Polk Middle track and field teams flash talent at Raider Rally

Polk County Middle’s track and field teams enjoyed a successful day at the Raider Rally Invitational: The Proving held Tuesday at West Henderson.

The Polk boys placed secomd in the team standings, just behind Apple Valley, while the Polk girls placed fourth in the team race.

The Wolverine boys had three event wins as DeAndre Twitty won the 400-meter run in a photo finish with a time of 58.04, Lorenzo Sanchez took the top spot in the 110-meter hurdles in 17.24 and Nolan Simpson won the triple jump with a mark of 32-1.

Polk’s Aaron Jackson had three top-three finishes, placing second in the 1600 meters, third in the 800 meters and second in the triple jump.

The Wolverine girls got a second-place sprint from Aklya Cunningham in the 200-meter run, a 2-3 finish from Sara Walton and Jayden Duncan in the discus and a second from Bailey Staton in the shot put to pace their effort.

Polk Middle is slated to be back in action on Tuesday, traveling to North Henderson for another Blue Ridge Conference East Division meet.

Raider Rally Invitational: The Proving - 3/29/2022 9:20:52 AM  
         West Henderson High School, Hendersonville, NC          

              Middle School Girls 100 Meter Hurdles              
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Holland Corbin         8 Rugby Middle School      18.8     10
  2 Emory Freeman          7 Hendersonville Middl     19.4      8
  3 Addison Simpson        8 Rugby Middle School      19.5      6
  4 Hailee Sisney          8 Brevard Middle Schoo     19.6      4
  5 Whittley Holloman      8 Rugby Middle School      19.7      2
  6 Akyla Cunningham       8 Polk County Middle S     19.9      1
  7 Lydia Brown            8 Polk County Middle S     20.1       
  8 Alex Slawek            6 Hendersonville Middl     20.4       
  9 Caylen Hudgins         8 Apple Valley Middle      20.5       
 10 Alexa Radford          7 Brevard Middle Schoo     20.8       
 11 Oliviah Miller         8 Polk County Middle S     21.6       
 12 Nyla Harris            7 Brevard Middle Schoo     22.4       
 13 Alexis Patino          6 Apple Valley Middle      25.9       
 14 Sara Gooding           8 Hendersonville Middl     26.5       
 15 Emma Perez             8 Apple Valley Middle      28.9       

              Middle School Boys 110 Meter Hurdles               
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Lorenzo Sanchez        8 Polk County Middle S    17.0h     10
  2 Zack McMinn            8 Rugby Middle School     18.8h      8
  3 Gauge Seagle             Apple Valley Middle     19.0h      6
  4 Ryan Rogerson          8 Polk County Middle S    19.1h      4
  5 Issac Dermid           8 Hendersonville Middl    19.5h      2
  6 Isaiah Cash            6 Rugby Middle School     19.50      1
  7 Malachi Barber         6 Rugby Middle School     19.7h       
  8 Jacob Justice            Apple Valley Middle     19.7h       
  9 Corban Pace            8 Apple Valley Middle     19.81       
 10 Amdyn Baptist          7 Brevard Middle Schoo    20.07       
 11 Nolan Simpson          8 Polk County Middle S    20.32       
 12 Bo Cowan               6 Hendersonville Middl    20.37       
 13 Brandon Martinez       8 Hendersonville Middl    20.7h       
 14 Abraham Karpee         6 Flat Rock Middle Sch    21.03       
 15 Bronson Leder          7 Brevard Middle Schoo    21.34       
 16 Stallsworth Sean       6 Brevard Middle Schoo    21.45       

               Middle School Girls 100 Meter Dash                
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Tyana Crite            8 Brevard Middle Schoo     13.2     10
  2 Arden Sullivan         8 Rugby Middle School      13.4      8
  3 Kyla Motley            6 Apple Valley Middle      14.1      6
  4 Holland Corbin         8 Rugby Middle School      14.3      4
  5 Genesis Benniefield    6 Hendersonville Middl     14.3    1.5
  5 Amira Albany             Hendersonville Middl     14.3    1.5
  7 Maddix Robinson        6 Brevard Middle Schoo     14.3       
  8 Mia Stephens           7 Hendersonville Middl     14.7       
  9 Whittley Holloman      8 Rugby Middle School      14.8       
 10 Ayanna Carter          8 Brevard Middle Schoo     15.0       
 11 Kayden Henderson       8 Flat Rock Middle Sch     15.2       
 12 Jmauria Williams       7 Apple Valley Middle      15.3       
 13 Abigail Stephens       8 Flat Rock Middle Sch     15.3       
 14 Kyleigh Boyd           8 Apple Valley Middle      15.4       
 15 Honesty Jackson        6 Polk County Middle S     15.6       
 16 Avary McCall           7 Flat Rock Middle Sch     15.6       
 17 Emery Cox              6 Apple Valley Middle      15.9       
 18 Amber Chupp            6 Polk County Middle S     16.1       

