Olivia Loheac helped Polk County's 4x400-meter relay team take third at Tuesday's meet

Polk County Middle’s boys track team picked up another win Tuesday, defeating a six-team field in a meet held at Brevard College.

The Wolverines piled up 140 points to top Flat Rock (124) and Macon Middle (96.5).

The Polk girls placed fifth, scoring 59 points. Rugby won the meet with 133 points, with Brevard Middle taking second with 116.

Pacing the Polk boys was Sam Rhein, who won the shot put, discus and 100-meter runs. Rhein actually tied teammate Danny Bradley in the 100, both clocked at 11.70.

Matthew Jarrett won both the 200-meter dash and 400-meter run while Ross Dow led the triple jump field, reaching 34-4.

Amberina Jenne and Reeve Carroll event wins for the Polk girls, Jenne taking the 400-meter dash in a time of 1:07.40 and Carroll winning the 100-meter hurdles with a time of 17.90.

                    Brevard Middle School Meet - 3/12/2024                     
                                Brevard College                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cabe, Suzanna                Macon Middle           14.07      13.00   3  10   
  2 Bryson, Brooklyn             Canton Middl           14.04      13.20   3   8   
  3 Ostman, Vada                 Rugby Middle           14.44      13.50   3   6   
  4 Ramirez, Olivia              Macon Middle           14.27      13.70   3   5   
  5 Shumway, Haley               Rugby Middle           14.64      13.80   3   4   
  6 Simmons, Audy                Polk County            14.46      13.90   3   3   
  7 Hervey, Kyelynn              Macon Middle                      14.00   1   1.50
  7 James, Bailey                Rugby Middle           14.04      14.00   3   1.50
  9 Jackson, Honesty             Polk County            14.76      14.20   2 
 10 Ellington, Lexi              Brevard Midd                      14.30   1 
 11 Sullivan, Heaven             Flat Rock Mi           14.64      14.40   2 
 11 Davis, Bryn                  Rugby Middle           14.64      14.40   3 
 13 Hill, Maleya                 Brevard Midd           15.54      14.50   2 
 14 Carson, Allayah              Flat Rock Mi                      14.80   1 
 15 Applewhite, Aspen            Macon Middle                      14.90   1 
 16 Hipp, Lila                   Brevard Midd           17.34      15.00   2 
 16 Smith, Sara                  Flat Rock Mi                      15.00   1 
 16 Pressley, Ava                Canton Middl           17.61      15.00   1 
 19 Henderson, Leila             Flat Rock Mi           15.74      15.20   2 
 20 Stamey, Giuliana (Jordan     Canton Middl           16.24      15.50   2 
 21 Blaylock, Hailey             Canton Middl           16.40      15.70   2 
 22 DeWitte, Zoe                 Brevard Midd           16.64      16.50   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cabe, Suzanna                Macon Middle           28.86      27.60   3  10   
  2 Montieth, Gracie             Brevard Midd           29.94      28.30   3   8   
  3 Ray, Channing                Macon Middle           29.84      28.90   3   6   
  4 Nunez, Jennifer              Flat Rock Mi                      29.70   1   5   
  5 Ramirez, Olivia              Macon Middle           30.33      30.00   3   4   
  6 Jackson, Honesty             Polk County            30.50      30.30   3   3   
  7 Davis, Bryn                  Rugby Middle           32.04      30.60   3   2   
  8 Sullivan, Heaven             Flat Rock Mi           29.64      30.70   3   1   
  9 Robinson, Maddix             Rugby Middle           32.24      30.80   2 
 10 Parton, Kadence              Rugby Middle                      31.30   1 
 11 Miguel, Sarai                Brevard Midd                      31.40   2 
 12 McDade, Jocilynn             Polk County            32.48      31.60   2 
 13 Hill, Maleya                 Brevard Midd                      31.70   1 
 14 Lancaster, Janee             Canton Middl           31.95      32.00   3 
 15 Smith, Sara                  Flat Rock Mi                      32.30   1 
 16 Ballard, Ruby                Flat Rock Mi           32.34      32.40   2 
 17 Chupp, Amber                 Polk County            33.14      32.70   2 
 18 Stamey, Giuliana (Jordan     Canton Middl           34.14      33.00   2 
 19 Blaylock, Hailey             Canton Middl           37.50      33.40   2 
 20 DeWitte, Zoe                 Brevard Midd                      35.60   1 
 21 Shipman, Cali                Canton Middl           38.00      36.10   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jenne, Amberina              Polk County          1:09.66    1:07.40   3  10   
  2 Drake, Maya                  Rugby Middle         1:12.24    1:12.20   3   8   
  3 Dezarn, Bri                  Macon Middle                    1:12.50   1   6   
  4 Scalf, Sullivan              Brevard Midd         1:13.84    1:12.60   3   5   
  5 Warren, Emma                 Rugby Middle         1:14.04    1:13.20   3   4   
  6 Fogle, Mya                   Rugby Middle         1:13.74    1:13.30   3   3   
  7 Bristol, Anna                Brevard Midd         1:14.94    1:13.40   3   2   
  8 Rogers, Rylee                Macon Middle         1:16.17    1:13.70   2   1   
  9 Lancaster, Janee             Canton Middl         1:13.00    1:13.90   3 
 10 Alford, Leah                 Flat Rock Mi         1:11.24    1:14.00   3 
 11 Tallent, Madison             Macon Middle                    1:15.50   1 
 12 Tyler, Colby                 Macon Middle                    1:15.70   1 
 13 Bright, Renee                Polk County          1:16.63    1:16.10   2 
