Connect with us
Polk County's Marissa Twitty finished second in the long jump

Track and Field

52nd Times-News Invitational: Complete results

Full results from Saturday’s 52nd Times-News Invitational track and field meet, held at G.M. Tennant Stadium

Full results from Saturday’s 52nd Times-News Invitational track and field meet, held at G.M. Tennant Stadium.

2019 Times-News Invitational

# – meet record
Women 100 Meter Dash Preliminaries
1, Shylee Stocks, W Henderson, 13.14q. 2, Devoria Boykins, E Rutherford, 13.26q. 3, Janiah Tutt, E Rutherford, 13.45q. 4, Raine Wong Chong, W Henderson, 13.58q. 5, Sara Tilley, A C Reynolds, 13.72q. 6, Julionna Smith, A C Reynolds, 13.76q. 7, Aarion Wood, Hendersonville, 13.96q. 8, Haley Garrett, Pine Lake Prep, 14.03q. 9, Nevaeh Rice, Madison, 14.29. 10, Nigeria McKinney, R-S Central, 14.33. 11, Ellie Murphy, Pine Lake Prep, 14.35. 12, DeAsia Green, Polk County, 14.78. 13, Taylor Ponder, Madison, 14.89. 14, Kayla Self, Madison, 15.02. 15, Tiana Stewart, R-S Central, 15.63. 16, Autumn Barnes, W Henderson, 15.72. 17, Consuelo Vargas Gaitan, N Henderson, 16.29. 18, Jodica Hill, N Henderson, 16.47.
Women 100 Meter Dash Finals
1, Devoria Boykins, E Rutherford, 13.15. 2, Janiah Tutt, E Rutherford, 13.55. 3, Aarion Wood, Hendersonville, 13.58. 4, Raine Wong Chong, W Henderson, 13.67. 5, Sara Tilley, A C Reynolds, 13.73. 6, Haley Garrett, Pine Lake Prep, 13.97. –, Shylee Stocks, W Henderson, FS.
Women 200 Meter Dash
1, Shylee Stocks, W Henderson, 26.76. 2, Kiauna Bennefield, Hendersonville, 27.09. 3, Devoria Boykins, E Rutherford, 27.83. 4, Essence Copeland, A C Reynolds, 27.96. 5, Raine Wong Chong, W Henderson, 27.99. 6, Lauren Messer, Pine Lake Prep, 28.16. 7, Aarion Wood, Hendersonville, 28.33. 8, Carlen Davis, W Henderson, 28.47. 9, Teryn Morgan, Pine Lake Prep, 28.96. 10, Cassidy Greene, A C Reynolds, 29.09. 11, Janiah Tutt, E Rutherford, 29.27. 12, Jessica Metscher, Madison, 29.31. 13, Haley Garrett, Pine Lake Prep, 29.51. 14, Carrigan Wynn, A C Reynolds, 30.16. 15, Sydnee Arrowood, R-S Central, 30.49. 16, Alexis Blevins, Ashe County, 30.70. 17, Emma Brunell, Polk County, 30.78. 18, Patricia Holmberg, R-S Central, 31.12. 19, Nigeria McKinney, R-S Central, 31.69. 20, Chelsey Hensley, Madison, 32.44. 21, Georgia Mrockowski, Madison, 36.70.
Women 400 Meter Dash
1, Nasiah Ferguson, Hendersonville, 1:00.88. 2, Mariah Overholt, Polk County, 1:02.23. 3, Marissa Twitty, Polk County, 1:03.30. 4, Izzy Jackson, Polk County, 1:03.39. 5, Hamrick Perry, Hendersonville, 1:05.98. 6, Cassidy Greene, A C Reynolds, 1:06.16. 7, Sydnee Arrowood, R-S Central, 1:07.07. 8, Kendra Holbert, Hendersonville, 1:07.22. 9, Nigeria McKinney, R-S Central, 1:07.62. 10, Alexis Blevins, Ashe County, 1:08.79. 11, Snejana Spinache, A C Reynolds, 1:09.54. 12, Callie Dodd, W Henderson, 1:09.70. 13, Patricia Holmberg, R-S Central, 1:11.14. 14, Daizy Forester, W Henderson, 1:17.81. 15, Eilis Bailey, E Rutherford, 1:24.02.