                Middle School Boys 100 Meter Dash                
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ayden Berry              Apple Valley Middle      11.9     10
  2 Jaxon Grieves          8 Brevard Middle Schoo     12.2      8
  3 Mateo Archer           7 Hendersonville Middl     12.2      6
  4 Kiori Harrison         7 Flat Rock Middle Sch     12.4      4
  5 Keegan Wyatt           8 Polk County Middle S     12.5      2
  6 Ayden Gardner          7 Hendersonville Middl     12.6      1
  7 Rick Withrow           8 Apple Valley Middle      12.7       
  8 Zack McMinn            8 Rugby Middle School      12.8       
  9 Donnie Black           8 Hendersonville Middl     12.9       
 10 Zach McGraw            7 Polk County Middle S     12.9       
 11 Jordan Barron          8 Flat Rock Middle Sch     13.3       
 12 Caleb Schlicting         Flat Rock Middle Sch     13.3       
 13 Ross Dow               6 Polk County Middle S     13.3       
 14 Trace Turbyfill        6 Rugby Middle School      13.4       
 15 Cade Young             8 Rugby Middle School      13.5       
 16 Jucoreyn Bristol       7 Brevard Middle Schoo     13.5       
 17 Brian Lopez-hernandez  7 Apple Valley Middle      13.6       
 18 Camden White           6 Brevard Middle Schoo     13.6       

       Middle School Girls 4x200 Meter Relay       
===================================================
    Team                                 Time   Pts
---------------------------------------------------
  1 Brevard Middle School A           2:00.1     10
  2 Hendersonville Middle School A    2:03.1      8
  3 Polk County Middle School A       2:03.8      6
  4 Rugby Middle School A             2:07.4      4
  5 Flat Rock Middle School A         2:10.6      2
 NS Rugby Middle School B             2:17.1       
 NS Brevard Middle School B           2:18.1       
  6 Apple Valley Middle School A      2:23.2       
 NS Apple Valley Middle School B      2:26.7       

       Middle School Boys 4x200 Meter Relay        
===================================================
    Team                                 Time   Pts
---------------------------------------------------
  1 Apple Valley Middle School A      1:45.0     10
  2 Hendersonville Middle School A    1:45.9      8
 NS Apple Valley Middle School B      1:48.2       
  3 Rugby Middle School A             1:52.2      6
  4 Brevard Middle School A           1:54.1      4
  5 Polk County Middle School A       1:55.2      2
  6 Flat Rock Middle School A         1:57.6       
 NS Brevard Middle School B           2:07.5       

               Middle School Girls 1600 Meter Run                
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Maddie Galloway        7 Brevard Middle Schoo   5:50.0     10
  2 Amron Rice             8 Rugby Middle School    5:50.2      8
  3 Addison Reid           7 Hendersonville Middl   6:16.8      6
  4 Addie Rutterford       6 Flat Rock Middle Sch   6:17.1      4
  5 Cora Reid              6 Flat Rock Middle Sch   6:17.4      2
  6 Olivia Kirk            6 Polk County Middle S   6:23.1      1
  7 Bailey Socha           7 Rugby Middle School    6:28.5       
  8 Essie Mitchell         7 Polk County Middle S   6:39.0       
  9 Veronica Jacques       6 Brevard Middle Schoo   6:47.0       
 10 Pherson Jordan           Rugby Middle School    6:53.9       
 11 Eme Montieth           8 Brevard Middle Schoo   6:54.3       
 12 Adley Taylor           7 Rugby Middle School    7:17.0       
 13 Leah Morton            7 Polk County Middle S   7:35.0       
 14 Sofia Corda            6 Polk County Middle S   7:43.6       
 15 Marlee Owenby          7 Brevard Middle Schoo   7:45.1       
 16 Rae Lengyel            8 Brevard Middle Schoo   7:59.1       

