Wolverine girls, boys sizzle in Polar Bear indoor track meet

Polk County's boys 4x200-meter relay team, including (from left) Grayson Jones, Jared Wolfe, Jake Justice and Wyatt Derkach, celebrate another win Wednesday in the event (photo courtesy Jenny Wolfe).

Polk County’s indoor track teams enjoyed another solid performance on Wednesday in the Polar Bear I indoor track meet in G.M. Tennant Stadium.

The Wolverine boys placed first in the 17-team field, finishing with 105 points. Forestview took second with 78 points while West Henderson placed third with 61.

The Polk girls finished fourth in the 17-team field, notching 61.5 points. Enka won the meet with 89 points, followed by Hendersonville (81) and West Henderson (78.5).

Polk County’s Reese Alley, Izzy Jackson and the 4×400-meter relay team were event winners for the Wolverine girls team. Alley posted a jump of 16-6 1/2 to top Hendersonville’s Micaiah Darity. Jackson won the 500-meter dash with a time of 1:24.56, almost two seconds ahead of Smoky Mountain’s Anna Morgan, and also placed second in the 55-meter dash.

The Wolverine relay team posted a time of 4:36.93 to win the 4×400 by almost nine seconds over runner-up Hendersonville.

Other top performances for the Polk girls included Reagan Waddell’s second place in the shot (34-7 1/2) and the 4×200-meter relay team’s second place effort.

Luke Sellers and Holden Owens finished 1-2 in the boys shot put to give the Wolverines a solid start to the day. Matias Akers added a first place in the triple jump (36-11), Owens took third in the high jump and Jake Justice added a second-place finish in the long jump (19-7) and pole vault (12-0) as the Wolverines recorded a solid day in the field events.

Caleb Potter won the 3200-meter run in 10:34.91 and Evan Dadson took third in the event and the Wolverines won the 4×200-meter relay (1:37.22) and 4×400-meter relay (3:44.09) to lead their field efforts.

Both Polk County teams are tentatively scheduled to take part in North Henderson’s Arctic Knights meet on Tuesday before hosting the 9th annual Reindeer Games meet on Thursday.

                      2017 PCHS Polar Bear #1 - 12/6/2017                      
                            Polk County High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
 1A/2A - 30'6"
 3A - 30'
 4A - 31'6"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hopkins, Carly            12 Murphy                38-07.50   10   
  2 Waddell, Reagan           12 Polk County           34-07.50    8   
  3 Oliver, Kelia             11 Murphy                31-07.00    6   
  4 Powell, Alayna            12 Enka                  30-06.00    5   
  5 Lewis, Summer             12 Robbinsville          30-01.00    4   
  6 Houston, Ajasnee          10 Shelby                24-09.00    3   
  7 Cansler, Aja              10 Shelby                24-04.00    2   
  8 Rutherford, Hannah        11 E Henderson           23-05.00    1   
  9 Wilson, Abigail           10 Enka                  23-03.00  
 10 Robertson, Anna            9 Hendersonville        22-08.00  
 10 Turner, Payton            12 Enka                  22-08.00  
 12 Stamos, Andrea            12 Draughn               22-02.50  
 13 Sequoyah, Awee            10 Cherokee              20-05.50  
 14 Phillips, Jordan          10 Murphy                19-07.00  
 15 Brown, Brittany           11 Draughn               19-00.50  
 16 Tanker, Sophie             9 Hendersonville        18-03.50  
 17 wise, brookelyn           11 Enka                 x17-11.00  
 
Event 2  Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
 1A/2A - 15'0"
 3A - 15'9"
 4A - 16'2"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alley, Reese              11 Polk County           16-06.50   10   
  2 Darity, Micaiah           11 Hendersonville        16-01.00    8   
  3 Jackson, Abby             11 W Henderson           15-08.50    6   
  4 Hess, Samantha            12 Hendersonville        15-06.50    5   
  5 Byers, Shaniyah           11 Shelby                14-04.25    4   
  6 Levi, Alexis              10 E Henderson           14-03.50    3   
  7 Ramos, Alexis             10 Hiwassee Dam          14-00.00    2   
  8 Avery, Madison            10 W Henderson           13-10.00    1   
  9 Kelley, Calicity          11 Murphy                13-09.50  
 10 Wong Chong, Autumn        12 W Henderson           13-06.50  
 11 Conner, Madison           12 W Henderson          x13-05.50  
 12 Dickey, Breanna            9 Murphy                13-03.00  
 13 Hester, Jazza             10 Enka                  12-08.00  
 14 Houston, Ajasnee          10 Shelby                12-06.25  
 15 Milner, Gracie             9 Hendersonville        12-01.75  
 -- Beddingfield, Keayla      12 Hendersonville              ND  
 -- Allen, Te'Lor             12 Murphy                      ND  
 -- Keeneva, Isabelle         10 Murphy                      ND  
 -- Pyles, Isabella            9 Hendersonville              ND  
 
Event 3  Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 1A/2A - 31'0"
 3A - 32'
 4A - 34'
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Phillips, MaKena          10 Enka                  31-11.50   10   
  2 Darity, Micaiah           11 Hendersonville        31-11.00    8   
  3 Hess, Samantha            12 Hendersonville        31-10.00    6   
  4 Ballard, Pearl            10 E Henderson           30-07.00    5   
  5 Fender, Moriah            11 W Henderson           30-03.00    4   
  6 Byers, Shaniyah           11 Shelby                29-00.00    3   
  7 Levi, Alexis              10 E Henderson           28-09.00    2   
  8 Conner, Madison           12 W Henderson           28-08.00    1   
  9 Genoe, Mattie             11 Draughn               25-06.00  
 10 Milner, Gracie             9 Hendersonville        25-03.00  
 11 Johnson, Taytem            9 Polk County           20-11.00  
 
