Connect with us
Polk County Middle's Freedom Moser

Track and Field

Polk Middle track and field teams compete in Flat Rock meet

Polk County Middle School track and field athletes continued to gear up for the Blue Ridge Conference championship meet, competing Tuesday in a meet at Flat Rock

Polk County Middle School track and field athletes continued to gear up for the Blue Ridge Conference championship meet, competing Tuesday in a meet at Flat Rock.

The Wolverine boys won the 4×400-meter relay by almost two seconds over Rugby to highlight the day.

Freedom Moser placed fourth in the 400-meter run and Autumn Shumate had a fifth-plae showing in the discus to top the Wolverines’ individual efforts.

Polk Middle is set to host several Blue Ridge Conference teams on Tuesday in a meet at G.M. Tennant Stadium.

 Flat Rock Middle School Meet #2 - 3/26/2019 9:26:19 AM             East Henderson High School, E. Flat Rock , NC          
Middle School Boys 100 Meter Dash
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
1 Brendan Henby 8 Rugby Middle School 12.2 NWI 3 10
2 Lennard Benniefield 8 Hendersonville Middl 12.3 NWI 3 8
3 Jaden Lawson 8 Rugby Middle School 12.4 NWI 3 6
4 Brandon Valdez 8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 12.7 NWI 3 4
5 Casey Merritt 8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 12.9 NWI 2 2
6 Jonathan Montes 7 Flat Rock Middle Sch 12.9 NWI 1 1
7 Devery Hernandez 8 Rugby Middle School 13.0 NWI 2
8 Dalton Gobay 8 Hendersonville Middl 13.1 NWI 2
9 Keaundrae Green 7 Polk County Middle S 13.7 NWI 3
10 Luke Landaverde 8 Hendersonville Middl 13.9 NWI 1
11 Luke Warner 8 Apple Valley Middle 13.9 NWI 1
12 Zach Johnson 8 Apple Valley Middle 14.0 NWI 2
13 Cadden Davis 7 Canton Middle School 14.4 NWI 1
14 Kenyon Moore 6 Canton Middle School 14.7 NWI 2
15 Mauricio Hernandez 8 Apple Valley Middle 14.8 NWI 3
16 Jalyn Thomas 7 Polk County Middle S 14.9 NWI 2
Middle School Girls 100 Meter Dash
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
1 Adreyona Smith 7 Apple Valley Middle 13.7 NWI 3 10
2 Jasmine Banks 7 Rugby Middle School 14.0 NWI 2 8
3 Nyla Carroll 8 Rugby Middle School 14.2 NWI 2 6
4 Alana Jackson 7 Hendersonville Middl 14.2 NWI 2 4
5 India J Smith 7 Hendersonville Middl 15.0 NWI 3 2
6 Victoria Wright Flat Rock Middle Sch 15.3 NWI 1 1
7 Kalisha Price Apple Valley Middle 15.7 NWI 2
8 Jania Wilson 6 Rugby Middle School 15.7 NWI 3
9 Jada Coker 7 Canton Middle School 16.1 NWI 3
10 Sidney Carroll 6 Polk County Middle S 16.2 NWI 1
11 Ariana Allen 8 Hendersonville Middl 16.3 NWI 2
12 Emma Grace Tiller 8 Canton Middle School 16.3 NWI 3
13 Avia Cunningham 7 Polk County Middle S 16.7 NWI 3
14 Parris Boulie Apple Valley Middle 16.9 NWI 1
15 Jennifer Navarro Flat Rock Middle Sch 17.1 NWI 2
16 Gracie Edwards 7 Polk County Middle S 17.2 NWI 1
17 Jasmine Milling 8 Canton Middle School 17.7 NWI 1
Middle School Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
1 Emma Hall 7 Rugby Middle School 18.2 NWI 3 10
2 Courtney Childers 8 Hendersonville Middl 20.3 NWI 3 8
