Results: Blue Ridge Middle School Conference track meet

Polk County Middle School’s boys 4×100-meter relay team set a new school record during Wednesday’s meet in Wolverine Stadium.

The Wolverine boys won the event with a time of 51.1 seconds, breaking the former record of 51.36.

Local Deals and Best Buys

Baker Family Chiropractic

Spring into health! See your chiropractor today.

Here are complete results from the event:

TEAM SCORES
GIRLS
1. Brevard Middle 153; 2. Hendersonville Middle 94; 3. Macon County Middle 82; 4. Polk County Middle 57; 5. Madison County Middle 41; 6. Apple Valley Middle 17

BOYS
1. Apple Valley Middle 106.5; 2. Brevard Middle 106; 3. Polk County Middle 85.5; 4. Hendersonville Middle 69; 5. Madison County Middle 47; 6. Macon County Middle 34

INDIVIDUAL EVENTS

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
Name Team Time Heat Pts
1 Madison Baldridge Brevard Middle 18.3 2 10
2 Hannah Angel Macon County Middle 18.5 1 8
3 Meredith Thomas Hendersonville Middle 20.5 1 6
4 Julieta Perez Macon County Middle 20.5 2 3
5 Claire Kennerly Brevard Middle 20.5 1 2
6 M Phillips Apple Valley Middle 20.8 2 1
7 L Hutchinson Apple Valley Middle 21.2 2
8 Maria Gonzales Hendersonville Middle 21.3 1
9 Madeline Foster Brevard Middle 21.3 1
10 Channing Guffey Hendersonville Middle 21.5 2
11 Angela Price Polk County Middle 22.0 2
12 Rylee Barwell Polk County Middle 22.5 1
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles
Name Team Time Heat Pts
1 Coby Lee Polk County Middle 19.4 2 10
2 Thomas Collins Brevard Middle 20.1 3 8
3 Matias Akers Polk County Middle 20.7 2 6
4 Davin Hines Polk County Middle 20.8 2 3
5 Lawson Whiteside Hendersonville Middle 21.0 3 2
6 Drew Bell Macon County Middle 21.6 1 1
7 Trey Cannon Hendersonville Middle 21.8 3
8 Zack Gibson Macon County Middle 21.9 1
9 Evan Simson Apple Valley Middle 22.1 3
10 Ashton Rusch Macon County Middle 22.3 1
11 Colin Suttles Apple Valley Middle 22.5 3
12 Eddie Vega Apple Valley Middle 23.0 3
13 John Moore Brevard Middle 24.3 2
14 Daniel Reid Hendersonville Middle 25.4 1
15 Bryan Perez Brevard Middle 26.4 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash
Heat Pts
1 Brooklyn Rising Brevard Middle 13.4 3 10
2 Breosha Kenan Polk County Middle 14.3 1 8
3 Nasiah Ferguson Hendersonville Middle 14.5 3 6
4 Kassidy Lattin Macon County Middle 14.7 1 3
5 N Rice Madison County Middle 14.8 2 2
6 Iyshanti Perez Hendersonville Middle 15,1 3 1
7 J Metscher Madison County Middle 15.2 3
8 Nahndi Smith Hendersonville Middle 15.3 3
9 Amirah Gary Polk County Middle 15.4 1
10 A Thompson Apple Valley Middle 15.4 2
11 Katie Sanders Macon County Middle 15.5 1
12 C Penland Madison County Middle 15.6 1
13 A McKnight Apple Valley Middle 15.7 2
14 E Hubbard Apple Valley Middle 16.1 2
15 Sophie Tinsley Brevard Middle 16.5 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash
Name Team Time Heat Pts
1 Jarrett Evans Macon County Middle 12.9 1 9
1 J Lamb Madison County Middle 12.9 3 9
3 Lukas Tipton Polk County Middle 12.9 2 6
4 Wendell Flowers Apple Valley Middle 13.2 3 3
5 Devin Knighton Polk County Middle 13.5 1 2
