Wolverines open outdoor track season with Tony Waldrop Invitational

Polk County's Izzy Jackson

Polk County opened its 2017 track and field season Friday, battling the cold and five other teams in the 2017 Tony Waldrop Invitational in G.M. Tennant Stadium.

Despite temperatures that dropped into the low 40s by meet’s end, the Wolverines still had a handful of qualifying performances for the 2A West Regional in May as well as other event winners.

Local Deals and Best Buys

Old Mill Market Square

We have something for everyone - antiques, arts and crafts, collectibles. Visit us Thursday-Monday in Tryon

Landrum won both the boys and girls team titles at the meet, the Cardinals nipping Brevard by three points in the girls standings and finishing well ahead of Kings Mountain in the boys competition. Polk County placed fourth in each team chase.

The Wolverines had two events with two regional qualifiers. Micheala Nelon won the shot put with a throw of 33-6 1/2, finishing just ahead of teammate Reagan Waddell’s 33-3. Both easily surpassed the regional qualifying standard of 32-0.

On the boys side, Jake Justice and Troy Lieberman finished 1-2 in the pole vault and posted regional qualifying vaults, with Justice clearing 12-6 and Lieberman topping 12-0.

Also qualifying for regional competition was Polk County’s girls 4×400-meter relay team, which won the race in 4:29.37.

Other event winners for the Wolverines included:

GIRLS
Pole vault: Lauren Ketwitz, 7-0
400-meter dash: Izzy Jackson, 1:03.88

BOYS
Shot put: Luke Sellers, 38-0 1/2
Long jump: Jaymes Wingo, 20-2 1/2

Both Polk County teams will be in action again next Friday as Polk hosts the Wolverine Co-Ed Invitational beginning at 4 p.m.

                        2017 Tony Waldrop Invitational                         
                            Polk County High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Shot Put (4 kg)
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Micheala Nelon            12 Polk County           33-06.50   10   
  2 Reagan Waddell            11 Polk County           33-03.00    8   
  3 Morgan Decker             12 Landrum (S C)         33-02.00    6   
  4 Aniya Braswell            11 Hendersonville        32-01.00    4   
  5 Alexis Peterson           10 Hendersonville        28-04.00    2   
  6 Sekaya Canady              9 Hendersonville        27-07.00    1   
  7 Diamond Wesley               Kings Mountain        27-06.50  
  8 Kaitlyn Painter           11 Landrum (S C)         27-03.50  
  9 Christen Mahaffey         11 Landrum (S C)         26-10.50  
 10 Brooklyn Rising            9 Brevard               26-00.00  
 11 Kaniya Mcclain            11 Kings Mountain        24-04.00  
 12 Gabby Horne               10 Hendersonville       x24-02.50  
 13 Aaliyah Camp               8 Kings Mountain        22-08.00  
 14 Alice Frisch               9 Hendersonville       x22-06.00  
 15 Caitlyn Walker            10 Landrum (S C)        x22-02.00  
 16 Gracie Plonk              11 Kings Mountain       x21-06.00  
 17 Lila Newman                9 Brevard               20-08.50  
 18 Amarech Richmond          11 Brevard               17-07.00  
 19 Madison Riffe              9 Brevard              x16-10.50  
 
Event 2  Women Discus Throw (1 kg)
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morgan Decker             12 Landrum (S C)           125-06   10   
  2 Hailey Padula             11 Landrum (S C)            80-09    8   
  3 Micheala Nelon            12 Polk County              80-08    6   
  4 Christen Mahaffey         11 Landrum (S C)            79-09    4   
  5 Jadalin Ross              11 Kings Mountain           76-04    2   
  6 Alice Frisch               9 Hendersonville           73-02    1   
  7 Diamond Wesley               Kings Mountain           71-08  
  8 Aniya Braswell            11 Hendersonville           71-07  
  9 Sekaya Canady              9 Hendersonville           68-08  
 10 Kaitlyn Painter           11 Landrum (S C)           x68-02  
 11 Maurissia Shaniece Sprin  11 Kings Mountain           67-05  
 12 Reagan Waddell            11 Polk County              67-04  
 13 Gabby Horne               10 Hendersonville          x66-00  
 14 Alexis Peterson           10 Hendersonville          x64-01  
 15 Lila Newman                9 Brevard               56-06.50  
 16 Amarech Richmond          11 Brevard                  56-01  
 17 Brooklyn Rising            9 Brevard                  49-04  
 -- Sireca Logan              11 Kings Mountain              ND  
 -- Caitlyn Walker            10 Landrum (S C)               ND  
 