                Middle School Boys 1600 Meter Run                
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Keaton Campbell        7 Brevard Middle Schoo   5:15.4     10
  2 Aaron Jackson          8 Polk County Middle S   5:19.1      8
  3 James Brooks           7 Brevard Middle Schoo   5:20.5      6
  4 Cooper Allen           7 Rugby Middle School    5:27.2      4
  5 Sean Brady Merrill     8 Rugby Middle School    5:30.8      2
  6 Oren Neuburger         8 Apple Valley Middle    5:39.7      1
  7 Luke McLauchlin        7 Brevard Middle Schoo   5:44.0       
  8 Jesus Roblero          8 Apple Valley Middle    5:48.2       
  9 Landon Schakel         7 Flat Rock Middle Sch   5:49.7       
 10 Tommy Jackson          8 Polk County Middle S   5:53.8       
 11 Jameson Rybka          8 Brevard Middle Schoo   5:55.8       
 12 Lane Huntley           6 Apple Valley Middle    5:56.2       
 13 Jensen Riddle          6 Apple Valley Middle    5:56.7       
 14 Eduardo Rodriguez      8 Apple Valley Middle    5:57.3       
 15 Luke Smith             6 Brevard Middle Schoo   6:01.1       
 16 Enrique Del Rio Garza  8 Flat Rock Middle Sch   6:01.2       
 17 Chase Childers         6 Rugby Middle School    6:13.6       
 18 Kalani Croese          7 Flat Rock Middle Sch   6:23.2       
 19 Zach Ignas             8 Hendersonville Middl   6:23.5       
 20 Jackson Howard         8 Rugby Middle School    6:24.7       
 21 Liam Jackson           5 Polk County Middle S   6:25.1       
 22 Florian Gafert         6 Hendersonville Middl   6:33.0       
 23 Brinson Ashworth       8 Polk County Middle S   6:33.6       
 24 Grayson Koch           6 Rugby Middle School    6:34.4       
 25 Morgan Allen           7 Polk County Middle S   6:34.6       

            Middle School Girls 4x100 Meter Relay            
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Brevard Middle School A                      55.9     10
  2 Hendersonville Middle School A               56.8      8
  3 Rugby Middle School A                        58.2      6
  4 Flat Rock Middle School A                    59.4      4
  5 Polk County Middle School A                1:02.2      2
  6 Apple Valley Middle School A               1:02.9       
  7 Rugby Middle School B                      1:03.4       
  8 Apple Valley Middle School B               1:10.2       
  9 Brevard Middle School B                    1:13.5   

       Middle School Boys 4x100 Meter Relay        
===================================================
    Team                                 Time   Pts
---------------------------------------------------
  1 Apple Valley Middle School A        48.8     10
  1 Hendersonville Middle School A      48.8      9
  1 Brevard Middle School A             48.8      8
  4 Rugby Middle School A               50.9      4
  5 Polk County Middle School A         51.0      2
  6 Flat Rock Middle School A           52.6       
  7 Apple Valley Middle School B        53.8       
  8 Brevard Middle School B           1:02.0       

               Middle School Girls 400 Meter Dash                
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Lillie Curtis          7 Hendersonville Middl   1:11.5     10
  2 Addison Simpson        8 Rugby Middle School    1:11.8      8
  3 Alexa Radford          7 Brevard Middle Schoo   1:13.3      6
  4 Lesly Mendoza          7 Apple Valley Middle    1:14.2      4
  5 Addison Reid           7 Hendersonville Middl   1:14.3      2
  6 Olivia Loheac          6 Polk County Middle S   1:14.4      1
  7 Patience Boyd          8 Brevard Middle Schoo   1:14.8       
  8 Raelie Melton          7 Rugby Middle School    1:15.1       
  9 Cora Case              7 Apple Valley Middle    1:15.6       
 10 Hailee Sisney          8 Brevard Middle Schoo   1:16.0       
 11 Ryah McDonald          8 Flat Rock Middle Sch   1:16.5       
 12 Malia Morgan           8 Rugby Middle School    1:18.6       
 13 Milanna Stieranka        Hendersonville Middl   1:20.4       
 14 Madalynn Banks         8 Apple Valley Middle    1:26.1       
 15 Renee Bright           6 Polk County Middle S   1:26.7       
 16 Sofia Corda            6 Polk County Middle S   1:28.4       

