Polk County Middle's Reeve Carroll soared to a win Tuesday in the high jump at the Blue Ridge Conference Championships

Polk County Middle’s boys track and field team capped a successful season Tuesday with a second-place effort at the Blue Ridge Conference Championships at North Henderson.

The Wolverines finished five points behind Macon Middle, the Panthers claiming the 4×400-meter relay in the day’s final event to seal the team win.

Polk Middle’s girls team placed seventh, with Reeve Carroll winning the high jump to give the Wolverines their lone conference champion of the day.

Polk’s boys didn’t have an event winner, but had several notable efforts in building its team success:

  • Matthew Jarrett placed third in the 100-meter dash, second in the 200-meter dash and second in the 400-meter dash. He was within a second of the winner in each.
  • Liam Jackson finished fourth in both the 800-meter and 1600-meter runs.
  • Sam Rhein placed second in the shot put and discus.

Hendersonville Middle captured the girls team title, finishing ahead of Rugby Middle.

Members of Polk County Middle’s track and field teams (photo courtesy Seth Taylor)

(Note: Due to a timing system error, all runners in the boys 800-meter run were listed with a time of 6:00.00. Order of finish is correct).


2024 Blue Ridge Conference Meet - 5/7/2024
Glen Marlow Stadium
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Efrid, Jessa Smoky Mounta 12.95 4 10
2 Miller, Syndaya Hendersonvil 13.27 4 8
3 Bryson, Brooklyn Canton Middl 13.44 4 6
4 Benniefield, Genesis Hendersonvil 13.49 4 5
5 Young, Rylei Hendersonvil 13.52 3 4
6 Shumway, Haley Rugby Middle 13.54 3 3
7 Ray, Channing Macon Middle 13.55 3 2
8 Ramirez, Olivia Macon Middle 13.73 3 1
9 Motley, Kyla Apple Valley 13.92 3
10 Simmons, Audy Polk County 13.93 3
11 Sullivan, Heaven Flat Rock Mi 14.03 2
12 Custer, Mae Smoky Mounta 14.09 3
13 Ostman, Vada Rugby Middle 14.12 4
14 Palacious, Mia Apple Valley 14.18 3
15 Davis, Bryn Rugby Middle 14.46 2
16 Jackson, Honesty Polk County 14.78 2
17 Hill, Maleya Brevard Midd 14.94 2
18 McNeely, Abby Smoky Mounta 14.95 2
19 Banks, Madalynn Apple Valley 14.99 2
20 Smith, Sara Flat Rock Mi 15.04 1
21 Kirkpatrick, Melody Waynesville 15.28 1
22 Hipp, Lila Brevard Midd 15.36 1
23 Lanning, Julie Bethel Middl 15.60 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Efrid, Jessa Smoky Mounta 27.14 3 10
2 Miller, Isabella Hendersonvil 27.51 3 8
3 Frady, Aniyah Hendersonvil 27.56 3 6
4 Montieth, Gracie Brevard Midd 27.84 3 5
5 James, Bailey Rugby Middle 28.57 3 4
6 Russell, Camryn Hendersonvil 28.92 3 3
7 Robinson, Maddix Rugby Middle 28.98 2 2
8 Ramirez, Olivia Macon Middle 29.03 2 1
9 Thach, Kaleigh Waynesville 29.12 2
10 Sullivan, Heaven Flat Rock Mi 29.40 2
11 Collins, Khloe Bethel Middl 29.74 2
12 Ray, Channing Macon Middle 30.02 3
13 Gilmore, Alayiah Apple Valley 30.75 1
14 Wilmoth, Carmen Smoky Mounta 30.89 1
15 Jackson, Honesty Polk County 30.98 2
16 Ramirez, Zoei Flat Rock Mi 31.01 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Collins, Khloe Bethel Middl 1:05.88 3 10
2 Scalf, Sullivan Brevard Midd 1:08.25 3 8
3 Cooper, Kaylee Smoky Mounta 1:08.28 3 6
4 Linares Edmonds, Sophia Hendersonvil 1:08.40 1 5
5 Clark, Josie Waynesville 1:08.58 3 4
6 Cooper, Haylee Smoky Mounta 1:09.40 3 3
7 Drake, Maya Rugby Middle 1:10.19 2 2
8 Bristol, Anna Brevard Midd 1:10.23 2 1
9 Davis, Bryn Rugby Middle 1:10.68 1
10 Jenne, Amberina Polk County 1:11.02 3
11 Fogle, Mya Rugby Middle 1:12.26 2
12 Tyler, Colby Macon Middle 1:12.73 1
13 Tallent, Madison Macon Middle 1:12.86 1
14 Ruiz, Avery Hendersonvil 1:12.87 2
15 Hanna, Sophia Polk County 1:12.88 3
16 Herron, Aspen Bethel Middl 1:12.96 2
17 Johnson, Paisley Smoky Mounta 1:13.45 2
18 Rogers, Rylee Macon Middle 1:13.48 1
19 Alford, Leah Flat Rock Mi 1:14.13 2

Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Saft, Ambrin Rugby Middle 2:38.71 10
2 Jacques, Veronica Brevard Midd 2:39.99 8
3 Brinton, Lissette Apple Valley 2:43.87 6
4 Clarke, Madison Macon Middle 2:45.78 5
5 Gardella, Hailey Flat Rock Mi 2:45.82 4
6 Bailey, Ella Rugby Middle 2:45.98 3
7 Rutterford, Addie Flat Rock Mi 2:46.35 2
8 Warren, Emma Rugby Middle 2:47.09 1
9 Dezarn, Bri Macon Middle 2:49.08
10 Campbell, Kylie Brevard Midd 2:51.33
11 Maisa, Michelle Macon Middle 2:52.37
12 Day, Kenadee Smoky Mounta 2:53.53
13 Francis, Hannah Canton Middl 2:53.54
14 Allison, Ayla Canton Middl 2:55.35
15 Loheac, Olivia Polk County 2:56.47
16 Hessler, McKinley Apple Valley 2:56.91
17 Malpass, Adriana Canton Middl 2:57.00
18 Pressley, Rylie Waynesville 3:08.07

Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rutterford, Addie Flat Rock Mi 5:54.85 10
2 Jacques, Veronica Brevard Midd 5:56.11 8
3 Mayces, Silvia Flat Rock Mi 5:58.22 6
4 Brinton, Lissette Apple Valley 6:06.22 5
5 Warren, Emma Rugby Middle 6:10.33 4
6 Timan, Abby Macon Middle 6:14.46 3
7 Campbell, Kylie Brevard Midd 6:14.55 2
8 Jordan, Pherson Rugby Middle 6:20.08 1
9 Riddle, Brooklyn Canton Middl 6:22.27
10 Pendergrass, Lola Macon Middle 6:23.99
11 Jenkins, Annie Canton Middl 6:30.21
12 Pressley, Rylie Waynesville 6:33.33
13 Hansel, Maddux Hendersonvil 6:36.50
14 Maisa, Michelle Macon Middle 6:39.04
15 Koch, Lauren Rugby Middle 6:41.58
-- Kirk, Olivia Polk County DNF

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ford, Addie Hendersonvil 16.37 3 10
2 Montieth, Gracie Brevard Midd 17.59 3 8
3 Carroll, Reeve Polk County 17.62 3 6
4 Simmons, Audy Polk County 18.80 2 5
5 Parton, Kadence Rugby Middle 18.83 2 4
6 Flores, Ahtziri Macon Middle 18.95 2 3
7 Thach, Kaleigh Waynesville 19.07 3 2
8 Cameron, Nicole Macon Middle 19.08 3 1
9 Collins, Khloe Bethel Middl 19.75 2
10 Montero, Xenia Hendersonvil 20.03 3
11 Manuel, Riley Rugby Middle 20.16 1
12 Johnson, Paisley Smoky Mounta 20.48 2
13 Tyler, Colby Macon Middle 20.53 2
14 McClish, Lyla Canton Middl 20.96 1
15 Vorbe, Alia Polk County 20.99 1
16 Roberson Hippe, Sophie Apple Valley 21.05 1
17 Hudgins, Madison Apple Valley 21.39 1
18 Heritage, Ellie Waynesville 21.52 1
19 Kuh, Anna Rugby Middle 23.30 2