Event 4  Women High Jump
=======================================================================
 1A/2A - 4'6"
 3A - 4'10"
 4A - 5'
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jackson, Abby             11 W Henderson            4-08.00   10   
  2 Phillips, MaKena          10 Enka                  J4-08.00    7   
  2 Stewart, Lanie            10 Robbinsville          J4-08.00    7   
  4 Hess, Samantha            12 Hendersonville         4-06.00    5   
  5 Harris, Taylor               Unattached            J4-06.00    4   
  6 Lewis, She Li              9 Robbinsville           4-04.00    3   
  7 Genoe, Mattie             11 Draughn                4-02.00    2   
  8 Icard, Katie              12 Draughn               J4-02.00    1   
  9 Davis-Boggs, India        10 Hendersonville         4-00.00  
  9 Williams, Nevaeh          11 Draughn                4-00.00  
  9 Keeneva, Isabelle         10 Murphy                 4-00.00  
 -- Worley, Madison           10 Murphy                      NH  
 -- Teague, Maia              11 Polk County                 NH  
 
Event 5  Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 1A/2A - 7'6"
 3A - 8'6"
 4A - 9'
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Seagraves, Leanna         11 Draughn                9-06.00   10   
  2 Panther, Hallah           10 Cherokee               9-00.00    8   
  3 Ballard, Pearl            10 E Henderson            8-00.00    6   
  4 Ledbetter, Keirsten       11 E Rutherford           7-06.00    5   
  5 Parham, Brylee            12 Robbinsville          J7-06.00    4   
  6 Ketwitz, Lauren           12 Polk County            7-00.00    3   
  7 Stamos, Kirsten           11 Draughn               J7-00.00    2   
  8 Alley, Reese              11 Polk County            6-06.00    0.50
  8 Guess, Megan              12 W Henderson            6-06.00    0.50
 10 Harris, Tana              10 Polk County            6-00.00  
 11 Waldman, Sydney           10 Polk County           x5-06.00  
 11 Yelton, Cheyenne          11 E Rutherford           5-06.00  
 13 Justus, McKinnley         11 Polk County           x5-00.00  
 
Event 6  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 1A/2A - 11:30.24
 3A - 11:00.24
 4A - 10:28.24
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Enka  'A'                                          10:59.19   10   
  2 West Henderson  'A'                                11:06.03    8   
  3 Hendersonville  'A'                                11:20.53    6   
  4 East Henderson  'A'                                11:48.78    5   
  5 Polk County  'A'                                   12:57.62    4   
 
Event 7  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 1A/2A - 10.24
 3A - 9.74
 4A - 8.94
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Owen, Maddi               11 Pisgah                    9.99   3  10   
  2 Downey, Cheyenne          12 R-S Central              10.34   3   8   
  3 Avery, Madison            10 W Henderson              10.37   1   6   
  4 Byers, Shaniyah           11 Shelby                   10.51   1   5   
  5 Allen, Georjah             9 Murphy                   10.60   1   4   
  6 Ramos, Alexis             10 Hiwassee Dam             11.02   1   3   
  7 Hollingsworth, Kylie      11 Hendersonville           11.05   3   2   
  8 Henry, Maycie             11 Pisgah                   11.06   3   1   
  9 Turvin, Catherine         11 Pisgah                   11.17   3 
 10 rhodes, emylee            12 Enka                     11.61   2 
 11 Genoe, Mattie             11 Draughn                  11.99   2 
 12 Icard, Katie              12 Draughn                  12.12   1 
 13 Davis-Boggs, India        10 Hendersonville           12.17   3 
 14 Ward, Lillian              9 Hendersonville           12.35   1 
 15 Dickerson, Brianna        12 Pisgah                  x12.41   2 
 16 Mock, Bailey              10 Murphy                   12.44   2 
 17 Beavers, Rebecca          10 Hiwassee Dam             12.79   2 
 18 Teague, Maia              11 Polk County              12.93   1 
 
Event 8  Women 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 1A/2A - 7.64
 3A - 7.54
 4A - 7.34
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Darity, Micaiah           11 Hendersonville            7.69   5  10   
  2 Jackson, Izzy             11 Polk County               7.89   5   8   
  3 Wong Chong, Raine          9 W Henderson               7.90   5   6   
  4 Stocks, Shylee            11 W Henderson               8.04   5   5   
  5 Weaver, Ashlyn             9 Hiwassee Dam              8.14   2   4   
  6 Camp, Jania                9 Shelby                    8.17   2   3   
  7 Fender, Moriah            11 W Henderson               8.26   5   2   
  8 Ferguson, Nasiah           9 Hendersonville            8.32   1   1   
  9 Beddingfield, Keayla      12 Hendersonville            8.38   5 
 10 Mann, Kaiya                9 W Henderson              x8.41   5 
 11 Arrowood, Sydnee          11 R-S Central               8.48   5 
 12 Wong Chong, Autumn        12 W Henderson              x8.49   4 
 13 rhodes, emylee            12 Enka                      8.64   4 
 14 Ramos, Alexis             10 Hiwassee Dam              8.66   1 
 15 Pressley, Aubrie           9 E Henderson               8.70   4 
 16 Gordon, Johnna             9 Polk County               8.76   2 
 17 Dickey, Breanna            9 Murphy                    8.79   4 
 18 Graves, Natalie            9 Murphy                    9.02   2 
 19 Hollingsworth, Kylie      11 Hendersonville           x9.03   4 
 19 Martin, Tyra                 Polk County               9.03   2 
 21 Allen, Te'Lor             12 Murphy                    9.08   3 
 22 Sills, Jessica             9 Murphy                   x9.10   3 
 22 orr, sunnie                9 Enka                      9.10   4 
 24 Beavers, Rebecca          10 Hiwassee Dam              9.12   3 
 25 Smith, Hannah             10 T C E C                   9.39   1 
 26 Manuel, Erin              10 T C E C                   9.43   2 
 27 Lewis, Kiera              10 T C E C                   9.62   2 
 28 barker, madison            9 Enka                      9.76   4 
 29 Sprouse, Cynthia          10 Enka                     x9.85   3 
 30 duncan, alexis             9 Enka                    x10.24   1 
 31 Baer, Lily                10 E Henderson              10.31   3 
 
