Connect with us

Track and Field

Reindeer Games: Complete results

Complete results from the 7th annual Reindeer Games, the holiday-themed indoor track meet held Wednesday at Wolverine Stadium

Complete results from the 7th annual Reindeer Games, the holiday-themed indoor track meet held Wednesday at Wolverine Stadium:

                    7th Annual Reindeer Games - 12/16/2015                     
                            Polk County High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 1A/2A - 7.64
 3A - 7.54
 4A - 7.34
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Pressley, Ja'myiah        11 Kings Mountain            7.69   7 
  2 Motley, Laci              11 T.C. Roberson             7.80   7 
  3 Whitted, Madison          10 Pisgah                    7.83   7 
  4 Dean, Rylee               12 W Henderson               7.84   7 
  5 Robinson, Melena          11 W Henderson               7.86   7 
  6 Blankenship, Lilly        11 E Henderson               7.95   6 
  7 Darity, Micaiah            9 Hendersonville            7.96   7 
  8 Sherrill, Annie           11 T.C. Roberson             7.99   5 
  9 Mosley, Quiana            10 T.C. Roberson             8.02   5 
 10 Meadows, Caroline          9 W Henderson               8.21   6 
 11 Litty, Hannah             10 Tuscola                   8.22   6 
 12 Poore, Azyia              11 T.C. Roberson            x8.23   4 
 12 Hardy, Caroline           11 T.C. Roberson            x8.23   7 
 14 Gosnell, Maranda          10 Polk County               8.29   6 
 14 Shoate, Deojanae          12 Smoky Mountain            8.29   3 
 16 Gaines, Odysessey          9 N Henderson               8.30   5 
 17 Diez, Carolyn             10 A.C. Reynolds             8.31   7 
 18 Rich, Olivia               9 Tuscola                   8.33   6 
 19 Ward, Samantha            11 E Henderson               8.38   6 
 20 King, Alessandrea         11 W Henderson              x8.43   6 
 21 Clayton, Gina             12 Hendersonville            8.45   5 
 22 Yokote, Anna               9 Hendersonville            8.46   6 
 23 Rhea, Maura               12 North Buncombe            8.51   5 
 23 Cummins, Louise            9 Hendersonville           x8.51   5 
 25 Miller, Karley            10 A.C. Reynolds             8.54   5 
 26 Salerno, Aislin              Polk County               8.56   4 
 27 Garmany, Brianna           9 N Henderson               8.57   5 
 28 Fender, Moriah             9 W Henderson              x8.58   4 
 29 Monday, Jade               9 Tuscola                   8.64   1 
 30 Minivini, Julie           12 Pisgah                    8.65   4 
 31 Rangel, Liliana           12 N Henderson               8.70   2 
 32 Karesh, Dominique         10 Brevard                   8.72   3 
 33 Haney, Kirsten            11 E Henderson               8.73   4 
 33 Ingle, Ketner             10 North Buncombe            8.73   4 
 35 Griffin, Jennifer         11 Polk County               8.75   4 
 35 Muhammad, Nallah          12 A.C. Reynolds             8.75   4 
 37 Francis, Lauren           11 N Henderson              x8.79   3 
 38 Hollingsworth, Kylie       9 Hendersonville           x8.80   3 
 39 Garrett, Haylee           10 Franklin                  8.85   1 
 39 Roberts, Alleya           11 Kings Mountain            8.85   2 
 41 Shields, Aria                Polk County              x9.04   2 
 42 Silvers, Taylor            9 North Buncombe            9.31   3 
 43 Jones, Kierra              9 North Buncombe           x9.33   1 
 44 Martinez, Laura            9 North Buncombe           x9.47   1 
 45 Pate, Caitlin             11 E Henderson             x11.69   3 
 
Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 1A/2A - 45.24
 3A - 43.74
 4A - 42.44
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Motley, Laci              11 T.C. Roberson            42.83   7 
  2 Cobb, Michelle            11 T.C. Roberson            43.75   7 
  3 Merriman, Tynesha         12 Kings Mountain           45.90   7 
  4 Jackson, Izzy              9 Polk County              46.13   7 
  5 Rangel, Liliana           12 N Henderson              46.57   7 
  6 Smith, Carlene            10 W Henderson              46.70   7 
  7 Ross, Kasey                9 E Henderson              46.72   7 
  8 Dean, Rylee               12 W Henderson              47.02   5 
  9 Shoate, Deojanae          12 Smoky Mountain           47.06   4 
 10 Endaya, Kali              11 T.C. Roberson            47.47   6 
 11 Baldwin, Alexis           11 N Henderson              47.68   6 
 12 Sherrill, Annie           11 T.C. Roberson           x48.10   6 
 13 Rich, Olivia               9 Tuscola                  48.14   2 
 14 Polyasko, Madison          9 Smoky Mountain           48.46   1 
 15 Fender, Moriah             9 W Henderson              48.67   5 
 16 Myler, Meghan             11 Robbinsville             48.92   3 
 17 Bosshard, Chloe           11 Hendersonville           49.05   5 
 18 Beddingfield, Keayla      10 Hendersonville           49.61   6 
 19 Queen, Mikayla            11 Pisgah                   49.74   4 
 20 Smith, Loren              10 Brevard                  49.82   3 
 21 Monday, Jade               9 Tuscola                  50.08   5 
 22 Kessinger, Jo Jo           9 A.C. Reynolds            50.34   5 
 23 Ingle, Ketner             10 North Buncombe           50.38   3 
 24 Minivini, Julie           12 Pisgah                   50.43   4 
 25 Rhea, Maura               12 North Buncombe           50.62   3 
 26 Karesh, Dominique         10 Brevard                  50.77   6 
 27 Muong, Tanisha            12 E Henderson              50.81   4 
 28 Tipton, Taylor            10 Hendersonville           50.97   5 
 29 Cummins, Louise            9 Hendersonville          x51.05   4 
 30 Rossell, Lila             11 North Buncombe           51.14   4 
 31 Guerrero, Mimi            11 E Henderson              51.19   5 
 32 Jackson, Abby              9 W Henderson             x51.29   3 
 33 Grant, Danielle           11 Kings Mountain           51.39   3 
 34 Majestro, Jade            10 Smoky Mountain           51.42   2 
 35 Birenbaum, Blair          10 Polk County              51.44   2 
 36 Concannon, Oceanstar      11 North Buncombe          x52.22   4 
 37 McDonald, Samantha        11 North Buncombe          x52.65   2 
 38 Hogue, Mattie             10 Robbinsville             54.14   2 
 39 Turvin, Catherine          9 Pisgah                   55.73   4 
 40 Lopez, Nancy              11 N Henderson            1:00.11   2 
 
