Polk County's Leah Dotson won the pole vault at Wednesday's conference meet

Complete results from Wednesday’s Mountain Foothills 7 Conference Track and Field Championships, held on J. Alan Peoples Track in G.M. Tennant Stadium.

Winners of the Most Valuable awards included:

Female Field: Alena Jimerson, R-S Central
Female Track: Cloey Jenkins, R-S Central
Female Overall: Jamya Mosley, R-S Central
Male Field: Alex Newman, Brevard
Male Track: Braylon Thompson, Brevard
Male Overall: Elijah Griffin, Brevard

Polk County’s Aaron Dickey won the long jump at Wednesday’s conference meet
Licensed to Polk County High School     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/1/2024 06:43 PM
Mountain Foothills 7 Championships
J. Alan Peoples Track at Polk County High - 5/1/2024
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Tyana Crite Brevard 12.73 2 10
2 Cloey Jenkins R-S Central 13.08 2 8
3 Chasity White Brevard 13.20 2 6
4 Mia Stephens H'Ville 13.41 2 5
5 Jamiyah Miller R-S Central 13.47 2 4
6 Jaileigh Lowrance R-S Central 13.63 2 3
7 Akyla Cunningham Polk County 13.71 2 2
8 Zia Brown Brevard 13.89 1 1
9 Madison Turner Patton 13.97 1
10 Chadea Byrd Chase 14.24 1
11 Milan Pitt Patton 14.33 2
12 Anita Russell Chase 14.60 1
13 Faith Lattimore Chase 15.05 1
14 Chelsea Booker Polk County 15.23 1
15 Yuki Sun H'Ville 15.42 1

Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cloey Jenkins R-S Central 26.13 2 10
2 Tyana Crite Brevard 26.90 2 8
3 Mia Stephens H'Ville 27.45 2 6
4 Chasity White Brevard 27.54 2 5
5 Sophia Overholt Polk County 27.86 2 4
6 Akyla Cunningham Polk County 28.30 1 3
7 Zia Brown Brevard 28.53 2 2
8 Jamiyah Miller R-S Central 28.71 2 1
9 Madison Turner Patton 29.09 1
10 Louisa Wood Polk County 29.16 1
11 Abagail Mast R-S Central 29.74 2
12 Milan Pitt Patton 31.27 1
13 Larson Baris H'Ville 34.31 1

Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cloey Jenkins R-S Central 1:00.53 2 10
2 Jenna Berry Brevard 1:09.53 2 8
3 Ella McClintic H'Ville 1:10.16 2 6
4 Gracelyn Jackson Brevard 1:11.78 2 5
5 Milan Pitt Patton 1:11.80 2 4
6 Naomi Martinez Polk County 1:11.93 1 3
7 Michayla Hendren R-S Central 1:13.82 1 2
8 Kinsleigh Reep Chase 1:14.12 1 1
9 Kelsey Morris E Rutherford 1:14.20 1
10 Abigail Rose R-S Central 1:15.28 1
11 Patience Boyd Brevard 1:15.72 2
12 Lucy Fyock H'Ville 1:16.77 1
13 Yuki Sun H'Ville 1:18.96 1

Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Karsyn Huskey Polk County 2:34.03 10
2 Layla McGuire Patton 2:34.29 8
3 Maddie Galloway Brevard 2:39.28 6
4 Brooke Hope R-S Central 2:41.40 5
5 Ava Gorman Brevard 2:53.17 4
6 Jessie Bradley Polk County 2:54.33 3
7 Leah Morton Polk County 3:11.25 2
8 Jenna Pintuff E Rutherford 3:16.08 1
9 Lola Houston H'Ville 3:16.75
10 Halle Lowery Chase 3:17.50
11 Keara Shelton H'Ville 3:18.20
12 Anna Neal E Rutherford 3:19.21
13 Gracie Shuford E Rutherford 3:24.01
14 Bianca Fortney H'Ville 3:25.43
15 Carrie Cogdill Chase 3:50.90
16 Sadie White Chase 3:50.95