                Middle School Boys 400 Meter Dash                
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 DeAndre Twitty         8 Polk County Middle S     57.8     10
  2 Rion Coadwell          7 Brevard Middle Schoo     57.8      8
  3 Gauge Seagle             Apple Valley Middle    1:00.1      6
  4 Eric Glisson           7 Hendersonville Middl   1:00.2      4
  5 Leyland Benjamin       8 Brevard Middle Schoo   1:01.4      2
  6 Eli Williamson         8 Hendersonville Middl   1:01.4      1
  7 Aiden Villareal          Apple Valley Middle    1:02.2       
  8 Sean Brady Merrill     8 Rugby Middle School    1:03.0       
  9 Bradley Rubio          8 Flat Rock Middle Sch   1:03.3       
 10 Josiah Ashnnis           Apple Valley Middle    1:06.0       
 11 Ryan Rogerson          8 Polk County Middle S   1:07.6       
 12 Keegan Wyatt           8 Polk County Middle S   1:08.8       
 13 Brandon Martinez       8 Hendersonville Middl   1:12.2       
 14 Justin Elmorer         7 Brevard Middle Schoo   1:13.4       

                Middle School Girls 800 Meter Run                
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jenna Berry            8 Brevard Middle Schoo   2:47.4     10
  2 Amron Rice             8 Rugby Middle School    2:48.2      8
  3 Maddie Galloway        7 Brevard Middle Schoo   2:52.7      6
  4 Jessie Bradley         7 Polk County Middle S   2:53.1      4
  5 Addison Reid           7 Hendersonville Middl   2:55.2      2
  6 Cora Reid              6 Flat Rock Middle Sch   2:56.7      1
  7 Hailey Gardella        6 Flat Rock Middle Sch   2:59.7       
  8 Kylie Campbell         6 Brevard Middle Schoo   3:03.0       
  9 Bailey Socha           7 Rugby Middle School    3:04.8       
 10 Sullivan Scalf         6 Brevard Middle Schoo   3:09.4       
 11 Riley Manual           7 Rugby Middle School    3:10.7       
 12 Pherson Jordan           Rugby Middle School    3:11.4       
 13 Adley Taylor           7 Rugby Middle School    3:15.6       
 14 Shelbie Cannon         6 Hendersonville Middl   3:16.6       
 15 Emma Rau               7 Brevard Middle Schoo   3:17.4       
 16 Cierra Weathers        6 Polk County Middle S   3:29.7       
 17 Emilia Dalton          6 Apple Valley Middle    3:34.9       
 18 Abby Lewis             6 Polk County Middle S   3:36.2       
 19 Hailee Shipman         6 Hendersonville Middl   3:36.7       
 20 Veronica Bautista-Mun  7 Apple Valley Middle    3:39.1       
 21 Brooke Bracken         6 Apple Valley Middle    3:43.3       

                Middle School Boys 800 Meter Run                 
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 TJ Jordan              8 Brevard Middle Schoo   2:28.6     10
  2 James Brooks           7 Brevard Middle Schoo   2:30.4      8
  3 Aaron Jackson          8 Polk County Middle S   2:30.7      6
  4 Keaton Campbell        7 Brevard Middle Schoo   2:31.1      4
  5 Blake Anderson         8 Polk County Middle S   2:35.0      2
  6 Tommy Jackson          8 Polk County Middle S   2:37.9      1
  7 Malachi Sackett        8 Flat Rock Middle Sch   2:38.8       
  8 Sebastian Montoya Jon    Flat Rock Middle Sch   2:39.4       
  9 Landon Schakel         7 Flat Rock Middle Sch   2:40.0       
 10 Cooper White           6 Rugby Middle School    2:40.4       
 11 Jonny Soto             8 Apple Valley Middle    2:40.8       
 12 Yair Sanchez-Barcenas  7 Apple Valley Middle    2:41.2       
 13 Chase Childers         6 Rugby Middle School    2:41.9       
 14 Hayden Ekeenburg       7 Rugby Middle School    2:43.6       
 15 Conner Ahlert          7 Polk County Middle S   2:47.7       
 16 Edgar Octaviano        7 Apple Valley Middle    2:49.0       
 17 Aiden Denton           8 Polk County Middle S   2:50.6       
 18 Miguel Geronimo        7 Apple Valley Middle    2:51.9       
 19 Kingsley Mckinney      6 Apple Valley Middle    2:54.7       
 20 Edgar Gonzalez         6 Hendersonville Middl   2:55.2       
 21 Jackson Guinn          7 Rugby Middle School    2:55.5       
 22 Aidan Winkler          8 Brevard Middle Schoo   2:57.2       
 23 Eli Hardy              7 Brevard Middle Schoo   2:58.1       
 24 Florian Gafert         6 Hendersonville Middl   3:01.6       