Women 500 Meter Run
================================================================
 1A/2A - 1:29.24
 3A - 1;24.24
 4A - 1:21.24
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Turner, Brooke            12 Tuscola                1:21.88  
  2 Meadows, Taylor           10 W Henderson            1:23.99  
  3 Hogan, Olivia             12 W Henderson            1:28.56  
  4 Wheeler, Journee          11 Burns                  1:28.75  
  5 Ross, Kasey                9 E Henderson            1:29.33  
  6 Robbins, Savannah         12 Polk County            1:30.43  
  7 Miller, Olivia             9 North Buncombe         1:31.17  
  8 Stocks, Shylee             9 W Henderson            1:31.31  
  9 Gaines, Odysessey          9 N Henderson            1:32.46  
 10 Taylor, Delaney           11 North Buncombe         1:32.59  
 11 Robbins, Julianna          9 Polk County            1:33.02  
 12 Field, Jaylyn             11 Franklin               1:33.07  
 13 Hammel, Katelyn           12 Pisgah                 1:34.06  
 14 Krueger, Madelyn          11 T.C. Roberson          1:36.67  
 15 White, Anna                9 Burns                  1:37.34  
 16 Hensley, Alyssa           11 North Buncombe         1:37.45  
 17 Jenkins, Corinne          10 T.C. Roberson          1:38.47  
 18 Lynch, Addie              11 Polk County            1:38.57  
 19 Blaylock, Alayna          10 T.C. Roberson          1:39.67  
 20 Zorich, Aimee              9 T.C. Roberson         x1:40.33  
 21 Welch, Hannah              9 North Buncombe        x1:41.78  
 22 Carlson, Mayesivy          9 T.C. Roberson         x1:42.54  
 23 Blackwell, Camryn         11 Hendersonville         1:44.98  
 24 Huter, Toby               10 Brevard                1:45.55  
 25 Williamson, Mckay         12 Kings Mountain         1:46.55  
 26 Goddard, Haley            10 Brevard                1:51.83  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
 1A/2A - 3:30.24
 3A - 3:20.24
 4A - 3:13.24
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Blankenship, Lilly        11 E Henderson            3:17.19  
  2 Boeshore, Samantha        12 A.C. Reynolds          3:19.67  
  3 Revis, Lauren             12 R-S Central            3:24.32  
  4 Himelein-Wachowiak, Emma  12 A.C. Reynolds          3:26.00  
  5 Shipman, Summer            9 W Henderson            3:34.00  
  6 Moyers, Carly             10 North Buncombe         3:35.81  
  7 Weaver, Ellen              9 Tuscola                3:37.93  
  8 Moss, Kaitlyn             11 Kings Mountain         3:40.72  
  9 Carringer, Kaitlyn        12 Robbinsville           3:40.89  
 10 Schrader, Anna             9 Brevard                3:42.30  
 11 Roberts, Mariah           12 Kings Mountain         3:43.43  
 12 Dufford, Haven            10 Polk County            3:44.18  
 13 Lang, Zabrina             10 T.C. Roberson          3:47.85  
 14 Garrett, Haylee           10 Franklin               3:52.86  
 15 Lefler, Alyssa             9 Brevard                3:53.57  
 16 Lovell, Jessica           12 Kings Mountain         3:54.97  
 17 Richardson, Brianna          Polk County            3:56.02  
 18 Fox, Rebecca               9 Smoky Mountain         3:58.24  
 19 Rollins, Abigail          12 Hendersonville         3:58.65  
 20 Fortain, Sophie           11 W Henderson            3:58.80  
 21 Vertres, Rebeka           10 Tuscola                4:03.31  
 22 Shand, Madelyn            10 T.C. Roberson          4:05.36  
 23 Pearson, Sasha            10 T.C. Roberson          4:06.86  
 24 McRae, Katy               10 Smoky Mountain         4:10.90  
 25 Clayton, Josie             9 T.C. Roberson         x4:12.60  
 26 Merchant, Mitali           9 N Henderson            4:22.69  
 27 Foster, Caroline          10 Kings Mountain        x4:28.16  
 28 Clark, Kaitlin            12 R-S Central            4:37.29  
 29 Martinez, Laura            9 North Buncombe         4:42.06  
 
Women 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
 1A/2A - 5:55.24
 3A - 5:40.24
 4A - 5:30.24
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martin, Shawnda           12 Robbinsville           5:28.80  
  2 Godlock, India            11 Polk County            5:42.40  
  3 Witherspoon, Eliza        11 Brevard                5:48.30  
  4 Cagle, Lydia              12 Tuscola                5:53.70  
  5 Smith, Devon              12 Franklin               5:54.50  
  6 Smith, Julia              10 Brevard                6:03.70  
  7 Moyers, Carly             10 North Buncombe         6:03.90  
  8 Horak, Molly              12 T.C. Roberson          6:10.10  
  9 Baldwin, Jade             12 E Henderson            6:12.70  
 10 Moss, Kaitlyn             11 Kings Mountain         6:14.40  
 11 Monahan, Alydia            9 Brevard                6:18.90  
 12 Sarac, Mckenna            11 A.C. Reynolds          6:20.30  
 13 Arellano, Venus           11 Pisgah                 6:21.50  
 14 Patton, Lucie             12 Tuscola                6:23.40  
 15 Raintree, Sarah           10 Brevard               x6:25.20  
 16 Merrill, Jessica          11 A.C. Reynolds          6:30.60  
 17 Melton, Kaitlyn           10 Smoky Mountain         6:31.00  
 18 Tait, Skyler              11 Franklin               6:31.50  
 19 Calhoun, Conner           10 Kings Mountain         6:33.70  
 20 Killian, Brenna           11 T.C. Roberson          6:43.70  
 21 Rollins, Abigail          12 Hendersonville         6:45.00  
 22 Fox, Rebecca               9 Smoky Mountain         6:48.70  
 23 Saunderson, Noriana          Polk County            6:50.80  
 24 Chapman, Emily             9 E Henderson            6:51.40  
 25 Stephens, Brayden         10 E Henderson            6:52.40  
 26 Foster, Caroline          10 Kings Mountain         6:56.50  
 27 Gandert, Marissa           9 T.C. Roberson          6:57.70  
 28 Ullman, Brooke            11 T.C. Roberson         x6:58.80  
 29 Cochrane, Jane             9 A.C. Reynolds          7:00.20  
 30 Young, Sophie             10 Polk County            7:02.40  
 31 McRae, Katy               10 Smoky Mountain         7:10.00  
 32 Morris, Carlyn            10 T.C. Roberson         x7:24.40  
 33 Salazar, Ederlin           9 E Henderson           x7:26.90  
 34 Clark, Kaitlin            12 R-S Central            7:27.40  
 