3 Bailey Davidson 7 Apple Valley Middle 20.6 NWI 3 6
4 Sienna McLaughlin 6 Rugby Middle School 20.8 NWI 2 3
4 Ariona Orr 6 Apple Valley Middle 20.8 NWI 3 3
6 Daisy Follenius Apple Valley Middle 21.2 NWI 1 1
7 Darsha Alati 6 Flat Rock Middle Sch 21.2 NWI 1
8 Avia Cunningham 7 Polk County Middle S 21.9 NWI 2
9 Grace Amantea 8 Hendersonville Middl 22.4 NWI 2
10 Ellie Calhoun 7 Hendersonville Middl 23.4 NWI 1
11 Marleigh Hunt 7 Polk County Middle S 24.3 NWI 3
12 Gracie Dennis 7 Flat Rock Middle Sch 25.3 NWI 2
Middle School Boys Discus Throw
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
1 Paul Orr 8 Hendersonville Middl 108-00 10
2 Roman Brunetti 8 Rugby Middle School 100-08 8
3 Hayden Bruce 8 Canton Middle School 93-00 6
4 Josh Muro-Castillo 8 Canton Middle School 92-05 4
5 Joseph Justice 7 Flat Rock Middle Sch 87-00 2
6 Garrett Jackson 7 Apple Valley Middle 84-09 1
7 Alan Bartley 8 Rugby Middle School 81-03
8 Dakota Sorrells 8 Canton Middle School 80-03
9 Ezekial Reyes 8 Apple Valley Middle 78-11
10 Finley Sullivan 7 Rugby Middle School 75-01
11 Bryson Whitehurst 8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 71-00
12 Wesley Murray 8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 66-07
13 Edward Giroir 7 Flat Rock Middle Sch 63-07
14 Luke Atkins 7 Rugby Middle School 63-02
15 Ridge Burnett 8 Rugby Middle School 62-01
16 Julian Stepp Apple Valley Middle 59-10
17 Tre Mims 8 Hendersonville Middl 58-08
18 Shane Garrett 8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 58-00
19 Houston Tyler Apple Valley Middle 56-11
20 Andrew Worley 8 Canton Middle School 56-08
21 Eli Hyman 7 Canton Middle School 56-03
22 Luke Landaverde 8 Hendersonville Middl 55-03
23 Sabastian Sanchez Hendersonville Middl 50-00
24 Tommy Baddeley 8 Apple Valley Middle 49-05
25 Thomas Deese 6 Hendersonville Middl 48-07
26 Davis Young 7 Polk County Middle S 39-00
27 Justin Mendoza 6 Polk County Middle S 34-00
28 Noah Greve 6 Polk County Middle S 30-01
Middle School Girls Discus Throw
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
1 Annika Gonzalez 8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 73-10 10
2 Jennifer McNamara 8 Rugby Middle School 66-08 8
3 Jaden Gentry Canton Middle School 62-05 6
4 Olivia Skinner 8 Apple Valley Middle 55-08 4
5 Autumn Shumate 8 Polk County Middle S 55-00 2
6 Makenna Cermak 7 Hendersonville Middl 54-03 1
7 Armisha McCluney 7 Apple Valley Middle 51-04
8 Caroline Hager 8 Hendersonville Middl 51-00
9 Brooklyn Hollifield Apple Valley Middle 50-06
10 Joslyn Quisenberry 8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 48-04
11 Felicity Davidson 7 Rugby Middle School 47-08
12 Eva Keefaver 8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 45-02
13 Grace Vella 8 Canton Middle School 42-01
14 Cithaly Villegas-Guer 7 Polk County Middle S 41-01
15 Mikayla Howell 7 Apple Valley Middle 40-09
16 Bethany Braxton 8 Canton Middle School 40-05
17 Iyana Rivera 7 Polk County Middle S 39-07
18 Alexandria Wiseman 7 Polk County Middle S 38-06
