Polk County track and field coach Alan Peoples greets spectators arriving for Saturday's Reindeer Games

In Alan Peoples’ world, there aren’t ever many bad days to host a track and field meet.

Certainly not one that also helps provide food to those in need at the holidays.

Polk County’s head track coach spent Saturday clad as Santa, greeting athletes, coaches and families arriving for the annual Reindeer Games, the part-track meet part-food drive held annually in G.M. Tennant Stadium.

The branchild of Polk assistant coach Amanda Simoncic, the 14th annual Reindeer included athletes from 14 schools. Franklin’s boys and girls teams dominated the day, easily winning the team competition.

But the real winner, as always, was Outreach. A van full of canned goods, brought by athletes and spectators, left Tennant Stadium early Saturday afternoon headed for the food pantry at Outreach, where they will be used to help feed area residents.

As she watched the last items being loaded, Simoncic also held a number of checks in her hand, those donations bound for Outreach as well.

“It was a great day to host a meet at Polk County High School,” Peoples said.

Canned good brought by athletes and spectators awaits delivery to the food pantry at Outreach

The Wolverines also had a pretty good day on the track and in the field. Karsyn Huskey won the 1000-meter run with a timer of 3:14.53. That’s the second-fastest time in the state thus far this season and the second-best time in the event in school history, trailing only the 3:07 run by Jennifer Dimsdale during the 1996-97 season.

Leah Dotson cleared 8-0 in the pole vault, qualifying for February’s state indoor championships, while Nathaniel Martinez just missed qualifying in the 500-meter run with his third-place time of 1:10.93.

Keaundrae Green took third in the 55-meter dash, Kole Powell finished third in the shot put, Davis Young grabbed third in the 3200-meter run and Tali Thompson placed fourth in the shot put to help lead the Wolverine efforts.

Polk County placed fourth in both the boys and girls team standings.

Polk County’s Chloe Young, left, and Thais Vorbe race toward the finish in the 55-meter hurdles
Polk County’s Keaundrae Green nears the finish line in the 55-meter run in which he placed third
                    Polk County Reindeer Games - 12/16/2023                    
                             J. Alan Peoples Track                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>==============
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>==============
Finals
  1 Covarrubias, Laura        11 Franklin                  7.49   3  10   
  2 Shuler, Zoie              12 Robbinsville              7.57   3   8   
  3 Ortega, Michelle          10 Franklin                  7.59   3   6   
  4 Field, Zaniah              9 Kings Mtn                 7.65   3   5   
  5 Pelletier, Kai             9 Franklin                  8.04   3   4   
  6 Berry, Lilly               9 Owen                      8.05   3   3   
  7 Timan, Anna                9 Franklin                 x8.16   2 
  8 Morales, Alexa            11 Franklin                 x8.17   3 
  9 Deal, Alyssa              10 Kings Mtn                 8.21   1   2   
 10 Kirksey, Leah             11 Freedom                   8.30   2   1   
 11 Mast, Abagail             10 R-S C                     8.34   2 
 12 Powell, Olivia            10 Pisgah                    8.35   2 
 13 Ellis, Kieanna             9 Kings Mtn                 8.42   2 
 14 Strain, Princess          10 Kings Mtn                x8.45   2 
 15 Warner, Lilly             10 Pisgah                    8.49   1 
 16 Mesimer, Kylee            10 Pisgah                    8.51   3 
 17 Wolfe, Mia                11 Polk                      8.71   2 
 18 Devaut, Alexis            11 W Henderson               8.84   2 
 19 Whittenburg, Ty&#39;Shonna    11 Kings Mtn                x8.98   1 
 20 Hooper, Scarlett             R-S C                     9.59   1 
 21 Fireman, Bella             9 Polk                      9.79   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>==============
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>==============
  1 Covarrubias, Laura        11 Franklin                 43.40   4  10   
  2 Currie, Ashley            11 Owen                     45.73   1   8   
  3 Ortega, Michelle          10 Franklin                 46.21   4   6   
  4 Kirksey, Leah             11 Freedom                  46.72   4   5   
  5 Reitzel, Abbie            12 Owen                     47.30   2   4   
  6 Waseman, Brooke           11 Kings Mtn                47.59   3   3   
  7 Mesimer, Kylee            10 Pisgah                   48.53   3   2   
  8 Honeycutt, Sierra         11 Owen                     48.54   4   1   
  9 Draper, Adyson             9 Owen                    x48.99   4 
 10 Mosley, Jamya             12 R-S C                    49.00   4 
 11 Clonch, Lauren            11 W Henderson              49.52   2 
 12 Powell, Olivia            10 Pisgah                   49.76   3 
 13 Ellis, Kieanna             9 Kings Mtn                49.94   2 
 14 Wolfe, Mia                11 Polk                     50.12   3 
 15 Devaut, Alexis            11 W Henderson              51.33   1 
 16 Buchanan, Mackenzie       11 R-S C                    53.74   2 
 17 Hendren, Michayla         12 R-S C                    55.39   1 
 18 Woodward, Jaylee           9 Kings Mtn                55.73   2 
 19 Whittenburg, Ty&#39;Shonna    11 Kings Mtn               x55.85   3 
 20 Giesenschlang, Maggie      9 N Henderson              55.89   2 
 21 Francis, Isabel           12 Kings Mtn               x56.62   3 
 22 McKinney, Jazariah        10 R-S C                   x59.63   2 
 23 Seagle, Nova               9 N Henderson            1:00.49   1 
 
