Polk County Middle’s track and field teams enjoyed Tuesday’s weather and delivered solid performances in a Blue Ridge Conference meet at Western Carolina University.

The Wolverine boys placed third in the eight-team field while the Polk girls finished fourth.

Sam Rhein led the boys squad with a first-place effort in the shot put, second in the discus and second in the 200-meter dash. Styler Blackwell added a third in the 110-meter hurdles and fourth in the shot, with Liam Jackson taking fifth place in the 1600-meter run.

Sam Walton paced the Polk girls with a first-place effort in the discus. Jessie Bradley took second in the high jump and Chayse Hagins grabbed second in the shot put.

Beija Olivari and Louisa Wood finished 3-4 in the triple jump, with Olivia Kirk taking fourth in the 1600 meters and Audy Simmons racing to fifth in the 110-meter hurdles.

Polk’s 4×400-meter girls relay team of Bradley, Emma Blomely, Olivia Kirk and Renee Bright placed third as did the Wolverines’ 4×100-meter boys squad consisting of Ross Dow, Hollis Williams, David Alvarez and Zach McGraw. Also racing to third-place showings were the girls and boys’ 4×200-meter relay teams, with Amber Chupp, Shy’ona Bates, Honesty Jackson and Audy Simmons on the girls squad and Efrain Rivera, RJ Simpson, Isaiah Staley and Williams running for the Polk boys.

Rugby and Flat Rock finished 1-2 in the boys team race ahead of Polk while Waynesville, Macon and Rugby took the top three spots in the girls team competition.

     WMS Home Meet @ Western Carolina University - 4/4/2023      
              Western Carolina Track, Cullowee, NC               

                        MS Girls Shot Put                        
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Brooklyn Bryson        7 Canton Middle School 31-10.50     10
  2 Chayse Hagins          8 Polk County Middle S 26-10.00      8
  3 Kinsley Snipes         8 Canton Middle School 26-08.50      6
  4 Emma Henson            7 Bethel Middle School 26-08.00      5
  5 Stella Celedon         8 Rugby Middle School  25-00.50    3.5
  5 Georgia McGee          8 Rugby Middle School  25-00.50    3.5
  7 Kendall Inman          8 Bethel Middle School 24-02.00      2
  8 Kelsea Thompson        7 Flat Rock Middle Sch 24-00.50      1
  9 Vesper Forbes          7 Waynesville Middle S 23-11.00       
 10 Sam Walton             8 Polk County Middle S 23-03.00       
 11 Aunica Tomlinson       8 Rugby Middle School  22-10.00       
 12 Eliza Cagle            7 Bethel Middle School 22-09.00       
 13 Aameyah Lewis          8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 22-02.50       
 14 Makayla Duncan         8 Waynesville Middle S 22-01.00       
 15 Aleena Hatton          8 Waynesville Middle S 21-10.00       
 16 Parris Woods           7 Canton Middle School 21-01.00       
 17 stella medina            Flat Rock Middle Sch 20-06.00       
 18 Izzy Scruggs           8 Macon Middle School  20-00.00       
 19 Tatem Vanhook          7 Macon Middle School  19-05.50       
 20 Wren Hedden            7 Macon Middle School  19-03.00       
 21 fatima perez             Apple Valley Middle  17-03.50       
 22 Josie White            7 Apple Valley Middle  15-02.00       
 23 Kaylie Watkins         8 Apple Valley Middle  15-00.00       

                        MS Boys Shot Put                         
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Nicolas Messer         8 Bethel Middle School 37-07.50     10
  2 Samuel Rhein           7 Polk County Middle S 34-01.50      8
  3 Tony Guido             7 Flat Rock Middle Sch 32-01.50      6
  4 Styler Blackwell       8 Polk County Middle S 31-09.50      5
  5 Xavier Buckner         8 Rugby Middle School  30-11.00      4
  6 Krew Plemmons          8 Bethel Middle School 30-05.00      3
  7 Daniel DeBiase         8 Rugby Middle School  29-09.00      2
  8 Jesse Knox             8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 29-09.00      1
  9 Blake Garber           8 Macon Middle School  29-05.00       
 10 Lazaro Reyes           8 Apple Valley Middle  27-02.50       
 11 Roan Looman            8 Bethel Middle School 25-11.00       
 12 Terry Ramey            8 Canton Middle School 25-05.50       
 13 Ben Winkel             7 Polk County Middle S 25-03.50       
 14 Caleb Thompson         7 Apple Valley Middle  25-02.50       
 15 Brady Norman           8 Macon Middle School  24-06.50       
 16 Chance Norman          7 Macon Middle School  24-00.00       
 17 Santino De La Torre B  7 Flat Rock Middle Sch 23-10.00       
 18 Jordan Williams        8 Waynesville Middle S 23-04.00       
 19 Ethan Williams         8 Waynesville Middle S 21-08.00       
 20 Isaac Baranas-Diaz     8 Apple Valley Middle  21-05.50       
 20 Brayden West           6 Canton Middle School 21-05.50       
 22 Eli Williams           8 Waynesville Middle S 20-08.00       
 23 Daniel Martin-Mendoza  7 Canton Middle School 16-04.00       

