Wolverine girls win Landrum meet; Justice, Potter shine for Polk boys

Polk County's Jake Justice

Polk County’s girls track team began gearing up for the final month of the season on Thursday, winning an eight-team meet held at Landrum.

The Wolverine girls scored 163.5 points to finish just ahead of the host Cardinals, who had 148. The Wolverines dominated the sprint events to accumulate almost a third of their points there.

Local Deals and Best Buys

PRO Physical Therapy & Fitness Center

Helping student athletes STAY IN the GAME!

The Polk County boys placed second as Landrum dominated the male portion of the meeting, racking up 214.5 points to the Wolverines’ 120.5.

Polk’s girls took the top three spots in two events, with Mariah Overholt, Izzy Jackson and Julianna Robbins finishing 1-2-3 in the 400-meter dash and Kimberly Williams, Micheala Nelon and Reagan Waddell doing the same in the shot put.

Polk County also won the 4×400-meter relay and took the top two spots in the pole vault with Lauren Ketwitz and Marissa Longshore.

On the boys side, Polk County’s Caleb Potter swept the 1600 and 3200-meter runs, with Jake Justice winning the 400-meter dash and pole vault as well as taking second in the long jump with a personal record of 20-6 1/2.

Polk County is scheduled to take part in a meet April 22 at A.C. Reynolds before entering the Western Highlands Conference meet at Lees-McRae on May 2.

                 Landrum Home Meet - 4/13/2017                  
                Landrum High School, Landrum, SC                 

                 HS Girls 4x100 Meter Relay                 
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Greer Middle College Charter A              56.53     10
      1) Kaia Cooper           2) Annalena Griffin      
      3) Abby Johnson          4) Sarah Claire Mullis   
      5) Alina Pashchuk        6) Lail Williams         
  2 Spartanburg Christian A                     57.12      8
      1) Kaylee Copeland       2) Chloe Peden           
      3) Meredith Ray          4) Madeline Stiles       
      5) Courtney Trammell     
  3 Polk County A                             1:02.30      6
      1) Brooke Hostetler      2) Elyse Noland          
      3) Julianna Robbins      4) Anna Stratman         

                 HS Girls 4x800 Meter Relay                 
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Landrum A                                10:42.00     10
      1) Ashley Blanton        2) Jamie Connelly        
      3) Grace Furman          4) Grace Valentine       
      5) Marley Dickson        
  2 Polk County A                            10:56.00      8
      1) Sadie Allen           2) India Godlock         
      3) Mariah Overholt       4) Julianna Robbins      
      5) Anna Stratman         6) Selena Chavez         
  3 Greer Middle College Charter A           11:11.00      6
      1) Aysia Cooper          2) Maddie Dentler        
      3) Anna Dunn             4) Isabel Finnegan       
      5) Lauren Graham         6) Danika Seppala        
      7) Morgan Summey         8) Leah Trusty           
  4 Spartanburg Christian A                  11:50.00      5
      1) Dru Guy               2) Ellissa Lankford      
      3) Kelsey Pace           4) Jetta Turner          
  5 Blacksburg A                             12:51.00      4
      1) Heaven Wright         2) Donnita Moss          
      3) Autumn Fuller         4) Karissa Stacker       
      5) Darryl Brooke Kirby   

                      HS Girls 100 Meter Hurdles                       
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Mackenzie Fogle       12 Chesnee                 18.84           10
  2 Samantha Bledsoe       7 Blacksburg              20.66            8
  3 Brooke Hostetler      10 Polk County             22.36            6

                         HS Girls 100 Meter Dash                          
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Amiracle Scott        12 Chesnee                 12.87         3    10
  2 Izzy Jackson          10 Polk County             13.17         3     8
  3 Annalena Griffin       9 Greer Middle College    14.14         2     6
  4 Heaven West           10 Chesnee                 14.29         3     5
  5 Samantha Bledsoe       7 Blacksburg              14.61         1     4
  6 Emmani Jackson        10 Landrum                 14.69         3     3
  7 Chloe Peden            9 Spartanburg Christia    14.71         3     2
  8 Kaia Cooper            9 Greer Middle College    14.73         2     1
  9 Sarah Claire Mullis   10 Greer Middle College    14.93         2      
 10 Taylor Harris         11 Landrum                 15.17         3      
 11 Abby Johnson          10 Greer Middle College    15.43         2      
 12 Alina Pashchuk         9 Greer Middle College    15.69         1      
 13 Kaylee Knox            8 Spartanburg Christia    15.89         2      
 14 Dajah Mullins          8 Landrum                 16.46         2      
 15 Lail Williams          9 Greer Middle College    16.66         2      

                    HS Girls 1,600 Meter Run                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Morgan Summey         10 Greer Middle College  5:35.00     10
  2 Grace Furman          12 Landrum               5:42.00      8
  3 Jamie Connelly        12 Landrum               5:53.00      6
  4 Madison Chesney       11 Chesnee               6:02.00      5
  5 Leah Trusty            9 Greer Middle College  6:08.00      4
  6 Anna Bulsa            12 Carolina Homeschool   6:15.00      3
  7 Maddie Dentler        11 Greer Middle College  6:20.00      2
  8 Jetta Turner          10 Spartanburg Christia  6:21.00      1
  9 Kenslee Padgett       12 Landrum               6:31.00       
 10 Ellissa Lankford       8 Spartanburg Christia  6:32.00       
 11 Kelsey Pace            7 Spartanburg Christia  6:39.00       
 12 Allie Thomas          12 Carolina Homeschool   6:43.00       
 13 Claire Henry           9 Spartanburg Christia  6:44.00       
 14 Brooklyn Pace          7 Spartanburg Christia  6:49.00       
 15 Selena Chavez         12 Polk County           6:52.00       
 16 Danika Seppala        10 Greer Middle College  6:53.00       
 17 Karla Olguin           9 Polk County           7:04.00       
 18 Abby Gunter            8 Carolina Homeschool   7:09.00       
 19 Lauren Graham          9 Greer Middle College  7:10.00       
 20 Autumn Fuller          9 Blacksburg            7:15.00       
 21 Darryl Brooke Kirby    9 Blacksburg            7:19.00       
 22 Isabella Wilson        8 Carolina Homeschool   7:35.00       
 23 Daniela Santibanez     9 Polk County           7:42.00       
 24 Drew Bailey           11 Polk County           8:10.00       
 25 Sydney Sanford        10 Chesnee               8:37.00       
 26 Aria Hall              8 Chesnee               8:42.00       
 27 Katelyn Sweeny         7 Chesnee               9:04.00       