Event 3  Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Teon Mullins              11 Landrum (S C)         14-10.00   10   
  2 Mariah Overholt           10 Polk County           14-06.00    8   
  3 Samantha Hess             11 Hendersonville        14-04.50    6   
  4 Breece Bentley            10 Brevard               14-01.00    4   
  5 Marissa Longshore         12 Polk County           13-08.00    2   
  6 Macie Sims                 9 Kings Mountain        12-11.00    1   
  7 Keirsten Ledbetter        10 East Rutherford       12-10.00  
  8 Julia Smith               11 Brevard               12-06.50  
  9 Kamya McClain              9 East Rutherford       12-02.50  
 10 Emmani Jackson            10 Landrum (S C)         11-07.50  
 11 Megan Hormell             10 Landrum (S C)         11-04.00  
 -- Latia Brown               12 East Rutherford             ND  
 -- Jennifer Yelton            9 East Rutherford             ND  
 -- Katherine Willis           8 Kings Mountain              ND  
 
Event 4  Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Macie Sims                 9 Kings Mountain        27-11.00   10   
  2 Teon Mullins              11 Landrum (S C)         27-03.00    8   
  3 Megan Hormell             10 Landrum (S C)         24-03.00    6   
  4 Tatiana Phillips           8 Kings Mountain        23-03.00    4   
 -- Abigail Tessneer           8 Kings Mountain              ND  
 
Event 5  Women High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taylor Harris             11 Landrum (S C)          4-06.00   10   
  2 Samantha Hess             11 Hendersonville        J4-06.00    8   
  3 McKenna Harris             7 Landrum (S C)          3-10.00    5   
  3 Lela Whitener             11 Kings Mountain         3-10.00    5   
 -- Lola Barrino              11 Kings Mountain              NH  
 -- Precious Whitener          8 Kings Mountain              NH  
 
Event 6  Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lauren Ketwitz            11 Polk County            7-00.00   10   
  2 Rachel Ursin               9 Hendersonville         6-00.00    8   
  3 Caroline Magee             8 Landrum (S C)          5-06.00    6   
  4 Serena Rhode              11 Hendersonville        J5-06.00    4   
 -- Marissa Longshore         12 Polk County                 NH  
 
Event 7  Women 4x800 Meter Relay (4 x 800m)
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Landrum (S C)  'A'                                 11:18.42   10   
  2 Brevard  'A'                                       11:54.90    8   
  3 Kings Mountain  'A'                                12:09.97    6   
  4 East Rutherford  'A'                               15:32.22    4   
 
Event 8  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Madison Baldridge          9 Brevard                  17.15   10   
  2 Aleenih Carter-Kee        10 Kings Mountain           18.40    8   
  3 Willow Michael            10 Brevard                  19.02    6   
  4 Keelie Jones               9 Hendersonville           19.91    4   
  5 Kyra Clark                 9 Hendersonville           21.65    2   
  6 Brooke Hostetler          10 Polk County              23.17    1   
 
