Connect with us
Polk County's 4x400-meter relay team prepares to begin the final leg of the race Tuesday

Track and Field

Polk Middle relay team tops field during home meet

Polk County Middle’s boys 4×400-meter relay team raced to victory Tuesday to highlight the Wolverines’ efforts in a six-school meet in G.M. Tennant Stadium

Polk County Middle’s boys 4×400-meter relay team raced to victory Tuesday to highlight the Wolverines’ efforts in a six-school meet in G.M. Tennant Stadium.

The Wolverine quartet raced to a win of more than five seconds over Flat Rock in the final event of the day.

Rugby swept the girls and boys divisions at the event, with the Raider boys topping Flat Rock by 57 points and the Rugby girls finishing 70 points ahead of Apple Valley.

Polk County finished sixth in both divisions.

Autumn Shumate led the Wolverine girls, placing second in the shot put and seventh in the discus.

Polk Middle continues its 2019 season next Tuesday with a meet hosted by Rugby at West Henderson High School.

Girls 100 Meter Dash Finals
1, Emma Adams, Rugby, 13.40. 2, Adreyona Smith, Apple Valley, 13.50. 3, Jasmine Banks, Rugby, 13.80. 4, Alana Jackson, Hendersonville, 14.30. 5, Kate Leonard, Rugby, 14.70. 6, Lily Marsh, Apple Valley, 14.80. 7, Olivia Newkirk, Madison, 15.20. 8, Victoria Wright, Flat Rock, 15.30. 8, Savannah Shelton, Madison, 15.30. 10, McKenzi Hammond, Apple Valley, 15.50. 11, Sidney Carroll, Polk County, 16.00. 12, Eva Moore, Polk County, 16.50. 13, Gracie Edwards, Polk County, 16.60. 14, Deanna Christopher, Flat Rock, 18.20. –, Grace Pearce, Hendersonville, DQ. –, Ariana Allen, Hendersonville, DQ.
Girls 200 Meter Dash
1, Emma Adams, Rugby, 28.10. 2, Jasmine Banks, Rugby, 28.60. 3, Justice Twitty, Apple Valley, 28.80. 4, Lily Marsh, Apple Valley, 31.50. 5, Sienna McLaughlin, Rugby, 32.60. 6, Victoria Wright, Flat Rock, 32.70. 7, Courtney Childers, Hendersonville, 32.80. 8, Ariana Allen, Hendersonville, 33.00. 8, Parris Boulie, Apple Valley, 33.00. 10, Mary Delgado, Flat Rock, 33.10. 11, Sidney Carroll, Polk County, 33.20. 12, Gracie Edwards, Polk County, 36.00. 13, Ansley Mace, Madison, 37.60.
Girls 400 Meter Dash
1, Paisley Stepp, Rugby, 1:08.80. 2, India K Smith, Hendersonville, 1:10.30. 3, Lexie Gunter, Apple Valley, 1:11.10. 3, Caroline Stachura, Rugby, 1:11.10. 5, Leah Jones, Apple Valley, 1:12.70. 6, Jenna Grabowski, Rugby, 1:14.10. 7, Bailey Davidson, Apple Valley, 1:14.40. 8, Chloe Childers, Hendersonville, 1:15.20. 9, Ellie Calhoun, Hendersonville, 1:17.50. 10, Rutzel Montial, Flat Rock, 1:17.70. 11, Dahlia Monter, Flat Rock, 1:19.10. 12, Angel Matthews, Polk County, 1:21.20. 13, Summer Shumate, Polk County, 1:24.40.
