Polk County's Loreynzo Sanchez led off the record-setting 4x200-meter relay team at Thursday's meet

One of the older records in Polk County’s track and field book is no more.

The Wolverines’ 4×200-meter relay team of Loreynzo Sanchez, Nate Martinez, Keaundrae Green and Antonio Simpson snapped a 22-year-old mark Thursday during the Swain County High School Invitiational at Montreat College.

The Polk team finished the race in a time of 1:33.54, bettering the previous mark of 1:33.9. The quartet also came close to eclipsing the 4×100-meter relay mark set in 1999, finishing the race in 44.11, just short of the record of 43.77.

The Polk relay team added a 1A West Regional qualifying time after already doing the same in the 4×100 earlier this season. The Wolverines had two other new qualifying efforts during Thursday’s meet, which attracted teams from throughout Western North Carolina:

  • Akeela Cunningham’s throw of 30-3 in the shot put topped the regional standard by two inches.
  • Karsyn Huskey took second in the 1600 meters with a qualifying time of 5:57.24

The Polk boys placed sixth in the 13-team field, with A.C. Reynolds, Swain and Franklin taking the top three spots. The Wolverine girls tied Andrews for seventh, with Reynolds, Franklin and Avery going 1-2-3.

                     Swain County High School Invitational                      
             Montreat College Track, Black Mountain, NC - 3/14/2024             

Girls High Jump
Finals
============================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                     Mark Pts 
============================================================
   1 Monteith, Jaylee     A.C. Reynolds           5' 2"  10 
   2 Matheson, Ella       Hayesville              5' 0"   8 
   3 Honeycutt, Sierra    Owen, Charles D.        5' 0"   6 
   4 Bradford, Justus     Franklin               4' 10"   5 
   5 Shook, Ava           Hayesville              4' 8"   4 
   6 Baranowski, Sadie    Avery County            4' 6"   2 
   6 Johnson, Syria       Erwin, Clyde A.         4' 6"   2 
   6 Kinsland, Talley     Franklin                4' 6"   2 
   9 Burleson, Khloe      Avery County            4' 4"     
   9 Haley, Aubrey        Franklin                4' 4"     
  11 Bradley, Jessie      Polk County             4' 4"     
  12 Cooper, Adi          Cherokee                4' 2"     
     Emory, Chloe         Polk County                NH     
     McKechnie, Bella     Polk County                NH     

Boys High Jump
Finals
============================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                     Mark Pts 
============================================================
   1 Morales, Jacob       Franklin               5' 10"  10 
   2 Bell, Aizen          Cherokee               5' 10"   8 
   3 Elsen, Brogan        A.C. Reynolds           5' 8" 5.5 
   3 Deal, Braxton        Franklin                5' 8" 5.5 
   5 Chandler, Isaac      Hayesville              5' 8"   4 
   6 Adams, Tillman       Robbinsville            5' 6"   3 
   7 White, Carter        Avery County            5' 2" 1.5 
   7 Patterson, Tyvon     A.C. Reynolds           5' 2" 1.5 
     Sanchez, Xavier      Cherokee                   NH     
     Godwyn, Tristan      Avery County               NH     
     Black, Chad          A.C. Reynolds              NH     
     Allen, Jaquavion     Erwin, Clyde A.            NH     
     Helton, Caleb        Andrews                    NH     
     Swimmer, Ogana       Cherokee                   NH     
     Littlejohn, Khristia Polk County               DNS     
     Engert, CJ           Franklin                  DNS     
     Dickey, Aaron        Polk County               DNS     

Girls Pole Vault
Finals
============================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                     Mark Pts 
============================================================
   1 Burleson, Abby       Avery County           10' 0"  10 
   2 Thomas, Alden        Swain County            9' 6"   8 
   3 Oetting, Carden      Swain County            9' 0"   6 
   4 Wingate, Hannah      Swain County            8' 6"   5 
   5 Dotson, Leah         Polk County             7' 6"   4 
   6 Buckner, Morgan      Erwin, Clyde A.         7' 0"   3 
   7 Young, Dayla         Avery County            7' 0"   2 
     Echeverria, Jany     Swain County               NH     
     Zhuravlev, Alexandra Erwin, Clyde A.            NH     
     Avellaneda, Sofia    Polk County                NH     
     Toineeta, Sara       Cherokee                   NH     
     Martinez, Naomi      Polk County               DNS     
     Vitale, Elizabeth    Polk County               DNS     

Boys Pole Vault
Finals
============================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                     Mark Pts 
============================================================
   1 Craig, Owen          Swain County           13' 0"  10 
   2 Hall, Evan           Swain County           11' 6"   8 
   3 Brown, Logan         Avery County           11' 6"   6 
   4 Brown, Duncan        Swain County           10' 6"   5 
   5 Dewhurst, Aaron      Franklin               10' 6"   4 
   6 Bishop, Tyler        Franklin                9' 6"   3 
   7 Darnell, Obi         Swain County            9' 6"   2 
   8 Clark, Thomas        Avery County            7' 6"   1 
   9 Plekan, Parker       Erwin, Clyde A.         7' 0"     
  10 Baquero, Asher       Erwin, Clyde A.         7' 0"     
     Bird, Owen           Cherokee                   NH     
     Wilmot, Barrett      Swain County               NH     
     Knight, Kaden        Avery County               NH     
     Brooks, Kristopher   Polk County                NH     
     Adams, Tillman       Robbinsville               NH     
     Lail, Caden          Robbinsville               NH     

Girls Long Jump
Finals
==========================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                     Mark Wind Fl. (Pl) Pts 
==========================================================================
   1 Pressley, Audrey     Franklin             17' 3.25  NW    1  (1)  10 
   2 Kinsland, Talley     Franklin               16' 1"  NW    1  (2)   8 
   3 Donaldson, Kylie     Andrews              15' 2.50  NW    2  (1)   6 
   4 Shook, Beth          Andrews              15' 0.75  NW    2  (2)   5 
   5 Haley, Aubrey        Franklin             14' 10.5  NW    2  (3)   4 
   6 Capps, Callie        Mountain Heritage    14' 1.75  NW    2  (4)   3 
   7 Queen, Lelani        Swain County         14' 1.50  NW    2  (5)   2 
   8 Ruff, Elise          A.C. Reynolds        13' 8.50  NW    2  (6)   1 
   9 McGuire, MyKayla     Robbinsville         13' 7.50  NW    1  (3)     
  10 Mendez, Lexi         Bethel Christian Aca 13' 1.50  NW    1  (4)     
  11 Chudomel, Stella     A.C. Reynolds         12' 10"  NW    2  (7)     
  12 Gibson, Allie        Andrews              12' 1.25  NW    2  (8)     
  13 White, Kylie         Avery County         11' 11.5  NW    1  (5)     
  14 Young, Dayla         Avery County         11' 9.75  NW    1  (6)     
  15 Emory, Chloe         Polk County          11' 2.75  NW    2  (9)     
  16 Toineeta, Sara       Cherokee              10' 10"  NW    1  (7)     
  17 Cooper, Adi          Cherokee             10' 8.25  NW    1  (8)     
  18 Cucumber, Kiersten   Swain County         10' 7.75  NW    1  (9)     
  19 Sullivan, Brooke     Avery County         10' 0.75  NW    1 (10)     
     Casiano, Amaya       A.C. Reynolds              NM        2          