Event 9  Women 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ja'myiah Pressley         12 Kings Mountain           13.50   3  10   
  2 LaNasia Hamrick           10 Kings Mountain           14.07   1   8   
  3 Breece Bentley            10 Brevard                  14.25   3   6   
  4 Brooklyn Rising            9 Brevard                  14.60   1   4   
  5 Teon Mullins              11 Landrum (S C)            14.64   3   2   
  6 Dashonta Banner            8 Kings Mountain           14.86   3   1   
  7 Kendra Thompson            8 Kings Mountain          x15.11   2 
  8 Kyra Clark                 9 Hendersonville           15.23   2 
  9 Emmani Jackson            10 Landrum (S C)            15.25   2 
 10 Lakorie Camp              10 East Rutherford          15.81   3 
 11 Conny Vargas               9 Hendersonville           16.15   1 
 12 Alexa Goble               10 Hendersonville           16.30   2 
 13 Jodie Stewart             10 Brevard                  16.77   2 
 14 Courtney Batson           10 Brevard                 x17.47   3 
 15 Eden Schlager             11 Brevard                 x17.57   3 
 
Event 10  Women 4x200 Meter Relay (4 x 200m)
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kings Mountain  'A'                                 1:55.49   10   
  2 Polk County  'A'                                    2:03.12    8   
 
Event 11  Women 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eliza Witherspoon         12 Brevard                5:32.07   10   
  2 Ava Findlay               11 Brevard                5:43.01    8   
  3 Grace Furman              12 Landrum (S C)          5:48.26    6   
  4 India Godlock             12 Polk County            5:50.34    4   
  5 Alyssa Lefler             10 Brevard                5:56.40    2   
  6 Lillie Siniard            10 Brevard               x6:01.13  
  7 Ashley Blanton            10 Landrum (S C)          6:16.95    1   
  8 Kenslee Padgett           12 Landrum (S C)          6:18.04  
  9 Conner Calhoun            11 Kings Mountain         6:23.18  
 10 Maggie Rollins            10 Hendersonville         6:43.90  
 11 Anna Stratman             10 Polk County            7:13.83  
 12 Drew Bailey               11 Polk County            7:28.83  
 13 Caroline Foster           11 Kings Mountain         7:29.89  
 14 Amanda Retzbach            9 Hendersonville         7:31.67  
 15 Noelle Swift               9 Hendersonville         7:34.80  
 16 Elyse Noland              10 Polk County           x8:10.62  
 
Event 12  Women 4x100 Meter Relay (4 x 100m)
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kings Mountain  'A'                                   55.12   10   
  2 Brevard  'A'                                          57.67    8   
 
Event 13  Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Izzy Jackson              10 Polk County            1:03.88   1  10   
  2 Mariah Overholt           10 Polk County            1:06.51   2   8   
  3 Tristen Berry              9 Brevard                1:06.88   1   6   
  4 Sadie Allen               10 Polk County            1:10.92   1   4   
  5 Ka'Myiah Pressley         12 Kings Mountain         1:11.52   2   2   
  6 Loren Smith               11 Brevard                1:11.57   1   1   
  7 Deegan Green              11 Landrum (S C)          1:11.81   2 
  8 Julianna Robbins          10 Polk County           x1:12.89   2 
  9 Vega Weston                8 Kings Mountain         1:15.31   1 
 10 Zahra Roberts              9 Kings Mountain         1:16.16   1 
 11 Emily Jolley               9 Landrum (S C)          1:16.93   2 
 12 Hali Goddard              11 Brevard                1:17.03   2 
 13 Megan Hormell             10 Landrum (S C)          1:19.43   1 
 
Event 14  Women 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Madison Baldridge          9 Brevard                  52.91   10   
  2 Aleenih Carter-Kee        10 Kings Mountain           52.92    8   
  3 Keelie Jones               9 Hendersonville           56.21    6   
  4 Willow Michael            10 Brevard                  57.53    4   
  5 Annie-lee Bawkamp         12 Landrum (S C)            59.96    2   
 -- Kyra Clark                 9 Hendersonville              DQ  
 
