Wolverine track and field athletes battle through weather at Co-Ed Meet

Polk County junior Reagan Waddell unleashes a throw during the shot put competition at Friday's Wolverine Co-Ed meet. Waddell won the event.

The real winners of Friday’s Wolverine Co-Ed Track Meet may well have been every athlete who survived the plunging temperatures and high winds that whipped through G.M. Tennant Stadium.

A day made for track and field, Friday was not. But that didn’t stop athletes from 10 schools from competing in the annual Co-Ed meet, a field that included competitors from Murphy to Burns.

The field also included Polk County’s girls team, which placed second in the girls eight-team field, scoring 122 points to finish just a point behind North Henderson. The Wolverine boys, meanwhile, placed fifth in a deep 10-team field dominated by Murphy, which easily outscored runner-up Hendersonville.

Despite gusts of some 30 miles per hour during the meet, the Wolverines also added one more 2A West Regional qualifier. Izzy Jackson won the girls 400-meter dash in 1:02.80, topping the regional standard.

Though Jackson was Polk County’s lone new regional qualifier for the day, the Wolverines had several other standout performances. Reagan Waddell won the shot put with a throw of 32-11. Mariah Overholt soared 15-3 1/2 to win the long jump, with teammate Marissa Longshore taking second at 14-8 3/4. Lauren Ketwitz cleared eight feet to win the pole vault.

On the track, India Godlock won the 1600-meter run in 5:51.49, almost four seconds ahead of Morgan Summey of Greer Middle College Charter. Polk County also won the girls 4×400-meter relay with a time of 4:35.61.

For the Polk boys, Troy Lieberman and Jake Justice finished 1-2 in the pole vault to lead a strong day in the field events for the Wolverines. Jaymes Wingo and Justice finished 2-3 in the long jump, with Luke Sellers taking third in the shot put.

On the track, the Wolverines finished second in the 4×800-meter relay, with Emmett Zacaharias taking third in the 3200-meter run.

Polk County next holds its third straight home meet – and final one of the regular season – on March 25, hosting the Times-News Invitational.

                         2017 Wolverine Co-Ed Classic                          
                     Polk County High School  - 3/10/2017                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Shot Put (4 KG)
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Reagan Waddell               Polk County           32-11.00   10   
  2 Aniya Braswell               Hendersonville        32-07.00    8   
  3 Micheala Nelon               Polk County           32-03.00    6   
  4 Amari Owens                  Asheville             31-01.50    5   
  5 Alexis Peterson              Hendersonville        28-10.00    4   
  6 Kimora Garvin                Burns                 28-00.50    3   
  7 Rileigh Shiver               North Henderson       27-01.50    2   
  8 Sekaya Canady                Hendersonville        26-03.50    1   
  9 Ariahn Glass                 Asheville             26-00.00  
 10 Alice Frisch                 Hendersonville       x24-04.00  
 11 Nell Bentley Camp            R-S Central           23-07.00  
 12 Amari Craig                  Burns                 23-06.00  
 13 Bailey Scheinemann           North Henderson       22-03.00  
 14 Ella Kanipe                  G M C C               21-07.00  
 15 Kelli Graham                 G M C C               21-02.00  
 16 Brittany Lynch               R-S Central           20-06.00  
 17 Diamond Stephens             Burns                 19-07.50  
 18 Sarah Davis                  R-S Central           19-06.50  
 19 Emily Broadway               Burns                x16-01.00  
 20 Hannah McMahan               G M C C               15-05.50  
 
Event 2  Women Discus Throw (1 KG)
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ariahn Glass                 Asheville                85-01   10   
  2 Aniya Braswell               Hendersonville           77-07    8   
  3 Kimora Garvin                Burns                    77-00    6   
  4 Micheala Nelon               Polk County              74-09    5   
  5 Rileigh Shiver               North Henderson          72-04    4   
  6 Reagan Waddell               Polk County              69-04    3   
  7 Sekaya Canady                Hendersonville           68-04    2   
  8 Alice Frisch                 Hendersonville           66-05    1   
  9 Emily Roddy                  A C A                    64-07  
 10 Amari Owens                  Asheville                59-05  
 11 Nell Bentley Camp            R-S Central              57-08  
 12 Bailey Scheinemann           North Henderson          57-00  
 13 Brittany Lynch               R-S Central              55-04  
 14 Kelli Graham                 G M C C                  53-10  
 15 Alexis Peterson              Hendersonville          x53-05  
 16 Diamond Stephens             Burns                    48-02  
 17 Amari Craig                  Burns                    47-05  
 18 Sarah Davis                  R-S Central              42-09  
 