6 Zion Bristow Polk County Middle 13.6 1 1
7 Eddie Vega Apple Valley Middle 13.8 3
8 Christian Sivertsen Hendersonville Middle 13.8 2
9 Jamarcus Smith Apple Valley Middle 13.9 3
10 Parker Grant Brevard Middle 14.0 3
11 Avery Gaillard Macon County Middle 14.0 1
12 Will Wright Hendersonville Middle 14.1 2
13 Bryan Martinez Brevard Middle 14.5 2
14 Drew Bell Macon County Middle 14.5 1
15 A Chambers Madison County Middle 14.7 2
16 Kade Joyce Hendersonville Middle 14.8 2
17 T Brown Madison County Middle 16 1
Girls 4×200 Meter Relay
Team Time Pts
1 Brevard Middle 2:03.4 10
1) Brooklyn Rising 2) Anna Long
3) Lila Newman 4) Madison Baldridge
2 Hendersonville Middle 2:04.5 8
1) Iyshanti Perez 2) Nahndi Smith
3) Kyra Clark 4) Nasiah Ferguson
3 Macon County Middle 2:13.5 6
1) Jade Field 2) Julieta Perez
3) Chesnee Berry 4) Maria Sgro
4 Apple Valley Middle 2:15.8 4
1) A McKnight 2) T Young
3) M Moses 4) A Thompson
5 Polk County Middle 2:22.0 2
1) Nyla Martin 2) Maddie Lawter
3) Aisha Hicks 4) Rylee Barwell
6 Madison County Middle 2:28.3
1) O Snelson 2) P Biggerstaff
3) E Rice 4) S Landers
Boys 4×200 Meter Relay
Team Time Pts
1 Apple Valley Middle 1:50.8 10
2 Hendersonville Middle 1:54.2 8
1) Juan Tomas 2) Jousha George
3) Christopher Maldonado  4) Colby Washburn
3 Brevard Middle 1:55.7 6
1) Parker Grant 2) Caleb Jenkins
3) John Pickford 4) Gabby Buenorostro
4 Madison County Middle 2:03.6 4
5 Polk County Middle 2:05.0 2
1) Dylan Ballentine 2) Omar Carson
3) Eddie Minot 4) Wylie Rauschenbach
Girls 1600 Meter Run
Name Team Time Pts
1 Dylan Garcia Macon County Middle 5:54.6 10
2 Nikki Schedivy Hendersonville Middle 6:00.0 8
3 Madeline Dierauf Brevard Middle 6:18.2 6
4 Heidi Reid Hendersonville Middle 6:29.5 3
5 Emma Berry Brevard Middle 6:31.3 2
6 Cassidee Cali Brevard Middle 6:43.5 1
7 A Patton Apple Valley Middle 6:56.7
8 Maria Sgro Macon County Middle 7:11.3
9 Karla Olguin Polk County Middle 7:25.6
10 Savannah Parris Polk County Middle 7:28.9
11 C Ashe Madison County Middle 7:30.2
12 J Grandy Apple Valley Middle 7:56.5
13 Hannah Henderson Polk County Middle 8:33.1
14 Erin Heston Polk County Middle 9:09.4
15 Delaney Siddreth Polk County Middle 9:10.2
16 J Aranda-Nino Apple Valley Middle 9:29.4
Boys 1600 Meter Run
Name Team Time Pts
1 E Barnette Madison County Middle 5:36.3 10
2 Luis Rodriguez Apple Valley Middle 5:38.0 8
3 Dylan Sasser Brevard Middle 5:40.3 6
4 Alex Colon Apple Valley Middle 5:44.8 3
5 Christian Colwell Apple Valley Middle 5:48.0 2
6 Levi X Hendersonville Middle 5:48.6 1
7 Jason X Hendersonville Middle 5:52.5
8 Giancarlo Juarez Apple Valley Middle 6:00.7
9 JR Barnette Madison County Middle 6:01.5
10 Blake Morgan Apple Valley Middle 6:04.5
11 Angel Ramirez-Munez Hendersonville Middle 6:05.3
12 Joey Bartles Brevard Middle 6:09.5
13 Tyler Gordon Apple Valley Middle 6:10.1
14 Ethan Stamey Macon County Middle 6:15.2
15 Alexas Pullido Brevard Middle 6:17.4
16 Mason X Apple Valley Middle 6:22.2
17 Evan Simson Apple Valley Middle 6:22.6
18 Luis Guiterrez Macon County Middle 6:23.3
19 Josiah Pace Hendersonville Middle 6:23.5
20 Chris Rickman Polk County Middle 6:26.5
21 Darryl Ceaser Polk County Middle 6:27.1