Girls 500 Meter Dash
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>===========
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>===========
  1 Madera, Alysia            11 W Henderson            1:29.17   10   
  2 Callahan, Bailey           9 Franklin               1:30.64    8   
  3 McGuire, Layla            10 Patton                 1:30.88    6   
  4 Timan, Anna                9 Franklin               1:32.50    5   
  5 Warner, Lilly             10 Pisgah                 1:33.45    4   
  6 Waseman, Brooke           11 Kings Mtn              1:35.38    3   
  7 Hall, Jaeda               11 Owen                   1:39.65    2   
  8 Ulrich, Clara             10 Owen                   1:48.43    1   
  9 Putnam, Kinley            11 Kings Mtn              1:50.77  
 10 Gibson, Chesney           11 Kings Mtn              1:53.74  
 11 Hovis, Lilli               9 Franklin               2:06.66  
 12 Keller, Emily-Charlie      9 Polk                   2:12.34  
 13 Kitchen, Kendra            9 Polk                   2:17.04  
 14 Sellers, Kristin           9 Kings Mtn             x2:17.23  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>===========
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>===========
  1 Huskey, Karsyn            11 Polk                   3:14.53   10   
  2 Holbrooks, Mindi          10 Franklin               3:17.65    8   
  3 Pope, Abigail             10 Franklin               3:22.45    6   
  4 Draper, Peyton            12 Owen                   3:29.81    5   
  5 Berry, Piper              12 Owen                   3:43.02    4   
  6 Salvator, Brooke           9 Kings Mtn              3:46.57    3   
  7 Ketter, Zoe               10 Franklin               3:47.92    2   
  8 Robertson, Jordan         10 Owen                   3:52.52    1   
  9 Eagle, Sarah              10 Kings Mtn              3:57.55  
 10 Kiser, Alauna             10 Franklin              x4:08.03  
 11 Munoz, Raquel             11 Pisgah                 4:15.00  
 12 Lara Arredondo, Gaby      12 Pisgah                 4:19.39  
 13 Lopez-Patino, Evelyn       9 Franklin              x4:29.44  
 -- Hope, Brooke              12 R-S C                      DNF  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>===========
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>===========
  1 Mendoza Lopez, Amy        10 Franklin               5:41.31   10   
  2 Henson, Caroline          11 Pisgah                 5:53.08    8   
  3 Pendergrass, Breanna       9 Franklin               6:13.95    6   
  4 Rigsbee, Charlotte        11 Patton                 6:22.24    5   
  5 Tressler, Lauren           9 Owen                   6:26.36    4   
  6 Ketter, Zoe               10 Franklin               6:29.82    3   
  7 Giesenschlang, Maggie      9 N Henderson            6:30.00    2   
  8 Eagle, Sarah              10 Kings Mtn              6:30.39    1   
  9 Salvator, Brooke           9 Kings Mtn              6:48.10  
 10 Dean, Lillie               9 Burns                  6:55.70  
 11 Walker, Jordan             9 Burns                  6:59.97  
 12 Cassada, Lilly             9 Franklin              x7:01.13  
 13 Lara Arredondo, Gaby      12 Pisgah                 7:15.63  
 14 Munoz, Raquel             11 Pisgah                 7:19.52  
 15 Barnes, Carmynn            9 Kings Mtn              8:00.06  
 16 Pelletier, Chelsea         9 Franklin              x9:11.80  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>===========
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>===========
  1 Mendoza Lopez, Amy        10 Franklin              12:59.23   10   
  2 Draper, Peyton            12 Owen                  14:36.51    8   
  3 Pelletier, Chelsea         9 Franklin              21:39.76    6   
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>==============
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>==============
  1 Kinsland, Talley          12 Franklin                  9.70   2  10   
  2 Powell, Olivia            10 Pisgah                   10.34   2   8   
  3 Field, Zaniah              9 Kings Mtn                10.98   2   6   
  4 Brinson, Ella             12 Franklin                 11.30   1   5   
  5 McNeilly, Arwen            9 Kings Mtn                11.43   2   4   
  6 Vorbe, Thais              12 Polk                     11.66   1   3   
  7 Young, Chloe              12 Polk                     12.12   1   2   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>===========
    School                                               Finals  Points
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>===========
  1 Owen  &#39;A&#39;                                           1:58.07   10   
  2 Franklin  &#39;A&#39;                                       1:58.77    8   
  3 Kings Mountain  &#39;A&#39;                                 2:00.29    6   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>===========
    School                                               Finals  Points
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>===========
  1 Franklin  &#39;A&#39;                                       4:41.21   10   
  2 Pisgah  &#39;A&#39;                                         4:47.16    8   
  3 Polk County  &#39;A&#39;                                    4:47.19    6   
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>===========
    School                                               Finals  Points
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>===========
  1 Franklin  &#39;A&#39;                                      10:59.23   10   
 