                      HS Girls 400 Meter Dash                       
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Mariah Overholt       10 Polk County           1:02.49   3    10
  2 Izzy Jackson          10 Polk County           1:03.83   3     8
  3 Julianna Robbins      10 Polk County           1:08.92   2     6
  4 Deegan Green          11 Landrum               1:09.22   3     5
  5 Ashley Blanton        10 Landrum               1:09.30   3     4
  6 Anna Dunn              9 Greer Middle College  1:09.96   2     3
  7 Isabel Finnegan       10 Greer Middle College  1:10.51   2     2
  8 Courtney Trammell     11 Spartanburg Christia  1:11.45   3     1
  9 Sarah Claire Mullis   10 Greer Middle College  1:11.93   1      
 10 Madeline Stiles        9 Spartanburg Christia  1:12.68   1      
 11 Emily Jolley           9 Landrum               1:13.33   2      
 12 Meredith Ray          11 Spartanburg Christia  1:13.47   1      
 13 Megan Hormell         10 Landrum               1:14.23   2      
 14 Alina Pashchuk         9 Greer Middle College  1:15.37   1      
 15 Abby Johnson          10 Greer Middle College  1:18.42   2      
 16 Meherron Poteat        9 Spartanburg Christia  1:25.93   1      

                   HS Girls 400 Meter Hurdles                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Annalena Griffin       9 Greer Middle College  1:12.53     10
  2 Mackenzie Fogle       12 Chesnee               1:15.41      8
  3 Hannah Peterson       12 Carolina Homeschool   1:18.30      6
  4 Brooke Hostetler      10 Polk County           1:25.84      5
  5 Mia O'Donnell         10 Carolina Homeschool   1:27.19      4

                       HS Girls 800 Meter Run                       
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Aysia Cooper          12 Greer Middle College  2:23.00   2    10
  2 Molly Suttle           8 Spartanburg Christia  2:29.00   2     8
  3 India Godlock         12 Polk County           2:31.00   2     6
  4 Grace Furman          12 Landrum               2:33.00   2     5
  5 Madison Chesney       11 Chesnee               2:37.00   2     4
  6 Grace Valentine       11 Landrum               2:40.00   2     3
  7 Madison Burgess       12 Spartanburg Christia  2:41.00   2     2
  8 Maddison Patrick         Southside Christian   2:41.50   2     1
  9 Kaylee Copeland        8 Spartanburg Christia  2:47.00   2      
 10 Anna Dunn              9 Greer Middle College  2:48.00   2      
 11 Maddie Dentler        11 Greer Middle College  2:50.00   2      
 12 Daphne Guy             6 Spartanburg Christia  2:53.00   2      
 13 Noriana Saunderson    11 Polk County           2:54.00   2      
 14 Dru Guy                9 Spartanburg Christia  2:56.00   2      
 15 Shelby Hilt           10 Carolina Homeschool   2:57.00   2      
 16 Morgan Patterson       8 Carolina Homeschool   2:58.00   2      
 17 Anna Stratman         10 Polk County           2:59.00   1      
 17 Carolina Castillo      9 Polk County           2:59.00   2      
 19 Emily Jolley           9 Landrum               3:00.00   2      
 20 Danika Seppala        10 Greer Middle College  3:01.00   2      
 21 Kelsey Pace            7 Spartanburg Christia  3:02.00   1      
 22 Darryl Brooke Kirby    9 Blacksburg            3:07.00   1      
 23 Brooklyn Pace          7 Spartanburg Christia  3:08.00   1      
 24 Claire Henry           9 Spartanburg Christia  3:11.00   1      
 25 Abby Gunter            8 Carolina Homeschool   3:13.00   1      
 26 Destiny Pouillon       8 Blacksburg            3:14.00   1      
 27 Lauren Graham          9 Greer Middle College  3:15.00   1      
 28 Donnita Moss          10 Blacksburg            3:19.00   1      
 29 Jessie Brown           7 Blacksburg            3:20.00   1      
 30 Abi Saratt             9 Blacksburg            3:22.00   1      
 31 Hali Gardner           8 Carolina Homeschool   3:23.00   1      
 32 Caroline Game         10 Spartanburg Christia  3:25.00   1      
 33 Isabella Wilson        8 Carolina Homeschool   3:28.00   1      
 34 Desiree Pouillon       8 Blacksburg            3:29.00   1      
 35 Sydney Sanford        10 Chesnee               3:39.00   1      
 36 Brooklyn Harrison     11 Blacksburg            3:43.00   1      
 37 Krista Barker          8 Blacksburg            3:44.00   1      
 38 Aria Hall              8 Chesnee               3:48.00   1      
 39 Katelyn Sweeny         7 Chesnee               4:02.00   1      