22 Christian Sivertsen Hendersonville Middle 6:28.0
23 Jackson Wolfe Hendersonville Middle 6:30.6
24 Moises Herrera Apple Valley Middle 6:31.5
25 Jhonny Trujillo Apple Valley Middle 6:34.2
26 Grey Capps Hendersonville Middle 6:35.0
27 Robert Heinemann Brevard Middle 6:35.7
28 Nathan Stamey Macon County Middle 6:36.3
29 Lawson Whiteside Hendersonville Middle 6:38.6
30 Colin Suttles Apple Valley Middle 6:38.9
31 Khaliq Barnes Hendersonville Middle 6:42.0
32 Gerardo Juarez Apple Valley Middle 6:42.5
33 Francisco X Apple Valley Middle 6:42.6
34 Evan Simpson Apple Valley Middle 6:43.5
35 Logan Lands Hendersonville Middle 6:44.3
36 Josh Riddle Macon County Middle 6:46.4
37 Javier Zuniga-Rios Hendersonville Middle 7:00.8
38 Bryan Barboza Apple Valley Middle 7:03.3
39 Ian Anderson Polk County Middle 7:13.4
40 Marco Hernandaz Apple Valley Middle 7:15.8
41 Jonathan Moore Brevard Middle 7:18.7
42 Vidial Lugo-Moren Apple Valley Middle 7:21.8
43 Juan Alas Apple Valley Middle 7:23.4
44 Omar Serrano Apple Valley Middle 7:23.9
Girls 4×100-Meter Relay
Team Time Pts
1 Macon County Middle 1:00.3 10
1) Jade Field 2) Dylan Garcia
3) Hannah Angel 4) Katie Sanders
2 Hendersonville Middle 1:01.7 8
1) Iyshanti Perez 2) Nahndi Smith
3) Kyra Clark 4) Nasiah Ferguson
3 Madison County Middle 1:04.2 6
1) N Rice 2) C Penland 4
3) J Metscher 4) n/a
4 Apple Valley Middle 1:06.0
1) F Trejo 2) J Coulman 2
3) J Aranda-Nino 4) M Phieffer
5 Polk County Middle 1:06.7
1)Rylee Barwell 2) Amelia Nespeca
3) Amirah Gary 4) Nyla Martin
Boys 4×100-Meter Relay
Team Time Time Pts
1 Polk County Middle 51.1 10
1) Evan Miller 2) Coby Lee
3) Grant Wooten 4) Lukas Tipton
2 Apple Valley Middle 53.7 8
3 Hendersonville Middle 54.7 6
1) Jousha George 2) Colby Washburn
3) Juan Tomas 4) Christopher Maldonado
4 Macon County Middle 57.6 4
1) Jarrett Evans 2) Oscar Lopez
3) Jesus Torres 4) Avery Gaillard
5 Brevard Middle 1:00.3 2
1) Colby Jenkins 2) Bryan Perez
3) Marco Rivera 4) Isaiah McLeod
6 Madison County Middle 1:04.1
1) B Yontz 2) T Brown
3) C Hilemon 4) T DeBruhl
Girls 400 Meter Dash
Name Team Time H# Heat Pts
1 Tristan Berry Brevard Middle 1:07.5 3 10
2 Hannah Angel Macon County Middle 1:11.9 1 8
3 Claire Kennerly Brevard Middle 1:12.0 3 6
4 Marilyn Castillo-Ibar Polk County Middle 1:14.7 2 3
5 Emmery Guth Hendersonville Middle 1:15.4 1 2
6 M Fisher Madison County Middle 1:17.0 3 1
7 D Young Apple Valley Middle 1:17.0 3
8 M Moses Apple Valley Middle 1:19.9 2
9 Noelle Swift Hendersonville Middle 1:23.8 3
10 E Rice Madison County Middle 1:25.4 1
11 F Trejo Apple Valley Middle 1:25.8 2
12 Delaney Suddreth Polk County Middle 1:28.0 2
13 M Moore Madison County Middle 1:29.8 1
14 Tabaeh Hendersonville Middle 1:38.6 3
15 Laney Estes Hendersonville Middle 1:49.5 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
Name Team Time H# Heat Pts
1 Gabby Buenorostro Brevard Middle 1:01.7 3 10
2 Drew Bell Macon County Middle 1:04.8 3 8
3 L Bennett Madison County Middle 1:05.7 3 6
4 Javier Zuniga-Rios Hendersonville Middle 1:06.7 3 3
5 Jesse Zaragoza Apple Valley Middle 1:06.8 2 2
6 Alex Williams Madison County Middle 1:09.5 3 1