Boys Long Jump
Finals
==========================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                     Mark Wind Fl. (Pl) Pts 
==========================================================================
   1 Adams, Cuttler       Robbinsville           20' 6"  NW    3  (1)  10 
   2 Dickey, Aaron        Polk County          20' 2.50  NW    3  (2)   8 
   3 Walker, Cedric       Erwin, Clyde A.      19' 2.50  NW    3  (3)   6 
   4 Elsen, Brogan        A.C. Reynolds        19' 0.50  NW    3  (4)   5 
   5 Mcgee, Cole          Mountain Heritage    18' 9.75  NW    2  (1)   4 
   6 Adams, Cooper        Robbinsville         18' 6.75  NW    3  (5)   3 
   7 Webb, Johan          Hayesville           18' 4.50  NW    3  (6)   2 
   8 Collins, Josh        Swain County         18' 3.75  NW    3  (7)   1 
   9 Koch, Tyler          Franklin               18' 1"  NW    3  (8)     
  10 Keeter, Tremaine     A.C. Reynolds        18' 0.75  NW    3  (9)     
  11 Montgomery, Cavalli  A.C. Reynolds        17' 11.5  NW    3 (10)     
  12 Rogers-Gibby, Kenyon Hayesville             17' 8"  NW    2  (2)     
  13 Buchannan, Kasen     Robbinsville         17' 4.50  NW    2  (3)     
  14 Macias, Connor       Mountain Heritage    17' 2.25  NW    2  (4)     
  15 Littlejohn, Khristia Polk County            16' 7"  NW    1  (1)     
  16 Monzon, Dylan        Franklin             16' 3.50  NW    2  (5)     
  17 Baquero, Asher       Erwin, Clyde A.        16' 0"  NW    2  (6)     
  18 Garcia, Carlos       Avery County         15' 4.50  NW    2  (7)     
  19 Mclelland, Brady     Andrews              14' 9.50  NW    1  (2)     
  20 Dash, Lucas          Owen, Charles D.       14' 8"  NW    2  (8)     
  21 Helton, Caleb        Andrews                14' 6"  NW    1  (3)     
  22 Taylor, Darius       Swain County           14' 2"  NW    2  (9)     
  23 Saunooke, Utsela     Cherokee             13' 5.75  NW    1  (4)     
  24 Hyatt, Brayden       Bethel Christian Aca 13' 3.75  NW    1  (5)     
  25 Sanchez, Xavier      Cherokee             13' 2.75  NW    1  (6)     
  26 Beasley, Chase       Andrews              12' 1.75  NW    1  (7)     
  27 Flynn, Zion          Erwin, Clyde A.      11' 10.5  NW    1  (8)     
  28 Owenby, Jacob        Bethel Christian Aca 8' 4.50"  NW    1  (9)     
     Carlton, Jaiden      Owen, Charles D.           NM        2          
     Sutriasa, Ari        Avery County               NM        2          
     Dezarn, Braylen      Franklin                   NM        3          
     Schilling, Jace      Mountain Heritage         DNS        1          
     Eaton, Isiah         Owen, Charles D.          DNS        1          
     Brown, Nathan        Swain County              DNS        1          
     Calvert, Aaron       Avery County              DNS        2          
     Bark, Tayvin         Cherokee                  DNS        1          
     Sanchez, Loreynzo    Polk County               DNS        3          

Girls Triple Jump
Finals
=================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                     Mark Wind Pts 
=================================================================
   1 Donaldson, Kylie     Andrews                33' 3"  NW   10 
   2 Matheson, Ella       Hayesville            32' 10"  NW    8 
   3 Reis, Kamden         Franklin               32' 2"  NW    6 
   4 Haukka, Narayana     A.C. Reynolds        31' 1.50  NW    5 
   5 Ruff, Elise          A.C. Reynolds         30' 10"  NW    4 
   6 Shook, Beth          Andrews                30' 1"  NW    3 
   7 McGuire, MyKayla     Robbinsville           27' 7"  NW    2 
   8 Olivari, Beija       Polk County            27' 0"  NW    1 
   9 Haymore, Addyson     A.C. Reynolds          25' 6"  NW      
     Cooper, Chloe        Cherokee                   NM          
     Avellaneda, Sofia    Polk County                NM          
     Queen, Lelani        Swain County               NM          

Boys Triple Jump
Finals
==========================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                     Mark Wind Fl. (Pl) Pts 
==========================================================================
   1 Preston, Samuel      Andrews                43' 1"  NW    2  (1)  10 
   2 Adams, Cuttler       Robbinsville         40' 7.50  NW    2  (2)   8 
   3 Deal, Braxton        Franklin             40' 3.50  NW    2  (3)   6 
   4 Keeter, Tremaine     A.C. Reynolds          40' 3"  NW    2  (4)   5 
   5 Elsen, Brogan        A.C. Reynolds        40' 1.50  NW    2  (5)   4 
   6 Adams, Cooper        Robbinsville         40' 0.50  NW    2  (6)   3 
   7 Walker, Cedric       Erwin, Clyde A.        39' 6"  NW    2  (7)   2 
   8 Brown, Nathan        Swain County         38' 4.50  NW    1  (1)   1 
   9 Mustin, Myca         Andrews               36' 10"  NW    1  (2)     
  10 Simpson, Nolan       Polk County          36' 6.50  NW    2  (8)     
  11 Buchannan, Kasen     Robbinsville           36' 3"  NW    1  (3)     
  12 Koch, Tyler          Franklin               35' 2"  NW    2  (9)     
  13 Iamurri, Cannon      Polk County          34' 5.50  NW    1  (4)     
  14 Graessle, Caeden     A.C. Reynolds        34' 0.50  NW    1  (5)     
  15 Simmons, Curtis      Polk County          28' 5.50  NW    1  (6)     
     Burnop, Sawyer       Avery County               NM        1          
     Sanchez, Xavier      Cherokee                   NM        1          
     Helton, Caleb        Andrews                    NM        1          
     Calvert, Aaron       Avery County               NM        1          
     Cucumber, Kaden      Swain County               NM        1          
     Collins, Josh        Swain County               NM        2          

Girls Shot Put
Finals
=====================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                     Mark Fl. (Pl) Pts 
=====================================================================
   1 Seagle, Charley      Franklin             37' 2.50   3  (1)  10 
   2 Woodard, Samantha    Swain County           34' 1"   3  (2)   8 
   3 Cunningham, Akeela   Polk County            30' 3"   3  (3)   6 
   4 Trout, Lily          Hayesville             29' 7"   3  (4)   5 
   5 Wachacha, Aubrie     Robbinsville           28' 5"   3  (5)   4 
   6 Morales, Alexa       Franklin              26' 10"   2  (1)   3 
   7 Mendez, Lexi         Bethel Christian Aca  26' 10"   3  (6)   2 
   8 Cunningham, Avia     Polk County            26' 7"   3  (7)   1 
   9 Pearcy, Sanaii       Erwin, Clyde A.        26' 3"   3  (8)     
  10 Fox, Annika          Erwin, Clyde A.        26' 0"   3  (9)     
  11 Purnell, Abrianna    Erwin, Clyde A.       25' 10"   2  (2)     
  12 Thompson, Tali       Polk County            25' 9"   2  (3)     
  13 Cooper, Annasette    Swain County         25' 8.50   2  (4)     
  14 Phillips, Bailey     Swain County           25' 0"   2  (5)     
  15 Hughes, Neveah       Swain County          24' 11"   1  (1)     
  16 Haymore, Addyson     A.C. Reynolds         24' 10"   3 (10)     
  17 Cooper, Chloe        Cherokee               24' 5"   2  (6)     
  18 Teesateskie, Kaniya  Robbinsville         23' 10.5   3 (11)     
  19 Flores, Lily         Avery County         23' 10.5   2  (7)     
  20 Seals, Gabby         A.C. Reynolds        23' 9.50   2  (8)     
  21 Marable, Emily       Erwin, Clyde A.      22' 9.50   2  (9)     
  22 Ward, Helen          Robbinsville         22' 8.50   1  (2)     
  23 Williams, Krisalee   Robbinsville           21' 6"   2 (10)     
  24 Silver, Dayton       Mountain Heritage      21' 6"   1  (3)     
  25 McKinney, Eva        Hayesville             21' 2"   1  (4)     
  26 Hovis, Lilli         Franklin              20' 10"   1  (5)     
  27 Wyatt, Taylor        Mountain Heritage      20' 4"   2 (11)     
  28 Walkingstick, Ava    Cherokee               20' 1"   1  (6)     
  29 Doellgast, Sierra    A.C. Reynolds        19' 7.50   1  (7)     
  30 Cogdill, Elaynah     Swain County           19' 2"   1  (8)     
  31 Littejohn, Zoey      Swain County           18' 9"   1  (9)     
  32 Ramey, Molly         Franklin             18' 1.50   1 (10)     
  33 Ashe, Natalie        Andrews              18' 1.50   1 (11)     
  34 Escabar, Jennifer    Cherokee               18' 1"   1 (12)     
  35 Macias, Isabella     Avery County           18' 1"   1 (13)     
  36 Vance, Kadance       Avery County          17' 11"   1 (14)     
     Royce, McKenzie      Swain County              DNS   2          
     Teesateskie, Carley  Swain County              DNS   3          

