State 2A/1A indoor track championships: Photos, results

Polk County sprinter Izzy Jackson

Complete results from Friday’s state 2A/1A indoor track and field championships, held at JDL Fast Track in Winston-Salem.

2017 NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor State Meet - 2/10/2017
JDL Fast Track
Winston-Salem, NC
Girls High Jump Finals
 1, Brianna Sanders, North Brunsw, 5-04, (1.62m). 2, Joya Blackwell, Hertford 
 Cou, 5-02, (1.57m). 2, Kennedy Conner, Franklin, 5-02, (1.57m). 4, Angel 
 Bowden, Durham Schoo, 5-00, (1.52m). 5, Lakayla Birst, North Rowan, 5-00, 
 (1.52m). 6, Mckenzie Scott, Queens Grant, 5-00, (1.52m). 7, Lakelyn Bass, 
 Hobbton High, 4-10, (1.47m). 8, Zacora McKnight, T.W. Andrews, 4-10, (1.47m). 
 9, Samantha Hess, Hendersonvil, 4-10, (1.47m). 9, Bella Potter, Ashe County, 
 4-10, (1.47m). 11, Alimatou Betts, Southwest Ed, 4-10, (1.47m). 12, Lanie 
 Stewart, Robbinsville, 4-10, (1.47m). 13, Macy Hamilton, West Davidso, 4-08, 
 (1.42m). 13, Alani Rouse, Durham Schoo, 4-08, (1.42m). 13, Lia Harris, 
 Franklinton, 4-08, (1.42m). 16, Lakirah Forney, Pender, 4-06, (1.37m). 16, 
 Emily Dupuy, Spring Creek, 4-06, (1.37m). 16, Mackenzie Fulk, Forbush, 4-06, 
 (1.37m). 19, Kylie Myers, Hendersonvil, 4-06, (1.37m). 20, Brianna Nachtigal, 
 Parkwood, 4-06, (1.37m). 21, Mary Nebrich, West Davidso, 4-04, (1.32m). 21, 
 BreAnna Nixon, Currituck Co, 4-04, (1.32m). 21, Michaela McPhail, Lakewood, 
 4-04, (1.32m). 21, Brianna McGowens, Cummings, Hu, 4-04, (1.32m). 21, Faith 
 Lana, Pender, 4-04, (1.32m). 21, Hayley Herndon, Midway High, 4-04, (1.32m). 
 27, Robin Turner, Pender, 4-04, (1.32m). --, India Davis-Boggs, Hendersonvil, 
 NH. 
Boys High Jump
 1, Dakota Oxendine, St. Pauls, 6-04, (1.93m). 2, Alex Boyette, North Johnst, 
 6-02, (1.87m). 3, Jathan Deberry, North Brunsw, 6-00, (1.82m). 4, Rodriek 
 Parker, Southwest Ed, 6-00, (1.82m). 5, Jieem Bullock, North Brunsw, 6-00, 
 (1.82m). 6, Isaiah Cole, Bessemer Cit, 5-10, (1.77m). 7, Trey Bryant, 
 Northeastern, 5-10, (1.77m). 7, Jiovanni Lawrence, Southwest Ed, 5-10, 
 (1.77m). 9, Kenzie Bouakhamphong, Franklin, 5-08, (1.72m). 10, Jared Serbeck, 
 West Wilkes, 5-08, (1.72m). 11, Luke Sheets, West Wilkes, 5-08, (1.72m). 12, 
 Kris Wright, Rosewood, 5-06, (1.67m). --, Koty Smith, Franklinton, NH. --, 
 Brian Lucas, Midway High, NH. --, Carsell Bennett, Lakewood, NH. 
Girls Long Jump
 1, Nicole Barnes, T.W. Andrews, 18-01.25, (5.51m). 2, Kenyae Majors, Cummings, 
 Hu, 18-00.50, (5.49m). 3, Kayla Moore, Cummings, Hu, 17-10.50, (5.44m). 4, 
 Kelsia Moore, Cummings, Hu, 17-08, (5.38m). 5, De'ja Reid, Winston-Sale, 
 17-05.50, (5.32m). 6, Zacora McKnight, T.W. Andrews, 17-01.50, (5.21m). 7, 
 Kennedie Gaither, Parkwood, 16-10.50, (5.14m). 8, Peighton Simmons, T.W. 
 Andrews, 16-07.50, (5.06m). 9, Clarke Alexander, Community Sc, 16-03.25, 
 (4.95m). 10, Netanya Linares, Parkwood, 15-09, (4.80m). 10, Emma Frye, North 
 Stokes, 15-09, (4.80m). 12, Lakelyn Bass, Hobbton High, 15-07.25, (4.75m). 13, 
 Samantha Hess, Hendersonvil, 15-04.75, (4.69m). 14, Kennedy Conner, Franklin, 
 15-01.50, (4.61m). 15, Unique Hines, North Brunsw, 15-00.50, (4.58m). 16, 
 Lakirah Forney, Pender, 14-11.25, (4.55m). 17, Marissa Longshore, Polk County, 
 14-11, (4.54m). 17, Alyssa Godbey, North Brunsw, 14-11, (4.54m). 19, Alani 
 Rouse, Durham Schoo, 14-10.50, (4.53m). 20, Reese Alley, Polk County, 14-09, 
 (4.49m). 21, Dymia Christopher, Durham Schoo, 14-02.50, (4.33m). 22, Maggie 
 Burns, Swain County, 14-01.50, (4.30m). 23, Mykiah Mcmullins, Franklinton, 
 12-08.50, (3.87m). 
Boys Long Jump
 1, Jayhlen Washington, North Brunsw, 22-02.25, (6.76m). 2, Jc Smith, North 
 Brunsw, 22-01.50, (6.74m). 3, Scott Mcclendon, Forest Hills, 21-03, (6.47m). 
 4, Jieem Bullock, North Brunsw, 21-02.25, (6.45m). 5, Quinton Adams, Carrboro, 
 21-02, (6.45m). 6, Demetrius Smith, Hendersonvil, 20-10.25, (6.35m). 7, 
 Jonathan Hudgins, Walkertown, 20-08.25, (6.30m). 8, Zach Barksdale, Parkwood, 
 20-05.75, (6.24m). 9, Matthew Mudd, South Stokes, 20-03.50, (6.18m). 10, 
 Thomas Mccaskill, Northside (2, 19-08.75, (6.01m). 11, Peter Kamara, T.W. 
