 Smith, Dominic               Flat Rock Mi          16-08.50    8   
  3 Cipriano, Aaronn             Brevard Midd          16-01.25    6   
  4 Despeaux, Angus              Smoky Mounta          15-11.00    5   
  5 Miller, Caleb                Canton Middl          15-09.50    4   
  6 Penlend, Gavin               Rugby Middle          15-07.25    3   
  7 Knox, Jesse                  Flat Rock Mi          15-05.25    2   
  8 Johnston, Ty                 Waynesville           15-05.25    1   
  9 Allison, Antwan              Canton Middl          15-05.00  
 10 Morales, Jacob               Macon Middle          15-02.00  
 11 Wynn, Jordan                 Hendersonvil          15-00.00  
 12 Aardema, Hayden              Rugby Middle          14-10.00  
 13 Harrison, Kiori              Flat Rock Mi          14-03.25  
 13 Blakey, Logan                Apple Valley          14-03.25  
 15 Rogers, Ace                  Waynesville           14-03.00  
 16 Kurbis, Micah                Apple Valley          14-02.00  
 17 Jenzen, Harper               Rugby Middle          13-11.75  
 17 Vanhook, Dillon              Waynesville           13-11.75  
 19 Maxwell, Carmelo             Smoky Mounta          13-09.00  
 20 Hodges, Andrew               Macon Middle          13-07.75  
 21 Dills, Liam                  Apple Valley          13-06.75  
 22 Frady, Easton                Bethel Middl          12-07.25  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harrison, Kiori              Flat Rock Mi          37-07.00   10   
  2 Lowe, Josh                   Bethel Middl          36-09.50    8   
  3 Glisson, Eric                Hendersonvil          36-05.00    6   
  4 Knox, Jesse                  Flat Rock Mi          34-10.75    5   
  5 Born, Austin                 Flat Rock Mi          34-04.50    4   
  6 colgrove, Ben                Rugby Middle          33-11.00    3   
  7 Rogers, Ace                  Waynesville           32-08.50    2   
  8 Johnston, Ty                 Waynesville           32-07.75    1   
  9 Hodges, Andrew               Macon Middle          31-08.00  
 10 Cowan, Bo                    Hendersonvil          31-05.00  
 11 Despeaux, Angus              Smoky Mounta          31-01.50  
 12 Girolamo, Christian          Brevard Midd          31-01.25  
 13 Dow, Ross                    Polk County           30-07.00  
 14 Gibson, Bryden               Canton Middl          30-06.25  
 15 Studt, Tyler                 Brevard Midd          30-01.25  
 16 Wynn, Jaylon                 Hendersonvil          29-11.75  
 17 Green, Obie                  Rugby Middle          29-09.50  
 18 Jenzen, Harper               Rugby Middle          28-10.50  
 19 Dills, Liam                  Apple Valley          28-04.25  
 20 Johnson, Miles               Brevard Midd          28-00.00  
 -- Maxwell, Carmelo             Smoky Mounta                ND  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sowers, Owen                 Rugby Middle          40-02.50   10   
  2 Guido, Tony                  Flat Rock Mi          39-09.50    8   
  3 Rhein, Samuel                Polk County           38-04.00    6   
  4 Maxson, Wesley               Macon Middle          34-09.00    5   
  5 Buckner, Xavier              Rugby Middle          34-02.50    4   
  6 Messer, Nicolas              Bethel Middl          33-05.00    3   
  7 DeBiase, Daniel              Rugby Middle          33-01.00    2   
  8 Plemmons, Krew               Bethel Middl          31-10.50    1   
  9 Tweed, Jack                  Hendersonvil          31-01.00  
  9 Melgarejo, Andres            Brevard Midd          31-01.00  
 11 Garber, Blake                Macon Middle          30-06.00  
 12 Ramey, Terry                 Canton Middl          29-08.00  
 13 Norman, Brady                Macon Middle          29-07.50  
 14 Davila, Alan                 Hendersonvil          29-06.50  
 15 Trejo-Morales, Adrian        Brevard Midd          28-11.00  
 16 Harris, Quantavious          Hendersonvil          28-01.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rhein, Samuel                Polk County             107-09   10   
  2 Moss, Luca                   Smoky Mounta             97-08    8   
  3 Guido, Tony                  Flat Rock Mi             97-05    6   
  4 Buckner, Xavier              Rugby Middle             93-11    5   
  5 Sowers, Owen                 Rugby Middle             92-07    4   
  6 Crump, Wade                  Bethel Middl             91-11    3   
  7 DeBiase, Daniel              Rugby Middle             91-01    2   
  8 Reyes, Lazaro                Apple Valley             85-09    1   
  9 Trejo-Morales, Adrian        Brevard Midd             79-02  
 10 Davila, Alan                 Hendersonvil             78-00  
 11 Waters, Silas                Hendersonvil             77-08  
 12 Ramey, Terry                 Canton Middl             76-06  
 13 Norman, Brady                Macon Middle             75-08  
 14 Maxson, Wesley               Macon Middle             74-03  
 15 Looman, Roan                 Bethel Middl             72-10  
 16 Winkel, Ben                  Polk County              72-07  
 17 Case, Hank                   Bethel Middl             71-07  
 18 Brown, Dillon                Apple Valley             71-01  
 19 Ian, Hardison                Brevard Midd             71-00  
 20 Melgarejo, Andres            Brevard Midd             69-03  
 21 Alberry, Weston              Macon Middle             68-05  
 22 Baranas-Diaz, Isaac          Apple Valley             66-00  
 23 Mabiya, Malachi              Hendersonvil             65-10  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Brevard Middle School      125.50     2) Hendersonville Middle Sch 102.50
    3) Macon Middle School         71        4) Smoky Mountain Middle Sch  63   
    5) Waynesville Middle School   49        6) Canton Middle School       36   
    7) Polk County Middle School   31        8) Apple Valley Middle Schoo  23   
    8) Bethel Middle School        23       10) Rugby Middle School        11   
   10) Flat Rock Middle School     11                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Brevard Middle School       91        2) Rugby Middle School        90   
    3) Flat Rock Middle School     82        4) Hendersonville Middle Sch  80   
    5) Macon Middle School         49        6) Bethel Middle School       34   
    6) Polk County Middle School   34        8) Waynesville Middle School  32.50
    9) Canton Middle School        22.50    10) Smoky Mountain Middle Sch  21   
   11) Apple Valley Middle School   9