19 Jesse Jakulbielski Rugby Middle School 37-04
19 Abigail Higgins 6 Hendersonville Middl 37-04
21 Holly Ramsey Hendersonville Middl 34-08
22 Alyssa Kent 8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 33-07
Middle School Boys 800 Meter Run
Name Yr Team Time Pts
1 Rocky Hansen 8 Rugby Middle School 2:20.6 10
2 Xavier Osornio-Santia 8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 2:23.1 8
3 Hayden Whitmire Hendersonville Middl 2:25.3 6
4 Keagan Saft 6 Rugby Middle School 2:28.8 4
5 Seth Eden 6 Apple Valley Middle 2:30.7 2
6 Isaac Burleson 8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 2:32.0 1
7 Tristin Arnold 8 Rugby Middle School 2:39.0
8 Adley Shelton 8 Rugby Middle School 2:41.0
9 Emmanuel Pedersa Apple Valley Middle 2:42.1
10 Cade Bright 7 Polk County Middle S 2:42.9
11 Nathaniel Baird 8 Apple Valley Middle 2:44.1
12 Israel Diaz 8 Apple Valley Middle 2:46.3
13 Elliott Whitesides 8 Polk County Middle S 2:46.6
14 Kian Holden Rugby Middle School 2:47.1
15 Michael Flowers 8 Canton Middle School 2:48.9
16 Jalyn Thomas 7 Polk County Middle S 2:49.4
17 Wyatt Taylor 7 Flat Rock Middle Sch 2:49.7
18 Caiden Hilliard 7 Hendersonville Middl 2:56.5
19 Wesley Mayo 6 Hendersonville Middl 2:57.8
20 Andrew Lyda 7 Apple Valley Middle 2:58.1
21 Luke Morris 7 Hendersonville Middl 2:58.6
22 Caden Carson 7 Canton Middle School 2:59.1
23 Riley Ballentine 6 Polk County Middle S 2:59.4
24 Brady Mathis 8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 3:03.6
25 Ben Thompson 6 Polk County Middle S 3:07.6
26 Carson Valliere 6 Canton Middle School 3:15.3
27 Logan Kemp 7 Canton Middle School 3:18.5
28 Jacob Miller 6 Hendersonville Middl 3:50.7
Middle School Girls 800 Meter Run
Name Yr Team Time Pts
1 Natalie Beach 7 Rugby Middle School 2:58.1 10
2 Savannah Ivester 6 Canton Middle School 2:58.8 8
3 Kamryn Rumbough 7 Rugby Middle School 3:01.2 6
4 Elizabeth Spence 6 Rugby Middle School 3:03.4 4
5 Perci Moore 7 Rugby Middle School 3:06.0
6 Nieves Jaquez 8 Apple Valley Middle 3:07.6 2
7 Rutzel Montial 7 Flat Rock Middle Sch 3:10.9 1
8 Sophia Pross 7 Apple Valley Middle 3:12.0
9 Brianna Casimiro 7 Apple Valley Middle 3:14.3
10 Esmeralda Ortiz 6 Apple Valley Middle 3:14.6
11 Annika McElreath 8 Canton Middle School 3:16.7
12 Hope Alexander 8 Hendersonville Middl 3:17.2
13 Addison Sutton 6 Canton Middle School 3:17.5
14 Marleigh Hunt 7 Polk County Middle S 3:18.6
15 Kruesi Graham 8 Hendersonville Middl 3:19.0
16 Hailey Hartshorn 7 Canton Middle School 3:21.9
17 Aryanna Patterson 7 Polk County Middle S 3:22.8
18 Cora Lawrence 7 Polk County Middle S 3:23.4
19 Samantha Chavez 7 Polk County Middle S 3:35.8
20 Grace Lee Oakman Hendersonville Middl 3:40.0
Middle School Boys High Jump
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
1 Caleb Collany 8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 5-02.00 10
2 Bryson Metcalf 8 Apple Valley Middle 5-01.00 8
3 Tyler Gardin 8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 4-10.00 6
4 Lennard Benniefield 8 Hendersonville Middl 4-10.00 4