 Andrews, 19-06.75, (5.96m). 12, Ki'Jawon Williams, North Pitt, 19-06.50, 
 (5.95m). 13, Jonathan Harris, Beddingfield, 19-06, (5.94m). 14, Savion 
 Thompson, Reidsville, 19-04, (5.89m). 15, Cyrus Lanning, Smoky Mounta, 
 18-11.50, (5.77m). 16, Aaron Bland, Beddingfield, 18-09.75, (5.73m). 17, 
 Ellijah Gaddy, Forest Hills, 18-08.25, (5.69m). 18, Elijah McCray, Carver, 
 18-07.75, (5.68m). 19, Quamaine Williams, Lakewood, 18-07.50, (5.67m). 20, Ian 
 Johnston, Murphy, 18-04, (5.58m). 21, Ray Barnett, Heide Trask, 18-03.50, 
 (5.57m). 22, Darius Walton, Northeastern, 17-11.50, (5.47m). 23, Cooper 
 Abernathy, Draughn, 17-11.25, (5.46m). 24, Micheal Govan, Red Springs, 
 17-09.50, (5.42m). 
Girls Triple Jump
 1, Peighton Simmons, T.W. Andrews, 39-08, (12.09m). 2, Zacora McKnight, T.W. 
 Andrews, 38-05.50, (11.72m). 3, Nicole Barnes, T.W. Andrews, 37-04, (11.37m). 
 4, Kelsia Moore, Cummings, Hu, 37-03, (11.35m). 5, Kenyae Majors, Cummings, 
 Hu, 36-07.25, (11.15m). 6, Mckenzie Scott, Queens Grant, 35-02.75, (10.73m). 
 7, Joya Blackwell, Hertford Cou, 35-02, (10.71m). 8, Emma Frye, North Stokes, 
 33-11, (10.33m). 9, Alani Rouse, Durham Schoo, 33-10.50, (10.32m). 10, Sarah 
 Bell, North Brunsw, 33-02, (10.10m). 11, Kennedy Conner, Franklin, 32-11.50, 
 (10.04m). 12, Mackenzie Fulk, Forbush, 32-06, (9.90m). 13, Jessica Bevard, 
 Mount Airy, 32-04.75, (9.87m). 14, Jydia Faucette, Cummings, Hu, 32-03.50, 
 (9.84m). 15, Reese Alley, Polk County, 31-09, (9.67m). 16, Destiny Saunders, 
 North Edgeco, 30-03, (9.22m). --, Zoe Hall-Wray, Franklinton, FOUL. 
Boys Triple Jump
 1, Jayhlen Washington, North Brunsw, 46-02.50, (14.08m). 2, Gerald Mckinney, 
 Parkwood, 43-11.50, (13.39m). 3, Grayson Corbin, Mount Airy, 43-00, (13.10m). 
 4, Tanner Williams, Franklin, 42-00, (12.80m). 5, Hakeem Jenkins, 
 Hendersonvil, 41-02, (12.54m). 6, Demetrius Smith, Hendersonvil, 40-11.50, 
 (12.48m). 7, Jonathan Hudgins, Walkertown, 39-11, (12.16m). 8, Thomas 
 Mccaskill, Northside (2, 39-09.50, (12.12m). 8, Connor Moore, Smoky Mounta, 
 39-09.50, (12.12m). 10, Tyree Johnson, North Brunsw, 39-07.75, (12.08m). 11, 
 Tyler Lewis, Parkwood, 39-07, (12.06m). 12, Tyler Smith, Madison, 39-06, 
 (12.03m). 13, Cole West, Murphy, 39-02.25, (11.94m). 13, Peter Kamara, T.W. 
 Andrews, 39-02.25, (11.94m). 15, Darja Claiborne, Huss, Hunter, 38-11.25, 
 (11.86m). 16, Quansedrick Horton, North Pitt, 37-11, (11.55m). --, Derrick 
 Blanks, North Brunsw, FOUL. 
Girls Shot Put
 1, LesLeigh Tabor, Franklin, 43-00, (13.10m). 2, Mya Roberts, Cummings, Hu, 
 39-04, (11.98m). 3, Naadiya Faison, Monroe, 39-01, (11.91m). 4, Avianna 
 Hopkins, Queens Grant, 35-10.50, (10.93m). 5, Blamo Snoh, Durham Schoo, 
 35-05.75, (10.81m). 6, Chevalier Blaire, North Rowan, 34-11, (10.64m). 7, 
 Carly Hopkins, Murphy, 33-11.50, (10.35m). 8, Tanazsa Simpson, Pender, 
 33-11.50, (10.35m). 9, Micheala Nelon, Polk County, 33-05.25, (10.19m). 10, 
 Maya Stanley, Northside (2, 32-09, (9.98m). 11, Cyerra Cruise, Atkins, 
 32-04.50, (9.86m). 12, Hanna Stephens, St. Pauls, 32-02, (9.80m). 13, Tyonna 
 Askew, North Brunsw, 32-00.50, (9.76m). 14, Candace Swepson, Research Tri, 
 31-11.50, (9.74m). 15, Reagan Waddell, Polk County, 30-10, (9.39m). 15, Summer 
 Lewis, Robbinsville, 30-10, (9.39m). 17, Kimberly Williams, Polk County, 
 30-04.50, (9.25m). 18, Alleigh Himes, North Brunsw, 30-02, (9.19m). 19, Cailen 
 Goodman, North Brunsw, 29-03, (8.91m). 20, Kelia Oliver, Murphy, 29-02.75, 
 (8.90m). 21, Josie Stanberry, North Stokes, 28-09.75, (8.78m). 22, Tatyana 
 Long, Mount Airy, 27-10.25, (8.48m). 23, Adiva Hauser, Carver, 27-05.50, 
 (8.36m). 24, Mikaela Flick, Neuse Charte, 27-05, (8.35m). 
Boys Shot Put
 1, Gabriel King, Mount Airy, 50-03.50, (15.32m). 2, Donnie Thompson, 
 Lincolnton, 49-00, (14.93m). 3, Wesley Purvis, North Pitt, 47-11.25, (14.61m). 
 4, Brandon Boyles, North Stokes, 47-03.25, (14.40m). 5, Keizia Everett, 
 Farmville Ce, 47-02, (14.37m). 6, Chris Edwards, Farmville Ce, 47-01.50, 
 (14.36m). 7, Nate Robinson, West Wilkes, 44-06, (13.56m). 8, Bryon Locust, 
 Cherokee, 44-05.75, (13.55m). 9, Ryan Eldridge, North Surry, 43-10, (13.36m). 
 10, Devon Whitehead, Cummings, Hu, 43-02.25, (13.16m). 11, Shawn 
 Mears-Denison, Heide Trask, 42-11.50, (13.09m). 12, Bison Hibbert, North 
 Brunsw, 41-06.50, (12.66m). 12, Derrick Loftis, Midway High, 41-06.50, 
 (12.66m). 14, Tyrese King, T.W. Andrews, 40-07.50, (12.38m). 15, Riley 
 Blalock, Murphy, 40-06.25, (12.35m). 16, Victor Denoyers, Atkins, 40-03, 
 (12.26m). 17, Jaheim Robbins, North Brunsw, 39-09, (12.11m). 18, Zach Foy, 
 Polk County, 38-01, (11.60m). 19, Carter Wilson, Ashe County, 37-04.50, 
 (11.39m). 