Boys Shot Put
Finals
=====================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                     Mark Fl. (Pl) Pts 
=====================================================================
   1 Uffort, Nse          Swain County         54' 10.5   3  (1)  10 
   2 McClure, Taylor      Hayesville           48' 7.50   3  (2)   8 
   3 Hoilman, Grayson     Avery County           42' 0"   3  (3)   6 
   4 Guest, Brandon       A.C. Reynolds        41' 3.25   3  (4)   5 
   5 Deal, Logan          Franklin               40' 6"   3  (5)   4 
   6 Brown, Will          Hayesville           39' 9.50   3  (6)   3 
   7 Smith, Luke          Cherokee             39' 5.75   3  (7)   2 
   8 Wood, William        Andrews                38' 5"   3  (8)   1 
   9 Guest, Max           A.C. Reynolds        38' 0.50   3  (9)     
  10 Batchelor, Braxton   Mountain Heritage    37' 10.7   3 (10)     
  11 Collins, Isiac       Robbinsville         37' 9.50   2  (1)     
  12 Crain, Connor        A.C. Reynolds        37' 9.50   2  (5)     
  13 Coronado, Rodrigo    A.C. Reynolds          37' 3"   2  (3)     
  14 Scaggs, Andrew       Swain County           36' 9"   2  (4)     
  15 Hall, Donovin        Robbinsville         36' 7.50   3 (11)     
  16 Imlay, Maverick      Hayesville            35' 11"   2  (5)     
  17 Trout, Landon        Hayesville            35' 10"   3 (12)     
  18 Maxson, Wesley       Franklin             35' 5.50   2  (6)     
  19 Taylor, Zaynon       Cherokee               34' 9"   2  (7)     
  20 Mclelland, Brady     Andrews                34' 7"   2  (8)     
  21 Norman, Brady        Franklin             34' 3.25   3 (13)     
  22 Rogers, David        Franklin              33' 11"   1  (1)     
  23 Pile, Erick          Mountain Heritage    33' 9.50   2  (9)     
  24 Ferguson, Matthew    Swain County           33' 6"   1  (2)     
  25 Alonso-Calderon, Die Erwin, Clyde A.        33' 4"   2 (10)     
  26 Irby, Chavion        Erwin, Clyde A.      33' 3.75   3 (14)     
  27 Lossiah, Noah        Swain County           33' 1"   1  (3)     
  28 Wallace, Calvin      Erwin, Clyde A.      32' 8.50   1  (4)     
  29 Robinson Deyton, Jam Mountain Heritage    32' 7.25   3 (15)     
  30 Brown, Noah          Swain County           31' 9"   2 (11)     
  31 Long, Johnny         Cherokee               31' 8"   1  (5)     
  32 Kolomechuk, Elijah   Erwin, Clyde A.      31' 5.50   2 (12)     
  33 Calloway, Foster     Mountain Heritage      30' 4"   1  (6)     
  34 Koeller, Christian   Robbinsville           29' 0"   1  (7)     
  35 Teesateskie, Gavin   Swain County         28' 6.50   1  (8)     
  36 Moore, Tanner        Swain County           27' 7"   1  (9)     
  37 Romero-Dominguez, Jo Robbinsville           25' 3"   1 (10)     
  38 Hyatt, Brayden       Bethel Christian Aca   23' 2"   1 (11)     
  39 DeJesus, Jonathan    Andrews              22' 3.75   1 (12)     
  40 Owenby, Jacob        Bethel Christian Aca   22' 3"   1 (13)     
  41 Hornbuckle, Gabriel  Swain County           18' 6"   1 (14)     
  42 Mayfield, Elijah     Andrews                12' 8"   1 (15)     
     Taylor, Jason        Avery County              DNS   1          
     Greene, Reilly       Polk County               DNS   1          
     Johnson, Lucas       Polk County               DNS   1          
     Mora, Maverick       Avery County              DNS   2          
     Terrell, Dalton      Avery County              DNS   2          
     Ruff, RJ             Polk County               DNS   2          

Girls Discus
Finals
=====================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                     Mark Fl. (Pl) Pts 
=====================================================================
   1 Trout, Lily          Hayesville           104' 11"   3  (1)  10 
   2 Seagle, Charley      Franklin              98' 10"   3  (2)   8 
   3 Capps, Callie        Mountain Heritage      97' 2"   3  (3)   6 
   4 Howell, Kadence      Robbinsville          94' 10"   3  (4)   5 
   5 Wachacha, Aubrie     Robbinsville           91' 4"   3  (5)   4 
   6 Mendez, Lexi         Bethel Christian Aca   89' 2"   2  (1)   3 
   7 Cunningham, Avia     Polk County            80' 8"   3  (6)   2 
   8 Fox, Annika          Erwin, Clyde A.        80' 8"   3  (9)   1 
   9 Woodard, Samantha    Swain County           74' 4"   3  (8)     
  10 Teesateskie, Kaniya  Robbinsville           71' 6"   3  (9)     
  11 Cunningham, Akeela   Polk County            70' 5"   2  (2)     
  12 Phillips, Bailey     Swain County           68' 0"   2  (3)     
  13 Haymore, Addyson     A.C. Reynolds          67' 6"   2  (4)     
  14 Dotson, Lindsey      Polk County            67' 4"   2  (5)     
  15 Macias, Isabella     Avery County           63' 5"   2  (6)     
  16 Williams, Krisalee   Robbinsville           63' 0"   2  (7)     
  17 Cooper, Chloe        Cherokee               59' 2"   2  (8)     
  18 Seals, Gabby         A.C. Reynolds          58' 2"   1  (1)     
  19 Walkingstick, Ava    Cherokee               56' 2"   2  (9)     
  20 Tramper, Annie       Cherokee              55' 10"   2 (10)     
  21 Marable, Emily       Erwin, Clyde A.        55' 6"   2 (11)     
  22 Cogdill, Elaynah     Swain County           55' 5"   1  (2)     
  23 Hovis, Lilli         Franklin               55' 4"   2 (12)     
  24 Littejohn, Zoey      Swain County           54' 8"   1  (3)     
  25 Flores, Lily         Avery County           54' 4"   1  (4)     
  26 Hughes, Neveah       Swain County           52' 7"   1  (5)     
  27 Vance, Kadance       Avery County           51' 7"   2 (13)     
  28 McKinney, Eva        Hayesville             50' 9"   1  (6)     
  29 Morales, Alexa       Franklin               50' 2"   1  (7)     
  30 Huffman, Kalysta     Erwin, Clyde A.        47' 9"   1  (8)     
  31 Ashe, Natalie        Andrews               46' 10"   1  (9)     
  32 Silver, Dayton       Mountain Heritage      45' 0"   1 (10)     
  33 Doellgast, Sierra    A.C. Reynolds          44' 6"   1 (11)     
  34 Escabar, Jennifer    Cherokee               43' 7"   1 (12)     
  35 Nichols, Ashlyne     Franklin               43' 2"   1 (13)     
  36 Pearcy, Sanaii       Erwin, Clyde A.        42' 7"   3 (10)     
  37 Wyatt, Taylor        Mountain Heritage     39' 10"   1 (14)     
     Cooper, Annasette    Swain County               NM   3          
     Royce, McKenzie      Swain County              DNS   3          

Boys Discus
Finals
=====================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                     Mark Fl. (Pl) Pts 
=====================================================================
   1 Uffort, Nse          Swain County          180' 4"   3  (1)  10 
   2 Guest, Brandon       A.C. Reynolds         132' 9"   3  (2)   8 
   3 Scaggs, Andrew       Swain County          130' 2"   3  (3)   6 
   4 Pile, Erick          Mountain Heritage     126' 8"   3  (4)   5 
   5 Batchelor, Braxton   Mountain Heritage    122' 11"   3  (5)   4 
   6 Trout, Landon        Hayesville            119' 1"   3  (6)   3 
   7 Smith, Luke          Cherokee              117' 8"   3  (7)   2 
   8 Wood, William        Andrews               110' 3"   3  (8)   1 
   9 Dingle, David        Swain County          110' 2"   3  (9)     
  10 Collins, Isiac       Robbinsville          109' 1"   2  (1)     
  11 Crain, Connor        A.C. Reynolds         106' 5"   2  (2)     
  12 Hall, Rawleigh       A.C. Reynolds         105' 8"   2  (3)     
  13 Hall, Donovin        Robbinsville          103' 6"   2  (4)     
  14 Imlay, Maverick      Hayesville            100' 6"   2  (5)     
  15 Robinson Deyton, Jam Mountain Heritage      99' 7"   3 (10)     
  16 Tabor, Carter        Mountain Heritage      98' 1"   1  (1)     
  17 Phelps, Benjamin     Erwin, Clyde A.        96' 9"   3 (11)     
  18 Taylor, Zaynon       Cherokee               94' 2"   2  (6)     
  19 Lossiah, Noah        Swain County           91' 5"   2  (7)     
  20 Ferguson, Matthew    Swain County           89' 9"   3 (12)     
  21 Reyes, Ernesto       A.C. Reynolds          88' 8"   2  (8)     
  22 Norman, Brady        Franklin               85' 0"   2  (9)     
  23 Maxson, Wesley       Franklin              84' 10"   2 (10)     
  24 Koeller, Christian   Robbinsville           83' 5"   2 (11)     
  25 Greene, Reilly       Polk County            75' 5"   1  (2)     
  26 Martinez, Ivan       Franklin               73' 8"   1  (3)     
  27 Rubio, David         Franklin               73' 8"   1  (9)     
  28 Jones, Roman         Robbinsville          70' 11"   1  (5)     
  29 Alonso-Calderon, Die Erwin, Clyde A.        70' 1"   2 (12)     
  30 Dayton, Judah        Erwin, Clyde A.        67' 8"   2 (13)     
  31 Brown, Noah          Swain County          61' 10"   1  (6)     
  32 Houston, Tucker      Avery County           61' 0"   1  (7)     
  33 Moore, Tanner        Swain County           60' 9"   1  (8)     
  34 Mora, Maverick       Avery County           57' 4"   1  (9)     
  35 DeJesus, Jonathan    Andrews                50' 7"   1 (10)     
  36 Ramos, Gabriel       Erwin, Clyde A.        40' 9"   1 (11)     
  37 Owenby, Jacob        Bethel Christian Aca   33' 1"   1 (12)     
     Hornbuckle, Gabriel  Swain County               NM   1          
     Teesateskie, Gavin   Swain County               NM   2          
     Brown, Will          Hayesville                 NM   2          
     Ruff, RJ             Polk County               DNS   1          
     Terrell, Dalton      Avery County              DNS   1          
     Mayfield, Elijah     Andrews                   DNS   1          
     Johnson, Lucas       Polk County               DNS   1          
     Hoilman, Grayson     Avery County              DNS   3          

