Polk County vs Landrum

Recap

Mountain Foothills 7 2022

G.M. Tennant Stadium1681 NC-108, Columbus, NC 28722, USA

Polk County
Landrum
49 - 7
Final Score
Game Statistics

Results

Team1234FOutcome
Polk County72171449Win
Landrum00707Loss

Recap

FIRST QUARTER
PC – Angus Weaver 18 run (Logan Nodine kick), 7:10

SECOND QUARTER
PC – Antonio Simpson 85 pass from Casey Beiler (Nodine kick), 9:55
PC – Weaver 21 run (Nodine kick), 5:28
PC – Vincent Twitty 5 pass from Beiler (Nodine kick), :22

THIRD QUARTER
L – Marc Baker 13 pass from Titus Poore (Eli Graham kick), 6:36
PC – Karlen McEntyre 4 run (Nodine kick), 5:07

FOURTH QUARTER
PC – Simpson 20 pass from Beiler (Nodine kick), 11:54
PC – Weaver 48 run (Nodine kick), 4:08

INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS
RUSHING
PC – Angus Weaver 15-224, Karlen McEntyre 7-5, Casey Beiler 1-4, Evan Jones 1-3, Lorenzo Sanchez 1-1, Team 1-(-14). L – Braden Mashtare 25-93, Ryan Bunleut 5-23, Ronnie Belue 1-4, Charlie Smith 1-4, AJ Lindsey 4-(-1), Titus Poore 2-(-6).

PASSING
PC – Casey Beiler 10-17-0-325, Angus Weaver 0-1-0-0. L – Titus Poore 4-5-0-28, Harper Gosnell 0-1-0-0.

RECEIVING
PC – Antonio Simpson 6-224, Angus Weaver 2-84, Evan Jones 1-12, Vincent Twitty 1-5.

Polk County

# Player Rus RusYds RusTD Rec RecYds RecTD Cmp Att PYds Int PTD KTD Tk TFL FGM Sk PInt FR DTD
1Antonio Simpson000622420000000000010
4Evan Jones13011200000000000000
5Angus Weaver15224328400000000000010
6Lawson Carter0000000000000000010
9Casey Beiler14000010173250200000000
10Vincent Twitty0001510000000000000
12Karlen McEntyre7510000000000000000
3Lorenzo Sanchez1100000000000000010

Past Meetings

DateHomeResultsAwayTime
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A

Venue

G.M. Tennant Stadium

1681 NC-108, Columbus, NC 28722, USA