Event 15  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grace Furman              12 Landrum (S C)          2:38.11   10   
  2 Grace Valentine           11 Landrum (S C)          2:44.55    8   
  3 Julia Smith               11 Brevard                2:47.55    6   
  4 Lillie Siniard            10 Brevard                2:47.96    4   
  5 Maggie Rollins            10 Hendersonville         2:56.47    2   
  6 Carolina Castillo          9 Polk County            2:57.18    1   
  7 Emily Jolley               9 Landrum (S C)          3:09.75  
  8 Brooke Clark               9 Kings Mountain         3:12.98  
  9 Karla Olguin               9 Polk County            3:20.39  
 10 Daniela Santibanez         9 Polk County            3:27.23  
 11 Noelle Swift               9 Hendersonville         3:30.05  
 12 Carley Means               9 East Rutherford        3:42.81  
 13 Jayda Chapman              9 East Rutherford        3:50.83  
 14 Addie Hopper              10 East Rutherford        4:21.16  
 
Event 16  Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shelena Mauldin           12 Kings Mountain           27.98   2  10   
  2 Zahra Roberts              9 Kings Mountain           29.92   3   8   
  3 Breece Bentley            10 Brevard                  30.51   3   6   
  4 Conny Vargas               9 Hendersonville           33.07   2   4   
  5 Lakorie Camp              10 East Rutherford          34.87   1   2   
  6 Brooke Hostetler          10 Polk County              35.04   1   1   
  7 Jodie Stewart             10 Brevard                  35.33   1 
  8 Alexa Goble               10 Hendersonville           35.88   3 
  9 Courtney Batson           10 Brevard                  36.64   2 
 
Event 17  Women 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alydia Monahan            10 Brevard               13:12.35   10   
  2 Kenslee Padgett           12 Landrum (S C)         13:41.28    8   
  3 Madeline Dierauf           9 Brevard               13:53.22    6   
  4 Ashley Blanton            10 Landrum (S C)         14:05.50    4   
  5 Selena Chavez             12 Polk County           14:32.80    2   
  6 Amanda Retzbach            9 Hendersonville        17:03.86    1   
 
Event 18  Women 4x400 Meter Relay (4 x 400m)
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Polk County  'A'                                    4:29.37   10   
  2 Brevard  'A'                                        4:45.17    8   
  3 Landrum (S C)  'A'                                  4:51.10    6   
  4 Brevard  'B'                                       x4:52.13  
 
Event 19  Men Shot Put (12 lb.)
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Luke Sellers              10 Polk County           38-00.50   10   
  2 Nathan Hyder              12 Landrum (S C)         36-07.00    8   
  3 Darian McClain            12 Kings Mountain        36-01.00    6   
  4 Alex Castillo             12 Brevard               35-02.50    4   
  5 Xzayva Walker             11 Brevard               35-02.00    2   
  6 Stefan Chisholm           11 Kings Mountain        34-07.00    1   
  7 Jack Driggers             11 Landrum (S C)         32-08.00  
  8 Kyle Prohaska             12 Brevard               32-03.00  
  9 Man Dean                   9 Brevard              x31-02.00  
 10 John Pickford              9 Brevard              x30-05.00  
 11 T. J. Hurst               11 Polk County           30-04.00  
 12 Ethan Frisch               9 Hendersonville        29-01.00  
 13 Devin Panchyshyn          11 Polk County           28-10.00  
 14 Kynan Joyce                9 Hendersonville        27-07.00  
 15 Zach Burgess               9 East Rutherford       27-05.50  
 15 Cole Williams              9 Landrum (S C)         27-05.50  
 17 Drake Taber               10 Landrum (S C)        x27-03.00  
 18 David Parsons             10 Kings Mountain        27-01.50  
 19 Jonathan Newton           11 East Rutherford       26-11.00  
 19 Grayson Smith              9 Landrum (S C)        x26-11.00  
 21 David Eldridge             9 East Rutherford       24-01.00  
 22 Bryson McKenney            9 Hendersonville        22-07.50  
 