Women 800 Meter Run
1, Olivia Overholt, Polk County, 2:32.21. 2, Malorie Eller, Ashe County, 2:35.27. 3, Ashley Rhodes, N Henderson, 2:36.66. 4, McCollough Perry, Hendersonville, 2:42.24. 5, Olivia Randolph, Ashe County, 2:42.65. 6, Fiona Marshall, Hendersonville, 2:44.68. 7, Nardos Cole, A C Reynolds, 2:46.81. 8, Emily Dotson, Pine Lake Prep, 2:49.06. 9, Tori Thompson, Polk County, 2:49.41. 10, Keeleigh Bush, R-S Central, 2:50.75. 11, Mara Vicario, Pine Lake Prep, 2:55.82. 12, Lucie Hills, A C Reynolds, 3:01.57. 13, Lacie Allen, Ashe County, 3:02.54. 14, Or Avsian, Pine Lake Prep, 3:03.21. 15, Christina Thomas, R-S Central, 3:13.04. 16, Ashley Davis, Madison, 3:16.24. 17, Kayla Moore, E Rutherford, 3:26.43. 18, Eilis Bailey, E Rutherford, 3:40.04.
Women 1600 Meter Run
1, Olivia Overholt, Polk County, 5:23.58. 2, Mahaley Cronk, Ashe County, 5:34.98. 3, Zoe Schell, Ashe County, 5:51.83. 4, Jett Naisang, A C Reynolds, 5:54.03. 5, Ava Kilpatrick, W Henderson, 6:10.46. 6, Sarah Trent, A C Reynolds, 6:14.66. 7, Nicole Aswell, Pine Lake Prep, 6:17.56. 8, Ashley Jones, Pine Lake Prep, 6:23.26. 9, Gracey Lane, R-S Central, 6:35.52. 10, Mary Elizabeth Shoop, A C Reynolds, 6:39.41. 11, Lacie Allen, Ashe County, 6:47.58.
Women 3200 Meter Run
1, Jett Naisang, A C Reynolds, 13:56.41. 2, Nicole Aswell, Pine Lake Prep, 14:25.30.
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Preliminaries
1, Claressa Simpson, A C Reynolds, 17.83q. 2, Melena Howell, Ashe County, 18.48q. 3, Isabella Poveromo, A C Reynolds, 19.26q. 4, Emmaline McDowell, Polk County, 19.33q. 5, Bella Potter, Ashe County, 19.56q. 6, Kerington Barksdale, W Henderson, 19.74q. 7, Amya Cunningham, Polk County, 20.32q. 8, Sydnee Arrowood, R-S Central, 20.52q. 9, Macie Bowlin, Ashe County, 20.96. 10, Maia Teague, Polk County, 21.16. 11, Patricia Holmberg, R-S Central, 21.87. 12, Destiny Thompson, R-S Central, 23.42.
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Finals
1, Claressa Simpson, A C Reynolds, 17.48. 2, Melena Howell, Ashe County, 18.35. 3, Emmaline McDowell, Polk County, 18.90. 4, Isabella Poveromo, A C Reynolds, 19.16. 5, Bella Potter, Ashe County, 19.41. 6, Kerington Barksdale, W Henderson, 19.65. 7, Sydnee Arrowood, R-S Central, 19.75. 8, Amya Cunningham, Polk County, 21.35.
Women 300 Meter Hurdles
1, Claressa Simpson, A C Reynolds, 52.81. 2, Emmaline McDowell, Polk County, 53.22. 3, Melena Howell, Ashe County, 53.60. 4, Isabella Poveromo, A C Reynolds, 56.12. 5, Kerington Barksdale, W Henderson, 56.68. 6, Riley Hill, W Henderson, 56.92. 7, Amya Cunningham, Polk County, 58.47. 8, Mara Vicario, Pine Lake Prep, 1:00.57. 9, Tiana Stewart, R-S Central, 1:01.21. 10, Gabbie Wood, Pine Lake Prep, 1:02.65. 11, Macie Bowlin, Ashe County, 1:04.10. 12, Destiny Thompson, R-S Central, 1:04.45. 13, Alondra Alfaro, Pine Lake Prep, 1:12.89.