Girls High Jump
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>===========
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>===========
  1 Shuler, Zoie              12 Robbinsville           5-00.00   10   
  2 Bradford, Justus          11 Franklin               4-10.00    8   
  3 Honeycutt, Sierra         11 Owen                   4-08.00    6   
  4 Kinsland, Talley          12 Franklin              J4-08.00    5   
  5 Shope, Isabella           10 Franklin               4-04.00    4   
  6 Voss, Elise                9 W Henderson           J4-04.00    3   
  7 Woodward, Jaylee           9 Kings Mtn              4-02.00    2   
 -- Allen, Kylee              11 N Henderson                 NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>===========
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>===========
  1 Stringer, Boston          12 Franklin              10-00.00   10   
  2 Castelblanco, Paiden      12 Asheville              9-06.00    8   
  3 Dotson, Leah              10 Polk                   8-00.00    6   
  4 Chen, Shuyan              11 T C R                 J8-00.00    5   
  5 Snelson, Alanna           11 Kings Mtn              7-06.00    4   
  6 Brooms, Delaney           12 Robbinsville          J7-00.00    3   
  7 Kilpatrick, Meredith      11 T C R                 J7-00.00    2   
  8 Vitale, Elizabeth         11 Polk                   6-06.00    1   
  9 Bradford, Justus          11 Franklin               6-00.00  
  9 Avellaneda, Sofia         11 Polk                   6-00.00  
  9 Putnam, Kinley            11 Kings Mtn              6-00.00  
  9 Tisdale, Mary Grace       12 E Rutherford           6-00.00  
  9 Collins, Sadie             9 Franklin               6-00.00  
 14 Weaver, Brooklyn             A Sch                  5-06.00  
 14 Melton, Raelie             9 W Henderson            5-06.00  
 14 McNeilly, Arwen            9 Kings Mtn              5-06.00  
 17 Loveless, Ana             11 T C R                  5-00.00  
 -- Walton, Sam                9 Polk                        NH  
 -- Shumway, Madisyn          12 W Henderson                 NH  
 -- Rodriguez, Sofia          12 W Henderson                 NH  
 -- Orr, Kaylee               12 T C R                       NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>===========
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>===========
  1 Covarrubias, Laura        11 Franklin              17-05.50   10   
  2 Field, Zaniah              9 Kings Mtn             15-10.00    8   
  3 Lowrance, Jaileigh        11 R-S C                 15-06.50    6   
  4 Kinsland, Talley          12 Franklin              14-05.50    5   
  5 Mosley, Jamya             12 R-S C                 14-04.00    4   
  6 Young, Chloe              12 Polk                  13-11.00    3   
  7 Dotson, Leah              10 Polk                  13-09.50    2   
  8 Brinson, Ella             12 Franklin              13-07.50    1   
  9 Rodriguez, Sofia          12 W Henderson           13-03.00  
 10 Vorbe, Thais              12 Polk                  12-08.00  
 11 Warner, Lilly             10 Pisgah                12-06.00  
 12 Shumway, Madisyn          12 W Henderson           11-09.50  
 13 Algarin, Joherenny        10 R-S C                 10-05.00  
 14 McKinney, Jazariah        10 R-S C                 x9-02.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>===========
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>===========
  1 Shuler, Zoie              12 Robbinsville          36-06.00   10   
  2 Covarrubias, Laura        11 Franklin              33-08.00    8   
  3 Lowrance, Jaileigh        11 R-S C                 33-03.50    6   
  4 Mosley, Jamya             12 R-S C                 31-06.50    5   
  5 Brinson, Ella             12 Franklin              29-02.50    4   
  6 Shumway, Madisyn          12 W Henderson           27-06.50    3   
  7 Algarin, Joherenny        10 R-S C                 25-07.50    2   
 