                         HS Girls 200 Meter Dash                          
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Amiracle Scott        12 Chesnee                 26.06         3    10
  2 Marissa Longshore     12 Polk County             28.76         3     8
  3 Izzy Jackson          10 Polk County             28.78         3     6
  4 Emmani Jackson        10 Landrum                 30.06         3     5
  5 Sadie Allen           10 Polk County             30.61         3     4
  6 Kaia Cooper            9 Greer Middle College    30.85         2     3
  7 Sarah Claire Mullis   10 Greer Middle College    31.06         3     2
  8 Isabel Finnegan       10 Greer Middle College    31.40         2     1
  9 Meredith Ray          11 Spartanburg Christia    31.77         2      
 10 Samantha Bledsoe       7 Blacksburg              31.85         1      
 11 Abby Johnson          10 Greer Middle College    31.92         2      
 12 Alina Pashchuk         9 Greer Middle College    32.54         2      
 13 Kaylee Knox            8 Spartanburg Christia    33.35         2      
 14 Lail Williams          9 Greer Middle College    34.26         1      

                    HS Girls 3,200 Meter Run                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Morgan Summey         10 Greer Middle College 11:31.00     10
  2 Olivia Evans          12 Carolina Homeschool  11:51.00      8
  3 Jamie Connelly        12 Landrum              12:09.44      6
  4 Leah Trusty            9 Greer Middle College 12:53.00      5
  5 Cindy Wilson           8 Carolina Homeschool  13:36.00      4
  6 Kenslee Padgett       12 Landrum              13:57.00      3
  7 Natalie Goodwin        6 Spartanburg Christia 14:24.00      2
  8 Selena Chavez         12 Polk County          14:55.00      1
  9 Noriana Saunderson    11 Polk County          15:34.00       
 10 Anna Stratman         10 Polk County          15:38.00       

                 HS Girls 4x400 Meter Relay                 
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Polk County A                             4:19.95     10
      1) Sadie Allen           2) India Godlock         
      3) Izzy Jackson          4) Mariah Overholt       
      5) Julianna Robbins      
  2 Chesnee A                                 4:30.88      8
      1) Madison Chesney       2) Mackenzie Fogle       
      3) Amiracle Scott        4) Heaven West           
  3 Landrum A                                 4:38.97      6
      1) Grace Furman          2) Deegan Green          
      3) Megan Hormell         4) Emily Jolley          
      5) Grace Valentine       
  4 Spartanburg Christian A                   4:41.61      5
      1) Madison Burgess       2) Kaylee Copeland       
      3) Molly Suttle          4) Courtney Trammell     
  5 Greer Middle College Charter A            4:59.59      4
      1) Aysia Cooper          2) Anna Dunn             
      3) Isabel Finnegan       4) Annalena Griffin      
      5) Abby Johnson          6) Sarah Claire Mullis   
      7) Morgan Summey         8) Leah Trusty           

                          HS Girls Long Jump                           
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Amiracle Scott        12 Chesnee              16-08.00    NWI    10
  2 Marissa Longshore     12 Polk County          16-05.75    NWI     8
  3 Mariah Overholt       10 Polk County          15-09.50    NWI     6
  4 Reydiance Whiteside   11 Landrum              15-02.00    NWI     5
  5 Heaven West           10 Chesnee              13-09.50    NWI     4
  6 Emmani Jackson        10 Landrum              13-07.25    NWI     3
  7 Megan Hormell         10 Landrum              12-10.25    NWI     2
  8 Anna Bulsa            12 Carolina Homeschool  12-09.25    NWI     1
  9 Mia O'Donnell         10 Carolina Homeschool  12-03.00    NWI      
 10 Taylor Harris         11 Landrum              11-06.50    NWI      
 11 Dajah Mullins          8 Landrum              10-01.00    NWI      

                         HS Girls Triple Jump                          
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Reydiance Whiteside   11 Landrum              31-10.50    NWI    10
  2 Emmani Jackson        10 Landrum              25-10.00    NWI     8

                       HS Girls High Jump                        
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Taylor Harris         11 Landrum               5-00.00     10
  2 Heaven West           10 Chesnee               4-06.00      8
  3 Marissa Longshore     12 Polk County           4-04.00      6
  4 Allie Thomas          12 Carolina Homeschool   4-02.00      5
  5 Mackenzie Fogle       12 Chesnee               4-00.00    3.5
  5 India Godlock         12 Polk County           4-00.00    3.5
  7 Grace Valentine       11 Landrum               4-00.00      2
  8 McKenna Harris         7 Landrum               3-10.00      1

                       HS Girls Pole Vault                       
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Lauren Ketwitz        11 Polk County           8-00.00     10
  2 Marissa Longshore     12 Polk County           7-00.00      8
  3 Hannah Sprouse        11 Landrum               6-06.00      6

                         HS Girls Shot Put                          
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kimberly Williams     12 Polk County          33-09.00   2    10
  2 Micheala Nelon        12 Polk County          33-08.50   1     8
  3 Reagan Waddell        11 Polk County          33-00.00   1     6
  4 Morgan Decker         12 Landrum              31-04.00   1     5
  5 Sarah Boler           12 Spartanburg Christia 27-09.50   1     4
  6 Martha Cox             8 Chesnee              27-08.50   1     3
  7 Christen Mahaffey     11 Landrum              26-00.00   1     2
  8 Kaitlyn Painter       11 Landrum              25-03.50   1     1
  9 Jessa Beach            8 Chesnee              25-02.75   1      
 10 Brooke Sanders        11 Landrum              24-06.00   2      
 11 Hailey Padula         11 Landrum              24-02.75   1      
 12 Hannah Sprouse        11 Landrum              23-01.50   1      
 13 Emily Grace Lancaster  9 Chesnee              22-09.50   1      
 13 Vivian Bracebridge     6 Spartanburg Christia 22-09.50   2      
 15 Hannah Boler           8 Spartanburg Christia 20-08.00   2      
 16 Abby Martin           10 Chesnee              20-02.25   2      
 17 Ella Kanipe           11 Greer Middle College 19-07.50   2      
 18 Hannah McMahan        10 Greer Middle College 17-06.50   2      
 19 Miranda Grace Kemp    11 Greer Middle College 17-03.50   2      
 20 Kelli Graham          11 Greer Middle College 16-04.00   2      
 21 McKenna Harris         7 Landrum              16-02.00   1      