Boys Shot Put Wheelchair
 1, Dylan Pinder, North Johnst, 15-02, (4.62m). 2, Kenny Korff, North Brunsw, 
 12-07, (3.83m). 
Girls Pole Vault
 1, Leanna Seagraves, Draughn, 9-08, (2.94m). 2, Sarah Brown, Surry Centra, 
 9-00, (2.74m). 3, Netanya Linares, Parkwood, 8-06, (2.59m). 4, Lakelyn Bass, 
 Hobbton High, 8-06, (2.59m). 4, Lauren Ketwitz, Polk County, 8-06, (2.59m). 6, 
 Ashley Winchester, Swain County, 8-00, (2.43m). 7, Emma Laughter, 
 Hendersonvil, 7-06, (2.28m). 8, Alexis Lepak, Mount Pleasa, 7-06, (2.28m). 9, 
 Hailey Sheppard, North Stokes, 7-00, (2.13m). 10, Shae Malham, Princeton, 
 7-00, (2.13m). 11, Kaelah Avery, Hendersonvil, 7-00, (2.13m). --, Genny Hyla, 
 Croatan, NH. --, Chelsea Johnson, Durham Schoo, NH. 
Boys Pole Vault
 1, Tyler Fitzgerald, Surry Centra, 14-06, (4.41m). 2, Troy Lieberman, Polk 
 County, 13-06, (4.11m). 3, Jake Justice, Polk County, 12-06, (3.81m). 4, Josh 
 Yontz, Madison, 12-06, (3.81m). 5, Jacob Allen, Hendersonvil, 11-06, (3.50m). 
 6, Dawson Gant, T.W. Andrews, 11-00, (3.35m). 7, Jacob Metscher, Madison, 
 11-00, (3.35m). 8, Josh Betancourt, Draughn, 11-00, (3.35m). 9, Tanner 
 Wiggins, Swain County, 10-06, (3.20m). 10, Dakota Desfonds, North Brunsw, 
 10-00, (3.04m). 10, Elias Hord, Hendersonvil, 10-00, (3.04m). 12, Jaden 
 Carver, Franklinton, 9-06, (2.89m). 13, Evangjellos Shuxho, Parkwood, 9-06, 
 (2.89m). 13, Dylan Ivey, Lakewood, 9-06, (2.89m). --, Justin Atkins, Hobbton 
 High, NH. --, Matthew Cason, North Brunsw, NH. 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
 1, First Flight 'A' (Jill O'Dell 10, Hailey Schreyer 12, Nina Perry 12, Alex 
 Rodman 11), 10:03.65. 2, Croatan 'A' (Lydia Best 12, Kaleigh Hanson 10, 
 Madison Hilburn 10, Maleia Smith 10), 10:12.57. 3, Brevard 'A' (Ava Findlay 
 11, Julia Smith 11, Alyssa Lefler 10, Eliza Witherspoon 12), 10:26.10. 4, 
 Mount Airy 'A' (Jessica Bevard 12, Hanne Cooke 10, Madeline Mayfield 11, Jo 
 Snow 11), 10:26.11. 5, Hendersonville 'A' (Abbey O'Neill 11, Mia Salvaggio 10, 
 Nikki Schedivy 9, Evan Goff 12), 10:37.90. 6, Smoky Mountain 'A' (Adie 
 Bjerkness 12, Rebecca Fox 10, Anna Morgan 9, Madison Polyasko 10), 10:40.05. 
 7, Parkwood 'A' (Blakely Boryczewski 9, Andrea Jauch 11, Anna Bristle 11), 
 10:51.23. 8, Franklin Academy 'A' (Caitlyn Burkett 10, Kianna Cook 12, Leah 
 Given 9, Anna Schulz 10), 11:00.57. 9, Dixon 'A' (Sadie Thomas , Hailey 
 Russell 11, Anna Fretwell , Camille Campbell ), 11:01.27. 10, Franklinton 'A' 
 (Rachel Black 10, Lauren Esselborn 10, Robyn Hamilton 11, Hannah Styers 12), 
 11:02.16. 11, Gray Stone Day School 'A' (Emily Griffin 10, Ivy Overcash 11, 
 Anna Lewis 11, Laurie Fogleman 11), 11:11.06. 12, Bandys 'A' (Makenzie Goodson 
 10, Lucinda Jones 10, Clarissa Cappadona 11, Sarah Faith McAllister 10), 
 11:16.43. 13, Lincoln Charter 'A' (Maggie Hoey 11, Caity Born 10, Emma 
 Lasarsky 9, Michaela Gammon 10), 11:19.29. 14, South Granville 'A' 11:33.08. 
 15, Murphy 'A' (Brigitte Hernandez 10, Jennifer Hernandez 9, Grace Hill 9, 
 Madison Worley 9), 11:33.85. 16, Durham School of the Arts 'A' (Kaliyah 
 Holloway , Michelle Kennedy 11, Destiny Stevons 12, Audrey Tannous-Taylor 11), 
 12:08.96. --, Currituck County 'A' (Julianna Chalk 12, Alex Deluca 12, 
 Madeline Duncan 12), DNF. 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
 1, Brevard 'A' (Noah Schoenacher 10, William Coye 10, Andrew Robinson 12, Noah 
 Graham 12), 8:23.46. 2, Croatan 'A' (Devin Barnes 11, Joseph Bulfer 11, 
 Michael Quispe 11, Jamie Rodriguez 10), 8:25.36. 3, First Flight 'A' (Zach 
 Hughes 9, Aidan May 9, Kam Midgett 11, Skylar Stultz 11), 8:37.65. 4, Franklin 
 'A' (Grayson Jones 11, Nathan Richards 11, Ever Diaz 12, Robert McCallister 
 12), 8:39.61. 5, North Brunswick 'A' (Alex Justice 11, Taye Scott , Thomas 
 Wallace 12, Donta Harrison 10), 8:46.42. 6, Murphy 'A' (Aidan Hall 12, Grant 
 Lindsay 12, Ethan Murray 12, Alex Haines 11), 8:46.91. 7, Atkins 'A' (Elijah 
 Nelson 11, Connor Rudel 11, Ben Armentrout 9, Jeremy Kankula 11), 8:47.05. 8, 
 Smoky Mountain 'A' (Isaac Bjerkness 12, Eli Costa 11, Cameron McKee 10), 
 8:52.81. 9, Parkwood 'A' (Andrew Alejandro 11, Tyler Lewis 11, Clark Jones 11, 
 Philip Abernathy 12), 8:55.39. 10, Bishop McGuinness 'A' (Robert Ganzert 11, 
 Jack Herndon 10, Sean Muller 10, Adam Pitman 11), 9:00.99. 11, Ashe County 'A' 
 (Terek Ashley 11, David Roten 11, Tafton Baker 10, Riley Richardson 11), 
 9:04.09. 12, Dixon 'A' (Brandon Richardson 10, Will Flinchum 10, Jerrod Duell 
 11, Kyle Kamm 12), 9:07.42. 13, Franklinton 'A' (Baretta Exley 11, Ryan Fritz 
 12, Corbin Rednour 10, Dalquan Scott 12), 9:15.87. 14, Currituck County 'A' 
 (Ryan Camden 11, Madison Phillips 12, Joseph Amburgey 11, Tyler Perkins 11), 
 9:20.61. 15, Hendersonville 'A' (Luke Hollingsworth 11, Ethan Burns 12, Parker 
 Newman 10, ), 9:20.74. 16, West Davidson 'A' (Ethan Beal 10, Brett Lingerfelt 
 12, Drew Lingerfelt 9, Adam Willis 11), 9:21.13. 17, East Wilkes 'A' (Preston 
 Dowell 9, Brandon Hemric 11, Kyle Rhodes 12, Bobby Wiles 10), 9:21.69. 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Preliminaries
 1, Kayla Moore, Cummings, Hu, S 8.03q. 2, Nicole Barnes, T.W. Andrews, 8.28q. 