Girls Shot Put (4 kg)
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>===========
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>===========
  1 Jimerson, Alena            9 R-S C                 32-06.00   10   
  2 Seagle, Charley           11 Franklin              29-11.00    8   
  3 Morales, Alexa            11 Franklin              25-05.50    6   
  4 Thompson, Tali            11 Polk                  25-02.00    5   
  5 Roary, Zarya               9 Kings Mtn             24-11.00    4   
  6 Figgins, Nevaeh           10 Pisgah                23-05.50    3   
  7 Dotson, Lindsey           12 Polk                  23-04.00    2   
  8 Walton, Sam                9 Polk                  23-01.50    1   
  9 Snelson, Alanna           11 Kings Mtn             20-04.00  
 10 Melton, Raelie             9 W Henderson           19-11.00  
 11 Renegar, Gabriella        10 Pisgah                18-00.00  
 12 Fong, Una                  9 W Henderson           16-07.00  
 13 Hovis, Lilli               9 Franklin              16-01.00  
 14 Nichols, Anna             10 Polk                 x14-08.50  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>==============
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>==============
  1 Cochran, Elijah           12 Franklin                  6.55   4  10   
  2 Byrd, Evan                12 Pisgah                    6.75   4   8   
  3 Green, Keaundre           12 Polk                      6.83   4   6   
  4 Carter, Malcolm           11 Kings Mtn                 6.89   4   5   
  5 Moore, Barry              11 Kings Mtn                 6.93   4   4   
  6 Coley, Josiah             12 R-S C                     6.94   3   3   
  7 Dixon-Velez, Darreon      11 Kings Mtn                 6.96   4   2   
  8 Hill, Josiah              10 Kings Mtn                x6.97   4 
  9 Call, Zachary             11 Franklin                  7.05   3   1   
 10 Adams, Cooper             11 Robbinsville              7.06   2 
 11 Snipes, Brooks             9 Freedom                   7.12   3 
 12 Fisher, Conner            12 R-S C                     7.17   3 
 13 Ostrowski, Chris          10 Pisgah                    7.18   1 
 13 Sanchez, Lorenzo          10 Polk                      7.18   3 
 15 Connelly, Jayden          12 Patton                    7.20   4 
 16 McGee, Brady              12 W Henderson               7.22   3 
 17 Vasile, Andrew            12 Freedom                   7.28   2 
 18 KcKinney, Marcus          12 R-S C                     7.31   1 
 19 Seagle, Gauge             10 N Henderson               7.38   2 
 20 Horner, Laytham           11 Franklin                  7.43   3 
 21 King, Tristan             11 Owen                      7.57   2 
 22 Karamavruc, Bertan         9 N Henderson               7.66   2 
 23 Smith, Ronin              10 Patton                    7.68   1 
 24 Hutchins, Kaden           10 R-S C                    x7.76   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>==============
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>==============
  1 Byrd, Evan                12 Pisgah                   36.34   4  10   
  2 Moore, Barry              11 Kings Mtn                37.28   4   8   
  3 Call, Zachary             11 Franklin                 38.80   4   6   
  4 Marthers, Kayden          10 Kings Mtn                39.16   3   5   
  5 Gonzalez, Brian           11 N Henderson              39.43   2   4   
  6 Roscoe, Cayden            11 Patton                   39.60   1   3   
  7 Adams, Alex               10 W Henderson              39.68   3   2   
  8 Booker, Billy             11 Polk                     40.13   3   1   
  9 Sanchez, Lorenzo          10 Polk                     40.51   3 
 10 Fisher, Conner            12 R-S C                    40.54   3 
 11 Monzon, Dylan             10 Franklin                 40.67   3 
 12 Snipes, Brooks             9 Freedom                  40.95   3 
 13 Carrillo-Valdez, Eduardo  10 N Henderson              40.97   1 
 14 Ostrowski, Chris          10 Pisgah                   41.49   4 
 15 Carter, Malcolm           11 Kings Mtn                41.78   2 
 16 Soriano-Martinez, Sebast  11 Burns                    42.16   4 
 17 Horner, Laytham           11 Franklin                 42.91   2 
 18 Karamavruc, Bertan         9 N Henderson              43.37   1 
 19 Webb, Brody                9 Owen                     44.51   2 
 20 King, Tristan             11 Owen                     45.58   2 
 21 Marotta, Ben              10 W Henderson              47.28   1 
 22 Aravjo, Angel             10 N Henderson             x48.75   1 
 23 Castillo, Gustavo          8 Polk                   1:05.58   1 
 