Girls 800 Meter Run
1, Emory Hogan, Rugby, 2:51.00. 2, Kamryn Rumbough, Rugby, 2:53.70. 3, Natalie Beach, Rugby, 2:54.90. 4, Elizabeth Spence, Rugby, x2:57.50. 5, Perci Moore, Rugby, x3:00.00. 6, Ella McClintic, Hendersonville, 3:00.30. 7, Nieves Jaquez, Apple Valley, 3:01.60. 8, Jaqueline Cruz, Apple Valley, 3:02.90. 9, Mia Moran, Apple Valley, 3:05.40. 10, Esmeralda Ortiz, Apple Valley, x3:06.30. 11, Evelyn Salitre-dothe, Hendersonville, 3:07.20. 12, Marleigh Hunt, Polk County, 3:08.30. 13, Samantha Gomez, Flat Rock, 3:09.30. 14, Paulina Jacquez, Apple Valley, x3:10.40. 15, Aryanna Patterson, Polk County, 3:18.20. 16, Cora Lawrence, Polk County, 3:19.20. 17, Yoselin Sanchez, Flat Rock, 3:26.40. 18, Lola Houston, Hendersonville, 3:26.70. 19, Carly Holland, Polk County, x3:29.80. 20, Joselyn Guzman, Flat Rock, 3:36.10. 21, Brisa Munoz, Flat Rock, x3:36.30.
Girls 1600 Meter Run
1, Madisyn Shumway, Rugby, 6:18.20. 2, Alysia Madera, Rugby, 6:23.00. 3, Caitlyn Mcminn, Apple Valley, 6:23.30. 4, Jasmine Ortiz, Apple Valley, 6:28.50. 5, Lauren Sochia, Rugby, 6:29.90. 6, Rachael Smith, Rugby, x6:33.20. 7, Haley Fedornock, Apple Valley, 6:37.30. 8, Hope Alexander, Hendersonville, 6:38.30. 9, Samantha Gomez, Flat Rock, 6:50.70. 10, Rochely Chagalo-Gallardo, Hendersonville, 6:54.00. 11, Evelyn Salitre-dothe, Hendersonville, 6:54.50. 12, Livia Price, Rugby, x6:57.50. 13, Brianna Casimiro, Apple Valley, x6:59.50. 14, Audrey Ariolatta, Hendersonville, x7:07.00. 15, Kruesi Graham, Hendersonville, x7:08.50.
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
1, Emma Hall, Rugby, 17.80. 2, Olivia Newkirk, Madison, 18.00. 3, Paulina Jacquez, Apple Valley, 20.30. 4, Bailey Davidson, Apple Valley, 20.80. 5, Ariona Orr, Apple Valley, J20.80. 6, Sienna McLaughlin, Rugby, 21.40. 7, Avia Cunningham, Polk County, 21.60. 8, Grace Amantea, Hendersonville, J21.60. 9, Ellie Calhoun, Hendersonville, 23.50. 10, Gracie Dennis, Flat Rock, 23.78. 11, Courtney Childers, Hendersonville, 27.20.
Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
1, Apple Valley Middle School ‘A’ 57.10. 2, Rugby Middle School ‘A’ 57.90. 3, Hendersonville Middle School ‘A’ 59.00. 4, Flat Rock Middle School ‘A’ 1:02.90. 5, Madison Middle School ‘A’ 1:03.70.
Girls 4×200 Meter Relay
1, Rugby Middle School ‘A’ 1:55.50. 2, Hendersonville Middle School ‘A’ 2:06.60. 3, Apple Valley Middle School ‘A’ 2:16.80. 4, Flat Rock Middle School ‘A’ 2:17.20.
Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
1, Rugby Middle School ‘A’ 5:09.10. 2, Apple Valley Middle School ‘A’ 5:09.90. 3, Hendersonville Middle School ‘A’ 5:18.20. 4, Flat Rock Middle School ‘A’ 5:21.50.
Girls High Jump
1, Caydance Lindsey, Flat Rock, 4-10. 2, Jaza Wilson, Rugby, 4-04. 2, Brittany Knox, Apple Valley, 4-04. 4, India K Smith, Hendersonville, 4-02. 5, Jania Wilson, Rugby, J4-02. 6, Ella McClintic, Hendersonville, 4-00. 7, Jenah Gordon, Flat Rock, J4-00. 8, Leah Jones, Apple Valley, 3-08. 8, Nyla Carroll, Rugby, 3-08.