Women 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brooke Hope R-S Central 5:38.65 10
2 Maddie Galloway Brevard 5:38.75 8
3 Karsyn Huskey Polk County 5:39.34 6
4 Charlotte Rigsbee Patton 5:54.70 5
5 Clover Osiecki H'Ville 6:22.37 4
6 Marlee Owenby Brevard 6:31.27 3
7 Ava Gorman Brevard 6:37.51 2
8 Jameson Kiefer H'Ville 7:22.66 1
9 Jenna Pintuff E Rutherford 7:29.97
10 Halle Lowery Chase 7:34.14
11 Keara Shelton H'Ville 7:51.46
12 Anna Neal E Rutherford 8:21.34
13 Gracie Shuford E Rutherford 8:33.96

Women 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Karsyn Huskey Polk County 14:15.76 10
2 Selah Morrissey H'Ville 14:32.53 8
3 Marlee Owenby Brevard 15:32.02 6
4 Kendra Kitchen Polk County 19:02.39 5
5 Emily-Charlie Keller Polk County 20:40.50 4
-- Brooke Hope R-S Central DNF

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Emory Freeman H'Ville 17.85 2 10
2 Nyla Harris Brevard 17.99 2 8
3 Kelsey Morris E Rutherford 19.23 2 6
4 Olivia Derisma Chase 19.40 2 5
5 Hannah Huggins Patton 20.03 2 4
6 Emma Jones R-S Central 20.62 2 3
7 Bianca Pitts Polk County 21.64 1 2
8 Jazariah McKinney R-S Central 22.08 1 1
9 Shy'ona Bates Polk County 22.21 1
10 Zydazia Fuller R-S Central 22.93 1

Women 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jamya Mosley R-S Central 50.92 2 10
2 Emory Freeman H'Ville 51.73 2 8
3 Nyla Harris Brevard 52.60 2 6
4 Madison Turner Patton 53.32 2 5
5 Olivia Derisma Chase 1:00.81 2 4
6 Alex Slawek H'Ville 1:01.13 2 3
7 Patience Boyd Brevard 1:04.39 2 2
8 Jazariah McKinney R-S Central 1:05.08 1 1
9 Chloe Emory Polk County 1:09.40 1
10 Emma Jones R-S Central 1:12.18 1
-- Shy'ona Bates Polk County DNF 2

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brevard 52.30 10
2 R-S Central 52.41 8
3 Hendersonville 55.57 6
4 Polk County 55.88 5
5 Chase 57.47 4

Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 R-S Central 1:52.00 10
2 Brevard 1:53.00 8
3 Hendersonville 1:55.00 6
4 Polk County 2:03.00 5
5 Chase 2:10.00 4

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brevard 4:36.07 10
2 Polk County 4:38.58 8
3 R-S Central 4:46.69 6
4 Hendersonville 4:52.98 5

Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hendersonville 11:57.94 10
2 Brevard 12:22.94 8
3 East Rutherford 13:16.87 6
4 Polk County 13:40.32 5
5 Chase 16:46.43 4

Women High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Emory Freeman H'Ville 4-10.00 10
2 Hannah Huggins Patton 4-08.00 8
3 Syniah Twitty E Rutherford J4-06.00 6
4 Nyla Harris Brevard J4-06.00 5
5 Mya Calloway R-S Central 4-04.00 4
6 Patience Boyd Brevard 4-02.00 2.50
6 Jessie Bradley Polk County 4-02.00 2.50
-- Chloe Emory Polk County NH

Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Leah Dotson Polk County 8-00.00 10
2 Mary Grace Tisdale E Rutherford 7-00.00 8
3 Sawyer Westbrook R-S Central 6-06.00 6
4 Elizabeth Vitale Polk County 6-00.00 5
5 Presley Drum E Rutherford J5-06.00 4
6 Kristen Shuford E Rutherford J5-06.00 3
7 Sofia Avellaneda Polk County J5-00.00 2
8 Rylee Moon H'Ville J5-00.00 1

Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jamya Mosley R-S Central 16-01.00 10
2 Chasity White Brevard 15-06.50 8
3 Jenna Berry Brevard 15-04.50 6
4 Sophia Overholt Polk County 15-00.00 5
5 Hannah Huggins Patton 14-11.50 4
6 Emory Freeman H'Ville 14-10.00 3
7 Jaileigh Lowrance R-S Central 14-09.50 2
8 Madison Arrowood H'Ville 14-08.75 1
9 Patience Boyd Brevard 14-02.00
9 AJ Jackson H'Ville 14-02.00
11 Chadea Byrd Chase 13-11.00
12 Chloe Young Polk County 13-10.00
13 Faith Lattimore Chase 13-05.75
14 Mya Calloway R-S Central 13-03.00
15 Chloe Emory Polk County 12-06.00
16 Kinsleigh Reep Chase 12-02.50

Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jamya Mosley R-S Central 34-09.75 10
2 Madison Arrowood H'Ville 33-06.50 8
3 Sophia Overholt Polk County 33-03.50 6
4 AJ Jackson H'Ville 33-00.00 5
5 Jaileigh Lowrance R-S Central 32-06.50 4
6 Hannah Huggins Patton 30-10.50 3
7 Beija Olivari Polk County 29-00.50 2
8 Akeela Cunningham Polk County 28-10.50 1
9 Mary Maximov H'Ville 27-03.50
10 Joherenny Algarin R-S Central 26-03.50

Women Shot Put (4 KG)
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alena Jimerson R-S Central 37-01.00 10
2 Akeela Cunningham Polk County 31-05.00 8
3 Avia Cunningham Polk County 28-10.00 6
4 Tori Brown Brevard 28-03.00 5
5 Anastyn Galloway Chase 27-11.00 4
6 Tali Thompson Polk County 25-08.00 3
7 Keemahnei Lattimore R-S Central 25-00.00 2
8 Taylor Barker Chase 24-05.00 1
9 Maytlin Bailey R-S Central 23-07.00
10 Larson Baris H'Ville 21-07.00
10 Rafa Dabao Brevard 21-07.00
12 Esperanza Ramires H'Ville 20-08.00
13 Claire Alcorn Chase 20-03.00
14 Mariah Martinez H'Ville 18-04.00

Women Discus Throw (1 KG)
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alena Jimerson R-S Central 121-04 10
2 Avia Cunningham Polk County 80-04 8
3 Lindsey Dotson Polk County 72-11 6
4 Akeela Cunningham Polk County 72-06 5
5 Anastyn Galloway Chase 71-07 4
6 Taylor Barker Chase 67-05 3
7 Tori Brown Brevard 66-07 2
8 Cheyanne Lockridge R-S Central 60-02 1
9 Maytlin Bailey R-S Central 53-09
10 Esperanza Ramires H'Ville 53-07
11 Alana Ezell Chase 52-05
12 Lara DeGuzman H'Ville 52-04
13 Mariah Martinez H'Ville 36-03

Men 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Elijah Griffin Brevard 11.19 3 9
1 Braylon Thompson Brevard 11.19 2 9
3 Antonio Simpson Polk County 11.36 3 6
4 Noah Carson Chase 11.56 3 5
5 CJ Jackson E Rutherford 11.59 3 4
6 Devin Mosley Chase 11.60 3 3
7 Connor Fennessy Brevard 11.67 3 2
8 Karlen McEntyre R-S Central 11.71 2 1
9 Cayden Roscoe Patton 11.73 3
10 Javanni Godfrey-Suber H'Ville 11.76 3
11 Neal Hines Chase 11.78 2
12 Kailand Maxwell H'Ville 11.86 2
13 Josiah Coley R-S Central 11.89 1
13 Jayden Connelly Patton 11.89 2
15 Josh Vickers E Rutherford 12.01 2
16 Wesley Butler E Rutherford 12.10 1
17 Riley Morway H'Ville 12.19 1
18 Jaylin Machaux Patton 12.23 2
19 Billy Booker Polk County 12.24 1
20 Avery Smith R-S Central 12.80 1
-- Keaundre Green Polk County FS 2

Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Elijah Griffin Brevard 22.89 3 10
2 Braylon Thompson Brevard 22.96 3 8
3 Mateo Archer H'Ville 23.55 3 6
4 Bronsyn Wyant Brevard 23.79 3 5
5 Cayden Roscoe Patton 23.81 3 4
6 Kailand Maxwell H'Ville 23.90 2 3
7 Devin Mosley Chase 24.08 3 2
8 CJ Jackson E Rutherford 24.17 2 1
9 Antonio Simpson Polk County 24.44 3
10 Xzavier Cohen R-S Central 24.62 1
11 Jayden Connelly Patton 24.66 2
12 Wesley Butler E Rutherford 24.78 1
13 Josh Vickers E Rutherford 24.96 3
14 Karlen McEntyre R-S Central 25.00 2
15 Chance Hicks H'Ville 28.52 2
-- Conner Fisher R-S Central FS 2

Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Austin McGuire Patton 49.78 3 10
2 Nathanael Martinez Polk County 51.67 3 8
3 Parker Sisney Brevard 52.13 3 6
4 Chance Hicks H'Ville 53.25 3 5
5 Huggins Ethan Brevard 53.74 3 4
6 Xzavier Cohen R-S Central 55.28 3 3
7 Conner Fisher R-S Central 55.49 2 2
8 Cannon Iamurri Polk County 55.86 3 1
9 Jaden Horton Chase 56.13 2
10 Billy Booker Polk County 57.09 3
11 Aaron Cipriano Brevard 57.22 2
12 Joseph Hicks H'Ville 57.70 2
13 Tristan Deviney R-S Central 1:01.42 2
14 JD Davis H'Ville 1:02.79 1
15 Austin Mathis Chase 1:04.12 2
16 Omar Razo E Rutherford 1:09.36 1
17 Zach Potter Chase 1:19.58 1

Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Avan Hinkle Brevard 2:02.49 10
2 Ezra Stubbs Brevard 2:03.76 8
3 Noah McLauchlin Brevard 2:05.16 6
4 Cade Bright Polk County 2:07.53 5
5 Eli Williamson H'Ville 2:08.53 4
6 Alex Gonzalez Patton 2:13.80 3
7 Griffin Hallmark H'Ville 2:22.35 2
8 Austin Shipman Polk County 2:28.19 1
9 Kevin Hernandez Romo H'Ville 2:32.64
10 Eliuth Nicolas Patton 2:35.08
11 Isaiah Granja-Sosa E Rutherford 2:36.59
12 Kleber Hernandez-Fabian Chase 2:51.91
13 James Hollifield E Rutherford 2:53.44
14 Johnathan Bach E Rutherford 2:57.68

Men 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Leo Murray Brevard 4:34.71 10
2 Keaton Campbell Brevard 4:35.29 8
3 Turner Knox H'Ville 4:35.56 6
4 Charlie Bennett Patton 4:55.69 5
5 James Brooks Brevard 5:07.71 4
6 Davis Young Polk County 5:10.01 3
7 Kevin Hernandez Romo H'Ville 5:34.94 2
8 Gavin Hughes Chase 5:37.68 1
9 Eliuth Nicolas Patton 5:54.50
10 Brenden Hensen H'Ville 5:54.98
11 James Hollifield E Rutherford 5:58.90
12 Ethan Jenne Polk County 6:04.95