Girls 4 x 800m Relay
Finals
============================================
  Pl Team                 Sq       Time Pts 
============================================
   1 A.C. Reynolds         A   10:49.63  10 
   2 Owen, Charles D.      A   10:54.83   8 
   3 Hayesville            A   10:57.61   6 
   4 Swain County          A   11:50.65   5 
   5 Avery County          A   12:32.32   4 

Boys 4 x 800m Relay
Finals
============================================
  Pl Team                 Sq       Time Pts 
============================================
   1 Owen, Charles D.      A    8:40.25  10 
   2 Swain County          A    8:43.07   8 
   3 A.C. Reynolds         A    9:07.25   6 
   4 Hayesville            A    9:18.15   5 
   5 Polk County           B    9:37.00   4 
   6 Avery County          A    9:41.29   3 
   7 Mountain Heritage     A    9:59.67   2 
   8 Erwin, Clyde A.       A   10:02.45   1 
   9 Andrews               A   10:37.52     
  10 Erwin, Clyde A.       B   11:28.03     

Girls 100m Hurdles
Finals
============================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Wind Ht. (Pl) Pts 
============================================================================
   1 Barrett, Maddy       Avery County              15.65 +0.2   1  (1)  10 
   2 Linton, Melani       Swain County              16.93 +0.2   1  (2)   8 
   3 Kinsland, Talley     Franklin                  17.32 +0.2   1  (3)   6 
   4 Haukka, Narayana     A.C. Reynolds             17.53 +0.2   1  (4)   5 
   5 Casiano, Amaya       A.C. Reynolds             18.30 +0.2   1  (5)   4 
   6 Queen, Cali          Franklin                  18.82 +0.2   1  (6)   3 
   7 Clampitt, Briley     Hayesville                18.84 +0.2   1  (7)   2 
   8 Jones, Chasity       Robbinsville              20.08 --1.2   2  (1)   1 
   9 Haymore, Addyson     A.C. Reynolds             20.11 +0.2   1  (8)     
  10 Gillespie, Ava       Mountain Heritage         22.16 --1.2   2  (2)     
  11 Thompson, Riley      Andrews                   22.38 --1.2   2  (3)     
  12 Brown, Baylie        Franklin                  22.68 --1.2   2  (4)     
  13 Bark, Roxi           Cherokee                  22.72 --1.2   2  (5)     
  14 McKechnie, Bella     Polk County               24.28 --1.2   2  (6)     
     Toineeta, Sara       Cherokee                    DNS        2          

Boys 110m Hurdles
Finals
============================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Wind Ht. (Pl) Pts 
============================================================================
   1 Ramage, Jake         A.C. Reynolds             15.32 --1.5   1  (1)  10 
   2 Garceau, Silas       Avery County              16.05 --1.5   1  (2)   8 
   3 Winter, Levi         Cherokee                  16.25 --1.5   1  (3)   6 
   4 Dezarn, Braylen      Franklin                  17.34 --1.5   1  (4)   5 
   5 Jones, Jacob         Hayesville                18.23 --1.5   1  (5)   4 
   6 Ledbetter, Darion    Robbinsville              18.61 --0.4   3  (1)   3 
   7 Sheldon, Josiah      Franklin                  18.84 --1.5   1  (6)   2 
   8 Dewhurst, Aaron      Franklin                  18.99 --0.1   2  (1)   1 
   9 Brooks, Kristopher   Polk County               19.05 --1.5   1  (7)     
  10 Swimmer, Kenyon      Robbinsville              21.68 --0.4   3  (2)     
  11 Monzon, Dylan        Franklin                  21.99 --0.1   2  (2)     
  12 Dale, Couper         Mountain Heritage         22.17 --0.1   2  (3)     
  13 Silver, Sawyer       Mountain Heritage         22.24 --0.1   2  (4)     
  14 Noel, Synsir         Erwin, Clyde A.           22.26 --0.1   2  (5)     
  15 Jimenez, Jesus       Andrews                   23.16 --0.1   2  (6)     
  16 Hall, Dax            Erwin, Clyde A.           24.11 --0.4   3  (3)     
     Philyaw, Tommy       A.C. Reynolds               DNS        1          

Girls 100 Meters
Finals
============================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Wind Ht. (Pl) Pts 
============================================================================
   1 Monteith, Jaylee     A.C. Reynolds             12.73 --0.4   1  (1)  10 
   2 Chudomel, Stella     A.C. Reynolds             12.96 --0.4   1  (2)   8 
   3 Currie, Ashley       Owen, Charles D.          13.07 --0.4   1  (3)   6 
   4 Burleson, Abby       Avery County              13.15 --0.4   1  (4)   5 
   5 Johnson, Syria       Erwin, Clyde A.           13.55 --0.1   2  (1)   4 
   6 Menifee, Kaydence    Avery County              13.66 --0.4   1  (5)   3 
   7 Donaldson, Kylie     Andrews                   13.66 --0.1   2  (2)   2 
   8 Timan, Anna          Franklin                  13.69 --0.4   1  (6)   1 
   9 Scott, Tyra          Erwin, Clyde A.           14.02 --0.4   1  (7)     
  10 Hicks, Marlee        Swain County              14.06 --0.1   2  (3)     
  11 Holden, Maddie       Franklin                  14.06 --0.1   2  (4)     
  12 Eller, Kylah         Hayesville                14.08 --0.1   2  (5)     
  13 Reyes, Maria         A.C. Reynolds             14.16 --0.1   2  (6)     
  14 McGuire, MyKayla     Robbinsville              14.20 --1.7   3  (1)     
  15 Cunningham, Akyla    Polk County               14.21 --0.4   1  (8)     
  16 Morales, Alexa       Franklin                  14.34 --0.1   2  (7)     
  17 Wood, Louisa         Polk County               14.44 --1.7   3  (2)     
  18 Marable, Emily       Erwin, Clyde A.           14.65 --1.7   3  (3)     
  19 Holden, Jenna        Franklin                  14.67 --1.7   3  (4)     
  20 Jackson, Aaliyah     Hayesville                14.69 +2.3   4  (1)     
  21 Wilkins, Tierney     A.C. Reynolds             14.70 --1.7   3  (5)     
  22 Bates, Shy'ona       Polk County               14.81 --0.8   5  (1)     
  23 Sorrells, Addison    Hayesville                15.00 --0.8   5  (2)     
  24 Robinson, Holly      Mountain Heritage         15.08 +2.3   4  (2)     
  25 Booker, Chelsea      Polk County               15.14 +2.3   4  (3)     
  26 Yumagulova, Vari     Mountain Heritage         15.18 --1.7   3  (6)     
  27 Petrulenaite, Rugile Mountain Heritage         15.26 --0.8   5  (3)     
  28 Um, Sharon           Andrews                   15.42 --1.7   3  (7)     
  29 Bark, Roxi           Cherokee                  15.80 --0.8   5  (4)     
  30 Player, Olyvia       Erwin, Clyde A.           16.21 +2.3   4  (4)     
  31 Cucumber, Kiersten   Swain County              16.24 --0.8   5  (5)     
  32 Boone, Karlee        Mountain Heritage         16.79 +2.3   4  (5)     
  33 Reynolds, Brianna    Cherokee                  17.43 +2.3   4  (6)     
     Flores, Lily         Avery County                DNS        2          
     Shook, Beth          Andrews                     DNS        3          
     Mora, Anie           Cherokee                    DNS        4          
     Dyer, Stephanie      Swain County                DNS        4          