                      MS Girls Discus Throw                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Sam Walton             8 Polk County Middle S    69-06     10
  2 Brooklyn Bryson        7 Canton Middle School    60-05      8
  3 Jayden Thompson        7 Flat Rock Middle Sch    60-04      6
  4 Kinsley Snipes         8 Canton Middle School    60-01      5
  5 Izzy Scruggs           8 Macon Middle School     53-00      4
  6 Zuri Petty             7 Rugby Middle School     52-10      3
  7 Dulce Alverez          8 Macon Middle School     49-09      2
  8 Aleena Hatton          8 Waynesville Middle S    49-01      1
  9 Savannah Morgan        6 Bethel Middle School    48-08       
 10 Athens Warren          6 Bethel Middle School    47-02       
 11 Wren Hedden            7 Macon Middle School     47-00       
 12 Aunica Tomlinson       8 Rugby Middle School     45-08       
 13 Josie White            7 Apple Valley Middle     44-00       
 14 Vesper Forbes          7 Waynesville Middle S    43-09       
 15 Abigail Andrade        6 Bethel Middle School    43-05       
 16 Makayla Duncan         8 Waynesville Middle S    42-11       
 17 Harper Gates           7 Rugby Middle School     40-02       
 17 Georgia McGee          8 Rugby Middle School     40-02       
 19 echo phipps              Flat Rock Middle Sch    37-09       
 20 Ireland Hannah         7 Apple Valley Middle     36-11       
 21 Ada Fitzpatrick        7 Apple Valley Middle     36-04       
 22 Milica Francis         7 Canton Middle School    35-00       

                      MS Boys Discus Throw                       
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Samuel Rhein           7 Polk County Middle S   107-11     10
  2 Xavier Buckner         8 Rugby Middle School     90-06      8
  3 Brady Norman           8 Macon Middle School     88-08      6
  4 Daniel DeBiase         8 Rugby Middle School     88-00      5
  5 Wade Crump             8 Bethel Middle School    86-01      4
  6 Dillon Brown           7 Apple Valley Middle     85-00      3
  7 Lazaro Reyes           8 Apple Valley Middle     79-04      2
  8 Ben Winkel             7 Polk County Middle S    78-06      1
  9 Terry Ramey            8 Canton Middle School    77-11       
 10 Blake Garber           8 Macon Middle School     76-03       
 11 Roan Looman            8 Bethel Middle School    75-03       
 12 Hank Case              7 Bethel Middle School    71-10       
 13 Chester Wilson         6 Polk County Middle S    68-00       
 14 Santino De La Torre B    Flat Rock Middle Sch    67-03       
 15 Caleb Hyder            8 Apple Valley Middle     64-04       
 16 Jordan Williams        8 Waynesville Middle S    63-05       
 17 Chance Norman          7 Macon Middle School     61-08       
 18 Ethan Williams         8 Waynesville Middle S    60-11       
 19 Hunter Neal            7 Flat Rock Middle Sch    60-01       
 20 Tony Guido             7 Flat Rock Middle Sch    56-01       
 21 Eli Williams           8 Waynesville Middle S    55-00       
 22 Daniel Martin-Mendoza  7 Canton Middle School    53-08       
 23 Brayden West           6 Canton Middle School    42-01       

                       MS Girls High Jump                        
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Lyla McClish           7 Canton Middle School  4-02.00     10
  2 Ella Raby              7 Macon Middle School   4-02.00  6.333
  2 Jessie Bradley         8 Polk County Middle S  4-02.00  6.333
  2 Elise Voss             8 Rugby Middle School   4-02.00  6.333
  5 Bailey Wooten          8 Macon Middle School   4-00.00    2.5
  5 Addie Broom            6 Waynesville Middle S  4-00.00    2.5
  5 Vesper Forbes          7 Waynesville Middle S  4-00.00    2.5
  5 Samantha Horton        6 Waynesville Middle S  4-00.00    2.5
  9 Kayla Hartline         6 Canton Middle School  4-00.00       

                        MS Boys High Jump                        
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Dominic Smith          8 Flat Rock Middle Sch  5-02.00     10
  2 Antwan Allison         8 Canton Middle School  5-01.00      8
  3 Becket Lawrence        8 Rugby Middle School   5-00.00      6
  4 Ty Johnston            7 Waynesville Middle S  4-10.00      5
  5 Everet Ayers           7 Rugby Middle School   4-08.00      4
  6 Noah Earwood           8 Waynesville Middle S  4-08.00      3

                         MS Girls Triple Jump                          
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Julia Wells            8 Waynesville Middle S 31-01.25    NWI    10
  2 Chylah Lindsey         8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 27-04.00    NWI     8
  3 Beija Olivari          8 Polk County Middle S 27-03.00    NWI     6
  4 Louisa Wood            8 Polk County Middle S 26-02.50    NWI     5
  5 Ella Raby              7 Macon Middle School  25-10.00    NWI     4
  6 Samantha Horton        6 Waynesville Middle S 25-03.50    NWI     3
  7 Lesly Mendoza          8 Apple Valley Middle  24-07.50    NWI     2
  8 Lexi Revis             8 Rugby Middle School  24-00.25    NWI     1
  9 Kimmy Dowers           7 Rugby Middle School  24-00.00    NWI      
 10 Daisy Alban            8 Waynesville Middle S 23-08.75    NWI      
 11 Madison Borges         6 Canton Middle School 22-08.50    NWI      
 12 Eliza Cagle            7 Bethel Middle School 21-00.00    NWI      
 13 Elsie Phillips         7 Macon Middle School  20-00.00    NWI      