 3, Kenyae Majors, Cummings, Hu, 8.46q. 4, Kelsia Moore, Cummings, Hu, 8.60q. 
 5, Ashya Smith, Winston-Sale, 8.84q. 6, Angel Bowden, Durham Schoo, 9.18q. 7, 
 Netanya Linares, Parkwood, 9.18q. 8, Keyana Yeoman, North Brunsw, 9.29q. 9, 
 Anna Yokote, Hendersonvil, 9.29. 10, Julia Staples, Parkwood, 9.39. 11, Emma 
 Frye, North Stokes, 9.45. 12, Nautika Newton, North Pitt, 9.50. 13, Kelsey 
 Fulgham, Murphy, 9.51. 14, Madison Baldridge, Brevard, 9.65. 15, Meliya 
 Parker, North Rowan, 9.71. 16, Scout Hayashi, NC School of, 9.79. 17, 
 Monserrat Andrade, Forbush, 9.92. 18, Cole Harris, Gray Stone D, 9.94. 19, 
 Faith Heagy, Currituck Co, 9.95. 20, Lakayla Birst, North Rowan, 9.97. 21, 
 Kyra Corcoran, Pender, 10.21. 22, BreAnna Nixon, Currituck Co, 10.22. 23, 
 Tylyia Triggs, Neuse Charte, 10.24. 24, Arianna Haynes, Northside (2, 10.51. 
 25, Savannah Cary, NC School of, 10.91. 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Finals
 1, Kayla Moore, Cummings, Hu, 8.03S. 2, Nicole Barnes, T.W. Andrews, 8.30. 3, 
 Kelsia Moore, Cummings, Hu, 8.44. 4, Kenyae Majors, Cummings, Hu, 8.46. 5, 
 Ashya Smith, Winston-Sale, 8.91. 6, Netanya Linares, Parkwood, 8.96. 7, Angel 
 Bowden, Durham Schoo, 9.07. 8, Keyana Yeoman, North Brunsw, 9.19. 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles Preliminaries
 1, Jayhlen Washington, North Brunsw, 7.53q. 2, Ellijah Gaddy, Forest Hills, 
 7.58q. 3, Devin Gullatte, Shelby, 7.75q. 4, Jathan Deberry, North Brunsw, 
 7.81q. 5, Joshua Harper-Harris, Kinston, 7.83q. 6, Aaron Bland, Beddingfield, 
 8.07q. 7, Nathaniel Harper-Harris, Kinston, 8.08q. 8, Will Manneh, T.W. 
 Andrews, 8.13q. 9, Zach Barksdale, Parkwood, 8.24. 10, Tony Grimes, 
 Whiteville, 8.25. 11, Connor Moore, Smoky Mounta, 8.27. 12, Kameron Walsh, 
 North Wilkes, 8.31. 13, Terrance Pinnix, Cummings, Hu, 8.31. 14, Devante 
 Zapata, Parkwood, 8.37. 15, Demarcus Collins, North Pitt, 8.39. 16, Kaulin 
 Smith, North Surry, 8.40. 16, Trayvon Simmons, Currituck Co, 8.40. 18, Kenan 
 Waltower, Parkwood, 8.47. 19, Nick Lanfranchi, Ashe County, 8.51. 20, James 
 Perry, Northeastern, 8.51. 21, Tykier Walker, North Rowan, 8.51. 22, DeAndre 
 Jackson, Murphy, 8.56. 23, Dylan Myers, Hendersonvil, 8.60. 24, Triston 
 McDowell, R-S Central, 8.67. 25, Daniel Burch, Smoky Mounta, 10.21. 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles Finals
 1, Jayhlen Washington, North Brunsw, 7.37. 2, Ellijah Gaddy, Forest Hills, 
 7.57. 3, Joshua Harper-Harris, Kinston, 7.64. 4, Devin Gullatte, Shelby, 7.70. 
 5, Will Manneh, T.W. Andrews, 7.92. 6, Jathan Deberry, North Brunsw, 8.07. 7, 
 Nathaniel Harper-Harris, Kinston, 8.13. 8, Aaron Bland, Beddingfield, 8.23. 
Girls 55 Meter Dash Preliminaries
 1, Nicole Barnes, T.W. Andrews, 7.38q. 2, Kennedie Gaither, Parkwood, 7.41q. 
 3, Micaiah Darity, Hendersonvil, 7.42q. 4, Kieora Nichols, Northside (2, 
 7.45q. 5, Tahalia Fairman, Southwest On, 7.46q. 5, Kayla Moore, Cummings, Hu, 
 7.46q. 7, Kenyae Majors, Cummings, Hu, 7.50q. 8, Allysia Farrar, Cummings, Hu, 
 7.51q. 9, De'ja Reid, Winston-Sale, 7.53. 10, Amberine Brown, Currituck Co, 
 7.58. 11, Asata Imani, Durham Schoo, 7.59. 12, Ke'Andrea Walters, Kinston, 
 7.61. 13, Alyssa Godbey, North Brunsw, 7.62. 14, Trista Taylor, Parkwood, 
 7.68. 15, Marquia Humphries, Southwest On, 7.70. 16, Quasheila Thorne, North 
 Johnst, 7.75. 17, Brianna Sanders, North Brunsw, 7.77. 18, Lahshanell Ennis, 
 Carver, 7.78. 19, Zoe Perkins, Farmville Ce, 7.81. 20, Makayla Blakeney, 
 Forest Hills, 7.82. 21, Ashya Smith, Winston-Sale, 7.89. 22, Alajha Medley, 
 Shelby, 7.91. 23, Tori Lynn, Dixon, 8.02. 24, Michelle Simmons, North Brunsw, 
 8.04. 
Girls 55 Meter Dash Finals
 1, Nicole Barnes, T.W. Andrews, 7.19. 2, Tahalia Fairman, Southwest On, 7.35. 
 3, Kennedie Gaither, Parkwood, 7.38. 4, Micaiah Darity, Hendersonvil, 7.42. 5, 
 Kenyae Majors, Cummings, Hu, 7.44. 6, Kayla Moore, Cummings, Hu, 7.48. 7, 
 Kieora Nichols, Northside (2, 7.50. 8, Allysia Farrar, Cummings, Hu, 7.61. 