Women 4×100 Meter Relay
1, Hendersonville 50.59. 2, A C Reynolds 53.72. 3, Pine Lake Preparatory 55.18. 4, Polk County 58.44. –, West Henderson FS.
Women 4×200 Meter Relay
1, Hendersonville 1:45.20#. 2, West Henderson 1:49.50. 3, A C Reynolds 1:53.49. 4, Polk County 1:59.65. –, Pine Lake Preparatory DQ. –, R-S Central DQ.
Women 4×400 Meter Relay
1, Polk County 4:12.12. 2, Hendersonville 4:14.98. 3, Pine Lake Preparatory 4:32.24. 4, A C Reynolds 4:42.09. 5, Ashe County 4:49.07.
Women 4×800 Meter Relay
1, Polk County 10:14.96. 2, Ashe County 10:35.74. 3, A C Reynolds 11:10.34. 4, Pine Lake Preparatory 12:03.82.
Women High Jump
1, Abby Jackson, W Henderson, 4-11. 2, Keelie Jones, E Henderson, 4-08. 2, Bella Potter, Ashe County, 4-08. 4, Liz Morgan, E Henderson, 4-06. 5, Karlie Kinney, A C Reynolds, 4-04. 6, Mia Bradshaw, A C Reynolds, J4-04. 7, Saniah Tutt, E Rutherford, J4-04. 7, Maia Teague, Polk County, J4-04. 9, Carlen Davis, W Henderson, 4-02. 10, Anna McFadden, Polk County, 4-00. –, Shaela Gonzalez, A C Reynolds, NH.
Women Pole Vault
1, Ally Richardson, Pine Lake Prep, 10-06#. 2, Pearl Ballard, E Henderson, 10-00. 3, Liz Morgan, E Henderson, 9-06. 4, Melena Howell, Ashe County, 8-00. 5, Emily Dotson, Pine Lake Prep, J8-00. 6, Tana Harris, Polk County, 7-06. 7, Madison Geddings, Polk County, J7-06. 8, Sydney Sewell, E Henderson, 6-06. 9, Bella Potter, Ashe County, 6-00. 9, Rainy Fizer, W Henderson, 6-00. 11, Cheyenne Yelton, E Rutherford, 5-06. 11, Callie Dodd, W Henderson, 5-06. 13, Jennifer Yelton, E Rutherford, 5-00. –, Taryn Miller, W Henderson, NH. –, Jane Cochrane, A C Reynolds, NH. –, Tori Thompson, Polk County, NH.
Women Long Jump
1, Micaiah Darity, Hendersonville, 17-03. 2, Marissa Twitty, Polk County, 16-07.50. 3, Abby Jackson, W Henderson, J16-07.50. 4, Kendra Holbert, Hendersonville, 16-06. 5, Keelie Jones, E Henderson, 16-01.25. 6, Alexis Levi, E Henderson, 15-10.50. 7, Mariah Overholt, Polk County, 15-10. 8, Aryeon Warren-Shivers, A C Reynolds, 15-03. 9, Bella Potter, Ashe County, 14-09.25. 10, Julionna Smith, A C Reynolds, 13-09. 11, Ellie Murphy, Pine Lake Prep, 13-08. 12, Olivia Nowell, A C Reynolds, 13-03. 13, Autumn Barnes, W Henderson, 12-07.50. 14, Kamily Flores, E Rutherford, 10-09.50. –, Mary Jane Veramontes, W Henderson, ND. –, Pearl Ballard, E Henderson, ND. –, Anna McFadden, Polk County, ND.
Women Triple Jump
1, Keelie Jones, E Henderson, 33-01. 2, Pearl Ballard, E Henderson, 32-10. 3, Kendra Holbert, Hendersonville, 32-06. 4, Micaiah Darity, Hendersonville, 32-03. 5, Essence Copeland, A C Reynolds, 31-04. 6, Alexis Levi, E Henderson, 30-04.50. 7, Julionna Smith, A C Reynolds, 29-09.50. 8, Anna McFadden, Polk County, 29-09. 9, Mary Jane Veramontes, W Henderson, 26-09.50. 9, Saniah Tutt, E Rutherford, 26-09.50. 11, Olivia Nowell, A C Reynolds, 26-01. 12, Faythe Gordner, N Henderson, 25-06.50. –, Autumn Barnes, W Henderson, ND.
