Polk Middle's Danny Bradley won two track events and took third in the shot put at Tuesday's meet

Polk County Middle’s boys track and field team continues to outshine the competition.

The Wolverines won a five-team Blue Ridge Conference meet Tuesday at East Henderson, racking up 90 points to top the 78 recorded by Flat Rock Middle.

Polk’s Matthew Jarrett, Danny Bradley and Sam Rhein each won multiple events, with Bradley winning the 100-meter dash (in a dead heat with Jarrett) and the 110-meter hurdles. Jarrett won the 200 and 400-meter runs, with Rhein claiming the discus and shot put.

Polk’s girls team placed fifth, but the Wolverines did score a 1-2 finish in the 400-meter run as Sophia Hanna and Amberina Jenne claimed the top two spots.

              Flat Rock Meet #2 @ EHHS - 4/16/2024               
East Henderson High School Track, East Flat Rock, NC

MS Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Rugby Middle School A 57.3 8
1) Anni Fisher 2) Vada Ostman
3) Bailey James 4) Haley Shumway
2 Waynesville Middle School A 59.2 6
1) Kaleigh Thach 2) Kylee Bryant
3) Ellie Song 4) Chloe Mallette
3 Flat Rock Middle School A 1:00.0 4
1) Brittany Lozono 2) Camilla Garcia
3) Jenesis Ramirez 4) Natalie Alfaro
4 Polk County Middle School A 1:01.2 2
1) Amberina Jenne 2) Amber Chupp
3) Alaysia Hamrick 4) Renee Bright
5 Canton Middle School A 1:03.4
1) Ayla Allison 2) Giuliana (Jordan) Stam
3) Brooklyn Carson 4) Mikayla Heatherly Brig

MS Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Rugby Middle School A 5:00.0 8
1) Pherson Jordan 2) Emma Warren
3) Maya Drake 4) Ambrin Saft
2 Flat Rock Middle School A 5:05.0 6
1) Leah Alford 2) Laurel Trombley
3) Hailey Gardella 4) Addie Rutterford
3 Polk County Middle School A 5:09.0 4
1) Olivia Kirk 2) Olivia Loheac
3) Renee Bright 4) Amberina Jenne

MS Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Delaney Pifer 8 Canton Middle School 13.7 NWI 3 8
2 Haley Shumway 7 Rugby Middle School 13.9 NWI 3 6
3 Audy Simmons 8 Polk County Middle S 14.4 NWI 3 4
4 Bryn Davis 8 Rugby Middle School 14.6 NWI 2 2
5 Heaven Sullivan 8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 14.8 NWI 3 1
6 Vada Ostman 7 Rugby Middle School 14.8 NWI 3
7 Honesty Jackson 8 Polk County Middle S 15.1 NWI 2
8 Allayah Carson 6 Flat Rock Middle Sch 15.3 NWI 2
9 Sara Smith 8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 15.3 NWI 2
10 Allison Marra 8 Rugby Middle School 15.5 NWI 1
11 Brooklyn Carson 7 Canton Middle School 15.7 NWI 1
12 Madison Indimine 7 Canton Middle School 15.8 NWI 1
13 Alia Vorbe 6 Polk County Middle S 16.0 NWI 1
14 Ava Pressley 6 Canton Middle School 17.1 NWI 2

MS Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Bailey James 8 Rugby Middle School 29.2 NWI 3 8
2 Kaleigh Thach 8 Waynesville Middle S 29.2 NWI 3 6
3 Maddix Robinson 8 Rugby Middle School 29.4 NWI 3 4
4 Zoei Ramirez 7 Flat Rock Middle Sch 30.8 NWI 3 2
5 Honesty Jackson 8 Polk County Middle S 31.3 NWI 3 1
6 Kadence Parton 8 Rugby Middle School 31.4 NWI 3
7 Emily Tekavec 8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 32.0 NWI 2
8 Laurel Trombley 6 Flat Rock Middle Sch 32.5 NWI 2
9 Amber Chupp 8 Polk County Middle S 33.3 NWI 2
10 Hailey Blaylock 8 Canton Middle School 33.4 NWI 2
10 Allison Marra 8 Rugby Middle School 33.4 NWI 2
12 Ruby Ballard 8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 33.7 NWI 2
13 Emma Reece 6 Canton Middle School 34.9 NWI 1
14 Kaylee Haney 6 Waynesville Middle S 35.7 NWI 1
15 Ava Pressley 6 Canton Middle School 37.3 NWI 1
16 Cali Shipman 6 Canton Middle School 37.6 NWI 1