                          MS Boys Triple Jump                          
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Josh Lowe              7 Bethel Middle School 36-11.75    NWI    10
  2 Kiori Harrison         8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 36-03.50    NWI     8
  3 Jesse Knox             8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 34-02.75    NWI     6
  4 Austin Born            8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 32-02.50    NWI   4.5
  4 Ace Rogers             8 Waynesville Middle S 32-02.50    NWI   4.5
  6 Noah Earwood           8 Waynesville Middle S 31-05.00    NWI     3
  7 Andrew Hodges          7 Macon Middle School  31-02.50    NWI     2
  8 Ross Dow               7 Polk County Middle S 31-00.00    NWI     1
  9 Obie Green             7 Rugby Middle School  29-11.25    NWI      
 10 Bryden Gibson          7 Canton Middle School 29-05.00    NWI      
 11 Liam Dills             8 Apple Valley Middle  28-07.00    NWI      
 12 Harper Jenzen          7 Rugby Middle School  27-08.25    NWI      
 13 Camden Holiday         7 Rugby Middle School  26-02.00    NWI      
 14 Titus Koontz           8 Canton Middle School 24-05.00    NWI      
 15 liam williams            Apple Valley Middle  22-01.50    NWI      
 16 Alan Pina Gamez        7 Bethel Middle School 21-11.75    NWI      

                          MS Girls Long Jump                           
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Audrey Pressley        8 Macon Middle School  15-07.50    NWI    10
  2 Alexis Markos          8 Waynesville Middle S 14-01.00    NWI     8
  3 Elisabeth Evans        8 Waynesville Middle S 12-10.00    NWI     6
  4 Ellie Song             7 Waynesville Middle S 11-10.50    NWI     5
  5 Elise Voss             8 Rugby Middle School  11-10.00    NWI     4
  6 Selma French           8 Apple Valley Middle  11-09.00    NWI     3
  7 Emily Parrish          8 Canton Middle School 11-03.50    NWI     2
  8 Madalynn Banks         7 Apple Valley Middle  10-10.00    NWI     1
  9 Shy'ona Bates          7 Polk County Middle S 10-08.00    NWI      
 10 Cammie Marks           7 Rugby Middle School  10-05.25    NWI      
 11 Chloe Emory            8 Polk County Middle S 10-05.00    NWI      
 11 chiara ball              Rugby Middle School  10-05.00    NWI      
 13 Natalie Gribben        6 Canton Middle School 10-04.50    NWI      
 14 Kinley Daily           6 Canton Middle School 10-04.00    NWI      
 15 Tinley Sunderhaus      7 Macon Middle School  10-02.00    NWI      
 16 Eliza Cagle            7 Bethel Middle School 10-01.50    NWI      
 17 Elsie Phillips         7 Macon Middle School  10-00.50    NWI      
 18 Athens Warren          6 Bethel Middle School 10-00.00    NWI      
 19 Bre Johnson            7 Apple Valley Middle   9-09.50    NWI      
 20 Lily Gibson            6 Bethel Middle School  8-01.25    NWI      

                           MS Boys Long Jump                           
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Caleb Miller           8 Canton Middle School 17-00.00    NWI    10
  2 Josh Lowe              7 Bethel Middle School 16-11.00    NWI     8
  3 Ty Johnston            7 Waynesville Middle S 16-06.00    NWI     6
  4 Hayden Aardema         8 Rugby Middle School  16-05.00    NWI     5
  5 Kiori Harrison         8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 15-09.00    NWI     4
  6 Ace Rogers             8 Waynesville Middle S 15-07.00    NWI     3
  7 Antwan Allison         8 Canton Middle School 15-03.00    NWI     2
  8 Logan Blakey           8 Apple Valley Middle  14-10.50    NWI     1
  9 Dillon Vanhook         8 Waynesville Middle S 14-08.25    NWI      
 10 Micah Kurbis           7 Apple Valley Middle  13-10.50    NWI      
 11 Jesse Knox             8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 13-07.50    NWI      
 11 Isiah Green            7 Rugby Middle School  13-07.50    NWI      
 13 Easton Frady           7 Bethel Middle School 13-06.00    NWI      
 14 Chris Jones            8 Macon Middle School  13-05.50    NWI      
 15 Dysonn Vaughn          7 Bethel Middle School 13-03.00    NWI      
 16 Jakai Plemmons         7 Canton Middle School 12-11.50    NWI      
 16 Efrain Rivera          8 Polk County Middle S 12-11.50    NWI      
 18 Becket Lawrence        8 Rugby Middle School  12-10.00    NWI      
 19 Liam Dills             8 Apple Valley Middle  12-07.00    NWI      
 20 Phineas Dalrymple      6 Macon Middle School  12-06.50    NWI      