Men 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Keaton Campbell Brevard 10:13.99 10
2 Leo Murray Brevard 10:31.64 8
3 Turner Knox H'Ville 10:37.19 6
4 Davis Young Polk County 11:25.11 5
5 Gabe Wykle Patton 11:39.34 4
6 Luke Morris H'Ville 11:40.11 3
7 Niran Bharathae-Lane R-S Central 12:01.97 2
8 James Brooks Brevard 12:14.92 1
9 Riley Howard R-S Central 13:08.54
10 Keegan Becher H'Ville 13:13.34
11 Ethan Jenne Polk County 14:05.00
12 Austin Shipman Polk County 14:53.47

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Zac Frashier Chase 16.41 2 10
2 Marcus McKinney R-S Central 17.12 2 8
3 Gianni Thompson H'Ville 18.16 2 6
4 Loreynzo Sanchez Polk County 18.38 2 5
5 Kristopher Brooks Polk County 18.86 2 4
6 Jaylen Hinton E Rutherford 18.91 2 3
7 Khristian Littlejohn Polk County 20.52 2 2
8 Sebastian Duncan Brevard 20.69 1 1
9 Cooper White Brevard 21.27 1
10 Vicente Escalara R-S Central 21.99 1
11 Jack Rose R-S Central 22.21 1
12 Timothy Jordan Brevard 22.52 1

Men 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jaylen Hinton E Rutherford 44.78 2 10
2 Loreynzo Sanchez Polk County 44.84 2 8
3 Kristopher Brooks Polk County 47.39 2 6
4 Issac Dermid H'Ville 47.44 2 5
5 Cooper White Brevard 47.45 2 4
6 Sebastian Duncan Brevard 47.99 2 3
7 Jack Rose R-S Central 48.53 2 2
8 Corbin Bullman R-S Central 49.05 1 1
9 Kahlil Martin R-S Central 49.16 2
10 Timothy Jordan Brevard 49.67 1

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brevard 44.54 10
2 Polk County 44.66 8
3 Chase 45.08 6
4 Hendersonville 45.43 5
5 R-S Central 45.93 4
6 East Rutherford 45.97 3

Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brevard 1:30.64 10
2 Hendersonville 1:34.07 8
3 Chase 1:35.57 6
4 Polk County 1:35.77 5
5 East Rutherford 1:36.77 4

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brevard 3:32.67 10
2 Polk County 3:40.59 8
3 Hendersonville 3:45.80 6
4 R-S Central 3:57.02 5

Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brevard 8:52.48 10
2 Hendersonville 9:11.86 8
3 Polk County 9:47.26 6
4 R-S Central 10:07.64 5
5 Chase 11:10.68 4

Men High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Henry Ogle Brevard 6-02.00 10
2 Aaron Dickey Polk County 5-10.00 8
3 Marcus McKinney R-S Central 5-08.00 6
4 Bristol Long R-S Central J5-02.00 4.50
4 Kahlil Martin R-S Central J5-02.00 4.50
6 Khristian Littlejohn Polk County J5-02.00 3
-- Nolan Simpson Polk County NH
-- Luke Weaver Brevard NH
-- Aaron Cipriano Brevard NH
-- Mateo Archer H'Ville NH

Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Noah Rollins R-S Central J10-00.00 10
2 Isaiah Granja-Sosa E Rutherford J10-00.00 8
3 Ranger Freeman E Rutherford 9-00.00 6
4 Collin Henson R-S Central J7-06.00 4.50
4 Owen Howard R-S Central J7-06.00 4.50
6 Luke Morris H'Ville J7-00.00 3
7 Donnie Black H'Ville J7-00.00 2
-- Kristopher Brooks Polk County NH

Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Aaron Dickey Polk County 21-03.00 10
2 John Rogers Chase 20-08.50 8
3 Cayden Roscoe Patton 20-04.00 6
4 Marcus McKinney R-S Central 20-00.50 5
5 Zac Frashier Chase 19-10.50 4
6 Mason Conard R-S Central 19-09.00 3
7 Henry Ogle Brevard 19-02.50 2
8 Issac Dermid H'Ville 18-07.50 1
9 Gage Wood E Rutherford 18-01.00
9 Anthony Deguzman H'Ville 18-01.00
11 Jaylin Machaux Patton 17-08.00
12 Khristian Littlejohn Polk County 16-09.00
13 Vicente Escalara R-S Central 16-07.00
14 Aaron Cipriano Brevard 16-04.50
15 Timothy Jordan Brevard 15-02.00
16 Johnathan Bach E Rutherford 14-03.50

Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Marcus McKinney R-S Central 39-05.00 10
2 Cayden Roscoe Patton 39-01.50 8
3 Huggins Ethan Brevard 37-06.50 6
4 Jaylin Machaux Patton 37-03.50 5
5 Nolan Simpson Polk County 37-01.50 4
6 Gage Wood E Rutherford 37-00.25 3
7 Lucas Hardin Chase 36-08.00 2
8 Eric Glisson H'Ville 36-04.50 1
9 Issac Dermid H'Ville 36-04.00
10 Kahlil Martin R-S Central 34-09.00
11 Cannon Iamurri Polk County 34-02.00
12 Mason Conard R-S Central 31-02.00
13 Johnathan Bach E Rutherford 29-07.50
14 Curtis Simmons Polk County 27-03.00
-- Caiden Little Chase ND
-- Anthony Deguzman H'Ville ND

Men Shot Put (12 pound)
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alex Newman Brevard 45-01.00 10
2 Connor Fennessy Brevard 39-06.00 8
3 Grant Hayter H'Ville 39-02.00 6
4 Gianni Jacobs H'Ville 38-09.00 5
5 Nathan Lance Brevard 38-03.00 4
6 John Rich E Rutherford 38-01.00 3
7 Jermiah Lipscomp Chase 37-09.00 2
8 Doc Higgins R-S Central 36-06.00 1
9 Rupert Lartey H'Ville 35-02.00
10 Landen Barnes Chase 34-08.00
11 Gabriel Flowers Patton 33-02.00
12 John Hendren R-S Central 32-10.00
13 Caiden Orr R-S Central 31-07.00
14 Logan Diehm E Rutherford 30-09.00
15 Lucas Johnson Polk County 30-06.00
16 Tanner Wall Chase 29-08.00
17 Sebastian Mendoza E Rutherford 27-11.00
18 Reilly Greene Polk County 27-01.00

Men Discus Throw (1.6 KG)
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alex Newman Brevard 131-03 10
2 Nathan Lance Brevard 120-06 8
3 Doc Higgins R-S Central 97-08 6
4 John Hendren R-S Central 95-10 5
5 Grant Hayter H'Ville 94-07 4
6 Gianni Jacobs H'Ville 90-05 3
7 Connor Henson R-S Central 90-02 2
8 John Rich E Rutherford 88-07 1
9 Logan Diehm E Rutherford 88-05
10 William Scruggs Brevard 80-08
11 Jalon Baccus Chase 79-08
12 Sebastian Mendoza E Rutherford 78-08
13 Jermiah Lipscomp Chase 78-04
14 Landen Barnes Chase 77-07
15 Rupert Lartey H'Ville 75-00
16 Lucas Johnson Polk County 71-05
17 Reilly Greene Polk County 67-06
18 Gabriel Flowers Patton 56-00

Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Brevard 154.50 2) R-S Central 151
3) Polk County 146.50 4) Hendersonville 106
5) Patton 41 6) East Rutherford 34
6) Chase 34

Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Brevard 224 2) Polk County 106
3) Hendersonville 100 4) R-S Central 99
5) Chase 53 6) East Rutherford 46
7) Patton 45