7 G Hensley Madison County Middle 1:10.2 2
8 Triston Peterkin Hendersonville Middle 1:10.3 1
9 Thomas Lynn Hendersonville Middle 1:11.0 1
10 Daniel Pitino Apple Valley Middle 1:11.1 1
11 Oscar Lopez Macon County Middle 1:11.1 2
12 N Fisher Madison County Middle 1:11.5 1
13 Jake Stone Polk County Middle 1:12.4 1
14 Aaron Henderson Polk County Middle 1:13.5 2
15 Jesus Torres Macon County Middle 1:14.0 1
16 Christian Chavez-Gonz Polk County Middle 1:14.2 3
17 Tanner Mays Brevard Middle 1:19.4 2
Girls 800 Meter Run
Name Team Time Pts
1 Tristan Berry Brevard Middle 2:45.0 10
2 Maria Sgro Macon County Middle 2:51.8 8
3 Madeline Dierauf Brevard Middle 2:52.5 6
4 Anna Long Brevard Middle 3:08.2 3
5 Carolina Castillo-Iba Polk County Middle 3:14.9 2
6 Maria Gonzales Hendersonville Middle 3:19.0 1
7 Angela Price Polk County Middle 3:20.4
8 Maggie Wilson Polk County Middle 3:21.3
9 Cheyenne Hurst Macon County Middle 3:21.3
10 Daniela Santibanez Polk County Middle 3:29.9
11 C Ashe Madison County Middle 3:31.1
12 Danica Lupton Hendersonville Middle 3:32.5
13 A Brumfield Apple Valley Middle 3:33.1
14 M Espinoza Apple Valley Middle 3:33.3
15 G Kimbrough Madison County Middle 3:35.2
16 MacKayla Phillips Hendersonville Middle 3:39.3
17 Austin Toney Polk County Middle 3:39.6
18 Tyra Martin Polk County Middle 3:45.4
19 G Milner Apple Valley Middle 3:59.3
20 M Kerns Madison County Middle 4:09.4
21 N Willis Madison County Middle 4:13.3
Boys 800 Meter Run
Name Team Time Pts
1 Dylan Sasser Brevard Middle 2:35.0 10
2 E Barnette Madison County Middle 2:45.0 8
3 Joey Bartles Brevard Middle 2:46.0 6
4 X Pereiar Apple Valley Middle 2:47.0 3
5 Angel Ramirez-Munez Hendersonville Middle 2:48.5 2
6 Ashton Rusch Macon County Middle 2:48.7 1
7 Tyler Gordon Apple Valley Middle 2:50.0
8 Ethan Stamey Macon County Middle 2:54.0
9 Luis Guiterrez Macon County Middle 2:55.0
10 Jhonny Trujillo Apple Valley Middle 2:56.0
11 Alexas Pullido Brevard Middle 2:58.0
12 Nathan Stamey Macon County Middle 2:58.5
13 Khaliq Barnes Hendersonville Middle 2:58.7
14 Josiah Pace Hendersonville Middle 2:59.4
15 Arturo Sanchez-Brito Hendersonville Middle 2:59.6
16 Gerardo Juarez Apple Valley Middle 3:02.0
17 Lawson Whiteside Hendersonville Middle 3:03.0
18 Grey Capps Hendersonville Middle 3:04.0
19 Javier Zuniga-Rios Hendersonville Middle 3:04.3
20 X Garcia Apple Valley Middle 3:06.2
21 Logan Mack Macon County Middle 3:06.7
22 Richmond Felton Hendersonville Middle 3:14.0
23 Omar Serrano Apple Valley Middle 3:29.6
24 Tanner Mays Brevard Middle 3:29.9
25 Dallas Gastelo Hendersonville Middle 3:37.0
Girls 600 Meter Run
Name Team Time Pts
1 Claire Kennerly Brevard Middle 2:03.6h 10
2 Emma Berry Brevard Middle 2:05.1h 8
3 Krissy Eudy Hendersonville Middle 2:06.9h 6
4 Emmery Guth Hendersonville Middle 2:07.2h 3
5 Cassidee Cali Brevard Middle 2:07.6h 2
6 Jade Field Macon County Middle 2:07.8h 1
7 Anna Long Brevard Middle 2:09.7h
8 S Finley Apple Valley Middle 2:09.7h
9 M Colwell Apple Valley Middle 2:19.4h
10 M Pheiffer Apple Valley Middle 2:20.5h
11 Ivey Upton Polk County Middle 2:27.0h
12 Cheyenne Hurst Macon County Middle 2:30.3h
13 M Cagle Apple Valley Middle 2:30.9h