Boys 100 Meters
Finals
============================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Wind Ht. (Pl) Pts 
============================================================================
   1 Guest, Max           A.C. Reynolds             11.07 --1.1   1  (1)  10 
   2 Montgomery, Cavalli  A.C. Reynolds             11.14 --1.1   1  (2)   8 
   3 Adams, Cuttler       Robbinsville              11.29 --1.1   1  (3)   6 
   4 Walker, Cedric       Erwin, Clyde A.           11.49 --0.3   2  (1)   5 
   5 Glaspie, Zeke        Swain County              11.57 --1.1   1  (4)   4 
   6 Brown, Logan         Avery County              11.60 --1.1   1  (5)   3 
   7 Preston, Samuel      Andrews                   11.74 --0.3   2  (2)   2 
   8 Smith, Jayden        A.C. Reynolds             11.75 --1.1   1  (6)   1 
   9 Rumbough, Wesley     A.C. Reynolds             11.88 --1.1   1  (7)     
  10 Quinn, Brandon       Mountain Heritage         11.90 --0.3   2  (3)     
  11 Mesa, Jason          Franklin                  12.02 --1.1   1  (8)     
  12 Winter, Levi         Cherokee                  12.02 --0.3   2  (4)     
  13 Patrick, Isaac       Andrews                   12.10 --0.1   3  (1)     
  14 Graves, Trey         Hayesville                12.19 --0.1   3  (2)     
  15 Allen, Jaquavion     Erwin, Clyde A.           12.19 --0.3   2  (5)     
  16 Call, Zachary        Franklin                  12.26 --0.3   2  (6)     
  17 Freeman, Gabe        Erwin, Clyde A.           12.28 --0.3   2  (7)     
  18 Saylor, Jonathan     Cherokee                  12.30 --0.1   3  (3)     
  19 Modlin, Ken          Franklin                  12.33 --1.1   4  (1)     
  20 Smith, Amarion       Erwin, Clyde A.           12.42  NW    5  (1)     
  21 Jones, Roman         Robbinsville              12.53 --0.1   3  (4)     
  22 Horner, Laytham      Franklin                  12.72 --1.1   4  (2)     
  23 Garcia, Carlos       Avery County              12.73 --0.1   3  (5)     
  24 Bark, Tayvin         Cherokee                  12.85 --0.1   3  (6)     
  25 Williams, Damon      Polk County               12.90 --0.1   3  (7)     
  26 Perez, Carlito       Cherokee                  13.24 --1.1   4  (3)     
  27 Theodorides, Niko    Mountain Heritage         13.66 --1.1   4  (4)     
  28 Vaux, Chase          Mountain Heritage         13.79 --1.1   4  (5)     
  29 Pile, Ervine         Mountain Heritage         13.85 --1.1   4  (6)     
  30 Sutriasa, Ari        Avery County              13.87 --0.3   2  (8)     
  31 Sneed, Josiah        Andrews                   14.66 --0.1   3  (8)     
  32 Day, Lucius          Andrews                   14.95 --1.1   4  (7)     
     Cheuvront, Zane      Avery County                DNS        4          
     Wiggins, Dalton      Robbinsville                DNS        5          
     Buchannan, Kasen     Robbinsville                DNS        5          

Girls 4 x 200m Relay
Finals
============================================
  Pl Team                 Sq       Time Pts 
============================================
   1 A.C. Reynolds         A    1:47.81  10 
   2 Avery County          A    1:47.94   8 
   3 Swain County          A    1:54.84   6 
   4 Franklin              A    1:59.54   5 
   5 Hayesville            A    2:01.18   4 
   6 A.C. Reynolds         B    2:06.46   3 
   7 Andrews               A    2:08.69   2 

Boys 4 x 200m Relay
Finals
=====================================================
  Pl Team                 Sq       Time Ht. (Pl) Pts 
=====================================================
   1 A.C. Reynolds         A    1:31.90   1  (1)  10 
   2 Polk County           A    1:33.54   1  (2)   8 
   3 Owen, Charles D.      A    1:33.62   1  (3)   6 
   4 Swain County          A    1:34.70   1  (4)   5 
   5 Avery County          A    1:35.35   2  (1)   4 
   6 Franklin              A    1:40.83   1  (5)   3 
   7 Cherokee              A    1:41.50   1  (6)   2 
   8 Andrews               A    1:45.27   2  (2)   1 
   9 Erwin, Clyde A.       A    1:46.82   2  (3)     
     Mountain Heritage     A         DQ   1          
     Hayesville            A        DNS   1          

Girls 1600 Meters
Finals
==============================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Pts 
==============================================================
   1 Greenstone, Sydney   Hayesville              5:50.64  10 
   2 Huskey, Karsyn       Polk County             5:57.24   8 
   3 Pendergrass, Breanna Franklin                6:09.71   6 
   4 Wehr, Abby           Robbinsville            6:24.29   5 
   5 Plocica, Anna        A.C. Reynolds           6:30.01   4 
   6 Tressler, Lauren     Owen, Charles D.        6:30.04   3 
   7 Schembri, Greta      A.C. Reynolds           6:41.22   2 
   8 Meraz-Quijada, Julia Swain County            6:55.19   1 
   9 Long, Kate           A.C. Reynolds           6:56.28     
  10 Crosby, Lydia        Avery County            7:10.59     
  11 Hovis, Claire        Franklin                7:31.78     
  12 Kent, Chloe          Swain County            7:48.11     
  13 Gragg, Faith         Avery County            7:52.54     
     Lawrence, Cora       Polk County                 DNS     

Boys 1600 Meters
Finals
=======================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Ht. (Pl) Pts 
=======================================================================
   1 Simmons, Gus         A.C. Reynolds           4:39.43   1  (1)  10 
   2 Russell, Ethan       Hiwassee Dam            4:44.56   1  (2)   8 
   3 Swimmer, Ogana       Cherokee                4:52.36   1  (3)   6 
   4 Webb, Brody          Owen, Charles D.        4:52.66   1  (4)   5 
   5 Carter, Noah         Hayesville              5:05.42   1  (5)   4 
   6 Zeigler, Joshua      Owen, Charles D.        5:05.46   1  (6)   3 
   7 Bell, Aizen          Cherokee                5:13.89   1  (7)   2 
   8 Hodges, Sawyer       A.C. Reynolds           5:14.34   1  (8)   1 
   9 Kohn, Charles        A.C. Reynolds           5:17.19   1  (9)     
  10 Hurtado, Nicholas    Avery County            5:17.84   1 (10)     
  11 Barker, Cavin        Owen, Charles D.        5:17.86   1 (11)     
  12 Crenshaw, Davis      Avery County            5:19.22   2  (1)     
  13 Harris, Trevor       Erwin, Clyde A.         5:21.90   1 (12)     
  14 Dye, Jackson         Hayesville              5:27.01   2  (2)     
  15 Rawlins, Alex        A.C. Reynolds           5:27.88   2  (3)     
  16 Hughes, Parker       Hayesville              5:28.26   2  (4)     
  17 Lopez, Diego         Franklin                5:30.22   2  (5)     
  18 Matthews, Griffin    A.C. Reynolds           5:43.11   2  (6)     
  19 Jenne, Ethan         Polk County             5:58.90   2  (7)     
  20 Hernandez-Guiterrez, Mountain Heritage       6:02.30   2  (8)     
  21 Adams, Logan         Erwin, Clyde A.         6:03.69   2  (9)     
  22 Stockdale, Elliott   Franklin                6:08.68   2 (10)     
  23 Bishop, Timothy      Franklin                6:11.08   2 (11)     
  24 Yaremchuk, Evan      Mountain Heritage       6:32.09   2 (12)     
  25 Oesch, Emmet         Mountain Heritage       6:43.87   2 (13)     
     Sharkey, Nick        Owen, Charles D.            DNS   1          
     Kinnaird, Harding    Owen, Charles D.            DNS   1          
     Tilstra, Kyle        Owen, Charles D.            DNS   1          
     Francis, Dominick    Erwin, Clyde A.             DNS   2          

Girls 4 x 100m Relay
Finals
=====================================================
  Pl Team                 Sq       Time Ht. (Pl) Pts 
=====================================================
   1 Avery County          A      52.82   1  (1)  10 
   2 Franklin              A      54.18   1  (2)   8 
   3 Andrews               A      54.90   1  (3)   6 
   4 Erwin, Clyde A.       B      56.85   2  (1)   5 
   5 Swain County          A      56.89   2  (2)   4 
   6 Polk County           A      57.11   1  (4)   3 
   7 Hayesville            A      57.22   1  (5)   2 
   8 A.C. Reynolds         A      59.41   2  (3)   1 
     Erwin, Clyde A.       A        DNS   1          

