Connect with us

Track and Field

Times-News Invitational: Polk County photos, full results

Full results from Saturday’s 51st annual Times-News Invitational, held in G.M. Tennant Stadium

Full results from Saturday’s 51st annual Times-News Invitational, held in G.M. Tennant Stadium:

                        2018 Times-News Invitational                          
                     Polk County High School  - 3/24/2018                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10:00.06  2006        T.C. Roberson, T.C. Roberson             
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 West Henderson                                     10:37.70  
  2 Greer Middle College Charter                       10:47.24  
  3 Enka                                               10:57.73  
  4 Northwest Cabarrus                                 11:31.33  
  5 South Iredell                                      12:09.50  
 
Event 2  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 8:09.50  1994        Franklin, Franklin                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Franklin                                            8:30.28  
  2 Mooresville                                         8:37.80  
  3 Wade Hampton                                        8:44.41  
  4 West Henderson                                      8:50.30  
  5 South Iredell                                       9:02.78  
  6 Northwest Cabarrus                                  9:03.77  
  7 North Henderson                                     9:04.35  
  8 Greer Middle College Charter                        9:10.38  
  9 Hendersonville                                      9:15.88  
 10 R-S Central                                         9:20.99  
 11 Polk County                                         9:32.83  
 12 Asheville School                                    9:35.10  
 13 Ashbrook                                           10:28.09  
 
Event 3  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: # 15.71  2015        Kylie Polsgrove, Avery County               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Guyah Love                   Ashbrook                 16.41q  4 
  2 Leah Huneycutt               NW Cabarrus              18.60q  2 
  3 Canaan Drake                 Franklin                 18.77q  1 
  4 Annalena Griffin             G M C C                  19.71q  4 
  5 Sky Golebiewski-Kral         Franklin                 20.05q  3 
  6 Odyssey Gaines               N Henderson              20.39q  2 
  7 Brianna Dendy                E Henderson              20.63q  2 
  8 Micah Pellak                 NW Cabarrus              20.79q  1 
  9 Kylie Hollingsworth          Hendersonville           20.85   3 
 10 Lacey Paria                  NW Cabarrus              20.87   2 
 11 Leah Hutchinson              N Henderson              21.12   2 
 12 Cloie Cairnes                Enka                     21.22   2 
 13 Taylor Corn                  W Henderson              21.23   1 
 14 Emila Cashman                W Henderson              21.36   3 
 15 Arianna Williams             W Henderson              21.81   2 
 16 Maia Teague                  Polk County              21.84   4 
 17 Anita Phonesavanh            Mooresville              22.37   1 
 18 Lillian Ward                 Hendersonville           22.39   3 
 19 Vicky Ni                     R-S Central              23.01   3 
 20 Maddie Pott                  G M C C                  23.17   1 
 21 Marie Joos                   Mooresville              23.38   4 
 
Event 3  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15.71  2015        Kylie Polsgrove, Avery County               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Guyah Love                   Ashbrook                 16.89  
  2 Canaan Drake                 Franklin                 17.97  
  3 Leah Huneycutt               NW Cabarrus              17.99  
  4 Annalena Griffin             G M C C                  18.13  
  5 Sky Golebiewski-Kral         Franklin                 18.84  
  6 Odyssey Gaines               N Henderson              19.14  
  7 Brianna Dendy                E Henderson              20.28  
 -- Micah Pellak                 NW Cabarrus                 DQ   hurdle infraction
 
Event 4  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: # 14.31  1986        Boogie Hill, Hendersonville                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cory Gaither                 S Iredell                15.22q  5 
  2 Triston McDowell             R-S Central              16.12q  2 
  3 Kendall Massey               Ashbrook                 16.35q  2 
  4 Dylan Myers                  Hendersonville           16.63q  1 
  5 Haydn Weston                 NW Cabarrus              17.47q  1 
  6 Abraham Martinez             Franklin                 17.72q  3 
  7 Tafari James                 NW Cabarrus              18.26q  5 
  8 Kaleb Davis                  S Iredell                18.50q  2 
  9 Kyle Sease                   Wade Hampton             18.63   5 
 10 Gaige Lewis                  Polk County              18.94   5 
 11 Sidney Littlejohn            Ashbrook                 18.97   4 
 12 Xander Roper                 N Henderson              19.50   3 
 13 Grayson Taylor               NW Cabarrus              19.62   5 
 14 Carson Bavery                Mooresville              19.65   1 
 15 Dominick Griesi              N Henderson              19.76   2 
 16 Alberto Martinez             N Henderson              20.27   1 
 17 Rashod Lynch                 R-S Central              20.49   2 
 18 Cole Schell                  G M C C                  20.57   4 
 19 Matthew Hollifield           E Rutherford             20.58   3 
 20 Nathanial Greer              E Henderson              20.72   3 
 21 Justin Ar                    Enka                     20.81   4 
 22 Zach Henby                   W Henderson              20.98   1 
 23 Jamir Gibbs                  R-S Central              22.37   1 
 24 Adrian Gleaton               Wade Hampton             22.41   1 
 25 Ian Downs                    G M C C                  22.61   2 
 26 Roman Meilinger              G M C C                  24.89   3 
 -- Gavin Vascellaro             Enka                        FS   2 
 
Event 4  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.31  1986        Boogie Hill, Hendersonville                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cory Gaither                 S Iredell                15.02  
  2 Dylan Myers                  Hendersonville           15.66  
  3 Triston McDowell             R-S Central              15.72  
  4 Kendall Massey               Ashbrook                 15.97  
  5 Abraham Martinez             Franklin                 16.53  
  6 Haydn Weston                 NW Cabarrus              17.67  
  7 Kaleb Davis                  S Iredell                18.05  
  8 Tafari James                 NW Cabarrus              18.18  
 
Event 5  Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.30  1987        Shadonna Bowens, A.C. Reynolds              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Micaiah Darity               Hendersonville           12.97   6 
  2 Odyssey Gaines               N Henderson              13.23   6 
  3 Izzy Jackson                 Polk County              13.37   6 
  4 Raven Witherspoon            S Iredell                13.58   5 
  5 Raine Wong Chong             W Henderson              13.72   6 
  6 Carrington Wise-Smith        Mooresville              13.78   4 
  7 Ansley Lynch                 Polk County              13.90   3 
  8 Shay Steele                  Mooresville              13.98   4 
  9 Bree Leonard-lott            NW Cabarrus              14.04   5 
 10 Ashanty Lee                  Enka                     14.05   4 
 11 Kya Ashmore                  Wade Hampton             14.08   5 
 12 Ashley Buck                  S Iredell                14.25   6 
 13 Destiny Thompson             Wade Hampton             14.30   5 
 14 Janiah Tutt                  E Rutherford             14.46   5 
 15 Megan Guess                  W Henderson              14.56   5 
 16 Sydnee Arrowood              R-S Central              14.64   4 
 17 Kara Wike                    W Henderson              14.73   4 
 18 Jordan Greene                NW Cabarrus              14.77   4 
 19 Nigeria McKinney             R-S Central              14.85   3 
 20 Brianna Dendy                E Henderson              14.89   2 
 21 Devoria Boykins              E Rutherford             14.92   6 
 22 Isabella Nichol              G M C C                  15.17   6 
 23 Raven Pannell                E Rutherford             15.47   1 
 23 Chloe Baty                   Franklin                 15.47   2 
 25 Leah Hutchinson              N Henderson              15.49   1 
 26 Alanna Jergensen             Polk County              15.61   3 
 27 Sophia Pott                  G M C C                  15.68   3 
 28 Asia Smith                   R-S Central              15.72   3 
 29 Emily Eldridge               Enka                     15.81   3 
 30 Isoken Omoregbee             Asheville School         16.04   2 
 31 Eliana Boone                 G M C C                  16.17   3 
 32 Chloe McMahan                Franklin                 16.18   1 
 33 Jasiella Grandy              N Henderson              16.42   2 
 