Women 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
 1A/2A - 13:15.24
 3A - 12:25.24
 4A - 12:05.24
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Findley, Ava              10 Brevard               12:31.78  
  2 Lewis, Sarah              10 T.C. Roberson         12:46.21  
  3 Revis, Lauren             12 R-S Central           12:51.57  
  4 Field, Charlotte           9 Franklin              13:06.34  
  5 Siniard, Lillie            9 Brevard               13:08.42  
  6 Plouse, Naomi              9 Franklin              13:37.41  
  7 Pearson, Melina           11 T.C. Roberson         13:37.84  
  8 Phillips, Ellie            9 T.C. Roberson         13:38.17  
  9 Parker, Adriene            9 Burns                 13:44.23  
 10 Dauster, Emma              9 Brevard               14:15.25  
 11 Tait, Skyler              11 Franklin              15:01.67  
 12 Bailey, Jessica           12 Polk County           15:19.96  
 13 Mann, Natalie              9 E Henderson           15:37.92  
 14 Pearson, Sophia           10 T.C. Roberson        x16:58.78  
 14 Childers, Katie           10 T.C. Roberson        x16:58.78  
 16 Salazar, Ederlin           9 E Henderson           17:35.46  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 1A/2A - 10.24
 3A - 9.74
 4A - 9.24
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Frempong, Anu             11 A.C. Reynolds             9.34   4 
  2 Sherrill, Annie           11 T.C. Roberson             9.74   4 
  3 Clayton, Gina             12 Hendersonville            9.95   4 
  4 Yokote, Anna               9 Hendersonville           10.19   3 
  5 Poore, Azyia              11 T.C. Roberson            10.21   4 
  6 Hornsby, Gracie           12 Franklin                J10.21   4 
  7 Kolarova, Andrea          12 Hendersonville           10.25   4 
  8 Ward, Samantha            11 E Henderson              10.27   4 
  9 Endaya, Kali              11 T.C. Roberson            10.40   4 
 10 Kessinger, Jo Jo           9 A.C. Reynolds            10.65   3 
 11 Polyasko, Madison          9 Smoky Mountain           10.67   1 
 12 Smith, Yasmine            10 Kings Mountain           10.71   3 
 13 Boeke, Ella               10 Hendersonville          x10.79   1 
 14 Phillips, Jena            12 Robbinsville             10.83   1 
 15 Nguyen, Caroline           9 T.C. Roberson           x10.84   3 
 16 Hollingsworth, Kylie       9 Hendersonville          x11.03   2 
 17 Lynch, Addie              11 Polk County              11.20   1 
 18 White, Maya               11 T.C. Roberson           x11.23   3 
 19 Shook, Maggie             10 Pisgah                   11.28   3 
 20 Turvin, Catherine          9 Pisgah                   11.56   3 
 21 Branham, India            11 Polk County              11.70   2 
 22 Degree, Taylor            11 Kings Mountain           11.72   2 
 23 Parham, Brylee            10 Robbinsville             12.03   1 
 24 Clayton, Cassie            9 W Henderson              12.09   2 
 25 Paul, Sarah               12 E Henderson              12.30   2 
 26 Shanahan, Joy             11 Polk County              12.42   2 
 27 Holtz, Danielle           12 Polk County             x12.86   2 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Field Athlet
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hendersonville  'A'                                 1:03.90  
  2 T.C. Roberson  'A'                                  1:04.20  
  3 Polk County  'A'                                    1:11.20  
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 1A/2A - 2:03.24
 3A - 2:00.24
 4A - 1:50.24
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 T.C. Roberson  'A'                                  1:50.46   2 
  2 West Henderson  'A'                                 1:51.51   2 
  3 North Buncombe  'A'                                 1:56.31   1 
  4 Tuscola  'A'                                        1:56.88   2 
  5 Hendersonville  'A'                                 1:57.31   2 
  6 North Henderson  'A'                                1:57.72   1 
  7 Pisgah  'A'                                         1:58.39   1 
  8 Polk County  'A'                                    1:59.05   2 
  9 Polk County  'B'                                   x2:00.11   2 
 10 West Henderson  'B'                                x2:01.59   2 
 11 A.C. Reynolds  'A'                                  2:02.34   2 
 12 East Henderson  'A'                                 2:03.50   1 
 13 Brevard  'A'                                        2:12.57   1 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 1A/2A - 4:40.24
 3A - 4:26.24
 4A - 4:18.24
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 West Henderson  'A'                                 4:23.70   2 
  2 T.C. Roberson  'A'                                  4:27.42   2 
  3 Tuscola  'A'                                        4:29.58   2 
  4 Polk County  'A'                                    4:34.03   2 
  5 Franklin  'A'                                       4:51.55   1 
  6 East Henderson  'A'                                 5:00.31   1 
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 1A/2A - 11:45.24
 3A - 10:55.24
 4A - 10:38.24
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 A.C. Reynolds  'A'                                 10:26.37  
  2 Brevard  'A'                                       10:39.35  
  3 Polk County  'A'                                   10:56.64  
  4 Franklin  'A'                                      11:01.29  
  5 T.C. Roberson  'A'                                 11:02.44  
  6 Hendersonville  'A'                                11:56.55  
  7 East Henderson  'A'                                12:04.32  
 