Boys 55 Meter Dash Preliminaries
 1, Cameron Barnhill, North Brunsw, 6.44q. 2, Jc Smith, North Brunsw, 6.50q. 3, 
 Montrel Williams, Union High S, 6.51q. 4, Shaquan Graham, North Brunsw, 6.53q. 
 5, Josh Polk, Hobbton High, 6.59q. 6, Tiyae Johnson, Kinston, 6.61q. 7, Tyriq 
 Harper, Southwest On, 6.65q. 8, Aaron Bland, Beddingfield, 6.68q. 9, Scott 
 Mcclendon, Forest Hills, 6.79. 10, Zachary Adams, Beddingfield, 6.80. 11, 
 Jakoby Johnson, Southwest On, 6.85. 12, Travon Morrow, Parkwood, 6.86. 13, 
 William Walker, Northeastern, 6.87. 14, Wilmer Ortiz, Wallace-Rose, 6.88. 15, 
 Jimere Summers, Kinston, 6.90. 16, Elijah McKoy, Union High S, 6.91. 17, Keith 
 Andrews, North Pitt, 6.94. 18, Isaiah Cole, Bessemer Cit, 6.95. --, Kajuan 
 Jackson, Carver, FS. 
Boys 55 Meter Dash Finals
 1, Cameron Barnhill, North Brunsw, 6.38. 2, Josh Polk, Hobbton High, 6.48. 3, 
 Montrel Williams, Union High S, 6.49. 4, Shaquan Graham, North Brunsw, 6.57. 
 5, Tyriq Harper, Southwest On, 6.58. 6, Jc Smith, North Brunsw, 6.59. 7, Aaron 
 Bland, Beddingfield, 6.66. 8, Tiyae Johnson, Kinston, 6.66. 
Boys 55 Meter Dash Wheelchair
 1, Dylan Pinder, North Johnst, 14.06. 2, Kenny Korff, North Brunsw, 18.08. 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
 1, Parkwood 'A' (Brianna Nachtigal 10, Trista Taylor 10, Netanya Linares 10, 
 Kennedie Gaither 9), 1:48.94. 2, Cummings, Hugh M. 'A' (Allysia Farrar 9, 
 Jydia Faucette 9, ), 1:50.01. 3, Southwest Onslow 'A' (Marquia Humphries 11, 
 Corrianna King 11, Tahalia Fairman 10, Allyra Greene 10), 1:50.59. 4, Forest 
 Hills 'A' (Makayla Blakeney 10, Trinity Gatewood 10, Jiana Knotts 10, Kimore' 
 Ingram 10), 1:51.07. 5, North Brunswick 'A' (Sharyah Anderson 12, Keyana 
 Yeoman 10, Brianna Sanders 10, Alyssa Godbey 10), 1:51.12. 6, Winston-Salem 
 Prep Academy 'A' (Yzamin Chatman Wallace 11, De'ja Reid 12, Kourtney Tolliver 
 9), 1:51.77. 7, Lexington 'A' (Keava Carlton 12, Serenity Davis 11, ), 
 1:52.00. 8, Durham School of the Arts 'A' (Angel Bowden 9, Dymia Christopher 
 12, Asata Imani 12, Blamo Snoh 9), 1:53.12. 9, Hendersonville 'A' (Keayla 
 Beddingfield 11, Kaelah Avery 12, Erin Price 9, Micaiah Darity 10), 1:53.81. 
 10, Mount Airy 'A' (Jessica Bevard 12, Madeline Mayfield 11, Shalin Revels 12, 
 Kamaya Rose 9), 1:54.47. 11, West Stokes 'A' (Shay Blakely , Anna Bates , Erin 
 Duke 10, Chancey Gunnell 12), 1:56.06. 12, Croatan 'A' (Emily Fallon 11, Layla 
 Esposita , Annie McLean 9, Trinity White 11), 1:56.82. 13, North Johnston 'A' 
 (Jakara Burns 12, Kaylee Jones 11, Cassidy Goodwin 12, Quasheila Thorne 12), 
 1:57.00. 14, Community School of Davidson 'A' (Clarke Alexander 11, Rebecca 
 Fesperman 12, Kayla Guillemette 11, Hannah Ostapko 11), 1:57.16. 15, Pender 
 'A' (Kyra Corcoran 11, Imani Newkirk 12, Briana Holyfield 12, Zaria Mitchell 
 11), 1:57.67. 16, Brevard 'A' (Breece Bentley 10, Willow Michael 10, Dominique 
 Karesh 11, Madison Baldridge 9), 1:58.75. 17, Kinston 'A' (Carlisia Mewborn 
 10, Ke'Andrea Walters 11, Cristina Leon- Munoz 10, Layla Ingram 9), 1:58.76. 
 18, Hobbton High School 'A' (India Alston 9, Janet Thompson 11, Norma Vallegjo 
 12, Denisse Sada 10), 1:58.97. 19, Currituck County 'A' (Hannah Condon 9, 
 Amberine Brown 11, ), 1:59.20. 20, Dixon 'A' (Tori Lynn 11, Beatrice Fretwell 
 , Paige Mitchel , Brittany Silance ), 2:00.85. 21, Northeastern 'A' (Quenthia 
 Thomas 10, Kelsey Pierce 12, Nyla Harris 12), 2:01.09. --, Northside (2a) 'A' 
 (Jazmyne Bryant 10, Arianna Haynes 11, Dominique Johnson 9, ), FS. --, Polk 
 County 'A' (Reese Alley 10, Izzy Jackson 10, Sadie Allen 10), DNF. --, 
 Franklinton 'A' (Ashley Bumpers 12, Zoe Hall-Wray 10, Lia Harris 12, Mykiah 
 Mcmullins 9), DQ. 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
 1, North Brunswick 'A' (Jc Smith 12, Shaquan Graham 12, Jayhlen Washington 12, 
 Cameron Barnhill 12), 1:30.35. 2, Kinston 'A' (Joshua Harper-Harris 12, Tiyae 
 Johnson 11, Jimere Summers 11, SaQuan Pompey 11), 1:34.42. 3, Reidsville 'A' 
 (Jalen Easley 11, Isaac Hill 11, Xavier King 12, Savion Thompson 9), 1:34.65. 