Event 6  Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10.45  1999        Jason Green, North Henderson                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Keshaun Black                Mooresville              11.25   7 
  2 Trey Berry                   Wade Hampton             11.44   7 
  3 Jake Richardson              S Iredell                11.57   7 
  4 Jaylynn Murrell              Franklin                 11.58   7 
  5 Day'vonn Briggs              Union County             11.72   7 
  6 Trey Byers                   Ashbrook                 11.74   7 
  7 Tyrese Blake                 NW Cabarrus              11.81   7 
  8 Chris Hemphill               E Henderson              11.93   1 
  9 Rodney Lattimore Jr          E Rutherford             12.01   5 
 10 Justin Torrence              Mooresville              12.02   6 
 11 Chris Roberts                W Henderson              12.07   5 
 12 Avery Andrescavage           W Henderson              12.09   5 
 13 Elijah Sutton                Polk County              12.10   5 
 14 Jahkiry Bennett              NW Cabarrus              12.19   2 
 15 DJ Bowens                    Wade Hampton             12.27   5 
 16 Vernon Robertson             Hendersonville           12.29   6 
 17 Jason Fox                    Polk County              12.30   4 
 18 Dillon Overholt              Polk County              12.34   5 
 19 Caleb Shipman                E Henderson              12.38   2 
 20 Jon Cutshall                 Enka                     12.39   4 
 21 Keyaris Cash                 W Henderson              12.41   4 
 22 Javian Croft                 N Henderson              12.43   6 
 23 Javar Jackson                N Henderson              12.44   5 
 24 Rashad Luckey                Wade Hampton             12.61   3 
 25 Damarquis McCluney           N Henderson              12.62   5 
 26 Kioni Gentile                Ashbrook                 12.63   1 
 27 Stanley Wilkins              E Rutherford             12.71   4 
 28 Cole Doolittle               Franklin                 12.72   3 
 29 Kobe Manning                 Franklin                 12.79   4 
 30 Ahmad Galimore               Asheville School         12.83   2 
 31 D'Andre Britt                Ashbrook                 12.87   2 
 32 Nik Lopez                    Union County             12.91   7 
 33 Kris Castro                  Asheville School         12.95   2 
 34 Ja Ruth                      Union County             13.13   6 
 35 Victor Carson                G M C C                  13.52   3 
 36 Denzel Littlejohn            E Rutherford             13.53   3 
 37 Tavion Connor                S Iredell                13.57   3 
 38 Roman Meilinger              G M C C                  14.11   3 
 
Event 7  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:46.54  1985        Asheville, Asheville                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 West Henderson                                      1:50.37   2 
  2 Hendersonville                                      1:50.67   2 
  3 Northwest Cabarrus                                  1:55.53   2 
  4 Wade Hampton                                        1:56.72   1 
  5 Greer Middle College Charter                        2:03.72   1 
  6 Enka                                                2:08.68   1 
  7 Franklin                                            2:30.27   1 
 -- Ashbrook                                                 DQ   2  exchange zone
 -- Polk County                                              DQ   2  exchange zone
 
Event 8  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:30.18  1999        Asheville, Asheville                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mooresville                                         1:35.48   1 
  2 Wade Hampton                                        1:36.34   2 
  3 Northwest Cabarrus                                  1:36.52   3 
  4 Polk County                                         1:36.86   3 
  5 R-S Central                                         1:37.08   3 
  6 Hendersonville                                      1:37.40   3 
  7 East Henderson                                      1:37.88   1 
  8 Asheville School                                    1:38.36   1 
  9 Franklin                                            1:38.91   3 
 10 Ashbrook                                            1:38.93   3 
 11 Greer Middle College Charter                        1:44.37   2 
 12 North Henderson                                     1:44.56   2 
 -- West Henderson                                           DQ   3  language
 
Event 9  Women 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5:14.02  1996        Jennifer Dimsdale, Polk County            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Morgan Summey                G M C C                5:36.58   1 
  2 Rebecca Ward                 Wade Hampton           5:40.06   2 
  3 Elise Lanahan                Wade Hampton           5:44.41   2 
  4 Ashleigh Thomson             NW Cabarrus            5:54.46   2 
  5 Leah Trusty                  G M C C                5:57.11   2 
  6 Ava Rose                     Enka                   6:00.19   2 
  7 Meredith Anderson            Enka                   6:01.00   2 
  8 McKenna Winterflood          Enka                   6:01.29   2 
  9 Dylan Garcia                 Franklin               6:03.22   2 
 10 Sydney Dentler               G M C C                6:07.68   2 
 11 Riley Hill                   W Henderson            6:08.60   2 
 12 Gracey Lane                  R-S Central            6:09.67   2 
 13 Alexis Dubay                 R-S Central            6:15.35   2 
 14 Nicole Aswell                Pine Lake Prep         6:17.87   2 
 15 Claire Sholar                Mooresville            6:21.63   1 
 16 Natalie Mann                 E Henderson            6:24.31   1 
 17 Whitney Thompson             W Henderson            6:25.37   2 
 18 Ashley Jones                 Pine Lake Prep         6:29.53   2 
 19 Lara Prosser                 S Iredell              6:31.55   1 
 20 Olivia Andrews               NW Cabarrus            6:34.88   1 
 21 Allison Mitchell             NW Cabarrus            6:41.99   1 
 22 Julia Nolletti               Asheville School       6:57.59   1 
 23 Patriauana Parks             Ashbrook               6:58.94   1 
 24 Ashleigh Kirkwood            W Henderson            7:12.99   1 
 25 Kedgren Ware                 R-S Central            7:26.51   1 
 
