Polk Middle's Sam Rhein

Polk County Middle’s track and field squads kicked off their seasons Tuesday with a look at all of their Blue Ridge Conference East Division rivals for the spring.

The Wolverines hosted all East Division schools for a season-opening meet in G.M. Tennant Stadium. The Polk girls took third in the meet, trailing Hendersonville Middle and Brevard Middle, with the Wolverine boys taking fifth in competition won by Rugby Middle.

Polk Middle’s Samuel Rhein led the Wolverine boys effort, winning the discus with a throw of 100-02. Rhein also placed second in the 200-meter dash, narrowly losing to Hendersonville Middle’s Mateo Archer, and took fifth in the triple jump.

Polk’s Styler Blackwell won the 110-meter hurdles with a time of 19.91 for the Wolverines’ other top-three effort of the day.

Chayse Hagins took top honors in the shot put with a throw of 28-3 to lead the Polk girls, with Sam Walton claiming second in the discus. The Wolverine 4×400-meter relay team took second, with Reeve Carroll placing third in the 110-meter hurdles and the Polk 4×100-meter relay team grabbing third.

                    2023 Polk County Middle School Meet #1                     
                      Polk County High School  - 3/7/2023                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Qualifying - 15.5
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Genesis Benniefield          Hendersonville           14.02   2 
  2 Mia Stephens                 Hendersonville           14.07   3 
  3 Rylei Young                  Hendersonville           14.58   1 
  4 Louisa Wood                  Polk County              14.59   3 
  5 Kyla Motley                  Apple Valley             14.61   1 
  6 Kia Emaus                    Brevard                  14.71   2 
  7 Lesly Mendoza                Apple Valley             14.97   3 
  8 June Scontras                Rugby                    15.15   3 
  9 Baileyanna Hunter            Brevard                  15.19   1 
 10 Honesty Jackson              Polk County              15.26   1 
 11 Heaven Sullivan              Flat Rock                15.37   2 
 12 Chayse Hagins                Polk County              15.38   2 
 13 Haley Shumway                Rugby                    15.52   1 
 14 Ava Harris                   Brevard                  15.58   2 
 15 Ruby Ballard                 Flat Rock                15.71   1 
 16 Bryn Davis                   Rugby                    15.74   2 
 17 Maddie Allison               Apple Valley             15.77   3 
 18 Amari Prutzman               Flat Rock                15.81   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Qualifying - 32.0
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Aniyah Frady                 Hendersonville           28.61   2 
  2 Isabella Miller              Hendersonville           28.80   1 
  3 Mia Stephens                 Hendersonville           29.31   3 
  4 Brown Zia                    Brevard                  29.92   3 
  5 Nyla Harris                  Brevard                  30.38   1 
  6 Heaven Sullivan              Flat Rock                31.19   2 
  7 Maddix Robinson              Brevard                  31.49   2 
  8 Honesty Jackson              Polk County              32.23   3 
  9 Jocilynn McDade              Polk County              32.48   2 
 10 Haley Shumway                Rugby                    32.53   3 
 11 Bryn Davis                   Rugby                    32.73   1 
 12 June Scontras                Rugby                    33.35   2 
 13 Amber Chupp                  Polk County              33.77   1 
 14 Ruby Ballard                 Flat Rock                34.21   1 
 15 Zoei Ramirez                 Flat Rock                34.63   3 
 16 Maggie Grace Lowe            Apple Valley             40.63   1 
 17 Dasha Araujo                 Apple Valley             41.84   2 
 18 Noemi Luna                   Apple Valley             42.62   3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Qualifying - 1:15.0
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lillie Curtis                Hendersonville         1:09.06   1 
  2 Shaneera Carrington          Brevard                1:10.83   2 
  3 Chylah Lindsey               Flat Rock              1:12.06   3 
  4 Reagan Adams                 Hendersonville         1:12.68   3 
  5 Ambrin Saft                  Rugby                  1:12.84   2 
  6 Nyla Benjamin                Brevard                1:13.43   1 