MS Girls 400 Meter Dash
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Sophia Hanna 7 Polk County Middle S 1:00.0 2 8
2 Amberina Jenne 7 Polk County Middle S 1:11.5 3 6
3 Mya Fogle 7 Rugby Middle School 1:12.1 3 4
4 Leah Alford 6 Flat Rock Middle Sch 1:12.2 3 2
5 Bryn Davis 8 Rugby Middle School 1:12.8 1 1
6 Janee Lancaster 6 Canton Middle School 1:15.0 3
7 Renee Bright 8 Polk County Middle S 1:15.8 3
8 Kaylee Haney 6 Waynesville Middle S 1:16.5 1
9 Allison Marra 8 Rugby Middle School 1:18.6 1
10 Isabelle Rich 8 Canton Middle School 1:20.4 1
11 Mikayla Heatherly Bri 8 Canton Middle School 1:21.1 3
12 Ayla Allison 6 Canton Middle School 1:21.2 2
13 Annabelle Spaulding 6 Rugby Middle School 1:21.2 2
14 Sophie Armour 6 Flat Rock Middle Sch 1:25.2 1
15 Madi Lyle 6 Flat Rock Middle Sch 1:28.8 2

MS Girls 800 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ambrin Saft 7 Rugby Middle School 2:47.1 8
2 Hailey Gardella 8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 2:47.7 6
3 Emma Warren 7 Rugby Middle School 2:51.5 4
4 Hannah Francis 8 Canton Middle School 2:55.4 2
5 Ella Bailey 7 Rugby Middle School 3:01.0 1
6 Rylie Pressley 8 Waynesville Middle S 3:04.5
7 Adriana Malpass 7 Canton Middle School 3:04.9
8 Lauran Koch 8 Rugby Middle School 3:05.2
9 Kayla Hartline 7 Canton Middle School 3:12.1
10 Ella Kunath 7 Rugby Middle School 3:14.8
11 Olivia Loheac 8 Polk County Middle S 3:15.2
12 Annabelle Spaulding 6 Rugby Middle School 3:23.4
13 Irelann Tetrault 7 Waynesville Middle S 3:27.4
14 Addie Blackwell 6 Polk County Middle S 3:29.7
15 Melody Kirkpatrick 7 Waynesville Middle S 3:34.1
16 Stormie Edgerton 7 Waynesville Middle S 3:38.7
17 Claire Ashworth 6 Polk County Middle S 3:40.7
18 Jaycie Stevens 6 Flat Rock Middle Sch 3:44.6
19 Zoey Lammers 7 Polk County Middle S 3:46.0
20 Emma Whitehurst 6 Polk County Middle S 3:47.8

MS Girls 1600 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Addie Rutterford 8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 5:59.0 8
2 Pherson Jordan 8 Rugby Middle School 6:14.4 6
3 Maya Drake 7 Rugby Middle School 6:34.2 4
4 Ella Bailey 7 Rugby Middle School 6:36.8 2
5 Annie Jenkins 7 Canton Middle School 6:39.7 1
6 Lauran Koch 8 Rugby Middle School 6:40.8
7 Ella Kunath 7 Rugby Middle School 6:43.8
8 Rylie Pressley 8 Waynesville Middle S 6:49.1
9 Abby Lewis 8 Polk County Middle S 6:58.8
10 Sadie Schweitzer 7 Polk County Middle S 7:02.5
11 Marine Kistler 7 Polk County Middle S 7:12.4
12 Melody Kirkpatrick 7 Waynesville Middle S 7:12.8
13 Irelann Tetrault 7 Waynesville Middle S 7:13.1
14 Stormie Edgerton 7 Waynesville Middle S 7:34.2