 4, Parkwood 'A' (Travon Morrow 12, Kenan Waltower 11, Devante Zapata 11, Zach 
 Barksdale 10), 1:35.86. 5, Croatan 'A' (Robert Brenneman 12, Tommy Clark , 
 Tyler Robinson 12, Nicholas Terrell 10), 1:35.99. 6, Southwest Onslow 'A' 
 (Jakoby Johnson 11, Jacob Tamburo 10, Tyriq Harper 12, Damaj Hatchett 10), 
 1:36.20. 6, Atkins 'A' (Kaleb Ingram 11, Cameran Attacks 9, Jonathon Haggler 
 11, Maiz Lawson 11), 1:36.20. 8, Northeastern 'A' (Kenny Hewitt 12, Jemarri 
 Turner 11, Randy Griffin 12, William Walker 10), 1:36.54. 9, Holmes, John A 
 'A' (Zakeem Brooks 10, Quamari Williams 11, Xavius Capehart 11, Eric Phelps 
 11), 1:36.55. 10, Carver 'A' (Rakeem Jenkins 12, Phillip Legette 11, Amari 
 Crowell 12, Kajuan Jackson 12), 1:36.56. 11, Forest Hills 'A' (Scott Mcclendon 
 11, Arthur Davis 11, Russell Huntley 10, Ellijah Gaddy 12), 1:37.07. 12, 
 Northside (2a) 'A' (Rodney Bethea 11, Thomas Mccaskill 12, Chad Miller 12), 
 1:37.14. 12, Franklinton 'A' (Justin Carver 11, Jaden Carver 11, Dalquan Scott 
 12, Cameron Taylor 10), 1:37.14. 14, Hobbton High School 'A' (Victor Aguirre 
 12, Gary Hall , Montrell Parker 11, Sean Silcott ), 1:38.53. 14, Franklin 'A' 
 (Jaylynn Murrell 11, Jordin Nugent 12, Grant Stiles 11, Coleman Tallent 11), 
 1:38.53. 16, Union High School 'A' (David Granados 9, Deontre Gary 12, Elijah 
 McKoy 11, Montrel Williams 12), 1:38.87. 17, Red Springs 'A' (Micheal Govan 
 12, Kevin Inestroza 12, Bobby McRae 11, Dimitri Sinclair 11), 1:39.00. 18, 
 Lexington 'A' (Javion Anderson 9, Jabez Gorham 10, Cheven Hargrave 12, 
 Christian Perez 10), 1:39.55. 19, Pender 'A' (Anthony Trell Brown 11, Decorey 
 Colvin 12, Makhel Henry 10, Lavell Henry 10), 1:39.65. 20, Rosewood 'A' 
 (Devonte Phillips 10, Montonio Wheeler 12, Alex Godwin 12), 1:41.71. 21, 
 Lakewood 'A' (Shawn Andrew 12, Carsell Bennett 12, Akili Underwood 12, 
 Quamaine Williams 12), 1:42.52. 21, R-S Central 'A' (Brandon Smith 11, Austin 
 Dorsey 12, Darmarcus Johnson 11, Cody Schultz 12), 1:42.52. 23, North Pitt 'A' 
 (Keith Andrews 9, Osan Mayo 10, Thomas Powell 10, Ki'Jawon Williams 9), 
 1:43.24. --, Beddingfield, E.T. 'A' (Zachary Adams 10, Aaron Bland 11, 
 Jonathan Harris 9, Davallice Rasberry 9), DQ. --, Southwest Edgecombe 'A' 
 (Jahleel Anderson 11, Larry Johnson 12, Jelan Smith 10, Jahkele Goins 11), DQ. 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
 1, Alex Rodman, First Flight, 5:09.61. 2, Anna Bristle, Parkwood, 5:11.21. 3, 
 Caitlyn Burkett, Franklin Aca, 5:27.58. 4, Michaela Gammon, Lincoln Char, 
 5:30.71. 5, Caroline Foley, Research Tri, 5:31.64. 6, Lefler McManus, West 
 Stanly, 5:31.72. 7, Caroline Hilliard, Bunker Hill, 5:33.40. 8, Sarah Faith 
 McAllister, Bandys, 5:33.77. 9, Halei Ward, Ayden-Grifto, 5:34.09. 10, Ariana 
 Garcia, East Duplin, 5:41.03. 11, Mahaley Cronk, Ashe County, 5:48.27. 12, 
 Evan Goff, Hendersonvil, 5:54.96. 13, Cameron Rice, Murphy, 5:56.43. --, 
 Abigail Hemric, North Stokes, DNF. 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
 1, Noah Graham, Brevard, 4:30.45. 2, Dakota Mendenhall, Forbush, 4:30.46. 3, 
 Skylar Stultz, First Flight, 4:36.31. 4, Ben Kearsley, Durham Schoo, 4:37.00. 
 5, Brent Surratt, South Davids, 4:39.41. 6, Zach Hughes, First Flight, 
 4:45.58. 7, Austin Sullivan, Princeton, 4:48.48. 8, Logan Carter, Walkertown, 
 4:52.91. 
Girls 500 Meter Dash
 1, Araybian Lilly, West Montgom, 1:16.79. 2, Kaleigh Hanson, Croatan, 1:18.33. 
 3, Emily Brinson, NC School of, 1:19.82. 4, Izzy Jackson, Polk County, 
 1:20.01. 5, Simi Gbadegesin, Durham Schoo, 1:21.51. 6, Ciseley Brown, T.W. 
 Andrews, 1:21.83. 7, Emma Pindur, Swain County, 1:22.82. 8, Erin Duke, West 
 Stokes, 1:23.41. 9, Nyla Harris, Northeastern, 1:24.56. 10, Celia Richmond, 
 Brevard, 1:24.68. 11, Anna Morgan, Smoky Mounta, 1:24.89. 12, Peyton Wood, 
 Murphy, 1:25.45. 13, Hailey Russell, Dixon, 1:26.63. 14, Leah Given, Franklin 
 Aca, 1:27.01. 15, Meghan Myler, Robbinsville, 1:28.30. 16, Sydnee Arrowood, 
 R-S Central, 1:29.47. 17, Lauren Esselborn, Franklinton, 1:30.14. 18, Rachel 
 Bolick, Trinity High, 1:30.47. 19, Rebecca Fesperman, Community Sc, 1:30.72. 
 20, Skylar Wilson, Trinity High, 1:32.60. --, Madeline Duncan, Currituck Co, 
 DNF. --, Alex Deluca, Currituck Co, DNF. 
Boys 500 Meter Dash
 1, Michael Quispe, Croatan, 1:07.80. 2, Jesse Ballew, Central Acad, 1:08.21. 
 3, Will Manneh, T.W. Andrews, 1:08.60. 4, Jeremy Kankula, Atkins, 1:09.52. 5, 
 Clark Jones, Parkwood, 1:10.63. 6, Seth Overman, Northeastern, 1:10.67. 7, 
 Noah Schoenacher, Brevard, 1:11.30. 8, Peter Kamara, T.W. Andrews, 1:11.59. 9, 
 Alex Justice, North Brunsw, 1:11.61. 10, MacKay Burke, Mount Pleasa, 1:11.98. 