               Middle School Girls 200 Meter Dash                
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Arden Sullivan         8 Rugby Middle School      28.5     10
  2 Akyla Cunningham       8 Polk County Middle S     29.4      8
  3 Kia Emaus              7 Brevard Middle Schoo     29.7      6
  4 Brown Zia              7 Brevard Middle Schoo     29.7      4
  5 Bailey Staton          8 Polk County Middle S     29.9      2
  6 Gianna Slawek          8 Flat Rock Middle Sch     30.3      1
  7 Kate Hill              8 Flat Rock Middle Sch     30.5       
  8 Madison Arrowood       7 Hendersonville Middl     30.6       
  9 Mia Stephens           7 Hendersonville Middl     30.9       
 10 Louisa Wood            7 Polk County Middle S     31.8       
 11 Isla Kimzey            7 Rugby Middle School      31.9       
 12 Kindley Andres         8 Rugby Middle School      33.7       
 13 Mackey Presnell        7 Brevard Middle Schoo     33.9       
 14 Emma Perez             8 Apple Valley Middle      37.5       
 15 Bre Johnson            6 Apple Valley Middle      38.9       

                Middle School Boys 200 Meter Dash                
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Dylan Kleinknecht      8 Apple Valley Middle      25.4     10
  2 Solomon Young          8 Brevard Middle Schoo     26.1      8
  3 Mykah Hills            8 Polk County Middle S     26.3      6
  4 Arion Young            8 Brevard Middle Schoo     26.7      4
  5 Javanni Suber          7 Hendersonville Middl     26.8      2
  6 Derek Williams           Apple Valley Middle      26.8      1
  7 Ben Rollins            8 Hendersonville Middl     28.1       
  8 Zalen McGraw           8 Polk County Middle S     28.2       
  9 Issac Dermid           8 Hendersonville Middl     28.3       
 10 Cannon Iamurri         8 Polk County Middle S     29.1       
 11 JD Davis               7 Apple Valley Middle      29.2       
 12 Jordan Barron          8 Flat Rock Middle Sch     29.5       

       Middle School Girls 4x400 Meter Relay       
===================================================
    Team                                 Time   Pts
---------------------------------------------------
  1 Flat Rock Middle School           4:53.3     10
  2 Brevard Middle School             4:58.8      8
  3 Polk County Middle School         5:06.4      6
  4 Rugby Middle School               5:11.5      4
  5 Apple Valley Middle School        5:29.3      2

       Middle School Boys 4x400 Meter Relay        
===================================================
    Team                                 Time   Pts
---------------------------------------------------
  1 Brevard Middle School             4:09.9     10
  2 Polk County Middle School         4:13.0      8
  3 Rugby Middle School               4:23.1      6
  4 Apple Valley Middle School        4:23.9      4
  5 Flat Rock Middle School           4:35.1      2
  6 Hendersonville Middle School      4:43.0       