                          HS Girls Discus                           
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Caitlyn Walker        10 Landrum                 88-08   1    10
  2 Morgan Decker         12 Landrum                 88-05   1     8
  3 Christen Mahaffey     11 Landrum                 83-01   1     6
  4 Hailey Padula         11 Landrum                 75-00   1     5
  5 Kimberly Williams     12 Polk County             74-01   2     4
  6 Martha Cox             8 Chesnee                 71-05   1     3
  7 Micheala Nelon        12 Polk County             70-04   1     2
  8 Jessa Beach            8 Chesnee                 68-07   1     1
  9 Reagan Waddell        11 Polk County             66-01   1      
 10 Emily Grace Lancaster  9 Chesnee                 63-04   1      
 11 Sarah Boler           12 Spartanburg Christia    56-02   2      
 12 Ella Kanipe           11 Greer Middle College    55-07   2      
 13 Miranda Grace Kemp    11 Greer Middle College    55-04   2      
 14 LeeAnna White          8 Blacksburg              54-00   2      
 14 Kelli Graham          11 Greer Middle College    54-00   2      
 16 Hannah Sprouse        11 Landrum                 52-03   1      
 17 Abby Martin           10 Chesnee                 49-06   1      
 18 Hannah McMahan        10 Greer Middle College    48-08   2      
 19 Kaylee Knox            8 Spartanburg Christia    45-03   2      
 20 McKenna Harris         7 Landrum                 36-00   2      


              HS Girls Team Scores (17 Events Scored)               
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Polk County                163.5   50    7   11   24   30  41.5   0  
  2 Landrum                     148    17   31    0   16   37   47    0  
  3 Chesnee                    92.5    25    9   18    8    7  25.5   0  
  4 Greer Middle College Char   89     18   41   10   20    0    0    0  
  5 Spartanburg Christian       38      3   13    0   18    4    0    0  
  6 Carolina Homeschool         31      0   15   10    0    0    6    0  
  7 Blacksburg                  16      4    0    8    4    0    0    0  
  8 Southside Christian          1      0    1    0    0    0    0    0  



                 HS Boys 4x100 Meter Relay                  
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
 DQ Polk County A                                  NT       
      1) Brandon Bacher        2) Javontae Miller       
      3) Jaymes Wingo          4) Mitchell Yoder        
      5) Brayshun Simpson      6) Jesse Carson          
  1 Landrum A                                   46.43     10
      1) Jp Barron             2) Daniel Erwin          
      3) Jayden Suddeth        4) Sam Wei               
  2 Blacksburg A                                46.70      8
      1) Netavion Thomas       2) Brandon Rawlison      
      3) Kwame Sutton          4) Michael Hull          
      5) Ethan Smith           
  3 Greer Middle College Charter A              48.60      6
      1) Micah Broome          2) Chay Denne            
      3) Austin Farkas         4) Sutton Kanipe         
      5) Angus McCord          6) Roman Meilinger       

                 HS Boys 4x800 Meter Relay                  
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Landrum A                                 8:58.00     10
      1) Blake Butler          2) Harrison Hodge        
      3) Yancy Killian         4) Clay Knight           
      5) Kyle Gilmore          
  2 Greer Middle College Charter A            9:31.00      8
      1) Micah Broome          2) Austin Congreve       
      3) Seth Corey            4) Matthew Garrett       
      5) Jacob Hudson          6) Cooper Schell         
      7) Roman Meilinger       
  3 Blacksburg A                             10:20.00      6
      1) Sheldon Tate          2) Jacob Haggard         
      3) Alex Brown            4) Kris Gunnin           
      5) Chuch Carr            
  4 Polk County A                            10:37.00      5
      1) Sam Korzelius         2) Caleb Potter          
      3) Kiyon Staley          4) Emmett Zacharias      

                        HS Boys 110 Meter Hurdles                         
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Isaiah Ellis          12 Chesnee                 15.37         2    10
  2 Brandon Bacher        12 Polk County             17.68         2     8
  3 Harrison Mcginnis     12 Spartanburg Christia    18.83         2     6
  4 Deandre Miller        11 Polk County             19.66         2     5
  5 Cameron Smith         11 Landrum                 20.03         1     4
  6 Jt Willingham         11 Landrum                 20.25         2     3
  7 Blake Mace            10 Landrum                 20.91         1     2
  8 T. j. Hurst           11 Polk County             21.35         1     1
  9 Dylan Hunt            12 Polk County             23.98         1      