Event 10  Men 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:20.69  2006        Josh Morgan, T.C. Roberson                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nathan Richards              Franklin               4:37.64   2 
  2 Gavin Mouat                  S Iredell              4:38.03   2 
  3 Damien Gonzalez              Mooresville            4:42.16   2 
  4 Grayson Jones                Franklin               4:43.08   2 
  5 Grant Schreiber              W Henderson            4:43.12   2 
  6 Ethan Rhodes                 Wade Hampton           4:43.61   2 
  7 Caleb Potter                 Polk County            4:45.67   2 
  8 Dj Paulder                   Wade Hampton           4:46.43   2 
  9 Carter Tacosik               Mooresville            4:50.60   2 
 10 Austin Beaver                NW Cabarrus            4:50.93   2 
 11 Robert Mcallister            Franklin               4:51.92   2 
 12 Evan Dadson                  Polk County            4:52.08   2 
 13 Justin Newman                Pine Lake Prep         4:53.54   2 
 14 Joey Banz                    N Henderson            4:55.09   1 
 15 Shawn Hamilton               Enka                   4:55.93   2 
 16 Matt Ferrara                 Mooresville            4:57.91   2 
 17 Hutch Turner                 Enka                   4:59.17   2 
 18 Johnathan Hernandez          E Henderson            5:00.62   1 
 19 Evan Revis                   R-S Central            5:00.73   2 
 20 Wesley Nichols               Wade Hampton           5:01.08   2 
 21 Christopher Upton            R-S Central            5:01.84   2 
 22 Robert Harlan                Asheville School       5:03.83   1 
 23 Adam Weber                   S Iredell              5:06.79   2 
 24 Jordan Gregory               NW Cabarrus            5:12.32   2 
 25 Matthew McConnell            S Iredell              5:15.77   2 
 26 Adam Smith                   G M C C                5:19.07   1 
 27 Quinn Schreiber              W Henderson            5:24.50   2 
 28 Brandon Dugar                G M C C                5:31.18   1 
 29 Kevin Avalos                 N Henderson            5:31.51   1 
 30 Christopher Benoit           N Henderson            5:33.37   1 
 31 Kiyon Staley                 Polk County            5:34.34   1 
 32 Joshua Brown                 Ashbrook               5:36.13   1 
 33 Matthew Streetman            G M C C                5:38.10   1 
 34 Zach Scofield                R-S Central            5:40.07   1 
 35 Adam Ashbaugh                NW Cabarrus            5:41.81   1 
 36 Tristan Brock                Union County           5:51.96   1 
 37 Ethon Motes                  Ashbrook               6:35.92   1 
 38 Braedon Childers             Ashbrook               6:42.99   1 
 39 Daniel Russel                E Henderson            7:50.70   1 
 
Event 11  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 50.28  1985        Asheville, Asheville                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 South Iredell                                         52.25   2 
  2 Wade Hampton                                          54.25   2 
  3 Northwest Cabarrus                                    55.49   2 
  4 East Rutherford                                       56.07   1 
  5 West Henderson                                        56.10   2 
  6 Polk County                                           57.25   1 
  7 Greer Middle College Charter                          58.35   1 
  8 Franklin                                              58.70   1 
  9 Enka                                                1:00.13   1 
 10 Ashbrook                                            1:01.01   2 
 -- Mooresville                                              DQ   2 
 -- Asheville School                                         DQ   1 
 
Event 12  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 43.49  2001        Asheville, Asheville                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mooresville                                           45.40   1 
  2 Northwest Cabarrus                                    45.42   3 
  3 East Henderson                                        45.87   2 
  4 Wade Hampton                                          45.90   3 
  5 West Henderson                                        46.19   3 
  6 R-S Central                                           46.40   2 
  7 North Henderson                                       46.97   2 
  8 Asheville School                                      47.51   1 
  9 Hendersonville                                        47.63   2 
 10 Ashbrook                                              48.46   3 
 11 South Iredell                                         51.00   1 
 12 Greer Middle College Charter                          51.29   2 
 -- Polk County                                              DQ   3  1st exchange zone
 
Event 13  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 57.10  2005        Mackenzie Pierce, Forsyth Country Day       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Taylor Meadows               W Henderson            1:00.53   7 
  2 Janey Krehnbrink             Pine Lake Prep         1:01.99   7 
  3 Shylee Stocks                W Henderson            1:02.36   7 
  4 Ta'shia Wade                 Ashbrook               1:02.44   7 
  5 Olivia Cooney                S Iredell              1:02.97   1 
  6 Izzy Jackson                 Polk County            1:03.62   7 
  7 Nicole Alleyne               Asheville School       1:03.88   2 
  8 Mariah Overholt              Polk County            1:04.20   6 
  9 Emily Dumont                 S Iredell              1:05.07   6 
 10 Hassani Burris               Ashbrook               1:06.01   5 
 11 Amiyah Brown                 NW Cabarrus            1:07.00   6 
 12 Sydnee Arrowood              R-S Central            1:07.57   6 
 13 Carlene Smith                W Henderson            1:07.78   6 
 14 Fa'nie Smith                 Wade Hampton           1:07.84   7 
 15 Ydel Jean-Louis              Union County           1:08.93   5 
 16 Katelyn Cusick               S Iredell              1:09.38   5 
 17 Meg Rhoney                   NW Cabarrus            1:09.90   6 
 18 Alina Pashchuk               G M C C                1:10.32   5 
 19 Kendall Foster               Wade Hampton           1:10.70   4 
 20 Tricia Robinson              NW Cabarrus            1:11.03   7 
 21 irely ingle                  Enka                   1:11.35   6 
 22 Hamrick Perry                Hendersonville         1:12.80   4 
 23 Nigeria McKinney             R-S Central            1:13.50   4 
 24 Anna Dunn                    G M C C                1:14.14   4 
 25 Ashae McCarroll              Wade Hampton           1:15.12   5 
 26 Savannah Parris              Polk County            1:15.18   5 
 27 Nora Finnegan                G M C C                1:15.82   4 
 28 Jasiella Grandy              N Henderson            1:17.75   4 
 29 Asia Smith                   R-S Central            1:18.10   4 
 30 Nevada Montgomery            Franklin               1:35.21   3 
 31 Shaniah Tutt                 E Rutherford           1:42.19   2 
 32 Bailey Rouse                 Franklin               1:44.34   3 
 
Event 14  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 49.24  1996        Frankie Waters, Brevard                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Orion Yow                    NW Cabarrus              52.59   7 
  2 Cole Krehnbrink              Pine Lake Prep           53.24   7 
  3 Zion Murry                   Wade Hampton             54.52   6 
  4 Ja'Len Cannon                NW Cabarrus              54.82   7 
  5 Jaylen Baker                 NW Cabarrus              54.84   6 
  6 Nathan Alleyne               Asheville School         55.29   3 
  7 Liam Graham                  Franklin                 55.74   5 
  8 Brantley Holmberg            Hendersonville           55.82   6 
  9 Titus Morrison               Asheville School         56.59   1 
 10 Caleb Grandy                 N Henderson              56.74   6 
 11 Floyd Owens                  Union County             56.75   5 
 12 Adithya Rajendran            S Iredell                56.89   5 
 13 Jason Fox                    Polk County              57.04   6 
 14 Andrew Hernasy               N Henderson              57.26   4 
 15 Alex Angle                   S Iredell                57.35   2 
 16 Jamari Caldwell              Mooresville              57.56   6 
 17 Josh Wingler                 S Iredell                57.69   4 
 18 Evan Miller                  Polk County              57.74   5 
 19 Caedman Evans                G M C C                  57.75   5 
 20 Zykius Glenn                 Union County             58.14   3 
 21 Torrian Redden               Wade Hampton             58.44   4 
 22 Taylor Medford               Enka                     58.48   1 
 23 Tanner Coggins               E Henderson              58.54   2 
 24 Joseph Lee                   Mooresville              58.99   4 
 25 Zahaire Washburn             R-S Central              59.15   5 
 26 Connor Hunt                  N Henderson              59.28   2 
 27 Daniel Axmann                G M C C                  59.36   4 
 28 Cameron Kindley              W Henderson            1:01.03   4 
 29 Bryson Turner                Wade Hampton           1:01.64   5 
 30 Prescott Lindsay             Union County           1:01.97   5 
 31 Logan Hall                   W Henderson            1:02.91   3 
 32 Antonio Ganzales             Ashbrook               1:03.40   1 
 33 Caleb Galloway               Ashbrook               1:06.62   2 
 34 Oscar Lopez                  Franklin               1:07.32   3 
 35 Daniel Wells                 Enka                   1:08.84   2 
 36 Larry Holland Jr.            Ashbrook               1:11.72   1 
 37 Jesus Torres                 Franklin               1:17.13   1 
 