 14 Trombley, Laurel             Flat Rock Mi                    1:16.80   1 
 15 Lovelace, Annabelle          Brevard Midd         1:17.54    1:17.30   2 
 16 Hanna, Sophia                Polk County          1:19.54    1:18.10   2 
 17 Carson, Brooklyn             Canton Middl         1:15.22    1:18.40   2 
 18 Spaulding, Annabelle         Rugby Middle                    1:19.80   1 
 19 Garcia, Dyvia                Flat Rock Mi                    1:22.50   1 
 20 Rich, Isabelle               Canton Middl         1:20.00    1:23.00   2 
 21 Rogers, Allie                Flat Rock Mi         1:26.74    1:24.10   2 
 22 Perez, Charlotte             Brevard Midd         1:28.34    1:25.00   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gardella, Hailey             Flat Rock Mi         2:45.10    2:45.00   2  10   
  2 Jacques, Veronica            Brevard Midd         2:47.20    2:45.70   2   8   
  3 Dezarn, Bri                  Macon Middle         2:50.30    2:47.00   2   6   
  4 Rutterford, Addie            Flat Rock Mi         2:58.39    2:48.00   2   5   
  5 Saft, Ambrin                 Rugby Middle         3:01.10    2:52.00   2   4   
  6 Clarke, Madison              Macon Middle                    2:53.00   1   3   
  7 Francis, Hannah              Canton Middl         2:51.00    2:54.00   2   2   
  8 Maisa, Michelle              Macon Middle         3:01.30    2:56.00   2   1   
  9 Jenkins, Annie               Canton Middl                    2:57.00   1 
  9 Campbell, Kylie              Brevard Midd         2:53.31    2:57.00   2 
 11 Koch, Lauran                 Rugby Middle         3:00.00    3:00.00   2 
 12 Kunath, Ella                 Rugby Middle         3:10.60    3:02.00   2 
 13 Bailey, Ella                 Rugby Middle         2:59.50    3:03.00   2 
 14 Rogers, Addison              Macon Middle         3:06.45    3:04.00   2 
 15 Loheac, Olivia               Polk County          2:55.78    3:05.00   2 
 16 Allison, Ayla                Canton Middl         3:10.84    3:08.00   1 
 17 Malpass, Adriana             Canton Middl         3:25.80    3:13.00   1 
 18 Cartee, Annie                Brevard Midd                    3:18.00   1 
 19 Byers, Ellis                 Brevard Midd         3:04.97    3:19.00   2 
 20 Hartline, Kayla              Canton Middl         3:17.57    3:21.00   1 
 21 Sunderhaus, Tinley           Macon Middle                    3:23.00   1 
 22 Hak, Annie                   Brevard Midd                    3:25.00   1 
 23 Blackwell, Addie             Polk County          3:28.84    3:29.00   1 
 24 Indimine, Madison            Canton Middl         3:28.50    3:39.00   1 
 25 Whitehurst, Emma             Polk County                     3:42.20   1 
 26 Ashworth, Claire             Polk County          3:51.86    3:42.90   1 
 27 Stevens, Jaycie              Flat Rock Mi                    3:49.00   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rutterford, Addie            Flat Rock Mi         6:00.00    5:50.00   10   
  2 Jacques, Veronica            Brevard Midd         6:01.00    6:02.00    8   
  3 Jordan, Pherson              Rugby Middle         6:22.00    6:13.00    5.50
  3 Warren, Emma                 Rugby Middle                    6:13.00    5.50
  5 Campbell, Kylie              Brevard Midd         6:12.30    6:20.00    4   
  6 Maisa, Michelle              Macon Middle         6:20.10    6:29.00    3   
  7 Pendergrass, Lola            Macon Middle         6:39.73    6:34.00    2   
  8 Koch, Lauren                 Rugby Middle         6:28.20    6:36.00    1   
  9 Bailey, Ella                 Rugby Middle         6:32.00    6:43.10  
 10 Kunath, Ella                 Rugby Middle         6:36.30    6:43.40  
 11 Kistler, Marine              Polk County                     6:50.00  
 12 Rogers, Addison              Macon Middle                    6:55.00  
 13 Cartee, Annie                Brevard Midd                    6:56.00  
 14 Schweitzer, Sadie            Polk County          7:03.82    6:59.00  
 15 Lewis, Abby                  Polk County          7:14.33    7:02.00  
 16 Byers, Ellis                 Brevard Midd         6:32.00    7:04.00  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Carroll, Reeve               Polk County            17.64      17.90   3  10   
  2 Cameron, Nicole              Macon Middle           18.96      18.30   3   8   
  3 Montieth, Gracie             Brevard Midd           19.74      18.70   3   6   
  4 Kuh, Anna                    Rugby Middle           19.94      19.20   3   5   
  5 Flores, Ahtziri              Macon Middle           20.14      19.60   3   4   
  6 Simmons, Audy                Polk County            19.64      19.80   3   3   
  7 Parton, Kadence              Rugby Middle           20.54      20.00   2   2   
  8 Tyler, Colby                 Macon Middle                      20.40   1   1   
  9 Vorbe, Alia                  Polk County            21.47      20.70   2 
  9 Manuel, Riley                Rugby Middle           20.74      20.70   2 
 11 Applewhite, Aspen            Macon Middle                      21.00   1 
 12 McClish, Lyla                Canton Middl           21.94      21.50   2 
 13 Robinson, Maddix             Rugby Middle           22.24      21.70   2 
 14 Gribben, Natalie             Canton Middl           22.14      22.50   2 
 15 McKee, Kaylee                Brevard Midd           24.24      24.80   1 
 16 Cordon, Claudia              Flat Rock Mi                      25.40   1 
 17 Reece, Emma                  Canton Middl           22.80      25.90   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Macon Middle School  'A'                            58.41      57.30    9   