Event 20  Men Discus Throw (1.6 kg)
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nathan Hyder              12 Landrum (S C)           120-09   10   
  2 Jack Driggers             11 Landrum (S C)        117-07.50    8   
  3 Man Dean                   9 Brevard                  98-02    6   
  4 Alex Castillo             12 Brevard                  90-09    4   
  5 Luke Sellers              10 Polk County              88-05    2   
  6 Xzayva Walker             11 Brevard                  86-01    1   
  7 Roderick Roberts           9 Kings Mountain           85-02  
  8 Kyle Prohaska             12 Brevard                 x83-05  
  9 Kynan Joyce                9 Hendersonville           80-03  
 10 David Parsons             10 Kings Mountain           80-02  
 11 Ethan Frisch               9 Hendersonville           79-02  
 12 Nathan Bess               11 Kings Mountain           77-08  
 13 Drake Taber               10 Landrum (S C)            72-07  
 14 Collin Franks             11 Kings Mountain          x67-05  
 15 Grayson Smith              9 Landrum (S C)           x66-09  
 16 Devin Panchyshyn          11 Polk County              62-01  
 17 David Eldridge             9 East Rutherford          60-11  
 18 John Pickford              9 Brevard                 x60-00  
 19 Jonathan Newton           11 East Rutherford          59-08  
 20 Zach Burgess               9 East Rutherford          58-09  
 21 Cole Williams              9 Landrum (S C)           x49-10  
 21 Matthew Constance          9 Landrum (S C)           x49-10  
 
Event 21  Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jaymes Wingo              12 Polk County           20-02.50   10   
  2 Miccoa Price              11 Landrum (S C)         19-09.50    8   
  3 Kavin Mosley              12 Kings Mountain       J19-09.50    6   
  4 Daniel Erwin              10 Landrum (S C)         18-05.50    4   
  5 Zeldon Roberts            12 Kings Mountain        18-01.00    2   
  6 Jadon Lane                10 Landrum (S C)         17-11.50    1   
  7 Joe Maddock               11 Hendersonville        17-09.50  
  8 Jayden Suddeth            10 Landrum (S C)        x17-06.00  
  9 Stanley Wilkins           10 East Rutherford       16-07.00  
 10 Aidan Green               10 Brevard               16-05.00  
 10 Calvin Jones               9 East Rutherford       16-05.00  
 12 Matthew Hollifield         9 East Rutherford       15-09.00  
 12 Lucas Brooks              10 Brevard               15-09.00  
 14 Julion Hamilton            9 East Rutherford      x15-03.00  
 15 Elias Hord                10 Hendersonville        15-02.00  
 16 Armando Ramirez            9 Brevard               13-09.00  
 17 Anazet Stephens            9 Kings Mountain        13-05.50  
 18 Austin Cable              10 Hendersonville        11-08.00  
 -- Joey Detetta              10 East Rutherford             ND  
 -- Manny Gonzalez            11 Landrum (S C)               ND  
 -- Markell Lipscomb          10 Polk County                 ND  
 -- Gaben Thompson               East Rutherford       X9-02.00  
 -- Galen Thompson               East Rutherford       X9-00.00  
 
Event 22  Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miccoa Price              11 Landrum (S C)         40-11.00   10   
  2 Jadon Lane                10 Landrum (S C)         37-09.00    8   
  3 Jaymes Wingo              12 Polk County           36-00.00    6   
  4 J P Barron                10 Landrum (S C)         35-09.50    4   
  5 Marquis Fewell            10 Kings Mountain        34-07.50    2   
  6 Anazet Stephens            9 Kings Mountain        28-05.00    1   
 
Event 23  Men High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miccoa Price              11 Landrum (S C)          5-08.00   10   
  2 Zeldon Roberts            12 Kings Mountain         5-06.00    8   
  3 Jadien Adams              12 Kings Mountain         5-04.00    5   
  3 Kavin Mosley              12 Kings Mountain         5-04.00    5   
  5 Raheem Shakir             10 Kings Mountain        x5-02.00  
  6 Manny Gonzalez            11 Landrum (S C)          5-00.00    2   
  7 D'Angelo Whiteside        10 Landrum (S C)          4-10.00    1   
  7 Adam Sikes                 9 Landrum (S C)         x4-10.00  
 -- Cameron Wilson             9 Landrum (S C)               NH  
 -- Javontae Miller           10 Polk County                 NH  
 