Event 3  Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mariah Overholt              Polk County           15-03.50   10   
  2 Marissa Longshore            Polk County           14-08.75    8   
  3 Emma Metzger                 Asheville             14-02.50    6   
  4 Kate Metzger                 Asheville             12-08.00    5   
  5 Laney Lanter                 A C A                 12-06.75    4   
  6 Kasiya Little                Asheville             11-10.50    3   
  7 Carissa Rogers               North Henderson       11-09.50    2   
  8 Jacey Nelson                 Asheville            x10-07.50  
  9 Nikya Lynch                  R-S Central           10-05.75    1   
 10 Natalie Hobbs                R-S Central            9-08.50  
 -- Stephanie Mata               North Henderson             ND  
 -- Alliyah Telesford            North Henderson             ND  
 
Event 4  Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alexis Baldwin               North Henderson       27-11.50   10   
  2 Kate Metzger                 Asheville             27-09.00    8   
  3 Nikya Lynch                  R-S Central           23-06.00    6   
  4 Alliyah Telesford            North Henderson       23-03.00    5   
  5 Jacey Nelson                 Asheville             22-10.50    4   
  6 Sage Bradley                 North Henderson       22-08.00    3   
  7 Natalie Hobbs                R-S Central           21-02.00    2   
  8 Stephanie Mata               North Henderson      x19-06.00  
 -- Kasiya Little                Asheville                   ND  
 
Event 5  Women High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aaliyah Nelson               North Henderson        4-08.00   10   
  2 Sullivan Reagan              North Henderson        4-06.00    8   
  3 Emma Metzger                 Asheville              4-04.00    6   
 -- Julianna Accles              Asheville                   NH  
 -- Erin Blankenship             North Henderson             NH  
 
Event 6  Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lauren Ketwitz               Polk County            8-00.00   10   
  2 Marissa Longshore            Polk County            5-00.00    7   
  2 Emma Alfaro                  North Henderson        5-00.00    7   
 
Event 7  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Greer Middle College Charter                       11:57.97   10   
  2 Polk County                                        13:02.11    8   
 -- Greer Middle College Charter  'B'                 X12:59.13  
 
Event 8  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Alion Belvin                 Asheville                16.92   2  10   
  2 Brianna Garmany              North Henderson          19.44   1   8   
  3 Cheyenne Downey              R-S Central              19.59   2   6   
  4 Keelie Jones                 Hendersonville           19.85   2   5   
  5 Kylie Hollingsworth          Hendersonville           19.93   2   4   
  6 Maya Phillips                North Henderson          21.51   1   3   
  7 Kyra Clark                   Hendersonville           21.61   2   2   
  8 Abby Wilkerson               R-S Central              21.80   2   1   
  9 Lauren Ledford               North Henderson          22.45   1 
 10 Skyla Bradley                Madison                  22.77   1 
 11 Brooke Hostetler             Polk County              22.97   2 
 12 Rachel Raposa                Polk County              26.71   1 
 
Event 9  Women 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Micaiah Darity               Hendersonville           12.96   4  10   
  2 Journee Wheeler              Burns                    13.36   1   8   
  3 Odyssey Gaines               North Henderson          13.63   4   6   
  4 Alexis Baldwin               North Henderson          13.80   4   5   
  5 Nia Cannedy                  Burns                    14.22   3   4   
  6 Bailey Malloy                North Henderson          14.27   4   3   
  7 Jenna Burns                  Hendersonville           14.48   4   2   
  8 Kaia Cooper                  G M C C                  14.54   3   1   
  9 Kimora Garvin                Burns                    14.94   3 
 10 Kayla Self                   Madison                  15.35   3 
 11 Abby Johnson                 G M C C                  15.59   2 
 12 Emily Roddy                  A C A                    15.85   3 
 13 Katie Gregorich              Madison                  16.45   2 
 14 Imani Moseley                Asheville                16.50   2 
 15 Brittany Lynch               R-S Central              16.74   2 
 16 Destiny Vance                R-S Central              16.79   1 
 17 Nell Bentley Camp            R-S Central              17.31   2 
 18 Ariana Milner                A C A                    17.89   3 
 19 Elyse Noland                 Polk County              18.06   3 
 20 Claire Ayala                 A C A                    18.11   3 
 -- Avion Williams               Hendersonville              DQ   4 
 
Event 10  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hendersonville                                      1:51.21   10   
  2 Asheville                                           1:52.30    8   
  3 North Henderson                                     1:52.47    6   
  4 Polk County                                         1:56.30    5   
  5 R-S Central                                         2:11.88    4   
  6 Asheville  'B'                                     x2:12.59  
 -- Greer Middle College Charter                             DQ   exchange zone 1
 -- Greer Middle College Charter  'B'                  X2:14.08  
 