     1) Cameron, Nicole                 2) Ramirez, Olivia                
     3) Hervey, Kyelynn                 4) Ray, Channing                  
  1 Rugby Middle School  'A'                            59.04      57.30    9   
     1) Fisher, Anni                    2) Shumway, Haley                 
     3) Ostman, Vada                    4) James, Bailey                  
  3 Flat Rock Middle School  'A'                      1:01.64      57.90    6   
     1) Henderson, Leila                2) Nunez, Jennifer                
     3) Sullivan, Heaven                4) Tekavec, Emily                 
  4 Brevard Middle School  'A'                          58.34      58.30    5   
     1) Hernandez, Katherine            2) Blackwell, Riley               
     3) Ellington, Lexi                 4) Montieth, Gracie               
  5 Polk County Middle School  'A'                    1:01.48    1:01.50    4   
     1) Bright, Renee                   2) Hanna, Sophia                  
     3) Chupp, Amber                    4) Jenne, Amberina                
  6 Canton Middle School  'A'                         1:03.00    1:06.20    3   
     1) Shipman, Cali                   2) Crane, Brianna                 
     3) Indimine, Madison               4) Scott, Kamya                   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Macon Middle School  'A'                                     1:59.50   10   
     1) Rogers, Rylee                   2) Cabe, Suzanna                  
     3) Ray, Channing                   4) Hervey, Kyelynn                
  2 Rugby Middle School  'A'                                     2:01.50    8   
     1) Fisher, Anni                    2) Ostman, Vada                   
     3) Shumway, Haley                  4) James, Bailey                  
  3 Polk County Middle School  'A'                               2:04.30    6   
     1) Carroll, Reeve                  2) Vorbe, Alia                    
     3) Jackson, Honesty                4) Simmons, Audy                  
  4 Brevard Middle School  'A'                                   2:06.80    5   
     1) Hernandez, Katherine            2) Scalf, Sullivan                
     3) Miguel, Sarai                   4) Ellington, Lexi                
  5 Flat Rock Middle School  'A'                                 2:12.50    4   
     1) Ramirez, Zoei                   2) Tekavec, Emily                 
     3) Alfaro, Natalie                 4) Alford, Leah                   
  6 Canton Middle School  'A'                         2:15.00    2:17.30    3   
     1) Heatherly Bright, Mikayla       2) Carson, Brooklyn               
     3) Rich, Isabelle                  4) McClish, Lyla                  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brevard Middle School  'A'                        4:55.90    4:52.70   10   
     1) Scalf, Sullivan                 2) Bristol, Anna                  
     3) Campbell, Kylie                 4) Jacques, Veronica              
  2 Rugby Middle School  'A'                          5:05.50    4:58.00    8   
     1) Jordan, Pherson                 2) Fogle, Mya                     
     3) Drake, Maya                     4) Saft, Ambrin                   
  3 Polk County Middle School  'A'                    5:15.29    5:01.80    6   
     1) Kirk, Olivia                    2) Loheac, Olivia                 
     3) Hanna, Sophia                   4) Bright, Renee                  
  4 Macon Middle School  'A'                          5:16.80    5:08.60    5   
     1) Rogers, Rylee                   2) Clarke, Madison                
     3) Flores, Ahtziri                 4) Tallent, Madison               
  5 Canton Middle School  'A'                         5:22.54    5:13.20    4   
     1) Carson, Brooklyn                2) Francis, Hannah                
     3) Jenkins, Annie                  4) Riddle, Brooklyn               
  6 Flat Rock Middle School  'A'                      5:54.70    5:24.10    3   
     1) Armour, Sophie                  2) Carson, Allayah                
     3) Rogers, Allie                   4) Alford, Leah                   
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Auten, Kaitlyn               Rugby Middle         4-04.00    4-08.00   10   
  2 Carroll, Reeve               Polk County          4-05.00    4-06.00    8   
  3 Lovelace, Annabelle          Brevard Midd         4-06.00    4-04.00    6   
  4 Yaung, Ariana                Flat Rock Mi                    4-02.00    4.50
  4 Tallent, Madison             Macon Middle                    4-02.00    4.50
  6 Raby, Ella                   Macon Middle         4-02.00   J4-02.00    3   
  7 McClish, Lyla                Canton Middl         4-02.00    4-00.00    0.75
  7 Dowers, Kimmy                Rugby Middle                    4-00.00    0.75
  7 Cameron, Nicole              Macon Middle         4-00.00    4-00.00    0.75
  7 Kuh, Anna                    Rugby Middle         4-04.00    4-00.00    0.75
 -- Justice, Adriana             Flat Rock Mi                         NH  
 -- Tyler, Colby                 Macon Middle         3-10.00         NH  
 -- Hartline, Kayla              Canton Middl         4-00.00         NH  
 -- McDade, Jocilynn             Polk County          4-00.00         NH  
 -- Gardner, Gabbie              Flat Rock Mi                         NH  
 -- Montiel, Marcella            Rugby Middle                         NH  