 11, Robert McCallister, Franklin, 1:12.44. 12, Baretta Exley, Franklinton, 
 1:12.61. 13, Grant Lindsay, Murphy, 1:12.73. 14, Isaiah Washington, R-S 
 Central, 1:13.61. 15, Tyler Robinson, Croatan, 1:17.06. --, Ethan Burns, 
 Hendersonvil, FS. 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
 1, Alex Rodman, First Flight, 3:06.33. 2, Michaela Gammon, Lincoln Char, 
 3:12.51. 3, Madisun Shore, Forbush, 3:15.17. 4, India Godlock, Polk County, 
 3:17.45. 5, Nina Perry, First Flight, 3:19.39. 6, Alyssa Lefler, Brevard, 
 3:19.81. 7, Anna Schulz, Franklin Aca, 3:22.11. 8, Hannah Styers, Franklinton, 
 3:22.81. 9, Destiny Stevons, Durham Schoo, 3:22.82. 10, Andrea Jauch, 
 Parkwood, 3:24.03. 11, Jill O'Dell, First Flight, 3:24.55. 12, Michelle 
 Kennedy, Durham Schoo, 3:26.20. 13, Leah Cressler, Salisbury, 3:26.37. 14, 
 Gabrielle Marushack, NC School of, 3:28.81. 15, Caity Born, Lincoln Char, 
 3:33.23. 16, Nikki Schedivy, Hendersonvil, 3:33.53. 17, Mahaley Cronk, Ashe 
 County, 3:34.56. 18, Julia Smith, Brevard, 3:35.65. 19, Maddie Miller, West 
 Stanly, 3:36.21. 20, Abbey O'Neill, Hendersonvil, 3:36.69. --, Kaleigh Hanson, 
 Croatan, DNF. --, Sarah Dover, Currituck Co, DNF. --, Lydia Best, Croatan, 
 DNF. 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
 1, Daniel Alvarez-Orlachia, Surry Centra, 2:39.94. 2, Skylar Stultz, First 
 Flight, 2:43.08. 3, Devin Barnes, Croatan, 2:44.38. 4, Ethan Murray, Murphy, 
 2:45.96. 5, Ben Kearsley, Durham Schoo, 2:46.66. 6, Zachary Bunner, Franklin 
 Aca, 2:46.86. 7, Philip Abernathy, Parkwood, 2:46.89. 8, Joey Kreiling, Durham 
 Schoo, 2:49.02. 9, Kyle Kamm, Dixon, 2:49.08. 10, Aidan Hall, Murphy, 2:49.71. 
 11, Brett Lingerfelt, West Davidso, 2:49.99. 12, Shane McManus, Gray Stone D, 
 2:52.08. 13, Zach Hughes, First Flight, 2:52.50. 14, Curtis Herms, Lincoln 
 Char, 2:52.83. 15, Isaac Bjerkness, Smoky Mounta, 2:53.78. 16, Evan Wunder, 
 Central Acad, 2:55.06. 17, Jerrod Duell, Dixon, 2:55.11. 18, Branden Foy, 
 Southwest On, 2:56.77. 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
 1, Payton Russell, North Rowan, 40.29. 2, Zacora McKnight, T.W. Andrews, 
 40.86. 3, Peighton Simmons, T.W. Andrews, 41.06. 4, Araybian Lilly, West 
 Montgom, 41.21. 5, Kieora Nichols, Northside (2, 42.23. 6, Ke'Andrea Walters, 
 Kinston, 42.56. 7, Ciseley Brown, T.W. Andrews, 42.97. 8, Heavenly Robinson, 
 North Rowan, 43.10. 9, Tahalia Fairman, Southwest On, 43.21. 10, Allysia 
 Farrar, Cummings, Hu, 43.72. 11, Clarke Alexander, Community Sc, 43.89. 12, 
 Ashya Smith, Winston-Sale, 43.95. 13, Quasheila Thorne, North Johnst, 44.10. 
 14, Ashley Bumpers, Franklinton, 44.49. 15, Chancey Gunnell, West Stokes, 
 44.63. 16, Trinity White, Croatan, 44.74. 17, Brianna Sanders, North Brunsw, 
 44.94. 18, Marquia Humphries, Southwest On, 45.07. 19, Tori Lynn, Dixon, 
 45.09. 20, Kimore' Ingram, Forest Hills, 45.13. 21, Zaria Mitchell, Pender, 
 45.32. 22, Trinity Gatewood, Forest Hills, 45.37. 23, Simi Gbadegesin, Durham 
 Schoo, 45.59. 24, Makayla Harris, Lexington, 45.71. 25, Nyla Harris, 
 Northeastern, 45.76. 26, De'ja Reid, Winston-Sale, 45.88. 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
 1, Josh Polk, Hobbton High, 35.39. 2, Robert Brenneman, Croatan, 35.90. 3, 
 Quinton Adams, Carrboro, 36.28. 4, Cameron Barnhill, North Brunsw, 36.34. 5, 
 Dimitri Sinclair, Red Springs, 36.42. 6, Tyler Robinson, Croatan, 36.45. 7, 
 Scott Mcclendon, Forest Hills, 36.76. 8, Zach Barksdale, Parkwood, 36.84. 9, 
 Isaac Hill, Reidsville, 36.88. 10, Tiyae Johnson, Kinston, 36.92. 11, Jc 
 Smith, North Brunsw, 37.00. 12, Isaiah Cole, Bessemer Cit, 37.13. 13, Jalen 
 Johnson, Newton-Conov, 37.57. 14, Jahkele Goins, Southwest Ed, 37.77. 15, 
 Montrel Williams, Union High S, 38.14. --, Will Manneh, T.W. Andrews, DNF. --, 
 Raekwon Bryant, Hobbton High, DNF. 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
 1, Anna-Kathryn Kilby, Forbush, 11:44.03. 2, Anna Bristle, Parkwood, 11:45.22. 
 3, Eliza Witherspoon, Brevard, 11:47.71. 4, Michaela Gammon, Lincoln Char, 
 11:59.93. 5, Caitlyn Burkett, Franklin Aca, 12:01.04. 6, Ava Findlay, Brevard, 
 12:01.29. 7, Ariana Garcia, East Duplin, 12:06.82. 8, Sarah Faith McAllister, 
 Bandys, 12:07.03. 9, Lefler McManus, West Stanly, 12:11.62. 10, Abigail 
 Hemric, North Stokes, 12:11.77. 11, Hanne Cooke, Mount Airy, 12:13.07. 12, 
 Lillie Siniard, Brevard, 12:13.86. 13, Halei Ward, Ayden-Grifto, 12:16.28. 14, 
 Amber Opp, Draughn, 12:17.20. 15, Evan Goff, Hendersonvil, 12:29.71. 16, 
 Ashley Hinterleiter, Hobbton High, 12:45.06. 17, Hailey Schreyer, First 
 Flight, 12:50.80. 18, Mahaley Cronk, Ashe County, 12:53.45. 19, Hannah Styers, 
 Franklinton, 12:59.20. 20, Caroline Owens, Forbush, 13:00.25. 21, Pierson 
 McManus, West Stanly, 13:00.66. 22, Leah Cressler, Salisbury, 13:04.29. 23, 
 Sydney Bolyard, Tri-County E, 13:17.23. 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
 1, Noah Graham, Brevard, 9:49.26. 2, Chris Maxon, Thomasville, 9:51.90. 3, 
 Andrew Robinson, Brevard, 9:57.17. 4, Kyle Rhodes, East Wilkes, 10:01.09. 5, 
 Brandon Miller, West Wilkes, 10:11.52. 6, Jacob Gallant, Walkertown, 10:16.71. 