Event 11  Women 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 India Godlock                Polk County            5:51.49   10   
  2 Morgan Summey                G M C C                5:55.36    8   
  3 Tristi Townsend              A C A                  6:00.27    6   
  4 Maddie Dentler               G M C C                6:09.10    5   
  5 Anna Dunn                    G M C C                6:27.06    4   
  6 Mackenzie Morrow             North Henderson        6:49.94    3   
  7 Danika Seppala               G M C C               x6:58.40  
  8 Anna Stratman                Polk County            7:00.42    2   
  9 Sophie Luna                  A C A                  7:15.18    1   
 10 Drew Bailey                  Polk County            7:18.31  
 11 Nicole Mott                  Polk County           x7:18.62  
 12 Brenda Bartolon              North Henderson        7:20.89  
 13 Jannie Holden                R-S Central            7:44.44  
 
Event 12  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hendersonville                                        53.01   2  10   
  2 Asheville                                             54.14   2   8   
  3 Madison                                               56.85   2   6   
  4 Greer Middle College Charter                          58.10   2   5   
  5 Asheville  'B'                                     x1:02.30   1 
  6 Polk County                                         1:02.41   2   4   
  7 Greer Middle College Charter  'B'                  x1:03.92   1 
  8 R-S Central                                         1:05.29   2   3   
  9 North Henderson                                     1:05.69   2   2   
 
Event 13  Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Izzy Jackson                 Polk County            1:02.80   3  10   
  2 Alion Belvin                 Asheville              1:04.50   3   8   
  3 Mariah Overholt              Polk County            1:04.85   3   6   
  4 Sydnee Arrowood              R-S Central            1:08.53   1   5   
  5 Shelly Banz                  North Henderson        1:09.64   3   4   
  6 Ashley Rhodes                North Henderson        1:11.11   2   3   
  7 Maya Phillips                North Henderson        1:13.61   2   2   
  8 Isabel Finnegan              G M C C                1:14.17   2   1   
  9 Natalie Hobbs                R-S Central            1:19.47   1 
 10 Sara Cooper                  Polk County            1:22.20   1 
 
Event 14  Women 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Annalena Griffin             G M C C                  54.89   1  10   
  2 Lauren Francis               North Henderson          55.01   2   8   
  3 Cheyenne Downey              R-S Central              56.26   1   6   
  4 Leah Trusty                  G M C C                  59.11   1   5   
  5 Keelie Jones                 Hendersonville           59.21   2   4   
  6 Kylie Hollingsworth          Hendersonville         1:03.85   2   3   
  7 Abby Wilkerson               R-S Central            1:05.43   2   2   
  8 Brooke Hostetler             Polk County            1:06.62   2   1   
  9 Kyra Clark                   Hendersonville         1:06.80   2 
 -- Rachel Raposa                Polk County                DNF   1 
 
Event 15  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aysia Cooper                 G M C C                2:30.20   10   
  2 Morgan Summey                G M C C                2:43.63    8   
  3 Anna Dunn                    G M C C                2:56.11    6   
  4 Mackenzie Morrow             North Henderson        2:59.20    5   
  5 Maddie Dentler               G M C C               x3:00.52  
  6 Carolina Castillo            Polk County            3:02.93    4   
  7 Karla Olguin                 Polk County            3:20.25    3   
  8 Ashely Davis                 Madison                3:27.11    2   
  9 Stephanie Mata               North Henderson        3:39.46    1   
 
Event 16  Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ashanti Cobb                 Asheville                27.35   4  10   
  2 Journee Wheeler              Burns                    27.53   2   8   
  3 Micaiah Darity               Hendersonville           28.59   4   6   
  4 Emily Bowles                 North Henderson          28.90   4   5   
  5 Jordyn Singletary            Asheville                29.04   4   4   
  6 Jenna Burns                  Hendersonville           29.64   4   3   
  7 Nia Cannedy                  Burns                    29.70   1   2   
  8 Avion Williams               Hendersonville           29.83   4   1   
  9 Keayla Beddingfield          Hendersonville          x30.10   4 
 10 Sydnee Arrowood              R-S Central              30.56   2 
 11 Sadie Allen                  Polk County              30.99   3 
 12 Jessica Metcher              Madison                  31.13   3 
 13 Leah Trusty                  G M C C                  31.14   1 
 14 Kaia Cooper                  G M C C                  31.35   2 
 15 Julianna Robbins             Polk County              31.49   2 
 16 Kayla Self                   Madison                  31.68   3 
 17 Sarah Claire Mullis          G M C C                  32.12   2 
 18 Izzy Jackson                 Polk County              32.23   3 
 19 Tae'ye Vance                 Asheville                32.42   3 
 20 Katie Gregorich              Madison                  32.43   1 
 21 Nakamriali Huskey            Burns                    32.90   2 
 22 Nancy Miller                 North Henderson          32.98   3 
 23 Maya Phillips                North Henderson          33.41   1 
 24 Sophia Rutherford            Asheville               x33.62   3 
 25 Ella Kanipe                  G M C C                 x34.03   2 
 26 Destiny Vance                R-S Central              37.94   3 
 27 Brianna Garmany              North Henderson         x41.79   4 
 