 -- McKee, Kaylee                Brevard Midd                         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marks, Cammie                Rugby Middle        12-03.00   13-10.50   10   
  2 Hipp, Lila                   Brevard Midd        13-05.75   13-08.00    8   
  3 Bomer, Sarah                 Rugby Middle        11-03.00   12-10.00    5.50
  3 Kuh, Anna                    Rugby Middle        11-08.00   12-10.00    5.50
  5 Hernandez, Katherine         Brevard Midd        13-08.00   12-09.25    4   
  6 Allison, Ayla                Canton Middl        10-00.00   12-07.00    3   
  7 Dezarn, Bri                  Macon Middle        13-01.00   12-06.50    2   
  8 Miguel, Sarai                Brevard Midd        10-08.00   12-06.00    1   
  9 Yaung, Ariana                Flat Rock Mi         9-07.00   12-04.00  
 10 Tekavec, Emily               Flat Rock Mi        10-02.00   12-02.00  
 11 Boeger, Aurelia              Rugby Middle        12-01.50   12-00.00  
 12 Stamey, Giuliana (Jordan     Canton Middl        11-10.00   11-11.00  
 13 Hak, Annie                   Brevard Midd        10-00.00   11-05.00  
 14 Applewhite, Aspen            Macon Middle                   11-01.00  
 15 Gribben, Natalie             Canton Middl        10-10.00   10-06.50  
 16 Vorbe, Alia                  Polk County         10-04.75   10-06.00  
 17 Heatherly Bright, Mikayl     Canton Middl        10-07.75    9-07.00  
 -- Cole, Alexandra              Flat Rock Mi         9-04.00         ND  
 -- Gardner, Gabbie              Flat Rock Mi        12-06.00         ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bryson, Brooklyn             Canton Middl        31-06.00   30-03.50   10   
  2 Hipp, Lila                   Brevard Midd        29-07.00   28-05.50    8   
  3 Raby, Ella                   Macon Middle        25-10.00   25-10.00    6   
  4 Yaung, Ariana                Flat Rock Mi                   24-06.50    5   
  5 Auten, Kaitlyn               Rugby Middle        22-07.00   24-03.00    4   
  6 Dowers, Kimmy                Rugby Middle        24-00.00   23-09.00    3   
  7 Byrd, Wrylan                 Brevard Midd        24-05.00   22-05.50    2   
  8 Cooper, Teagan               Rugby Middle        23-09.00   21-11.00    1   
  9 Sunderhaus, Tinley           Macon Middle        22-02.00   21-09.00  
 10 Borges, Madison              Canton Middl        24-02.00   21-04.00  
 11 Cole, Alexandra              Flat Rock Mi                   20-10.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bryson, Brooklyn             Canton Middl        36-10.00   38-00.00   10   
  2 Griffin, Samora              Brevard Midd        30-03.00   31-01.00    8   
  3 Simpson, Kaitlyn             Rugby Middle        26-01.00   27-05.00    6   
  4 Begley, Alyssa               Brevard Midd        29-01.00   26-08.00    5   
  5 Cogdill, Aliyah              Rugby Middle        27-07.00   25-09.00    4   
  6 Raby, Ella                   Macon Middle        25-11.50   25-05.00    3   
  7 Abrahamsen, Sofie            Polk County         23-00.50   24-10.00    2   
  8 Thompson, Jayden             Flat Rock Mi        24-07.50   24-05.00    1   
  9 Blackwell, Riley             Brevard Midd        27-09.50   24-04.00  
 10 Payne, Madiyln               Rugby Middle        24-02.50   23-10.00  
 11 Francis, Milica              Canton Middl        19-04.00   22-09.00  
 12 Rogers, Madison              Macon Middle        20-06.00   21-07.00  
 13 Frank, Mayioleen             Flat Rock Mi                   21-06.00  
 13 Laney, Ava                   Flat Rock Mi                   21-06.00  
 15 Pegg, Macie                  Polk County         21-02.50   21-05.00  
 16 Byrd, Wrylan                 Brevard Midd        19-03.25   21-03.00  
 16 Young, Loreili               Macon Middle                   21-03.00  
 18 Thompson, Kelsea             Flat Rock Mi        24-00.50   21-00.00  
 19 Borges, Madison              Canton Middl        19-11.00   20-10.00  
 20 Wilson, Sophie               Polk County         21-00.00   19-10.00  
 21 Gibson, Scarlett             Canton Middl        20-02.00   18-06.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Jayden             Flat Rock Mi           65-00      63-07   10   
  2 Griffin, Samora              Brevard Midd           61-01      63-06    8   
  3 Gates, Harper                Rugby Middle           55-03      60-08    6   
  4 Francis, Milica              Canton Middl           55-06      58-06    5   
  5 Wilson, Sophie               Polk County            44-02      56-03    4   
  6 Begley, Alyssa               Brevard Midd           50-03      52-00    3   
  7 Blackwell, Riley             Brevard Midd           55-09      51-07    2   
  8 Frank, Mayioleen             Flat Rock Mi                      51-02    1   
  9 Young, Loreili               Macon Middle                      51-01  
 10 Simpson, Kaitlyn             Rugby Middle           41-09      50-04  
 11 Payne, Madiyln               Rugby Middle           45-10      47-11  
 12 Tucker, Myla                 Brevard Midd           41-01      44-04  
 13 Rogers, Madison              Macon Middle           36-09      43-04  
 14 Klimstra, Natalie            Polk County            37-09      43-02  
 15 Scott, Kamya                 Canton Middl                      43-01  
 16 Medina, Stella               Flat Rock Mi                      42-04  
 17 Jones, Taylor                Flat Rock Mi           28-10      41-08  
 18 Wooten, Charleigh            Macon Middle           47-01      41-06  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rhein, Samuel                Polk County            12.13      11.70   3   9   