                Middle School Girls Discus Throw                 
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Makenzie Lewis         8 Flat Rock Middle Sch    70-07     10
  2 Sara Walton            7 Polk County Middle S    65-02      8
  3 Jayden Duncan          8 Polk County Middle S    64-11      6
  4 Tori Brown               Brevard Middle Schoo    64-05      4
  5 Zamaria Brown          7 Brevard Middle Schoo    60-07      2
  6 Isabella Irizarry      8 Flat Rock Middle Sch    54-04      1
  7 Kindley Andres         8 Rugby Middle School     53-06       
  8 Zuri Petty             6 Rugby Middle School     51-02       
  9 Jazlynn Solano Villal    Flat Rock Middle Sch    49-11       
 10 Kailey Cooper          8 Rugby Middle School     49-05       
 11 Kenzie Ponder          8 Hendersonville Middl    48-09       
 12 Teri Allen             8 Polk County Middle S    46-11       
 13 Marrett Bandy            Hendersonville Middl    45-09       
 14 Lara DeGuzman            Hendersonville Middl    44-05       
 15 Dawson West            7 Brevard Middle Schoo    41-07       
 16 Raelynn Boland         8 Apple Valley Middle     40-05       
 17 Haley Marshall         7 Apple Valley Middle     26-01       
 18 Ireland Hannah         6 Apple Valley Middle     23-10       

                 Middle School Boys Discus Throw                 
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Gabe Jones             8 Flat Rock Middle Sch   117-08     10
  2 Nash Gates             8 Rugby Middle School     98-01      8
  3 Mykah Hills            8 Polk County Middle S    98-00      6
  4 Steven Jones           8 Apple Valley Middle     92-09      4
  5 Caleb Walker           8 Flat Rock Middle Sch    90-06      2
  6 Samuel Rhein           6 Polk County Middle S    83-04      1
  7 Eli Toler              8 Rugby Middle School     79-09       
  8 Sammy Ballard          6 Flat Rock Middle Sch    76-07       
  9 Abey Emaus             6 Brevard Middle Schoo    74-07       
 10 Logan Glaspy           8 Apple Valley Middle     73-11       
 11 Daniel DeBiase         6 Rugby Middle School     72-06       
 12 Jacob Justice            Apple Valley Middle     72-03       
 13 Tanner Jackson         8 Hendersonville Middl    69-01       
 14 Elijah Shreffler       7 Rugby Middle School     68-07       
 15 Moses Sutton           7 Hendersonville Middl    64-03       
 16 Braydyn Toms           7 Brevard Middle Schoo    62-09       
 17 Grayson Meyer          7 Polk County Middle S    60-11       
 18 Eli Blanton            8 Apple Valley Middle     57-04       
 19 Silas Waters           7 Hendersonville Middl    53-09       
 20 Tyler Studt            7 Brevard Middle Schoo    50-06       
 21 Thomas Taylor          7 Polk County Middle S    50-00       
 22 Calvin Hockenberry     8 Hendersonville Middl    47-11       

                  Middle School Girls Shot Put                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Makenzie Lewis         8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 26-02.25     10
  2 Bailey Staton          8 Polk County Middle S 24-07.50      8
  3 Tori Brown               Brevard Middle Schoo 24-01.00      6
  4 Kailey Cooper          8 Rugby Middle School  23-05.50      4
  5 Zuri Petty             6 Rugby Middle School  22-06.50      2
  6 Kenzie Ponder          8 Hendersonville Middl 22-02.25      1
  7 Lauralie Taylor        8 Rugby Middle School  22-01.00       
  8 Kaitlyn Simpson        6 Rugby Middle School  21-08.50       
  9 Isabella Irizarry      8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 21-06.50       
 10 Chayse Hagins          7 Polk County Middle S 20-11.25       
 11 Sara Walton            7 Polk County Middle S 20-03.75       
 12 Zamaria Brown          7 Brevard Middle Schoo 19-11.75       
 13 Raelynn Boland         8 Apple Valley Middle  19-09.50       
 14 Dawson West            7 Brevard Middle Schoo 19-04.50       
 15 Jazlynn Solano Villal  8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 18-04.50       
 16 Rose Marie Anderson    8 Hendersonville Middl 17-06.50       
 17 Jillian Hooper         7 Hendersonville Middl 14-05.00       
 18 Haley Marshall         7 Apple Valley Middle  12-00.00       
 19 Ireland Hannah         6 Apple Valley Middle  11-03.00       

