Polk County

DateHomeResultsAwayTime
East HendersonPolk County
Polk CountyTuscola
PisgahPolk County
Polk CountyWest Henderson
Polk CountyBrevard
Polk CountyPisgah
Polk CountyEast Henderson
EnkaPolk County
Polk CountyOwen
West HendersonPolk County
AveryPolk County
MitchellPolk County
Polk CountyMountain Heritage
Polk CountyRosman
MadisonPolk County
OwenPolk County
Polk CountyAvery
BrevardPolk County
Polk CountyMitchell
RosmanPolk County
Mountain HeritagePolk County
Polk CountyAsheville Christian
Polk CountyMadison

Western Highlands Conference 2018 Volleyball Standings

PosTeamCWCLWLSWSL
1821485128
26211104338
3536112236
4367142746
5363171356
6182151348

Polk County Varsity 2018

#PlayerPositionClassHeight
1Meadow BeckerMiddle Blocker115-8
3Ansley LynchMiddle Blocker125-8
4Alexandria RomanoDefensive Specialist125-0
5Sydney WaldmanDefensive Specialist, Setter115-8
6Landry EdwardsDefensive Specialist115-6
7Grace LauerOutside Hitter116-1
9Sydney MetcalfRight Side115-8
11Carolina CastilloDefensive Specialist, Right Side115-6
12Kristen HallRight Side, Setter105-8
13Karla OlguinDefensive Specialist, Libero115-2
14Mireya RomanMiddle Blocker, Right Side115-10
15Marilyn CastilloRight Side, Setter105-9
25Marissa TwittyMiddle Blocker106-0

Polk County 2018 Statistics

PlayerKilAstAceDigBlk
Grace Lauer2211126058
Kristen Hall174161427024
Mireya Roman170477766
Marilyn Castillo1001703930
Meadow Becker82212666
Marissa Twitty35011922
Ansley Lynch1718215150
Sydney Waldman157103923142
Sydney Metcalf520111
Carolina Castillo41211250
Landry Edwards2201010
Alexandria Romano004461
Karla Olguin012660