Boys 500 Meter Dash
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>===========
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>===========
  1 Lollis, Owen              11 Owen                   1:08.87   10   
  2 Frazier, Ben              11 Pisgah                 1:09.55    8   
  3 Martinez, Nathanael       11 Polk                   1:10.93    6   
  4 Cruise, Hunter            12 Kings Mtn              1:11.49    5   
  5 Uren, Christopher         11 Freedom                1:13.69    4   
  6 Salas, Michael            12 N Henderson            1:14.57    3   
  7 Soriano-Martinez, Sebast  11 Burns                  1:16.85    2   
  8 Morrow, Hunter             9 Franklin               1:17.66    1   
  9 Dewhurst, Aaron           11 Franklin               1:18.97  
 10 Shipman, Austin           11 Polk                   1:20.89  
 11 Phillips, Jonas           10 Franklin               1:21.16  
 12 Sheldon, Josiah            9 Franklin              x1:22.18  
 13 Roblero, Jesus            10 N Henderson            1:22.49  
 14 Rybicki, Cayden           10 N Henderson            1:22.88  
 15 Iamurri, Cannon           10 Polk                   1:23.53  
 16 Ward, Lucas               10 Kings Mtn              1:24.07  
 17 Howard, Owen               9 R-S C                  1:42.90  
 18 Kiser, Nathaniel          10 Kings Mtn              1:45.74  
 19 Martin, Curtis            11 Burns                  1:48.10  
 20 Shelton, Brady             9 Kings Mtn             x1:54.09  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>==============
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>==============
  1 Thompson, Max             11 Kings Mtn              2:39.19   2  10   
  2 Russo, Logan              12 Franklin               2:39.20   2   8   
  3 McGuire, Austin           12 Patton                 2:44.06   2   6   
  4 Post, Matheson            11 Franklin               2:50.87   2   5   
  5 Tyler, Cooper             11 Franklin               2:51.34   2   4   
  6 Bright, Cade              12 Polk                   2:51.69   2   3   
  7 Hamlin, Holden            11 W Henderson            2:53.61   1   2   
  8 Gonzalez, Alex            12 Patton                 2:59.12   1   1   
  9 Zeigler, Joshua           11 Owen                   3:02.66   1 
 10 Hall, Luke                11 Owen                   3:04.02   1 
 11 Ortiz, Sebastian          11 N Henderson            3:06.67   1 
 12 Octaviano Moreno, Edgar    9 N Henderson            3:07.52   1 
 13 Rojas-Argate, Jordy       12 Polk                   3:10.27   2 
 14 Velasquez, Devin          11 Pisgah                 3:12.57   2 
 15 Ayers, Griffin            11 W Henderson            3:18.90   2 
 16 Deviney, Tristan          10 R-S C                  3:28.99   2 
 17 Gomez, Robin              10 N Henderson            3:31.33   1 
 18 Richardson, Leland        10 Freedom                3:36.63   1 
 19 Hallmen, Peyton            9 Kings Mtn              3:39.88   2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>==============
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>==============
  1 Russo, Logan              12 Franklin               4:43.63   2  10   
  2 Watts, Isaiah             11 Kings Mtn              4:54.69   1   8   
  3 Kinnaird, Harding         11 Owen                   4:55.20   1   6   
  4 Wykle, Gabe               11 Patton                 4:56.28   2   5   
  5 Webb, Craig               10 Owen                   4:56.56   1   4   
  6 Tilstra, Kyle             12 Owen                   4:59.86   1   3   
  7 Sayblack, Daniel          11 Pisgah                 5:05.36   2   2   
  8 Young, Davis              11 Polk                   5:08.39   2   1   
  9 Johnson, David             9 Kings Mtn              5:18.38   2 