Women Shot Put (4 KG)
1, Armani Baker, R-S Central, 29-07. 2, Heaven Taylor, Madison, 29-02.50. 3, Abigail Hedgepeth, N Henderson, 27-09.50. 4, Thandi Peek, A C Reynolds, 26-09. 5, Devoria Boykins, E Rutherford, 26-07.50. 6, Aniyaa Muhammad, A C Reynolds, 25-10. 7, Rachael Davis, Polk County, 24-01.50. 8, Olivia Harris, R-S Central, 23-10. 9, Alice Frisch, Hendersonville, 23-04. 10, Chaylin Madden, A C Reynolds, 22-05.50. 11, Sarah Davis, R-S Central, 22-02.50. 12, Roxanne Linder, E Rutherford, 21-10.50. 13, Macie Bowlin, Ashe County, 21-09.50. 14, Kamily Flores, E Rutherford, 18-00. 15, Emma Guffey, W Henderson, 17-00. 16, Alondra Alfaro, Pine Lake Prep, 16-06.50. 17, Jackie Blankenship, W Henderson, 15-06.
Women Discus Throw (1 KG)
1, Abigail Hedgepeth, N Henderson, 87-09. 2, Macie Bowlin, Ashe County, 83-05. 3, Heaven Taylor, Madison, 79-10. 4, Alice Frisch, Hendersonville, 75-08. 5, Armani Baker, R-S Central, 72-06. 6, Cameron Deffenbaugh, Pine Lake Prep, 71-02. 7, Michelle Lanza, A C Reynolds, 64-10. 8, Rachael Davis, Polk County, 63-00. 9, Roxanne Linder, E Rutherford, 62-01. 10, Chaylin Madden, A C Reynolds, 61-00. 11, Kamily Flores, E Rutherford, 60-05. 12, Aniyaa Muhammad, A C Reynolds, 59-10. 13, Olivia Harris, R-S Central, 51-01. 14, Sarah Davis, R-S Central, 46-10. 15, Virginia Alston, N Henderson, 43-09. 16, Emma Guffey, W Henderson, 41-05. 17, Georgia Mrockowski, Madison, 41-02. 18, Jackie Blankenship, W Henderson, 37-04. –, Kera Putnum, W Henderson, ND.

Polk County’s Hayden Shumate took fourth in both the shot put and the discus

Men 100 Meter Dash Preliminaries
1, Josh Hardin, Ashe County, 11.43q. 2, Calvin Jones, E Rutherford, 11.46q. 3, Mitchell Yoder, Polk County, 11.63q. 4, Avery Andrescavage, W Henderson, 11.68q. 5, Demetrius Mauney, E Rutherford, 11.71q. 6, Gage McSwain, Polk County, 11.74q. 7, Rodney Lattimore Jr, E Rutherford, 11.84q. 8, Arin Wilson, A C Reynolds, 12.17q. 9, Carson Saltz, W Henderson, 12.18. 10, William Shelton, Madison, 12.29. 11, Malacai Ray, A C Reynolds, 12.50. 12, Timothy Reid, Pine Lake Prep, 12.70. 13, Ty’Quon Whitesides, R-S Central, 12.73. 13, Javian Croft, N Henderson, 12.73. 15, Joshua George, Hendersonville, 12.74. 16, Eric Nelson, A C Reynolds, 12.82. 17, Jaylin Greene, Pine Lake Prep, 12.86. 18, Andreas Ledezma, Ashe County, 12.87. 19, Isaiah Boone, R-S Central, 12.88. 20, Dre Sutton, Polk County, 12.99. 21, Ino Moreno, Madison, 13.09. 22, Roberto Acevedo, Ashe County, 14.16.
Men 100 Meter Dash Finals
1, Josh Hardin, Ashe County, 11.37. 2, Calvin Jones, E Rutherford, 11.39. 3, Mitchell Yoder, Polk County, 11.63. 4, Demetrius Mauney, E Rutherford, 11.81. 5, Gage McSwain, Polk County, 11.85. 6, Avery Andrescavage, W Henderson, 11.87. 7, Rodney Lattimore Jr, E Rutherford, 12.22.