Boys 4 x 100m Relay
Finals
=====================================================
  Pl Team                 Sq       Time Ht. (Pl) Pts 
=====================================================
   1 A.C. Reynolds         A      43.13   1  (1)  10 
   2 Polk County           A      44.11   1  (2)   8 
   3 Owen, Charles D.      A      44.89   2  (1)   6 
   4 A.C. Reynolds         B      45.17   2  (2)   5 
   5 Franklin              A      45.30   1  (3)   4 
   6 Hayesville            A      45.57   1  (4)   3 
   7 Erwin, Clyde A.       A      47.08   1  (5)   2 
   8 Cherokee              A      47.55   2  (3)   1 
   9 Avery County          A      47.93   1  (6)     
  10 Andrews               A      47.99   1  (7)     
  11 Erwin, Clyde A.       B      52.07   2  (4)     
  12 Mountain Heritage     A      52.39   2  (5)     
  13 Swain County          A      52.51   1  (8)     

Girls 400 Meters
Finals
=======================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Ht. (Pl) Pts 
=======================================================================
   1 Herdklotz, Renn      Avery County            1:01.21   1  (1)  10 
   2 Shook, Ava           Hayesville              1:03.99   1  (2)   8 
   3 Grant, Ava           Owen, Charles D.        1:05.11   1  (3)   6 
   4 Vorbe, Thais         Polk County             1:05.35   1  (4)   5 
   5 Ward, Lillie         Avery County            1:06.07   2  (1)   4 
   6 Buckner, Morgan      Erwin, Clyde A.         1:07.89   1  (5)   3 
   7 Fields, Alexia       Hayesville              1:08.83   2  (2)   2 
   8 Gross, Katie-Lyn     Robbinsville            1:09.46   2  (3)   1 
   9 Holden, Maddie       Franklin                1:09.70   1  (6)     
  10 Petrulenaite, Rugile Mountain Heritage       1:10.14   2  (4)     
  11 Sorrells, Addison    Hayesville              1:12.30   2  (5)     
  12 Timan, Anna          Franklin                1:12.64   1  (7)     
  13 Yumagulova, Vari     Mountain Heritage       1:12.80   2  (6)     
  14 Martinez, Naomi      Polk County             1:14.61   3  (1)     
  15 Foster, Lilah        Swain County            1:16.65   4  (1)     
  16 Burleson, Khloe      Avery County            1:17.38   3  (2)     
  17 Kahn, Annabelle      Mountain Heritage       1:19.86   4  (2)     
  18 Wallen, Charity      Erwin, Clyde A.         1:20.88   3  (3)     
  19 Lopez-Patino, Evelyn Franklin                1:23.02   3  (4)     
  20 Breedlove, Cadee     Franklin                1:24.81   3  (5)     
  21 Boone, Karlee        Mountain Heritage       1:27.96   4  (3)     
  22 Reason, Ciara        Erwin, Clyde A.         1:29.48   3  (6)     
  23 Davis, Emma          Erwin, Clyde A.         1:35.00   3  (7)     
     Sullivan, Brooke     Avery County                DNS   1          
     Chase, Ella          A.C. Reynolds               DNS   2          
     Galindo, Ashley      Andrews                     DNS   3          
     Hyatt, Kinsley       Swain County                DNS   4          

Boys 400 Meters
Finals
=======================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Ht. (Pl) Pts 
=======================================================================
   1 Walker, Cedric       Erwin, Clyde A.           52.10   1  (1)  10 
   2 Dahlberg, Dylan      Mountain Heritage         52.50   1  (2)   8 
   3 Martinez, Nathanael  Polk County               52.69   1  (3)   6 
   4 Stanford, Will       Avery County              53.19   1  (4)   5 
   5 Black, James         A.C. Reynolds             53.96   1  (5)   4 
   6 Leek, Seth           Hayesville                54.74   5  (1)   3 
   7 Phillips, Jonas      Franklin                  54.82   1  (6)   2 
   8 Iamurri, Cannon      Polk County               54.86   3  (1)   1 
   9 Booker, Billy        Polk County               55.46   2  (1)     
  10 Frederick, Nathan    Robbinsville              55.61   3  (2)     
  11 Adams, Cooper        Robbinsville              56.39   2  (2)     
  12 Bohn, Austin         Robbinsville              56.55   2  (3)     
  13 Morrow, Hunter       Franklin                  56.73   3  (3)     
  14 Sawyer, Kaden        Swain County              57.30   1  (7)     
  15 Wilson, Nick         Hayesville                57.87   3  (4)     
  16 Cummins, Logan       Hayesville                58.70   2  (4)     
  17 Chandler, Eli        Hayesville                59.29   5  (2)     
  18 Rathbone, Johnny     Mountain Heritage         59.86   4  (1)     
  19 Horner, Laytham      Franklin                1:00.19   3  (5)     
  20 Macias, Connor       Mountain Heritage       1:00.21   3  (6)     
  21 Ellwood, Will        Cherokee                1:00.31   4  (2)     
  22 Argueta, Alex        Owen, Charles D.        1:00.37   3  (7)     
  23 Triplett, Jaxon      A.C. Reynolds           1:00.47   3  (8)     
  24 Plekan, Parker       Erwin, Clyde A.         1:02.15   5  (3)     
  25 Koeller, Christian   Robbinsville            1:02.34   5  (4)     
  26 Williams, Aaron      Avery County            1:02.95   2  (5)     
  27 Meadows, Tegan       Erwin, Clyde A.         1:05.16   4  (3)     
  28 Brandon, Santiago    Cherokee                1:05.23   5  (5)     
  29 Hall, Dax            Erwin, Clyde A.         1:06.26   4  (4)     
  30 Roehm, Josiah        Andrews                 1:12.98   4  (5)     
  31 Ledford, Isaiah      Cherokee                1:13.36   4  (6)     
  32 Beasley, Chase       Andrews                 1:13.44   5  (6)     
  33 Sneed, Josiah        Andrews                 1:13.94   4  (7)     
  34 Barton, Ethan        Andrews                 1:15.37   4  (8)     
     Lollis, Owen         Owen, Charles D.            DNS   1          
     Knight, Kaden        Avery County                DNS   2          
     Modlin, Ken          Franklin                    DNS   2          
     Aiken, Adam          A.C. Reynolds               DNS   2          
     Burnop, Sawyer       Avery County                DNS   5          

Girls 300m Hurdles
Finals
=======================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Ht. (Pl) Pts 
=======================================================================
   1 Barrett, Maddy       Avery County              45.00   1  (1)  10 
   2 Linton, Melani       Swain County              49.70   1  (2)   8 
   3 Haukka, Narayana     A.C. Reynolds             52.02   1  (3)   6 
   4 Bradford, Justus     Franklin                  52.99   1  (4)   5 
   5 Queen, Cali          Franklin                  53.40   1  (5)   4 
   6 Casiano, Amaya       A.C. Reynolds             54.95   1  (6)   3 
   7 Draper, Adyson       Owen, Charles D.          55.40   1  (7)   2 
   8 Galloway, Lin        Owen, Charles D.          55.71   1  (8)   1 
   9 Kinsland, Talley     Franklin                  55.75   2  (1)     
  10 Jones, Chasity       Robbinsville              56.95   2  (2)     
  11 Clampitt, Briley     Hayesville                58.02   2  (3)     
  12 Lockaby, Skylar      Hayesville                58.50   2  (4)     
  13 Gillespie, Ava       Mountain Heritage       1:02.01   3  (1)     
  14 McKechnie, Bella     Polk County             1:04.65   3  (2)     
  15 Bark, Roxi           Cherokee                1:05.10   2  (5)     
     Brown, Baylie        Franklin                    DNS   2          
     Thompson, Riley      Andrews                     DNS   3          