                          HS Boys 100 Meter Dash                          
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Miccoa Price          11 Landrum                 11.75         4    10
  2 Chay Denne            11 Greer Middle College    11.99         4     8
  3 Michael Hull          10 Blacksburg              12.04         3     6
  4 Brandon Rawlison      10 Blacksburg              12.09         4     5
  5 Sam Wei               11 Landrum                 12.10         4     4
  6 Keyshawn King         11 Liberty                 12.15         4     3
  7 Jayden Suddeth        10 Landrum                 12.31         3     2
  8 Jesse Carson          11 Polk County             12.42         1     1
  9 Javontae Miller       10 Polk County             12.48         2      
 10 Loreto Mondragon       8 Chesnee                 12.64         2      
 11 Micah Broome          12 Greer Middle College    12.66         2      
 12 Daquez Dennis         10 Chesnee                 12.68         2      
 13 Angus McCord          10 Greer Middle College    12.74         3      
 14 Sutton Kanipe         12 Greer Middle College    12.84         4      
 15 Terrance Duren        11 Chesnee                 12.91         3      
 16 Marcus Mease          12 Blacksburg              13.00         1      
 17 Mitchell Yoder        10 Polk County             13.12         3      
 18 Netavion Thomas       11 Blacksburg              13.18         2      
 19 Austin Farkas         10 Greer Middle College    13.29         1      
 20 Isaiah Morris         12 Chesnee                 13.51         3      
 21 Lorenzo Duren          8 Chesnee                 13.57         1      
 22 Brayshun Simpson      10 Polk County             13.61         2      
 23 John Connor Queen      9 Blacksburg              14.07         1      
 24 Amari Bobo            10 Chesnee                 14.15         2      
 25 Eli Russell            8 Chesnee                 14.61         1      

                      HS Boys 1,600 Meter Run                       
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Caleb Potter          10 Polk County           4:48.00   2    10
  2 Jacob Hudson          12 Greer Middle College  4:49.00   2     8
  3 Blake Butler          12 Landrum               4:50.00   2     6
  4 Matthew Burgess       12 Spartanburg Christia  4:51.00   2     5
  5 Tommy Pearson         11 Chesnee               4:52.00   2     4
  6 Seth Corey            11 Greer Middle College  4:53.00   2     3
  7 Clay Knight           11 Landrum               5:05.00   2     2
  8 Sam Korzelius         10 Polk County           5:09.00   2     1
  9 Matthew Garrett        9 Greer Middle College  5:18.00   1      
  9 Avery Morris           8 Spartanburg Christia  5:18.00   2      
 11 Lorenzo Ocampos-Rios   8 Chesnee               5:26.00   2      
 12 Jake Ballew            7 Landrum               5:33.00   2      
 13 Travis Jackson         8 Chesnee               5:36.00   1      
 14 Nicholas Watts         9 Greer Middle College  5:43.00   2      
 15 Kris Gunnin           11 Blacksburg            5:45.00   2      
 16 Matthew Streetman      9 Greer Middle College  5:46.00   1      
 16 Jack Layne             8 Spartanburg Christia  5:46.00   2      
 18 Kade Sivers            9 Carolina Homeschool   5:47.00   2      
 19 Jonathon Chryzanowski 11 Chesnee               5:49.00   2      
 20 Elijah Blackwell       9 Blacksburg            5:50.00   1      
 20 Connor Christie        9 Landrum               5:50.00   2      
 22 Frankland Watts        9 Greer Middle College  5:51.00   1      
 22 Andrew Plybon          9 Greer Middle College  5:51.00   2      
 24 Sam Driggers          10 Landrum               5:52.00   2      
 25 Peyton Lawter         11 Chesnee               5:53.00   2      
 26 Thomas Bulsa           7 Carolina Homeschool   6:00.00   1      
 27 Chuch Carr            10 Blacksburg            6:03.00   1      
 28 Seth Dover             7 Blacksburg            6:04.00   1      
 29 Kenzer LeBrett         7 Carolina Homeschool   6:12.00   1      
 30 Andrew Blanton         7 Chesnee               6:14.00   1      
 30 Seth Evans             7 Carolina Homeschool   6:14.00   2      
 32 Ellis Green            9 Blacksburg            6:17.00   1      
 33 Ian Harris               Chesnee               6:22.00   1      
 34 Dj Chisholm            7 Chesnee               6:23.00   1      
 35 Colin Burke            9 Landrum               6:31.00   1      
 36 Aidan ODonnell         8 Carolina Homeschool   6:42.00   1      
 37 Mark Defort            8 Chesnee               6:45.00   1      
 38 Caleb Gardner          7 Carolina Homeschool   6:58.00   1      
 39 Kolby Cox              7 Chesnee               7:32.00   1      
 40 Chaz Potts             8 Spartanburg Christia  7:33.00   1      
 41 Sean Riordan           9 Landrum               8:11.00   1      

                       HS Boys 400 Meter Dash                       
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jake Justice          10 Polk County             53.39   4    10
  2 Sutton Kanipe         12 Greer Middle College    54.29   4     8
  3 Kane Duncan           10 Landrum                 55.17   4     6
  4 Micah Broome          12 Greer Middle College    55.37   4     5
  5 Anthony Teague        11 Chesnee                 56.71   4     4
  6 Evan Miller            9 Polk County             56.79   4     3
  7 Chay Denne            11 Greer Middle College    56.91   4     2
  8 Jadon Lane            10 Landrum                 57.12   3     1
  9 Jonathon Teague       11 Chesnee                 57.77   3      
 10 Angus McCord          10 Greer Middle College    58.60   3      
 11 Austin Farkas         10 Greer Middle College    59.60   3      
 12 Alex Lee              11 Chesnee               1:02.02   3      
 13 Daniel Axmann          9 Greer Middle College  1:02.32   2      
 14 Amari Bobo            10 Chesnee               1:03.14   1      
 15 Ryan Reed              9 Greer Middle College  1:03.77   1      
 16 Darryl Ceasar          9 Polk County           1:04.93   2      
 17 Alex Brown             9 Blacksburg            1:07.59   2      
 18 Jaylen Keller         10 Chesnee               1:08.09   1      
 19 Kamden Pruitt          7 Landrum               1:11.06   2      
 20 Devan Knighton         9 Polk County           1:12.45   1      
 21 Justin McSwain         8 Blacksburg            1:12.73   2      