Men 200 Meter Dash
1, Mitchell Yoder, Polk County, 23.47. 2, Rupert Reilly, A C Reynolds, 23.59. 3, Gage McSwain, Polk County, 23.76. 4, Adam Graham, A C Reynolds, 24.05. 5, Austin Jenkins, W Henderson, 24.09. 6, Carson Saltz, W Henderson, 24.50. 7, Savion Woods, E Rutherford, 24.52. 8, Corbin Guerrero, N Henderson, 24.53. 9, Calvin Madden, A C Reynolds, 24.77. 10, Brantley Holmberg, Hendersonville, 24.88. 11, Caleb Grandy, N Henderson, 25.12. 12, Rodney Lattimore Jr, E Rutherford, 25.51. 13, Joshua George, Hendersonville, 25.57. 14, Ty’Quon Whitesides, R-S Central, 25.97. 15, Zander Fender, Madison, 26.16. 16, Trent Trivette, Ashe County, 26.34. 17, Trevor Szabo, Madison, 26.48. 18, Stone Hogan, W Henderson, 26.81. 19, Avery Ledbetter, R-S Central, 27.57. 20, Timothy Reid, Pine Lake Prep, 27.64. 21, Michael Simoncic, Polk County, 28.10. 22, Ryan Reid, Pine Lake Prep, 28.54. 23, Junior Montgomery, R-S Central, 29.68.
Men 400 Meter Dash
1, Cole Krehnbrink, Pine Lake Prep, 51.64. 2, Rupert Reilly, A C Reynolds, 52.27. 3, Adam Graham, A C Reynolds, 52.55. 4, Corbin Guerrero, N Henderson, 53.00. 5, Zach Crain, A C Reynolds, 54.06. 6, Hudson Koch, W Henderson, 54.16. 7, Jeremy Shatsha, Pine Lake Prep, 54.56. 8, Neil Pate, Ashe County, 54.65. 9, Brantley Holmberg, Hendersonville, 54.73. 10, Quinn Schreiber, W Henderson, 54.86. 11, Braxton Edwards, Polk County, 55.16. 12, Isaiah Boone, R-S Central, 56.34. 13, Andrew Hernassy, N Henderson, 56.45. 14, Ellijah Tipton, Madison, 56.63. 15, Brandon Yontz, Madison, 57.89. 16, Ethan Pennington, Ashe County, 58.52. 17, Caleb Bennett, R-S Central, 1:01.15. 18, Noah Krauss, W Henderson, 1:02.28. 19, Avery Ledbetter, R-S Central, 1:02.74.
Men 800 Meter Run
1, Dwayne Lillie, A C Reynolds, 2:00.17. 2, Lucas Wiley, A C Reynolds, 2:00.26. 3, Tafton Baker, Ashe County, 2:03.84. 4, Hunter Snyder, Madison, 2:13.75. 5, Hudson Koch, W Henderson, 2:20.51. 6, Matias Akers, Polk County, 2:23.94. 7, Nolan McMillian, Madison, 2:25.13. 8, Bryce Thompson, Polk County, 2:26.81. 9, Trent Blevins, Ashe County, 2:26.84. 10, Andrew Pawl, Pine Lake Prep, 2:29.02. 11, Noah Hammock, R-S Central, 2:29.76. 12, John Burnette, W Henderson, 2:29.80. 13, Quinn Schreiber, W Henderson, 2:30.60. 14, Joseph Salyers, R-S Central, 2:32.57. 15, Christopher Bryant, N Henderson, 2:36.32. 16, Parker Calloway, N Henderson, 2:37.55. 17, Grayson Smith, Polk County, 2:39.43.