5 Anthony DeGuzman 7 Hendersonville Middl 4-08.00 2
6 Dakota Graham 8 Hendersonville Middl 4-08.00 1
6 Tyler Adams 8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 4-08.00
8 Danny Castro 7 Rugby Middle School 4-08.00
9 Logan Jones 6 Rugby Middle School 4-06.00
10 Wesley Horne Apple Valley Middle 4-06.00
10 Grayson Fallas-boyd 8 Apple Valley Middle 4-06.00
10 Roberto Irizarry 6 Flat Rock Middle Sch 4-06.00
Middle School Girls High Jump
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
1 Jaza Wilson 6 Rugby Middle School 4-04.00 10
2 India K Smith 7 Hendersonville Middl 4-02.00 8
3 Jania Wilson 6 Rugby Middle School 4-02.00 6
4 Brittany Knox 8 Apple Valley Middle 4-02.00 4
5 Nyla Carroll 8 Rugby Middle School 4-00.00 1.5
5 Ella McClintic 7 Hendersonville Middl 4-00.00 1.5
5 Caydance Lindsey 8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 4-00.00
8 Cathyryn Belham 8 Canton Middle School 3-10.00
Middle School Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
Team Time Pts
1 Polk County Middle School 4:11.4 10
2 Rugby Middle School 4:13.1 8
3 Flat Rock Middle School 4:15.4 6
4 Apple Valley Middle School 4:31.2 4
5 Canton Middle School 4:37.9 2
Middle School Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
Team Time Pts
1 Rugby Middle School 5:03.0 10
2 Apple Valley Middle School 5:15.3 8
3 Hendersonville Middle School 5:22.2 6
4 Polk County Middle School 5:30.8 4
Middle School Boys Shot Put
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
1 Paul Orr 8 Hendersonville Middl 40-06.25 10
2 Dakota Sorrells 8 Canton Middle School 36-05.50 8
3 Davis Cogin 8 Rugby Middle School 35-01.25 6
4 Hayden Bruce 8 Canton Middle School 32-00.00 4
5 Luis Garcia 8 Canton Middle School 31-04.00 2
6 Luke Landaverde 8 Hendersonville Middl 31-03.25 1
7 Grayson Fallas-boyd 8 Apple Valley Middle 30-08.25
8 Rodolfo Tazian 8 Apple Valley Middle 29-11.25
9 Garrett Jackson 7 Apple Valley Middle 29-06.75
10 Alan Bartley 8 Rugby Middle School 28-04.00
11 Andrew Worley 8 Canton Middle School 28-02.00
12 Wesley Murray 8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 27-07.00
13 Joseph Justice 7 Flat Rock Middle Sch 27-00.50
14 Bryson Whitehurst 8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 26-06.50
15 Ezekial Reyes 8 Apple Valley Middle 26-03.25
16 Houston Stallings 8 Rugby Middle School 26-00.25
17 Carter Wingrove 7 Rugby Middle School 24-10.00
18 Kevin Benjamin Apple Valley Middle 24-06.00
19 Colton Ballard Flat Rock Middle Sch 24-05.50
20 Shane Garrett 8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 22-10.00
21 Luke Atkins 7 Rugby Middle School 21-08.25
22 Ivey Harper 6 Hendersonville Middl 21-05.00
23 Eli Hyman 7 Canton Middle School 20-10.25
24 Reece Wilson 8 Hendersonville Middl 19-11.25
25 Thomas Deese 6 Hendersonville Middl 15-05.75
26 Justin Mendoza 6 Polk County Middle S 14-06.00
27 Ben Thompson 6 Polk County Middle S 13-05.25
28 Noah Greve 6 Polk County Middle S 13-02.25
29 Davis Young 7 Polk County Middle S 10-11.00
Middle School Girls Shot Put