                        MS Girls 100 Meter Hurdles                        
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Chylah Lindsey         8 Flat Rock Middle Sch     18.3    NWI  3    10
  2 Kaleigh Thach          7 Waynesville Middle S     18.4    NWI  3     8
  3 Shelby Adams           8 Macon Middle School      18.9    NWI  3     6
  4 Addie Broom            6 Waynesville Middle S     19.5    NWI  2     5
  5 Audy Simmons           7 Polk County Middle S     20.1    NWI  3     4
  6 Jenna Holden           8 Macon Middle School      20.3    NWI  3     3
  7 Ahtziri Zulupa         6 Macon Middle School      20.5    NWI  1     2
  8 Madison Hudgins        6 Apple Valley Middle      20.9    NWI  2     1
  9 Anna Madison Kuh       7 Rugby Middle School      20.9    NWI  2      
 10 Sophia Waters          8 Rugby Middle School      21.2    NWI  1      
 11 Lauran Koch            7 Rugby Middle School      21.4    NWI  1      
 12 Katie Smith            8 Waynesville Middle S     21.4    NWI  3      
 13 Chloe Emory            8 Polk County Middle S     21.5    NWI  3      
 14 Khloe Collins          7 Bethel Middle School     22.1    NWI  1      
 15 Ava Leigh Bradley      7 Canton Middle School     22.2    NWI  1      
 16 Lyla McClish           7 Canton Middle School     22.2    NWI  2      
 17 Samantha Talsky        7 Apple Valley Middle      22.7    NWI  2      
 18 Natalie Gribben        6 Canton Middle School     23.0    NWI  2      
 19 Julie Lanning          7 Bethel Middle School     27.0    NWI  1      

                        MS  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles                        
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Brooks Barbee          8 Waynesville Middle S     18.0    NWI  4    10
  2 Isiah Cash             8 Rugby Middle School      18.7    NWI  3     8
  3 Styler Blackwell       8 Polk County Middle S     18.9    NWI  4     6
  4 Bertan Karamavruc      8 Apple Valley Middle      19.3    NWI  4     5
  5 Hayden Eckenberg       8 Rugby Middle School      19.4    NWI  3     4
  6 David Alvarez          8 Polk County Middle S     19.4    NWI  4     3
  7 Toby Vang              8 Waynesville Middle S     19.5    NWI  4     2
  8 Kale Holloway          7 Bethel Middle School     19.6    NWI  4     1
  9 Cooper White           8 Rugby Middle School      19.9    NWI  1      
 10 Nathaniel Puzon        7 Flat Rock Middle Sch     20.2    NWI  2      
 11 Branson Curd           7 Apple Valley Middle      20.5    NWI  3      
 12 Bryden Gibson          7 Canton Middle School     20.7    NWI  2      
 13 Boston Shepard         7 Apple Valley Middle      20.8    NWI  2      
 14 Zach McGraw            8 Polk County Middle S     20.9    NWI  3      
 15 Troy Capps             7 Flat Rock Middle Sch     21.3    NWI  2      
 16 Canyon Lindsey         6 Flat Rock Middle Sch     21.3    NWI  3      
 17 Phineas Dalrymple      6 Macon Middle School      21.5    NWI  1      
 18 Weston Hamiel          7 Waynesville Middle S     21.6    NWI  2      
 19 Chris Jones            8 Macon Middle School      22.3    NWI  2      
 20 Easton Wood            6 Canton Middle School     23.2    NWI  1      
 21 Luis Mendoza           6 Bethel Middle School     24.4    NWI  1      

                         MS Girls 100 Meter Dash                          
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Audrey Pressley        8 Macon Middle School      13.4    NWI  1    10
  2 Peyton Parker          6 Bethel Middle School     14.2    NWI  4     8
  3 Kyla Motley            7 Apple Valley Middle      14.2    NWI  4     6
  4 Emily Chambers         8 Bethel Middle School     14.4    NWI  4     5
  5 Reagan Simons          8 Rugby Middle School      14.6    NWI  1     4
  6 Alexis Markos          8 Waynesville Middle S     14.6    NWI  4     3
  7 Louisa Wood            8 Polk County Middle S     14.8    NWI  4     2
  8 Brooklyn Bryson        7 Canton Middle School     14.9    NWI  4     1
  9 Beija Olivari          8 Polk County Middle S     15.1    NWI  3      
 10 Heaven Sullivan        7 Flat Rock Middle Sch     15.1    NWI  3      
 11 Alenna Nitcher         8 Rugby Middle School      15.2    NWI  1      
 12 Hannah Francis         7 Canton Middle School     15.5    NWI  2      
 13 Zoei Ramirez           6 Flat Rock Middle Sch     15.6    NWI  2      
 14 June Scontras          7 Rugby Middle School      15.6    NWI  3      
 15 Kailyn Brown           7 Apple Valley Middle      15.6    NWI  2      
 16 Kendall Inman          8 Bethel Middle School     15.7    NWI  2      
 17 Honesty Jackson        7 Polk County Middle S     15.8    NWI  3      
 18 Amari Prutzman         7 Flat Rock Middle Sch     15.9    NWI  2      
 19 Averi Beck             8 Waynesville Middle S     16.4    NWI  2      
 20 alma magana              Apple Valley Middle      17.3    NWI  4      
 21 Irelann Tetrault       6 Waynesville Middle S     17.5    NWI  1      
 22 Jhoana Aldana Merida   7 Canton Middle School     17.8    NWI  1      