Women High Jump
================================================================
 1A/2A - 4'6"
 3A - 4'10"
 4A - 5'
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hopper, Gwendolyn         12 Kings Mountain         4-09.00  
  2 Longshore, Marissa        11 Polk County            4-06.00  
  3 Krueger, Madelyn          11 T.C. Roberson          4-04.00  
  4 Holloway, Gabrielle       11 A.C. Reynolds         J4-04.00  
  5 Fowler, Haley             10 Polk County            4-02.00  
  6 Sherrill, Annie           11 T.C. Roberson         J4-02.00  
 -- Bailey, Drew              10 Polk County                 NH  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================
 1A/2A - 7'6"
 3A - 9'
 4A - 9'
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Krug, Chesley             12 T.C. Roberson         10-00.00  
  2 Morgan, Sydney            12 E Henderson            8-06.00  
  3 Williamson, Rylee         10 Pisgah                J8-06.00  
  4 Gunderson, Anamarie       12 Polk County            7-06.00  
  5 Shook, Maggie             10 Pisgah                 7-00.00  
  6 Branham, India            11 Polk County           J7-00.00  
  7 Capps, Kayla              11 Kings Mountain         6-06.00  
  8 Capozzi, Cameron          10 Polk County           J6-06.00  
 -- Morrow, Rachel             9 Hendersonville              NH  
 -- Guess, Megan              10 W Henderson                 NH  
 -- Smith, Martha              9 Hendersonville              NH  
 -- Ketwitz, Lauren           10 Polk County                 NH  
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================
 1A/2A - 15'
 3A - 15'9"
 4A - 16'6"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cobb, Michelle            11 T.C. Roberson         16-05.50  
  2 Mosley, Quiana            10 T.C. Roberson         15-04.00  
  3 Hornsby, Gracie           12 Franklin              14-11.00  
  4 Hopper, Gwendolyn         12 Kings Mountain        14-08.00  
  5 Endaya, Kali              11 T.C. Roberson         14-06.00  
  6 Williamson, Rylee         10 Pisgah                14-01.00  
  7 Lynch, Addie              11 Polk County           14-00.50  
  8 Griffin, Jennifer         11 Polk County           13-09.50  
  9 Jackson, Abby              9 W Henderson           13-05.00  
 10 Baldwin, Alexis           11 N Henderson           12-11.00  
 11 Longshore, Marissa        11 Polk County           12-10.50  
 12 Bosshard, Chloe           11 Hendersonville        12-00.00  
 13 Stout, Makahla            11 T.C. Roberson        x11-07.00  
 13 O'Rear, Kristen           10 Tuscola               11-07.00  
 15 Rollins, Maggie            9 Hendersonville        11-02.00  
 16 Blackwell, Camryn         11 Hendersonville        10-07.00  
 17 Smith, Payton              9 W Henderson            9-08.00  
 -- Gaines, Odysessey          9 N Henderson                 ND  
 