Event 15  Women 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 46.31  2017        Olivia Cooney, South Iredell                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Leah Huneycutt               NW Cabarrus              52.73   4 
  2 Annalena Griffin             G M C C                  53.59   4 
  3 Canaan Drake                 Franklin                 55.40   3 
  4 Emmaline McDowell            Polk County              55.44   3 
  5 Sky Golebiewski-Kral         Franklin                 56.30   4 
  6 Emila Cashman                W Henderson              56.75   3 
  7 Micah Pellak                 NW Cabarrus              57.97   3 
  8 Makayla Dyer                 Union County             58.05   2 
  9 Leah Hutchinson              N Henderson              58.52   3 
 10 Brianna Dendy                E Henderson              58.53   1 
 11 Lillian Ward                 Hendersonville           59.77   1 
 12 Maia Teague                  Polk County              59.91   3 
 13 Sophia Pott                  G M C C                1:00.80   3 
 14 Cloie Cairnes                Enka                   1:02.61   2 
 15 Taylor Corn                  W Henderson            1:02.89   2 
 16 Arianna Williams             W Henderson            1:03.86   2 
 17 Kylie Hollingsworth          Hendersonville         1:04.83   2 
 18 Vicky Ni                     R-S Central            1:04.89   2 
 19 Marie Joos                   Mooresville            1:05.07   1 
 20 Anita Phonesavanh            Mooresville            1:06.30   2 
 -- Odyssey Gaines               N Henderson                 DQ   1 
 
Event 16  Men 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 38.54  2018        Cory Gaither, South Iredell                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cory Gaither                 S Iredell                38.54#  6 
  2 Tony Birchett Jr             Mooresville              42.53   6 
  3 Kyle Sease                   Wade Hampton             42.95   5 
  4 Grant Schreiber              W Henderson              43.01   6 
  5 Kenzie Bouakhamphong         Franklin                 43.08   6 
  6 Ross Davis                   W Henderson              44.59   5 
  7 Dylan Myers                  Hendersonville           44.97   6 
  8 Haydn Weston                 NW Cabarrus              45.16   5 
  9 Triston McDowell             R-S Central              46.11   5 
 10 Sidney Littlejohn            Ashbrook                 46.76   5 
 11 Grayson Taylor               NW Cabarrus              46.82   3 
 12 Ly'Garien Still              Union County             46.83   3 
 13 Carson Bavery                Mooresville              46.92   4 
 14 Jaret Jystad                 N Henderson              47.90   5 
 15 Jondash Karamavruc           N Henderson              48.10   2 
 16 Kendall Massey               Ashbrook                 48.95   5 
 17 Matthew Garrett              G M C C                  49.60   5 
 18 Xander Roper                 N Henderson              50.08   2 
 19 Levi Conway                  Wade Hampton             50.30   3 
 20 Gaige Lewis                  Polk County              50.73   4 
 21 Cole Schell                  G M C C                  50.96   3 
 22 Rashod Lynch                 R-S Central              51.20   2 
 23 Brandon Dugar                G M C C                  51.44   3 
 24 Michael Byrd                 E Henderson              51.70   2 
 25 Jamir Gibbs                  R-S Central              52.34   1 
 26 Nathanial Greer              E Henderson              52.48   1 
 27 David Horton                 Polk County              53.12   4 
 28 Justin Ar                    Enka                     56.83   1 
 29 Gavin Vascellaro             Enka                     57.37   2 
 
Event 17  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:18.54  2010        Chelsea Treadway, Swain County            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rebecca Ward                 Wade Hampton           2:28.71   3 
  2 Maggie Campbell              W Henderson            2:38.21   3 
  3 Emily Dumont                 S Iredell              2:39.17   3 
  4 Elise Lanahan                Wade Hampton           2:40.73   3 
  5 Dylan Garcia                 Franklin               2:42.39   3 
  6 Ta'shia Wade                 Ashbrook               2:45.07   3 
  7 Maria Sgro                   Franklin               2:45.21   1 
  8 Sydney Dentler               G M C C                2:47.93   3 
  9 Leah Trusty                  G M C C                2:49.26   3 
 10 Meredith Anderson            Enka                   2:50.53   3 
 11 Hassani Burris               Ashbrook               2:50.86   2 
 12 Alexis Dubay                 R-S Central            2:51.13   2 
 13 Kristina Weaver              NW Cabarrus            2:51.58   2 
 14 Sophie Newhouse              NW Cabarrus            2:52.37   2 
 15 Gracey Lane                  R-S Central            2:52.42   2 
 16 Anna Dunn                    G M C C                2:54.09   3 
 17 Maya Mccune                  S Iredell              2:57.03   3 
 18 Natalie Mann                 E Henderson            3:01.06   1 
 19 Patriauana Parks             Ashbrook               3:04.12   2 
 20 Maia Teague                  Polk County            3:06.03   2 
 21 Angela Price                 Polk County            3:09.89   2 
 22 Ashleigh Kirkwood            W Henderson            3:11.38   1 
 23 Jasiella Grandy              N Henderson            3:22.34   1 
 24 Kedgren Ware                 R-S Central            3:23.34   1 
 25 Jayden Parris                E Henderson            3:37.04   1 
 26 Jennifer Yelton              E Rutherford           3:50.31   1 
 27 Elizabeth Absher             Polk County            3:58.57   1 
 
Event 18  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:56.78  1985        Kenzel King, Asheville                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Seth Corey                   G M C C                2:04.13   3 
  2 Jack Derkach                 Polk County            2:04.40   3 
  3 Damien Gonzalez              Mooresville            2:05.05   3 
  4 Austin Beaver                NW Cabarrus            2:06.25   3 
  5 Caleb Potter                 Polk County            2:10.12   3 
  6 Carter Tacosik               Mooresville            2:11.00   2 
  7 Graham Neve                  W Henderson            2:11.29   3 
  8 Matthew Tingle               Wade Hampton           2:12.18   3 
  9 Luke McWhorter               Wade Hampton           2:13.02   2 
 10 Liam Graham                  Franklin               2:13.11   1 
 11 Justin Newman                Pine Lake Prep         2:13.20   3 
 12 Hudson Koch                  W Henderson            2:13.78   3 
 13 Allen Kuria                  G M C C                2:14.64   3 
 14 Adam Weber                   S Iredell              2:14.98   3 
 15 Evan Revis                   R-S Central            2:15.65   3 
 16 Connor Matas                 S Iredell              2:16.01   3 
 17 Caleb Grandy                 N Henderson            2:18.80   2 
 18 Adrian Ortiz                 N Henderson            2:19.10   2 
 19 Reese Jones                  R-S Central            2:20.15   2 
 20 Cole Borlee                  N Henderson            2:21.34   1 
 21 Zykius Glenn                 Union County           2:22.17   2 
 22 Quinn Schreiber              W Henderson            2:23.15   3 
 23 Lyric Raper                  Hendersonville         2:24.34   1 
 24 Joshua Brown                 Ashbrook               2:29.22   2 
 25 Jaden Watson                 NW Cabarrus            2:31.21   1 
 26 Adam Ashbaugh                NW Cabarrus            2:31.58   2 
 27 Zach Drendel                 Asheville School       2:31.91   1 
 28 Nik Payne                    Franklin               2:32.97   1 
 29 Cooper Williamson            Asheville School       2:34.23   1 
 30 Zach Scofield                R-S Central            2:36.29   2 
 31 Ethan Wolfe                  E Henderson            2:41.40   1 
 32 Noah Shook                   Ashbrook               2:45.04   1 
 33 Michael Byrd                 E Henderson            3:07.21   1 
 -- Jason Gould                  Enka                        FS   1 
 