Boys 300m Hurdles
Finals
=======================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Ht. (Pl) Pts 
=======================================================================
   1 Ramage, Jake         A.C. Reynolds             42.97   1  (1)  10 
   2 Dezarn, Braylen      Franklin                  43.44   1  (2)   8 
   3 Garceau, Silas       Avery County              44.16   1  (3)   6 
   4 Deal, Braxton        Franklin                  46.02   1  (4)   5 
   5 Ledbetter, Darion    Robbinsville              47.54   3  (1)   4 
   6 Magana, Mateo        Owen, Charles D.          48.07   2  (1)   3 
   7 Brooks, Kristopher   Polk County               48.24   1  (5)   2 
   8 Sheldon, Josiah      Franklin                  49.11   3  (2)   1 
   9 Swimmer, Kenyon      Robbinsville              49.97   3  (3)     
  10 Jones, Jacob         Hayesville                50.00   1  (6)     
  11 Monzon, Dylan        Franklin                  50.91   2  (2)     
  12 Webb, Johan          Hayesville                52.40   2  (3)     
  13 Clark, Thomas        Avery County              55.87   2  (4)     
  14 Jimenez, Jesus       Andrews                   57.37   2  (5)     
  15 Dale, Couper         Mountain Heritage       1:02.31   2  (6)     
     Silver, Sawyer       Mountain Heritage           DNS   2          
     Winter, Levi         Cherokee                    DNS   1          
     Philyaw, Tommy       A.C. Reynolds               DNS   1          
     Wolf, Corey          Swain County                DNS   2          

Girls 800 Meters
Finals
=======================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Ht. (Pl) Pts 
=======================================================================
   1 Lewis, Annie         Swain County            2:22.20   1  (1)  10 
   2 Blankenship, Arizona Swain County            2:23.86   1  (2)   8 
   3 Perkins, Nevaeh      Owen, Charles D.        2:26.96   1  (3)   6 
   4 Hamilton, Evva       A.C. Reynolds           2:31.11   1  (4)   5 
   5 Pope, Abigail        Franklin                2:37.02   1  (5)   4 
   6 Stargell, Emily Grey Swain County            2:38.02   1  (6)   3 
   7 Cochrane, Jill       A.C. Reynolds           2:43.00   1  (7)   2 
   8 Burch, Savannah      Hayesville              2:43.49   1  (8)   1 
   9 Wehr, Abby           Robbinsville            2:46.17   1  (9)     
  10 Elliott, Cora        A.C. Reynolds           2:48.53   1 (10)     
  11 Bradley, Jessie      Polk County             2:49.67   1 (11)     
  12 Robertson, Jordan    Owen, Charles D.        2:51.61   2  (1)     
  13 Wood, Raelynn        Hayesville              2:55.74   1 (12)     
  14 Forbes, Molly        Avery County            3:03.06   2  (2)     
  15 Tipton, Haley        Avery County            3:15.40   2  (3)     
  16 Morton, Leah         Polk County             3:15.49   2  (4)     
  17 White, Kylie         Avery County            3:19.41   2  (5)     
  18 Holland, Alycin      Franklin                3:19.87   2  (6)     
  19 Gragg, Faith         Avery County            3:22.13   2  (7)     
  20 Meyers, Sophia       Franklin                3:22.21   1 (13)     
  21 Smith, Lydia         Mountain Heritage       3:28.20   2  (8)     
  22 Valladares, Abigail  Erwin, Clyde A.         3:40.56   2  (9)     
  23 Keller, Emily-Charli Polk County             3:41.04   2 (10)     
  24 Davis, Emma          Erwin, Clyde A.         3:49.66   2 (11)     
  25 Kitchen, Kendra      Polk County             3:50.79   2 (12)     
     Aguilar, Anahi       Andrews                     DNS   2          

Boys 800 Meters
Finals
=======================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Ht. (Pl) Pts 
=======================================================================
   1 Brown, Connor        Swain County            2:01.13   1  (1)  10 
   2 Patel, Abhi          Swain County            2:05.07   1  (2)   8 
   3 Kohn, Elliott        A.C. Reynolds           2:05.83   1  (3)   6 
   4 Jones, Kane          Swain County            2:07.21   1  (4)   5 
   5 Russell, Ethan       Hiwassee Dam            2:08.10   1  (5)   4 
   6 Swimmer, Ogana       Cherokee                2:09.86   1  (6)   3 
   7 Bright, Cade         Polk County             2:10.06   1  (7)   2 
   8 Kinnaird, Harding    Owen, Charles D.        2:10.43   3  (1)   1 
   9 Pospishil, Abraham   Owen, Charles D.        2:11.56   1  (8)     
  10 Brewer, Cannon       Hayesville              2:12.97   1  (9)     
  11 Lawson, Zach         A.C. Reynolds           2:13.77   1 (10)     
  12 Mustin, Myca         Andrews                 2:16.04   2  (1)     
  13 Hughes, Landon       Hayesville              2:17.30   2  (2)     
  14 Webb, Brody          Owen, Charles D.        2:18.53   3  (2)     
  15 Stewart, Eli         Franklin                2:18.70   1 (11)     
  16 Crenshaw, Davis      Avery County            2:22.03   3  (3)     
  17 Frederick, Nathan    Robbinsville            2:22.20   2  (3)     
  18 Wind, Josh           Mountain Heritage       2:23.20   2  (4)     
  19 Bohn, Austin         Robbinsville            2:25.27   2  (5)     
  20 Francis, Dominick    Erwin, Clyde A.         2:26.67   2  (6)     
  21 Hurtado, Nicholas    Avery County            2:27.01   2  (7)     
  22 Shipman, Austin      Polk County             2:28.16   2  (8)     
  23 Koeller, Christian   Robbinsville            2:35.05   3  (4)     
  24 Bishop, Timothy      Franklin                2:36.04   2  (9)     
  25 Pate, Brayden        Mountain Heritage       2:36.14   2 (10)     
  26 Adams, Logan         Erwin, Clyde A.         2:37.09   2 (11)     
  27 Stockdale, Elliott   Franklin                2:38.50   2 (12)     
  28 Galdamez, Jared      Owen, Charles D.        2:43.09   3  (5)     
  29 Saunooke, Utsela     Cherokee                2:43.97   3  (6)     
  30 Simpson, Jaxon       Mountain Heritage       2:49.92   3  (7)     
  31 Urbina-Tomas, Aron   Avery County            2:53.32   3  (8)     
  32 Cordova, Douglass    Erwin, Clyde A.         2:55.29   3  (9)     
  33 Roehm, Josiah        Andrews                 2:57.20   2 (13)     
  34 Reed, Graham         Erwin, Clyde A.         2:57.40   3 (10)     
  35 Gouge, Landon        Mountain Heritage       3:06.66   3 (11)     
  36 Ledford, Isaiah      Cherokee                3:24.16   3 (12)     
     Bell, Aizen          Cherokee                    DNS   1          
     Calvert, Aaron       Avery County                DNS   3          

Girls 200 Meters
Finals
============================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Wind Ht. (Pl) Pts 
============================================================================
   1 Monteith, Jaylee     A.C. Reynolds             26.78 +1.2   1  (1)  10 
   2 Currie, Ashley       Owen, Charles D.          26.96 +1.2   1  (2)   8 
   3 Burgos, Letsi        Cherokee                  27.28 +1.2   1  (3)   6 
   4 Pressley, Audrey     Franklin                  27.32 +0.4   2  (1)   5 
   5 Herdklotz, Renn      Avery County              27.42 +0.4   2  (2)   4 
   6 Ward, Lillie         Avery County              27.49 +1.2   1  (4)   3 
   7 Chudomel, Stella     A.C. Reynolds             27.52 +1.2   1  (5)   2 
   8 Shook, Ava           Hayesville                27.76 +1.2   1  (6)   1 
   9 Menifee, Kaydence    Avery County              28.37 +0.4   2  (3)     
  10 Sullivan, Brooke     Avery County              28.75 +0.4   2  (4)     
  11 Reis, Kamden         Franklin                  29.14 +0.4   2  (5)     
  12 McGuire, MyKayla     Robbinsville              29.27 +0.4   2  (6)     
  13 Eller, Kylah         Hayesville                29.60 +0.2   3  (1)     
  14 Cunningham, Akyla    Polk County               29.88 +1.2   1  (7)     
  15 Reyes, Maria         A.C. Reynolds             30.10 +0.2   3  (2)     
  16 Marable, Emily       Erwin, Clyde A.           30.17 +0.2   3  (3)     
  17 Holden, Jenna        Franklin                  30.58 --0.4   4  (1)     
  18 Capps, Callie        Mountain Heritage         30.74 +0.2   3  (4)     
  19 Jackson, Aaliyah     Hayesville                30.80 --0.4   4  (2)     
  20 Bates, Shy'ona       Polk County               30.90 --0.4   4  (3)     
  21 Scott, Tyra          Erwin, Clyde A.           31.11 +0.4   2  (7)     
  22 Gross, Katie-Lyn     Robbinsville              31.11 +0.2   3  (5)     
  23 Yumagulova, Vari     Mountain Heritage         31.18 +0.2   3  (6)     
  24 Morales, Alexa       Franklin                  31.26 +0.2   3  (7)     
  25 Smith, Lydia         Mountain Heritage         31.47 --0.7   5  (1)     
  26 Hall, Jaeda          Owen, Charles D.          31.56 --0.4   4  (4)     
  27 Sorrells, Addison    Hayesville                31.86 --0.7   5  (2)     
  28 Petrulenaite, Rugile Mountain Heritage         32.37 --0.4   4  (5)     
  29 Harris, Elizabeth    Erwin, Clyde A.           33.38 --0.4   4  (6)     
  30 Player, Olyvia       Erwin, Clyde A.           34.42 --0.7   5  (3)     
  31 Reynolds, Brianna    Cherokee                  37.50 --0.7   5  (4)     
     Overholt, Sophia     Polk County                 DNS        1          
     Hicks, Marlee        Swain County                DNS        2          
     Gibson, Allie        Andrews                     DNS        3          
     Honeycutt, Sierra    Owen, Charles D.            DNS        4          
     Wilkins, Tierney     A.C. Reynolds               DNS        4          
     Dyer, Stephanie      Swain County                DNS        5          
     Phillips, Haven      Robbinsville                DNS        5          
     Mendez, Lexi         Bethel Christian Aca        DNS        5          