MS Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kaleigh Thach 8 Waynesville Middle S 18.7 NWI 4 8
2 Kadence Parton 8 Rugby Middle School 19.1 NWI 4 6
3 Audy Simmons 8 Polk County Middle S 19.2 NWI 3 4
4 Alia Vorbe 6 Polk County Middle S 20.4 NWI 3 2
5 Riley Manuel 8 Rugby Middle School 20.5 NWI 3 1
6 Maddix Robinson 8 Rugby Middle School 20.6 NWI 2
7 Melody Kirkpatrick 7 Waynesville Middle S 21.0 NWI 1
8 Ellie Heritage 7 Waynesville Middle S 21.1 NWI 2
8 Lyla McClish 8 Canton Middle School 21.1 NWI 3
10 Emma Ardis 6 Flat Rock Middle Sch 21.3 NWI 2
11 Claudia Ramirez-Claud 6 Flat Rock Middle Sch 21.8 NWI 1
12 Natalie Gribben 7 Canton Middle School 22.3 NWI 2
13 Cali Shipman 6 Canton Middle School 23.2 NWI 4
14 Sophie Armour 6 Flat Rock Middle Sch 27.1 NWI 1

MS Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Harper Gates 8 Rugby Middle School 62-05 8
2 Vesper Forbes 8 Waynesville Middle S 58-07 6
3 Mayioleen Frank 8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 58-00 4
4 Emily Frazier 6 Rugby Middle School 56-01 2
5 Milica Francis 8 Canton Middle School 54-07 1
6 Alexis McCall 8 Waynesville Middle S 52-04
7 Madiyln Payne 8 Rugby Middle School 51-08
8 Ava Laney 8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 51-05
9 Olivia lewis 8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 51-01
10 Kelsea Thompson 8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 49-06
11 Kaitlyn Simpson 8 Rugby Middle School 46-05
12 Natalie Klimstra 7 Polk County Middle S 45-07
12 Sophie Wilson 6 Polk County Middle S 45-07
14 Annalee Schnell 8 Waynesville Middle S 44-09
15 Kamya Scott 7 Canton Middle School 44-06
16 Brianna Crane 7 Canton Middle School 43-10

MS Girls Shot Put
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Brooklyn Bryson 8 Canton Middle School 35-01.50 8
2 Kaitlyn Simpson 8 Rugby Middle School 29-04.00 6
3 Aliyah Cogdill 8 Rugby Middle School 26-01.50 3
3 Vesper Forbes 8 Waynesville Middle S 26-01.50 3
5 Madison Borges 7 Canton Middle School 26-00.00 1
6 Madiyln Payne 8 Rugby Middle School 24-05.50
7 Stella Medina 8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 24-03.00
8 Alexis McCall 8 Waynesville Middle S 24-00.00
9 Jada Strong 7 Flat Rock Middle Sch 23-07.00
10 Emily Frazier 6 Rugby Middle School 23-03.00
11 Olivia lewis 8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 22-10.00
12 Scarlett Gibson 6 Canton Middle School 22-02.50
13 Macie Pegg 6 Polk County Middle S 21-04.00
14 Sophie Wilson 6 Polk County Middle S 21-03.50
15 Annalee Schnell 8 Waynesville Middle S 21-03.00
16 Milica Francis 8 Canton Middle School 21-01.00
17 Echo Phipps 7 Flat Rock Middle Sch 20-05.00
18 Makaylah McGeary 6 Polk County Middle S 14-04.00