Girls Long Jump
1, Justice Twitty, Apple Valley, 13-08.50. 2, Josie Hollingsworth, Rugby, 13-03.50. 3, Savannah Shelton, Madison, 12-04.50. 4, McKenzi Hammond, Apple Valley, 12-04. 5, Taylor Cowlishaw, Flat Rock, 11-11.50. 6, Caydance Lindsey, Flat Rock, 11-07.50. 7, Hannah Larowe, Rugby, 11-05.50. 8, Mary Vera-Alejos, Flat Rock, 11-04. 9, Emmy Atwell, Rugby, 11-03. 10, Katherine Graham, Hendersonville, 11-00.50. 11, Julia King, Rugby, x10-11.50. 12, Becca MacDowell, Hendersonville, 10-09. 13, Lyric Heyes, Madison, 10-08.50. 14, Avari McMinn, Apple Valley, 10-05.50. 15, Avary Church, Madison, 9-10.50. 16, Charisma Shipley-Evans, Apple Valley, x9-10. 17, Gracie Dennis, Flat Rock, x9-08. 17, Natalie Arnold, Hendersonville, 9-08. 19, Isabella Velji, Flat Rock, x9-05.50. 20, Mariana Flores-Diaz, Apple Valley, x9-04. 21, Alma Padron, Madison, x9-02.50. –, Kyera Byas, Madison, ND. –, Kruesi Graham, Hendersonville, ND.
Girls Triple Jump
1, Alana Jackson, Hendersonville, 29-07. 2, Jennifer McNamara, Rugby, 24-09. 3, Lily Stone, Rugby, 24-08.50. 4, Lizeth Torres, Apple Valley, 24-06. 5, Hannah Larowe, Rugby, 24-04.50. 6, Mary Vera-Alejos, Flat Rock, 23-09. 7, Katie Stanley, Rugby, x23-05. 8, Jenah Gordon, Flat Rock, 23-00. 9, Lyric Heyes, Madison, 22-05. 10, Sophia Pross, Apple Valley, 21-09.50. 11, Bailey Davidson, Apple Valley, 21-09. 12, Charisma Shipley-Evans, Apple Valley, x21-00. 13, Becca MacDowell, Hendersonville, 20-11.50. 14, Kyera Byas, Madison, 20-09. 15, Avari McMinn, Apple Valley, x20-04.50. 16, Avary Church, Madison, 19-01. 17, Keira Jones, Flat Rock, 18-03.50. –, Isabella Velji, Flat Rock, ND. –, Natalie Arnold, Hendersonville, ND. –, Alma Padron, Madison, ND.
Girls Shot Put
1, Annika Gonzalez, Flat Rock, 27-04. 2, Eva Keefaver, Flat Rock, 24-11. 3, Joslyn Quisenberry, Flat Rock, 24-02. 4, Olivia Skinner, Apple Valley, 22-11. 5, Morgan Albin, Apple Valley, 22-10.50. 6, MaRayla Black, Hendersonville, 21-11. 7, Autumn Shumate, Polk County, 21-10. 8, Felicity Davidson, Rugby, 21-09. 9, Avia Cunningham, Polk County, 21-06. 10, Jennifer McNamara, Rugby, 20-02.50. 11, Alyssa Kent, Flat Rock, x18-05. 12, Caroline Hager, Hendersonville, 18-01.50. 13, Cithaly Villegas-Guerrero, Polk County, 17-05.50. 14, Deborah Quisenberry, Apple Valley, 17-03. 15, Jesse Jasubielski, Rugby, 16-08. 16, Mikayla Howell, Apple Valley, x16-01. 17, Angelina Hager, Hendersonville, 15-02. 18, Lily Shields, Hendersonville, x14-06. 19, Iyana Rivera, Polk County, x13-02.