  7 Chayse Hagins                Polk County            1:16.94   1 
  8 Saria Miguel                 Brevard                1:17.11   2 
  9 Maya Drake                   Rugby                  1:17.12   3 
 10 Lucy Fyock                   Hendersonville         1:17.22   2 
 11 Renee Bright                 Polk County            1:18.51   3 
 12 Aunica Tomlinson             Rugby                  1:23.33   1 
 13 Samantha Talsky              Apple Valley           1:25.71   3 
 14 Lorali Wing                  Polk County            1:28.04   3 
 15 Kamile Alfaro                Apple Valley           1:29.40   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Qualifying - 3:05.0
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maddie Galloway              Brevard                2:46.57  
  2 Veronica Jacques             Brevard                2:49.68  
  3 Hailey Gardella              Flat Rock              2:50.59  
  4 Addison Reid                 Hendersonville         2:51.89  
  5 Morgan English               Rugby                  2:53.74  
  6 Zuri Forehand                Hendersonville         2:56.95  
  7 Sullivan Scalf               Brevard                3:02.74  
  8 Emma Blomeley                Polk County            3:03.50  
  9 Olivia Kirk                  Polk County            3:04.88  
 10 Pherson Jordan               Rugby                  3:04.96  
 11 Ellis Byers                  Brevard               x3:04.97  
 12 Ambrin Saft                  Rugby                  3:05.69  
 13 Jessie Bradley               Polk County            3:05.75  
 14 Lauran Koch                  Rugby                 x3:05.91  
 15 Morgan Braddy                Apple Valley           3:15.12  
 16 Alin Angeles Moreno          Apple Valley           3:21.34  
 17 Heidi Justice                Hendersonville         3:23.61  
 18 Nataly Rodriguez Zaragoz     Apple Valley           3:28.07  
 19 Alayshia Alexander           Polk County           x3:28.93  
 20 Ryelan Heath                 Apple Valley          x3:30.11  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 0.994 miles
================================================================
 Qualifying - 6:45.0
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maddie Galloway              Brevard                6:04.54  
  2 Veronica Jacques             Brevard                6:06.30  
  3 Addison Reid                 Hendersonville         6:13.44  
  4 Silvia Mayces                Flat Rock              6:16.66  
  5 Grecia Perez                 Apple Valley           6:17.01  
  6 Morgan English               Rugby                  6:17.18  
  7 Maggie Giesnechlag           Apple Valley           6:18.28  
  8 Kylie Campbell               Brevard                6:34.90  
  9 Pherson Jordan               Rugby                  6:39.81  
 10 Lauran Koch                  Rugby                  7:03.20  
 11 Julianna Flynn               Apple Valley           7:08.55  
 12 Olive Wilsey                 Apple Valley          x7:12.68  
 13 Ella Bailey                  Rugby                 x7:26.55  
 14 Abby Lewis                   Polk County            7:48.14  
 15 Leah Morton                  Polk County            7:50.62  
 16 Marlee Owenby                Brevard               x8:09.39  
 17 Sadie Schweitzer             Polk County            8:25.85  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Qualifying - 21.0
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emory Freeman                Hendersonville           18.74   1 
  2 Chylah Lindsey               Flat Rock                18.87   1 
  3 Reeve Carroll                Polk County              19.07   2 
  4 Audy Simmons                 Polk County              20.23   1 
  5 Ambrin Saft                  Rugby                    21.23   1 
  6 Xenia Montero                Hendersonville           21.52   2 
  7 Anna Madison Kuh             Rugby                    21.57   2 
  8 Riley Manuel                 Rugby                    22.26   2 
  9 Madison Hudgins              Apple Valley             22.38   1 
 10 Chloe Emory                  Polk County              22.39   2 
 11 Addie Ford                   Hendersonville           23.51   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Qualifying - 60.0
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hendersonville Middle School                          54.65  
  2 Brevard Middle School                                 56.65  
  3 Polk County Middle School                           1:00.84  