Women Triple Jump
================================================================
 1A/2A - 31'
 3A - 32'
 4A - 34'
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cobb, Michelle            11 T.C. Roberson         36-09.50  
  2 Hopper, Gwendolyn         12 Kings Mountain        33-08.00  
  3 Hornsby, Gracie           12 Franklin              31-11.00  
  4 King, Alessandrea         11 W Henderson           30-07.00  
  5 Conner, Kennedy           10 Franklin              29-07.50  
  6 Fender, Moriah             9 W Henderson           26-10.00  
  7 Stout, Makahla            11 T.C. Roberson         25-07.00  
 -- Blackwell, Camryn         11 Hendersonville              ND  
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================
 1A/2A - 30'
 3A - 30'
 4A - 31'6"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yarborough, Amy           12 Hendersonville        35-04.00  
  2 Tabor, LesLeigh           11 Franklin              31-03.00  
  3 Nelon, Micheala           11 Polk County           30-07.00  
  4 Lewis, Summer             10 Robbinsville          29-05.00  
  5 Brown, Tameeia            12 Polk County           28-06.00  
  6 Phillips, Jena            12 Robbinsville          27-01.00  
  7 Capozzi, Ashton           10 Polk County           26-08.00  
  8 Thompson, Suzanne         10 Hendersonville        26-01.00  
  9 Walker, Jade              12 N Henderson           26-00.00  
 10 Myers, Bre                10 North Buncombe        25-05.00  
 11 Kent, Sydney              10 T.C. Roberson         24-08.00  
 12 Springs, Marissia         10 Kings Mountain        23-09.00  
 13 Silvers, Maggie           11 Polk County          x23-03.00  
 14 Monroe, Jada              10 T.C. Roberson         22-05.00  
 15 Allen, Jacklyn             9 A.C. Reynolds         22-01.00  
 16 Clayton, Josie             9 T.C. Roberson         21-05.00  
 17 Braxton, Meredith         11 North Buncombe        20-08.00  
 18 Fantauzzi, Sophia         11 T.C. Roberson        x19-06.00  
 19 Lopez, Nancy              11 N Henderson           19-00.00  
 20 Hollingsworth, Kylie       9 Hendersonville        18-11.00  
 21 Plonk, Gracie             10 Kings Mountain        18-00.00  
 22 Garrett, Tela             11 T.C. Roberson        x17-07.00  
 23 Tasios, Alexius           10 North Buncombe        17-05.00  
 24 Chavez, Angela             9 A.C. Reynolds         14-10.00  
 25 Chandler, Hannah          10 North Buncombe       x14-06.00  
 26 Morrow, Rachel             9 Hendersonville       x14-00.00  
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 1A/2A - 6.74
 3A - 6.64
 4A - 6.54
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McGee, James              11 A.C. Reynolds             6.72   7 
  2 Jones, Sean               11 A.C. Reynolds             6.79   7 
  3 Craft, Trevor             12 N Henderson               6.84   7 
  4 Snyder, Kevin              9 Christ School             6.87   7 
  5 Jenkins, Roman            11 Tuscola                   6.92   6 
  6 Tate, Corey               11 Kings Mountain           J6.92   6 
  7 Grier, Shawn              12 Kings Mountain            6.96   7 
  8 Redoutey, Landon          11 Franklin                  6.98   7 
  9 Lammons, Miquel           11 N Henderson               7.03   6 
 10 Hyder, Blakley            12 E Henderson               7.07   6 
 11 Robinson, Carl            11 N Henderson               7.10   6 
 12 Allison, Josh             11 Tuscola                   7.14   5 
 13 Thomas, Colby             11 N Henderson              x7.16   5 
 13 Hill, Aaron               11 Burns                     7.16   3 
 15 Lee, Tray                 10 Kings Mountain            7.18   4 
 16 Thompkins, Cedrik         11 A.C. Reynolds             7.23   5 
 17 Silvers, James            12 Tuscola                   7.25   6 
 18 Garcia, Salvador          10 North Buncombe            7.26   5 
 19 Burris, Magale            11 Burns                     7.32   1 
 20 Shand, Alex               11 T.C. Roberson             7.38   5 
 20 Keating, Philip           12 Hendersonville            7.38   4 
 22 Wells, Logan              11 T.C. Roberson             7.39   6 
 22 Davis, Ross               10 W Henderson               7.39   4 
 24 Vanhoy, Austin            11 N Henderson              x7.40   5 
 24 Witte, Matthew            11 W Henderson               7.40   4 
 26 Lopez, Nelso              11 Franklin                  7.45   4 
 27 Woods, Isaac               9 T.C. Roberson             7.49   5 
 28 Foy, Zach                 10 Polk County               7.51   2 
 29 Rimer, Will               12 Polk County               7.54   2 
 30 Solomon, Austin           12 T.C. Roberson            x7.68   3 
 31 Barham, Bradley           11 W Henderson               7.69   3 
 32 McClesky, Marcus          11 T.C. Roberson            x7.85   3 
 33 Dougherty, John           10 Polk County               7.88   2 
 34 Kinsella, Quinn            9 North Buncombe            7.95   2 
 35 Boeke, Griffin            12 Hendersonville            8.10   1 
 36 Cash, William              9 Brevard                   8.12   4 
 37 Brock, Tanner             10 W Henderson              x8.21   5 
 38 Simhoni, Julian           12 Hendersonville            8.29   3 
 39 Morrow, Gus                9 North Buncombe            8.37   1 
 39 Avery, Will               12 Hendersonville           x8.37   1 
 41 Garland, David            12 Hendersonville           x8.40   1 
 42 Hunt, Dylan               11 Polk County              x8.54   3 
 43 Davis, Connor              9 North Buncombe           x8.58   2 
 44 Concannon, Raine           9 North Buncombe           x8.60   3 
 45 Hargis, Alex               9 Brevard                   8.84   4 
 46 Spouse, Sean               9 Brevard                   9.57   4 
 
Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 1A/2A - 37.54
 3A - 37.04
 4A - 36.44
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Roman            11 Tuscola                  37.04   8 
  2 Heavlin, Myles            12 Mitchell                 37.36   8 
  3 Craft, Trevor             12 N Henderson              37.37   8 
  4 Moore, Connor             11 Smoky Mountain           37.54   2 
  5 Wyman, Matt               12 A.C. Reynolds            38.16   7 
  6 McCall, Ethan             11 Franklin                 38.33   8 
  7 Cobb, Keyvaun              9 Christ School            38.34   3 
  8 Banner, Malik             11 Kings Mountain           38.57   8 
  9 Gregory, Israel           11 Tuscola                  39.22   7 
 10 Hill, Aaron               11 Burns                    39.30   2 
 11 Jenkins, Hakeem           11 Hendersonville           39.45   7 
 12 McElreath, Tanner         11 T.C. Roberson            39.68   8 
 13 King, Hunter              12 N Henderson              39.99   7 
 14 Johnston, Patrick         12 A.C. Reynolds            40.43   7 
 15 Lee, James                12 T.C. Roberson            40.66   6 
 16 Shand, Alex               11 T.C. Roberson            40.95   7 
 17 Lee, Tray                 10 Kings Mountain           41.33   5 
 18 Ashe, Phillip             10 A.C. Reynolds            41.53   6 
 19 Garcia, Salvador          10 North Buncombe           41.70   7 
 20 DeMallo, Matt              9 T.C. Roberson           x41.86   6 
 21 Lopez, Nelso              11 Franklin                 42.05   5 
 22 Milligan, Patrick         12 Franklin                 42.17   1 
 23 Haney, Michael            11 E Henderson              42.30   5 
 24 Norman, Tanner            10 Smoky Mountain           42.45   1 
 25 Dougherty, John           10 Polk County              42.60   1 
 26 Elms, Hunter              12 E Henderson              43.06   4 
 27 Wolfe, Jared              10 Polk County              43.18   5 
 28 Keating, Philip           12 Hendersonville           43.30   6 
 29 Trull, Jordan             12 Kings Mountain           43.39   5 
 30 Christopher, Lucas        10 Pisgah                   43.58   5 
 31 Simhoni, Julian           12 Hendersonville           44.78   4 
 32 Davis, Ross               10 W Henderson              45.10   6 
 32 Allison, Josh             11 Tuscola                  45.10   7 
 34 Webb, Nathan              10 Smoky Mountain           45.19   4 
 35 Trejo-Trejo, Brandon      10 W Henderson              45.66   5 
 36 Kinsella, Quinn            9 North Buncombe           45.79   2 
 37 Cash, William              9 Brevard                  45.80   6 
 38 Aguilar, Jairo            10 W Henderson              46.21   5 
 39 Jystad, Jaret              9 N Henderson              47.29   4 
 40 Sullivan, Sean             9 W Henderson             x47.78   4 
 41 Morrow, Gus                9 North Buncombe           47.88   3 
 42 Hodge, Harrison           10 Pisgah                   50.40   3 
 43 Concannon, Raine           9 North Buncombe          x50.46   2 
 44 Davis, Connor              9 North Buncombe          x50.85   1 
 