Event 24  Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jake Justice              10 Polk County           12-06.00   10   
  2 Troy Lieberman            12 Polk County           12-00.00    8   
  3 Kaleb Estridge            10 Kings Mountain        10-06.00    6   
  4 Elias Hord                10 Hendersonville         9-06.00    4   
  5 Allen Hardage             12 Kings Mountain        J9-06.00    2   
  6 Robert Christie           11 Landrum (S C)          9-00.00    1   
  7 Nathan Ellsworth          10 Hendersonville        J9-00.00  
  8 Yancy Killian             12 Landrum (S C)         J9-00.00  
 -- J D West                  10 Landrum (S C)               NH  
 -- Luke Satterfield          10 Kings Mountain              NH  
 -- Jacob Allen               11 Hendersonville              NH  
 -- Nathan Siphanthone        11 Kings Mountain              NH  
 
Event 25  Men 4x800 Meter Relay (4 x 800)
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Landrum (S C)  'A'                                  9:19.03   10   
  2 Hendersonville  'A'                                 9:48.75    8   
  3 Kings Mountain  'A'                                 9:52.68    6   
  4 East Rutherford  'A'                               10:23.01    4   
  5 Brevard  'A'                                       10:55.33    2   
 
Event 26  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 J T Willingham            11 Landrum (S C)            19.45   2  10   
  2 Allen Hardage             12 Kings Mountain           20.48   2   8   
  3 T. J. Hurst               11 Polk County              20.92   1   6   
  4 Saivon Woods               9 East Rutherford          21.08   2   4   
  5 Blake Mace                10 Landrum (S C)            21.11   1   2   
  6 Lawson Whiteside           9 Hendersonville           21.17   1   1   
  7 Matthew Hollifield         9 East Rutherford          21.20   2 
  8 Marcellus Murray           9 East Rutherford          22.46   1 
  9 Dylan Hunt                12 Polk County              23.93   2 
 
Event 27  Men 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Miccoa Price              11 Landrum (S C)            11.73   3  10   
  2 Michael Toms              11 Kings Mountain           11.83   2   8   
  3 Tashun Allison            12 Kings Mountain           11.88   3   6   
  4 Shyrone Reid              10 Kings Mountain           12.00   3   4   
  5 Tray Lee                  11 Kings Mountain          x12.09   1 
  6 Kericho McAuley           11 Landrum (S C)            12.22   3   2   
  7 Sam Coyne                  9 Brevard                  12.63   1   1   
  8 Rodney Lattimore Jr        9 East Rutherford          12.64   2 
  9 Albert Hope                9 Kings Mountain          x12.92   2 
 10 Jalen Davenport            9 East Rutherford          13.46   1 
 11 Marcellus Murray           9 East Rutherford          13.55   2 
 12 Caron Duncan               9 Brevard                  13.69   2 
 13 Lucas Brooks              10 Brevard                  14.06   3 
 14 Armando Ramirez            9 Brevard                 x14.41   2 
 15 Austin Cable              10 Hendersonville           14.59   1 
 16 Alex Hargis               10 Brevard                 x14.94   3 
 17 Chris Kuykendall          11 Hendersonville           14.98   3 
 18 Joshua George              9 Hendersonville           16.66   2 
 
Event 28  Men 4x200 Meter Relay (4 x 200m)
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kings Mountain  'A'                                 1:36.87   10   
 -- Polk County  'A'                                         DQ   1st exchange zone
 