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hendersonville Middle School 'A' 53.17 10
2 Rugby Middle School 'A' 55.46 8
1) Fisher, Anni 2) Ostman, Vada
3) James, Bailey 4) Shumway, Haley
3 Smoky Mountain Middle School 'A' 55.47 6
4 Macon Middle School 'A' 56.63 5
5 Brevard Middle School 'A' 57.33 4
6 Apple Valley Middle School 'A' 57.47 3
1) Johnson, Breana 2) McCluney, Kashmere
3) Palacious, Mia 4) Motley, Kyla
7 Flat Rock Middle School 'A' 58.14 2
1) Henderson, Leila 2) Sullivan, Heaven
3) Tekavec, Emily 4) Nunez, Jennifer
8 Canton Middle School 'A' 1:00.86 1

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hendersonville Middle School 'A' 1:50.57 2 10
2 Rugby Middle School 'A' 1:56.73 2 8
1) Fisher, Anni 2) Ostman, Vada
3) James, Bailey 4) Shumway, Haley
3 Waynesville Middle School 'A' 2:00.52 2 6
1) Thach, Kaleigh 2) Clark, Josie
3) Song, Ellie 4) Mallette, Chloe
4 Macon Middle School 'A' 2:03.70 2 5
5 Smoky Mountain Middle School 'A' 2:03.71 2 4
6 Polk County Middle School 'A' 2:04.57 1 3
1) Carroll, Reeve 2) Jackson, Honesty
3) Vorbe, Alia 4) Simmons, Audy
7 Flat Rock Middle School 'A' 2:04.71 1 2
1) Ramirez, Zoei 2) Tekavec, Emily
3) Trombley, Laurel 4) Alford, Leah
8 Brevard Middle School 'A' 2:05.38 1 1
9 Apple Valley Middle School 'A' 2:10.34 1
1) Braddy, Morgan 2) Hessler, McKinley
3) McCluney, Kashmere 4) Valliere, Vinny

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Macon Middle School 'A' 4:42.67 2 10
2 Brevard Middle School 'A' 4:45.28 2 8
3 Polk County Middle School 'A' 4:52.05 1 6
1) Kirk, Olivia 2) Loheac, Olivia
3) Hanna, Sophia 4) Bright, Renee
4 Rugby Middle School 'A' 4:53.70 2 5
1) Jordan, Pherson 2) Fogle, Mya
3) Drake, Maya 4) Saft, Ambrin
5 Canton Middle School 'A' 4:55.71 2 4
6 Apple Valley Middle School 'A' 4:57.36 1 3
1) Burleson, Dahila 2) Braddy, Morgan
3) Hessler, McKinley 4) Palacious, Mia
7 Hendersonville Middle School 'A' 4:59.48 1 2
8 Flat Rock Middle School 'A' 4:59.90 1 1
1) Alford, Leah 2) Trombley, Laurel
3) Rutterford, Addie 4) Gardella, Hailey
9 Smoky Mountain Middle School 'A' 5:03.53 2

Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carroll, Reeve Polk County 4-07.00 10
2 Raby, Ella Macon Middle 4-06.00 8
3 Kuh, Anna Rugby Middle 4-04.00 6
4 Auten, Kaitlyn Rugby Middle J4-04.00 5
5 Tallent, Madison Macon Middle J4-04.00 4
6 Lovelace, Annabelle Brevard Midd 4-02.00 2.50
6 Miller, Syndaya Hendersonvil 4-02.00 2.50
7 Montiel, Marcella Rugby Middle J4-02.00 0.50
7 Watkins, DeAsia Apple Valley J4-02.00 0.50
8 Moss, Ryah Smoky Mounta J4-02.00
9 Allen, Cory Smoky Mounta J4-02.00
10 Lancaster, Janee Canton Middl J4-02.00
10 Ingram, Leona Smoky Mounta J4-02.00
11 McClish, Lyla Canton Middl J4-00.00
-- Yaung, Ariana Flat Rock Mi NH
-- Hartline, Kayla Canton Middl NH

Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Benniefield, Genesis Hendersonvil 14-08.25 10
2 Ford, Addie Hendersonvil 14-06.00 8
3 Marks, Cammie Rugby Middle 14-02.25 6
4 Mallette, Chloe Waynesville 13-11.25 5
5 Kuh, Anna Rugby Middle 13-05.25 4
6 Hernandez, Katherine Brevard Midd 13-04.25 3
7 Bomer, Sarah Rugby Middle 13-03.25 2
8 Lunnen, Emily Smoky Mounta 13-02.25 1
9 Kirk, Olivia Polk County 13-02.00
10 Banks, Madalynn Apple Valley 13-00.25
11 Hipp, Lila Brevard Midd 12-11.00
12 Romero, Jashianys Apple Valley 12-10.00
13 Montero, Xenia Hendersonvil 12-09.00
14 Day, Kenadee Smoky Mounta 12-08.00
15 Hanna, Sophia Polk County 12-07.00
16 Dezarn, Bri Macon Middle 12-06.50
17 Kopak, Kayla Smoky Mounta 12-05.50
18 Ramirez, Zoei Flat Rock Mi 12-04.75
19 Gribben, Natalie Canton Middl 11-08.50
20 Yaung, Ariana Flat Rock Mi 11-08.00
21 Stamey, Giuliana (Jordan Canton Middl 11-05.00
22 Young, Loreili Macon Middle 11-04.00
23 Allison, Ayla Canton Middl 10-11.00
23 Song, Ellie Waynesville 10-11.00
25 Talsky, Samantha Apple Valley 10-09.25
26 Gardner, Gabbie Flat Rock Mi 10-07.25
-- Floyd, Marilyn Waynesville ND

Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bryson, Brooklyn Canton Middl 32-06.50 10
2 Ford, Addie Hendersonvil 31-05.25 8
3 Linares Edmonds, Sophia Hendersonvil 30-06.25 6
4 Mallette, Chloe Waynesville 30-04.50 5
5 Hipp, Lila Brevard Midd 28-08.00 4
6 Ingram, Leona Smoky Mounta 28-03.00 3
7 Auten, Kaitlyn Rugby Middle 27-11.00 2
8 Chen, Alivia Hendersonvil 27-09.50 1
9 Yaung, Ariana Flat Rock Mi 26-09.75
10 Dowers, Kimmy Rugby Middle 26-07.00
11 Heritage, Ellie Waynesville 26-03.00
11 Allen, Rozalyn Smoky Mounta 26-03.00
13 Pressley, Matilda Smoky Mounta 25-08.50
14 Song, Ellie Waynesville 25-05.25
15 Borges, Madison Canton Middl 25-01.00
16 Raby, Ella Macon Middle 24-10.00
16 Donald, Alexis Apple Valley 24-10.00
18 Sunderhaus, Tinley Macon Middle 24-04.25
19 Byrd, Wrylan Brevard Midd 23-11.50
20 Cooper, Teagan Rugby Middle 23-08.00
-- Bracken, Brooke Apple Valley ND

Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bryson, Brooklyn Canton Middl 36-01.00 10
2 Raby, Ella Macon Middle 31-02.00 8
3 Simpson, Kaitlyn Rugby Middle 29-05.00 6
4 Allen, Cory Smoky Mounta 29-01.50 5
5 Henson, Emma Bethel Middl 28-05.50 4
6 Northrup, Abigail Smoky Mounta 27-08.50 3
7 Kleinknecht, Shelby Hendersonvil 27-07.00 2
8 Griffin, Samora Brevard Midd 27-04.50 1
9 Abrahamsen, Sofie Polk County 27-03.50
10 Forbes, Vesper Waynesville 26-02.00
11 Blackwell, Riley Brevard Midd 25-05.00
12 Cogdill, Aliyah Rugby Middle 25-02.00
13 Jamison, Avean Smoky Mounta 24-08.00
14 Begley, Alyssa Brevard Midd 23-06.00
15 Borges, Madison Canton Middl 21-08.50

Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brown, Lucy Smoky Mounta 78-00 10
2 Chapa, Isabela Smoky Mounta 68-02 8
3 Frazier, Emily Rugby Middle 67-09 6
4 Begley, Alyssa Brevard Midd 64-03 5
5 Fitzpatrick, Ada Apple Valley 62-10 4
6 Gates, Harper Rugby Middle 62-09 3
7 Thompson, Jayden Flat Rock Mi 60-05 2
8 McCall, Alexis Waynesville 60-02 1
9 Henson, Emma Bethel Middl 60-00
10 Kleinknecht, Shelby Hendersonvil 59-05
11 Griffin, Samora Brevard Midd 58-05
12 Rosario, Bethsaid Smoky Mounta 57-02
13 Forbes, Vesper Waynesville 57-00
14 Young, Loreili Macon Middle 56-05
15 Frank, Mayioleen Flat Rock Mi 56-04
16 Laney, Ava Flat Rock Mi 53-00
17 Clevenger, Peyton Bethel Middl 50-06
18 Blackwell, Riley Brevard Midd 48-01
19 Scott, Kamya Canton Middl 45-08

Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lowe, Josh Bethel Middl 11.69 3 10
2 White, Camden Brevard Midd 11.88 3 8
3 Jarrett, Matthew Polk County 11.97 3 6
4 Willis, Parker Apple Valley 12.01 3 5
5 Rhein, Samuel Polk County 12.07 3 4
6 Campos, Izaiah Hendersonvil 12.08 2 3
7 Robertson, Authur Flat Rock Mi 12.16 3 2
8 Love, Henry Flat Rock Mi 12.22 2 1
9 Plemmons, Jakai Canton Middl 12.42 2
10 Morgan, Austin Rugby Middle 12.45 2
11 Ingles, David Smoky Mounta 12.51 1
12 Ramey, Connor Macon Middle 12.57 2
13 Walsh, Ryland Rugby Middle 12.71 2
14 Jenzen, Harper Bethel Middl 12.76 2
15 Henson, Harper Bethel Middl 12.82 1
16 Cooper, Jaxon Smoky Mounta 12.85 2
16 Harrison, Gabe Macon Middle 12.85 3
18 Garcia-Raya, Erick Waynesville 12.92 1
19 Kinsland, Siler Macon Middle 13.50 1
-- Bradley, Danny Polk County DQ 3

Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Laseter, Reid Macon Middle 24.58 3 10
2 Jarrett, Matthew Polk County 24.79 3 8
3 Shepard, Boston Apple Valley 24.80 3 6
4 Ostrowski, Kyle Canton Middl 25.21 3 5
5 Love, Henry Flat Rock Mi 25.32 3 4
6 Green, Isiah Rugby Middle 25.39 3 3
7 Herndon, Kamari Hendersonvil 26.05 2 2
8 Ramey, Connor Macon Middle 26.07 2 1
9 Hernandez, Yahir Flat Rock Mi 26.10 2
10 Henson, Harper Bethel Middl 26.32 2
11 Robinson, Lamarcus Flat Rock Mi 26.66 3
12 Thompson, Dre Polk County 27.01 2
13 Crawford, Gage Macon Middle 27.15 1
14 Cooper, Noah Rugby Middle 27.73 2
15 Swanger, Jaxon Canton Middl 28.53 1
16 Rhyne, Hampton Smoky Mounta 28.62 2

Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Laseter, Reid Macon Middle 54.39 2 10
2 Jarrett, Matthew Polk County 54.95 2 8
3 Combs, Colin Apple Valley 55.00 2 6
4 Ostrowski, Kyle Canton Middl 58.41 2 5
5 Dow, Ross Polk County 59.62 2 4
6 Murray, Zach Smoky Mounta 59.98 2 3
7 Oates, Brennan Polk County 1:00.40 1 2
8 Gafert, Florian Hendersonvil 1:02.21 2 1
9 Morgan, Carter Rugby Middle 1:03.79 1
10 Rich, Max Canton Middl 1:04.47 1
11 Ocevedo, Jose Macon Middle 1:05.16 2
12 Day, Tyler Rugby Middle 1:05.31 1
13 Warren, Noah Bethel Middl 1:06.43 1

Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dockery, Trey Macon Middle 6:00.00 10
2 Kurbis, Micah Apple Valley J6:00.00 8
3 Lindsey, Canyon Flat Rock Mi J6:00.00 6
4 Jackson, Liam Polk County J6:00.00 5
5 Young, Isaac Canton Middl J6:00.00 4
6 Dengler, Nate Smoky Mounta J6:00.00 3
7 Martinez, Anthony Macon Middle J6:00.00 2
8 Pisani, Elias Apple Valley J6:00.00 1
9 Fields, Zander Rugby Middle J6:00.00
10 Eadus, Acer Polk County J6:00.00
11 Holland, Ben Macon Middle J6:00.00
12 Rumbough, Seth Rugby Middle J6:00.00
12 Lavoie, Wyatt Smoky Mounta J6:00.00
13 Case, Cash Smoky Mounta J6:00.00
14 Horn, Lincoln Rugby Middle J6:00.00
15 Jenne, Jacob Polk County J6:00.00
16 McConnell, Cooper Waynesville J6:00.00
17 Rhodes, Wyatt Brevard Midd J6:00.00

Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Green, Obie Rugby Middle 5:06.90 10
2 Dockery, Trey Macon Middle 5:09.91 8
3 Lindsey, Canyon Flat Rock Mi 5:13.09 6
4 Jackson, Liam Polk County 5:16.26 5
5 Martinez, Anthony Macon Middle 5:24.93 4
6 Cole, Riser Waynesville 5:25.54 3
7 Houlihan, Walker Rugby Middle 5:30.65 2
8 Jordan, Nash Rugby Middle 5:32.57 1
9 Case, Cash Smoky Mounta 5:34.19
10 Eastland, Lee Canton Middl 5:45.56
11 Smith, Cale Canton Middl 5:48.27
12 Holland, Ben Macon Middle 5:50.05
13 Jurovich, Elijah Hendersonvil 5:51.62
14 Laughridge, Parker Brevard Midd 5:55.56
15 Wilmot, Trace Smoky Mounta 5:57.94
16 Rhodes, Wyatt Brevard Midd 5:58.79
17 Lavoie, Wyatt Smoky Mounta 5:59.41
18 Rich, Max Canton Middl 6:02.71
19 Mckinney, Kingsley Apple Valley 6:14.70

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Holloway, Kale Bethel Middl 17.45 3 10
2 Vaughn, Dysonn Bethel Middl 17.69 3 7
2 Anderson, Branson Apple Valley 17.69 3 7
4 Cowan, Bo Hendersonvil 18.23 3 5
5 Bradley, Danny Polk County 18.35 3 4
6 Emaus, Abey Brevard Midd 18.52 3 3
7 Lindsey, Canyon Flat Rock Mi 18.93 2 2
8 Shepard, Boston Apple Valley 18.99 2 1
9 Hamiel, Weston Waynesville 19.24 2
10 Gibson, Bryden Canton Middl 19.41 3
11 Williams, Trinell Flat Rock Mi 19.65 2
12 Daniels, Thatcher Macon Middle 19.71 1
13 Puzon, Nathaniel Flat Rock Mi 19.82 2
14 Stallworth, Sean Brevard Midd 20.38 1
15 Motley, Khamani Apple Valley 20.51 1
16 Williams, Silas Rugby Middle 22.92 1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bethel Middle School 'A' 47.25 2 10
2 Apple Valley Middle School 'A' 47.65 2 8
3 Brevard Middle School 'A' 49.07 2 6
4 Flat Rock Middle School 'A' 49.31 2 5
1) Robinson, Lamarcus 2) Robertson, Authur
3) Williams, Trinell 4) Hernandez, Yahir
5 Hendersonville Middle School 'A' 49.39 2 4
6 Rugby Middle School 'A' 49.98 2 3
1) Morgan, Austin 2) Walsh, Ryland
3) Hembree, Drew 4) Green, Isiah
7 Polk County Middle School 'A' 52.02 1 2
1) Dow, Ross 2) Thompson, Dre
3) Simpson, RJ 4) Williams, Hollis
8 Smoky Mountain Middle School 'A' 53.59 1 1
9 Canton Middle School 'A' 55.93 1
1) Smith, Kalem 2) Early, Kamdon
3) Gaddis, Corbin 4) Wood, Hayden

