Polk County vs Cherokee

Results

G.M. Tennant Stadium

Polk County
Cherokee
43 - 6
Final Score
Game Statistics

Results

Team1234F
Polk County81471443
Cherokee06006

Polk County

# Offense Rus Rus Yds Rus TD Rec Rec Yds Rec TD Comp Att PYds P TD Int KTD
1Steven Chupp000000000000
7Bryce Jergenson62520001219000
10Lukas Tipton11621000000000
12Jordan Bishop6721000000000
14Angus Weaver4220000000000
20Gage McSwain4811000000100
23Nate Henderson3340000000000
40Chase McSwain0001190000000
45Brady Hall1250000000000
31Deaken Nodine1240000000000
# Defense Tk Sk TFL PInt FR DTD
1Steven Chupp100100
4Shane Parris200000
5Tyler Staley100000
9Evan Miller401000
10Lukas Tipton300000
12Jordan Bishop500000
14Angus Weaver1403000
22Clint Deyton300000
23Nate Henderson300000
33Noah Hudgins1213000
40Chase McSwain1102000
51Daniel Ruff301000
54Trey Thompson713000
71Logan Conner300000
76Malakhi Nodine101000
52Kanye Staley100000

Venue

G.M. Tennant Stadium
1681 NC-108, Columbus, NC 28722, USA