Event 29  Men 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Noah Schoenacher          10 Brevard                4:53.09   10   
  2 Caleb Potter              10 Polk County            4:56.11    8   
  3 Blake Butler              12 Landrum (S C)          4:56.26    6   
  4 William Coye              10 Brevard                5:00.92    4   
  5 Dylan Sasser               9 Brevard                5:02.07    2   
  6 Clay Knight               11 Landrum (S C)          5:04.00    1   
  7 Kyle Gilmore              12 Landrum (S C)          5:10.65  
  8 Evan Dadson                9 Polk County            5:11.91  
  9 Jack Derkach              10 Polk County            5:13.97  
 10 Dane Skeith               10 Kings Mountain         5:14.45  
 11 Malachi Wingate           12 Kings Mountain         5:24.34  
 12 Parker Newman             10 Hendersonville         5:25.35  
 13 Parker Grant               9 Brevard               x5:36.32  
 14 Jake Ballew                7 Landrum (S C)         x5:37.91  
 15 Sam Driggers              10 Landrum (S C)         x5:38.80  
 16 Bryan Dadson              12 Polk County           x5:41.76  
 17 Jalen Roberts              9 Kings Mountain         5:44.82  
 18 Samuel Burleson            9 Hendersonville         5:51.82  
 19 Noah Housman              11 Brevard               x5:55.17  
 20 Josh Hehe                 10 East Rutherford        5:56.46  
 21 Arturo Sanchez-Brito       9 Hendersonville         6:14.06  
 22 Micah Batchelder           9 Hendersonville        x6:14.10  
 
Event 30  Men 4x100 Meter Relay (4 x 100m)
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kings Mountain  'A'                                   47.31   10   
  2 Brevard  'A'                                          51.57    8   
  3 Polk County  'A'                                      51.80    6   
 
Event 31  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kane Duncan               10 Landrum (S C)            56.73   1  10   
  2 Aaron Neumann             12 Brevard                  57.48   1   8   
  3 Don Crocker               10 Kings Mountain           57.67   2   6   
  4 Tyler Osborne             11 Kings Mountain           58.01   2   4   
  5 Saivon Woods               9 East Rutherford          58.71   3   2   
  6 Jadon Lane                10 Landrum (S C)            59.07   2   1   
  7 Evan Miller                9 Polk County            1:00.37   2 
  8 Kyle Prohaska             12 Brevard                1:00.40   3 
  9 Joe Maddock               11 Hendersonville         1:00.99   2 
 10 Colton Bohon              11 Landrum (S C)          1:01.68   1 
 11 Taylor Thorn              11 East Rutherford        1:03.00   3 
 12 Kaine McAlister           11 Brevard                1:03.12   1 
 13 Gavin Thornton             9 Polk County            1:05.44   3 
 14 Kamden Pruitt              7 Landrum (S C)         x1:07.35   3 
 15 Tyler Robinson            11 Kings Mountain         1:07.64   1 
 16 Darryl Caesar              9 Polk County            1:08.18   3 
 17 Elijah Butts              10 Polk County           x1:10.27   2 
 18 Alex Hargis               10 Brevard               x1:12.64   2 
 19 Jesse Carson              11 Polk County           x1:14.48   1 
 
Event 32  Men 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sammy Kicklighter         12 Brevard                  47.10   1  10   
  2 Brandon Bacher            12 Polk County              47.80   1   8   
  3 J T Willingham            11 Landrum (S C)            48.70   2   6   
  4 Allen Hardage             12 Kings Mountain           50.22   2   4   
  5 Markell Lipscomb          10 Polk County              52.29   2   2   
  6 Blake Mace                10 Landrum (S C)            55.14   1   1   
  7 Nathan Lease              10 Kings Mountain           55.98   2 
  8 Lawson Whiteside           9 Hendersonville           57.82   1 
  9 Dylan Hunt                12 Polk County            1:01.62   2 
 -- William Fuzie              9 Kings Mountain              DQ   1 
 