Event 19  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 26.07  2006        Malai Walker, Charlotte Latin               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Avion Williams               Hendersonville           27.55   6 
  2 Nasiah Ferguson              Hendersonville           27.86   6 
  3 Raven Witherspoon            S Iredell                27.93   6 
  4 Odyssey Gaines               N Henderson              27.95   6 
  5 Raine Wong Chong             W Henderson              28.32   5 
  6 Nicole Alleyne               Asheville School         28.33   1 
  7 Shylee Stocks                W Henderson              29.14   6 
  8 Ashley Buck                  S Iredell                29.19   5 
  9 Ydel Jean-Louis              Union County             29.58   4 
 10 Kara Wike                    W Henderson              29.85   4 
 11 Bree Leonard-lott            NW Cabarrus              30.13   4 
 12 Nigeria McKinney             R-S Central              30.15   4 
 13 Sydnee Arrowood              R-S Central              30.31   5 
 14 Isabella Nichol              G M C C                  31.01   3 
 15 Brianna Dendy                E Henderson              31.27   1 
 16 Amanda Richardson            Pine Lake Prep           31.42   3 
 17 Destiny Thompson             Wade Hampton             31.50   4 
 18 Nora Finnegan                G M C C                  32.57   3 
 19 Mecca Morrison               Asheville School         32.93   1 
 20 Eliana Boone                 G M C C                  33.81   3 
 21 Amasjah Allah                Enka                     33.88   3 
 22 Chloe Baty                   Franklin                 34.49   2 
 23 Arissa Bowers                Franklin                 37.97   2 
 
Event 20  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 21.14  2014        Trentavius Friday, Cherryville              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jake Richardson              S Iredell                23.09   7 
  2 Nathan Alleyne               Asheville School         24.24   2 
  3 Jhamore Abdullah             Mooresville              24.52   4 
  4 Trevon Hobson                NW Cabarrus              24.68   6 
  5 Trey Berry                   Wade Hampton             24.77   7 
  6 Zion Murry                   Wade Hampton             24.78   5 
  7 Grayson Jones                Polk County              24.81   5 
  8 Gage McSwain                 R-S Central              24.98   5 
  9 Ahmad Galimore               Asheville School         24.99   1 
 10 Tyrese Blake                 NW Cabarrus              25.07   2 
 11 Seth Corey                   G M C C                  25.09   5 
 12 Drequan Wells                N Henderson              25.10   3 
 13 Lucas Kinsey                 W Henderson              25.23   6 
 14 Coleman Tallent              Franklin                 25.38   7 
 15 Mitchell Yoder               Polk County              25.40   5 
 16 Javar Jackson                N Henderson              25.46   2 
 17 Joe Maddock                  Hendersonville           25.52   2 
 18 Prescott Lindsay             Union County             25.71   4 
 19 Titus Morrison               Asheville School         25.89   2 
 20 Chris Roberts                W Henderson              25.92   6 
 20 Tavion Connor                S Iredell                25.92   1 
 22 Vernon Robertson             Hendersonville           25.96   4 
 23 Jon Cutshall                 Enka                     26.05   5 
 24 Damarquis McCluney           N Henderson              26.09   3 
 25 Cameron Kindley              W Henderson              26.34   3 
 26 Taylor Medford               Enka                     26.51   4 
 27 Daniel Axmann                G M C C                  26.59   3 
 28 Korbit Collins               E Henderson              26.60   1 
 29 Grant Wooten                 Polk County              26.67   5 
 30 Ly'Garien Still              Union County             26.71   6 
 31 Michael Clarck-Kitchen       S Iredell                27.69   4 
 
Event 21  Women 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11:24.79  1996        Sarah-Vance Goodman, T.C. Roberson       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morgan Summey                G M C C               12:00.39  
  2 Skyler Tait                  Franklin              12:20.08  
  3 Lia Sprouse                  Asheville School      12:35.66  
  4 Ashleigh Thomson             NW Cabarrus           12:51.05  
  5 Ava Rose                     Enka                  12:55.47  
  6 Emily Mitchell               NW Cabarrus           13:43.57  
  7 Claire Sholar                Mooresville           13:48.15  
  8 Ashlyn Sharpe                Mooresville           13:48.91  
  9 Haley Summey                 G M C C               13:52.83  
 10 Whitney Thompson             W Henderson           13:57.44  
 11 Olivia Andrews               NW Cabarrus           13:59.90  
 12 Karla Olguin                 Polk County           15:27.45  
 
Event 22  Men 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:22.46  1983        Reggie Harris, T.C. Roberson              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eli Blackwelder              Mooresville           10:26.43  
  2 Thomas Voos                  Mooresville           10:33.82  
  3 Pablo Martinez               Mooresville           10:37.00  
  4 Dj Paulder                   Wade Hampton          10:41.18  
  5 Evan Dadson                  Polk County           10:50.34  
  6 ryder cumbow                 Enka                  10:50.87  
  7 Joey Banz                    N Henderson           10:52.01  
  8 Ethan Stamey                 Franklin              10:53.66  
  9 Shawn Hamilton               Enka                  10:53.89  
 10 Nathan Stamey                Franklin              10:56.05  
 11 Lucas Wall                   Wade Hampton          10:56.98  
 12 Quinlan Rodgers              S Iredell             11:05.58  
 13 Luke Linkel                  NW Cabarrus           11:05.76  
 14 Jordan Gregory               NW Cabarrus           11:35.32  
 15 Blake Trantham               Enka                  11:41.49  
 16 Nik Payne                    Franklin              12:07.96  
 17 Christopher Benoit           N Henderson           12:08.64  
 18 Joseph Salyers               R-S Central           12:19.28  
 19 Kevin Avalos                 N Henderson           12:30.78  
 20 Chris Rickman                Polk County           12:45.83  
 21 Aaron Boone                  G M C C               13:04.24  
 22 Alex Anderson                G M C C               13:10.37  
 23 Tristan Brock                Union County          13:43.83  
 24 Noah Harvey                  G M C C               14:03.65  
 