                     HS Boys 400 Meter Hurdles                      
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jt Willingham         11 Landrum               1:08.67   3    10
  2 Avery Fogle            9 Chesnee               1:08.84   3     8
  3 Cameron Smith         11 Landrum               1:08.92   3     6
  4 Brandon Bacher        12 Polk County           1:09.01   1     5
  5 Matthew Lawter         9 Chesnee               1:09.04   3     4
  6 Blake Mace            10 Landrum               1:10.39   3     3
  7 Loreto Mondragon       8 Chesnee               1:11.49   2     2
  8 Seth Dover             7 Blacksburg            1:18.05   1     1
  9 Chuch Carr            10 Blacksburg            1:18.83   2      
 10 Christian Wilson       9 Carolina Homeschool   1:20.96   2      
 11 Timothy Sarratt       11 Blacksburg            1:21.94   1      
 12 Dylan Hunt            12 Polk County           1:31.26   1      

                       HS Boys 800 Meter Run                        
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Seth Corey            11 Greer Middle College  2:05.00   2    10
  2 Jack Derkach          10 Polk County           2:06.00   2     8
  3 Tommy Pearson         11 Chesnee               2:07.00   2     6
  4 Clay Knight           11 Landrum               2:10.00   2     5
  5 Jacob Hudson          12 Greer Middle College  2:12.00   2     4
  6 Harrison Hodge        11 Landrum               2:18.00   2     3
  7 Austin Congreve        9 Greer Middle College  2:20.60   2     2
  8 Colton Bohon          11 Landrum               2:20.80   2     1
  9 Crosby Brackins       12 Spartanburg Christia  2:25.00   2      
 10 Jonathon Chryzanowski 11 Chesnee               2:27.00   2      
 11 Peyton Lawter         11 Chesnee               2:28.20   2      
 12 Nicholas Watts         9 Greer Middle College  2:28.80   2      
 13 Kiyon Staley           9 Polk County           2:30.00   1      
 14 Lorenzo Ocampos-Rios   8 Chesnee               2:31.00   2      
 15 Matthew Streetman      9 Greer Middle College  2:33.00   1      
 15 Travis Jackson         8 Chesnee               2:33.00   2      
 17 Frankland Watts        9 Greer Middle College  2:34.00   1      
 18 Alex Brown             9 Blacksburg            2:35.00   2      
 19 Connor Christie        9 Landrum               2:36.00   1      
 20 Sam Driggers          10 Landrum               2:37.00   2      
 21 Tyler Lawrence        11 Polk County           2:37.50   2      
 22 Jack Layne             8 Spartanburg Christia  2:40.00   1      
 22 Austin Hilt            8 Carolina Homeschool   2:40.00   2      
 24 Thomas Bulsa           7 Carolina Homeschool   2:41.00   2      
 25 Elijah Blackwell       9 Blacksburg            2:43.00   1      
 26 Preston Rhyne         10 Blacksburg            2:45.00   1      
 27 Andrew Blanton         7 Chesnee               2:47.00   1      
 27 Christian Wilson       9 Carolina Homeschool   2:47.00   2      
 29 Timothy Sarratt       11 Blacksburg            2:48.00   1      
 30 Ryan Willis            8 Spartanburg Christia  2:48.70   1      
 31 Ellis Green            9 Blacksburg            2:49.00   1      
 32 RiLee Martin           8 Blacksburg            2:50.00   1      
 33 Mark Defort            8 Chesnee               2:57.00   1      
 34 Caleb Gardner          7 Carolina Homeschool   3:02.00   1      
 35 Joey Fuller            7 Blacksburg            3:04.00   1      
 36 Dj Chisholm            7 Chesnee               3:06.30   1      
 37 Kolby Cox              7 Chesnee               3:06.70   1      
 38 Chaz Potts             8 Spartanburg Christia  3:28.00   1      

                          HS Boys 200 Meter Dash                          
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Collin Sparks         11 Spartanburg Christia    24.50         4    10
  2 Jacques Thompson      10 Chesnee                 24.68         4     8
  3 Jp Barron             10 Landrum                 25.06         4     6
  4 Kane Duncan           10 Landrum                 25.20         3     5
  5 Loreto Mondragon       8 Chesnee                 25.35         3     4
  6 Evan Miller            9 Polk County             25.57         3     3
  7 Michael Hull          10 Blacksburg              25.75         3     2
  8 Javontae Miller       10 Polk County             25.83         4     1
  9 Matthew Lawter         9 Chesnee                 25.95         2      
 10 Kwame Sutton          11 Blacksburg              26.02         3      
 11 Brandon Rawlison      10 Blacksburg              26.27         1      
 12 Netavion Thomas       11 Blacksburg              26.57         2      
 13 Austin Farkas         10 Greer Middle College    26.74         2      
 14 Terrance Duren        11 Chesnee                 27.10         4      
 15 Marcus Mease          12 Blacksburg              27.51         1      
 16 Avery Fogle            9 Chesnee                 27.72         1      
 17 Ethan Smith           10 Blacksburg              27.79         1      
 18 Lorenzo Duren          8 Chesnee                 27.85         2      
 19 Trevor Nelson          9 Greer Middle College    28.05         2      
 20 Amari Bobo            10 Chesnee                 28.86         3      
 21 Ryan Reed              9 Greer Middle College    29.26         1      
 22 Kamden Pruitt          7 Landrum                 30.09         2      
 23 Deandre Miller        11 Polk County             31.74         1      