MS Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Chloe Mallette 8 Waynesville Middle S 13-06.00 NWI 8
2 Aurelia Boeger 7 Rugby Middle School 12-10.50 NWI 6
3 Cammie Marks 8 Rugby Middle School 12-10.00 NWI 4
4 Sophia Hanna 7 Polk County Middle S 12-07.50 NWI 2
5 Olivia Kirk 8 Polk County Middle S 12-01.00 NWI 1
6 Zoei Ramirez 7 Flat Rock Middle Sch 11-08.50 NWI
6 Kimmy Dowers 8 Rugby Middle School 11-08.50 NWI
8 Ariana Yaung 8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 11-06.50 NWI
9 Ellie Song 8 Waynesville Middle S 11-01.50 NWI
10 Giuliana (Jordan) Sta 7 Canton Middle School 11-00.00 NWI
11 Natalie Gribben 7 Canton Middle School 10-10.00 NWI
12 Marilyn Floyd 6 Waynesville Middle S 10-07.00 NWI
13 Ayla Allison 6 Canton Middle School 10-06.00 NWI
14 Emma Reece 6 Canton Middle School 10-04.50 NWI
15 Alexandra Cole 6 Flat Rock Middle Sch 9-11.00 NWI
16 Gabbie Gardner 6 Flat Rock Middle Sch 9-10.50 NWI

MS Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Chloe Mallette 8 Waynesville Middle S 30-05.00 NWI 8
2 Brooklyn Bryson 8 Canton Middle School 29-11.00 NWI 6
3 Kaitlyn Auten 7 Rugby Middle School 26-01.00 NWI 4
4 Ariana Yaung 8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 25-01.00 NWI 2
5 Ella Kunath 7 Rugby Middle School 24-02.00 NWI 1
6 Ellie Heritage 7 Waynesville Middle S 23-11.00 NWI
7 Ella Bailey 7 Rugby Middle School 23-10.00 NWI
8 Madison Borges 7 Canton Middle School 23-09.00 NWI
9 Ellie Song 8 Waynesville Middle S 23-07.00 NWI
10 Teagan Cooper 7 Rugby Middle School 22-04.00 NWI
11 Adriana Justice 6 Flat Rock Middle Sch 19-06.00 NWI
12 Alexandra Cole 6 Flat Rock Middle Sch 19-04.00 NWI

MS Girls High Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Lyla McClish 8 Canton Middle School 4-04.00 8
2 Kimmy Dowers 8 Rugby Middle School 4-00.01 6
3 Janee Lancaster 6 Canton Middle School 4-00.00 4

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Rugby Middle School A 2:01.9 8
1) Anni Fisher 2) Vada Ostman
3) Bailey James 4) Haley Shumway
2 Flat Rock Middle School A 2:05.5 6
1) Zoei Ramirez 2) Laurel Trombley
3) Emily Tekavec 4) Leah Alford
3 Polk County Middle School A 2:09.5 4
1) Reeve Carroll 2) Alia Vorbe
3) Honesty Jackson 4) Audy Simmons
4 Canton Middle School A 2:15.5 2
1) Brianna Crane 2) Mikayla Heatherly Brig
3) Lyla McClish 4) Brooklyn Carson

MS Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Rugby Middle School A 50.0 8
1) Austin Morgan 2) Ryland Walsh
3) Drew Hembree 4) Isiah Green
2 Polk County Middle School A 53.0 6
1) Ross Dow 2) RJ Simpson
3) Isaiah Staley 4) Brennan Oates
3 Canton Middle School A 56.5 4
1) Jakai Plemmons 2) Jaxon Swanger
3) Kamdon Early 4) Bryden Gibson

MS Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Rugby Middle School A 4:20.3 8
1) Nash Jordan 2) Tyler Day
3) Vance Cauble 4) Obie Green
2 Canton Middle School A 4:28.1 6
1) Max Rich 2) Devin Lopez
3) Eligah Elder 4) Isaac Young
3 Waynesville Middle School A 4:42.0 4
1) Riser Cole 2) Cooper McConnell
3) Weston Hamiel 4) Erick Garcia-Raya
4 Polk County Middle School A 4:47.3 2
1) Callum Eadus 2) Jacob Jenne
3) Liam Jackson 4) Acer Eadus
5 Flat Rock Middle School A 4:53.3
1) Cayden Laughter 2) Nicholas Litsas
3) Kaydon Marlow 4) Noah Moniz