Event 25  Women Shot Put (4 KG)
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 45-00.50  2013        Hailey Cook, Hendersonville              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reagan Waddell               Polk County           36-05.00  
  2 Autumn Owen                  Polk County           36-00.00  
  3 Sekaya Canady                Hendersonville        32-00.00  
  4 Alayna Powell                Enka                  31-05.00  
  5 Morgan Oxenreider            Asheville School      30-06.00  
  6 Claire Stansberry            W Henderson           30-05.50  
  7 Ashley Kuwama                N Henderson           30-03.50  
  8 Rileigh Shiver               N Henderson           29-07.00  
  9 Kamryn Graham                Asheville School      29-00.00  
 10 chai johnson                 Enka                  28-03.00  
 11 Kennedy Miller-Greene        NW Cabarrus           27-08.50  
 12 Jaden Horton                 Mooresville           27-07.00  
 13 Makayla Anderson             NW Cabarrus           27-00.00  
 14 Chelsey Eison                Union County          26-07.00  
 15 Makayla Staley               Polk County           26-05.00  
 16 Chalan Johnson               Wade Hampton          26-00.00  
 17 Ashae McCarroll              Wade Hampton          25-08.00  
 17 Kevonna Eison                Union County          25-08.00  
 19 Chaniah Brown                Union County          24-10.00  
 20 Abby Shipman                 E Henderson           24-09.00  
 20 Sydney Sitton                W Henderson           24-09.00  
 22 Amanda Richardson            Pine Lake Prep        23-09.00  
 23 Armani Baker                 R-S Central           23-06.00  
 24 Emma Lowe                    W Henderson           23-05.00  
 25 Chesnie Berry                Franklin              23-04.00  
 26 Alice Frisch                 Hendersonville        23-03.00  
 27 Izzy Tucker                  Wade Hampton          22-10.00  
 28 Jade Spratling               Mooresville           21-07.50  
 29 Shyana Portee                Ashbrook              21-06.50  
 30 Sarah Davis                  R-S Central           20-11.00  
 31 Brynn Stone                  E Henderson           20-08.00  
 32 Madison Klimas               Franklin              20-07.50  
 33 Catherine DiFoggio           NW Cabarrus           20-00.00  
 34 Maddyson Gordon              Ashbrook              19-07.00  
 35 Alyssa Lynch                 G M C C               15-01.00  
 
Event 26  Women Discus Throw (1 KG)
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 128-05.50  1987        Janene McClure, Hendersonville          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alayna Powell                Enka                     87-01  
  2 Makayla Anderson             NW Cabarrus              86-00  
  3 Shyana Portee                Ashbrook                 85-07  
  4 Jade Spratling               Mooresville           84-01.50  
  5 Chesnie Berry                Franklin                 81-06  
  6 chai johnson                 Enka                     81-01  
  7 Kamryn Graham                Asheville School         76-11  
  8 Ashton Zullo                 Mooresville           72-02.50  
  9 Armani Baker                 R-S Central              69-06  
 10 Chalan Johnson               Wade Hampton             67-11  
 11 Ashae McCarroll              Wade Hampton             67-01  
 12 Ashley Kuwama                N Henderson           64-02.50  
 13 Kennedy Miller-Greene        NW Cabarrus           63-11.50  
 14 Alice Frisch                 Hendersonville           63-08  
 15 Reagan Waddell               Polk County           63-06.50  
 16 Rileigh Shiver               N Henderson           63-01.50  
 17 Sekaya Canady                Hendersonville           62-00  
 18 Amanda Richardson            Pine Lake Prep           60-11  
 19 Sydney Sitton                W Henderson           59-07.50  
 20 Abby Shipman                 E Henderson              59-05  
 21 Izzy Tucker                  Wade Hampton             58-07  
 22 Chaniah Brown                Union County             55-03  
 23 Madison Klimas               Franklin                 52-08  
 24 Chelsey Eison                Union County             52-05  
 25 Maddyson Gordon              Ashbrook                 50-07  
 26 Brynn Stone                  E Henderson              50-06  
 27 Kevonna Eison                Union County          48-05.50  
 28 Claire Stansberry            W Henderson              47-00  
 29 Catherine DiFoggio           NW Cabarrus              45-00  
 30 Makayla Staley               Polk County              44-10  
 31 Sarah Davis                  R-S Central           42-11.50  
 32 Emma Lowe                    W Henderson              41-02  
 33 Alyssa Lynch                 G M C C               34-08.50  
 
Event 27  Women Long Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 17-05  1987        Melissa Shook, Pisgah                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Micaiah Darity               Hendersonville        17-01.00  
  2 Imara Harrell                Mooresville           17-00.00  
  3 Nyzaya Wilson                S Iredell             16-08.00  
  4 Avion Williams               Hendersonville        16-06.00  
  5 Shakalya Robertson           S Iredell             16-01.00  
  6 Kennedy Conner               Franklin              16-00.00  
  7 Brooklyn Cooke               NW Cabarrus           15-09.00  
  8 Haley Hogan                  S Iredell             15-08.25  
  9 Alexis Levi                  E Henderson           15-08.00  
 10 Samantha Hess                Hendersonville        15-04.00  
 11 Mariah Overholt              Polk County           15-01.00  
 11 Alisabeth Faircloth          Wade Hampton          15-01.00  
 13 Pearl Ballard                E Henderson           14-09.00  
 14 Gabrielle Echols             NW Cabarrus           14-07.00  
 15 Abby Jackson                 W Henderson           14-03.50  
 15 Makayla Dyer                 Union County          14-03.50  
 17 Camille McCarroll            Wade Hampton          14-02.00  
 17 Ashanty Lee                  Enka                  14-02.00  
 19 Heaven Morton                Union County          13-10.50  
 20 Mecca Morrison               Asheville School      13-05.00  
 21 Taylor Corn                  W Henderson           13-00.50  
 22 Isoken Omoregbee             Asheville School      12-09.00  
 23 Erin Dillard                 Wade Hampton          12-08.00  
 24 Emily Hunter                 Franklin              12-05.50  
 25 Sophia Pott                  G M C C               12-00.50  
 26 Nigeria McKinney             R-S Central           11-08.50  
 27 Savannah Parris              Polk County           11-06.00  
 28 Karen Mason                  Asheville School      11-05.00  
 29 Eliana Boone                 G M C C               10-07.00  
 30 Taylor Belue                 G M C C               10-05.00  
 
Event 28  Women Triple Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 36-10.50  1987        Shadonna Bowens, A.C. Reynolds           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nyzaya Wilson                S Iredell             36-01.50  
  2 Shakalya Robertson           S Iredell             34-09.75  
  3 Micaiah Darity               Hendersonville        34-04.00  
  4 Camille McCarroll            Wade Hampton          33-11.25  
  5 Ashanty Lee                  Enka                  33-02.75  
  6 Kennedy Conner               Franklin              33-01.75  
  7 Samantha Hess                Hendersonville        32-11.25  
  8 Pearl Ballard                E Henderson           32-06.50  
  9 Haley Hogan                  S Iredell             32-01.00  
 10 Alexis Levi                  E Henderson           29-10.50  
 11 Jennys Soto                  Ashbrook              29-10.25  
 12 Alisabeth Faircloth          Wade Hampton          29-00.25  
 13 Madison Conner               W Henderson           28-10.50  
 14 Heaven Morton                Union County          28-08.00  
 15 Sky Golebiewski-Kral         Franklin              27-01.75  
 16 Erin Dillard                 Wade Hampton          26-09.75  
 17 Emily Hunter                 Franklin              25-10.00  
 18 Keelie Jones                 Hendersonville        25-08.75  
 19 Isoken Omoregbee             Asheville School      24-10.75  
 -- Gabrielle Echols             NW Cabarrus                 ND  
 -- Asia Smith                   R-S Central                 ND  
 -- Rachel Stephenson            W Henderson                 ND  
 