Men 500 Meter Run
================================================================
 1A/2A - 1:11.24
 3A - 1:10.04
 4A - 1:08.74
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Redoutey, Landon          11 Franklin               1:12.80  
  2 Cobb, Keyvaun              9 Christ School          1:14.63  
  3 Robertson, Lawson          9 A.C. Reynolds          1:15.13  
  4 Merritt, Kenneth          11 W Henderson            1:15.30  
  5 Robinson, Carl            11 N Henderson            1:15.78  
  6 McDonald, Zach            11 Franklin               1:15.85  
  7 Neve, Graham              10 W Henderson            1:16.58  
  8 Justice, Jake              9 Polk County            1:19.23  
  9 Koon, Josh                11 T.C. Roberson          1:20.02  
 10 Al-Aidy, Zach             11 T.C. Roberson          1:20.82  
 11 Jones, Grayson            10 Franklin               1:22.22  
 12 Miller, Jason             10 R-S Central            1:22.59  
 13 Rogers, Trevor            11 Franklin              x1:23.15  
 14 Enriquez, Jordi           12 E Henderson            1:23.25  
 15 Sim, Simon                12 N Henderson            1:23.42  
 16 Flaherty, Chris           11 North Buncombe         1:23.43  
 17 Kennedy, Alec              9 W Henderson            1:23.44  
 18 Robinson, Tyler           10 Kings Mountain         1:25.43  
 19 Riddell, Quentin           9 W Henderson           x1:26.18  
 20 Witcher, Jarret           11 North Buncombe         1:26.59  
 21 Alipio, Harel             12 N Henderson            1:28.52  
 22 Briggs, Collin            10 Kings Mountain         1:29.54  
 23 Gordon, Noah              10 E Henderson            1:29.88  
 24 Stepp, Cody               10 E Henderson            1:30.23  
 25 Schamaun, Ethan           11 E Henderson           x1:30.73  
 26 Hargis, Alex               9 Brevard                1:36.64  
 27 Elliot, Graydon            9 N Henderson           x1:39.90  
 28 Dula, Parker               9 N Henderson           x1:40.08  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
 1A/2A - 2:50.24
 3A - 2:44.24
 4A - 2:40.24
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Doyle, Sean               12 Polk County            2:35.35  
  2 Graham, Noah              11 Brevard                2:41.64  
  3 Wolfe, Jacob              12 Polk County            2:44.77  
  4 Schechtman, Philip        12 T.C. Roberson          2:45.10  
  5 Grant, Evan               12 Smoky Mountain         2:45.80  
  6 Brown, Nathan             12 E Henderson            2:50.09  
  7 Trezise, Zeke             11 A.C. Reynolds          2:50.28  
  8 Douglas, Garret           11 T.C. Roberson          2:50.78  
  9 Erickson, Jake            12 A.C. Reynolds          2:51.41  
 10 Robles, Jose              12 N Henderson            2:53.18  
 11 Naef, Brandan             11 W Henderson            3:00.22  
 12 Burnette, James           11 W Henderson            3:00.65  
 13 Allen, Jacob              10 Hendersonville         3:05.09  
 14 Waller, Joseph             9 Burns                  3:05.78  
 15 Revis, Evan               10 R-S Central            3:06.36  
 16 Youse, Matthew            10 Tuscola                3:06.84  
 17 Kennedy, Nathan           10 W Henderson            3:09.98  
 18 Kaddouri, Kameron         10 Hendersonville         3:10.53  
 19 Hobson, Erik              11 T.C. Roberson          3:11.23  
 20 Jackson, Nickolas         10 W Henderson           x3:11.25  
 21 Smith, Ryan               12 Franklin               3:12.82  
 22 Washington, Isaiah        10 R-S Central            3:16.67  
 23 Miller, Collin            10 W Henderson           x3:17.91  
 24 Deluca, Joseph            12 Hendersonville         3:17.95  
 25 Zacharias, Emmett         10 Polk County            3:18.16  
 26 Anderson, Spencer         11 T.C. Roberson         x3:24.34  
 27 Messer, Alex              10 Smoky Mountain         3:26.55  
 28 Hill, Caleb               10 Hendersonville        x3:28.76  
 29 Hudson, Blake             10 Tuscola                3:28.90  
 30 Sears, Caleb              10 Kings Mountain         4:13.22  
 
Men 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
 1A/2A - 4:50.24
 3A - 4:42.24
 4A - 4:35.24
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Doyle, Sean               12 Polk County            4:43.10  
  2 Hamel, Parker             10 North Buncombe         4:52.60  
  3 Richards, Nathan          10 Franklin               5:00.70  
  4 Costa, Eli                10 Smoky Mountain         5:02.50  
  5 Klesius, Henry             9 A.C. Reynolds          5:02.90  
  6 Potter, Caleb              9 Polk County            5:04.00  
  7 Scifers, Jonathan         11 Smoky Mountain         5:04.90  
  8 Korzelius, Sam               Polk County            5:05.10  
  9 Diaz, Ever                11 Franklin               5:05.30  
 10 Jimison, Joshua           12 Pisgah                 5:08.20  
 11 Burroughs, Logan          12 E Henderson            5:08.70  
 12 Binkley, Carter            9 Pisgah                 5:09.50  
 13 Rogers, Neil              10 A.C. Reynolds          5:11.60  
 14 Stiles, Vance                Christ School          5:13.50  
 15 Jones, Grayson            10 Franklin               5:13.80  
 16 Wingate, Malachi          11 Kings Mountain         5:16.70  
 17 Gonzalez, Justin          11 E Henderson            5:21.70  
 18 Porter, Oliver            11 T.C. Roberson          5:23.40  
 19 Washington, Isaiah        10 R-S Central            5:26.60  
 20 Milligan, Patrick         12 Franklin              x5:27.60  
 21 Robinson, Nikolas         10 Tuscola                5:32.30  
 22 Harrison, Jordan          11 N Henderson            5:36.40  
 23 Miller, Bryan             12 North Buncombe         5:37.30  
 24 Morgan, Colton            11 E Henderson            5:40.30  
 25 Penland, Justin           11 Franklin              x5:42.40  
 26 Raya, Alan                10 Tuscola                5:44.80  
 27 Benton, John William      11 Burns                  5:48.00  
 28 Holtz, Conner                Polk County           x5:50.60  
 29 Miller, Jason             10 R-S Central            5:51.60  
 30 Key, Bryson               10 Kings Mountain         5:59.10  
 31 Trees, Nathan             11 T.C. Roberson          6:01.00  
 32 Barnes, Caleb              9 Kings Mountain         6:01.70  
 33 Lafata, Daniel             9 Pisgah                 6:02.60  
 34 Price, Steve              11 R-S Central            6:06.40  
 35 Falls, Zachary             9 Kings Mountain        x6:06.70  
 36 McDowell, Dillon           9 T.C. Roberson          6:06.90  
 37 Spang, Daniel              9 A.C. Reynolds          6:20.00  
 38 Rogers, Luke                 Polk County           x7:11.40  
 39 Al-Aidy, Sam               9 T.C. Roberson         x7:20.70  
 