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Macon Middle School 'A' 1:42.07 2 10
2 Flat Rock Middle School 'A' 1:42.42 2 8
1) Hernandez, Yahir 2) Williams, Trinell
3) Robinson, Lamarcus 4) Robertson, Authur
3 Polk County Middle School 'A' 1:43.05 2 6
1) Williams, Hollis 2) Thompson, Dre
3) Simpson, RJ 4) Oates, Brennan
4 Rugby Middle School 'A' 1:43.88 2 5
1) Morgan, Austin 2) Walsh, Ryland
3) Hembree, Drew 4) Green, Isiah
5 Brevard Middle School 'A' 1:44.81 1 4
6 Canton Middle School 'A' 1:47.17 1 3
1) Ostrowski, Kyle 2) Swanger, Jaxon
3) Plemmons, Jakai 4) Smith, Kalem
7 Bethel Middle School 'A' 1:47.98 1 2
8 Apple Valley Middle School 'A' 1:48.80 2 1
9 Smoky Mountain Middle School 'A' 1:54.21 1

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Macon Middle School 'A' 4:07.78 10
2 Smoky Mountain Middle School 'A' 4:07.81 8
3 Apple Valley Middle School 'A' 4:13.26 6
4 Rugby Middle School 'A' 4:21.12 5
1) Jordan, Nash 2) Day, Tyler
3) Cauble, Vance 4) Green, Obie
5 Canton Middle School 'A' 4:41.76 4
1) Rich, Max 2) Lopez, Devin
3) Gibson, Bryden 4) Young, Isaac

Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Holloway, Kale Bethel Middl 5-04.00 10
2 Sinex, Kane Flat Rock Mi J5-04.00 8
3 Williams, Silas Rugby Middle 5-02.00 6
4 Locklier, Levi Apple Valley 5-00.00 5
5 Kurbis, Micah Apple Valley J5-00.00 4
6 Morrow, Elliot Smoky Mounta J5-00.00 3
7 Vaughn, Dysonn Bethel Middl 4-10.00 1.50
7 Simpson, RJ Polk County 4-10.00 1.50
9 Stallworth, Sean Brevard Midd 4-08.00
9 Branton, Dominic Apple Valley 4-08.00
9 Hodges, Andrew Macon Middle 4-08.00
9 Cowan, Bo Hendersonvil 4-08.00
13 Emaus, Abey Brevard Midd 4-00.00
-- Ayers, Everett Rugby Middle NH
-- Rich, Jones Rugby Middle NH

Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Harrison, Gabe Macon Middle 18-09.50 10
2 Rife, Ryan Bethel Middl 18-05.50 8
3 Love, Henry Flat Rock Mi 18-02.00 6
4 Sinex, Kane Flat Rock Mi 17-04.00 5
5 Ingles, David Smoky Mounta 17-01.00 4
6 Puzon, Nathaniel Flat Rock Mi 16-04.00 3
7 Herndon, Kamari Hendersonvil 16-02.25 2
8 Gafert, Florian Hendersonvil 15-07.00 0.50
8 Bishop, Graham Macon Middle 15-07.00 0.50
10 Hamiel, Weston Waynesville 15-06.50
11 Williams, Hollis Polk County 15-06.00
12 Rich, Jones Rugby Middle 15-05.50
12 Johnston, Ty Waynesville 15-05.50
14 Kinsland, Siler Macon Middle 15-03.25
15 Plemmons, Jakai Canton Middl 14-06.50
16 Morrow, Elliot Smoky Mounta 14-05.50
17 Ayers, Everett Rugby Middle 14-04.50
18 Yunderfriend, Zander Rugby Middle 14-03.50
19 Holloway, Easton Bethel Middl 14-01.25
20 Locklier, Levi Apple Valley 13-01.00
21 Frady, Easton Bethel Middl 13-00.00
-- Hill, Brannon Brevard Midd ND

Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lowe, Josh Bethel Middl 40-01.00 10
2 Rife, Ryan Bethel Middl 37-03.00 8
3 Sinex, Kane Flat Rock Mi 37-02.50 6
4 Hodges, Andrew Macon Middle 35-01.00 5
5 Cowan, Bo Hendersonvil 34-09.00 4
6 McMinn, Gavin Brevard Midd 34-02.75 3
7 Green, Obie Rugby Middle 33-11.50 2
8 Johnston, Ty Waynesville 33-09.75 1
9 Oates, Brennan Polk County 33-05.25
10 Rich, Jones Rugby Middle 33-04.00
11 Morrow, Elliot Smoky Mounta 32-06.50
12 Campos, Izaiah Hendersonvil 32-04.50
13 Girolamo, Christian Brevard Midd 32-03.25
14 Gibson, Bryden Canton Middl 31-11.50
15 Kurbis, Micah Apple Valley 31-06.00
16 Yunderfriend, Zander Rugby Middle 31-01.50
17 Warren, Noah Bethel Middl 29-00.00

Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Guido, Tony Flat Rock Mi 39-00.50 10
2 Rhein, Samuel Polk County 37-06.50 8
3 Bradley, Danny Polk County 36-00.50 6
4 Troutman, Sawyer Rugby Middle 34-00.00 5
5 Kirkendall, Levi Smoky Mounta 33-09.50 4
6 Hernandez, Antonio Macon Middle 33-07.00 3
7 Crawford, Gage Macon Middle 32-03.50 2
8 Case, Hank Bethel Middl 31-04.25 1
9 Causby, Rylan Brevard Midd 31-03.50
10 Quay - Wright, Henry Polk County 31-02.00
11 Hunter, Collin Rugby Middle 31-00.00
11 Moss, Luca Smoky Mounta 31-00.00
13 Blankenship, Cayden Smoky Mounta 30-09.50
14 Williams, Lathan Apple Valley 30-07.00
15 Ross, Alex Flat Rock Mi 30-04.00
16 Avery, Jeremiah Brevard Midd 29-09.00
17 Fankhauser, Mitchell Hendersonvil 29-05.50
18 Ballard, Sammy Flat Rock Mi 29-03.50
19 Slusser, Aden Apple Valley 27-11.00
20 O'Brein, Hunter Rugby Middle 27-09.00
21 Cochran, Elias Macon Middle 26-11.25

Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kirkendall, Levi Smoky Mounta 114-10 10
2 Rhein, Samuel Polk County 111-09 8
3 Moss, Luca Smoky Mounta 104-01 6
4 Blankenship, Cayden Smoky Mounta 100-05 5
5 Guido, Tony Flat Rock Mi 97-03 4
6 Wilson, Chester Polk County 96-03 3
7 Johnston, Ty Waynesville 95-10 2
8 Ballard, Sammy Flat Rock Mi 94-09 1
9 Nicholas, Owen Macon Middle 93-08
10 Case, Hank Bethel Middl 92-00
11 Hernandez, Antonio Macon Middle 91-04
12 Meadows, Jack Rugby Middle 88-11
13 Neal, Hunter Flat Rock Mi 85-05
14 Morris, Cameron Rugby Middle 84-11
15 Troutman, Sawyer Rugby Middle 84-10
16 West, Brayden Canton Middl 81-09
17 Winkel, Ben Polk County 77-06
18 Fankhauser, Mitchell Hendersonvil 73-00
19 Elder, Eligah Canton Middl 68-01

Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hendersonville Middle Scho 108.50 2) Rugby Middle School 95.50
3) Smoky Mountain Middle Scho 69 4) Brevard Middle School 68.50
5) Macon Middle School 56 6) Canton Middle School 31
7) Polk County Middle School 30 8) Flat Rock Middle School 29
9) Waynesville Middle School 23 10) Apple Valley Middle Schoo 21.50
11) Bethel Middle School 14

Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Macon Middle School 85.50 2) Polk County Middle School 80.50
3) Bethel Middle School 77.50 4) Flat Rock Middle School 77
5) Apple Valley Middle School 58 6) Smoky Mountain Middle Sch 47
7) Rugby Middle School 42 8) Brevard Middle School 24
9) Hendersonville Middle Scho 21.50 10) Canton Middle School 21
11) Waynesville Middle School 6