Event 29  Women High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: #  5-04  3/25/2017   Madison Conner, West Henderson              
 Meet Record: #  5-04  2017        Madison Conner, West Henderson              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Imara Harrell                Mooresville            5-02.00  
  2 Kennedy Conner               Franklin              J5-02.00  
  3 Janey Krehnbrink             Pine Lake Prep         4-10.00  
  4 Hannah Angel                 Franklin              J4-10.00  
  4 Madison Conner               W Henderson           J4-10.00  
  6 Ashanty Lee                  Enka                   4-06.00  
  7 Canaan Drake                 Franklin              J4-06.00  
  8 Abby Jackson                 W Henderson           J4-06.00  
  9 Samantha Hess                Hendersonville         4-04.00  
  9 Maddie Pott                  G M C C                4-04.00  
 -- Carley Means                 E Rutherford                NH  
 -- Gracie Milner                Hendersonville              NH  
 -- Ydel Jean-Louis              Union County                NH  
 -- Ashleigh Kirkwood            W Henderson                 NH  
 -- Anna McFadden                Polk County                 NH  
 
Event 30  Women Pole Vault
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10-06  2005        Lynne Hull, Forsyth Country Day             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lauren Ketwitz               Polk County            9-06.00  
  2 Pearl Ballard                E Henderson           J9-06.00  
  3 Leah Huneycutt               NW Cabarrus            8-06.00  
  4 Rebecca Karriker             Mooresville           J8-06.00  
  5 Keirsten Ledbetter           E Rutherford           8-00.00  
  5 Megan Guess                  W Henderson            8-00.00  
  5 Payton Tucker                Mooresville            8-00.00  
  8 Marie Joos                   Mooresville            7-00.00  
  9 Cheyenne Yelton              E Rutherford           6-06.00  
 10 Rachel Ursin                 Hendersonville         6-00.00  
 -- Tana Harris                  Polk County                 NH  
 -- Gabrielle Echols             NW Cabarrus                 NH  
 -- Rachel Stephenson            W Henderson                 NH  
 
Event 31  Men Shot Put (12 pound)
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 55-05.75  1994        Jeff Pflaumbaum, Enka                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Josh Wood                    NW Cabarrus           43-06.00  
  2 Timothy English, Jr.         Ashbrook              42-03.00  
  3 Holden Owens                 Polk County           41-01.00  
  4 Luke Sellers                 Polk County           41-00.00  
  5 Andre Hill                   NW Cabarrus           40-05.00  
  6 David Jovel Umanzor          N Henderson           39-08.00  
  7 Timothy Kilpatrick           Enka                  38-05.00  
  8 Jaibryl Moore                Wade Hampton          37-07.50  
  9 Reggie Spratling             Mooresville           36-10.00  
 10 Rashad Luckey                Wade Hampton          36-09.00  
 11 Tyrese Cauley                Hendersonville        36-04.00  
 12 Lusimba Shilulu              NW Cabarrus           36-02.00  
 13 Brendan Foushee              E Henderson           35-07.00  
 14 brandon guillen              Enka                  35-00.00  
 15 Christpher Waters            N Henderson           34-10.00  
 16 Ethan Frisch                 Hendersonville        34-02.00  
 17 Logan Conner                 Polk County           34-01.00  
 18 Jerome Henry                 Union County          32-06.00  
 19 Zach Burgess                 E Rutherford          32-05.00  
 20 Nathan Johnson               E Henderson           32-02.00  
 21 Andrew Gilbert               W Henderson           31-11.00  
 22 Charles Pratt                W Henderson           31-10.00  
 23 Mondo Jeter                  Union County          31-07.00  
 24 Jared Valentin               Asheville School      31-03.00  
 25 Jhquan Smith                 Ashbrook              30-08.00  
 26 Kynan Joyce                  Hendersonville        30-07.00  
 27 Pedro Sanchez-Zeolite        S Iredell             30-00.00  
 28 Mikwan Burton                Wade Hampton          29-10.00  
 29 Jesse Seagle                 Franklin              29-07.00  
 30 Joseph Burriss               S Iredell             29-06.00  
 31 E'Kari Boyd                  R-S Central           28-06.00  
 32 Austin Holland               Franklin              27-11.00  
 33 Denzel Littlejohn            E Rutherford          27-06.00  
 34 William Winterhalter         S Iredell             26-08.50  
 35 Steven Davis                 W Henderson           26-03.00  
 36 Davion Murray                E Rutherford          25-08.00  
 37 Uchenna Ikwuakor             Asheville School      24-08.00  
 37 Jackson Blackwell            G M C C               24-08.00  
 39 Trenton Williams             Ashbrook              24-07.00  
 40 Steitler Kluckhohn           G M C C               24-06.00  
 41 Matthew Mitchell             G M C C               24-04.00  
 42 Jesus Torres                 Franklin              22-10.00  
 
Event 32  Men Discus Throw (1.6 KG)
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 173-11  1994        Jeff Pflaumbaum, Enka                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Josh Wood                    NW Cabarrus             132-09  
  2 Timothy English, Jr.         Ashbrook             128-01.50  
  3 Darius Edwards               E Henderson          122-04.50  
  4 Luke Sellers                 Polk County             115-10  
  5 Ethan Frisch                 Hendersonville          114-07  
  6 Uchenna Ikwuakor             Asheville School        109-09  
  7 Andre Hill                   NW Cabarrus          100-10.50  
  8 David Jovel Umanzor          N Henderson              98-01  
  9 Gabe Brittain                W Henderson           94-07.50  
 10 Bryson Seay                  Polk County              91-11  
 11 Hayden Shumate               Polk County              87-10  
 12 Logan Goforth                W Henderson              87-03  
 13 David Knox                   E Henderson           86-10.50  
 14 Saivon Woods                 E Rutherford          85-00.50  
 15 Kynan Joyce                  Hendersonville           83-07  
 16 Andriquez Brooks             Mooresville              83-01  
 17 Colby Hurst                  Franklin                 82-10  
 18 Andrew Gilbert               W Henderson              81-04  
 19 Tyrese Cauley                Hendersonville           79-10  
 20 Keith Brown                  R-S Central              78-11  
 21 Timothy Kilpatrick           Enka                     78-09  
 22 Christpher Waters            N Henderson              77-09  
 23 Mikwan Burton                Wade Hampton          75-10.50  
 24 Kijon Gentry                 NW Cabarrus              73-05  
 25 Matthew Mitchell             G M C C                  72-10  
 26 Steitler Kluckhohn           G M C C                  72-03  
 27 Jarvis Lynch                 R-S Central              71-01  
 28 Zach Burgess                 E Rutherford          70-10.50  
 29 Rashad Luckey                Wade Hampton          70-09.50  
 30 Austin Buckner               E Henderson           70-03.50  
 31 Trenton Williams             Ashbrook                 69-00  
 32 Jaibryl Moore                Wade Hampton          67-08.50  
 33 Pedro Sanchez-Zeolite        S Iredell             67-07.50  
 34 Jhquan Smith                 Ashbrook                 67-07  
 35 brandon guillen              Enka                     67-06  
 36 Jackson Blackwell            G M C C                  67-02  
 37 Patrick Thompson             E Rutherford             67-01  
 38 William Winterhalter         S Iredell                66-09  
 39 Mondo Jeter                  Union County          65-04.50  
 40 Austin Holland               Franklin              64-10.50  
 41 Joseph Burriss               S Iredell                64-10  
 