MS Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Danny Bradley 8 Polk County Middle S 12.0 NWI 3 8
2 Matthew Jarrett 8 Polk County Middle S 12.0 NWI 3 6
3 Austin Morgan 8 Rugby Middle School 12.8 NWI 2 4
4 Jakai Plemmons 8 Canton Middle School 12.8 NWI 3 2
5 Lamarcus Robinson 8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 12.8 NWI 3 1
6 Ryland Walsh 8 Rugby Middle School 13.0 NWI 2
7 Erick Garcia-Raya 8 Waynesville Middle S 13.2 NWI 2
8 Carter Joines 6 Rugby Middle School 13.5 NWI 2
9 Nathaniel Puzon 8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 13.8 NWI 2
10 Camden Page 8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 13.9 NWI 1
11 Connor Dollar 7 Rugby Middle School 14.7 NWI 1
12 Kalem Smith 7 Canton Middle School 14.9 NWI 1
13 Timothy Clayton 6 Flat Rock Middle Sch 15.1 NWI 1
14 Aiden Markos 7 Waynesville Middle S 15.1 NWI 1

MS Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Matthew Jarrett 8 Polk County Middle S 25.6 NWI 3 8
2 Isiah Green 8 Rugby Middle School 25.7 NWI 3 6
3 Lamarcus Robinson 8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 26.4 NWI 3 4
4 Drew Hembree 8 Rugby Middle School 26.5 NWI 3 2
5 Yahir Hernandez 7 Flat Rock Middle Sch 26.7 NWI 3 1
6 Isaiah Staley 8 Polk County Middle S 26.9 NWI 2
7 Noah Cooper 6 Rugby Middle School 28.3 NWI 2
8 Jaxon Swanger 8 Canton Middle School 28.5 NWI 2
9 Porter Brown 6 Rugby Middle School 32.1 NWI 1
10 Liam Sinclair 7 Flat Rock Middle Sch 32.6 NWI 1
11 Aiden Markos 7 Waynesville Middle S 32.8 NWI 1
12 Kamdon Early 6 Canton Middle School 32.8 NWI 2
13 Max Hogan 6 Waynesville Middle S 36.3 NWI 1

MS Boys 400 Meter Dash
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Matthew Jarrett 8 Polk County Middle S 57.2 3 8
2 Brennan Oates 7 Polk County Middle S 1:01.3 3 6
3 Tyler Day 8 Rugby Middle School 1:03.4 2 4
4 Devin Lopez 8 Canton Middle School 1:03.9 3 2
5 Carter Morgan 8 Rugby Middle School 1:06.3 3 1
6 Max Rich 8 Canton Middle School 1:06.5 2
7 Kaydon Marlow 7 Flat Rock Middle Sch 1:10.0 2
8 Jackson Mayberry 8 Rugby Middle School 1:10.9 1
9 Cameron Rogers 8 Waynesville Middle S 1:13.6 1
10 Cade Hunter 6 Rugby Middle School 1:14.2 1
11 Max Hogan 6 Waynesville Middle S 1:23.9 1

MS Boys 800 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Canyon Lindsey 7 Flat Rock Middle Sch 2:23.0 8
2 Liam Jackson 7 Polk County Middle S 2:26.8 6
3 Lee Eastland 6 Canton Middle School 2:29.6 4
4 Isaac Young 7 Canton Middle School 2:31.6 2
5 Zander Fields 7 Rugby Middle School 2:32.1 1
6 Nash Jordan 6 Rugby Middle School 2:33.5
7 Walker Houlihan 8 Rugby Middle School 2:35.1
8 Acer Eadus 9 Polk County Middle S 2:41.2
9 Seth Rumbough 8 Rugby Middle School 2:43.5
10 Vance Cauble 8 Rugby Middle School 2:44.6
11 Nicholas Litsas 8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 2:45.7
12 Jacob Jenne 7 Polk County Middle S 2:46.1
13 Owen Fisher 7 Rugby Middle School 2:47.9
14 Cooper McConnell 7 Waynesville Middle S 2:50.7
15 Callum Eadus 8 Polk County Middle S 2:53.7
16 Madox McConnell 7 Waynesville Middle S 2:56.6
17 Adrian Martinez-Diaz 7 Flat Rock Middle Sch 2:58.2
18 Michael Shaw 7 Waynesville Middle S 2:59.0
19 Jack Boughman 7 Polk County Middle S 3:06.6
20 Brantley Hudgins 7 Flat Rock Middle Sch 3:14.3