                     HS Boys 3,200 Meter Run                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Caleb Potter          10 Polk County          10:43.00     10
  2 Blake Butler          12 Landrum              11:01.00      8
  3 Jonathan Roberts       9 Carolina Homeschool  11:31.03      6
  4 Kyle Gilmore          12 Landrum              11:31.80      5
  5 Matthew Garrett        9 Greer Middle College 11:46.00      4
  6 Avery Morris           8 Spartanburg Christia 12:03.00      3
  7 Mitchell Brannon      10 Carolina Homeschool  12:34.00      2
  8 Jake Ballew            7 Landrum              12:40.00      1
  9 Austin Hilt            8 Carolina Homeschool  12:52.00       
 10 Noah Blackwell         8 Chesnee              13:28.00       
 11 Andrew Plybon          9 Greer Middle College 13:38.00       
 12 Seth Evans             7 Carolina Homeschool  13:44.00       
 13 Preston Rhyne         10 Blacksburg           13:46.00       
 14 Joel Guy               8 Chesnee              13:55.00       
 15 Nic Luedeman           8 Chesnee              13:55.50       
 16 Colin Burke            9 Landrum              13:56.00       

                 HS Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                  
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
 DQ Greer Middle College Charter A                 NT       
      1) Daniel Axmann         2) Micah Broome          
      3) Austin Congreve       4) Seth Corey            
      5) Chay Denne            6) Matthew Garrett       
      7) Jacob Hudson          8) Sutton Kanipe         
  1 Landrum A                                 3:47.18     10
      1) Kane Duncan           2) Kevon Green           
      3) Harrison Hodge        4) Yancy Killian         
      5) Jadon Lane            6) Jt Willingham         
  2 Polk County A                             3:47.53      8
      1) Jack Derkach          2) Jake Justice          
      3) Evan Miller           4) Caleb Potter          
      5) Kiyon Staley          
  3 Chesnee A                                 3:51.00      6
      1) Terrance Duren        2) Alex Lee              
      3) Tommy Pearson         4) Anthony Teague        
      5) Jonathon Teague       
  4 Spartanburg Christian A                   3:52.75      5
      1) Crosby Brackins       2) Matthew Burgess       
      3) Josh Miller           4) Chandler White        

                           HS Boys Long Jump                           
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Daniel Erwin          10 Landrum              20-06.50    NWI    10
  2 Jake Justice          10 Polk County          20-06.50    NWI     8
  3 Josh Miller           12 Spartanburg Christia 20-06.00    NWI     6
  4 Chandler White        12 Spartanburg Christia 20-03.50    NWI     5
  5 Miccoa Price          11 Landrum              19-11.00    NWI     4
  6 Jacques Thompson      10 Chesnee              19-07.00    NWI     3
  7 Manny Gonzalez        11 Landrum              19-04.00    NWI     2
  8 Michael Hull          10 Blacksburg           18-03.00    NWI     1
  9 Tyler Mahaffey        11 Chesnee              17-11.00    NWI      
 10 Terrance Duren        11 Chesnee              17-09.50    NWI      
 11 Alex Lee              11 Chesnee              17-02.50    NWI      
 12 Jonathon Teague       11 Chesnee              17-01.00    NWI      
 13 Jadon Lane            10 Landrum              17-01.00    NWI      
 14 Leo Nava               9 Polk County          17-00.00    NWI      
 15 Anthony Teague        11 Chesnee              16-11.00    NWI      
 16 Kevin Martin          10 Blacksburg           16-10.50    NWI      
 17 Isaiah Morris         12 Chesnee              16-09.00    NWI      
 18 Jaymes Wingo          12 Polk County          16-03.50    NWI      
 19 John Connor Queen      9 Blacksburg           15-05.00    NWI      
 19 Daquez Dennis         10 Chesnee              15-05.00    NWI      
 21 Daniel Axmann          9 Greer Middle College 15-02.50    NWI      
 22 Trevor Nelson          9 Greer Middle College 14-09.00    NWI      
 23 Aidan ODonnell         8 Carolina Homeschool  13-03.00    NWI      
 24 Justin McSwain         8 Blacksburg           12-11.00    NWI      
 25 Ryan Reed              9 Greer Middle College 12-06.50    NWI      
 26 Austin Congreve        9 Greer Middle College 11-10.50    NWI      

                          HS Boys Triple Jump                          
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Miccoa Price          11 Landrum              41-09.50    NWI    10
  2 Jadon Lane            10 Landrum              40-08.50    NWI     8
  3 Daniel Erwin          10 Landrum              36-09.50    NWI     6
  4 Colton Bohon          11 Landrum              36-05.50    NWI     5
  5 Jaymes Wingo          12 Polk County          36-03.00    NWI     4
  6 Jacques Thompson      10 Chesnee              35-06.50    NWI     3
  7 Manny Gonzalez        11 Landrum              34-07.00    NWI      
  8 Kevin Martin          10 Blacksburg           33-10.00    NWI     2
  9 Jonathon Teague       11 Chesnee              33-08.00    NWI     1
 10 Anthony Teague        11 Chesnee              32-10.00    NWI      
 11 Leo Nava               9 Polk County          32-09.00    NWI      
 12 Ethan Smith           10 Blacksburg           31-02.00    NWI      
 13 Darryl Ceasar          9 Polk County          29-11.00    NWI      

                        HS Boys High Jump                        
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Chandler White        12 Spartanburg Christia  5-08.00     10
  2 Tyler Mahaffey        11 Chesnee               5-06.00      7
  2 Manny Gonzalez        11 Landrum               5-06.00      7
  4 Miccoa Price          11 Landrum               5-06.00    4.5
  4 Josh Miller           12 Spartanburg Christia  5-06.00    4.5
  6 Loreto Mondragon       8 Chesnee               5-04.00    2.5
  6 Javontae Miller       10 Polk County           5-04.00    2.5
  8 Jayden Suddeth        10 Landrum               5-02.00      1
  9 Matthew Lawter         9 Chesnee               5-02.00       
  9 Adam Sikes             9 Landrum               5-02.00       
 11 Avery Fogle            9 Chesnee               5-00.00       