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
1 Annika Gonzalez 8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 28-03.50 10
2 Joslyn Quisenberry 8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 23-05.50 8
3 Eva Keefaver 8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 23-03.75 6
4 Jennifer McNamara 8 Rugby Middle School 22-09.75 4
5 Morgan Albin 7 Apple Valley Middle 22-02.00 2
6 Jaden Gentry Canton Middle School 22-01.50 1
7 Olivia Skinner 8 Apple Valley Middle 21-03.00
8 Autumn Shumate 8 Polk County Middle S 20-08.25
9 Felicity Davidson 7 Rugby Middle School 19-04.25
10 MaRayla Black 8 Hendersonville Middl 19-01.00
11 Grace Vella 8 Canton Middle School 18-02.00
12 Makenna Cermak 7 Hendersonville Middl 18-01.50
13 Caroline Hager 8 Hendersonville Middl 17-10.00
14 Alyssa Kent 8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 17-07.00
15 Alexandria Wiseman 7 Polk County Middle S 16-06.75
16 Iyana Rivera 7 Polk County Middle S 16-05.75
17 Deborah Quisenberry 7 Apple Valley Middle 16-03.50
18 Cithaly Villegas-Guer 7 Polk County Middle S 15-08.50
19 Mikayla Howell 7 Apple Valley Middle 15-05.00
20 Bethany Braxton 8 Canton Middle School 15-04.00
21 Jesse Jakulbielski Rugby Middle School 15-01.25
22 Abigail Higgins 6 Hendersonville Middl 15-01.00
23 Lily Shields 6 Hendersonville Middl 13-06.75
24 Elizabeth Webb 6 Canton Middle School 13-00.75
Middle School Boys 400 Meter Dash
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
1 Logan Free 8 Canton Middle School 59.2 3 10
2 Adley Shelton 8 Rugby Middle School 1:00.6 2 8
3 Lawson Sullivan 8 Rugby Middle School 1:00.7 3 6
4 Freedom Moser 8 Polk County Middle S 1:01.4 2 4
5 Alberto Blanco-Martin 8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 1:01.5 3 2
6 Vincent Twitty 8 Polk County Middle S 1:02.0 3 1
7 Taft Hargrove 8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 1:03.8 3
8 Viesna Mao 8 Rugby Middle School 1:05.1 1
9 Julio Lopez 8 Apple Valley Middle 1:05.8 3
10 Kaylen Kennedy 8 Apple Valley Middle 1:06.3 2
11 Luke Warner 8 Apple Valley Middle 1:06.9 1
12 Trystyn Maybin 8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 1:08.9 1
13 Malachi Jacobs 8 Hendersonville Middl 1:10.1 1
14 Jonah Kelly 6 Canton Middle School 1:14.7 1
Middle School Girls 400 Meter Dash
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
1 Lexie Gunter 8 Apple Valley Middle 1:12.5 3 10
2 Caroline Stachura 8 Rugby Middle School 1:13.3 2 8
3 Caydance Lindsey 8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 1:13.3 3 6
4 Jenna Grabowski 7 Rugby Middle School 1:15.2 2 4
5 Chloe Childers 7 Hendersonville Middl 1:15.3 1 2
6 Leah Jones 8 Apple Valley Middle 1:16.3 2 1
7 Jordan Raasch 7 Apple Valley Middle 1:16.8 2
8 Lorena Salazar 7 Flat Rock Middle Sch 1:17.0 1
9 Julia King 8 Rugby Middle School 1:17.8 3
10 Becca MacDowell 8 Hendersonville Middl 1:19.1 1
11 Jada Coker 7 Canton Middle School 1:20.2 2
12 Angel Matthews 8 Polk County Middle S 1:22.2 3
13 Ellie Calhoun 7 Hendersonville Middl 1:24.4 3