Girls Discus Throw
1, Jennifer McNamara, Rugby, 70-04. 2, Autumn Shumate, Polk County, 69-09. 3, Annika Gonzalez, Flat Rock, 68-07. 4, Olivia Skinner, Apple Valley, 57-02. 5, Felicity Davidson, Rugby, 53-03. 6, Armisha McCluney, Apple Valley, 50-01. 7, Caroline Hager, Hendersonville, 49-07. 8, Joslyn Quisenberry, Flat Rock, 47-01. 9, Grace Pearce, Hendersonville, 46-09. 10, Eva Keefaver, Flat Rock, 45-04. 11, Alyssa Kent, Flat Rock, x42-05. 12, Makenna Cermak, Hendersonville, 40-09. 13, Jesse Jasubielski, Rugby, 39-01. 14, Ansley Mace, Madison, 36-11. 15, Cithaly Villegas-Guerrero, Polk County, 36-02. 16, Mikayla Howell, Apple Valley, 34-07. 17, Avary Church, Madison, 33-00. 18, Tatiyana Webb, Apple Valley, x32-06. 19, Angelina Hager, Hendersonville, x31-00. 20, Lily Shields, Hendersonville, x29-05. 21, Kyera Byas, Madison, 28-07. 22, Deborah Quisenberry, Apple Valley, x27-06. –, Iyana Rivera, Polk County, DQ.

Boys 100 Meter Dash
1, Brendan Henby, Rugby, 11.80. 2, Jaden Lawson, Rugby, 12.30. 3, Lennard Benniefield, Hendersonville, J12.30. 4, Devery Hernandez, Rugby, 12.50. 5, Dalton Gobay, Hendersonville, 12.70. 6, Antonio Simpson, Polk County, J12.70. 7, Jose Iniguez, Madison, 12.80. 7, Brandon Valdez, Flat Rock, 12.80. 9, Freedom Moser, Polk County, 12.90. 10, Jonathan Montes, Flat Rock, 13.00. 10, Casey Merritt, Flat Rock, 13.00. 10, Emmanuel Figueroa-Pedrasa, Apple Valley, 13.00. 13, Keaundrae Green, Polk County, 13.40. 14, Luke Landaverde, Hendersonville, 13.70. 15, Zach Johnson, Apple Valley, 14.10. 16, Brandon Quinn, Madison, 14.50. 17, Mauricio Hernandez, Apple Valley, 14.60. 18, Tanner Blackwell, Madison, 17.10.
Boys 200 Meter Dash
1, Jaden Lawson, Rugby, 24.70. 2, Dakota Graham, Hendersonville, 25.60. 3, George Smith, Rugby, 26.20. 4, Casey Merritt, Flat Rock, 26.40. 5, Jose Iniguez, Madison, 26.70. 6, Jonathan Montes, Flat Rock, 26.80. 7, Gabe Rollins, Hendersonville, 27.40. 8, Christian Jovel, Apple Valley, 27.90. 9, Skyler Pien, Rugby, 28.50. 10, Brandon Ramirez-Cruz, Flat Rock, 29.00. 11, Francisco Rangel, Apple Valley, 29.70. 12, Chase Church, Madison, 29.80. 13, Zach Johnson, Apple Valley, 31.20. 14, Wyatt Schnitzer, Hendersonville, 31.30.
Boys 400 Meter Dash
1, Lawson Sullivan, Rugby, 1:00.00. 2, Alberto Blanco-Martinez, Flat Rock, 1:01.50. 3, Taft Hargrove, Flat Rock, 1:02.20. 4, William Robinson, Rugby, 1:04.00. 5, Aiden Ostman, Rugby, 1:04.60. 6, Kaylen Kennedy, Apple Valley, 1:06.60. 7, Luke Warner, Apple Valley, 1:07.70. 8, Malachi Jacobs, Hendersonville, 1:09.20. 9, Trystyn Maybin, Flat Rock, 1:09.50. 10, Bradley Aumiller, Madison, 1:09.60. 11, Harry Larkin, Madison, 1:13.40. 12, Drew Ramsey, Hendersonville, 1:13.50. 13, Jackson Newsom, Madison, 1:15.60.