 10 Aguilar, David            10 N Henderson            5:26.58   1 
 11 Webb, Brody                9 Owen                  x5:29.87   1 
 12 Velasquez, Devin          11 Pisgah                 5:30.17   2 
 13 Walker, Brock              9 Burns                  5:33.26   2 
 14 Sharkey, Nick             10 Owen                  x5:35.79   2 
 15 Bloomer, Everett           9 W Henderson            5:38.28   1 
 16 Howard, Riley             12 R-S C                  5:38.34   2 
 17 Howell, Luke               9 Kings Mtn              5:42.59   1 
 18 Roth, Ethan                9 W Henderson            5:45.01   1 
 19 Gomez, Robin              10 N Henderson            5:54.43   1 
 20 Brown, Jameson            11 Burns                  5:55.02   2 
 21 Williams, Michael          9 Burns                  6:13.00   2 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>===========
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>===========
  1 Russo, Logan              12 Franklin              10:52.07   10   
  2 Sayblack, Daniel          11 Pisgah                10:57.89    8   
  3 Young, Davis              11 Polk                  11:04.98    6   
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>==============
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>==============
  1 Cochran, Elijah           12 Franklin                  7.98   2  10   
  2 McIntyre, Tyler           11 Kings Mtn                 8.32   2   8   
  3 Lindsay, Nathan           12 Freedom                   8.44   2   6   
  4 Sheldon, Josiah            9 Franklin                  9.78   1   5   
  5 Monzon, Dylan             10 Franklin                 10.86   1   4   
  6 Dewhurst, Aaron           11 Franklin                x10.95   1 
  7 Gonzalez, Brian           11 N Henderson              11.05   1   3   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>===========
    School                                               Finals  Points
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>===========
  1 Kings Mountain  &#39;A&#39;                                 1:36.16   10   
  2 Pisgah  &#39;A&#39;                                         1:36.85    8   
  3 N Henderson  &#39;A&#39;                                    1:39.28    6   
  4 Franklin  &#39;A&#39;                                       1:39.70    5   
  5 Polk County  &#39;A&#39;                                    1:40.65    4   
  6 Freedom  &#39;A&#39;                                        1:41.80    3   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>===========
    School                                               Finals  Points
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>===========
  1 Pisgah  &#39;A&#39;                                         3:36.68   10   
  2 Franklin  &#39;A&#39;                                       3:44.78    8   
  3 Patton  &#39;A&#39;                                         3:47.29    6   
  4 Polk County  &#39;A&#39;                                    3:50.56    5   
  5 N Henderson  &#39;A&#39;                                    3:58.92    4   
  6 R-S Central  &#39;A&#39;                                    4:05.41    3   
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>===========
    School                                               Finals  Points
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>===========
  1 Asheville  &#39;A&#39;                                      8:17.62   10   
  2 Franklin  &#39;A&#39;                                       8:34.79    8   
  3 Owen  &#39;A&#39;                                           8:59.66    6   
  4 N Henderson  &#39;A&#39;                                    9:08.54    5   
  5 W Henderson  &#39;A&#39;                                    9:40.47    4   
  6 Kings Mountain  &#39;A&#39;                                11:03.15    3   
 