Event 9  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 1A/2A - 1:58.24
 3A - 1:54.24
 4A - 1:48.24
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 West Henderson  'A'                                 2:02.66   10   
  2 Polk County  'A'                                    2:03.19    8   
  3 Smoky Mountain  'A'                                 2:05.68    6   
  4 Hiwassee Dam  'A'                                   2:09.73    5   
  5 Enka  'A'                                           2:10.83    4   
 
Event 10  Women 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 1A/2A - 5:53.24
 3A - 5:40.24
 4A - 5:25.24
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Winterflood, McKenna      10 Enka                   5:53.48   10   
  2 Anderson, Meredith        10 Enka                   6:01.54    8   
  3 Bolyard, Sydney           10 T C E C                6:04.28    6   
  4 Dubay, Alexis             11 R-S Central            6:05.86    5   
  5 Lane, Gracey               9 R-S Central            6:08.99    4   
  6 Moyers, Carly             12 N Buncombe             6:09.32    3   
  7 Palmer, Hope               9 E Henderson            6:10.27    2   
  8 Rose, Ava                 10 Enka                   6:10.42    1   
  9 Reed, Dorian              10 Cherokee               6:26.31  
 10 Mitchell, Gracie           9 Draughn                6:34.95  
 11 Inman, Faith              10 Enka                  x7:06.11  
 12 Martin, Lali              10 Pisgah                 7:17.20  
 13 Salazar, Ederlin          11 E Henderson            7:29.40  
 14 Olguin, Karla             10 Polk County            7:37.65  
 15 Castillo, Carolina        10 Polk County            7:50.90  
 16 Avellaneda, Itzel          9 Polk County            8:09.01  
 
Event 11  Women 500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 1A/2A - 1:28.24
 3A - 1:24.24
 4A - 1:19.24
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jackson, Izzy             11 Polk County            1:24.56   2  10   
  2 Morgan, Anna              10 Smoky Mountain         1:26.44   2   8   
  3 Whitted, Madison          12 Pisgah                 1:28.38   2   6   
  4 Price, Erin               10 Hendersonville         1:28.58   2   5   
  5 Ross, Kasey               11 E Henderson            1:30.16   2   4   
  6 Williamson, Rylee         12 Pisgah                 1:31.01   2   3   
  7 Wheaton, Kaitlynn         11 Murphy                 1:31.33   2   2   
  8 Arrowood, Sydnee          11 R-S Central            1:31.42   2   1   
  9 Icard, Katie              12 Draughn                1:35.02   1 
 10 Reid, Heidi               10 Hendersonville         1:35.18   2 
 11 Retzbach, Alexis           9 Hendersonville         1:36.27   2 
 12 Allen, Georjah             9 Murphy                 1:39.32   2 
 13 Jackson, Jaya             12 Shelby                 1:41.29   1 
 14 Sills, Jessica             9 Murphy                 1:41.43   2 
 15 Stalcup, NovaLee          10 Murphy                x1:42.14   2 
 16 Davis, Leeandra            9 Pisgah                 1:46.03   2 
 17 Enriquez, Yareli          11 E Henderson            1:46.53   1 
 18 Martinaz, Ana             10 E Henderson            1:48.55   1 
 19 Long, Madisyn                W Henderson            1:49.88   1 
 
Event 12  Women 1000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 1A/2A - 3:30.24
 3A - 3:18.24
 4A - 3:09.74
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fox, Rebecca              11 Smoky Mountain         3:27.96   2  10   
  2 Anderson, Meredith        10 Enka                   3:35.97   2   8   
  3 Burgin, Donesha           10 Hendersonville         3:40.74   2   6   
  4 Williams, Nevaeh          11 Draughn                3:41.28   2   5   
  5 morel, sneydi             12 Enka                   3:43.12   1   4   
  6 Hill, Grace               10 Murphy                 3:43.90   2   3   
  7 Reed, Dorian              10 Cherokee               3:47.92   1   2   
  8 Moyers, Carly             12 N Buncombe             3:52.52   2   1   
  9 Gomez, Tamara             10 E Henderson            3:59.85   2 
 10 Maxon, Caroline           12 W Henderson            4:00.02   2 
 11 Swift, Noelle             10 Hendersonville         4:00.76   2 
 12 Sepulveda, Sarita         12 Pisgah                 4:00.97   2 
 13 Stack, Lindsay            10 Smoky Mountain         4:07.27   1 
 14 Castillo, Marilyn          9 Polk County            4:08.23   1 
 15 Taylor, Brooklyn          10 Murphy                 4:17.00   1 
 16 Huske, Megan              10 W Henderson            4:18.42   1 
 17 Worley, Madison           10 Murphy                 4:20.74   2 
 18 Burns, Savannah            9 Shelby                 4:45.54   1 
 19 Santibanez, Daniela       10 Polk County            4:48.74   1 
 20 Toole, Amelia             10 Draughn                5:27.32   1 
 