                          MS Boys 100 Meter Dash                          
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kiori Harrison         8 Flat Rock Middle Sch     12.1    NWI  4    10
  2 Isiah Cash             8 Rugby Middle School      12.4    NWI  4     8
  3 Cameron Allen          8 Flat Rock Middle Sch     12.8    NWI  4     6
  4 Mason Logan            8 Apple Valley Middle      12.9    NWI  1     5
  5 Colin Combs            6 Apple Valley Middle      13.0    NWI  2     4
  6 Kyle Ostrowski         7 Canton Middle School     13.1    NWI  2   2.5
  6 Styler Blackwell       8 Polk County Middle S     13.1    NWI  4   2.5
  8 David Alvarez          8 Polk County Middle S     13.1    NWI  3     1
  9 Parker Willis          7 Apple Valley Middle      13.3    NWI  3      
 10 Hunter Morrow          8 Macon Middle School      13.3    NWI  1      
 11 Trace Turbyfill        8 Rugby Middle School      13.4    NWI  3      
 12 Ryan Rife              7 Bethel Middle School     13.6    NWI  2      
 13 Drew Hembree           7 Rugby Middle School      13.7    NWI  2      
 14 Jaron Yarborough       8 Waynesville Middle S     13.7    NWI  1      
 15 Jakai Plemmons         7 Canton Middle School     13.8    NWI  3      
 16 Dillon Vanhook         8 Waynesville Middle S     13.9    NWI  3      
 17 Dylan Bridges          8 Bethel Middle School     13.9    NWI  3      
 17 Hollis Williams        6 Polk County Middle S     13.9    NWI  4      
 19 Ricky Ore              7 Macon Middle School      14.1    NWI  2      
 20 Brock Messer           6 Bethel Middle School     14.9    NWI  1      

                 MS Girls 4x200 Meter Relay                 
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Macon Middle School A                      2:04.0     10
      1) Shelby Adams          2) Olivia Ramirez        
      3) Victoria Dugas        4) Anna Timan            
  2 Rugby Middle School A                      2:05.9      8
      1) Anna Madison Kuh      2) Sara Morgan           
      3) Bryn Davis            4) Bailey James          
  3 Polk County Middle School A                2:06.5      6
      1) Amber Chupp           2) Shy'ona Bates         
      3) Honesty Jackson       4) Audy Simmons          
  4 Waynesville Middle School A                2:08.9      5
      1) Kaleigh Thach         2) Samantha Horton       
      3) Ellie Song            4) Katie Smith           
  5 Flat Rock Middle School A                  2:19.0      4
      1) Ruby Ballard          2) Anndriya Adams        
      3) Haley Price           4) Aameyah Lewis         
  6 Apple Valley Middle School A               2:19.9      3
      1) Brooke Bracken        2) Emery Cox             
      3) Jaqueline Ramirez Guev4) Nataly Rodriguez Zarag
  7 Canton Middle School A                     2:21.2      2
      1) Madison Borges        2) Ava Leigh Bradley     
      3) Kayla Hartline        4) Adriana Malpass       

                   MS Boys 4 x 200 Meter Relay                    
==================================================================
    Team                                          Time  Wind   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Rugby Middle School A                      1:47.6    NWI    10
      1) Benjamin Carpenter    2) Michael Foster        
      3) Elijah Johnson        4) Isiah Cash            
  2 Flat Rock Middle School A                  1:48.4    NWI     8
      1) Lamarcus Robinson     2) Cameron Allen         
      3) Abraham Karpee        4) Dominic Smith         
  3 Polk County Middle School A                1:51.8    NWI     6
      1) Efrain Rivera         2) RJ Simpson            
      3) Isaiah Staley         4) Hollis Williams       
  4 Bethel Middle School A                     1:56.6    NWI     5
      1) Harper Henson         2) Ryan Rife             
      3) Dysonn Vaughn         4) Krew Plemmons         
  5 Apple Valley Middle School A               1:57.4    NWI     4
      1) Micah Kurbis          2) Boston Shepard        
      3) Xander Sorensen       4) Mason Logan           
  6 Canton Middle School A                     2:06.6    NWI     3
      1) Bryden Gibson         2) Payton Vick           
      3) Easton Wood           4) Titus Koontz          

                     MS Girls 1600 Meter Run                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Silvia Mayces          7 Flat Rock Middle Sch   6:15.7     10
  2 Abigail Duvall         8 Macon Middle School    6:17.4      8
  3 Morgan English         8 Rugby Middle School    6:19.6      6
  4 Olivia Kirk            7 Polk County Middle S   6:24.4      5
  5 Pherson Jordan         7 Rugby Middle School    6:30.0      4
  6 Rylie Pressley         7 Waynesville Middle S   6:34.7      3
  7 Michelle Maisa         7 Macon Middle School    6:35.9      2
  8 Lauran Koch            7 Rugby Middle School    6:43.1      1
  9 Jessenia Canjiano      6 Macon Middle School    7:05.2       
 10 Julianna Flynn         7 Apple Valley Middle    7:09.6       
 11 Morgan Braddy          7 Apple Valley Middle    7:23.5       

                     MS Boys 1600 Meter Run                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Obie Green             7 Rugby Middle School    5:31.3     10
  2 Grant Angel            8 Rugby Middle School    5:31.6      8
  3 Diego Lopez            8 Macon Middle School    5:34.3      6
  4 Shep Morris            6 Flat Rock Middle Sch   5:46.7      5
  5 Liam Jackson           6 Polk County Middle S   5:57.1      4
  6 Miguel Geronimo        8 Apple Valley Middle    6:02.6      3
  7 Everett Bloomer        8 Flat Rock Middle Sch   6:11.2      2
  8 Walker Houlihan        7 Rugby Middle School    6:11.6      1
  9 Carver Robinson        6 Bethel Middle School   6:12.1       
 10 Acer Eadus             8 Polk County Middle S   6:15.1       
 11 Saul Martinez          7 Apple Valley Middle    6:19.3       
 12 Cale Smith             6 Canton Middle School   6:21.8       
 13 Elias PIsani             Apple Valley Middle    6:24.5       
 14 Cooper McConnell       6 Waynesville Middle S   6:25.3       
 15 Jacob Woods            6 Waynesville Middle S   6:25.8       
 16 Antonio Garcia         8 Macon Middle School    6:27.0       
 17 Madox McConnell        6 Waynesville Middle S   6:29.2       
 18 Jacob Jenne            6 Polk County Middle S   6:34.5       
 19 Kallon Henderson       8 Canton Middle School   6:36.4       