Men 1600 Meter Run
1, Christopher Upton, R-S Central, 4:30.85. 2, Caleb Potter, Polk County, 4:31.00. 3, Tafton Baker, Ashe County, 4:31.99. 4, Grant Schreiber, W Henderson, 4:42.92. 5, Jeremiah Flores, Madison, 4:48.90. 6, Aidan Cole, A C Reynolds, 4:50.17. 7, Eli Randolph, Ashe County, 4:51.75. 8, Lawson Robertson, A C Reynolds, 4:51.90. 9, Adrian Ortiz, N Henderson, 5:01.44. 10, Ryan Giles, Pine Lake Prep, 5:09.41. 11, Lazaro Vasquez, N Henderson, 5:14.19. 12, Mark Teague, Polk County, 5:20.61. 13, John Burnette, W Henderson, 5:21.66. 14, Ryan Santiago, W Henderson, 5:23.21. 15, Joseph Salyers, R-S Central, 5:25.90. 16, Josh Roten, Ashe County, 5:32.14. 17, Noah Hammock, R-S Central, 5:43.62. 18, Tyler Champion, E Rutherford, 6:04.54.
Men 3200 Meter Run
1, Caleb Potter, Polk County, 10:09.71. 2, Christopher Upton, R-S Central, 10:24.56. 3, Lawson Robertson, A C Reynolds, 10:43.03. 4, Townes Ellum, A C Reynolds, 10:50.06. 5, Grant Schreiber, W Henderson, 11:29.06. 6, Mark Teague, Polk County, 11:54.28. 7, John Burnette, W Henderson, 13:15.08. 8, Chris Rickman, Polk County, 13:15.96. 9, Tyler Champion, E Rutherford, 13:52.43.
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
1, Triston McDowell, R-S Central, 16.40. 2, Jamir Gibbs, R-S Central, 19.16. 3, Chan Barber, Polk County, 20.83. 4, Zach Henby, W Henderson, 20.90.
Men 300 Meter Hurdles
1, Andrew Worley, Ashe County, 42.04. 2, Grant Schreiber, W Henderson, 42.81. 3, Caleb Grandy, N Henderson, 43.93. 4, Jake Justice, Polk County, 44.82. 5, Triston McDowell, R-S Central, 45.48. 6, Bronson Valley, Pine Lake Prep, 47.51. 7, Lukas Valley, Pine Lake Prep, 48.69. 8, Jamir Gibbs, R-S Central, 49.65. 9, Chan Barber, Polk County, 50.31. 10, Joseph Cary, Ashe County, 50.64. 11, Jake Morgan, Pine Lake Prep, 50.97. 12, Zach Henby, W Henderson, 51.12.
Men 4×100 Meter Relay
1, East Rutherford 44.74. 2, West Henderson 45.36. 3, R-S Central 47.17. 4, Ashe County 47.20. 5, Polk County 47.24. 6, Pine Lake Preparatory 49.51.
Men 4×200 Meter Relay
1, West Henderson 1:35.02. 2, Polk County 1:36.27. 3, Ashe County 1:38.36. 4, East Rutherford 1:39.01. 5, R-S Central 1:39.21. 6, A C Reynolds 1:50.16.
Men 4×400 Meter Relay
1, A C Reynolds 3:35.47. 2, Ashe County 3:40.92. 3, Pine Lake Preparatory 3:45.41. 4, Polk County 3:49.57. 5, R-S Central 3:53.97. 6, West Henderson 4:13.90.
Men 4×800 Meter Relay
1, A C Reynolds 8:37.41. 2, West Henderson 8:44.79. 3, Polk County 9:08.52.
Men High Jump
1, Cole Krehnbrink, Pine Lake Prep, 6-00. 2, Tyrese Miller, R-S Central, 5-08. 3, Thomas Ward, E Henderson, 5-06. 4, Jackson Wolfe, Hendersonville, J5-06. 5, Derrick Murphy, W Henderson, J5-06. 6, Gaige Lewis, Polk County, J5-06. 7, Tyemond Twitty, E Rutherford, 5-04. 8, Rashod Lynch, R-S Central, J5-04. 9, Trei Gray, R-S Central, J5-04. 10, Stanley Wilkins, E Rutherford, 5-00. 11, Camden Morrow, W Henderson, 4-10. 11, Jack Tinkler, Polk County, 4-10. –, Ryan Reid, Pine Lake Prep, NH. –, Qualon Sutton, Polk County, NH.