Event 13  Women 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 1A/2A - 45.24
 3A - 44.24
 4A - 41.74
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gaffney, Beth             10 W Henderson              46.20   6  10   
  2 Ferguson, Nasiah           9 Hendersonville           46.70   2   8   
  3 Wheaton, Kaitlynn         11 Murphy                   46.83   6   6   
  4 Smith, Carlene            12 W Henderson              46.94   6   5   
  5 Mann, Kaiya                9 W Henderson              49.02   6   4   
  6 Camp, Jania                9 Shelby                   49.33   2   3   
  7 Pressley, Aubrie           9 E Henderson              49.63   5   2   
  8 Beddingfield, Keayla      12 Hendersonville           50.00   6   1   
  9 Phillips, Jillian         11 Murphy                   50.47   3 
 10 Pendley, Lauren           10 Murphy                   51.12   6 
 11 Pittman, Savannah         10 W Henderson             x51.35   1 
 12 Odom, Maci                10 Robbinsville             51.36   3 
 13 Wong Chong, Autumn        12 W Henderson             x51.78   5 
 14 Manuel, Erin              10 T C E C                  52.95   3 
 15 Allen, Te'Lor             12 Murphy                  x53.29   1 
 16 Milner, Gracie             9 Hendersonville           53.40   4 
 17 Ward, Lillian              9 Hendersonville          x53.46   5 
 18 Meadows, Haylan           12 Enka                     54.58   1 
 19 Dickerson, Brianna        12 Pisgah                   54.65   4 
 20 Lambert, Zoie             11 Robbinsville             55.30   2 
 21 Lowrance, Cassie           9 T C E C                  56.33   3 
 22 Lewis, Kiera              10 T C E C                  57.45   4 
 23 orr, sunnie                9 Enka                     58.35   4 
 24 Cooper, Sara              12 Polk County              59.47   4 
 25 Pyles, Isabella            9 Hendersonville        x1:00.06   3 
 26 Pope, Emma                10 E Henderson            1:00.19   1 
 27 barker, madison            9 Enka                   1:01.20   3 
 28 Salazar, Ederlin          11 E Henderson            1:03.79   3 
 
Event 14  Women 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 1A/2A - 13:15.24
 3A - 12:20.24
 4A - 11:50.24
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ballard, Gina              9 N Buncombe            13:07.14   10   
  2 Winterflood, McKenna      10 Enka                  13:12.31    8   
  3 Anderson, Meredith        10 Enka                  13:15.44    6   
  4 Bolyard, Sydney           10 T C E C               13:20.67    5   
  5 Barlow, Ava                9 Robbinsville          13:32.07    4   
  6 Rose, Ava                 10 Enka                  13:38.62    3   
  7 Retzbach, Alexis           9 Hendersonville        14:07.40    2   
  8 Mann, Natalie             11 E Henderson           14:46.92    1   
  9 Johnson, Taytem            9 Polk County           14:56.47  
 10 Inman, Faith              10 Enka                 x15:31.12  
 -- Teague, Maia              11 Polk County                DNF  
 
Event 15  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 1A/2A - 4:40.24
 3A - 4:26.24
 4A - 4:16.24
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Polk County  'A'                                    4:36.93   10   
  2 Hendersonville  'A'                                 4:45.26    8   
  3 Draughn  'A'                                        5:20.53    6   
  4 Enka  'A'                                           5:36.07    5   
 
Event 16  Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
 1A/2A - 42'0"
 3A - 43'
 4A - 44'3"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sellers, Luke             11 Polk County           41-05.50   10   
  2 Owens, Holden             12 Polk County           40-06.50    8   
  3 Redman, Will              12 Enka                  40-05.00    6   
  4 Teesateskie, Chase        12 Murphy                38-00.50    5   
  5 Davis, Rashad              9 Murphy                36-02.50    4   
  6 Cruse, Colin              11 Murphy                35-11.00    3   
  7 Kee, Jontavious           10 Shelby                35-07.00    2   
  8 Davis, Steven             10 W Henderson           34-10.00    1   
  9 Johnson, Jaiden           11 Murphy               x33-09.50  
 10 Fox, Eric                 11 Hiwassee Dam          32-11.00  
 11 greene, blaine            10 Enka                  32-04.00  
 12 Sullivan, Jackson            Murphy               x31-09.50  
 13 Woody, Jacob              10 Smoky Mountain        31-03.00  
 14 Phillips, Tyler           12 Smoky Mountain        30-03.50  
 15 Petty, Jonathan           10 Shelby                29-06.00  
 16 guillen, brandon           9 Enka                  28-08.00  
 17 Pratt, Charles            11 W Henderson           28-07.50  
 18 Turner, Montrel           12 Smoky Mountain        28-04.00  
 19 Okpych, Andrew             9 Hendersonville        27-01.50  
 20 lance, calvin              9 Enka                 x26-08.00  
 21 Youmans, Caleb            10 W Henderson           25-02.00  
 22 James, Cole                9 Smoky Mountain       x24-09.50  
 23 Henley, Pat                9 W Henderson          x22-11.00  
 24 Simoncic, Michael          9 Polk County           20-08.00  
 25 Patel, Kishan             12 R-S Central           15-10.00  
 