Boys 800 Meter Run
1, Rocky Hansen, Rugby, 2:20.10. 2, Adley Shelton, Rugby, 2:23.50. 3, Xavier Osornio-Santiago, Flat Rock, 2:25.10. 4, Seth Eden, Apple Valley, 2:29.30. 5, Viesna Mao, Rugby, 2:30.30. 6, Jalyn Thomas, Polk County, 2:32.30. 7, Benji McDaniel, Flat Rock, 2:33.50. 8, Henry Portella, Apple Valley, 2:40.70. 9, Tristin Arnold, Rugby, x2:43.60. 10, Elliott Whitesides, Polk County, 2:44.70. 11, Emmanuel Figueroa-Pedrasa, Apple Valley, 2:45.50. 12, Brandon Lopez-Lozano, Flat Rock, 2:46.60. 13, Jason Perez, Apple Valley, x2:48.50. 13, Kian Holden, Rugby, x2:48.50. 15, Wyatt Taylor, Flat Rock, x2:49.00. 16, Kyle Jamerson, Madison, 2:53.80. 17, Jackson Newsom, Madison, 2:54.40. 18, Caiden Hilliard, Hendersonville, 2:55.00. 19, Wesley Mayo, Hendersonville, 2:56.50. 20, Brady Mathis, Flat Rock, x2:59.20. 21, Andrew Lyda, Apple Valley, x3:00.10. 22, Noah Greve, Polk County, 3:14.00. 23, Davis Young, Polk County, x3:20.00. 24, Hayden Whitmire, Hendersonville, 3:22.20.
Boys 1600 Meter Run
1, Rocky Hansen, Rugby, 4:54.90. 2, Keagan Saft, Rugby, 5:13.00. 3, Seth Eden, Apple Valley, 5:29.10. 4, Holden Hamlin, Rugby, 5:31.20. 5, Allen Mendez-Huerta, Flat Rock, 5:32.90. 6, Eli Clonch, Rugby, x5:43.20. 7, Hudson Rice, Rugby, x5:46.40. 8, Jackson Worley, Madison, 5:52.60. 9, Brandon Lopez-Lozano, Flat Rock, 5:53.40. 10, Sebastian Ortiz, Apple Valley, 5:59.80. 11, Luke Morris, Hendersonville, 6:04.00. 12, Charles Trollinger, Flat Rock, 6:06.20. 13, Bryson Rickman, Polk County, 6:10.80. 14, Jamie Vega, Apple Valley, 6:11.00. 15, Riley Ballentine, Polk County, 6:14.10. 16, Aiden Freeman, Hendersonville, 6:14.60. 17, Tanner Floyd, Flat Rock, x6:15.10. 18, Alex Greer, Flat Rock, x6:19.70. 19, Tristan Devine, Polk County, 6:20.20. 20, Jackson Wines, Polk County, x6:27.90. 21, Andrew Lyda, Apple Valley, x6:31.60. 22, Finn Bell, Polk County, x6:32.80. 23, Jackson Gavin, Apple Valley, x6:35.20. 24, Sam Kowalak, Hendersonville, 6:41.80.
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
1, Zac Joyce, Flat Rock, 17.60. 2, Caden Hilemon, Madison, 18.30. 3, Cristobal Trejo, Apple Valley, 19.00. 4, Allen Mendez-Huerta, Flat Rock, 20.10. 5, Alex Ayala, Apple Valley, 20.40. 6, Kris Littlejohn, Polk County, 20.60. 7, Nate Wilberding, Rugby, 20.80. 8, Brandon Quinn, Madison, 21.30. 8, Will Thiessen, Flat Rock, 21.30. 10, Tayman Howell, Apple Valley, 21.40. 10, Aiden Bright, Rugby, 21.40. 12, Angel Alvarez, Polk County, 21.50. 13, Cade Bright, Polk County, 22.20. 13, Justin Norton, Madison, 22.20. 15, Cole Leng, Hendersonville, 22.40. 16, Malachi Jacobs, Hendersonville, 22.70. 17, Hilton Swing, Hendersonville, 23.50.
Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
1, Rugby Middle School ‘A’ 48.30. 2, Apple Valley Middle School ‘A’ 49.40. 3, Flat Rock Middle School ‘A’ 50.20. 4, Hendersonville Middle School ‘A’ J50.20. 5, Polk County Middle School ‘A’ 51.50. 6, Madison Middle School ‘A’ 1:05.70.