  4 Rugby Middle School                                 1:01.37  
  5 Flat Rock Middle School                             1:03.61  
  6 Apple Valley Middle School                          1:04.29  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Qualifying - 2:12.0
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hendersonville Middle School                        1:56.43  
  2 Brevard Middle School                               2:03.59  
  3 Rugby Middle School                                 2:11.42  
  4 Polk County Middle School                           2:11.73  
  5 Flat Rock Middle School                             2:19.52  
  6 Apple Valley Middle School                          2:25.40  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Qualifying - 5:08.0
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brevard Middle School                               4:57.31  
  2 Polk County Middle School                           5:16.33  
  3 Hendersonville Middle School                        5:19.05  
  4 Apple Valley Middle School                          5:22.65  
  5 Rugby Middle School                                 5:25.43  
  6 Flat Rock Middle School                             7:44.77  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
 Qualifying - 4'0"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emory Freeman                Hendersonville         4-09.00  
  2 Nyla Harris                  Brevard                4-04.00  
  3 Elise Voss                   Rugby                  4-02.00  
  4 Annabelle Lovelace           Brevard               J4-00.00  
  5 Raelie Melton                Rugby                 J4-00.00  
  6 Lucy Fyock                   Hendersonville        J3-10.00  
  7 Elora Fraser                 Rugby                 J3-10.00  
  8 Madalynn Banks               Apple Valley           3-06.00  
  8 Kyra Polk                    Brevard                3-06.00  
  8 Addie Ford                   Hendersonville         3-06.00  
 -- Taylor James                 Apple Valley                NH  
 -- Madison Hudgins              Apple Valley                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
 Qualifying - 11'6"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lexie Ford                   Hendersonville        14-01.00  
  2 Genesis Benniefield          Hendersonville        13-11.00  
  3 Gracie Clayton               Brevard               13-08.00  
  4 Addie Ford                   Hendersonville        12-06.00  
  5 Chylah Lindsey               Flat Rock             12-02.00  
  6 Elise Voss                   Rugby                 12-01.50  
  7 Katherine Hernandez          Brevard               12-00.00  
  8 Reeve Carroll                Polk County           11-10.00  
  9 Madalynn Banks               Apple Valley          11-09.50  
 10 Lila Hipp                    Brevard               11-05.50  
 11 Aurelia Boeger               Rugby                 11-03.00  
 12 Cammie Marks                 Rugby                 10-10.50  
 13 Bre Johnson                  Apple Valley          10-04.00  
 14 Kaylee Carver                Apple Valley          10-02.00  
 -- Ava Laney                    Flat Rock                   ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
 Qualifying - 23'0"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Madison Arrowood             Hendersonville        29-02.00  
  2 Lexie Ford                   Hendersonville        27-10.00  
  3 Lila Hipp                    Brevard               27-05.50  
  4 Louisa Wood                  Polk County           25-10.50  
  5 Gracie Clayton               Brevard               25-01.00  
  6 Sofia Wertenberger           Hendersonville        24-06.00  
  7 Wrylan Byrd                  Brevard               21-04.50  
 -- Veronica Bautista Munoz      Apple Valley                ND  
 -- Kaylee Carver                Apple Valley                ND  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
 Qualifying - 25'0"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chayse Hagins                Polk County           28-03.00  
  2 Maliyah Frady                Hendersonville        27-06.50  
  3 Kiyra Bass-Paris             Flat Rock             27-01.00  
  4 Aameyah Lewis                Flat Rock             25-04.00  
  5 Zamaria Griffin              Brevard               24-04.00  
  6 Samora Griffin               Brevard               23-10.00  
  7 Shelbie Cannon               Hendersonville        23-04.00  