Men 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
 1A/2A - 10:40.24
 3A - 10:15.24
 4A - 10:00.24
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grant, Evan               12 Smoky Mountain        10:26.49  
  2 Richards, Nathan          10 Franklin              10:36.42  
  3 Mashburn, Daniel          11 Pisgah                11:02.88  
  4 McDowell, Sean            10 T.C. Roberson         11:04.53  
  5 Potter, Caleb              9 Polk County           11:19.95  
  6 Graham, Noah              11 Brevard               11:24.90  
  7 Coye, William              9 Brevard               11:25.15  
  8 Jones, Grayson            10 Franklin              11:38.79  
  9 Hobson, Erik              11 T.C. Roberson         11:47.89  
 10 McDowell, Dillon           9 T.C. Roberson         11:49.22  
 11 Revis, Evan               10 R-S Central           12:03.23  
 12 Holtz, Conner                Polk County           12:14.31  
 13 Crownover, Daniel          9 T.C. Roberson        x12:26.21  
 14 Benton, John William      11 Burns                 12:34.13  
 15 Penland, Justin           11 Franklin              12:34.92  
 16 Rogers, Trevor            11 Franklin             x13:14.58  
 -- White, Hunter              9 N Henderson                DNF  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 1A/2A - 8.44
 3A - 8.14
 4A - 8.04
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Moore, Connor             11 Smoky Mountain            8.39   1 
  2 Brock, Tanner             10 W Henderson               9.23   2 
  3 King, Hunter              12 N Henderson               9.39   2 
  4 Witte, Matthew            11 W Henderson               9.66   2 
  5 Smith, Ryan               12 Franklin                 10.11   2 
  6 Adams, Aaron              11 Polk County              11.66   1 
  7 Hodge, Harrison           10 Pisgah                   13.17   2 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Field Athlet
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 T.C. Roberson  'A'                                    49.30  
  2 Hendersonville  'A'                                   55.00  
  3 Polk County  'A'                                      58.60  
  4 Franklin  'A'                                       1:00.70  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 1A/2A - 1:40.24
 3A - 1:40.24
 4A - 1:36.24
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 North Henderson  'A'                                1:38.75   2 
  2 A.C. Reynolds  'A'                                  1:38.79   2 
  3 Tuscola  'A'                                        1:38.97   2 
  4 T.C. Roberson  'A'                                  1:39.04   2 
  5 North Henderson  'B'                               x1:42.03   1 
  6 Polk County  'A'                                    1:42.94   2 
  7 West Henderson  'A'                                 1:46.80   2 
  8 North Buncombe  'A'                                 1:52.38   2 
  9 West Henderson  'B'                                x1:53.54   1 
 -- Smoky Mountain  'A'                                     DNF   2 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 1A/2A - 3:49.24
 3A - 3:37.24
 4A - 3:32.24
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Polk County  'A'                                    3:42.05  
  2 Franklin  'A'                                       3:43.09  
  3 T.C. Roberson  'A'                                  3:45.02  
  4 North Henderson  'A'                                3:47.63  
  5 Christ School  'A'                                  3:49.19  
  6 Hendersonville  'A'                                 3:49.91  
  7 East Henderson  'A'                                 4:27.64  
  8 North Henderson  'B'                               x4:36.23  
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 1A/2A - 9:15.24
 3A - 8:50.24
 4A - 8:35.24
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 A.C. Reynolds  'A'                                  8:42.24  
  2 West Henderson  'A'                                 8:45.92  
  3 Hendersonville  'A'                                 8:57.30  
  4 Franklin  'A'                                       9:01.78  
  5 Polk County  'A'                                    9:21.98  
  6 Pisgah  'A'                                         9:26.16  
  7 West Henderson  'B'                                x9:41.51  
  8 North Henderson  'A'                                9:46.73  
 
