Wolverines take second, fifth at North Henderson track meet

Jordan Smith won the long jump and had two top-three sprint finishes in Thursday's meet at North Henderson.

Polk County continued to tune up Thursday for the postseason track schedule, competing with a number of area schools in a rainy Bunny Hop 2015 meet at North Henderson.

The Wolverine boys tied with Tuscola for second, each finishing 9.5 points behind East Henderson. The Polk County girls placed fifth, with Pisgah winning the meet.

Polk County picked up three wins in the girls meet, with Allison Swope winning the 800-meter run by more than three seconds and India Godlock taking the 1600 by more than two seconds.The girls 4×800-meter relay team also won its race, topping second-place Pisgah by more than a minute.

Marissa Longshore placed second in the high jump to lead the field efforts.

Jordan Smith had an outstanding meet for the Polk boys, winning the long jump, placing second in the 100-meter dash and third in the 200 meters. Jacob Wolfe and Sean Doyle continued their mid-distance dominance, with Wolfe winning the 800 and Doyle taking the 1600. Polk County also earned two relay wins, the 4×400-meter team winning by some nine seconds and the 4×800-meter squad coming home first by a minute and a half.


North Henderson Open II – 4/2/2015
Bunny Hop 2015
Glen Marlow Stadium
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dean, Rylee West Henders 13.23 6 10
2 Allen, Brooklyn Pisgah 13.64 5 8
3 Hobbs, Maddie West Henders 13.76 6 6
4 Mulhern, Georgia Tuscola 13.77 6 4
5 Singleton, Sydney Pisgah 13.84 5 2
6 Robinson, Melena West Henders 13.95 6 1
7 Tate, Gracie West Henders x14.15 5
8 Akmal, Jessica West Henders x14.21 5
9 Tipton, Taylor Hendersonvil 14.22 5
10 Evans, Natesha Hendersonvil 14.22 6
11 Baldwin, Alexis North Hender 14.36 4
12 Edwards, Tamara Hendersonvil 14.45 5
13 Bryson, Keturah Tuscola 14.68 6
14 Mullins, Sabryn Polk County 14.69 5
15 Wike, Kallie West Henders x14.76 1
16 Griffin, Jennifer Polk County 14.81 1
17 Beddingfield, Keayla Hendersonvil x14.82 5
17 Howell, Kina Brevard 14.82 4
19 Krege, Kourtney Tuscola 14.84 4
20 Queen, Mikayla Pisgah 14.85 4
21 Dickens, Alexia Tuscola x14.86 6
22 Edwards, Maddie Asheville Ch 14.93 2
23 Smith, Loren Brevard 14.96 2
24 Askew, Ashelyn East Henders 15.18 4
25 Summey, Zira Polk County 15.19 4
26 Francis, Asia North Hender 15.48 3
27 Cooper, Sara Polk County x15.69 3
28 Catton, Amaris Tuscola x15.79 1
29 Meushaw, Cara Pisgah x15.82 4
30 Fouts, Ashley North Hender 15.97 3
31 DelBene, Sophia Tuscola x16.00 6
32 Brady, Hannah North Hender x16.01 1
33 Congdon, Sara Hendersonvil x16.15 3
34 Papola, Jackie North Hender x16.34 1
35 Petty-Davis, Kianna Polk County x16.39 4
36 Wollinger, Delaney East Henders 16.55 3
37 Ryan, Tierney North Hender x16.67 3
38 Goldsmith, Montana East Henders 16.67 3
39 Huter, Toby Brevard 17.42 2
40 Meeks, She’Aburni Hendersonvil x17.66 2
41 Hemphill, Aniyah Brevard x21.64 2

Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Murphy, Mackenzie Pisgah 27.80 6 10
2 Blankenship, Lilly East Henders 27.82 6 8
3 Phillips, Ariana Pisgah 28.26 6 6
4 Bagwell, Rebekah North Hender 28.69 6 4
5 Singleton, Sydney Pisgah 28.97 6 2
6 Banz, Shelly North Hender 30.13 4 1
7 Beddingfield, Keayla Hendersonvil 30.28 4
8 Conner, Madison West Henders 30.59 4
9 Smith, Carlene West Henders 30.60 4
10 Queen, Mikayla Pisgah x30.74 5
11 Smith, Loren Brevard 30.76 1
12 Griffin, Jennifer Polk County 30.97 3
13 Baldwin, Alexis North Hender 31.01 4
14 Howell, Kina Brevard 31.09 6
15 Morris, McKinley Tuscola 31.10 4
16 Keel, Mackenzie West Henders 31.29 5
17 Wong Chong, Autumn West Henders x31.51 3
18 Edwards, Maddie Asheville Ch 31.98 4
19 Brown, Mikayla West Henders x32.04 2
20 Scheinemann, Bailey North Hender x33.08 3
21 Messer, Lily Tuscola 33.50 3
22 Fouts, Ashley North Hender x33.89 2
23 Catton, Amaris Tuscola 33.96 1
24 Meushaw, Cara Pisgah x34.04 5
25 Desmarais, Lindy Polk County 34.20 3
26 Smith, Bonnie Brevard 34.37 3
27 Bonomo, Victoria North Hender x34.96 2
28 Huter, Toby Brevard x39.06 2
29 Meeks, She’Aburni Hendersonvil 39.70 2
30 Hemphill, Aniyah Brevard x47.85 1

Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Murphy, Mackenzie Pisgah 1:02.77 3 10
2 Meadows, Taylor West Henders 1:04.43 3 8
3 Blankenship, Lilly East Henders 1:04.44 3 6
4 Robbins, Savannah Polk County 1:06.06 3 4
5 Tipton, Taylor Hendersonvil 1:07.33 2 2
6 Longshore, Marissa Polk County 1:08.14 3 1
7 Morris, McKinley Tuscola 1:08.56 3
8 Smith, Carlene West Henders 1:09.57 2
9 Madelyn, Montgomery North Hender 1:09.92 2
10 Smith, Loren Brevard 1:10.37 2
11 Williamson, Rylee Pisgah 1:10.80 2
12 Queen, Mikayla Pisgah 1:10.84 2
13 Keel, Mackenzie West Henders 1:11.58 2
14 Brady, Hannah North Hender 1:17.34 1
15 Ortiz, Brittany North Hender 1:19.02 1
16 Bonomo, Victoria North Hender x1:20.86 1
17 Ledbetter, Shiauna Hendersonvil 1:21.37 1
18 Scott, Michaela Pisgah x1:23.94 1

Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Swope, Allison Polk County 2:35.36 10
2 Angel, Amanda East Henders 2:39.00 8
3 Horton, Molly East Henders 2:44.82 6
4 Crisp, Brittainy Asheville Ch 2:47.94 4
5 Cruz, Clare Pisgah 2:52.40 2
6 Cochrane, Emma Asheville Ch 2:55.66 1
7 Burleson, Taylor Hendersonvil 2:58.32
8 Rollins, Abigail Hendersonvil 2:59.41
9 Kolarova, Andrea Hendersonvil 3:00.23
10 Mengel, Tisha East Henders 3:01.04
11 Parris, Cassie Pisgah 3:03.17
12 Talley, Camryn Hendersonvil x3:06.13
13 Raintree, Sarah Brevard 3:12.70
14 Reid, Meghan Hendersonvil x3:13.74
15 Bradley, Holly Pisgah 3:15.15
16 Milton, Maci West Henders 3:24.48
17 Ortiz, Brittany North Hender 3:31.01
18 Redmond, Grace West Henders 3:31.86
19 Salazar-Valdez, Ederlin East Henders x3:40.74
20 Burton, Jennifer West Henders 3:43.79
21 Wilson, Jasmine West Henders x4:03.23
22 Bailey, Jessica Polk County 4:15.29

Women 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Godlock, India Polk County 5:53.55 10
2 Williamson, Colbie Pisgah 5:55.83 8
3 Angel, Amanda East Henders 5:58.94 6
4 Smith, Julia Brevard 6:00.89 4
5 Crisp, Brittainy Asheville Ch 6:05.37 2
6 Findley, Ava Brevard 6:08.43 1
7 Goff, Evan Hendersonvil 6:16.49
8 Dufford, Haven Polk County 6:17.64
9 Wells, Shelby Polk County 6:18.80
10 Hill, Christi East Henders 6:24.06
11 Rollins, Abigail Hendersonvil 6:35.37
12 Burleson, Taylor Hendersonvil 6:40.99
13 Kolarova, Andrea Hendersonvil x6:41.17
14 Talley, Camryn Hendersonvil x6:43.37
15 Morrison, Anna West Henders 6:58.48
16 Young, Sophie Polk County x6:59.41
17 Dickson, Hannah Brevard 7:06.72
18 Fortain, Sophie West Henders 7:09.96
19 Wick, Kendall Hendersonvil x7:39.31
20 Salazar-Valdez, Ederlin East Henders 7:41.33
21 Lubinski, Alaina Tuscola 7:56.15

Women 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cagle, Lydia Tuscola 13:16.52 10
2 Crisp, Brittainy Asheville Ch 13:27.41 8
3 Goff, Evan Hendersonvil 13:38.18 6
4 Arellano, Venus Pisgah 13:58.35 4
5 Wells, Shelby Polk County 14:13.18 2