  8 Riley Blackwell              Brevard               23-03.00  
  9 Georgia McGee                Rugby                 22-06.50  
 10 Stella Celedon               Rugby                 22-05.50  
 11 Joanna Shipman               Hendersonville        22-04.00  
 12 Aunica Tomlinson             Rugby                 22-00.00  
 13 Stella Medina                Flat Rock             20-05.50  
 14 Ada Fitzpatrick              Apple Valley          17-10.50  
 15 Kaylie Watkins               Apple Valley          17-06.00  
 16 Josie White                  Apple Valley          16-06.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
 Qualifying - 52'0"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kiyra Bass-Paris             Flat Rock                70-01  
  2 Sam Walton                   Polk County              65-03  
  3 Zamaria Griffin              Brevard                  62-01  
  4 Maliyah Frady                Hendersonville           56-09  
  5 Jayden Thompson              Flat Rock                51-06  
  6 Joanna Shipman               Hendersonville           50-09  
  7 Samora Griffin               Brevard                  49-05  
  8 Harper Gates                 Rugby                    47-10  
  9 Georgia McGee                Rugby                    44-00  
 10 Aunica Tomlinson             Rugby                    42-03  
 11 Jillian Hooper               Hendersonville           39-11  
 12 Riley Blackwell              Brevard                  39-02  
 13 Maddie Drake                 Polk County              38-08  
 14 Mayoleon Frank               Flat Rock                35-05  
 15 Ada Fitzpatrick              Apple Valley             29-10  
 15 Fatima Perez                 Apple Valley             29-10  
 17 Ireland Hannah               Apple Valley             26-08  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Qualifying - 13.5
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rion Coadwell                Brevard                  12.22   1 
  2 Javanni Suber                Hendersonville           12.26   1 
  3 Isiah Cash                   Rugby                    12.31   1 
  4 Kiori Harrison               Flat Rock                12.34   1 
  5 Gianni Thompson              Hendersonville           12.66   3 
  6 Camden White                 Brevard                  12.67   2 
  7 Styler Blackwell             Polk County              12.78   2 
  8 Jucoreyn Bristol             Brevard                  12.99   3 
  9 Gavin Penlend                Rugby                    13.02   2 
 10 Trace Turbyfill              Rugby                    13.03   2 
 11 David Alvarez                Polk County              13.04   1 
 12 Hollis Williams              Polk County              13.05   2 
 13 Klayton Hemphill             Hendersonville           13.07   3 
 14 Parker Willis                Apple Valley             13.32   3 
 15 Bertan Karamavruc            Apple Valley             13.62   3 
 16 Lamarcus Robinson            Flat Rock                13.73   1 
 17 Kingsley McKinney            Apple Valley             13.76   3 
 -- Cameron Allen                Flat Rock                   DQ   2  false start
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Qualifying - 28.0
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mateo Archer                 Hendersonville           25.31   2 
  2 Samuel Rhein                 Polk County              25.47   1 
  3 Ayden Gardner                Hendersonville           25.65   1 
  4 Austin Born                  Flat Rock                26.01   3 
  5 Klayton Hemphill             Hendersonville           27.18   3 
  5 Jucoreyn Bristol             Brevard                  27.18   2 
  7 Trace Turbyfill              Rugby                    27.75   1 
  8 Zach McGraw                  Polk County              27.76   3 
  9 Benjamin Carpenter           Rugby                    28.11   2 
 10 Christian Girolamo           Brevard                  28.82   1 
 11 Stallsworth Sean             Brevard                  28.88   3 
 12 Isaiah Staley                Polk County              29.93   2 
 13 Felix Lopez                  Flat Rock                30.25   2 
 14 Boston Shepard               Apple Valley             30.68   3 
 15 Isiah Green                  Rugby                    31.43   3 
 16 Leo Gash                     Flat Rock                32.00   1 
 17 Exavier Hernandez            Apple Valley             34.57   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Qualifying - 1:05.0