Men Pole Vault
1, Jake Justice, Polk County, 15-00. 2, Thomas Ward, E Henderson, 12-06. 3, Cameron Holley, E Rutherford, J12-06. 4, Brandon McCravey, N Henderson, 10-06. 5, Joey Ekstrom, E Rutherford, 10-00. 6, Torin Potter, Ashe County, J10-00. 7, Zach Henby, W Henderson, 9-06. 8, Evan Miller, Polk County, 9-00. 9, Jake Morgan, Pine Lake Prep, J9-00. 10, Max Decker, W Henderson, 8-06. 11, Carter Mosby, A C Reynolds, 8-00. 11, Parker Hodge, E Rutherford, 8-00. 13, Roberto Acevedo, Ashe County, 7-00. 13, Drake Elliott, Ashe County, 7-00.
Men Long Jump
1, Jake Justice, Polk County, 21-08. 2, Rashod Lynch, R-S Central, 20-05. 3, Austin Jenkins, W Henderson, 19-09. 4, Calvin Jones, E Rutherford, 19-08. 5, Derrick Murphy, W Henderson, 18-10. 6, Carter Mosby, A C Reynolds, 18-05. 7, Tyrese Miller, R-S Central, 18-01. 8, Demoi Millett, Polk County, 18-00.50. 9, Evan Miller, Polk County, 17-08. 10, Tyemond Twitty, E Rutherford, 17-03.75. 11, Andrew Hernassy, N Henderson, 15-11.25. 12, Caleb Bennett, R-S Central, 15-09. 13, Galen Thompson, E Rutherford, 11-10.
Men Triple Jump
1, Rashod Lynch, R-S Central, 41-05.50. 2, Jake Justice, Polk County, 41-02.50. 3, Derrick Murphy, W Henderson, 40-04.50. 4, Calvin Madden, A C Reynolds, 40-01.50. 5, Grant Wooten, Polk County, 37-10. 6, Jackson Wolfe, Hendersonville, 36-05. 7, Tyrese Miller, R-S Central, 36-03.50. –, Caleb Bennett, R-S Central, ND.
Men Shot Put (12 pound)
1, Carter Wilson, Ashe County, 47-11. 2, Tanner Kilby, Ashe County, 45-05. 3, Isaac Miller, Ashe County, 39-11. 4, Hayden Shumate, Polk County, 39-09.50. 5, Ethan Frisch, Hendersonville, 38-07.50. 6, Logan Conner, Polk County, 38-00.50. 7, Jadakiss Harris, E Rutherford, 37-10. 8, Steven Davis, W Henderson, 36-05. 9, Parker Hodge, E Rutherford, 34-10. 10, Deonta McCluney, R-S Central, 34-01. 11, Bo Thompson, A C Reynolds, 32-06. 12, Jacob Halfacre, A C Reynolds, 31-10. 13, Harrison Waddell, Polk County, 31-09. 14, Rylan Gaglione, W Henderson, 31-07. 15, Isaiah Williams, W Henderson, 31-02.50. 16, Jevon Snoddy, R-S Central, 31-02. 17, Malik McCluney, R-S Central, 27-06.
Men Discus Throw (1.6 KG)
1, Carter Wilson, Ashe County, 126-08. 2, Tanner Kilby, Ashe County, 114-03. 3, Steven Davis, W Henderson, 111-10. 4, Hayden Shumate, Polk County, 110-07. 5, Ethan Frisch, Hendersonville, 107-11. 6, Gabe Brittain, W Henderson, 102-08. 7, Harrison Waddell, Polk County, 97-07. 8, David Eldridge, E Rutherford, 97-03. 9, Malik McCluney, R-S Central, 95-04. 10, Chase McSwain, Polk County, 92-09. 11, Deonta McCluney, R-S Central, 91-11. 12, Jake Bryson, W Henderson, 91-02. 13, Jacob Halfacre, A C Reynolds, 82-01. 14, Bo Thompson, A C Reynolds, 71-10. 15, Savion Woods, E Rutherford, 71-04. 16, Noah Lail, R-S Central, 71-02. 17, Justin Sprinkle, Madison, 70-03. 18, Seth Brackins, Madison, 64-04. –, Isaac Miller, Ashe County, ND.

More in Track and Field