14 Alexis Garland Polk County Middle 2:31.0h
15 O Snelson Madison County Middle 2:40.2h
16 A Alvarez Apple Valley Middle 2:40.5h
17 C Penland Madison County Middle 2:41.2h
18 C Justice Apple Valley Middle 2:42.2h
19 M Castro Apple Valley Middle 2:46.0h
20 DeBria Waters Hendersonville Middle 2:53.9h
Boys 600 Meter Run
Name Team Time Heat Pts
1 Tyler Holcombe Apple Valley Middle 1:49.69 2 10
2 Juan Tomas Hendersonville Middle 1:50.97 1 8
3 x Pereira Apple Valley Middle 1:55.69 2 6
4 Ben Miller Hendersonville Middle 1:56.41 2 3
5 Marco Rivera Brevard Middle 1:57.88 2 2
6 Giancarlo Juarez Apple Valley Middle 1:59.06 2 1
7 Triston Peterkin Hendersonville Middle 1:59.87 2
8 Jack Marsh Apple Valley Middle 2:00.17 2
9 Jayleon Gaines Hendersonville Middle 2:00.41 2
10 Shy’Quan Wingo Polk County Middle 2:01.34 2
11 Colin Suttles Apple Valley Middle 2:01.69 1
12 Keyshawn Smith Hendersonville Middle 2:02.82 2
13 X Salitre Hendersonville Middle 2:03.14 1
14 Colby Hurst Macon County Middle 2:03.65 2
15 Ky Hunt Apple Valley Middle 2:04.90 2
16 Greg Gibbs Hendersonville Middle 2:05.20 2
17 Issac Stryon Hendersonville Middle 2:05.44 2
18 Austin Souther Apple Valley Middle 2:05.85 1
19 McKinney 2:06.83 2
20 Chris Rickman Polk County Middle 2:07.13 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash
Name Team Time Heat Pts
1 Dylan Garcia Macon County Middle 30.5 2 10
2 J Metscher Madison County Middle 30.9 3 8
3 N Rice Madison County Middle 31.5 3 6
4 Chelsea Hermansen Hendersonville Middle 32.3 1 3
5 A Malone Madison County Middle 32.5 1 2
6 Aisha Hicks Polk County Middle 33.5 2 1
7 Katie Sanders Macon County Middle 33.6 1
8 Meredith Thomas Hendersonville Middle 34.4 1
9 Sophie Tinsley Brevard Middle 34.7 3
10 A Thompson Apple Valley Middle 34.7 3
11 Amelia Nespeca Polk County Middle 35.7 2
12 Calista Cline Polk County Middle 35.7 2
13 M Espinoza Apple Valley Middle 36.8 2
14 B Ledbetter Apple Valley Middle 36.9 3
15 Yasmin Salitre Hendersonville Middle 37.2 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
Name Team Time Heat Pts
1 Thomas Collins Brevard Middle 24.8 3 10
2 Nate Henderson Polk County Middle 28.2 2 8
3 J Lamb Madison County Middle 28.3 3 6
4 Adam Graham Apple Valley Middle 28.4 3 3
5 Demarcus McCluney Apple Valley Middle 28.8 3 2
6 Dameon Bierman Apple Valley Middle 29.0 2 1
7 Angel Ramirez-Munez Hendersonville Middle 29.0 2
8 Jerrod Hedden Macon County Middle 29.0 1
9 Carson Redden Hendersonville Middle 29.4 2
10 Rett Hutson Hendersonville Middle 29.9 2
11 Colby Jenkins Brevard Middle 30.1 3
12 Luis Guiterrez Macon County Middle 30.1 1
13 L Bennett Madison County Middle 30.2 1
14 Oscar Lopez Macon County Middle 31.1 1
15 B Yontz Madison County Middle 31.3 1
16 Jake Stone Polk County Middle 31.7 1
17 Tyler Twitty Polk County Middle 34.3 2
Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
Team Time Pts
1 Polk County Middle 4:56.8 10
1) Marissa Twitty 2) Breosha Kenan
3) Grace Lauer 4) Marilyn Castillo-Ibarr
2 Brevard Middle 4:58.7 8
1) Lila Newman 2) Cassidee Cali
3) Madeline Dierauf 4) Emma Berry
3 Hendersonville Middle 5:36.2 6
1) Nikki Schedivy 2) Chelsea Hermansen