Boys 4×200 Meter Relay
1, Flat Rock Middle School ‘A’ 1:46.70. 2, Rugby Middle School ‘A’ 1:47.60. 3, Apple Valley Middle School ‘A’ 1:48.50. 4, Hendersonville Middle School ‘A’ 1:56.80. 5, Madison Middle School ‘A’ 1:58.70.
Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
1, Polk County Middle School ‘A’ 4:05.90. 2, Flat Rock Middle School ‘A’ 4:11.10. 3, Rugby Middle School ‘A’ 4:15.30. 4, Apple Valley Middle School ‘A’ 4:16.10. 5, Madison Middle School ‘A’ 4:47.50. 6, Hendersonville Middle School ‘A’ 5:09.40.
Boys High Jump
1, Caleb Collany, Flat Rock, 5-06. 2, Caden Hilemon, Madison, 5-02. 3, Gavin Russell, Rugby, 5-01. 4, Justin Norton, Madison, 5-00. 5, Lennard Benniefield, Hendersonville, 4-10. 6, Logan Jones, Rugby, J4-10. 7, Bryson Metcalf, Apple Valley, J4-10. 8, Tyler Gardin, Flat Rock, J4-10. 9, Anthony DeGuzman, Hendersonville, 4-08. 10, Mackus Simspson, Polk County, 4-06. 10, Tyler Adams, Flat Rock, 4-06. 10, Grayson Fallas-boyd, Apple Valley, 4-06. 13, Kris Littlejohn, Polk County, 4-04. 13, Dakota Graham, Hendersonville, 4-04. 13, Bradley Aumiller, Madison, 4-04. 16, Asher Sloan, Rugby, 4-02. 16, Francisco Trejo, Apple Valley, 4-02. 18, Ben Thompson, Polk County, 4-00. 19, Adam Moss, Apple Valley, x3-10. –, Wesley Horne, Apple Valley, NH. –, Danny Castro, Rugby, NH. –, Bricen Payne, Madison, NH. –, Roberto Irizarry, Flat Rock, NH.
Boys Long Jump
1, Tyler Gardin, Flat Rock, 17-09.50. 2, Caleb Collany, Flat Rock, 17-06. 3, Mackus Simspson, Polk County, 17-01.50. 4, Logan Jones, Rugby, 16-04.50. 5, Keaundrae Green, Polk County, 15-08. 6, Curtis Carver, Apple Valley, 15-07.50. 7, Caden Hilemon, Madison, 15-03. 8, Tre Mims, Hendersonville, 15-02. 9, Gavin Russell, Rugby, 14-10. 10, Korey Barner, Apple Valley, 14-07.50. 11, Benji McDaniel, Flat Rock, 14-01. 12, Brandon Quinn, Madison, 13-06.50. 13, Isaac Burleson, Flat Rock, x13-03. 14, Carson Anderson, Rugby, 13-01.50. 15, Nathaniel Baird, Apple Valley, 13-00.50. 16, Bryson Rickman, Polk County, 13-00. 17, Wyatt Schnitzer, Hendersonville, 12-11.50. 18, Tayman Howell, Apple Valley, x12-10. 19, Caiden Brewer, Flat Rock, x12-07. 20, Royce Johnston, Rugby, x12-02. 21, Devin Parker, Hendersonville, 11-10.50. 22, Noah Greve, Polk County, x11-08.50. 23, Christopher Castaneda, Apple Valley, x11-02.50. 24, Ford Pace, Hendersonville, x11-01. 25, Ryan Thorpe, Madison, 10-07.50. 26, Kyle Jamerson, Madison, x10-03. 27, Trenton Arborgast, Madison, x10-00. 28, Cole Leng, Hendersonville, x9-07.50.