                       HS Boys Pole Vault                        
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jake Justice          10 Polk County          12-00.00     10
  2 Yancy Killian         12 Landrum              10-06.00      8
  3 Chandler White        12 Spartanburg Christia  9-06.00      6
  4 Jack Derkach          10 Polk County           9-00.00      5
  5 Evan Miller            9 Polk County           8-08.00      4
  6 Brandon Rawlison      10 Blacksburg            8-00.00      3
  7 Jd West               10 Landrum               7-06.00      2
  8 Adam Sikes             9 Landrum               7-00.00      1

                          HS Boys Shot Put                          
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kwame Sutton          11 Blacksburg           44-11.50   1    10
  2 Luke Sellers          10 Polk County          41-04.25   1     8
  3 Preston Raines        12 Blacksburg           37-09.00   1     6
  4 Nathan Hyder          12 Landrum              37-04.00   1     5
  5 Jeremy Martin         10 Blacksburg           36-07.00   2     4
  6 Isaiah Lyles          12 Chesnee              35-06.00   1     3
  7 Matthew Langley       11 Greer Middle College 35-02.25   1     2
  8 Devin Scruggs          9 Chesnee              34-10.75   2     1
  9 Caleb Overcash        10 Chesnee              34-04.50   1      
 10 Collin Sparks         11 Spartanburg Christia 34-03.50   1      
 11 Jamie Clayton         12 Greer Middle College 34-01.50   1      
 12 Alex Kull             12 Greer Middle College 33-11.00   2      
 13 Jack Driggers         11 Landrum              32-07.50   2      
 14 Gade Jackson          11 Landrum              32-06.50   1      
 15 Andrew Larson            Landrum              31-05.50   2      
 16 Cole Williams            Landrum              31-03.50   2      
 17 Jd West               10 Landrum              29-04.00   2      
 18 Devin Panchyshyn      11 Polk County          28-09.75   1      
 19 Drake Taber           10 Landrum              28-08.00   1      
 20 Blain Thompson         9 Chesnee              28-01.00   2      
 21 McAbee Tallon         10 Landrum              27-11.50   1      
 22 Matthew Constance      9 Landrum              27-08.75   2      
 23 Grayson Smith          9 Landrum              26-11.25   1      
 24 Jacob Willis           7 Blacksburg           26-07.50   2      
 25 Brendan Thompson       9 Chesnee              25-00.50   2      
 26 Matthew Mitchell       9 Greer Middle College 24-11.00   2      
 27 Jackson Blackwell      9 Greer Middle College 23-04.50   2      
 28 Evan Upchurch          8 Blacksburg           21-07.25   2      
 29 Gary Parker            8 Blacksburg           18-11.00   2      
 30 Eli McCool             7 Landrum              17-01.00   2      

                           HS Boys Discus                           
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Nathan Hyder          12 Landrum                121-03   1    10
  2 Jack Driggers         11 Landrum                115-11   2     8
  3 Kwame Sutton          11 Blacksburg             113-09   1     6
  4 Matthew Langley       11 Greer Middle College   108-03   1     5
  5 Devin Scruggs          9 Chesnee                104-09   2     4
  6 Isaiah Lyles          12 Chesnee                102-00   2     3
  7 Garrett Moore         10 Blacksburg             100-10   1     2
  8 Preston Raines        12 Blacksburg              98-08   2     1
  9 Alex Kull             12 Greer Middle College    95-05   2      
 10 Jamie Clayton         12 Greer Middle College    94-05   1      
 11 Jackson Hoskyns       10 Chesnee                 90-11   1      
 12 Luke Sellers          10 Polk County             90-03   1      
 13 Braylen Davis         12 Chesnee                 84-11   1      
 14 Jaylen Keller         10 Chesnee                 83-05   1      
 15 McAbee Tallon         10 Landrum                 81-02   1      
 16 Jeremy Martin         10 Blacksburg              81-00   2      
 17 Drake Taber           10 Landrum                 80-11   1      
 18 Jd West               10 Landrum                 76-00   1      
 19 Daniel Luedeman       10 Chesnee                 74-11   1      
 20 Gade Jackson          11 Landrum                 74-03   1      
 20 Andrew Larson            Landrum                 74-03   1      
 22 Devin Panchyshyn      11 Polk County             66-05   1      
 23 Cole Williams            Landrum                 66-01   1      
 24 Matthew Mitchell       9 Greer Middle College    65-08   2      
 25 Grayson Smith          9 Landrum                 61-03   2      
 26 Wayne Fulbright       11 Landrum                 59-11   2      
 27 Matthew Constance      9 Landrum                 59-07   2      
 28 Caleb Kluckhohn        9 Greer Middle College    56-06   2      
 29 Eli McCool             7 Landrum                 53-05   2      
 30 Jackson Blackwell      9 Greer Middle College    47-03   2      



               HS Boys Team Scores (17 Events Scored)               
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Landrum                    214.5   34   31   28   30   23  68.5   0  
  2 Polk County                120.5   18   29   19   13    8  33.5   0  
  3 Chesnee                    83.5    16   10   24    6   11  16.5   0  
  4 Greer Middle College Char   75     23   31    0   14    7    0    0  
  5 Blacksburg                  63     13    0    1   14   29    6    0  
  6 Spartanburg Christian      60.5    10    8    6    5    0  31.5   0  
  7 Carolina Homeschool          8      0    8    0    0    0    0    0  
  8 Liberty                      3      3    0    0    0    0    0    0