3) Emmery Guth 4) Heidi Reid
4 Apple Valley Middle 5:36.9 4
1) M Moses 2) K McLean
3) M Phillips 4) A Patton
5 Madison County Middle 6:06.2 2
1) M Moore 2) M Fisher
3) G Kimbrough 4) N Willis
Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
Team Time Pts
1 Polk County Middle 4:18.6 10
1) Lukas Tipton 2) Evan Miller
3) Darryl Ceaser 4) Matias Akers
2 Apple Valley Middle 4:20.1 8
1) Alex Colon 2) Christian Colwell
3) Blake Morgan 4) Luis Rodriguez
3 Hendersonville Middle 4:29.1 6
1) Christopher Maldonado  2) Connor Kain
3) Colby Washburn 4) Jousha George
4 Brevard Middle 4:33.3 4
1) Parker Grant 2) Joey Bartles
3) Dylan Sasser 4) Gabby Buenorostro
Girls High Jump
Name Team Mark Pts
1 Breosha Kenan Polk County Middle 4-06.00 10
2 Madison Baldridge Brevard Middle 4-04.00 8
3 Brooklyn Rising Brevard Middle 4-00.00 6
4 Lila Newman Brevard Middle 4-00.00 3
5 Jude Vanne Hendersonville Middle 3-08.00 2
6 Channing Guffey Hendersonville Middle 3-06.00 1
Boys High Jump
Name Team Mark Pts
1 Corey Hinson Apple Valley Middle 5-02.00 10
2 James Haden Hendersonville Middle 4-10.00 8
3 Bonhem Dockery Apple Valley Middle 4-08.00 6
4 Leo Dominguez Apple Valley Middle 4-08.00 2.5
4 Coby Lee Polk County Middle 4-08.00 2.5
6 Jackson Geddings Polk County Middle 4-08.00 1
NH Davin Hines Polk County Middle NH
NH Remmington Pierce Hendersonville Middle NH
NH Jayleon Gaines Hendersonville Middle NH
Girls Triple Jump
Name Team Mark Pts
1 Grace Lauer Polk County Middle 26-04.00 10
2 A Angel Madison County Middle 23-10.00 8
3 Madeline Foster Brevard Middle 20-06.00 6
Boys Triple Jump
Team Mark Pts
1 Corey Hinson Apple Valley Middle 34-11.00 10
2 Zion Bristow Polk County Middle 28-05.00 8
3 Connor Kain Hendersonville Middle 28-05.00 6
4 Dylan Brown Apple Valley Middle 27-08.00 3
5 Matthew Clark Apple Valley Middle 27-06.00 2
6 Jack Ross Hendersonville Middle 27-02.00 1
7 Jackson Geddings Polk County Middle 26-10.00
8 Remington Pearson Hendersonville Middle 26-06.00
9 Colby Cooper Polk County Middle 26-00.00
10 Marco Rivera Brevard Middle 24-10.00
11 Colby Jenkins Brevard Middle 24-01.00
12 Hector Bautista Brevard Middle 22-00.00
Girls Long Jump
Name Team Mark Pts
1 Tristan Berry Brevard Middle 13-00.50 10
2 Jude Vanne Hendersonville Middle 11-10.00 8
3 Amelia Nespeca Polk County Middle 11-07.00 6
4 Marissa Twitty Polk County Middle 11-06.50 3
5 G Kimbrough Madison County Middle 11-06.00 2
6 A Angel Madison County Middle 11-05.75 1
7 Meredith Thomas Hendersonville Middle 11-04.00
8 Savannah Parris Polk County Middle 10-08.25
9 Channing Guffey Hendersonville Middle 10-03.25
10 Emily Hunter Macon County Middle 10-03.25
11 Chesnee Berry Macon County Middle 10-03.00
12 Madeline Foster Brevard Middle 10-02.00
13 Kassidy Lattin Macon County Middle 9-11.50
14 C Walker Apple Valley Middle 9-07.00
15 E Blankenship Apple Valley Middle 8-10.00
Boys Long Jump
Name Team Mark Pts
1 Evan Miller Polk County Middle 16-10.50 10
2 Thomas Collins Brevard Middle 16-00.00 8
3 Grant Wooten Polk County Middle 15-05.25 6
4 John Pickford Brevard Middle 14-11.00 3
5 Julian Rameriz Apple Valley Middle 13-03.25 2
6 Colby Hurst Macon County Middle 13-00.00 1