Boys Triple Jump
1, Caleb Collany, Flat Rock, 34-02.50. 2, Logan Jones, Rugby, 31-11.50. 3, Danny Castro, Rugby, 31-08.50. 4, Cristobal Trejo, Apple Valley, 30-11. 5, Justin Norton, Madison, 30-10. 6, Will Thiessen, Flat Rock, 30-06. 7, Tre Mims, Hendersonville, 30-01. 8, Isaac Burleson, Flat Rock, 29-08. 8, Chase Church, Madison, 29-08. 10, Tyler Gardin, Flat Rock, x29-03. 11, Nathaniel Baird, Apple Valley, 29-01. 12, Gavin Russell, Rugby, 28-05. 13, Caiden Brewer, Flat Rock, x27-08. 14, Malachi Jacobs, Hendersonville, 27-05. 15, Tayman Howell, Apple Valley, 27-02. 16, Tyson Sem, Rugby, x27-01. 17, Grayson Fallas-boyd, Apple Valley, x27-00. 18, Aiden Freeman, Hendersonville, 25-11. 19, Charlie Barber, Apple Valley, x25-10. 20, Cooper Hughes, Rugby, x25-06. 21, Sam Kowalak, Hendersonville, x25-03. 22, Wyatt Schnitzer, Hendersonville, x24-09. 23, Bricen Payne, Madison, 23-00.
Boys Shot Put
1, Paul Orr, Hendersonville, 41-11. 2, Bryson Metcalf, Apple Valley, 39-05.50. 3, Davis Cogin, Rugby, 35-11. 4, Grayson Fallas-boyd, Apple Valley, 32-09. 5, Kevin Benjamin, Apple Valley, 32-04. 6, Joseph Justice, Flat Rock, 31-02. 7, Jackson McCraw, Flat Rock, 30-07. 8, Alan Bartley, Rugby, 30-03. 9, Luke Landaverde, Hendersonville, 29-05. 10, Wesley Murray, Flat Rock, 28-08. 11, Houston Stallings, Rugby, 28-01. 12, Rodolfo Tazian, Apple Valley, x27-08. 13, Carter Wingrove, Rugby, x27-04.50. 14, Bryson Whitehurst, Flat Rock, x26-04.50. 15, Ezekial Reyes, Apple Valley, x25-05.50. 16, Shane Garrett, Flat Rock, x25-02. 17, Luke Atkins, Rugby, x24-03. 18, Ernesto Padron, Madison, 23-05. 19, Sabastian Barnett, Madison, 23-01.50. 20, Rupert Lartley, Hendersonville, 23-01. 21, Reece Wilson, Hendersonville, x22-09. 22, Ivey Harper, Hendersonville, x21-10. 23, Zach Shelton, Madison, 21-05. 24, Justin Mendoza, Polk County, 14-09.50. 25, Davis Young, Polk County, 11-04.
Boys Discus Throw
1, Roman Brunetti, Rugby, 101-11. 2, Alan Bartley, Rugby, 84-08. 3, Wesley Murray, Flat Rock, 83-01. 4, Paul Orr, Hendersonville, 82-11. 5, Joseph Justice, Flat Rock, 82-04. 6, Ridge Burnett, Rugby, 77-07. 7, Finley Sullivan, Rugby, x75-02. 8, Ezekial Reyes, Apple Valley, 72-01. 9, Ryan Thorpe, Madison, 67-07. 10, Houston Tyler, Apple Valley, 64-11. 11, Luke Atkins, Rugby, x61-10. 12, Rodolfo Tazian, Apple Valley, 60-05. 13, Ernesto Padron, Madison, 60-00. 14, Sabastian Barnett, Madison, 59-09. 15, Julian Shipp, Apple Valley, x59-04. 16, Shane Garrett, Flat Rock, 58-06. 17, Edward Giroir, Flat Rock, x57-01. 18, Bryson Whitehurst, Flat Rock, x56-04. 19, Sam Burnette, Madison, x54-06. 20, Reece Wilson, Hendersonville, 45-10. 21, Zach Shelton, Madison, x44-10. 22, Tre Mims, Hendersonville, 43-03. 23, Sabastian Sanchez, Hendersonville, x42-01. 24, Noah Greve, Polk County, 40-03. 25, Davis Young, Polk County, 37-08. 26, Thomas Deese, Hendersonville, x37-02. 27, Justin Mendoza, Polk County, 35-03. 28, Kevin Benjamin, Apple Valley, x31-03.

More in Track and Field