                   Middle School Boys Shot Put                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Gianni Jacobs          8 Apple Valley Middle  41-01.75     10
  2 Gabe Jones             8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 39-02.00      8
  3 Eli Toler              8 Rugby Middle School  33-11.00      6
  4 Quinton Bell           8 Rugby Middle School  32-09.25      4
  5 Nash Gates             8 Rugby Middle School  32-05.50      2
  6 Westin Arrant          7 Brevard Middle Schoo 30-11.75      1
  7 Elijah Shreffler       7 Rugby Middle School  30-01.50       
  8 Caleb Walker           8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 29-10.00       
  9 Miles Blanton          8 Apple Valley Middle  29-01.00       
 10 Brian Hernandez-Marmo  8 Apple Valley Middle  28-09.00       
 11 Ben Justice              Flat Rock Middle Sch 28-04.00       
 12 Ilia Ciudinov          7 Apple Valley Middle  27-04.00       
 13 Ben Rollins            8 Hendersonville Middl 26-09.50       
 14 Zach McGraw            7 Polk County Middle S 26-07.00       
 15 Tanner McKinney        8 Polk County Middle S 26-04.50       
 16 Tanner Jackson         8 Hendersonville Middl 24-07.00       
 17 Andres Melgarejo       7 Brevard Middle Schoo 23-08.50       
 18 Calvin Hockenberry     8 Hendersonville Middl 21-10.00       
 19 Braydyn Toms           7 Brevard Middle Schoo 21-09.75       
 20 Curtis Simmons         8 Polk County Middle S 21-08.00       
 21 Moses Sutton           7 Hendersonville Middl 19-08.00       

                  Middle School Girls High Jump                  
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Emory Freeman          7 Hendersonville Middl  4-06.00     10
  2 Chylah Lindsey         7 Flat Rock Middle Sch  4-04.00      8
  3 Patience Boyd          8 Brevard Middle Schoo  4-02.00      6
  4 Kaylynne Holbert       8 Polk County Middle S  3-10.00  2.333
  4 Raelie Melton          7 Rugby Middle School   3-10.00  2.333
  4 Elise Voss             7 Rugby Middle School   3-10.00  2.333

                  Middle School Boys High Jump                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Teague Atwell          8 Rugby Middle School   5-02.00     10
  2 Aaron Jackson          8 Polk County Middle S  5-01.00      8
  3 Noah Pierce            8 Apple Valley Middle   5-00.00      6
  4 Mateo Archer           7 Hendersonville Middl  4-10.00      4
  5 Titus Gilbert-Moore    8 Apple Valley Middle   4-10.00      2
  6 Wrenn Harden           8 Rugby Middle School   4-10.00      1
  7 TJ Jordan              8 Brevard Middle Schoo  4-08.00       
  7 Sebastian Montoya Jon    Flat Rock Middle Sch  4-08.00       
  9 Gauge Seagle             Apple Valley Middle   4-08.00       
  9 Jucoreyn Bristol       7 Brevard Middle Schoo  4-08.00       
  9 Blake Anderson         8 Polk County Middle S  4-08.00       
 12 Caleb Schlicting         Flat Rock Middle Sch  4-08.00       
 13 Amdyn Baptist          7 Brevard Middle Schoo  4-06.00       
 13 Keegan Wyatt           8 Polk County Middle S  4-06.00       
 15 Tanner Jackson         8 Hendersonville Middl  4-06.00       
 NH Kaydin Williams          Flat Rock Middle Sch       NH       

                 Middle School Girls Triple Jump                 
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Madison Arrowood       7 Hendersonville Middl 29-03.50     10
  2 Lexi Ford              7 Hendersonville Middl 28-06.00      8
  3 Caylen Hudgins         8 Apple Valley Middle  28-00.00      6
  4 Kadence Moore            Flat Rock Middle Sch 27-01.00      4
  5 Sofia Wertenberger     7 Hendersonville Middl 25-04.00      2
  6 Beija Olivari          7 Polk County Middle S 24-04.00      1
  7 Abby Garnett           7 Rugby Middle School  24-00.00       
  8 Sophia Miguel          8 Brevard Middle Schoo 22-11.50       
  8 Asha Jones             8 Rugby Middle School  22-11.50       
 10 Jaelynn Jeter          8 Brevard Middle Schoo 22-10.00       
 11 Lila Hipp              6 Brevard Middle Schoo 22-03.00       