Event 17  Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
 1A/2A - 19'6"
 3A - 19'8"
 4A - 20'4"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brock, Tanner             12 W Henderson           19-07.25   10   
  2 Justice, Jake             11 Polk County           19-07.00    8   
  3 Garcia, Carlos            12 Draughn               18-06.50    6   
  4 Maddock, Joe              12 Hendersonville        18-04.25    5   
  5 Jarrell, Jaxon             9 Pisgah                18-02.50    4   
  6 Beam, Izayah              12 Shelby                17-06.50    3   
  7 Anderson, Micah            9 Hiwassee Dam          17-06.00    2   
  8 Pressley, Jacob           12 E Henderson           17-04.50    1   
  9 Ar, Justin                10 Enka                  17-02.50  
 10 Woods, Isaac              11 W Henderson           17-00.00  
 10 Ritz, Luke                 9 Murphy                17-00.00  
 12 Ferguson, Lee             11 Pisgah                16-05.50  
 13 Thornton, Gavin           10 Polk County           16-04.50  
 14 Thompson, Chad            11 Pisgah                16-03.00  
 15 Dickey, Riley                Murphy                15-11.00  
 16 Smith, Travis              9 Shelby                15-07.50  
 17 Latham, Brennan           10 Enka                  15-07.00  
 18 Wolfe, Jackson             9 Hendersonville        14-05.50  
 19 Bayne, Bryson             10 Hendersonville        13-05.50  
 20 Wheaton, Matthew           9 Murphy                12-09.00  
 -- Moore, Tyler              10 Enka                        ND  
 
Event 18  Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 1A/2A - 40'2"
 3A - 40'2"
 4A - 40'10"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Akers, Matias              9 Polk County           36-11.00   10   
  2 Beam, Izayah              12 Shelby                36-10.00    8   
  3 Stanko, Robert            10 W Henderson           36-00.00    6   
  4 Pressley, Jacob           12 E Henderson           35-07.00    5   
  5 Latham, Brennan           10 Enka                  33-10.00    4   
  6 Thompson, Chad            11 Pisgah                33-05.00    3   
  7 Garcia, Carlos            12 Draughn               32-02.00    2   
  8 Ar, Justin                10 Enka                  32-01.50    1   
  9 Jones, Tyler              10 E Henderson           31-07.00  
 10 Santos-Castillo, Joel     10 E Henderson           31-06.00  
 11 Bayne, Bryson             10 Hendersonville        30-08.00  
 -- Turner, Montrel           12 Smoky Mountain              ND  
 
Event 19  Men High Jump
=======================================================================
 1A/2A - 5'8"
 3A - 5'10"
 4A - 6'
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jackson, Cameron          12 Forestview             5-10.00   10   
  2 Peterkin, Kyra            11 Forestview             5-08.00    8   
  3 Owens, Holden             12 Polk County            5-04.00    6   
  4 Garcia, Carlos            12 Draughn                5-00.00    5   
  5 Lewis, Gaige               9 Polk County            4-10.00    3.50
  5 Beam, Izayah              12 Shelby                 4-10.00    3.50
 -- Pineda, Brandon           11 Draughn                     NH  
 -- Wolfe, Jackson             9 Hendersonville              NH  
 -- Africano, Marc            12 Shelby                      NH  
 
Event 20  Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 1A/2A - 10'0"
 3A - 11'6"
 4A - 11'6"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miller, Collin            12 W Henderson           12-00.00   10   
  2 Justice, Jake             11 Polk County          J12-00.00    7   
  2 Metscher, Jacob              Madison              J12-00.00    7   
  4 Miller, Connor            12 W Henderson           10-00.00    5   
  5 Ward, Thomas              10 E Henderson            9-06.00    4   
  6 Holley, Cameron           11 E Rutherford          J9-06.00    3   
  7 Harkey, Kris              10 Draughn               J9-06.00    2   
  8 Brock, Tanner             12 W Henderson            9-00.00    1   
  9 Geddings, Jackson         10 Polk County            7-06.00  
  9 Akers, Matias              9 Polk County            7-06.00  
  9 Lopez, Nestor             12 E Henderson            7-06.00  
 12 Youmans, Caleb            10 W Henderson           x7-00.00  
 -- Gordon, Noah              12 E Henderson                 NH  
 
Event 21  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 1A/2A - 9:05.24
 3A - 8:50.24
 4A - 8:33.24
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Murphy  'A'                                         9:04.36   10   
  2 Hendersonville  'A'                                 9:06.71    8   
  3 East Henderson  'A'                                 9:13.00    6   
  4 Enka  'A'                                           9:13.34    5   
  5 Hiwassee Dam  'A'                                   9:29.84    4   
  6 R-S Central  'A'                                    9:38.96    3   
  7 Draughn  'A'                                        9:55.79    2   
  8 Draughn  'B'                                      x10:44.58  
 