Event 17  Women 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kedgren Ware                 R-S Central           16:44.15   10   
 
Event 18  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Polk County                                         4:35.61   10   
  2 North Henderson                                     4:41.42    8   
  3 R-S Central                                         5:04.00    6   
 
Event 19  Men Shot Put (12 pound)
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mikey Smithers               North Henderson       43-00.00   10   
  2 De'andre Gaston              Asheville             40-07.00    8   
  3 Luke Sellers                 Polk County           40-02.00    6   
  4 Riley Blalock                Murphy                40-01.00    5   
  5 Jaymes Wingo                 Polk County           38-05.00    4   
  6 Stormy Mosteller             Burns                 36-05.50    3   
  7 Tyrese Cauley                Hendersonville        35-09.00    2   
  8 Chase Teesateskie            Murphy                35-01.50    1   
  9 Jaiden Johnson               Murphy                33-10.00  
  9 Andrew Byrd                  A C A                 33-10.00  
 11 Andrew Wortez                Asheville             33-08.00  
 12 Taquandre Bates              Asheville             33-00.50  
 13 Dawson Grizzle               Murphy               x32-03.50  
 14 Joseph Hopey                 A C A                 32-02.50  
 15 Chris Sorrells               Asheville            x31-07.00  
 16 Ethan Frisch                 Hendersonville        31-04.00  
 17 Matthew Langley              G M C C               31-03.00  
 18 Tanner Ellison               Madison               31-02.50  
 19 Gabriel Walker               North Henderson       30-10.00  
 20 Kanaan Brock                 R-S Central           30-07.00  
 21 Jamie Clayton                G M C C               30-05.00  
 22 Chris Metcalf                Madison               30-01.50  
 23 Devin Panchyshyn             Polk County           29-10.50  
 24 T. J. Hurst                  Polk County          x29-08.00  
 25 Barrance Roberts             Burns                 29-00.00  
 26 Jordan Cook                  Burns                 28-07.50  
 27 Jarvis Lynch                 R-S Central           27-05.00  
 28 Davion Owen                  North Henderson       27-03.00  
 29 Kynan Joyce                  Hendersonville        26-07.00  
 30 Wyatt Thompson               R-S Central           26-05.50  
 31 Tyler Owens                  North Henderson      x26-03.00  
 32 Kade Joyce                   Hendersonville       x25-05.50  
 33 Steitler Buisch              G M C C               25-03.50  
 34 Matthew Mitchell             G M C C              x22-03.50  
 
Event 20  Men Discus Throw (1.6 KG)
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chase Teesateskie            Murphy                  129-06   10   
  2 Cory Farmer                  Murphy                  107-01    8   
  3 Matthew Langley              G M C C                 101-06    6   
  4 Stormy Mosteller             Burns                   100-01    5   
  5 Mikey Smithers               North Henderson          99-01    4   
  6 Luke Sellers                 Polk County              97-03    3   
  7 Jackson Sullivan             Murphy                   96-06    2   
  8 Jamie Clayton                G M C C                  96-01    1   
  9 Jaiden Johnson               Murphy                  x95-06  
 10 Andrew Wortez                Asheville                94-08  
 11 Gabriel Walker               North Henderson          92-05  
 12 Tyler Austin                 North Henderson          91-08  
 13 Ethan Frisch                 Hendersonville           89-04  
 14 Barrance Roberts             Burns                    89-03  
 15 Tyler Owens                  North Henderson         x89-00  
 16 Tyrese Cauley                Hendersonville           87-04  
 17 Andrew Byrd                  A C A                    86-01  
 18 Zyion Carson                 R-S Central              85-08  
 19 Kynan Joyce                  Hendersonville           81-02  
 20 Taquandre Bates              Asheville                78-04  
 21 Tanner Ellison               Madison                  78-01  
 22 Chris Sorrells               Asheville                74-01  
 23 Steitler Buisch              G M C C                  72-07  
 24 Marcus Landrum               R-S Central              72-01  
 25 Devin Panchyshyn             Polk County              71-07  
 26 Chris Metcalf                Madison                  68-05  
 27 Robert McDay                 Asheville               x66-09  
 28 Mackey Flynn                 R-S Central              66-01  
 29 Jordan Cook                  Burns                    62-08  
 30 Joseph Hopey                 A C A                    62-01  
 31 Kade Joyce                   Hendersonville          x60-09  
 32 Bradley McClellan            R-S Central             x51-06  
 33 Matthew Mitchell             G M C C                 x49-08  
 -- Jake Hankley                 A C A                       ND  
 -- Austin Whitmire              A C A                       ND  
 