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Eric Glisson                 Hendersonville           57.93   2 
  2 Cooper Allan                 Rugby                  1:00.03   1 
  3 Aaronn Cipriano              Brevard                1:00.77   2 
  4 Ryland Walsh                 Rugby                  1:04.58   2 
  5 Yair Sanchez                 Apple Valley           1:05.01   3 
  6 Grant Angel                  Rugby                  1:05.79   3 
  7 Max Valenncia                Brevard                1:05.97   3 
  8 Canyon Lindsey               Flat Rock              1:07.12   2 
  9 Gabe Morris                  Hendersonville         1:07.47   3 
 10 Javier Vera Alejos           Flat Rock              1:07.51   1 
 11 Dillon Hunter                Brevard                1:08.64   1 
 12 Samuel Cannon                Hendersonville         1:09.94   1 
 13 Davis Fisher                 Polk County            1:10.25   3 
 14 Larenzo Guerro               Apple Valley           1:12.24   1 
 15 Troy Capps                   Flat Rock              1:13.01   3 
 16 Chester Wilson               Polk County            1:15.94   2 
 17 Christian Roman Roman        Polk County            1:16.21   1 
 18 Paul Kiatsantikul            Apple Valley           1:18.22   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Qualifying - 2:40.0
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Keaton Campbell              Brevard                2:20.87  
  2 Kayden Noah Terron           Hendersonville         2:35.88  
  3 Kevin Hernandez Romo         Flat Rock              2:38.31  
  4 Braydyn Toms                 Brevard                2:38.88  
  5 Luke McLauchlin              Brevard                2:42.37  
  6 Kalani Croese                Flat Rock              2:42.41  
  7 Ben colgrove                 Rugby                  2:42.76  
  8 Chase Childers               Rugby                  2:47.34  
  9 Nicholas Litsas              Flat Rock              2:48.30  
 10 Hayden Eckenberg             Rugby                  2:49.10  
 11 Luke Smith                   Brevard               x2:51.23  
 12 Cooper Allan                 Rugby                 x2:52.80  
 13 Gabe Morris                  Hendersonville         2:53.86  
 14 Edgar Gonzalez               Hendersonville         2:54.89  
 15 Angel Rodriguez              Apple Valley           2:56.09  
 16 Liam Jackson                 Polk County            2:57.55  
 17 Acer Eadus                   Polk County            2:59.72  
 18 Florian Gafert               Hendersonville        x3:04.41  
 19 Jordy Padilla                Apple Valley           3:04.81  
 20 Davis Fisher                 Polk County            3:08.35  
 21 San Ahn                      Flat Rock             x3:10.59  
 22 Jack Boughman                Polk County           x3:10.86  
 23 Cooper Morrow                Apple Valley           3:15.27  
 24 Riley Brackett               Apple Valley          x3:17.41  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 0.994 miles
================================================================
 Qualifying - 6:00.0
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Keaton Campbell              Brevard                4:59.63  
  2 James Brooks                 Brevard                5:24.26  
  3 Luke McLauchlin              Brevard                5:29.53  
  4 Grant Angel                  Rugby                  5:42.37  
  5 Obie Green                   Rugby                 J5:42.37  
  6 Landon Schakel               Flat Rock              5:46.84  
  7 Shep Morris                  Flat Rock              5:56.37  
  8 Luke Smith                   Brevard               x5:58.10  
  9 Lane Huntley                 Apple Valley           5:59.71  
 10 Elias Pisani                 Apple Valley           6:02.65  
 11 Hayden Eckenberg             Rugby                  6:02.97  
 12 Edgar Gonzalez               Hendersonville         6:03.17  
 13 Saul Martinez                Apple Valley           6:05.38  
 14 Everett Bloomer              Flat Rock              6:06.42  
 15 Cooper White                 Rugby                 x6:08.66  
 16 Acer Eadus                   Polk County            6:10.03  
 17 Jacob Jenne                  Polk County            6:13.05  
 18 Liam Jackson                 Polk County            6:13.16  
 19 Florian Gafert               Hendersonville         6:30.17  
 20 Jack Boughman                Polk County           x6:37.94  
