Starmount vs. Polk County

Results

HS Nonconference 2018

Starmount High School

Starmount
Polk County
21 - 7
Final Score
Game Statistics

Results

Team1234F
Starmount0140721
Polk County00077

Polk County

# Offense Rus Rus Yds Rus TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD Comp Att PYds P TD Int KTD
6Bryson Seay12601000000000
7Avery Edwards22015041680010
10Lukas Tipton490000000000
12Jordan Bishop150000000000
20Mitchell Yoder69701310000000
26Bryce Jergenson4-301230000000
49Ryan Heider0002260115000
# Defense Tk Sk TFL PInt FR DTD
6Bryson Seay1200000
7Avery Edwards100100
10Lukas Tipton800000
12Jordan Bishop300100
20Mitchell Yoder600000
49Ryan Heider100000
Steven Chupp700100
Cameron Blackwell1800000
Daniel Ruff500000
Luke Sellers200000
Trey Thompson1101000
Hayden Shumate500000
Logan Conner300000
Evan Miller700000

Venue

Starmount High School
Boonville, NC 27011, USA