Event 21  Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Demetrius Smith              Hendersonville        21-00.25   10   
  2 Jaymes Wingo                 Polk County           19-06.75    8   
  3 Jake Justice                 Polk County           19-01.75    6   
  4 Tyler Smith                  Madison               18-10.00    5   
  5 Joe Maddock                  Hendersonville        18-09.00    4   
  6 Darren Lammons               North Henderson       18-07.00    3   
  7 Ian Johnston                 Murphy                18-01.50    2   
  8 Justice Dorsey               Murphy                17-08.00    1   
  9 Clarence Griffin             Asheville             17-07.50  
 10 Casey Lewis                  R-S Central           17-06.00  
 11 Vernon Robertson             Hendersonville        16-09.25  
 12 Miquel Lammons               North Henderson       16-07.25  
 13 Damon Lawrence               Burns                 16-01.50  
 14 Chandler Floyd               North Henderson       15-11.75  
 15 Corey Clement                Asheville             15-09.50  
 16 Davonte Murray               Murphy                15-08.75  
 17 Dontay Jones                 Burns                 15-07.50  
 18 Lorenzo Woods                R-S Central           15-06.75  
 19 Caleb Barber                 Asheville             14-11.00  
 20 Slade McTaggart              Murphy               x14-10.25  
 21 Ty-pain Hopper               Burns                 14-06.75  
 22 Matthew Hunt                 Burns                x14-06.00  
 23 Austin Congreve              G M C C               14-01.50  
 24 Chris Funk                   A C A                 13-10.50  
 25 Trevor Nelson                G M C C               13-08.50  
 -- D'Najah Slappy               R-S Central                 ND  
 -- Evan Miller                  Polk County                 ND  
 
Event 22  Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Demetrius Smith              Hendersonville        42-04.00   10   
  2 Cole West                    Murphy                41-00.00    8   
  3 Hakeem Jenkins               Hendersonville        39-06.50    6   
  4 Tyler Smith                  Madison               39-00.00    5   
  5 Corey Clement                Asheville             38-08.50    4   
  6 Ian Johnston                 Murphy                38-06.50    3   
  7 Darien Pachacos              North Henderson       38-01.00    2   
  8 Clarence Griffin             Asheville             37-08.00    1   
  9 Jaymes Wingo                 Polk County           37-03.00  
 10 Tanner Creelman              Murphy                35-00.50  
 11 Casey Lewis                  R-S Central           33-06.00  
 12 Caleb Barber                 Asheville             30-04.00  
 13 D'Najah Slappy               R-S Central           28-09.00  
 -- Lorenzo Woods                R-S Central                 ND  
 
Event 23  Men High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gray Jackson                 A C A                  5-10.00   10   
  2 Demo Paulk                   Asheville             J5-10.00    8   
  3 Kalin Ensley                 Hendersonville        J5-10.00    6   
  4 Clarence Griffin             Asheville              5-08.00    5   
  5 Anson Merithew               Asheville              5-04.00    4   
  6 Justice Dorsey               Murphy                J5-04.00    3   
  7 Javontae Miller              Polk County            5-02.00    2   
  8 Cole West                    Murphy                J5-02.00    1   
  9 Slade McTaggart              Murphy                 5-00.00  
  9 Deandre Miller               Polk County            5-00.00  
  9 Damon Lawrence               Burns                  5-00.00  
  9 Matthew Hunt                 Burns                  5-00.00  
 -- D'Najah Slappy               R-S Central                 NH  
 -- Lorenzo Woods                R-S Central                 NH  
 -- Ryan Reed                    G M C C                     NH  
 -- Casey Lewis                  R-S Central                 NH  
 
Event 24  Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Troy Lieberman               Polk County           13-00.00   10   
  2 Jake Justice                 Polk County           12-00.00    8   
  3 Josh Blatt                   North Henderson        8-06.00    6   
  4 Sebastion Evans              Asheville              8-00.00    5   
  5 Chay Denne                   G M C C               J8-00.00    4   
  6 Daniel Green                 Asheville              7-00.00    3   
  7 Staequan Taylor              Asheville              5-06.00    2   
 
