NCHSAA 3A RPI: Girls Tennis

Current 3A West and full 3A state RPI ratings for girls tennis teams.

RPI overview | Complete NCHSAA data

Projected 3A West Seeds

NCHSAA last updated: October 9, 2026 (11:02 am)

SeedTeamStateRecordRPI
1North Stanly112-2-00.681370.681
2West Lincoln212-1-00.659610.660
3Hendersonville312-1-00.656610.657
4Mount Airy413-3-00.654540.655
5Pine Lake Prep610-2-00.616490.616
6Draughn710-3-00.573600.574
7East Surry148-5-00.512540.513
8Owen169-7-00.501100.501
9Piedmont Community Charter187-7-00.489120.489
10Polk County205-4-00.477230.477
11Surry Central225-7-00.454900.455
12West Wilkes236-8-00.440420.440
13West Davidson257-13-00.426490.426
14Patton265-8-00.421160.421
15East Rutherford284-8-00.391390.391
16Union Academy302-8-00.369100.369
17East Davidson312-8-00.366630.367
18Mountain Heritage322-8-00.363590.364
19Shelby341-8-00.338190.338
20Lincolnton370-10-00.305660.306
21North Wilkes381-14-00.294050.294
22West Caldwell410-12-00.259630.260

Wheatmore (state rank 10) sits on the West/East line — its region is set by a physical NCHSAA draw.

Projected from RPI rankings; assumes all listed schools are eligible and participating. Actual seeding is set by NCHSAA.

3A Statewide RPI

NCHSAA last updated: October 9, 2026 (11:02 am)

RankTeamRecordRPI
1North Stanly12-2-00.681370.681
2West Lincoln12-1-00.659610.660
3Hendersonville12-1-00.656610.657
4Mount Airy13-3-00.654540.655
5NCSSM: Durham10-2-00.637820.638
6Pine Lake Prep10-2-00.616490.616
7Draughn10-3-00.573600.574
8Greene Central11-8-00.567040.567
9Trinity7-2-00.561730.562
10Wheatmore11-6-00.553170.553
11Ayden - Grifton7-3-00.549480.549
12South Columbus9-5-00.535540.536
13Pender8-6-00.512620.513
14East Surry8-5-00.512540.513
15Goldsboro8-6-00.507530.508
16Owen9-7-00.501100.501
17North Moore6-5-00.494190.494
18Piedmont Community Charter7-7-00.489120.489
19Martin County6-7-00.488970.489
20Polk County5-4-00.477230.477
21Northwood5-8-00.467970.468
22Surry Central5-7-00.454900.455
23West Wilkes6-8-00.440420.440
24Princeton5-3-00.438180.438
25West Davidson7-13-00.426490.426
26Patton5-8-00.421160.421
27Whiteville5-9-00.414610.415
28East Rutherford4-8-00.391390.391
29McMichael3-6-00.375570.376
30Union Academy2-8-00.369100.369
31East Davidson2-8-00.366630.367
32Mountain Heritage2-8-00.363590.364
33Farmville Central2-7-00.341060.341
34Shelby1-8-00.338190.338
35Wallace-Rose Hill2-9-00.333450.333
36Heide Trask0-8-00.324830.325
37Lincolnton0-10-00.305660.306
38North Wilkes1-14-00.294050.294
39West Bladen0-10-00.268060.268
40Louisburg3-10-00.260870.261
41West Caldwell0-12-00.259630.260
42Providence Grove0-10-00.257050.257
43Wake Prep Academy1-7-00.253260.253
44Beddingfield0-6-00.248580.249
45Spring Creek0-9-00.197470.197