 21 Jordan Robles                Apple Valley          x7:07.83  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Qualifying - 21.0
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Styler Blackwell             Polk County              19.91   1 
  2 Isiah Cash                   Rugby                    20.22   1 
  3 Hayden Eckenberg             Rugby                    20.68   1 
  4 David Alvarez                Polk County              20.73   1 
  5 Abraham Karpee               Flat Rock                20.97   1 
  6 Klayton Hemphill             Hendersonville           21.00   1 
  7 Boston Shepard               Apple Valley             21.43   2 
  8 Lj Lammons                   Hendersonville           21.64   2 
  9 Zach McGraw                  Polk County              21.84   2 
 10 Becket Lawrence              Rugby                    21.85   2 
 11 Branson Curd                 Apple Valley             22.05   2 
 12 Samuel Cannon                Hendersonville           22.32   1 
 13 Nathaniel Puzon              Flat Rock                23.23   2 
 14 Adrian Garcia                Flat Rock                24.16   2 
 15 Khamani Motley               Apple Valley             24.27   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Qualifying - 55.0
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hendersonville Middle School                          48.02  
  2 Brevard Middle School                                 48.89  
  3 Rugby Middle School                                   51.63  
  4 Apple Valley Middle School                            52.30  
  5 Polk County Middle School                             52.34  
  6 Flat Rock Middle School                               55.93  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Qualifying - 1:57.0
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hendersonville Middle School                        1:38.86  
  2 Flat Rock Middle School                             1:51.80  
  3 Rugby Middle School                                 1:52.46  
  4 Brevard Middle School                               1:53.89  
  5 Polk County Middle School                           1:57.85  
  6 Apple Valley Middle School                          1:59.82  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Qualifying - 4:25.0
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brevard Middle School                               4:15.60  
  2 Rugby Middle School                                 4:32.26  
  3 Hendersonville Middle School                        4:39.64  
  4 Polk County Middle School                           4:45.70  
  5 Flat Rock Middle School                             4:50.03  
  6 Apple Valley Middle School                          4:53.90  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
 Qualifying - 4'8"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dominic Smith                Flat Rock              5-02.00  
  2 Becket Lawrence              Rugby                  4-10.00  
  3 Blake Garret                 Rugby                  4-09.00  
  4 Mason Logan                  Apple Valley           4-08.00  
  5 Everet Ayers                 Rugby                  4-06.00  
  6 Jaylon Wynn                  Hendersonville         4-04.00  
  6 Abey Emaus                   Brevard                4-04.00  
  8 Jordan Wynn                  Hendersonville         4-02.00  
  8 Logan Blakey                 Apple Valley           4-02.00  
 10 Aidan Winkler                Brevard                4-00.00  
 11 Isaiah Staley                Polk County            3-10.00  
 11 Liam Dills                   Apple Valley           3-10.00  
 13 Nathaniel Sprouse            Brevard                3-08.00  
 13 Larry Olguin                 Flat Rock              3-08.00  
 -- Avery Carver                 Flat Rock                   NH  
 -- Ben Winkel                   Polk County                 NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
 Qualifying - 14'0"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kiori Harrison               Flat Rock             17-03.00  
  2 Gavin Penlend                Rugby                 16-09.50  
  3 Gianni Thompson              Hendersonville        16-02.00  
  4 Aaronn Cipriano              Brevard               15-10.50  
  5 James Brooks                 Brevard               14-00.50  
  6 Jaylon Wynn                  Hendersonville        13-11.50  
  7 Logan Blakey                 Apple Valley          13-05.50  
  8 Max Valenncia                Brevard               13-03.00  