                 MS Girls 4x100 Meter Relay                 
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Macon Middle School A                        56.5     10
      1) Shelby Adams          2) Olivia Ramirez        
      3) Victoria Dugas        4) Anna Timan            
  2 Bethel Middle School A                       57.5      8
      1) Kendall Inman         2) Mackenzie Huskey      
      3) Emily Chambers        4) Peyton Parker         
  3 Apple Valley Middle School A                 57.9      6
      1) Kyla Motley           2) Tashonna Vance        
      3) Bre Johnson           4) Kailyn Brown          
  4 Rugby Middle School A                        58.4      5
      1) June Scontras         2) Sara Morgan           
      3) Bryn Davis            4) Bailey James          
  5 Polk County Middle School A                  59.0      4
      1) Louisa Wood           2) Audy Simmons          
      3) Beija Olivari         4) Amber Chupp           
  6 Flat Rock Middle School A                  1:02.6      3
      1) Ruby Ballard          2) Amari Prutzman        
      3) Zoei Ramirez          4) Heaven Sullivan       
  7 Canton Middle School A                     1:03.5      2
      1) Kinley Daily          2) Giuliana (Jordan) Stam
      3) Kayla Hartline        4) Kinsley Snipes        

                 MS Boys 4x100 Meter Relay                  
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Rugby Middle School A                        50.9     10
      1) Benjamin Carpenter    2) Ryland Walsh          
      3) Elijah Johnson        4) Isiah Cash            
  2 Apple Valley Middle School A                 51.1      8
      1) Bertan Karamavruc     2) Logan Blakey          
      3) Parker Willis         4) Mason Logan           
  3 Polk County Middle School A                  52.0      6
      1) Ross Dow              2) Hollis Williams       
      3) David Alvarez         4) Zach McGraw           
  4 Flat Rock Middle School A                    53.5      5
      1) Lamarcus Robinson     2) Abraham Karpee        
      3) Cameron Allen         4) Dominic Smith         
  5 Bethel Middle School A                     1:00.5      4
      1) Angel Mendoza         2) Carter Mabry          
      3) Houston Anderson      4) Brock Messer          

                      MS Girls 400 Meter Dash                       
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Katie Smith            8 Waynesville Middle S   1:10.0   3    10
  2 Avery Allen            7 Bethel Middle School   1:10.4   3     8
  3 Anna Timan             8 Macon Middle School    1:11.9   1     6
  4 Chylah Lindsey         8 Flat Rock Middle Sch   1:11.9   3     5
  5 Isla Kimzey            8 Rugby Middle School    1:13.4   3     4
  6 Josie Clark            6 Waynesville Middle S   1:13.4   3     3
  7 Valerie Perez          8 Macon Middle School    1:14.0   2     2
  8 Raelie Melton          8 Rugby Middle School    1:14.5   3     1
  9 Chayse Hagins          8 Polk County Middle S   1:15.5   2      
 10 Renee Bright           7 Polk County Middle S   1:16.6   2      
 11 Mikayla Heatherly Bri  7 Canton Middle School   1:16.6   2      
 12 Khloe Collins          7 Bethel Middle School   1:16.9   2      
 13 Michelle Maisa         7 Macon Middle School    1:17.0   1      
 14 Lilly Nussman          7 Bethel Middle School   1:18.4   2      
 15 brooklyn carson          Canton Middle School   1:19.7   3      
 16 Elise Voss             8 Rugby Middle School    1:20.5   1      
 17 Madison Indimine       6 Canton Middle School   1:23.8   1      
 18 Annalee Schnell        7 Waynesville Middle S   1:25.1   1      
 19 robyn williams           Apple Valley Middle    1:27.1   3      
 20 kimber moore             Apple Valley Middle    1:29.7   3      
 21 noemi luna               Apple Valley Middle    1:37.4   3      

                       MS Boys 400 Meter Dash                       
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Austin Born            8 Flat Rock Middle Sch     57.4   4    10
  2 Hunter Morrow          8 Macon Middle School    1:00.3   4     8
  3 Luke Griffith          8 Canton Middle School   1:02.4   4     6
  4 Ayden Rana             8 Canton Middle School   1:03.0   4     5
  5 Ryland Walsh           7 Rugby Middle School    1:03.0   4     4
  6 Chase Childers         8 Rugby Middle School    1:04.1   1     3
  7 Noah Earwood           8 Waynesville Middle S   1:04.4   3     2
  8 Canyon Lindsey         6 Flat Rock Middle Sch   1:04.7   4     1
  9 Davin Cribbs           8 Macon Middle School    1:05.3   3      
 10 Branson Curd           7 Apple Valley Middle    1:06.1   1      
 11 Larenzo Guerro         8 Apple Valley Middle    1:07.2   2      
 12 Hayden Eckenberg       8 Rugby Middle School    1:07.6   1      
 13 RJ Simpson             6 Polk County Middle S   1:08.0   2      
 14 Davis Fisher           8 Polk County Middle S   1:08.1   3      
 15 Wade Crump             8 Bethel Middle School   1:08.8   2      
 16 Erick Garcia-Raya      7 Waynesville Middle S   1:09.1   2      
 17 Titus Givens           8 Apple Valley Middle    1:10.6   1      
 18 Jamison Cavacos        8 Waynesville Middle S   1:10.6   2      