  1 Bradley, Danny               Polk County            12.53      11.70   3   9   
  3 White, Camden                Brevard Midd           12.34      11.80   3   6   
  4 Robertson, Authur            Flat Rock Mi           12.64      11.90   3   5   
  5 Harrison, Gabe               Macon Middle                      12.10   1   3.50
  5 Jarrett, Matthew             Polk County            12.49      12.10   3   3.50
  7 Robinson, Lamarcus           Flat Rock Mi           13.14      12.20   2   2   
  8 Plemmons, Jakai              Canton Middl           12.54      12.30   3   1   
  9 Ramey, Connor                Macon Middle           13.44      12.40   2 
  9 Walsh, Ryland                Rugby Middle           13.04      12.40   2 
 11 Morgan, Austin               Rugby Middle           12.84      12.50   3 
 12 Ostrowski, Kyle              Canton Middl           12.34      12.60   3 
 13 Crawford, Gage               Macon Middle                      13.00   1 
 14 Kinsland, Siler              Macon Middle           14.05      13.20   2 
 15 Elder, Eligah                Canton Middl           13.34      13.30   2 
 16 Joines, Carter               Rugby Middle           14.74      13.50   2 
 17 Thompson, Mason              Brevard Midd           14.34      13.60   2 
 17 Love, Henry                  Flat Rock Mi           13.04      13.60   2 
 19 Clayton, Timothy             Flat Rock Mi                      14.30   1 
 20 Dollar, Connor               Rugby Middle                      14.60   1 
 21 Causby, Rylan                Brevard Midd                      15.50   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jarrett, Matthew             Polk County            25.76      24.00   3  10   
  2 Laseter, Reid                Macon Middle           25.63      25.00   3   7   
  2 Robertson, Authur            Flat Rock Mi           25.74      25.00   3   7   
  4 Love, Henry                  Flat Rock Mi           26.00      25.10   3   5   
  5 Ostrowski, Kyle              Canton Middl           26.54      25.40   3   4   
  6 Green, Isiah                 Rugby Middle           26.24      25.70   3   3   
  7 Hembree, Drew                Rugby Middle           26.34      25.90   3   1.50
  7 Robinson, Lamarcus           Flat Rock Mi           27.14      25.90   2   1.50
  9 Ramey, Connor                Macon Middle           26.94      26.00   2 
 10 Thompson, Dre                Polk County            26.90      26.50   3 
 11 Staley, Isaiah               Polk County            27.10      26.60   2 
 12 Cooper, Noah                 Rugby Middle                      27.50   1 
 13 Swanger, Jaxon               Canton Middl                      27.60   1 
 14 Barbee, Shiaderrick          Polk County                       28.10   1 
 15 Gibson, Bryden               Canton Middl                      28.30   1 
 16 Gossett, Za                  Brevard Midd           28.04      28.50   2 
 17 Thompson, Mason              Brevard Midd           30.14      28.70   2 
 18 McMinn, Gavin                Brevard Midd           31.64      28.90   2 
 19 Garcia, Christian            Macon Middle                      29.30   1 
 20 Brown, Porter                Rugby Middle           33.74      31.90   2 
 21 Cruell, Randall              Brevard Midd                      32.60   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jarrett, Matthew             Polk County            56.55      56.40   3  10   
  2 Laseter, Reid                Macon Middle                      57.40   1   8   
  3 Dow, Ross                    Polk County            59.33      58.20   3   6   
  4 Ostrowski, Kyle              Canton Middl         1:01.13      58.90   3   5   
  5 Lopez, Devin                 Canton Middl                    1:02.00   1   4   
  6 Dockery, Trey                Macon Middle                    1:03.30   1   3   
  7 Ocevedo, Jose                Macon Middle         1:06.23    1:05.70   3   2   
  8 Hunter, Dillon               Brevard Midd         1:06.14    1:05.90   3   1   
  9 Day, Tyler                   Rugby Middle         1:05.84    1:06.80   3 
 10 Daniels, Thatcher            Macon Middle                    1:07.00   2 
 11 Morgan, Carter               Rugby Middle         1:08.94    1:08.20   3 
 12 Mayberry, Jackson            Rugby Middle         1:17.64    1:10.60   2 
 13 Houlihan, Walker             Rugby Middle                    1:11.20   2 
 14 Smith, Kalem                 Canton Middl                    1:11.30   2 
 15 Marlow, Kaydon               Flat Rock Mi         1:08.24    1:11.50   3 
 16 Hill, Brannon                Brevard Midd                    1:11.80   1 
 17 Griffin, Juddorian           Brevard Midd         1:11.24    1:13.00   2 
 18 Jimeson, Maddox              Brevard Midd         1:16.54    1:15.00   2 
 19 Martinez-Diaz, Adrian        Flat Rock Mi                    1:16.50   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lindsey, Canyon              Flat Rock Mi                    2:29.00   1  10   
  2 Young, Isaac                 Canton Middl         2:39.66    2:33.00   2   8   
  3 Martinez, Anthony            Macon Middle         2:36.91    2:34.00   2   6   
  4 Jenne, Jacob                 Polk County          2:38.84    2:35.00   2   5   
  5 Eadus, Acer                  Polk County          2:39.34    2:36.10   2   4   
  6 Holland, Ben                 Macon Middle         2:41.75    2:36.80   2   3   
  7 Fields, Zander               Rugby Middle         2:40.60    2:37.00   2   1.50
  7 Rumbough, Seth               Rugby Middle                    2:37.00   1   1.50
  9 Cauble, Vance                Rugby Middle         2:46.30    2:41.00   2 