14 Natalie Serrano 6 Polk County Middle S 1:25.0 2
15 Summer Shumate 6 Polk County Middle S 1:27.5 1
Middle School Boys 1600 Meter Run
Name Yr Team Time Pts
1 Rocky Hansen 8 Rugby Middle School 5:01.9 10
2 Keagan Saft 6 Rugby Middle School 5:18.2 8
3 Seth Eden 6 Apple Valley Middle 5:30.5 6
4 Holden Hamlin 6 Rugby Middle School 5:31.8 4
5 Allen Mendez-Huerta 7 Flat Rock Middle Sch 5:40.1 2
6 Hudson Rice 7 Rugby Middle School 5:42.1
7 Brandon Lopez-Lozano 7 Flat Rock Middle Sch 5:57.7 1
8 Nate Wilberding 6 Rugby Middle School 5:58.3
9 Gavin Stamey 8 Canton Middle School 6:13.4
10 Charles Trollinger 8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 6:14.3
11 Alleck Tiller 8 Canton Middle School 6:16.3
12 Luke Morris 7 Hendersonville Middl 6:16.6
13 Alex Greer 8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 6:17.6
14 Jamie Vega 7 Apple Valley Middle 6:19.4
15 Tanner Floyd 7 Flat Rock Middle Sch 6:34.1
16 Riley Ballentine 6 Polk County Middle S 6:36.6
17 Andrew Lyda 7 Apple Valley Middle 6:40.5
18 Aiden Freeman 7 Hendersonville Middl 6:41.2
19 Canyon Conard 6 Canton Middle School 6:41.6
20 Johnson Java Apple Valley Middle 6:41.8
21 Finn Bell 8 Polk County Middle S 6:42.8
22 Jackson Gavin 7 Apple Valley Middle 6:43.2
23 Jackson Wines Polk County Middle S 6:54.0
24 Jullian Mckoy Polk County Middle S 7:01.9
25 Davis Young 7 Polk County Middle S 7:03.2
Middle School Girls 1600 Meter Run
Name Yr Team Time Pts
1 Jimena Andrade 8 Canton Middle School 6:27.5 10
2 Alysia Madera 6 Rugby Middle School 6:28.4 8
3 Jasmine Ortiz 7 Apple Valley Middle 6:30.9 6
4 Caitlyn Mcminn 8 Apple Valley Middle 6:32.5 4
5 Madisyn Shumway 7 Rugby Middle School 6:32.6 2
6 Rachael Smith 6 Rugby Middle School 6:37.2 1
7 Haley Fedornock 8 Apple Valley Middle 6:49.9
8 Danae Trantham 6 Canton Middle School 6:52.3
9 Emileigh Atkins 7 Rugby Middle School 6:55.5
10 Lizeth Torres 8 Apple Valley Middle 6:56.1
11 Cora Lawrence 7 Polk County Middle S 6:56.4
12 Aryanna Patterson 7 Polk County Middle S 7:09.4
13 Carly Holland 7 Polk County Middle S 7:17.2
14 Kruesi Graham 8 Hendersonville Middl 7:18.2
15 Daphne Sanchez 7 Apple Valley Middle 7:22.2
16 Samantha Chavez 7 Polk County Middle S 7:24.7
Middle School Girls Triple Jump
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
1 Alana Jackson 7 Hendersonville Middl 28-09.25 NWI 10
2 Jennifer McNamara 8 Rugby Middle School 25-05.50 NWI 8
3 Katie Stanley 7 Rugby Middle School 25-03.00 NWI 6
4 Lily Stone 8 Rugby Middle School 23-09.00 NWI 4
5 Bailey Davidson 7 Apple Valley Middle 22-07.50 NWI 2
6 Mary Vera-Alejos 8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 22-04.50 NWI 1
7 Katherine Graham 8 Hendersonville Middl 22-01.00 NWI
8 Lizeth Torres 8 Apple Valley Middle 22-00.50 NWI
9 Isabella Velji 6 Flat Rock Middle Sch 22-00.25 NWI
10 Savannah Ivester 6 Canton Middle School 21-08.50 NWI
11 Jenah Gordon 7 Flat Rock Middle Sch 21-05.50 NWI
12 Sophia Pross 7 Apple Valley Middle 21-00.50 NWI
13 Natalie Arnold 6 Hendersonville Middl 20-10.50 NWI