7 Khaliq Barnes Hendersonville Middle 12-11.50
8 Leo Dominguez Apple Valley Middle 12-11.00
9 Jerrod Hedden Macon County Middle 12-10.25
10 Jayleon Gaines Hendersonville Middle 12-08.00
11 C Hilemon Madison County Middle 12-06.75
12 T Brown Madison County Middle 12-03.22
13 Austin Souther Apple Valley Middle 12-02.25
14 N Fisher Madison County Middle 11-08.25
15 Jack Ross Hendersonville Middle 11-00.75
16 Devin Knighton Polk County Middle 8-09.50
Girls Discus
Name Team Mark Pts
1 Victoria Evans Macon County Middle 55-10 10
2 Alice Frisch Hendersonville Middle 52-05 8
3 Isabelle Musser Brevard Middle 49-04 6
4 K Funderud Apple Valley Middle 46-07 3
5 Chesnee Berry Macon County Middle 46-01 2
6 A Kawuma Apple Valley Middle 40-03 1
7 H Frisbee Apple Valley Middle 39-05
8 Ellie Booth Polk County Middle 37-00
9 L Smith Madison County Middle 36-07
10 B Ledbetter Apple Valley Middle 32-07
11 Danica Lupton Hendersonville Middle 30-08
12 Stella Tallon Polk County Middle 27-01
13 Savannah Meyers Hendersonville Middle 25-07
14 Alyssa Arledge Polk County Middle 23-04
Boys Discus
Name Team Mark Pts
1 Jarrett Evans Macon County Middle 103-02 10
2 Devin Horton Hendersonville Middle 89-07 8
3 Isaiah McLeod Brevard Middle 80-02 6
4 Man Dean Brevard Middle 79-10 3
5 Caleb Jenkins Brevard Middle 77-8 2
6 P Chandler Madison County Middle 70-03 1
7 Ben Hardin Polk County Middle 66-08
8 Kynan Joyce Hendersonville Middle 65-05
9 C Metcalf Madison County Middle 60-03
10 Spencer Russell Apple Valley Middle 56-10
11 Camden Ryan Apple Valley Middle 56-02
12 C Foley Madison County Middle 55-10
13 Alex Lemmens Hendersonville Middle 51-03
14 Alex Mendoza Apple Valley Middle 50-07
15 Jackson Tipton Polk County Middle 44-07
16 Carlos Sedano Polk County Middle 36-04
Girls Shot Put
Name Team Mark Pts
1 Isabelle Musser Brevard Middle 29-00.00 10
2 Demetria Sarratt Hendersonville Middle 26-00.00 8
3 Alice Fresh Hendersonville Middle 21-04.00 6
4 Heaven Taylor Madison County Middle 21-01.00 3
5 Victoria Evans Macon County Middle 21-01.00 2
6 Maddie Klimas Macon County Middle 20-11.00 1
7 A Kawuma Apple Valley Middle 18-03.00
8 Stella Tallon Polk County Middle 17-05.00
9 L Smith Madison County Middle 17-04.00
10 M Kerns Madison County Middle 16-01.00
11 H Frisbee Apple Valley Middle 15-10.00
12 Ellie Booth Polk County Middle 15-00.00
13 Danica Lupton Hendersonville Middle 13-03.00
14 Alyssa Arledge Polk County Middle 12-06.00
Boys Shot Put
Name Team Mark Pts
1 John Pickford Brevard Middle 31-05.00 10
2 Man Dean Brevard Middle 31-03.00 8
3 Kynan Joyce Hendersonville Middle 31-01.00 6
4 C Metcalf Madison County Middle 30-06.00 3
5 Caleb Jenkins Brevard Middle 30-03.00 2
6 Devin Horton Hendersonville Middle 29-00.00 1
7 C Foley Madison County Middle 28-07.00
8 Miguel Bolanos Hendersonville Middle 28-01.00
9 Jackson Tipton Polk County Middle 27-04.00
10 Jack Marsh Apple Valley Middle 27-01.00
11 Jesus Torres Macon County Middle 25-07.00
12 Dylan Faulkner Polk County Middle 25-06.00
13 P Chandler Madison County Middle 25-00.00
14 Zack Gibson Macon County Middle 22-09.00
15 Ben Hardin Polk County Middle 22-08.00