MS Boys 1600 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Obie Green 8 Rugby Middle School 5:17.6 8
2 Canyon Lindsey 7 Flat Rock Middle Sch 5:21.4 6
3 Liam Jackson 7 Polk County Middle S 5:22.0 4
4 Zander Fields 7 Rugby Middle School 5:47.0 2
5 Max Rich 8 Canton Middle School 5:48.0 1
6 Lincoln Horn 7 Rugby Middle School 5:48.7
7 Riser Cole 6 Waynesville Middle S 5:49.2
8 Cale Smith 7 Canton Middle School 5:53.7
9 Owen Fisher 7 Rugby Middle School 5:55.5
10 Seth Rumbough 8 Rugby Middle School 5:57.1
11 Shep Morris 7 Flat Rock Middle Sch 6:02.0
12 James Magee 8 Rugby Middle School 6:02.9
13 Lee Eastland 6 Canton Middle School 6:06.8
14 Madox McConnell 7 Waynesville Middle S 6:15.0
15 Michael Shaw 7 Waynesville Middle S 6:21.8
16 Brantley Hudgins 7 Flat Rock Middle Sch 6:28.1
17 Adrian Caparulo 8 Polk County Middle S 6:56.2

MS Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Danny Bradley 8 Polk County Middle S 17.8 NWI 4 8
2 Nathaniel Puzon 8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 18.8 NWI 4 6
3 Weston Hamiel 8 Waynesville Middle S 18.9 NWI 4 4
4 Canyon Lindsey 7 Flat Rock Middle Sch 19.1 NWI 4 2
5 Trinell Williams 7 Flat Rock Middle Sch 20.2 NWI 3 1
6 Josh Jarrett 7 Polk County Middle S 21.4 NWI 2
7 Gavin Matcalf 8 Rugby Middle School 21.7 NWI 2
8 Silas Williams 9 Rugby Middle School 21.8 NWI 3
9 Silas Amorelli 8 Polk County Middle S 21.9 NWI 1
10 Kamdon Early 6 Canton Middle School 22.2 NWI 1
11 Corbin Gaddis 6 Canton Middle School 22.8 NWI 1
12 Beckham Simons 8 Waynesville Middle S 24.1 NWI 2
13 Bryden Gibson 8 Canton Middle School 24.3 NWI 2

MS Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Samuel Rhein 8 Polk County Middle S 130-07 8
2 Tony Guido 8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 113-01 6
3 Sammy Ballard 8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 102-04 4
4 Cameron Morris 6 Rugby Middle School 89-10 2
5 Chester Wilson 7 Polk County Middle S 87-06 1
6 Jack Meadows 7 Rugby Middle School 87-03
7 Sawyer Troutman 7 Rugby Middle School 86-00
8 Cayden Laughter 8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 80-00
9 Hunter Neal 8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 79-07
10 Sampson Porter 8 Rugby Middle School 74-01
11 Eligah Elder 8 Canton Middle School 72-09
12 Henry Quay - Wright 7 Polk County Middle S 69-11
13 Owen Land 8 Waynesville Middle S 69-07
14 Jaedyn Brown 8 Waynesville Middle S 66-04
15 Brayden West 7 Canton Middle School 64-01
16 Ben Winkel 8 Polk County Middle S 61-08
17 Gabriel Greene 8 Waynesville Middle S 58-01
18 Greyson Easley 6 Waynesville Middle S 52-05

MS Boys Shot Put
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Samuel Rhein 8 Polk County Middle S 41-03.00 8
2 Tony Guido 8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 36-02.50 6
3 Danny Bradley 8 Polk County Middle S 35-04.00 4
4 Sawyer Troutman 7 Rugby Middle School 34-02.00 2
5 Lander Moss Barnhart 8 Polk County Middle S 32-09.00 1
6 Henry Quay - Wright 7 Polk County Middle S 32-05.00
7 Collin Hunter 9 Rugby Middle School 30-09.50
8 Alex Ross 7 Flat Rock Middle Sch 30-06.00
9 Cameron Morris 6 Rugby Middle School 29-11.00
10 Sammy Ballard 8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 29-07.50
11 Brayden West 7 Canton Middle School 29-03.00
12 Owen Land 8 Waynesville Middle S 28-09.00
13 Santino De La Torre B 8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 28-01.00
14 Hunter O'Brein 8 Rugby Middle School 26-08.50
15 Eligah Elder 8 Canton Middle School 26-00.00
16 Jaedyn Brown 8 Waynesville Middle S 22-10.50
17 Gabriel Greene 8 Waynesville Middle S 17-10.50