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Clayton, Gina Hendersonvil 17.75 2 10
2 Akmal, Jessica West Henders 18.16 2 8
3 Tate, Gracie West Henders 18.92 2 6
4 Delbene, Sara Tuscola 19.12 2 4
5 Williams, Breanna North Hender 19.36 2 2
6 Paul, Sarah East Henders 20.85 1 1
7 Goodwin, Savannah Pisgah 21.02 1
8 Shanahan, Joy Polk County 21.76 1
9 Holtz, Danielle Polk County 24.36 1
10 Francis, Lauren North Hender 26.46 1

Women 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Osborne, Taylor Pisgah 53.69 10
2 Francis, Lauren North Hender 55.98 8
3 Goodwin, Savannah Pisgah 57.92 6
4 Shanahan, Joy Polk County 58.43 4
5 Clayton, Gina Hendersonvil 59.24 2
6 Holtz, Danielle Polk County 1:03.71 1

Women 4×100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 West Henderson ‘A’ 53.26 10
2 North Henderson ‘A’ 54.55 8
3 Tuscola ‘A’ 55.10 6
4 Hendersonville ‘A’ 55.74 4
5 Polk County ‘A’ 59.86 2

Women 4×200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pisgah ‘A’ 1:51.34 10
2 West Henderson ‘A’ 1:53.65 8
3 North Henderson ‘A’ 1:54.95 6
4 Tuscola ‘A’ 1:57.21 4
5 Polk County ‘A’ 2:13.45 2

Women 4×400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pisgah ‘A’ 4:24.76 10
2 Polk County ‘A’ 4:29.48 8
3 East Henderson ‘A’ 4:31.90 6
4 North Henderson ‘A’ 4:33.35 4

Women 4×800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Polk County ‘A’ 10:37.86 10
2 Pisgah ‘A’ 11:42.97 8
3 Brevard ‘A’ 12:09.11 6

Women High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Conner, Madison West Henders 4-10.00 10
2 Longshore, Marissa Polk County 4-08.00 8
3 Williamson, Colbie Pisgah 4-06.00 6
4 Horton, Molly East Henders J4-06.00 3
4 Russell, Madison North Hender J4-06.00 3
6 Bonomo, Victoria North Hender 4-02.00 0.5
6 Wollinger, Delaney East Henders 4-02.00 0.5
— Bourguignon, Brittany North Hender NH

Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Waldbart, Bailey East Henders 9-00.00 10
2 Morgan, Sydney East Henders 8-06.00 8
3 Singleton, Taylor Hendersonvil 8-00.00 6
4 Smith, Bonnie Brevard J8-00.00 4
5 Laughter, Emma Hendersonvil 7-00.00 2
6 Phillips, Ariana Pisgah J7-00.00 1
7 Williamson, Rylee Pisgah J7-00.00
8 Shook, Maggie Pisgah 6-06.00
9 Reid, Meghan Hendersonvil 6-00.00
— Francis, Asia North Hender NH
— Guess, Megan West Henders NH
— Jones, Nikiana Pisgah NH
— Rhode, Serena Hendersonvil NH
— Rector, Madalyn Pisgah NH

Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Allen, Brooklyn Pisgah 14-10.00
2 Gilliam, Kendall West Henders 12-09.50
3 O’Rear, Kristen Tuscola 12-09.00
4 Raber, Dominique Tuscola 12-08.00
5 Longshore, Marissa Polk County 12-06.00
6 Dyer, Ashley West Henders 12-05.00
7 Rogers, Carissa North Hender 10-06.50
8 Bourguignon, Brittany North Hender 9-08.00
9 Desmarais, Lindy Polk County 9-04.00
— Goode, Lidia West Henders ND
— King, Alessandrea West Henders ND
— Smith, Bonnie Brevard ND
— Brady, Hannah North Hender ND
— Eby, Savannah North Hender ND
— Tate, Gracie West Henders ND
— Williams, Breanna North Hender ND
— Simmons, Karley Pisgah ND
— Ward, Samantha East Henders ND
— Shanahan, Joy Polk County ND
— Laughter, Emma Hendersonvil ND
— Singleton, Taylor Hendersonvil ND
— Mengel, Tisha East Henders ND
— Parton, Holly Tuscola ND
— Wagoner, Emma Polk County ND
— Johnson, Kenzie Tuscola ND

Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 King, Alessandrea West Henders 30-01.00 10
2 Gilliam, Kendall West Henders 29-04.00 8
3 Singleton, Taylor Hendersonvil 29-02.00 6
4 Simmons, Karley Pisgah 28-05.00 4
5 Baldwin, Alexis North Hender 28-02.00 2
6 Morgan, Sydney East Henders 28-01.50 1
7 Horton, Molly East Henders 27-06.00
8 Laughter, Emma Hendersonvil 27-02.00
9 O’Rear, Kristen Tuscola 27-01.00
10 Osborne, Taylor Pisgah 25-02.00
11 Ledbetter, Shiauna Hendersonvil 24-01.00
12 Ortiz, Brittany North Hender 22-11.50

Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Yarborough, Amy Hendersonvil 35-08.00 10
2 Sanchez, Dee Pisgah 29-08.50 8
3 Young, Ashleigh Tuscola 27-01.00 6
4 Dickens, Alexia Tuscola 26-08.00 4
5 Sellers, Bailey Pisgah 24-04.00 2
6 Rogers, Krystana Tuscola 23-07.50 1
7 Sellers, Shannon West Henders 23-06.00
8 Scott, Michaela Pisgah 23-02.50
9 Roddy, Emily Asheville Ch 23-02.00
10 kelley, anyessa Brevard 23-00.50
11 Thompson, Suzanne Hendersonvil 22-10.00
12 Cooper, Larissa West Henders 22-09.00
13 Sims, Ty’Shonna Hendersonvil 22-07.00
14 Sims, Key’yonna Hendersonvil x21-11.00
15 Fletcher, Jessica North Hender 21-05.00
16 Bryson, Anna Brevard 21-02.00
17 Scheinemann, Bailey North Hender 19-04.00
18 Arkansas, Ashari Brevard 19-02.00
19 Cooper, Danie West Henders 19-01.00
20 Young, Chelsea Tuscola x18-00.00
21 Walker, Carley North Hender 16-09.50
22 Holbert, Alexandra North Hender x14-03.00

Women Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Yarborough, Amy Hendersonvil 98-00 10
2 Sanchez, Dee Pisgah 86-05 8
3 Thompson, Suzanne Hendersonvil 81-07 6
4 Roddy, Emily Asheville Ch 75-02 4
5 Clark, Logan Hendersonvil 71-10 2
6 Rogers, Krystana Tuscola 71-02 1
7 Cooper, Larissa West Henders 70-03
8 Fletcher, Jessica North Hender 69-11
9 Sims, Ty’Shonna Hendersonvil x68-04
10 Dickens, Alexia Tuscola 66-05
11 Walker, Cassie Pisgah 65-10
12 Parton, Holly Tuscola 60-01
13 Sellers, Shannon West Henders 60-00
14 Wick, Kendall Hendersonvil x59-05
15 kelley, anyessa Brevard 58-00
16 Cooper, Danie West Henders 53-10
17 Young, Ashleigh Tuscola x52-07
18 Myles, Makayla West Henders x51-10
19 Bryson, Anna Brevard 49-04
20 Scheinemann, Bailey North Hender 47-08
21 Sims, Key’yonna Hendersonvil x40-05
22 Arkansas, Ashari Brevard 40-02
23 Walker, Carley North Hender 39-07
24 Young, Chelsea Tuscola x36-05
25 Holbert, Alexandra North Hender x36-01
— Cannady, Baliya Polk County ND
— Johnston, Mya Polk County ND
— Brown, Tameeia Polk County ND
— Lira-Vasquez, Rebecca West Henders ND
— Silvers, Maggie Polk County ND

Men 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dunbar, Tyreke West Henders 11.73 6 10
2 Smith, Jordan Polk County 12.02 5 8
3 Redoutey, Landon Franklin 12.02 6 6
4 Jenkins, Roman Tuscola 12.03 1 4
5 Byrd, Andrew Asheville Ch 12.12 6 2
6 Colon, Esteban Tuscola 12.18 5 1
7 Ferguson, Caleb Tuscola 12.19 6
8 Hargrove, Sam East Henders 12.20 6
9 Silvers, James Tuscola x12.21 6
10 Thomas, Colby North Hender 12.33 6
11 Allison, Josh Tuscola x12.36 5
12 Ahlgreen, Chris Hendersonvil 12.44 5
13 Rhode, Justin Christ Schoo 12.50 5
14 Brooks, Tanner Brevard 12.57 4
15 Lammons, Darren North Hender 12.70 4
16 Nickell, Elijah West Henders 12.71 5
17 Twitty, Marcus Polk County 12.76 4
18 Overholt, Dillon Polk County 12.85 4
19 Critz, John Christ Schoo 12.88 5
20 Hobbs, Tj West Henders 12.95 3
21 Martinez, Bryan Hendersonvil 13.00 3
22 Gaines, Jadecruz West Henders x13.04 3
23 Edwards, Josh Asheville Ch 13.06 1
24 Eudy, Drew Hendersonvil 13.08 3
25 Jacobs, Jeremy Tuscola x13.25 4
26 Keating, Philip Hendersonvil x13.47 3
27 Reisman, Jacob West Henders x13.54 4
27 Claffey, Charlie Christ Schoo 13.54 4
29 Keck, Robby Asheville Ch 13.67 4
30 Smith, Blake Brevard 13.81 1
31 Phillips, Layton Brevard 13.83 1
32 Queen, Cameron North Hender 13.90 3
33 Christopher, Lucas Pisgah 13.98 3
34 Eddy, Nate Hendersonvil x14.10 2
35 Barnwell, Landon Hendersonvil x15.42 2

Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jacobs, Jeremy Tuscola 24.41 3 10
2 Smith, Demetrius Hendersonvil 24.50 5 8
3 Smith, Jordan Polk County 24.65 6 6
4 Colon, Esteban Tuscola 24.80 5 4
5 Derkach, Wyatt Polk County 25.05 6 2
6 Smith, Jahmel Hendersonvil 25.22 6 1
7 Thomas, Colby North Hender 25.39 6
8 Allison, Marcellos Christ Schoo 25.67 5
9 Ahlgreen, Chris Hendersonvil 25.72 6
10 Brown, Ezra Brevard 25.75 4
11 Twitty, Marcus Polk County 25.82 4
12 Rhode, Justin Christ Schoo 25.97 3
13 Gamez, Pedro West Henders 26.03 5
14 Keck, Robby Asheville Ch 26.59 5
15 Eudy, Drew Hendersonvil x26.74 4
16 Edwards, Josh Asheville Ch 26.98 4
17 Wells, Drequan North Hender 27.09 3
18 Hobbs, Tj West Henders 27.22 3
19 Tomlin, Kyler Brevard 27.42 3
20 Gasperson, Trenton West Henders 27.54 2
21 Robinson, Joshua West Henders x27.55 3
22 Conner, Caleb Tuscola 27.77 1
23 Gonzalez, Jose West Henders x28.35 2
24 Phillips, Layton Brevard 28.39 1
25 Gist, Shaquille North Hender 28.45 1

Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Albrecht, Caleb Franklin 50.99 5 10
2 Berry, Ethan Hendersonvil 52.56 5 8
3 Craft, Trevor North Hender 52.62 5 6
4 Winn, Drew East Henders 53.82 5 4
5 Smart, Nate Polk County 55.18 5 2
6 Owens, Preston East Henders 55.61 4 1
7 Hall, Eli Polk County 55.99 4
8 Redoutey, Landon Franklin 56.31 5
9 Nuemann, Aaron Brevard 56.55 3
10 Merritt, Kenneth West Henders 57.11 4
11 Robinson, Carl North Hender 57.45 5
12 McCall, Ethan Franklin 57.74 4
13 Mouer, Wade Christ Schoo 58.07 2
14 Hoefer, Thomas Christ Schoo 58.24 4
15 Gardner, Orren Pisgah 58.60 4
16 Webster, Zack Tuscola 58.99 4
17 Jenkins, Roman Tuscola 59.26 5
18 Gregory, Israel Tuscola 59.28 2
19 Lotz, Bryce West Henders 59.44 3
20 Allen, Jacob Hendersonvil 1:00.10 3
21 Tomlin, Kyler Brevard 1:00.28 1
22 Short, Josh North Hender 1:01.03 3
23 Youse, Matthew Tuscola x1:01.76 3
24 Maddock, Joe Hendersonvil 1:02.29 2
25 McCann, Liam Christ Schoo 1:02.76 1
26 Raymer, Zach West Henders 1:03.14 2
27 Wells, Drequan North Hender x1:03.18 1
28 Xie, Jackson Asheville Ch 1:03.41 2
29 Pitcavage, Matthew West Henders x1:03.45 2
30 Sweet, Clay Brevard 1:04.79 1
31 Ray, Isaac Hendersonvil x1:04.83 2
32 Heineman, Garrett Brevard x1:05.81 1
33 McCauley, Jeremiah Tuscola x1:07.51 1

Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wolfe, Jacob Polk County 2:04.82 10
2 Fernandez, Brian Pisgah 2:05.15 8
3 Talley, Fletcher Hendersonvil 2:07.32 6
4 Albrecht, Caleb Franklin 2:07.92 4
5 Culbertson, Wesley East Henders 2:09.02 2
6 Salvaggio, Alex Hendersonvil 2:13.80 1
7 Naef, Brandan West Henders 2:15.24
8 Pachacos, Darien North Hender 2:16.06
9 Edney, Austin North Hender 2:16.14
10 Neve, Graham West Henders 2:16.63
11 Franklin, Jacob Tuscola 2:16.83
12 Rhode, David Hendersonvil 2:17.49
13 Blevins, Nick East Henders 2:17.66
14 Burnette, James West Henders 2:18.30
15 Fregeau, Howie Franklin 2:18.90
16 Jenkins, Hakeem Hendersonvil x2:19.90
17 Hollingsworth, Luke Hendersonvil x2:20.11
18 Walker, Dawson Hendersonvil x2:21.01
19 Speyer, Aaron West Henders x2:21.63
20 Lubinski, Damon Tuscola 2:22.33
21 Allen, Jacob Hendersonvil x2:23.44
22 Lail, Graham Christ Schoo 2:23.54
23 Haney, Michael East Henders 2:23.77
24 Baldwin, Will North Hender 2:23.81
25 Ortiz, Jordi East Henders x2:24.12
26 Deluca, Joseph Hendersonvil x2:25.25
27 Miller, Thomas West Henders x2:25.27
28 Sutton, Rudy Brevard 2:26.66
29 Miller, Collin West Henders x2:27.84
30 Kaddouri, Kameron Hendersonvil x2:34.64
31 Reinhardt, Wes Christ Schoo 2:38.25
32 Nixon, Noah Pisgah 2:38.60
33 Durall, Sebastian Hendersonvil x2:42.74
34 Whitmire, Waylon Brevard 2:44.42
35 Zacharias, Emmett Polk County 2:44.65
36 Lopez, David Christ Schoo 2:49.42
37 Shen, James Christ Schoo x3:02.11
38 Keenan, Will Christ Schoo x3:06.17
39 Rogers, Luke Polk County 3:15.57

Men 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Doyle, Sean Polk County 4:42.46 10
2 Franklin, Jacob Tuscola 4:45.67 8
3 Diaz, Ever Franklin 4:50.11 6
4 Lubinski, Damon Tuscola 4:59.72 4
5 Russell, Broderick Pisgah 5:00.28 2
6 Christopher, Dylan North Hender 5:03.56 1
7 Mashburn, Daniel Pisgah 5:10.53
8 Sutton, Rudy Brevard 5:21.31
9 Lail, Graham Christ Schoo 5:34.10
10 Miller, Connor West Henders 5:40.54
11 Jackson, Nickolas West Henders 5:44.26
12 Wang, Steven Asheville Ch 5:52.17
13 Bland, Doug Christ Schoo 5:55.40
14 Sheehan, Jonas Pisgah 5:56.36
15 Whitmire, Waylon Brevard 5:56.54
16 Lopez, David Christ Schoo 5:59.47
17 Nixon, Noah Pisgah x6:00.19
18 Fleming, Brandon West Henders 6:01.03
19 Holtz, Conner Polk County 6:01.45
20 Corona-perez, Alex Pisgah x6:02.81
21 Keenan, Will Christ Schoo x6:26.39

Men 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Conner, Harrison Franklin 10:20.88 10
2 Franklin, Jacob Tuscola 10:46.75 8
3 Russell, Broderick Pisgah 11:08.24 6
4 Mashburn, Daniel Pisgah 11:25.69 4
5 Sheehan, Jonas Pisgah 12:52.29 2
6 Holtz, Conner Polk County 12:52.47 1
7 Harrison, Jordan North Hender 12:53.63
8 Zacharias, Emmett Polk County 15:10.37
— Richards, Nathan Franklin DNF

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ashley, Devon North Hender 16.56 2 10
2 Cook, Michael Hendersonvil 17.07 2 8
3 Ferguson, Caleb Tuscola 17.32 2 6
4 Brock, Tanner West Henders 19.55 1 4
5 Witte, Matthew West Henders 20.33 2 2
6 McNeil, Jordan North Hender 20.35 2 1
7 Metcalf, Levi Hendersonvil 20.80 1
8 Myers, Dylan Hendersonvil 21.41 2
9 Hurst, T. j. Polk County 21.76 1
10 Webb, Steven Pisgah 22.86 1
11 Mendoza, Carlos Pisgah 23.58 1
12 Ridenour, Coleman East Henders 23.61 1