Men High Jump
================================================================
 1A/2A - 5'8"
 3A - 6'
 4A - 6'
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Sean               11 A.C. Reynolds          6-02.00  
  2 Lewis, Jacob              12 Robbinsville           5-08.00  
  3 Gamble, Orlandus          11 Kings Mountain         5-06.00  
  4 Lynch, R'Mani             11 A.C. Reynolds          5-02.00  
  5 McCoy, Drew               10 Tuscola                5-00.00  
 -- Foy, Zach                 10 Polk County                 NH  
 -- King, E J                 11 T.C. Roberson               NH  
 -- Christopher, Lucas        10 Pisgah                      NH  
 -- Thompkins, Cedrik         11 A.C. Reynolds               NH  
 -- Adams, Aaron              11 Polk County                 NH  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================
 1A/2A - 10'0"
 3A - 11'6"
 4A - 11'6"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davis, Jacob              12 T.C. Roberson         12-06.00  
  2 Shade, Spencer            12 A.C. Reynolds         11-00.00  
  3 Smith, Aaron              12 Kings Mountain        10-00.00  
  4 Brown, Nathan             12 E Henderson            9-06.00  
  5 Burroughs, Logan          12 E Henderson           J9-06.00  
  6 Justice, Jake              9 Polk County            9-00.00  
  7 Deluca, Joseph            12 Hendersonville        J9-00.00  
  8 Gamble, Orlandus          11 Kings Mountain        J9-00.00  
  9 Gordon, Noah              10 E Henderson            8-06.00  
 10 Ellsworth, Nathan          9 Hendersonville        J8-06.00  
 11 Miller, Collin            10 W Henderson            8-00.00  
 11 Gupta, Karan              11 T.C. Roberson          8-00.00  
 11 Tuttanon, Leon            12 Kings Mountain         8-00.00  
 14 Hardage, Owen             12 Kings Mountain        x7-06.00  
 14 Foy, Zach                 10 Polk County            7-06.00  
 14 Cotellese, Eli            10 Hendersonville         7-06.00  
 14 Miller, Connor            10 W Henderson            7-06.00  
 14 Estridge, Kaleb            9 Kings Mountain        x7-06.00  
 -- Lieberman, Troy           11 Polk County                 NH  
 -- Arcara, Alex              12 Hendersonville              NH  
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================
 1A/2A - 19'6"
 3A - 20'0"
 4A - 20'6"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Sean               11 A.C. Reynolds         21-03.00  
  2 Green, Naseem             12 Kings Mountain        18-11.00  
  3 Redoutey, Landon          11 Franklin             J18-11.00  
  4 Tate, Corey               11 Kings Mountain        18-08.50  
  5 Trull, Jordan             12 Kings Mountain        18-07.00  
  6 King, E J                 11 T.C. Roberson         18-00.00  
  7 Burris, Magale            11 Burns                 17-05.00  
  8 Jenkins, Hakeem           11 Hendersonville       J17-05.00  
  9 Lee, James                12 T.C. Roberson         17-01.00  
 10 Davis, Ross               10 W Henderson           17-00.00  
 11 Smith, Demetrius          11 Hendersonville        16-11.00  
 12 McCoy, Drew               10 Tuscola               16-03.00  
 13 Woods, Isaac               9 T.C. Roberson         16-00.00  
 14 Agate, Anthony            12 Tuscola               15-10.00  
 15 Christopher, Lucas        10 Pisgah                15-07.00  
 16 Thompkins, Cedrik         11 A.C. Reynolds         14-09.00  
 17 White, Sean               11 T.C. Roberson        x12-09.00  
 -- Keating, Philip           12 Hendersonville              ND  
 -- Lammons, Miquel           11 N Henderson                 ND  
 -- Alipio, Harel             12 N Henderson                 ND  
 
Men Triple Jump
================================================================
 1A/2A - 39'6"
 3A - 41'
 4A - 42'6"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Demetrius          11 Hendersonville        38-11.00  
  2 Green, Naseem             12 Kings Mountain        38-08.50  
  3 Jenkins, Hakeem           11 Hendersonville        38-03.50  
  4 Trull, Jordan             12 Kings Mountain        37-03.50  
  5 Lee, James                12 T.C. Roberson         35-05.00  
 -- Thompkins, Cedrik         11 A.C. Reynolds               ND  
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================
 1A/2A - 41'0"
 3A - 44'
 4A - 44'6"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Storer, Matthew              Franklin              43-09.00  
  2 Barham, Bradley           11 W Henderson           39-10.00  
  3 Szeiwach, Pete            11 T.C. Roberson         39-03.00  
  4 Chavez, Leonardo          11 A.C. Reynolds         35-04.00  
  5 Twitty, Donivan           11 Polk County           34-10.00  
  6 Cotellese, Eli            10 Hendersonville        34-09.00  
  7 Hovis, Garrett            11 Franklin              33-07.00  
  8 Lytle, Adam               10 N Henderson           33-05.00  
  9 Logan, Josh               12 Smoky Mountain        33-03.00  
 10 Wells, Logan              11 T.C. Roberson         32-09.00  
 11 Jones, Zeke               12 W Henderson           32-00.00  
 12 Boeke, Griffin            12 Hendersonville        31-10.00  
 13 Garland, David            12 Hendersonville        30-04.00  
 14 Clark, Logan              10 Pisgah                30-01.00  
 15 Fox, Ashton               11 Franklin              29-08.00  
 16 Barwell, Nicholas         12 Polk County           28-09.00  
 17 Hunt, Dylan               11 Polk County           28-05.00  
 18 Pickens, Daniel           11 Franklin             x28-04.00  
 19 Avery, Will               12 Hendersonville       x28-01.00  
 20 Calvillo, Reynaldo        10 N Henderson           27-05.00  
 21 Shand, Alex               11 T.C. Roberson         26-06.00  
 22 Garcia, Joe               10 N Henderson           26-01.00  
 23 Morrison, Tobijas         10 A.C. Reynolds         25-00.00  
 24 Flemming, Logan           10 Kings Mountain        24-08.00  
 25 Adams, Aaron              11 Polk County          x24-00.00  
 26 Scoggins, Matthew         11 Kings Mountain        22-03.00  
 26 Burton, Dakota            11 Kings Mountain        22-03.00  
 28 Melo, Gustavo              9 A.C. Reynolds         21-08.00  
 -- Woods, Isaac               9 T.C. Roberson               ND  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) T.C. Roberson              134        2) Polk County                70   
    3) West Henderson              58        4) Franklin                   48   
    5) Hendersonville              43        6) Kings Mountain             42   
    7) A.C. Reynolds               38        8) East Henderson             33   
    9) Brevard                     31       10) Tuscola                    28   
   11) Pisgah                      21       12) Robbinsville               18   
   13) North Buncombe              13       14) R-S Central                12   
   15) North Henderson              7       16) Burns                       5   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) A.C. Reynolds               90        2) Franklin                   72   
    3) Polk County                 69        4) T.C. Roberson              55   
    5) Kings Mountain              49        6) North Henderson            40   
    7) Hendersonville              39        7) West Henderson             39   
    9) Smoky Mountain              36       10) Tuscola                    24   
   11) Christ School               19       12) East Henderson             14   
   13) Brevard                     13       14) Pisgah                     11   
   15) North Buncombe              10       16) Robbinsville                8   
   16) Mitchell                     8       18) Burns                       2   

More in Track and Field