Event 22  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 1A/2A - 9.04
 3A - 9.04
 4A - 8.24
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Reid, Aveon               12 Forestview                7.66   1  10   
  2 Jackson, DeAndre          12 Murphy                    8.45   3   8   
  3 Myers, Dylan              12 Hendersonville            8.51   3   6   
  4 McDowell, Triston         11 R-S Central               8.55   3   5   
  5 Brock, Tanner             12 W Henderson               8.97   3   4   
  6 Lewis, Gaige               9 Polk County              10.34   3   3   
  7 Gonzalez, Jose            12 W Henderson              10.37   3   2   
  8 Grant, Jordan             12 Cherokee                 10.50   3   1   
  9 Grant, Austin             12 Polk County              10.52   2 
 10 Lynch, Rashod              9 R-S Central              10.57   1 
 11 Roberts, Brayden          10 Hiwassee Dam             10.70   2 
 12 Whiteside, Lawson         10 Hendersonville           10.78   2 
 13 Vascellaro, Gavin         10 Enka                     10.87   2 
 14 Hernandez, Johnathan      10 E Henderson              11.19   2 
 15 Arch, Braylon              8 Cherokee                 11.28   1 
 16 Sherers, Joseph            9 E Henderson              11.95   1 
 17 McCullough, Jairus         9 Murphy                   11.96   2 
 18 Byrd, Michael             11 E Henderson              12.08   1 
 19 Wheaton, Matthew           9 Murphy                   14.17   2 
 
Event 23  Men 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 1A/2A - 6.74
 3A - 6.64
 4A - 6.54
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nance, Anthony            12 Forestview                6.76   2  10   
  2 Moore, Tyler              10 Enka                      7.04   6   8   
  3 Jackson, Cameron          12 Forestview                7.13   1   6   
  4 Kee, Jontavious           10 Shelby                    7.14   2   5   
  5 Hanson, Jackson           11 Polk County               7.17   2   3.50
  5 McSwain, Gage              9 R-S Central               7.17   1   3.50
  7 Maddock, Joe              12 Hendersonville            7.19   6   2   
  8 Redman, Will              12 Enka                      7.20   6   1   
  9 Surratt, Keelyn           12 Shelby                    7.22   2 
 10 Petty, Jonathan           10 Shelby                    7.32   6 
 10 Dickey, Riley                Murphy                    7.32   1 
 12 Cutshall, Jon             11 Enka                      7.33   6 
 13 Derkach, Wyatt            12 Polk County               7.36   5 
 14 Jackson, DeAndre          12 Murphy                    7.38   5 
 15 Dills, Jared              11 Hiwassee Dam              7.40   2 
 16 Stanko, Robert            10 W Henderson               7.43   5 
 17 Johnson, Darmarcus        12 R-S Central               7.49   5 
 18 Andrescavage, Avery        9 W Henderson               7.66   6 
 19 Kindley, Cameron          11 W Henderson               7.68   4 
 20 Grant, Jordan             12 Cherokee                  7.72   5 
 21 Gordon, Robert            10 E Henderson               7.77   4 
 22 Wheaton, Matthew           9 Murphy                    7.83   4 
 23 St. Jean, Matthew         10 W Henderson              x7.84   5 
 24 Turner, Montrel           12 Smoky Mountain            7.87   6 
 25 Convento, Pedro            9 Hendersonville            8.03   4 
 25 Grant, Austin             12 Polk County               8.03   4 
 27 Bryson, Joseph             9 Hendersonville            8.05   4 
 28 Hudgins, Noah             10 R-S Central               8.08   3 
 29 Kuykendall, Chris         12 Hendersonville           x8.22   3 
 30 Zamora, Juan               9 E Henderson               8.33   3 
 31 McGuire, Cameron           9 Hendersonville           x8.36   1 
 32 Ray, Kendall              11 Draughn                   8.70   3 
 33 McCullough, Jairus         9 Murphy                   x8.95   3 
 34 Magestro, Rocky            9 Smoky Mountain            9.11   1 
 34 Simoncic, Michael          9 Polk County              x9.11   2 
 36 Ratiff, Daeshawn          10 Enka                     x9.12   3 
 37 McKnight, Chase           10 T C E C                   9.20   2 
 38 Dickerson, Isaiah          9 Pisgah                    9.24   3 
 39 Harper, Kade               9 Smoky Mountain            9.68   2 
 
Event 24  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 1A/2A - 1:38.24
 3A - 1:35.24
 4A - 1:34.24
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Polk County  'A'                                    1:37.22   2  10   
  2 West Henderson  'A'                                 1:37.79   2   8   
  3 R-S Central  'A'                                    1:41.94   1   6   
  4 Hendersonville  'A'                                 1:42.60   1   5   
  5 Murphy  'A'                                         1:42.93   2   4   
  6 Pisgah  'A'                                         1:45.18   2   3   
  7 Enka  'A'                                           1:46.15   2   2   
  8 Hiwassee Dam  'B'                                  x1:51.00   1 
  9 Smoky Mountain  'A'                                 2:01.32   2   1   
 10 Draughn  'A'                                        2:18.68   1 
 