Event 25  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Murphy                                              8:46.26   10   
  2 Polk County                                         9:03.35    8   
  3 North Henderson                                     9:03.97    6   
  4 Hendersonville                                      9:04.42    5   
  5 Greer Middle College Charter                        9:05.10    4   
  6 Madison                                             9:44.51    3   
  7 R-S Central                                        10:08.53    2   
  8 Burns                                              10:43.18    1   
 -- North Henderson  'B'                               X9:46.73  
 -- Murphy  'B'                                       X10:01.10  
 -- Greer Middle College Charter  'B'                 X10:07.08  
 -- R-S Central  'B'                                  X11:43.57  
 
Event 26  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Triston McDowell             R-S Central              15.71   1  10   
  2 DeAndre Jackson              Murphy                   16.63   2   8   
  3 Dylan Myers                  Hendersonville           16.79   2   6   
  4 Darien Pachacos              North Henderson          17.04   2   5   
  5 Jacob Landrum                R-S Central              17.08   1   4   
  6 Brandon Bacher               Polk County              17.91   1   3   
  7 Reid Beal                    Murphy                   19.27   2   2   
  8 Dontae Simpson               Asheville                19.46   2   1   
  9 Alberto Martinez             North Henderson          20.82   1 
 10 Braylan Hill                 North Henderson          21.09   1 
 11 Duncan Keach                 Asheville                21.24   2 
 12 Lawson Whiteside             Hendersonville           21.35   1 
 13 T. J. Hurst                  Polk County              21.84   2 
 14 Dylan Hunt                   Polk County              23.89   1 
 
Event 27  Men 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kalin Ensley                 Hendersonville           11.39   5  10   
  2 Keevon Hines                 Asheville                11.41   5   8   
  3 Ian Johnston                 Murphy                   12.05   5   6   
  4 Colby Edwards                Madison                  12.21   4   5   
  5 Colby Thomas                 North Henderson          12.24   5   4   
  6 Zeek Helmling                A C A                    12.28   1   3   
  7 Javian Croft                 North Henderson          12.36   4   2   
  8 Dana Campbell                Asheville                12.39   5   0.50
  8 Slade McTaggart              Murphy                   12.39   4   0.50
 10 Dominick Griesi              North Henderson          12.41   4 
 11 Vernon Robertson             Hendersonville           12.43   4 
 12 Zeke Fender                  Madison                  12.48   2 
 13 Devin Littlejohn             R-S Central              12.49   2 
 14 Andrew Byrd                  A C A                    12.51   3 
 15 Keenan Hines                 Asheville                12.53   5 
 16 Chandler Floyd               North Henderson         x12.82   4 
 17 Angus McCord                 G M C C                  12.84   2 
 18 Jacob Lamb                   Madison                  12.89   3 
 19 Mitchell Yoder               Polk County              12.93   2 
 20 Jamemanuel Ogelsby           Burns                    13.01   3 
 21 Javontae Miller              Polk County              13.02   2 
 22 Adam Davis                   Madison                 x13.05   3 
 23 Justice Dorsey               Murphy                   13.08   5 
 24 Andre Washington             R-S Central              13.19   1 
 25 Daquanta Whiteside           R-S Central              13.24   4 
 26 Aidan Swatzell               A C A                    13.35   3 
 27 Brayshun Simpson             Polk County              13.40   1 
 28 Noah Hudgins                 R-S Central             x13.74   2 
 29 Ty-pain Hopper               Burns                    13.80   1 
 30 Devan Knighton               Polk County             x13.87   3 
 
Event 28  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 R-S Central                                         1:38.36   2  10   
  2 Murphy                                              1:39.19   2   8   
  3 North Henderson                                     1:41.91   2   6   
  4 Polk County                                         1:43.59   2   5   
  5 Greer Middle College Charter                        1:44.65   2   4   
  6 Asheville                                           1:46.55   2   3   
 -- Polk County  'B'                                   X1:54.80   1 
 -- Greer Middle College Charter  'B'                  X1:59.46   1 
 