 10 Rhodes, Wyatt                Brevard Midd         2:50.90    2:42.00   2 
 11 Litsas, Nicholas             Flat Rock Mi         2:47.70    2:42.70   2 
 12 Hunter, Cade                 Rugby Middle         2:48.80    2:46.00   2 
 13 Boughman, Jack               Polk County          2:48.18    2:49.00   2 
 13 Smith, Cale                  Canton Middl                    2:49.00   1 
 15 Caldwell, Miles              Macon Middle                    2:51.00   1 
 16 Eastland, Lee                Canton Middl         2:54.14    2:52.00   2 
 17 Modlin, Jacob                Macon Middle         2:53.09    2:53.00   2 
 18 Rogers, Jase                 Macon Middle                    2:53.20   1 
 19 Fisher, Owen                 Rugby Middle         2:57.40    2:54.00   1 
 19 Magee, James                 Rugby Middle                    2:54.00   1 
 21 Boatwright, Lane             Macon Middle                    2:55.00   1 
 22 Whitfield, Finn              Brevard Midd                    3:00.00   1 
 23 Miguel, Isaac                Brevard Midd         3:04.00    3:02.00   1 
 24 Tyler, Hudson                Polk County          3:16.53    3:10.00   1 
 25 Causby, Rylan                Brevard Midd                    3:17.00   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Green, Obie                  Rugby Middle         5:31.30    5:17.00   10   
  2 Dockery, Trey                Macon Middle         5:18.38    5:20.00    8   
  3 Jackson, Liam                Polk County          5:25.08    5:23.00    6   
  4 Lindsey, Canyon              Flat Rock Mi                    5:28.00    5   
  5 Martinez, Anthony            Macon Middle         5:35.39    5:32.00    4   
  6 Jordan, Nash                 Rugby Middle         5:42.30    5:36.00    3   
  7 Houlihan, Walker             Rugby Middle         5:59.40    5:39.00    2   
  8 Holland, Ben                 Macon Middle         5:49.24    5:42.00    1   
  9 Smith, Cale                  Canton Middl         5:43.21    5:44.00  
 10 Horn, Lincoln                Rugby Middle         6:04.30    5:46.00  
 11 Fields, Zander               Rugby Middle                    5:47.00  
 12 Eastland, Lee                Canton Middl         6:08.63    5:53.00  
 13 Rhodes, Wyatt                Brevard Midd         6:03.00    5:55.00  
 14 Morris, Shep                 Flat Rock Mi         5:43.70    5:58.00  
 15 Laughridge, Parker           Brevard Midd         6:08.30    6:05.00  
 16 Morgan, Carter               Rugby Middle                    6:06.00  
 17 Modlin, Jacob                Macon Middle         6:07.95    6:15.00  
 18 Rogers, Jase                 Macon Middle                    6:16.00  
 19 Whitfield, Finn              Brevard Midd                    6:17.00  
 20 Stanfield, Jediah            Macon Middle                    6:25.00  
 21 Hudgins, Brantley            Flat Rock Mi         6:37.60    6:28.00  
 22 Miguel, Isaac                Brevard Midd         6:46.20    6:36.00  
 23 Amorelli, Silas              Polk County          6:40.43    6:41.00  
 24 Caparulo, Adrian             Polk County                     6:43.00  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Emaus, Abey                  Brevard Midd           19.04      18.40   3  10   
  2 Williams, Hollis             Polk County            19.40      18.70   3   8   
  3 Puzon, Nathaniel             Flat Rock Mi           19.64      19.10   3   6   
  4 Lindsey, Canyon              Flat Rock Mi           19.34      19.30   3   5   
  5 Williams, Trinell            Flat Rock Mi           19.84      19.40   3   3.50
  5 Sean, Stallsworth            Brevard Midd           21.54      19.40   2   3.50
  7 Moniz, Noah                  Flat Rock Mi           20.64      20.40   3   2   
  8 Williams, Silas              Rugby Middle           20.94      21.10   2   1   
  9 Jarrett, Josh                Polk County            21.53      21.70   2 
 10 Scheidt, Nick                Rugby Middle           22.44      21.80   2 
 10 Trawick, Haddon              Macon Middle           21.61      21.80   2 
 12 Daniels, Thatcher            Macon Middle           20.95      22.00   2 
 13 Amorelli, Silas              Polk County            23.52      22.50   1 
 13 Early, Kamdon                Canton Middl                      22.50   1 
 15 Gaddis, Corbin               Canton Middl           24.00      22.60   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brevard Middle School  'A'                          51.74      49.00   10   
     1) Gossett, Za                     2) Sean, Stallsworth              
     3) Girolamo, Christian             4) White, Camden                  
  2 Rugby Middle School  'A'                            51.54      49.80    8   
     1) Hembree, Drew                   2) Morgan, Austin                 
     3) Walsh, Ryland                   4) Green, Isiah                   
  3 Polk County Middle School  'A'                      51.39      50.00    6   
     1) Dow, Ross                       2) Thompson, Dre                  
     3) Simpson, RJ                     4) Staley, Isaiah                 
  4 Flat Rock Middle School  'A'                        56.14      55.20    5   
     1) Williams, Trinell               2) Surrett, Logan                 
     3) Moniz, Noah                     4) Hernandez, Yahir               
  5 Canton Middle School  'A'                           54.01      55.60    4   
     1) Plemmons, Jakai                 2) Swanger, Jaxon                 
     3) Rich, Max                       4) Early, Kamdon                  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rugby Middle School  'A'                          1:48.70    1:45.20   10   