Event 25  Men 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 1A/2A - 4:48.24
 3A - 4:40.24
 4A - 4:31.24
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Binkley, Carter           11 Pisgah                 4:47.55   2  10   
  2 Hockaday, Yates           10 N Buncombe             4:49.53   2   8   
  3 Lambert, Darius           11 Cherokee               4:52.42   2   6   
  4 Mccoy, Gabe               12 Murphy                 5:03.70   2   5   
  5 Hamilton, Shawn           12 Enka                   5:04.59   2   4   
  6 harmon, ethan             11 Enka                   5:08.19   2   3   
  7 Bustillo, Rodrigo         10 Enka                   5:09.36   2   2   
  8 Martinez, Humberto        10 E Henderson            5:11.60   2   1   
  9 Pearson, Tommy               Unattached             5:12.51   2 
 10 cammisa, evan             10 Enka                  x5:15.68   2 
 11 Upton, Christopher         9 R-S Central            5:16.56   2 
 12 Learn, Tim                10 Shelby                 5:16.67   2 
 13 bonham, eli               10 Enka                  x5:24.45   2 
 14 Conley, Tyler             10 Smoky Mountain         5:25.26   2 
 15 Hernandez, Johnathan      10 E Henderson            5:30.16   2 
 16 Sorensen, Sage            10 T C E C                5:33.70   1 
 17 Lopez, Jeffery            10 E Henderson            5:34.80   1 
 18 Vandyke, Sayer             9 N Buncombe             5:40.63   1 
 19 Say, Anthony              11 Draughn                5:41.56   1 
 20 Striff, Logan              9 R-S Central            5:49.25   1 
 21 Frady, Carson              9 Smoky Mountain         5:53.66   1 
 22 Coleman, William           9 Smoky Mountain         5:56.01   1 
 23 Gonzalez, Jimmy           10 W Henderson            5:56.53   1 
 24 DiCicco, Dylan            10 T C E C                5:56.55   1 
 25 Teffeteller, Ben          10 Draughn                6:00.03   1 
 26 McCall, Dylan             10 W Henderson            6:04.90   1 
 27 Sanchez-Brito, Arturo     10 Hendersonville         6:06.12   1 
 
Event 26  Men 500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 1A/2A - 1:11.24
 3A - 1:09.84
 4A - 1:08.24
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McKee, Cameron            11 Smoky Mountain         1:11.21   2  10   
  2 Holmberg, Brantley         9 Hendersonville         1:11.73   2   8   
  3 Wheaton, Jonathan         12 Murphy                 1:12.08   2   6   
  4 Surratt, Keelyn           12 Shelby                 1:14.49   1   5   
  5 Haines, Alex              11 Murphy                 1:14.70   1   4   
  6 Akers, Matias              9 Polk County            1:14.97   2   3   
  7 Burrell, Shelden          12 Forestview             1:15.02   2   2   
  8 Washington, Andre         11 Shelby                 1:16.50   1   1   
  9 Rominch, Noah             12 Shelby                 1:16.82   1 
 10 Jones, Reese              11 R-S Central            1:18.13   2 
 11 Snyder, Hunter               Madison                1:19.79   1 
 12 Pierce, Chase              9 Murphy                 1:20.99   1 
 13 Vera, Jose                12 E Henderson            1:21.22   2 
 14 Pineda, Brandon           11 Draughn                1:21.50   1 
 15 Convento, Pedro            9 Hendersonville         1:23.14   1 
 16 Wheaton, Matthew           9 Murphy                x1:23.55   2 
 17 Hall, Logan                9 W Henderson            1:24.00   2 
 18 Munoz, Elder               9 Hendersonville         1:25.37   2 
 19 Bailey, Cameron           10 Pisgah                 1:30.94   2 
 20 Velasquez, Eric           10 Draughn                1:31.81   1 
 21 Geddings, Jackson         10 Polk County            1:35.46   2 
 22 Butler, Tyler             11 Murphy                x1:35.49   1 
 23 Edwards, Jackson             Polk County            1:41.45   2 
 24 Chun, Randy               11 Draughn                1:48.04   1 
 25 Ingram, Kaleb             10 Draughn               x2:09.70   1 
 26 Lackey, Ethan             10 Draughn               x2:13.78   1 
 
Event 27  Men 1000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 1A/2A - 2:50.24
 3A - 2:43.24
 4A - 2:39.24
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Costa, Eli                12 Smoky Mountain         2:47.97   2  10   
  2 Neve, Graham              12 W Henderson            2:48.51   2   8   
  3 Schreiber, Grant          11 W Henderson            2:50.20   2   6   
  4 Revis, Evan               12 R-S Central            2:50.22   2   5   
  5 Smith, Parker             11 Draughn                2:51.87   2   4   
  6 Derkach, Jack             11 Polk County            2:52.03   1   3   
  7 Hollingsworth, Luke       12 Hendersonville         2:56.48   2   2   
  8 Lambert, Darius           11 Cherokee               2:58.09   2   1   
  9 Schreiber, Quinn          10 W Henderson            2:58.51   2 
 10 Anderson, Cj              12 Hiwassee Dam           2:58.77   1 
 11 Cloninger, Matthew        11 Forestview             3:00.01   1 
 12 Dills, Jared              11 Hiwassee Dam           3:00.42   1 
 13 Garrett, Luke             12 Murphy                 3:01.00   1 
 14 Ankrom, Garry              9 R-S Central            3:08.64   2 
 15 Schreiber, John           10 Pisgah                 3:09.70   2 
 16 Holcombe, Caleb            9 Pisgah                 3:09.97   2 
 17 Snyder, Hunter               Madison                3:10.52   1 
 18 Bryson, Andrew            10 Murphy                 3:12.29   2 
 19 Riddell, Quentin          11 W Henderson           x3:12.87   2 
 20 Baquiax, Christian        11 Draughn                3:35.99   1 
 21 Crawford, Darvarius        9 Shelby                 3:36.97   1 
 22 McClellan, Bradley        11 R-S Central            3:45.09   1 
 23 Zimmerman, Jeremy         10 Draughn                3:45.83   1 
 