MS Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kane Sinex 8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 17-00.00 NWI 8
2 Beckham Simons 8 Waynesville Middle S 16-10.00 NWI 6
3 Weston Hamiel 8 Waynesville Middle S 15-05.50 NWI 4
4 Zavion Thompson 7 Rugby Middle School 15-04.00 NWI 2
5 Jones Rich 6 Rugby Middle School 14-10.50 NWI 1
6 Hollis Williams 7 Polk County Middle S 14-02.00 NWI
7 Erick Garcia-Raya 8 Waynesville Middle S 13-11.00 NWI
8 Noah Cooper 6 Rugby Middle School 13-10.00 NWI
8 Zander Yunderfriend 9 Rugby Middle School 13-10.00 NWI
10 Jakai Plemmons 8 Canton Middle School 13-09.00 NWI
11 Acer Eadus 9 Polk County Middle S 13-08.50 NWI
12 Silas Amorelli 8 Polk County Middle S 13-04.50 NWI
13 Devin Lopez 8 Canton Middle School 13-01.00 NWI
13 Shep Morris 7 Flat Rock Middle Sch 13-01.00 NWI
15 Ian Lewis 6 Polk County Middle S 11-10.50 NWI
16 Corbin Gaddis 6 Canton Middle School 9-05.50 NWI
16 Lee Eastland 6 Canton Middle School 9-05.50 NWI

MS Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kane Sinex 8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 34-07.00 NWI 8
2 Ty Johnston 8 Waynesville Middle S 34-03.00 NWI 6
3 Obie Green 8 Rugby Middle School 32-05.00 NWI 4
4 Jones Rich 6 Rugby Middle School 32-03.00 NWI 2
5 Beckham Simons 8 Waynesville Middle S 31-08.00 NWI 1
6 Zander Yunderfriend 9 Rugby Middle School 29-08.00 NWI
7 Shep Morris 7 Flat Rock Middle Sch 28-02.00 NWI
8 Camden Holiday 8 Rugby Middle School 26-06.00 NWI

MS Boys High Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Zavion Thompson 7 Rugby Middle School 5-02.00 8
2 Kane Sinex 8 Flat Rock Middle Sch 5-00.00 5
2 Silas Williams 9 Rugby Middle School 5-00.00 5

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Rugby Middle School A 1:43.4 8
1) Austin Morgan 2) Ryland Walsh
3) Drew Hembree 4) Isiah Green
2 Polk County Middle School A 1:48.9 6
1) Hollis Williams 2) Isaiah Staley
3) RJ Simpson 4) Brennan Oates
3 Canton Middle School A 2:00.5 4
1) Isaac Young 2) Cale Smith
3) Kalem Smith 4) Jaxon Swanger



Middle School/Junior High Girls Team Scores (14 Events Score
==========================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Thr Jmp Oth
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Rugby Middle School 121 25 25 7 24 19 21 0
2 Waynesville Middle School 45 6 0 8 6 9 16 0
3 Flat Rock Middle School 41 5 14 0 16 4 2 0
3 Canton Middle School 41 8 3 0 2 10 18 0
5 Polk County Middle School 38 19 0 6 10 0 3 0


Middle School/Junior High Boys Team Scores (14 Events Scored
==========================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Thr Jmp Oth
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Polk County Middle School 90 36 10 8 14 22 0 0
2 Rugby Middle School 78 17 11 0 24 4 22 0
3 Flat Rock Middle School 66 6 14 9 0 16 21 0
4 Canton Middle School 25 4 7 0 14 0 0 0
4 Waynesville Middle School 25 0 0 4 4 0 17 0</pre>