NCHSAA 3A RPI: Boys Soccer

Current 3A West and full 3A state RPI ratings for boys soccer teams.

RPI overview | Complete NCHSAA data

Projected 3A West Seeds

NCHSAA last updated: October 10, 2026 (11:01 pm)

SeedTeamStateRecordRPI
1East Davidson215-1-00.656050.656
2Mount Airy415-2-00.636870.637
3Pine Lake Prep59-4-10.619860.620
4Polk County912-3-10.606210.606
5Thomasville1312-3-10.576140.576
6Patton1512-5-00.565550.566
7Trinity169-5-00.563290.563
8Owen178-4-20.558490.558
9Lincolnton1912-4-30.554740.555
10Piedmont Community Charter2210-7-10.541000.541
11West Lincoln2412-6-00.537110.537
12Shelby258-6-30.533870.534
13Surry Central277-8-10.518080.518
14CHASE298-6-10.497580.498
15Union Academy316-9-00.479180.479
16East Rutherford337-7-20.469160.469
17Hendersonville347-8-10.464910.465
18North Stanly358-8-20.459510.460
19Walkertown422-5-20.418970.419
20West Wilkes436-8-20.413340.413
21Wheatmore443-10-30.402730.403
22Madison455-10-10.396770.397
23North Wilkes466-7-20.387040.387
24Mountain Heritage473-8-20.376040.376

Projected from RPI rankings; assumes all listed schools are eligible and participating. Actual seeding is set by NCHSAA.

3A Statewide RPI

NCHSAA last updated: October 10, 2026 (11:01 pm)

RankTeamRecordRPI
1James Kenan12-2-00.679430.679
2East Davidson15-1-00.656050.656
3Wallace-Rose Hill12-5-10.641830.642
4Mount Airy15-2-00.636870.637
5Pine Lake Prep9-4-10.619860.620
6Midway10-5-00.614830.615
7Wake Prep Academy14-1-10.613100.613
8NCSSM: Durham10-3-10.608790.609
9Polk County12-3-10.606210.606
10Spring Creek10-5-10.603810.604
11McMichael10-3-00.592930.593
12Heide Trask10-4-50.581780.582
13Thomasville12-3-10.576140.576
14West Bladen12-3-30.569810.570
15Patton12-5-00.565550.566
16Trinity9-5-00.563290.563
17Owen8-4-20.558490.558
18Northwood11-4-30.558060.558
19Lincolnton12-4-30.554740.555
20North Moore7-4-10.548140.548
21South Lenoir9-5-10.547200.547
22Piedmont Community Charter10-7-10.541000.541
23Providence Grove7-2-30.540130.540
24West Lincoln12-6-00.537110.537
25Shelby8-6-30.533870.534
26Goldsboro8-7-00.528640.529
27Surry Central7-8-10.518080.518
28Pender7-9-00.511830.512
29CHASE8-6-10.497580.498
30Greene Central7-8-10.497130.497
31Union Academy6-9-00.479180.479
32Farmville Central5-3-20.478000.478
33East Rutherford7-7-20.469160.469
34Hendersonville7-8-10.464910.465
35North Stanly8-8-20.459510.460
36Louisburg6-4-40.454520.455
37Princeton6-9-10.454400.454
38Beddingfield7-5-20.446940.447
39Whiteville7-9-30.446200.446
40Northeastern4-9-20.429190.429
41Eastern Randolph3-8-10.423030.423
42Walkertown2-5-20.418970.419
43West Wilkes6-8-20.413340.413
44Wheatmore3-10-30.402730.403
45Madison5-10-10.396770.397
46North Wilkes6-7-20.387040.387
47Mountain Heritage3-8-20.376040.376
48Ayden - Grifton3-7-10.375620.376
Qualifying cut — top 48 advance
49West Davidson5-11-10.360270.360
50East Surry3-13-20.346630.347
51Draughn2-11-20.346270.346
52Pasquotank County1-7-00.337350.337
53Bartlett Yancey0-5-00.335380.335
54Martin County2-7-10.328560.329
55West Caldwell1-14-00.313670.314
56Bessemer City0-13-00.299210.299
57South Columbus1-16-00.281540.282
58Hertford County0-7-00.215860.216
59Kinston0-6-00.207490.207