                     MS Girls 800 Meter Run                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Julia Wells            8 Waynesville Middle S   2:32.3     10
  2 Emma Clancy            8 Waynesville Middle S   2:32.6      8
  3 Morgan English         8 Rugby Middle School    2:50.5      6
  4 Hannah Francis         7 Canton Middle School   2:51.0      5
  5 Hailey Gardella        7 Flat Rock Middle Sch   2:52.7      4
  6 Rylie Pressley         7 Waynesville Middle S   2:53.8      3
  7 Abigail Duvall         8 Macon Middle School    2:55.0      2
  8 Jessie Bradley         8 Polk County Middle S   2:57.0      1
  9 Pherson Jordan         7 Rugby Middle School    3:00.0       
 10 Emma Blomeley          6 Polk County Middle S   3:02.8       
 11 Olive Wilsey           6 Apple Valley Middle    3:05.1       
 12 Aspen Herron           7 Bethel Middle School   3:05.6       
 13 Lauran Koch            7 Rugby Middle School    3:08.8       
 14 Emily Parrish          8 Canton Middle School   3:12.3       
 15 Madison Jordan         7 Bethel Middle School   3:14.9       
 16 Nataly Rodriguez Zara  6 Apple Valley Middle    3:19.1       
 17 Madison Borges         6 Canton Middle School   3:20.2       
 18 alin angeles moreno      Apple Valley Middle    3:24.7       

                      MS Boys 800 Meter Run                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Brooks Barbee          8 Waynesville Middle S   2:14.2     10
  2 Grant Angel            8 Rugby Middle School    2:30.2      8
  3 Diego Lopez            8 Macon Middle School    2:36.1      6
  4 Kingsley McKinney      7 Apple Valley Middle    2:36.5      5
  5 Yair Sanchez           8 Apple Valley Middle    2:37.1      4
  6 Preston Smith          8 Waynesville Middle S   2:39.7      3
  7 Kevin Hernandez Romo   8 Flat Rock Middle Sch   2:40.8      2
  8 Kalani Croese          8 Flat Rock Middle Sch   2:41.7      1
  9 Tyler Day              7 Rugby Middle School    2:44.6       
 10 Andrew Hodges          7 Macon Middle School    2:47.4       
 11 Nicholas Litsas        7 Flat Rock Middle Sch   2:48.3       
 12 Davis Fisher           8 Polk County Middle S   2:51.8       
 13 Antonio Garcia         8 Macon Middle School    2:54.7       
 14 Cameron Rogers         7 Waynesville Middle S   2:55.7       
 15 Acer Eadus             8 Polk County Middle S   2:56.4       
 16 Bentley Henderson      6 Canton Middle School   2:57.1       
 17 Liam Jackson           6 Polk County Middle S   2:57.7       
 18 Jordy Padilla          8 Apple Valley Middle    2:58.7       
 19 Walker Houlihan        7 Rugby Middle School    2:59.7       
 20 Luis Mendoza           6 Bethel Middle School   3:09.3       
 21 Houston Anderson       6 Bethel Middle School   3:10.9       
 22 jayden amsler            Bethel Middle School   4:08.8       

                         MS Girls 200 Meter Dash                          
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Audrey Pressley        8 Macon Middle School      27.9    NWI  1    10
  2 Peyton Parker          6 Bethel Middle School     28.8    NWI  4     8
  3 Kaleigh Thach          7 Waynesville Middle S     29.5    NWI  4     6
  4 Kyla Motley            7 Apple Valley Middle      30.3    NWI  2     5
  5 Bailey James           7 Rugby Middle School      30.4    NWI  4     4
  6 Alenna Nitcher         8 Rugby Middle School      30.5    NWI  1     3
  7 Olivia Ramirez         7 Macon Middle School      30.7    NWI  4     2
  8 Bailey Wooten          8 Macon Middle School      30.8    NWI  4     1
  9 Heaven Sullivan        7 Flat Rock Middle Sch     30.9    NWI  4      
 10 Shy'ona Bates          7 Polk County Middle S     31.3    NWI  3      
 11 Shiloh McAlpine        8 Bethel Middle School     31.6    NWI  2      
 12 Honesty Jackson        7 Polk County Middle S     32.0    NWI  3      
 13 Bryn Davis             7 Rugby Middle School      32.4    NWI  3      
 14 Zoei Ramirez           6 Flat Rock Middle Sch     33.2    NWI  2      
 15 Josie Clark            6 Waynesville Middle S     33.3    NWI  3      
 16 Kashmere McCluney      6 Apple Valley Middle      33.8    NWI  2      
 17 Amber Chupp            7 Polk County Middle S     34.1    NWI  3      
 18 Kaylee Reece           8 Bethel Middle School     35.5    NWI  1      
 19 Mikayla Heatherly Bri  7 Canton Middle School     35.7    NWI  4      
 20 haley tate               Apple Valley Middle      36.2    NWI  4      
 21 Annalee Schnell        7 Waynesville Middle S     36.7    NWI  2      
 22 Ruby Ballard           7 Flat Rock Middle Sch     36.9    NWI  3      
 23 Shaylee Parker         8 Canton Middle School     39.1    NWI  1      