 7, Jonathan Wojcuich, East Duplin, 10:17.32. 8, Dakota Mendenhall, Forbush, 
 10:19.03. 9, James Warren, Walkertown, 10:28.39. 10, Ben Armentrout, Atkins, 
 10:28.39. 11, Andrew Zink, Lincoln Char, 10:28.85. 12, Jack Herndon, Bishop 
 McGui, 10:30.29. 13, Jamie Rodriguez, Croatan, 10:32.22. 14, Caleb Potter, 
 Polk County, 10:34.77. 15, Ryan Hamilton, Community Sc, 10:35.07. 16, William 
 Coye, Brevard, 10:42.40. 17, Lawton Ives, NC School of, 10:46.63. 18, Devin 
 Barnes, Croatan, 10:49.62. 19, Blake Freeman, Walkertown, 10:54.17. --, Nathan 
 Richards, Franklin, DNF. 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
 1, Mount Airy 'A' (Jessica Bevard 12, Madeline Mayfield 11, Shalin Revels 12, 
 Jo Snow 11), 4:12.93. 2, Croatan 'A' (Emely Altman 10, Lydia Best 12, Kaleigh 
 Hanson 10, Maleia Smith 10), 4:15.05. 3, Lexington 'A' (Keava Carlton 12, 
 Serenity Davis 11, Makayla Harris 10), 4:21.40. 4, Franklinton 'A' (Ashley 
 Bumpers 12, Lauren Esselborn 10, Lia Harris 12, Zoe Hall-Wray 10), 4:25.49. 5, 
 Polk County 'A' (Reese Alley 10, India Godlock 12, Izzy Jackson 10, ), 
 4:26.85. 6, Brevard 'A' (Madison Baldridge 9, Alyssa Lefler 10, Dominique 
 Karesh 11, Celia Richmond 10), 4:28.75. 7, Currituck County 'A' (Julianna 
 Chalk 12, Alex Deluca 12, Sarah Dover 11, Madeline Duncan 12), 4:29.86. 8, 
 Smoky Mountain 'A' (Adie Bjerkness 12, Rebecca Fox 10, Anna Morgan 9, Madison 
 Polyasko 10), 4:37.87. 9, Hobbton High School 'A' (India Alston 9, Janet 
 Thompson 11, Norma Vallegjo 12, Lakelyn Bass 10), 4:38.46. 10, Atkins 'A' 
 (Alaysia Moore 10, Kaela Moore 11, Marissa Todmann 9, Ashlyne Bethea 10), 
 4:38.74. 11, Hendersonville 'A' (Erin Price 9, Nikki Schedivy 9, Heidi Reid 9, 
 Kaelah Avery 12), 4:38.76. 12, Bishop McGuinness 'A' (McKenzie King 9, Marion 
 Sloyan , Jenny Iruela 11, Beth Caress 10), 4:43.01. 13, Lakewood 'A' (Rodrema 
 Anderson 11, Jana Hunter 10, Rolonda Parker 9), 5:06.82. --, North Stokes 'A' 
 (Josie Stanberry 9, Lauren Collins 10, Emma Frye 12, Morgan Cone 11), DNF. --, 
 Murphy 'A' (Katelyn Jones 11, Cameron Rice 11, Kaitlynn Wheaton 10, Peyton 
 Wood 11), DQ. 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
 1, Croatan 'A' (Robert Brenneman 12, Joseph Bulfer 11, Michael Quispe 11, 
 Tyler Robinson 12), 3:31.90. 2, North Brunswick 'A' (Shaquan Graham 12, Isiah 
 Bell 11, Gavin Mcnair 8, Alex Justice 11), 3:37.15. 3, Hobbton High School 'A' 
 (Victor Aguirre 12, Josh Polk 11, Montrell Parker 11, Raekwon Bryant 12), 
 3:37.57. 4, Atkins 'A' (Jonathon Haggler 11, Maiz Lawson 11, Herny Present 9, 
 Jeremy Kankula 11), 3:39.80. 5, Hendersonville 'A' (Luke Hollingsworth 11, 
 Hakeem Jenkins 12, Jacob Allen 11, Dylan Myers 11), 3:41.51. 6, T.W. Andrews 
 'A' (Peter Kamara 12, Will Manneh 12, Tyquez Johnson , John Hawkins ), 
 3:41.52. 7, Ashe County 'A' (Jason Durr 10, Wesley Waddell 10, Riley 
 Richardson 11, Josh Hardin 9), 3:44.07. 8, Murphy 'A' (Aidan Hall 12, Grant 
 Lindsay 12, Ethan Murray 12, Jonathan Wheaton 11), 3:44.29. 9, Southwest 
 Edgecombe 'A' (Saquon Cherry 10, Demarcus Carter 11, Jiovanni Lawrence 12, 
 Jahkele Goins 11), 3:45.57. 10, Parkwood 'A' (Travon Morrow 12, Andrew 
 Alejandro 11, Tyler Lewis 11, Philip Abernathy 12), 3:45.58. 11, Heide Trask 
 'A' (Ray Barnett 11, Chris Blanchard 10, Jacob S. Johnson 10, Alex Kraft 11), 
 3:45.75. 12, Smoky Mountain 'A' (David Conlin 12, Cameron McKee 10, Connor 
 Moore 12), 3:46.00. 13, Currituck County 'A' (Joseph Amburgey 11, William 
 Capps 12, Ryan Camden 11, Tyler Perkins 11), 3:47.92. 14, Polk County 'A' 
 (Grayson Jones 9, Jared Wolfe 11, Jake Justice 10, Chris Lawrence 12), 
 3:48.05. 15, Franklinton 'A' (Justin Carver 11, Baretta Exley 11, Ryan Fritz 
 12, Dalquan Scott 12), 3:50.24. 16, Dixon 'A' (Brandon Richardson 10, Jerrod 
 Duell 11, Kyle Kamm 12, Devom Antione ), 3:52.13. 17, Franklin 'A' (Tyler 
 Harrison 11, Robert McCallister 12, Kenzie Bouakhamphong 11, Ever Diaz 12), 
 3:53.97. 18, R-S Central 'A' (Isaiah Washington 12, Cody Schultz 12, Triston 
 McDowell 10, Evan Revis 11), 3:54.39. --, Reidsville 'A' (Jalen Easley 11, 
 Micheal Harrison 12, Isaac Hill 11, Savion Thompson 9), DQ.

Local Deals and Best Buys

SC NC Realty

....don't knock on Wood, count on him! Call Jeremy Wood for ALL your Real Estate needs!!