     1) Joines, Carter                  2) Hembree, Drew                  
     3) Walsh, Ryland                   4) Green, Isiah                   
  2 Polk County Middle School  'A'                    1:44.98    1:45.30    8   
     1) Williams, Hollis                2) Thompson, Dre                  
     3) Staley, Isaiah                  4) Simpson, RJ                    
  3 Macon Middle School  'A'                          1:48.09    1:45.40    6   
     1) Dockery, Trey                   2) Laseter, Reid                  
     3) Ramey, Connor                   4) Harrison, Gabe                 
  4 Brevard Middle School  'A'                        1:47.90    1:48.10    5   
     1) Gossett, Za                     2) Girolamo, Christian            
     3) Emaus, Abey                     4) White, Camden                  
  5 Flat Rock Middle School  'A'                      1:48.10    1:50.70    4   
     1) Robinson, Lamarcus              2) Robertson, Authur              
     3) Puzon, Nathaniel                4) Hernandez, Yahir               
  6 Canton Middle School  'A'                         1:58.94    1:55.30    3   
     1) Lopez, Devin                    2) Smith, Kalem                   
     3) Swanger, Jaxon                  4) Gibson, Bryden                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rugby Middle School  'A'                          4:39.30    4:28.70   10   
     1) Jordan, Nash                    2) Day, Tyler                     
     3) Cauble, Vance                   4) Green, Obie                    
  2 Polk County Middle School  'A'                    4:34.31    4:33.10    8   
     1) Eadus, Callum                   2) Jenne, Jacob                   
     3) Jackson, Liam                   4) Eadus, Acer                    
  3 Macon Middle School  'A'                          4:53.85    4:34.30    6   
     1) Nichoas, Owen                   2) Daniels, Thatcher              
     3) Martinez, Anthony               4) Ocevedo, Jose                  
  4 Canton Middle School  'A'                         4:50.02    4:34.60    5   
     1) Rich, Max                       2) Elder, Eligah                  
     3) Young, Isaac                    4) Early, Kamdon                  
  5 Brevard Middle School  'A'                        4:50.40    4:53.00    4   
     1) Hunter, Dillon                  2) Griffin, Juddorian             
     3) Hill, Brannon                   4) McMinn, Gavin                  
  6 Flat Rock Middle School  'A'                      4:52.10    4:58.50    3   
     1) Marlow, Kaydon                  2) Surrett, Logan                 
     3) Laughter, Cayden                4) Moniz, Noah                    
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sinex, Kane                  Flat Rock Mi         5-02.00    5-04.00   10   
  2 Simpson, RJ                  Polk County          4-10.00    4-10.00    7   
  2 Emaus, Abey                  Brevard Midd         5-00.00    4-10.00    7   
  4 Ayers, Everett               Rugby Middle         5-00.00   J4-10.00    5   
  5 Williams, Silas              Rugby Middle         4-08.00   J4-10.00    4   
  6 Sean, Stallsworth            Brevard Midd         4-04.00    4-08.00    3   
  7 Hodges, Andrew               Macon Middle         4-06.00    4-06.00    2   
 -- Smith, Cale                  Canton Middl         4-00.00         NH  
 -- Trawick, Haddon              Macon Middle                         NH  
 -- Williams, Trinell            Flat Rock Mi                         NH  
 -- Taylor, Cash                 Polk County                          NH  
 -- Cruell, Randall              Brevard Midd                         NH  
 -- Gaddis, Corbin               Canton Middl                         NH  
 -- Bishop, Graham               Macon Middle                         NH  
 -- Chavez, Enrique              Polk County                          NH  
 -- Kinsland, Siler              Macon Middle                         NH  
 -- Rich, Jones                  Rugby Middle         4-06.00         NH  
 -- Jimeson, Maddox              Brevard Midd                         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harrison, Gabe               Macon Middle        17-01.00   17-10.00   10   
  2 Love, Henry                  Flat Rock Mi        13-04.00   17-01.50    8   
  3 Sinex, Kane                  Flat Rock Mi        15-00.00   16-00.50    6   
  4 Kinsland, Siler              Macon Middle        13-10.50   15-03.00    5   
  5 Hill, Brannon                Brevard Midd        14-00.00   15-02.00    4   
  6 Puzon, Nathaniel             Flat Rock Mi        14-04.00   14-09.75    3   
  7 Williams, Hollis             Polk County         15-09.50   14-09.50    1.50
  7 Rich, Jones                  Rugby Middle        14-07.00   14-09.50    1.50
  9 Ayers, Everett               Rugby Middle        12-09.00   14-03.50  
 10 Lopez, Devin                 Canton Middl        13-06.00   14-02.00  
 11 Yunderfriend, Zander         Rugby Middle        12-07.00   13-10.00  
 11 Plemmons, Jakai              Canton Middl        14-06.00   13-10.00  
 13 Bishop, Graham               Macon Middle                   13-09.00  
 14 Trawick, Haddon              Macon Middle        12-07.00   13-07.00  
 15 Hunter, Dillon               Brevard Midd                   13-06.00  
 16 Rich, Max                    Canton Middl                   13-05.50  
 17 Lewis, Ian                   Polk County                    13-02.00  
 18 Holiday, Camden              Rugby Middle        13-03.00   12-09.00  
