Polk County

DateHomeResultsAwayTime
Falls Lake AcademyPolk County
East SurryPolk County
AlleghanyPolk County
Polk CountyGray Stone Day
Polk CountySwain
Polk CountyMadison
Polk CountyAsheville Christian
Mountain HeritagePolk County
RosmanPolk County
Polk CountyMitchell
BrevardPolk County
Polk CountyAvery
OwenPolk County
MadisonPolk County
Polk CountyRosman
Polk CountyMountain Heritage
MitchellPolk County
AveryPolk County
West HendersonPolk County
Polk CountyOwen
EnkaPolk County
Polk CountyEast Henderson
Polk CountyPisgah
Polk CountyBrevard
Polk CountyWest Henderson
PisgahPolk County
Polk CountyTuscola
East HendersonPolk County

Western Highlands Conference 2018 Volleyball Standings

PosTeamCWCLWLSWSL
1921585428
26211104338
3536112236
4367142746
5373181359
6182151348

Polk County Varsity 2018

#PlayerPositionClassHeight
1Meadow BeckerMiddle Blocker115-8
3Ansley LynchMiddle Blocker125-8
4Alexandria RomanoDefensive Specialist125-0
5Sydney WaldmanDefensive Specialist, Setter115-8
6Landry EdwardsDefensive Specialist115-6
7Grace LauerOutside Hitter116-1
9Sydney MetcalfRight Side115-8
11Carolina CastilloDefensive Specialist, Right Side115-6
12Kristen HallRight Side, Setter105-8
13Karla OlguinDefensive Specialist, Libero115-2
14Mireya RomanMiddle Blocker, Right Side115-10
15Marilyn CastilloRight Side, Setter105-9
25Marissa TwittyMiddle Blocker106-0

Polk County 2018 Statistics

PlayerKilAstAceDigBlk
Grace Lauer2442126761
Mireya Roman185488672
Kristen Hall184161527926
Marilyn Castillo1161704333
Meadow Becker91224569
Marissa Twitty36011923
Ansley Lynch1818255290
Sydney Waldman157834024743
Sydney Metcalf520111
Carolina Castillo41281390
Landry Edwards2201040
Alexandria Romano104521
Karla Olguin012740