Event 28  Men 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 1A/2A - 37.64
 3A - 37.04
 4A - 35.94
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Reid, Aveon               12 Forestview               36.53   4  10   
  2 Nance, Anthony            12 Forestview               36.78   3   8   
  3 Peterkin, Kyra            11 Forestview               37.10   7   6   
  4 Wheaton, Jonathan         12 Murphy                   38.75   7   5   
  5 Hanson, Jackson           11 Polk County              38.80   5   4   
  6 McSwain, Gage              9 R-S Central              39.19   7   3   
  7 Kee, Jontavious           10 Shelby                   39.26   1   2   
  8 Myers, Dylan              12 Hendersonville           39.64   7   1   
  9 Petty, Jonathan           10 Shelby                   39.99   5 
 10 Reed, Joe                 12 Murphy                   40.00   7 
 11 Moore, Tyler              10 Enka                     40.07   1 
 12 Andrescavage, Avery        9 W Henderson              40.30   6 
 13 Ritz, Luke                 9 Murphy                   41.00   7 
 14 Rominch, Noah             12 Shelby                   41.59   2 
 15 Garcia, Carlos            12 Draughn                  41.82   6 
 16 Washington, Andre         11 Shelby                  x41.83   2 
 17 Clement, Coulter          12 Murphy                  x41.90   6 
 18 Trantham, Seth            12 Pisgah                   41.91   7 
 19 Dean, Kevin               12 Murphy                  x41.99   6 
 20 Lynch, Rashod              9 R-S Central              42.18   6 
 21 Kindley, Cameron          11 W Henderson              42.53   5 
 22 Arellano, Angel           11 Pisgah                   42.83   5 
 23 Cutshall, Jon             11 Enka                     42.93   2 
 24 Grant, Jordan             12 Cherokee                 43.50   6 
 25 St. Jean, Matthew         10 W Henderson              43.71   5 
 26 Vera, Jose                12 E Henderson              44.33   5 
 27 Cole, Max                 11 Pisgah                   45.11   5 
 28 Maldenado, Jose Leon      12 Draughn                  45.35   2 
 29 Podlesny, Zane             9 W Henderson             x45.79   3 
 30 Arch, Braylon              8 Cherokee                 45.84   1 
 31 Hopper, Tayveon           10 Shelby                  x46.14   1 
 32 Whiteside, Lawson         10 Hendersonville           46.18   4 
 33 Zamora, Juan               9 E Henderson              47.22   1 
 34 Kuykendall, Chris         12 Hendersonville           47.31   4 
 35 Bryson, Joseph             9 Hendersonville          x47.95   4 
 36 Melton, Daniel             9 Smoky Mountain           49.25   2 
 37 Hudgins, Noah             10 R-S Central              49.85   3 
 38 Byrd, Michael             11 E Henderson              49.90   4 
 39 McGuire, Cameron           9 Hendersonville          x50.65   2 
 40 Ray, Kendall              11 Draughn                  53.00   4 
 41 McKnight, Chase           10 T C E C                  53.66   3 
 42 Dickerson, Isaiah          9 Pisgah                  x55.65   4 
 43 Deal, Josh                10 Draughn               x1:02.58   2 
 
Event 29  Men 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 1A/2A - 10:40.24
 3A - 10:10.24
 4A - 9:50.24
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Potter, Caleb             11 Polk County           10:34.91   10   
  2 Blackwell, Tommy          10 Draughn               10:40.49    8   
  3 Dadson, Evan              10 Polk County           10:44.83    6   
  4 Hamilton, Shawn           12 Enka                  11:09.55    5   
  5 Ollis, Tyler              11 Draughn               11:31.04    4   
  6 harmon, ethan             11 Enka                  11:38.60    3   
  7 Bustillo, Rodrigo         10 Enka                  11:40.21    2   
  8 Learn, Tim                10 Shelby                11:52.25    1   
  9 Cloninger, Matthew        11 Forestview            11:58.36  
 10 Sorensen, Sage            10 T C E C               12:24.63  
 11 cumbow, ryder             10 Enka                 x12:26.77  
 12 Patton, Alex              12 Draughn               12:31.73  
 13 Teffeteller, Ben          10 Draughn              x13:00.86  
 14 DiCicco, Dylan            10 T C E C               13:01.21  
 15 Sanchez-Brito, Arturo     10 Hendersonville        13:47.86  
 
Event 30  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 1A/2A - 3:47.24
 3A - 3:43.24
 4A - 3:38.24
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Polk County  'A'                                    3:44.09   2  10   
  2 Forestview  'A'                                     3:47.68   1   8   
  3 Shelby  'A'                                         3:52.00   1   6   
  4 Hendersonville  'A'                                 3:54.33   2   5   
  5 Draughn  'A'                                        4:18.45   2   4   
  6 Enka  'A'                                           4:28.26   2   3   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Enka                        89        2) Hendersonville             81   
    3) West Henderson              78.50     4) Polk County                61.50
    5) East Henderson              31        5) Murphy                     31   
    7) Draughn                     26        8) Smoky Mountain             24   
    9) Shelby                      23       10) Robbinsville               22   
   11) Pisgah                      20       12) R-S Central                18   
   13) North Buncombe              14       13) Hiwassee Dam               14   
   15) Tri-County Early College    11       16) Cherokee                   10   
   17) East Rutherford              5                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Polk County                105        2) Forestview                 78   
    3) West Henderson              61        4) Murphy                     54   
    5) Enka                        49        6) Hendersonville             42   
    7) Draughn                     37        8) Shelby                     36.50
    9) R-S Central                 25.50    10) Smoky Mountain             21   
   11) Pisgah                      20       12) East Henderson             17   
   13) Cherokee                     8       13) North Buncombe              8   
   15) Madison                      7       16) Hiwassee Dam                6   
   17) East Rutherford              3