Event 29  Men 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reece Collie                 A C A                  4:46.09   10   
  2 Dylan Christopher            North Henderson        4:46.84    8   
  3 Jacob Hudson                 G M C C                4:56.43    6   
  4 Ethan Murray                 Murphy                 5:01.31    5   
  5 Elisha Barnette              Madison                5:15.53    4   
  6 Evan Dadson                  Polk County            5:20.02    3   
  7 Anthony Murray               R-S Central            5:31.68    2   
  8 Kevin Avalos                 North Henderson        5:33.67    1   
  9 Elahi Stewart                Asheville              5:37.31  
 10 Jordan Ross                  R-S Central            5:41.20  
 11 Kiyon Staley                 Polk County            5:41.47  
 12 Bryan Dadson                 Polk County            5:41.72  
 13 Blake Morgan                 North Henderson        5:44.80  
 14 Duncan Roe                   Hendersonville         5:45.84  
 14 Kendall Fuller               Burns                  5:45.84  
 16 Brendan Rawlins              R-S Central            5:50.14  
 17 Greg Diaz                    Murphy                 5:50.90  
 18 Corey Brackett               Burns                  5:51.30  
 19 Andrew Plybon                G M C C                5:57.50  
 20 Seth Corey                   G M C C                6:06.14  
 21 Andrew Bryson                Murphy                 6:09.26  
 22 Jack Curtis                  G M C C               x6:12.02  
 23 Jacob Bailey                 R-S Central           x6:12.91  
 24 Jackson Geddings             Polk County           x6:20.98  
 
Event 30  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Asheville                                             45.68   10   
  2 North Henderson                                       46.47    8   
  3 Murphy                                                48.49    6   
  4 Greer Middle College Charter                          49.70    5   
  5 R-S Central                                           50.40    4   
  6 Polk County                                           50.55    3   
  7 North Henderson  'B'                                 x53.29  
 
Event 31  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Santez Booze                 Asheville                53.02   4  10   
  2 Jonathan Wheaton             Murphy                   53.40   4   8   
  3 Hakeem Jenkins               Hendersonville           53.67   4   6   
  4 Kodi Coddrington             Asheville                54.55   4   5   
  5 Ethan Burns                  Hendersonville           55.20   4   4   
  6 Isaiah Washington            R-S Central              55.44   1   3   
  7 Joseph Waller                Burns                    55.60   2   2   
  8 Carl Robinson                North Henderson          57.05   3   1   
  9 Sutton Kanipe                G M C C                  57.21   4 
 10 Skylar Mosteller             Burns                    57.63   2 
 11 Gavin Harris                 Murphy                   57.70   4 
 12 Matthew Hunt                 Burns                    58.06   2 
 13 Micah Broome                 G M C C                  58.43   4 
 14 Cody Schultz                 R-S Central              59.08   2 
 15 Austin Dorsey                R-S Central              59.77   2 
 16 Joe Maddock                  Hendersonville         1:00.71   3 
 17 Andrew Hernassy              North Henderson        1:03.79   3 
 18 Austin Farkas                G M C C                1:04.38   1 
 19 Hooverney Costano            G M C C               x1:06.24   1 
 20 Gavin Thornton               Polk County            1:06.46   3 
 21 Brayshun Simpson             Polk County            1:09.92   1 
 22 Darryl Ceasar                Polk County            1:13.39   3 
 
Event 32  Men 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Grant Lindsay                Murphy                   42.19   3  10   
  2 DeAndre Jackson              Murphy                   44.11   3   8   
  3 Dylan Myers                  Hendersonville           45.21   3   6   
  4 Triston McDowell             R-S Central              45.28   2   5   
  5 Dontae Simpson               Asheville                47.18   3   4   
  6 Brandon Bacher               Polk County              47.94   3   3   
  7 Markell Lipscomb             Polk County              48.70   2   2   
  8 Jacob Landrum                R-S Central              49.77   1   1   
  9 Casey Lewis                  R-S Central              51.15   1 
 10 Dominick Griesi              North Henderson          51.49   3 
 11 Matthew Garrett              G M C C                  52.08   1 
 12 Duncan Keach                 Asheville                52.72   3 
 13 Jesse Zaragoza               North Henderson          52.79   2 
 13 Jaret Jystad                 North Henderson          52.79   3 
 15 Roman Meilinger              G M C C                  53.16   2 
 16 Robert Wilkie                Burns                    53.98   1 
 17 Austin Congreve              G M C C                  54.94   1 
 18 Ryan Reed                    G M C C                 x55.23   2 
 19 Lawson Whiteside             Hendersonville           58.41   2 
 20 Dylan Hunt                   Polk County            1:03.00   2 
 