Boys High Jump
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>===========
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>===========
  1 Cochran, Elijah           12 Franklin              J6-00.00   10   
  2 KcKinney, Marcus          12 R-S C                 J5-06.00    8   
  3 Seagle, Gauge             10 N Henderson           J5-04.00    6   
  4 Rogers, David             11 Franklin              J5-02.00    5   
  5 Willyoung, Colton         10 Kings Mtn             J5-00.00    4   
  6 Martin, Kahlil            11 R-S C                 J5-00.00    3   
  7 Cruise, Hunter            12 Kings Mtn             J5-00.00    2   
  8 Johnson, David             9 Kings Mtn             J5-00.00    1   
 -- Rogers, Adam              11 Franklin                    NH  
 -- Saenz-Gutierrez, Matthew   9 Kings Mtn                   NH  
 -- Sheldon, Josiah            9 Franklin                    NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>===========
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>===========
  1 Rogers, Adam              11 Franklin              13-07.00   10   
  2 Jennings, Aaron           12 Franklin              12-06.00    8   
  3 Rogers, David             11 Franklin              11-06.00    6   
  4 Peele, Wyatt              10 T C R                 11-00.00    5   
  5 Cruise, Hunter            12 Kings Mtn            J11-00.00    4   
  6 Ayers, Griffin            11 W Henderson            9-00.00    3   
  7 Rollins, Noah             12 R-S C                  8-00.00    2   
 -- Propst, Elijah             9 Kings Mtn                   NH  
 -- Saenz-Gutierrez, Matthew   9 Kings Mtn                   NH  
 -- Howard, Owen               9 R-S C                       NH  
 -- Adams, Alex               10 W Henderson                 NH  
 -- Brooks, Kristopher        12 Polk                        NH  
 -- Willyoung, Colton         10 Kings Mtn                   NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>===========
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>===========
  1 Cochran, Elijah           12 Franklin              21-04.00   10   
  2 Adams, Cooper             11 Robbinsville          19-05.00    8   
  3 Moore, Barry              11 Kings Mtn             18-11.50    6   
  4 McIntyre, Tyler           11 Kings Mtn             18-05.00    5   
  5 McGee, Brady              12 W Henderson           18-00.50    4   
  6 Monzon, Dylan             10 Franklin              17-11.00    3   
  7 Sutton, Ashton            12 Pisgah                17-09.00    2   
  8 Conard, Mason             10 R-S C                 17-01.00    1   
  9 Iamurri, Cannon           10 Polk                  16-02.50  
 10 Martin, Kahlil            11 R-S C                 15-09.50  
 11 Coley, Josiah             12 R-S C                 15-09.00  
 12 Morrow, Hunter             9 Franklin              15-07.50  
 13 Horner, Laytham           11 Franklin             x15-07.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>===========
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>===========
  1 McIntyre, Tyler           11 Kings Mtn             37-08.50   10   
  2 Sutton, Ashton            12 Pisgah                37-01.00    8   
  3 Jennings, Aaron           12 Franklin              35-11.50    6   
  4 McGee, Brady              12 W Henderson           35-05.00    5   
  5 Iamurri, Cannon           10 Polk                  34-01.25    4   
  6 Hill, Josiah              10 Kings Mtn             33-07.00    3   
  7 Martin, Kahlil            11 R-S C                 31-10.00    2   
  8 Post, Matheson            11 Franklin             J31-10.00    1   
  9 Ward, Lucas               10 Kings Mtn             30-00.00  
 10 Conard, Mason             10 R-S C                J30-00.00  
 
