Polk County High School football team records

Category#Year(s)
Most wins, season122010
Deepest playoff run3rd2010, 2018
OFFENSE
Most points, season5142010
Highest points per game average36.72010
Most first downs, season1732006
Most rushing yards, season34452018
Most passing yards, season28342007
Most total yards gained, season46872010
Most passing touchdowns, season332006, 2008
Most rushing touchdowns, season482004
Most first downs, game272018, Avery
Most points scored, game902010, Thomas Jefferson
Most passing yards, game4401996, Landrum
Most rushing yards, game4372018, Avery
Most total yards, game5882018, Avery
DEFENSE
Most shutouts, season32003, 2006
Fewest points allowed, season932004
Most recovered fumbles, season172006
Most pass interceptions, season232009
Fewest yards allowed412003, Highland Tech
Fewest rushing yards allowed-402019, East Henderson