  9 Hollis Williams              Polk County           13-02.00  
 10 Jordan Wynn                  Hendersonville        13-00.00  
 11 Levi Locklier                Apple Valley          12-07.00  
 12 Will Parris                  Apple Valley          12-00.00  
 13 Ryce McCall                  Flat Rock             11-02.50  
 -- Efrain Rivera                Polk County                 ND  
 -- Austin Born                  Flat Rock                   ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
 Qualifying - 28'6"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eric Glisson                 Hendersonville        34-00.50  
  2 Kiori Harrison               Flat Rock             34-00.00  
  3 Austin Born                  Flat Rock             32-06.50  
  4 Jaylon Wynn                  Hendersonville        31-11.50  
  5 Samuel Rhein                 Polk County           30-07.00  
  6 Ross Dow                     Polk County           28-10.00  
  7 Ilia Ciudinov                Apple Valley          28-00.00  
  8 Jake Trowbridge              Brevard               27-09.50  
  9 Obie Green                   Rugby                 27-00.50  
 10 Liam Dills                   Apple Valley          26-07.50  
 11 Miles Johnson                Brevard               25-02.00  
 12 Liam Williams                Apple Valley          20-01.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
 Qualifying - 30'0"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tony Guido                   Flat Rock             36-01.50  
  2 Owen Sowers                  Rugby                 35-09.00  
  3 Brendan Lewis                Hendersonville        32-07.00  
  4 Xavier Buckner               Rugby                 31-03.00  
  5 Ilia Ciudinov                Apple Valley          31-00.00  
  6 Daniel DeBiase               Rugby                 30-00.00  
  7 Styler Blackwell             Polk County           29-11.00  
  7 Alan Davila                  Hendersonville        29-11.00  
  9 Adrian Trejo-Morales         Brevard               29-03.00  
 10 Ben Winkel                   Polk County           29-01.50  
 11 Jesse Knox                   Flat Rock             28-09.00  
 12 Tyler Studt                  Brevard               28-01.00  
 13 Osiel Dominguez              Hendersonville        28-00.00  
 14 Hardison Ian                 Brevard               27-05.50  
 15 Isaiah Staley                Polk County           26-11.00  
 16 Santino De La Torre B        Flat Rock             25-10.00  
 17 Caleb Thompson               Apple Valley          24-05.00  
 18 Isaac Baranas-Diaz           Apple Valley          21-08.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
 Qualifying - 75'0"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Samuel Rhein                 Polk County             100-02  
  2 Daniel DeBiase               Rugby                    98-00  
  3 Tony Guido                   Flat Rock                95-08  
  4 Xavier Buckner               Rugby                    83-05  
  5 Owen Sowers                  Rugby                    77-02  
  6 Deacon Dominguez             Apple Valley             75-04  
  7 Jamaari Vance                Apple Valley             74-05  
  8 Silas Waters                 Hendersonville           73-10  
  9 Brendan Lewis                Hendersonville           71-08  
 10 Alan Davila                  Hendersonville           70-09  
 11 Jesse Knox                   Flat Rock                64-07  
 12 Lazaro Reyes                 Apple Valley             63-09  
 13 Owen McCall                  Brevard                  60-04  
 14 Chester Wilson               Polk County              59-08  
 15 Thomas Taylor                Polk County              57-05  
 16 Hardison Ian                 Brevard                  55-02  
 17 Hunter Neal                  Flat Rock                51-02  
 18 Jayson Barton                Brevard                  47-07  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hendersonville Middle Scho 175        2) Brevard Middle School     113   
    3) Polk County Middle School   54        4) Flat Rock Middle School    53   
    5) Rugby Middle School         28        6) Apple Valley Middle Schoo   8   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rugby Middle School        110        2) Hendersonville Middle Sch 100   
    3) Brevard Middle School       87        4) Flat Rock Middle School    78   
    5) Polk County Middle School   43        6) Apple Valley Middle Schoo  13