Boys Shot Put (12 pound)
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>===========
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>===========
  1 Hall, Donovin             12 Robbinsville          39-08.00   10   
  2 Surratt, Adarian          12 Freedom               38-04.00    8   
  3 Powell, Kole              12 Polk                  36-00.00    6   
  4 Wright, Preston           11 Pisgah                35-09.50    5   
  5 Norman, Brady              9 Franklin              32-10.00    4   
  6 Hendren, John             11 R-S C                 32-08.50    3   
  7 Rogers, David             11 Franklin              30-05.50    2   
  8 Henson, Conner            10 R-S C                 29-08.50    1   
  9 Ruff, RJ                  11 Polk                  28-11.00  
 10 Perry, Elijah              9 Kings Mtn             28-07.50  
 11 Rice, Mitchell             9 R-S C                 28-05.50  
 12 Waldroop, Mace            10 Franklin              26-09.50  
 13 Maxson, Wesley             9 Franklin             x26-05.00  
 14 McBrayer, Liam             9 R-S C                x25-08.50  
 15 Proctor, Dakota            9 Polk                  24-10.50  
 16 Greene, Reilly             9 Polk                 x24-04.50  
 
Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay 4x100m Co-Ed
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>===========
    School                                               Finals  Points
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>===========
  1 Polk County  &#39;A&#39;                                    1:08.12   10   
  2 Franklin  &#39;A&#39;                                       1:08.40    8   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>===================
    1) Franklin                   212        2) Owen                       57   
    3) Kings Mountain              51        4) Polk County                41   
    5) R-S Central                 33        5) Pisgah                     33   
    7) Robbinsville                31        8) W Henderson                16   
    9) Patton                      11       10) Asheville                   8   
   11) T.C. Roberson                7       12) Freedom                     6   
   13) N Henderson                  2                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
==============================<wbr>==============================<wbr>===================
    1) Franklin                   160        2) Kings Mountain            103   
    3) Pisgah                      69        4) Polk County                42   
    5) N Henderson                 31        6) Owen                       29   
    7) R-S Central                 26        8) Freedom                    21   
    8) Patton                      21       10) W Henderson                20   
   11) Robbinsville                18       12) Asheville                  10   
   13) T.C. Roberson                5       14) Burns                       2