                          MS Boys 200 Meter Dash                          
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Austin Born            8 Flat Rock Middle Sch     25.4    NWI  4    10
  2 Samuel Rhein           7 Polk County Middle S     25.4    NWI  4     8
  3 Caleb Miller           8 Canton Middle School     25.7    NWI  4     6
  4 Kale Holloway          7 Bethel Middle School     26.2    NWI  3     5
  5 Antwan Allison         8 Canton Middle School     26.6    NWI  3     4
  6 Parker Willis          7 Apple Valley Middle      26.8    NWI  4     3
  7 Benjamin Carpenter     8 Rugby Middle School      27.0    NWI  3     2
  8 Bertan Karamavruc      8 Apple Valley Middle      27.1    NWI  3     1
  9 Elijah Johnson         8 Rugby Middle School      27.1    NWI  1      
 10 Zach McGraw            8 Polk County Middle S     27.1    NWI  4      
 11 Isaiah Staley          7 Polk County Middle S     27.7    NWI  2      
 12 Hunter Morrow          8 Macon Middle School      27.9    NWI  1      
 13 Ryan Rife              7 Bethel Middle School     28.0    NWI  2      
 14 Dillon Vanhook         8 Waynesville Middle S     28.2    NWI  2      
 15 Angel Rodriguez        8 Apple Valley Middle      28.2    NWI  1      
 16 Toby Vang              8 Waynesville Middle S     28.3    NWI  2      
 17 Harper Henson          7 Bethel Middle School     28.6    NWI  1      
 18 Jaron Yarborough       8 Waynesville Middle S     28.7    NWI  1      
 19 Felix Lopez            7 Flat Rock Middle Sch     28.8    NWI  2      
 20 Ricky Ore              7 Macon Middle School      30.1    NWI  2      

                 MS Girls 4x400 Meter Relay                 
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Waynesville Middle School A                4:47.8     10
      1) Addie Broom           2) Emma Clancy           
      3) Ellie Song            4) Julia Wells           
  2 Macon Middle School A                      5:05.3      8
      1) Morgan Cres           2) Lilly Cassada         
      3) Valerie Perez         4) Anna Timan            
  3 Polk County Middle School A                5:08.5      6
      1) Jessie Bradley        2) Emma Blomeley         
      3) Olivia Kirk           4) Renee Bright          
  4 Bethel Middle School A                     5:13.8      5
      1) Avery Allen           2) Aspen Herron          
      3) Khloe Collins         4) Lilly Nussman         
  5 Rugby Middle School A                      5:16.4      4
      1) Isla Kimzey           2) Pherson Jordan        
      3) June Scontras         4) Morgan English        
  6 Apple Valley Middle School A               5:27.6      3
      1) Maggie Giesnechlag    2) Lesly Mendoza         
      3) Grecia Perez          4) Morgan Braddy         
  7 Canton Middle School                       5:30.1      2

                 MS Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                  
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Rugby Middle School A                      4:08.9     10
      1) Chase Childers        2) Ryland Walsh          
      3) Cooper White          4) Cooper Allan          
  2 Bethel Middle School A                     4:29.3      8
      1) Kale Holloway         2) Josh Lowe             
      3) Dylan Bridges         4) Krew Plemmons         
  3 Flat Rock Middle School A                  4:32.9      6
      1) Javier Vera Alejos    2) Adrian Garcia         
      3) Landon Schakel        4) Canyon Lindsey        
  4 Canton Middle School A                     4:34.5      5
      1) Ayden Rana            2) Luke Griffith         
      3) Cale Smith            4) Kyle Ostrowski        
  5 Apple Valley Middle School A               4:38.4      4
      1) Lane Huntley          2) Miguel Geronimo       
      3) Kingsley McKinney     4) Yair Sanchez          
  6 Polk County Middle School A                4:41.3      3
      1) Ross Dow              2) Acer Eadus            
      3) Liam Jackson          4) Davis Fisher          



Middle School/Junior High Girls Team Scores (14 Events Score
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Waynesville Middle School  114.5   22   24   13   15    1  39.5   0  
  2 Macon Middle School       110.83   31   12   11   28    6  22.83  0  
  3 Rugby Middle School        71.33   16   17    0   17   10  11.33  0  
  4 Polk County Middle School  63.33    2    6    4   16   18  17.33  0  
  5 Canton Middle School        53      1    5    0    6   29   12    0  
  6 Flat Rock Middle School     51      5   14   10    7    7    8    0  
  7 Bethel Middle School        49     29    0    0   13    7    0    0  
  8 Apple Valley Middle Schoo   30     11    0    1   12    0    6    0  


Middle School/Junior High Boys Team Scores (14 Events Scored
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Rugby Middle School         120    17   27   12   30   19   15    0  
  2 Flat Rock Middle School    105.5   37   10    0   19    7  32.5   0  
  3 Polk County Middle School  64.5   11.5   4    9   15   24    1    0  
  4 Bethel Middle School        58      5    0    1   17   17   18    0  
  5 Apple Valley Middle Schoo   52     13   12    5   16    5    1    0  
  6 Canton Middle School       51.5   23.5   0    0    8    0   20    0  
  6 Waynesville Middle School  51.5     2   13   12    0    0  24.5   0  
  8 Macon Middle School         28      8   12    0    0    6    2    0