                 Middle School Boys Triple Jump                  
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Nolan Simpson          8 Polk County Middle S 32-10.00     10
  2 Eric Glisson           7 Hendersonville Middl 32-09.00      8
  3 Titus Gilbert-Moore    8 Apple Valley Middle  31-05.00      6
  4 Jacob Cruz-Reyes       8 Apple Valley Middle  30-08.00      4
  5 Eli Stokes             8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 30-03.00      2
  6 Kiori Harrison         7 Flat Rock Middle Sch 29-10.00      1
  7 Gabreriel Gonzalez     7 Rugby Middle School  29-09.00       
  8 Ben Kowalak            6 Hendersonville Middl 28-09.00       
  8 Ross Dow               6 Polk County Middle S 28-09.00       
 10 Austin Born            7 Flat Rock Middle Sch 28-03.00       
 10 Jabari Banks           8 Rugby Middle School  28-03.00       
 12 Bo Cowan               6 Hendersonville Middl 28-02.00       
 13 Corban Pace            8 Apple Valley Middle  27-10.00       
 14 Miles Johnson          7 Brevard Middle Schoo 26-09.00       
 15 Obie Greene            7 Rugby Middle School  26-06.00       
 16 Christian Girolamo     6 Brevard Middle Schoo 25-08.00       
 17 Jake Trowbridge        6 Brevard Middle Schoo 25-05.00       
 18 Samuel Rhein           6 Polk County Middle S 25-01.00       

                  Middle School Girls Long Jump                  
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jenna Berry            8 Brevard Middle Schoo 14-07.00     10
  2 Lexi Ford              7 Hendersonville Middl 12-10.00      8
  3 Kaylynne Holbert       8 Polk County Middle S 12-07.00      6
  4 Samiyah Smith          6 Hendersonville Middl 12-04.00      4
  5 Kate Hill              8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 12-02.50      2
  6 Abby Garnett           7 Rugby Middle School  11-09.50      1
  7 Gianna Slawek          8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 11-08.00       
  7 Annalise Youmans       8 Rugby Middle School  11-08.00       
  9 Beija Olivari          7 Polk County Middle S 11-07.50       
 10 Chloe Ebert            8 Apple Valley Middle  11-04.50       
 11 Lila Hipp              6 Brevard Middle Schoo 11-03.50       
 12 Sofia Wertenberger     7 Hendersonville Middl 10-10.00       
 13 Emma Rau               7 Brevard Middle Schoo 10-08.50       
 14 Asha Jones             8 Rugby Middle School  10-01.00       
 15 Madison MacGregor        Apple Valley Middle  10-00.00       
 16 Raelynn Boland         8 Apple Valley Middle   9-04.00       
 17 Oliviah Miller         8 Polk County Middle S  9-01.50       

                  Middle School Boys Long Jump                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ayden Berry              Apple Valley Middle  17-02.50     10
  2 Lorenzo Sanchez        8 Polk County Middle S 16-11.00      8
  3 Mason Carver           8 Rugby Middle School  16-03.50      6
  4 Noah Pierce            8 Apple Valley Middle  15-10.00      4
  5 Leyland Benjamin       8 Brevard Middle Schoo 15-09.00      2
  6 Kaydin Williams          Flat Rock Middle Sch 15-02.50      1
  7 DeAndre Twitty         8 Polk County Middle S 14-09.50       
  8 Gabe Jones             8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 14-03.00       
  8 Bradley Rubio          8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 14-03.00       
 10 Titus Gilbert            Apple Valley Middle  13-09.50       
 11 Teague Atwell          8 Rugby Middle School  13-08.50       
 12 Bo Cowan               6 Hendersonville Middl 13-04.50       
 13 Shamos Geor            8 Brevard Middle Schoo 13-02.50       
 13 Miles Johnson          7 Brevard Middle Schoo 13-02.50       
 15 Donnie Black           8 Hendersonville Middl 13-02.00       
 16 Jaylon Wynn            7 Hendersonville Middl 12-05.50       



       Middle School Girls Team Scores (14 Events Scored)        
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts   
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Brevard Middle School       112   
  2 Hendersonville Middle Sch   90    
  3 Rugby Middle School        89.67  
  4 Polk County Middle School  62.33  
  5 Flat Rock Middle School     55    
  6 Apple Valley Middle Schoo   22    


        Middle School Boys Team Scores (14 Events Scored)        
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts   
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Apple Valley Middle Schoo   104   
  2 Polk County Middle School   94    
  3 Brevard Middle School       93    
  4 Rugby Middle School         68    
  5 Hendersonville Middle Sch   45    
  6 Flat Rock Middle School     30   

Community Partners