14 Charisma Shipley-Evan 7 Apple Valley Middle 20-08.00 NWI
14 Josie Hollingsworth 8 Rugby Middle School 20-08.00 NWI
16 Avari McMinn 7 Apple Valley Middle 20-03.50 NWI
Middle School Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
Team Time Pts
1 Rugby Middle School 48.7 10
2 Flat Rock Middle School 51.2 8
3 Apple Valley Middle School 51.6 6
4 Polk County Middle School 53.2 4
5 Canton Middle School 56.6 2
DQ Hendersonville Middle School NT
Middle School Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
Team Time Pts
1 Rugby Middle School 57.4 10
2 Apple Valley Middle School 58.2 8
3 Hendersonville Middle School 1:01.5 6
4 Flat Rock Middle School 1:02.9 4
5 Polk County Middle School 1:09.6 2
Middle School Boys 200 Meter Dash
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
1 Jaden Lawson 8 Rugby Middle School 24.5 NWI 3 10
2 Dakota Graham 8 Hendersonville Middl 26.4 NWI 3 8
3 George Smith 8 Rugby Middle School 26.4 NWI 3 6
4 Casey Merritt 8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 26.8 NWI 3 4
5 Jonathan Montes 7 Flat Rock Middle Sch 26.9 NWI 2 2
6 Jayden Nelson 8 Canton Middle School 27.3 NWI 1 1
7 Tristan Devine 7 Polk County Middle S 27.4 NWI 3
8 Reilly Collier 8 Rugby Middle School 28.1 NWI 1
9 Christian Jovel 8 Apple Valley Middle 28.4 NWI 1
10 Brandon Ramirez-Cruz 8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 28.5 NWI 1
11 Francisco Rangel 8 Apple Valley Middle 29.0 NWI 2
12 A.J. Kirkpatrick 7 Polk County Middle S 30.0 NWI 1
13 Zach Johnson 8 Apple Valley Middle 30.3 NWI 2
14 Cadden Davis 7 Canton Middle School 30.8 NWI 2
15 Wyatt Schnitzer 7 Hendersonville Middl 31.5 NWI 2
16 Angel Alvarez 7 Polk County Middle S 31.8 NWI 2
17 Gabe Rollins 7 Hendersonville Middl 32.4 NWI 3
Middle School Girls 200 Meter Dash
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
1 Annemarie Herring 8 Rugby Middle School 30.0 NWI 3 10
2 Justice Twitty 7 Apple Valley Middle 31.1 NWI 3 8
3 Jimena Andrade 8 Canton Middle School 31.4 NWI 3 6
4 Lily Marsh Apple Valley Middle 31.4 NWI 1 4
5 Kailyn Robinson 8 Rugby Middle School 31.7 NWI 2 2
6 India J Smith 7 Hendersonville Middl 32.2 NWI 1 1
7 Emma Adams 8 Rugby Middle School 33.1 NWI 3
8 Candle Biddix 8 Apple Valley Middle 33.1 NWI 1
9 Ariana Allen 8 Hendersonville Middl 33.8 NWI 3
10 Rose Arell-gritffith Flat Rock Middle Sch 34.1 NWI 2
11 Destiny Simotis 7 Flat Rock Middle Sch 34.7 NWI 2
12 Keira Jones 7 Flat Rock Middle Sch 35.5 NWI 2
13 Natalie Serrano 6 Polk County Middle S 36.5 NWI 3
14 Gracie Edwards 7 Polk County Middle S 36.7 NWI 2
Middle School Girls Long Jump
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
1 Jaden Gentry Canton Middle School 11-10.00 NWI 10
2 Josie Hollingsworth 8 Rugby Middle School 11-04.00 NWI 7
2 Kaitlyn Chandler 8 Rugby Middle School 11-04.00 NWI 7
4 Mariana Flores-Diaz 7 Apple Valley Middle 10-10.00 NWI 4
5 Emmy Atwell 7 Rugby Middle School 10-04.00 NWI 2
6 Mary Vera-Alejos 8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 10-03.00 NWI 1
7 Kruesi Graham 8 Hendersonville Middl 10-02.00 NWI