Boys 200 Meters
Finals
============================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Wind Ht. (Pl) Pts 
============================================================================
   1 Rodriguez, Justin    Franklin                  22.83 --0.8   1  (1)  10 
   2 Stanford, Will       Avery County              23.02 --0.8   1  (2)   8 
   3 Montgomery, Cavalli  A.C. Reynolds             23.06 --0.8   1  (3)   6 
   4 Glaspie, Zeke        Swain County              23.35 +0.0   2  (1)   5 
   5 McLeod, Keron        Owen, Charles D.          23.43 --0.8   1  (4)   4 
   6 Lollis, Owen         Owen, Charles D.          23.79 +0.0   2  (2)   3 
   7 Smith, Jayden        A.C. Reynolds             23.87 --0.8   1  (5)   2 
   8 Mesa, Jason          Franklin                  24.03 --0.8   1  (6)   1 
   9 Lynch, DeCarlos      A.C. Reynolds             24.16 +0.0   2  (3)     
  10 Quinn, Brandon       Mountain Heritage         24.20 +0.0   2  (4)     
  11 Call, Zachary        Franklin                  24.31 +0.0   2  (5)     
  12 Rogers-Gibby, Kenyon Hayesville                24.38 +0.0   2  (6)     
  13 Ikeme, Zion          A.C. Reynolds             25.11 +0.7   3  (1)     
  14 Murillo, Elio        Hayesville                25.20 --1.1   5  (1)     
  15 Macias, Connor       Mountain Heritage         25.75 +0.7   3  (2)     
  16 Patrick, Isaac       Andrews                   25.84 +0.7   3  (3)     
  17 Schilling, Jace      Mountain Heritage         26.66 --1.1   5  (2)     
  18 Morales, Jacob       Franklin                  26.82 +0.0   2  (7)     
  19 Williams, Dayvon     Erwin, Clyde A.           26.91 --1.1   5  (3)     
  20 Williams, Aaron      Avery County              27.06 +0.7   3  (4)     
  21 Collins, Isiac       Robbinsville              27.31 --1.1   5  (4)     
  22 Noel, Synsir         Erwin, Clyde A.           27.70 --0.8   4  (1)     
  23 Rathbone, Johnny     Mountain Heritage         27.86 +0.7   3  (5)     
  24 Hyatt, Reggie        Cherokee                  28.39 --0.8   4  (2)     
  25 White, Carter        Avery County              28.72 --0.8   4  (3)     
  26 Beasley, Chase       Andrews                   31.86 --0.8   4  (4)     
  27 Stephenson, George   Erwin, Clyde A.           33.88 --0.8   4  (5)     
     Adams, Cuttler       Robbinsville                DNS        1          
     Simpson, Antonio     Polk County                 DNS        1          
     Preston, Samuel      Andrews                     DNS        2          
     Edgerton, De'Angelo  Erwin, Clyde A.             DNS        3          
     Saylor, Jonathan     Cherokee                    DNS        3          
     Winter, Levi         Cherokee                    DNS        3          
     Cheuvront, Zane      Avery County                DNS        4          
     Adams, Tillman       Robbinsville                DNS        4          
     Day, Lucius          Andrews                     DNS        4          
     Tee, Jack            Cherokee                    DNS        5          
     Green, Keaundre      Polk County                 DNS        5          

Girls 3200 Meters
Finals
==============================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Pts 
==============================================================
   1 Greenstone, Sydney   Hayesville             13:05.47  10 
   2 Wood, Raelynn        Hayesville             14:04.26   8 
   3 Lang, Julia          A.C. Reynolds          14:15.69   6 
   4 Pendergrass, Breanna Franklin               14:27.60   5 
   5 Aho, Lily            A.C. Reynolds          15:20.22   4 
   6 Hovis, Claire        Franklin               15:25.70   3 
   7 Crosby, Lydia        Avery County           15:57.88   2 

Boys 3200 Meters
Finals
==============================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Pts 
==============================================================
   1 Salinas, O'Malley    Andrews                10:14.81  10 
   2 Bell, Aizen          Cherokee               10:54.94   8 
   3 Young, Davis         Polk County            11:02.08   6 
   4 Coladonato, Julian   A.C. Reynolds          11:18.05   5 
   5 Carter, Noah         Hayesville             11:27.92   4 
   6 Dye, Jackson         Hayesville             12:34.12   3 
   7 Hughes, Parker       Hayesville             12:34.15   2 
   8 Shirk, Ian           Owen, Charles D.       13:05.07   1 
   9 Raye, Alexander      Erwin, Clyde A.        13:20.06     
  10 Oesch, Emmet         Mountain Heritage      14:14.48     
  11 Yaremchuk, Evan      Mountain Heritage      14:15.31     
     Lopez, Diego         Franklin                    DNF     
     Bishop, Timothy      Franklin                    DNF     
     Johnson, Will        A.C. Reynolds               DNS     
     Hurtado, Nicholas    Avery County                DNS     
     Baird, Carl          Swain County                DNS     
     Webb, Craig          Owen, Charles D.            DNS     
     Russell, Ethan       Hiwassee Dam                DNS     

Girls 4 x 400m Relay
Finals
============================================
  Pl Team                 Sq       Time Pts 
============================================
   1 Avery County          A    4:16.08  10 
   2 Swain County          A    4:23.65   8 
   3 A.C. Reynolds         A    4:25.71   6 
   4 Owen, Charles D.      A    4:28.49   5 
   5 Polk County           A    4:33.49   4 
   6 Hayesville            A    4:38.47   3 
   7 Erwin, Clyde A.       A    5:28.89   2 
   8 Franklin              A    5:31.34   1 

Boys 4 x 400m Relay
Finals
=====================================================
  Pl Team                 Sq       Time Ht. (Pl) Pts 
=====================================================
   1 A.C. Reynolds         A    3:37.49   1  (1)  10 
   2 Mountain Heritage     A    3:40.21   1  (2)   8 
   3 Polk County           A    3:41.48   1  (3)   6 
   4 Hayesville            A    3:41.69   1  (4)   5 
   5 Swain County          A    3:44.35   1  (5)   4 
   6 Robbinsville          A    3:47.40   1  (6)   3 
   7 Franklin              A    3:49.34   1  (7)   2 
   8 Robbinsville          B    4:02.39   2  (1)   1 
   9 Franklin              B    4:02.46   2  (2)     
  10 Andrews               A    4:09.04   2  (3)     
  11 Erwin, Clyde A.       A    4:10.23   2  (4)     
     Avery County          A        DNS   1          
     Cherokee              A        DNS   2          

Boys Scores                                                                     
=====================================
  Pl Team                      Score 
=====================================
   1 A.C. Reynolds               148 
   2 Swain County                102 
   3 Franklin                   76.5 
   4 Hayesville                   53 
   5 Avery County               51.5 
   6 Polk County                  51 
   7 Robbinsville                 44 
   8 Owen, Charles D.             42 
   9 Cherokee                     40 
  10 Mountain Heritage            31 
  11 Erwin, Clyde A.              26 
  12 Andrews                      25 
  13 Hiwassee Dam                 12 
Girls Scores      
                                                              
=====================================
  Pl Team                      Score 
=====================================
   1 A.C. Reynolds               121 
   2 Franklin                    112 
   3 Avery County                 97 
   4 Hayesville                   92 
   5 Swain County                 90 
   6 Owen, Charles D.             51 
   7 Andrews                      34 
   7 Polk County                  34 
   9 Robbinsville                 22 
  10 Erwin, Clyde A.              20 
  11 Mountain Heritage             9 
  12 Cherokee                      6 
  13 Bethel Christian Aca          5