Men 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ashley, Devon North Hender 44.02 2 10
2 Brown, Nathan East Henders 44.14 2 8
3 Allison, Josh Tuscola 48.14 1 6
4 Witte, Matthew West Henders 49.56 2 4
5 McNeil, Jordan North Hender 50.15 2 2
6 Myers, Dylan Hendersonvil 51.21 2 1
7 Hurst, T. j. Polk County 51.85 1
8 Trantham, Seth Pisgah 52.86 1
9 Brock, Tanner West Henders 53.36 2
10 Reisman, Jacob West Henders 53.74 2
11 Queen, Cameron North Hender 56.36 1
12 Webb, Steven Pisgah 56.62 1
13 Ridenour, Coleman East Henders 58.65 2

Men 4×100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 North Henderson ‘A’ 46.05 2 10
2 Hendersonville ‘A’ 46.36 2 8
3 Tuscola ‘A’ 46.36 1 6
4 West Henderson ‘A’ 47.90 2 4
5 Polk County ‘A’ 48.04 2 2
6 Brevard ‘A’ 48.37 1 1
7 Asheville Christian Academy ‘A’ 50.14 1
8 Pisgah ‘A’ 50.26 2

Men 4×200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hendersonville ‘A’ 1:35.12 2 10
2 West Henderson ‘A’ 1:37.39 2 8
3 Tuscola ‘A’ 1:38.96 1 6
4 North Henderson ‘A’ 1:40.08 2 4
5 Pisgah ‘A’ 1:40.83 1 2
6 Polk County ‘A’ 1:43.00 2 1
— Brevard ‘A’ DQ 1
— Christ School ‘A’ DQ 2

Men 4×400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Polk County ‘A’ 3:36.76 10
2 Franklin ‘A’ 3:45.18 8
3 Pisgah ‘A’ 3:52.85 6

Men 4×800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Polk County ‘A’ 8:25.28 10
2 Christ School ‘A’ 9:58.45 8
3 Hendersonville ‘A’ 10:06.54 6

Men High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Allison, Marcellos Christ Schoo 6-00.00 10
2 Culbertson, Wesley East Henders 5-08.00 8
3 Bowser, Miles Christ Schoo J5-08.00 6
4 Sem, Tyler West Henders 5-06.00 4
5 Miller, Alex Polk County J5-06.00 2
6 Lyons, Nick East Henders J5-06.00 0.5
6 Alston, Malik East Henders J5-06.00 0.5
8 Thomas, Kole West Henders 5-04.00
9 Elias, Junior West Henders 5-00.00
10 Twitty, Marcus Polk County J5-00.00
— Sweet, Clay Brevard NH
— Wilkins, Jaylan Polk County NH

Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Glynn, Josh East Henders 12-00.00 10
2 Brown, Nathan East Henders 9-00.00 8
3 Lieberman, Troy Polk County J9-00.00 6
4 Recendiz, Omar Pisgah 8-06.00 4
5 Arcara, Alex Hendersonvil 8-00.00 1.5
5 Atkinson, Zach East Henders x8-00.00
5 Gordon, Noah East Henders 8-00.00 1.5
8 Glover, Cory North Hender J8-00.00
9 Miller, Connor West Henders 7-00.00
— Witte, Matthew West Henders NH
— Raymer, Zach West Henders NH
— Shelton, Andrew Pisgah NH
— Mitchell, Drew North Hender NH
— Miller, Collin West Henders NH

Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smith, Jordan Polk County 19-08.50
2 Jackson, Cody J West Henders 18-06.00
3 Lammons, Miquel North Hender 17-08.00
4 Brooks, Tanner Brevard 15-10.00
5 Nickell, Elijah West Henders 15-08.00
6 Eudy, Drew Hendersonvil 15-04.00
7 Redmond, Tyler Christ Schoo 15-01.00
8 Gamez, Pedro West Henders 14-11.00
9 Greene, Alex Brevard 14-09.50
10 Wilde, James Christ Schoo 14-08.00
11 Brown, Ezra Brevard 14-07.00
12 Phillips, Layton Brevard x14-00.00
13 Ray, Isaac Hendersonvil 13-04.50

Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lyons, Nick East Henders 39-10.00 10
2 Lammons, Darren North Hender 38-09.00 8
3 Garcia, Brandon East Henders 37-09.00 6
4 Napert, Joe Tuscola 37-07.00 3
4 Jenkins, Hakeem Hendersonvil 37-07.00 3
6 Alston, Malik East Henders 36-03.00 1
7 Overholt, Dillon Polk County 35-06.00
8 Elias, Junior West Henders 33-10.50
9 Seagle, Jonas Hendersonvil 33-10.00
10 Woodson, Silas Pisgah 33-09.50
11 Thorn, Caleb Hendersonvil 33-06.00
12 Conner, Caleb Tuscola 32-11.00
13 Bowen, Michael Hendersonvil x32-08.00
14 Hobbs, Tj West Henders 29-11.00
15 McDill, Belk Christ Schoo 29-09.50
16 Nourse, Roman Tuscola 29-02.00
17 McCraken, Lucas Pisgah 26-09.50

Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Johnson, Brandon North Hender 40-06.50 10
2 Lowe, Matthew Christ Schoo 39-04.50 8
3 Sprinkle, Ben Pisgah 39-01.00 6
4 Maly, Kelly Tuscola 36-11.25 4
5 McCall, Luke East Henders 36-10.50 2
6 Morgan, Andrew East Henders 35-10.00 1
7 Sharp, Blaine Hendersonvil 35-09.00
8 Metcalf, Levi Hendersonvil 34-01.50
9 Rogers, Jesse East Henders 34-01.00
10 Lambright, Zach Pisgah 34-00.25
11 Liner, Jordan Pisgah 33-05.50
12 Farmer, Kenny Pisgah x33-01.25
13 Reyes, Eric North Hender 32-11.50
14 Leveritt, Mitchell Tuscola 32-11.25
15 Hall, Ethan Tuscola 32-06.50
16 Penland, Josh West Henders 31-11.00
17 Gasperson, Trenton West Henders 31-05.50
18 Gist, Shaquille North Hender 31-02.00
19 Zhao, Chester Christ Schoo 31-01.25
20 Rapp, Dylan West Henders 30-11.25
21 Walker, Xzayva Brevard 29-07.75
22 Holbert, Wyatt Hendersonvil 29-05.50
23 Gifford, Dakota North Hender x29-02.50
24 Justice, Dillon Tuscola x27-03.00
25 Gant, Isaac Brevard 27-00.00
26 Justus, Anthony North Hender x26-09.00
27 Miller, Tyrese Polk County 25-05.00
28 Avery, Will Hendersonvil x25-04.00
29 Garren, Trace East Henders x22-10.00
30 Buckner, Will Christ Schoo 22-04.25
31 Tyler, Nate Tuscola x15-11.50

Men Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rogers, Jesse East Henders 111-00 10
2 Lowe, Matthew Christ Schoo J111-00 8
3 McCall, Luke East Henders 103-10 6
4 Reyes, Eric North Hender 94-02 4
5 Smith, Ben Pisgah 93-00 2
6 Metcalf, Levi Hendersonvil 91-03 1
7 Zhao, Chester Christ Schoo 88-02
7 Maly, Kelly Tuscola 88-02
9 Rapp, Dylan West Henders 84-06
10 Hall, Ethan Tuscola 83-10
11 Leveritt, Mitchell Tuscola 83-06
12 Recendiz, Omar Pisgah 83-02
13 Cash, Alex Asheville Ch 82-05
14 Liner, Jordan Pisgah 80-10
15 Walker, Xzayva Brevard 78-04
16 Avery, Will Hendersonvil 76-07
17 Holbert, Wyatt Hendersonvil 75-07
18 Johnson, Brandon North Hender 74-05
19 Gifford, Dakota North Hender 71-03
20 Sharp, Blaine Hendersonvil x71-00
21 Gant, Isaac Brevard 66-08
22 Justus, Anthony North Hender x64-05
23 Miller, Tyrese Polk County 60-08
24 Gasperson, Trenton West Henders 59-11
25 Justice, Dillon Tuscola x58-09
26 Keating, Philip Hendersonvil x56-10
— Johnson, Malik Christ Schoo ND
— Twitty, Donivan Polk County ND
— Landreth, Ashton Brevard ND
— Tyler, Nate Tuscola ND
— Winston, Parker Brevard ND
— Rosier, Austin Pisgah ND
— Garren, Trace East Henders ND
— Williams, Cole East Henders ND
— Morgan, Andrew East Henders ND
— Lipscomb, Marquise Polk County ND
— Twitty, D. j. Polk County ND
— Barwell, Nicholas Polk County ND
— Hardin, Seth Polk County ND

Women – Team Rankings – 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Pisgah 125 2) West Henderson 85
3) Hendersonville 66 4) East Henderson 63.50
5) Polk County 62 6) Tuscola 40
7) North Henderson 38.50 8) Asheville Christian Acade 19
9) Brevard 15

Men – Team Rankings – 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) East Henderson 79.50 2) Tuscola 70
2) Polk County 70 4) North Henderson 66
5) Hendersonville 62.50 6) Franklin 44
7) Pisgah 42 8) Christ School 40
9) West Henderson 36 10) Asheville Christian Acade 2
11) Brevard 1