Event 33  Men Long Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 23-03  1986        Clifton Etheridge, Hendersonville           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joel Ramos                   Mooresville           21-10.00  
  2 Terrence Lackey              Mooresville           21-09.50  
  3 Jake Justice                 Polk County           21-06.50  
  4 Darren Lammons               N Henderson           20-11.50  
  5 Cj Griffin                   Asheville             20-08.25  
  6 J.J. Richardson              Wade Hampton          20-08.00  
  7 Austin Jenkins               W Henderson           20-04.50  
  8 IJ Sturdivant                NW Cabarrus           19-11.25  
  9 Joe Maddock                  Hendersonville        19-10.50  
 10 Bailey Watts                 Franklin              19-09.50  
 11 Jack Ross                    Hendersonville        19-06.00  
 12 Dillon Overholt              Polk County           19-05.50  
 13 Will Daniel                  NW Cabarrus           18-09.00  
 14 Kaleb Davis                  S Iredell             18-08.00  
 15 Rashod Lynch                 R-S Central           17-11.50  
 16 Alex Angle                   S Iredell             17-10.50  
 16 Jay Walton                   Enka                  17-10.50  
 18 Jacob Pressley               E Henderson           17-09.50  
 19 Evan Miller                  Polk County           17-08.50  
 19 Javar Jackson                N Henderson           17-08.50  
 21 Matthew Hollifield           E Rutherford          17-03.25  
 22 Brayden Lillie               NW Cabarrus           17-01.25  
 23 Adrian Gleaton               Wade Hampton          17-00.50  
 24 Levi Conway                  Wade Hampton          16-09.50  
 25 Chris Hemphill               E Henderson           15-11.25  
 26 Daniel Axmann                G M C C               15-10.00  
 27 Trevor Nelson                G M C C               15-09.50  
 28 Cole Himrick                 S Iredell             15-06.25  
 29 Gabin Thompson               E Rutherford          15-05.50  
 30 Ian Downs                    G M C C               13-02.25  
 -- Tony Birchett Jr             Mooresville                 ND  
 
Event 34  Men Triple Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 49-09.50  1986        James Martin, Tuscola                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Terrence Lackey              Mooresville           45-10.75  
  2 Darren Lammons               N Henderson           44-04.00  
  3 Cj Griffin                   Asheville             43-08.00  
  4 Bailey Watts                 Franklin              41-01.50  
  5 J.J. Richardson              Wade Hampton          40-10.25  
  6 Kaleb Davis                  S Iredell             37-09.00  
  7 Jason Fox                    Polk County           37-07.50  
  8 Austin Jenkins               W Henderson           37-01.25  
  9 Jacob Pressley               E Henderson           36-09.50  
 10 Rashod Lynch                 R-S Central           36-03.00  
 11 Grant Wooten                 Polk County           34-06.00  
 11 Tre Jackson                  Mooresville           34-06.00  
 13 Tafari James                 NW Cabarrus           34-00.00  
 14 Alberto Martinez             N Henderson           33-01.25  
 15 Cole Himrick                 S Iredell             33-00.75  
 16 Justin Ar                    Enka                  32-07.50  
 17 Cole Doolittle               Franklin              32-03.25  
 18 Cory Gilbert                 Franklin              31-07.75  
 19 Levi Conway                  Wade Hampton          30-10.00  
 20 Chae Lynch                   Enka                  30-08.50  
 21 Chris Rickman                Polk County           29-00.00  
 -- Adrian Gleaton               Wade Hampton                ND  
 
Event 35  Men High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: #  6-10  1988        Lorenzo McClain, Asheville                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christopher Davis            Mooresville            5-10.00  
  2 David Horton                 Polk County           J5-10.00  
  3 J.J. Richardson              Wade Hampton          J5-10.00  
  4 Day'vonn Briggs              Union County           5-08.00  
  5 Kenzie Bouakhamphong         Franklin              J5-08.00  
  6 Jayden Waddell               R-S Central           J5-08.00  
  7 Isaiah Ryle                  Mooresville            5-06.00  
  8 Joshua Brown                 Ashbrook               5-04.00  
  9 Tafari James                 NW Cabarrus           J5-04.00  
  9 Adrian Gleaton               Wade Hampton          J5-04.00  
  9 Derrick Murphy               W Henderson           J5-04.00  
  9 Korbin Proctor               Ashbrook              J5-04.00  
  9 Gaige Lewis                  Polk County           J5-04.00  
  9 Bailey Watts                 Franklin              J5-04.00  
  9 Jackson Wolfe                Hendersonville        J5-04.00  
  9 Jay Walton                   Enka                  J5-04.00  
 17 Desmond Hurbert              Union County           5-00.00  
 17 Reese Jones                  R-S Central            5-00.00  
 17 Cory Gilbert                 Franklin               5-00.00  
 -- A C Currenton                Union County                NH  
 -- IJ Sturdivant                NW Cabarrus                 NH  
 -- Galen Thompson               E Rutherford                NH  
 -- Malik Smith                  R-S Central                 NH  
 -- Levi Conway                  Wade Hampton                NH  
 -- Allen Kuria                  G M C C                     NH  
 -- Will Daniel                  NW Cabarrus                 NH  
 -- Rowan Hartzler               Hendersonville              NH  
 -- Sean Hill                    Mooresville                 NH  
 
Event 36  Men Pole Vault
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15-04  2004        Adam Callis, Brevard                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jake Justice                 Polk County           13-00.00  
  2 Collin Miller                W Henderson           12-06.00  
  3 Cole Smith                   Wade Hampton          12-00.00  
  4 Noah Gordon                  E Henderson          J12-00.00  
  5 Tristan Borlase              Mooresville          J12-00.00  
  6 Cameron Holley               E Rutherford          11-06.00  
  7 Matthew Phillips             NW Cabarrus           11-00.00  
  8 Zach Atkinson                E Henderson          J11-00.00  
  9 Jacob Joyal                  Mooresville           10-06.00  
  9 Connor Miller                W Henderson           10-06.00  
 11 Sebastion Evans              Asheville              9-06.00  
 11 Jonathan Napier              Wade Hampton           9-06.00  
 13 Branson Steed                E Rutherford           9-00.00  
 14 Korbin Proctor               Ashbrook               8-06.00  
 14 RaeQuan Harvey               N Henderson            8-06.00  
 16 Evan Miller                  Polk County            8-00.00  
 17 Colby Hurst                  Franklin               7-06.00  
 -- Thomas Ward                  E Henderson                 NH  
 -- Tyler Vinson                 Franklin                    NH  
 -- Zach Henby                   W Henderson                 NH  
 -- Bonham Dockery               N Henderson                 NH  
 -- Brandon McCravey             N Henderson                 NH  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) West Henderson              72.50     2) South Iredell              65   
    2) Hendersonville              65        4) Northwest Cabarrus         64   
    5) Franklin                    62.50     6) Greer Middle College Char  51   
    7) Polk County                 48        8) Wade Hampton               47   
    9) Enka                        43       10) Mooresville                40   
   11) Ashbrook                    28       12) North Henderson            19   
   13) Asheville School            17       14) Pine Lake Preparatory      14   
   15) East Henderson              11       16) East Rutherford             8   
   17) Union County                 1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mooresville                135        2) Northwest Cabarrus         82   
    3) Wade Hampton                76        4) Polk County                67   
    5) South Iredell               53        6) Franklin                   50   
    7) West Henderson              34        8) Ashbrook                   25   
    9) North Henderson             23       10) East Henderson             21   
   11) Hendersonville              18       12) R-S Central                17   
   13) Asheville School            16       14) Greer Middle College Char  11   
   15) Asheville                   10       16) Union County                9   
   17) Pine Lake Preparatory        8       18) Enka                        5   
   19) East Rutherford              3                                           

Latest News

More in Track and Field