 19 Hernandez, Yahir             Flat Rock Mi                   12-01.00  
 20 Amorelli, Silas              Polk County         11-09.00   11-09.00  
 21 Cruell, Randall              Brevard Midd        12-02.00   11-00.50  
 -- McMinn, Gavin                Brevard Midd        13-06.00         ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dow, Ross                    Polk County         34-04.00   34-04.00   10   
  2 Sinex, Kane                  Flat Rock Mi        34-04.50   34-02.50    8   
  3 Hodges, Andrew               Macon Middle        31-11.50   31-03.50    6   
  4 Yunderfriend, Zander         Rugby Middle        29-08.00   31-03.00    5   
  5 Rich, Jones                  Rugby Middle        33-06.00   31-01.50    4   
  6 Green, Obie                  Rugby Middle        29-11.25   30-03.50    3   
  7 Girolamo, Christian          Brevard Midd        31-01.25   29-10.50    2   
  8 Holiday, Camden              Rugby Middle        29-02.50   29-10.00    0.50
  8 Gibson, Bryden               Canton Middl        30-06.25   29-10.00    0.50
 10 Jackson, Liam                Polk County         28-03.00   27-09.00  
 11 Morris, Shep                 Flat Rock Mi                   27-02.00  
 12 Bishop, Graham               Macon Middle        26-09.00   26-06.50  
 13 Scott, Ryland                Macon Middle        22-10.00   23-09.00  
 14 Odonoghue, Bray              Macon Middle        25-09.00   23-03.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rhein, Samuel                Polk County         40-09.50   42-06.00   10   
  2 Hernandez, Antonio           Macon Middle        29-03.00   39-02.00    8   
  3 Guido, Tony                  Flat Rock Mi        39-09.50   37-09.00    6   
  4 Bradley, Danny               Polk County         35-07.00   36-04.00    5   
  5 Crawford, Gage               Macon Middle        33-04.50   34-08.00    4   
  6 Hunter, Collin               Rugby Middle        32-05.00   33-07.00    3   
  7 Quay - Wright, Henry         Polk County                    33-05.00    2   
  8 Troutman, Sawyer             Rugby Middle        31-02.00   32-01.00    1   
  9 O'Brein, Hunter              Rugby Middle        30-04.00   32-00.00  
 10 Avery, Jeremiah              Brevard Midd        28-02.00   31-07.00  
 11 Ballard, Sammy               Flat Rock Mi        28-06.00   31-04.00  
 12 Moss Barnhart, Lander        Polk County         29-09.00   30-01.00  
 13 Nichoas, Owen                Macon Middle        26-11.50   29-03.00  
 14 Ross, Alex                   Flat Rock Mi                   28-08.00  
 15 Meadows, Jack                Rugby Middle        27-03.00   28-05.00  
 16 De La Torre B, Santino       Flat Rock Mi        29-11.00   28-00.00  
 17 Elder, Eligah                Canton Middl        25-04.00   27-11.00  
 17 West, Brayden                Canton Middl        26-06.00   27-11.00  
 19 Causby, Rylan                Brevard Midd        27-01.00   27-08.00  
 20 Parker, Grayson              Brevard Midd        26-06.00   26-00.00  
 21 Broshears, Caius             Brevard Midd        26-04.00   25-05.00  
 22 Wood, Hayden                 Canton Middl        25-09.00   24-01.00  
 23 Valencia, Jairo              Macon Middle                   21-10.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rhein, Samuel                Polk County           121-00     119-01   10   
  2 Ballard, Sammy               Flat Rock Mi           90-05     100-11    8   
  3 Guido, Tony                  Flat Rock Mi          105-03     100-02    6   
  4 Neal, Hunter                 Flat Rock Mi           60-01      92-07    5   
  5 Troutman, Sawyer             Rugby Middle           87-03      87-01    4   
  6 Hernandez, Antonio           Macon Middle           80-05      82-06    3   
  7 Winkel, Ben                  Polk County            84-03      81-03    2   
  8 Nichoas, Owen                Macon Middle           83-07      80-06    1   
  9 Laughter, Cayden             Flat Rock Mi                      79-01  
 10 Wood, Hayden                 Canton Middl           68-09      73-02  
 11 Barton, Jayson               Brevard Midd           63-05      71-11  
 12 Parker, Grayson              Brevard Midd           66-04      71-04  
 13 Meadows, Jack                Rugby Middle           82-05      69-02  
 14 Langley, Porter              Polk County            46-06      68-03  
 15 Young, Isaac                 Canton Middl                      66-04  
 16 Porter, Sampson              Rugby Middle                      66-00  
 16 Morris, Cameron              Rugby Middle           57-02      66-00  
 18 Crawford, Gage               Macon Middle                      64-07  
 19 Broshears, Caius             Brevard Midd           60-00      63-11  
 20 Wilson, Chester              Polk County            73-01      62-03  
 21 Judy, Caleb                  Brevard Midd           53-09      54-07  
 22 Valencia, Jairo              Macon Middle                      48-05  
 23 West, Brayden                Canton Middl           53-01      47-03  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rugby Middle School        133        2) Brevard Middle School     116   
    3) Macon Middle School        114.75     4) Flat Rock Middle School    65.50
    5) Polk County Middle School   59        6) Canton Middle School       48.75
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Polk County Middle School  140        2) Flat Rock Middle School   124   
    3) Macon Middle School         96.50     4) Rugby Middle School        82.50
    5) Brevard Middle School       55.50     6) Canton Middle School       34.50