Event 33  Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Seth Corey                   G M C C                2:07.70   2  10   
  2 Ethan Murray                 Murphy                 2:09.54   2   8   
  3 Aidan Hall                   Murphy                 2:09.77   2   6   
  4 Luke Hollingsworth           Hendersonville         2:14.86   2   5   
  5 Jack Derkach                 Polk County            2:16.19   1   4   
  6 Caleb Potter                 Polk County            2:16.20   1   3   
  7 Caleb Grandy                 North Henderson        2:17.07   2   2   
  8 Alex Haines                  Murphy                 2:17.23   2   1   
  9 Jose Rodriguez               North Henderson        2:17.79   2 
 10 Gray Jackson                 A C A                  2:19.65   1 
 11 Levi Harris                  Asheville              2:20.12   2 
 12 Jax Ledford                  A C A                  2:20.36   1 
 13 Kameron Kaddouri             Hendersonville         2:21.14   2 
 14 Aidan Storie                 Burns                  2:23.88   1 
 15 Will Baldwin                 North Henderson        2:25.65   2 
 16 Samuel Burleson              Hendersonville         2:26.20   2 
 17 Tyler Lawrence               Polk County            2:26.99   2 
 18 Shane Millner                Madison                2:27.72   1 
 19 Sam Korzelius                Polk County           x2:29.09   1 
 20 Austin Price                 Madison                2:31.44   1 
 21 Duncan Roe                   Hendersonville        x2:35.71   1 
 22 Charlie Williams             R-S Central            2:41.95   1 
 23 Jack Curtis                  G M C C                2:46.02   1 
 24 Jake Trevits                 R-S Central            2:46.75   1 
 25 Max LaFlamme                 Burns                  2:46.92   1 
 
Event 34  Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kalin Ensley                 Hendersonville           23.23   5  10   
  2 Keevon Hines                 Asheville                23.88   5   8   
  3 Colby Edwards                Madison                  25.01   1   6   
  4 Miquel Lammons               North Henderson          25.11   5   5   
  5 Dontay Jones                 Burns                    25.27   1   4   
  6 Reid Beal                    Murphy                   25.58   4   3   
  7 Lorenzo Woods                R-S Central              25.70   3   1.50
  7 Joe Maddock                  Hendersonville           25.70   4   1.50
  9 Drequan Wells                North Henderson          25.76   4 
  9 Andre Washington             R-S Central              25.76   2 
 11 Jamemanuel Ogelsby           Burns                    25.94   1 
 12 Colby Thomas                 North Henderson          26.18   5 
 13 Skylar Mosteller             Burns                    26.28   3 
 14 Angus McCord                 G M C C                  26.39   2 
 15 Darmarcus Johnson            R-S Central              26.63   2 
 16 Chay Denne                   G M C C                  26.89   2 
 17 Mikey Smithers               North Henderson         x26.91   4 
 18 Mitchell Yoder               Polk County              26.98   1 
 19 Adam Davis                   Madison                  27.31   3 
 20 Devin Littlejohn             R-S Central             x27.45   2 
 21 Jared Berry                  Madison                  27.49   2 
 22 Vernon Robertson             Hendersonville           27.52   4 
 23 Aidan Swatzell               A C A                    27.60   3 
 24 Ty-pain Hopper               Burns                   x27.63   3 
 25 Austin Farkas                G M C C                  28.00   2 
 26 Carson Land                  A C A                    29.07   3 
 27 Jesse Carson                 Polk County              32.29   1 
 
Event 35  Men 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dylan Christopher            North Henderson       10:54.48   10   
  2 Kevin Avalos                 North Henderson       12:04.34    8   
  3 Emmett Zacharias             Polk County           12:15.28    6   
  4 Jordan Harrison              North Henderson       12:26.25    5   
  5 Corey Brackett               Burns                 12:37.66    4   
  6 Isaac Salyers                R-S Central           13:16.03    3   
  7 Andrew Bryson                Murphy                13:22.89    2   
  8 Greg Diaz                    Murphy                13:29.81    1   
  9 Jason Miller                 R-S Central           13:40.97  
 10 Jacob Petoia                 Polk County           13:43.06  
 11 Elijah Butts                 Polk County           13:43.62  
 12 Ashton Fisher                R-S Central           14:53.81  
 13 Mark McCombs                 R-S Central          x15:20.76  
 
Event 36  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Murphy                                              3:40.47   2  10   
  2 Hendersonville                                      3:42.44   2   8   
  3 Burns                                               3:51.53   2   6   
  4 Polk County                                         3:58.85   2   5   
  5 Asheville                                           4:00.13   2   4   
  6 R-S Central                                         4:19.54   2   3   
 -- Hendersonville  'B'                                X4:05.24   1 
 -- Burns  'B'                                         X4:11.53   1 
 -- Polk County  'B'                                   X4:39.43   1 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) North Henderson            123        2) Polk County               122   
    3) Asheville                   95        4) Hendersonville             84   
    5) Greer Middle College Chart  73        6) R-S Central                52   
    7) Burns                       31        8) Asheville Christian Acade  11   
    9) Madison                      8                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Murphy                     146.50     2) Hendersonville             99.50
    3) North Henderson             96        4) Asheville                  93.50
    5) Polk County                 92        6) R-S Central                48.50
    7) Greer Middle College Chart  40        8) Madison                    28   
    9) Burns                       25       10) Asheville Christian Acade  23