7 Isabella Velji 6 Flat Rock Middle Sch 10-02.00 NWI
9 Katie Stanley 7 Rugby Middle School 9-11.00 NWI
10 Jannah Hightower 8 Canton Middle School 9-09.00 NWI
11 Katherine Graham 8 Hendersonville Middl 9-07.00 NWI
12 Shyanne Capps Apple Valley Middle 9-03.00 NWI
12 Julia King 8 Rugby Middle School 9-03.00 NWI
12 Gracie Dennis 7 Flat Rock Middle Sch 9-03.00 NWI
15 Avari McMinn 7 Apple Valley Middle 8-08.00 NWI
15 Natalie Arnold 6 Hendersonville Middl 8-08.00 NWI
17 Charisma Shipley-Evan 7 Apple Valley Middle 8-06.00 NWI
18 Brenda Robicro-Santiz Apple Valley Middle 7-09.00 NWI
19 Angelina Hager 6 Hendersonville Middl 6-11.00 NWI
Middle School Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
1 Zac Joyce 8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 18.56 NWI 4 10
2 Cristobal Trejo 8 Apple Valley Middle 19.07 NWI 3 8
3 Allen Mendez-Huerta 7 Flat Rock Middle Sch 19.53 NWI 4 6
4 Nicholas Moore 8 Rugby Middle School 19.54 NWI 4 4
5 Mackus Simpson Polk County Middle S 20.64 NWI 1 2
6 Nate Wilberding 6 Rugby Middle School 20.75 NWI 3 1
7 Hilton Swing 6 Hendersonville Middl 20.94 NWI 2
8 Cade Bright 7 Polk County Middle S 21.45 NWI 4
9 Payton Hill 8 Canton Middle School 21.81 NWI 3
10 Aiden Bright 8 Rugby Middle School 21.82 NWI 3
11 Angel Alvarez 7 Polk County Middle S 21.87 NWI 2
12 Brady Mathis 8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 22.22 NWI 1
13 Malachi Jacobs 8 Hendersonville Middl 22.23 NWI 4
14 Jamie Vega 7 Apple Valley Middle 22.31 NWI 2
15 Cole Leng 8 Hendersonville Middl 23.60 NWI 1
16 Jared Webb 7 Canton Middle School 23.91 NWI 1
17 Jorydan Nelson 7 Canton Middle School 24.59 NWI 2
Middle School Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
Team Time Pts
1 Flat Rock Middle School 1:45.94 10
2 Rugby Middle School 1:46.75 8
3 Apple Valley Middle School 1:47.62 6
4 Canton Middle School 1:52.93 4
5 Polk County Middle School 2:07.54 2
DQ Hendersonville Middle School NT
Middle School Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
Team Time Pts
1 Rugby Middle School 1:58.09 10
2 Apple Valley Middle School 2:05.53 8
3 Hendersonville Middle School 2:06.35 6
4 Flat Rock Middle School 2:12.06 4
5 Canton Middle School 2:24.05 2
6 Polk County Middle School 2:29.46
Middle School Boys Team Scores (12 Events Scored)
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Thr Jmp Oth
1 Rugby Middle School 127 46 36 5 26 14 0 0
2 Flat Rock Middle School 85 15 12 16 24 2 16 0
3 Hendersonville Middle Sch 50 16 6 0 0 21 7 0
4 Canton Middle School 43 11 0 0 8 24 0 0
5 Apple Valley Middle Schoo 41 0 8 8 16 1 8 0
6 Polk County Middle School 23 5 0 2 16 0 0 0
Middle School Girls Team Scores (14 Events Scored)
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Thr Jmp Oth
1 Rugby Middle School 175.5 38 31 13 30 12 51.5 0
2 Apple Valley Middle Schoo 95 33 12 10 24 6 10 0
3 Hendersonville Middle Sch 55.5 9 0 8 18 1 19.5 0
4 Flat Rock Middle School 52 7 1 0 8 34 2 0
5 Canton Middle School 43 6 18 0 2 7 10 0
6 Polk County Middle School 8 0 0 0 6 2 0 0

More in Track and Field