Event 33  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Noah Graham               12 Brevard                2:05.77   10   
  2 Harrison Hodge            11 Landrum (S C)          2:15.02    8   
  3 Joey Bartles               9 Brevard                2:26.38    6   
  4 Kameron Kaddouri          11 Hendersonville         2:28.74    4   
  5 Colton Bohon              11 Landrum (S C)          2:34.51    2   
  6 Josh Hehe                 10 East Rutherford        2:36.37    1   
  7 Joseph Poe                 9 Polk County            2:37.27  
  8 Parker Grant               9 Brevard                2:37.85  
  9 Jake Ballew                7 Landrum (S C)          2:38.72  
 10 Asher De La Torre         10 Brevard               x2:39.00  
 11 Sam Driggers              10 Landrum (S C)         x2:39.49  
 12 Rafael Miranda-Perez      11 Kings Mountain         2:39.85  
 13 Samuel Burleson            9 Hendersonville         2:42.37  
 14 Simon West                 9 Kings Mountain         2:42.77  
 15 Tyler Lawrence            11 Polk County            2:42.78  
 16 Dylan Williams             9 Kings Mountain         2:43.53  
 17 Will Krause               12 Polk County            2:51.65  
 18 Jackson Geddings           9 Polk County           x2:54.20  
 19 Arturo Sanchez-Brito       9 Hendersonville         2:54.50  
 20 Micah Batchelder           9 Hendersonville        x3:01.20  
 
Event 34  Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Malik Banner              12 Kings Mountain           24.19   2  10   
  2 Chris Brittain            10 Kings Mountain           24.41   2   8   
  3 Tray Lee                  11 Kings Mountain           24.48   2   6   
  4 J P Barron                10 Landrum (S C)            25.42   2   4   
  5 Kericho McAuley           11 Landrum (S C)            25.48   3   2   
  6 Ryan Fox                  12 Polk County              26.11   3   1   
  7 Rodney Lattimore Jr        9 East Rutherford          26.17   1 
  8 Joe Maddock               11 Hendersonville           27.02   4 
  9 Lukas Tipton               9 Polk County              27.34   2 
 10 D'Angelo Whiteside        10 Landrum (S C)            28.03   4 
 11 Antonio Ledbetter          9 East Rutherford          28.38   1 
 12 Caron Duncan               9 Brevard                  28.59   3 
 13 Darryl Caesar              9 Polk County              28.76   3 
 14 Kaine McAlister           11 Brevard                  28.88   1 
 15 Brayshun Simpson          10 Polk County             x28.90   1 
 16 Rene Sorto                10 East Rutherford          30.44   4 
 17 Matthew Hollifield         9 East Rutherford         x30.60   4 
 18 Kamden Pruitt              7 Landrum (S C)           x31.10   1 
 19 Chris Kuykendall          11 Hendersonville           32.77   3 
 
Event 35  Men 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andrew Robinson           12 Brevard                9:58.21   10   
  2 Blake Butler              12 Landrum (S C)         11:08.40    8   
  3 Dylan Sasser               9 Brevard               11:09.90    6   
  4 Clay Knight               11 Landrum (S C)         11:24.49    4   
  5 Kyle Gilmore              12 Landrum (S C)         11:39.94    2   
  6 Emmett Zacharias          11 Polk County           12:25.05    1   
  7 Jesse Hughes               9 Kings Mountain        12:42.52  
  8 Hector Flores             10 Brevard               13:01.06  
  9 Zachary Falls             10 Kings Mountain        13:07.80  
 10 Sean Riordan               9 Landrum (S C)        x14:45.17  
 11 Colin Burke                9 Landrum (S C)        x15:13.64  
 -- Kiyon Staley               9 Polk County                DNF  
 
Event 36  Men 4x400 Meter Relay (4 x 400m)
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brevard  'A'                                        3:52.56   10   
  2 Landrum (S C)  'A'                                  3:53.16    8   
  3 Polk County  'A'                                    3:59.55    6   
  4 Kings Mountain  'A'                                 4:18.37    4   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Landrum (S C)              130        2) Brevard                   127   
    3) Kings Mountain             103        4) Polk County                93   
    5) Hendersonville              53        6) East Rutherford             6   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Landrum (S C)              172        2) Kings Mountain            138   
    3) Brevard                    104        4) Polk County                84   
    5) Hendersonville              17        6) East Rutherford            11