Connect with us

Track and Field

Reindeer Games a success for Polk County, on and off the track

The real winner in Thursday’s 9th Annual Reindeer Games? Thermal Belt Outreach Ministry, which received more than 3,300 cans of food from the spectators and athletes gathered for the annual indoor track meet.

The real winner in Thursday’s 9th Annual Reindeer Games? Thermal Belt Outreach Ministry, which received more than 3,300 cans of food from the spectators and athletes gathered for the annual indoor track meet.

There was also the on-track competition to consider, and Polk County’s girls and boys teams had a pretty good day there as well.

The Wolverine boys won the holiday-themed meet, finishing 35 points ahead of runner-up Franklin, while the Polk girls took fifth place and produced a school-record performance during the day.

Some 600 athletes converged on G.M. Tennant Stadium for this year’s Reindeer Games, Polk County’s annual meet and food drive for TBOM.

Thermal Belt Outreach Ministry executive director George Alley prepares to haul the canned goods collected at Thursday’s 9th Annual Reindeer Games.

By 5 p.m., TBOM executive director George Alley had loaded the old pickup truck that he brings each year to haul away the canned goods that serve both as entry fee and entrance fee for the event, with Polk County High’s student body also collecting cans for the event.

Were the success of the food drive not enough, Polk County’s athletes also thrived on a chilly afternoon and evening brightened by the holiday decorations scattered around W.J. Miller Field and the festive attire worn by many competitors.

Reagan Waddell started the day with an impressive performance in the shot put, setting a school record with her throw of 35-2 and taking second place in that event behind Murphy’s Carly Hopkins, who unleashed a toss of 38-6.

Lauren Ketwitz took top honors in the pole vault with a leap of 8-6 while Izzy Jackson took second in the 500 meters with a time of 1:22.19.

West Henderson won the girls competition, followed by T.C. Roberson, Franklin, Hendersonville and Polk County.

Polk County’s 4×800-meter relay team completes a handoff during Thursday’s race.

The Wolverine boys had just one individual event winner, with Jake Justice clearing 13-0 to win the pole vault, but won the 4×400 and 4×800-meter relays and had several top-five performances.

In the field events, Holden Owens delivered a third place in the shot put, just behind teammate Luke Sellers, and placed second in the high jump, with David Horton and Gaige Lewis placing third and fourth.

Justice also finished second in the long jump with a leap of 21-1 and Avery Edwards took fourth with a jump of 19-6 1/2, good enough to qualify him for the state indoor championship meet in February.

Jack Derkach placed third in the 1000-meter run, Grayson Jones took fourth in the 300 meters and Caleb Potter and Evan Dadson finished 2-3 in the 3200 meters for the Wolverines.

              The 2017 Reindeer Games of Polk County - 12/14/2017              
                            Polk County High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
 1A/2A - 30'6"
 3A - 30'
 4A - 31'6"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hopkins, Carly            12 Murphy                38-06.00   10   
  2 Waddell, Reagan           12 Polk County           35-02.00    8   
  3 Powell, Alayna            12 Enka                  30-09.00    6   
  4 Lewis, Summer             12 Robbinsville          28-09.00    5   
  5 Musser, Isabell           10 Brevard               27-03.00    4   
  6 Cansler, Aja              10 Shelby                24-10.00    3   
  7 Turner, Payton            12 Enka                  24-05.00    2   
  8 Wahler, Amanda            12 T C Roberson          24-04.00    1   
  9 Queen, Breanna            11 Murphy                23-04.00  
 10 Robertson, Anna            9 Hendersonville        23-00.00  
 10 Wilson, Abigail           10 Enka                  23-00.00  
 12 Houston, Ajasnee          10 Shelby                22-07.00  
 13 Rutherford, Hannah           E Henderson           22-00.00  
 14 Wade, Akasha               9 Shelby                21-07.00  
 15 Plonk, Gracie             12 Kings Mountain        21-04.00  
 15 Kent, Sydney              12 T C Roberson          21-04.00  
 17 Phillips, Jordan           9 Murphy                21-02.00  
 18 Ervin, Rita               10 Shelby               x21-01.00  
 19 Tanker, Sophie             9 Hendersonville        18-09.00  
 20 Camp, Jalisha              9 Shelby               x16-02.00  
 
Event 2  Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
 1A/2A - 15'0"
 3A - 15'9"
 4A - 16'2"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Darity, Micaiah           11 Hendersonville        16-06.50   10   
  2 Angel, Hannah              9 Franklin              15-01.00    8   
  3 Jackson, Abby             11 W Henderson           14-11.50    6   
  4 Conner, Kennedy           12 Franklin              14-10.50    5   
  5 Stewart, Lanie            10 Robbinsville          14-09.50    4   
  6 Levi, Alexis              10 E Henderson           14-06.00    3   
  7 Long, Arleigh             10 T C Roberson         J14-06.00    2   
  8 Alley, Reese              11 Polk County           14-03.50    1   
  9 Byers, Shaniya            11 Shelby                14-02.00  
 10 Ballard, Pearl            10 E Henderson           13-09.50  
 11 Conner, Madison           12 W Henderson           13-07.50  
 12 Avery, Madison            10 W Henderson           13-06.00  
 13 Milner, Gracie             9 Hendersonville        13-01.00  
 14 Golebiewski-Kral, Sky      9 Franklin              12-11.00  
 14 Dickey, Breanna            9 Murphy                12-11.00  
 16 Keeneva, Isabelle         10 Murphy                12-07.50  
 16 O'Rear, Kristen           12 Tuscola               12-07.50  
 16 Hester, Jazza             10 Enka                  12-07.50  
 19 Applebaum, Dara           12 Tuscola               12-03.50  
 20 Mosley, Quiana            12 T C Roberson          12-00.00  
 21 Houston, Ajasnee          10 Shelby                11-09.00  
 22 Hunter, Emily              9 Franklin             x11-08.50  
 23 Jackson, Izzy             11 Polk County           11-00.00  
 -- Pyles, Isabella            9 Hendersonville              ND  
 -- Camp, Jalisha              9 Shelby                      ND  
 
Event 3  Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 1A/2A - 31'0"
 3A - 31'0"
 4A - 34'0"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hess, Samantha            12 Hendersonville        32-08.00   10   
  2 Conner, Kennedy           12 Franklin              31-11.50    8   
  3 Angel, Hannah              9 Franklin              31-10.00    6   
  4 Phillips, MaKena          10 Enka                  31-08.50    5   
  5 Ballard, Pearl            10 E Henderson           30-08.50    4   
  6 Darity, Micaiah           11 Hendersonville        30-04.50    3   
  7 Fender, Moriah            11 W Henderson           29-02.50    2   
  8 Byers, Shaniya            11 Shelby                28-10.50    1   
  9 Levi, Alexis              10 E Henderson           28-00.50  
 10 O'Rear, Kristen           12 Tuscola               26-08.50  
 11 Golebiewski-Kral, Sky      9 Franklin              25-08.00  
 12 Milner, Gracie             9 Hendersonville        25-02.00  
 12 Wood, Eliah                9 T C Roberson          25-02.00  
 14 Hunter, Emily              9 Franklin             x24-11.00  
 15 Densmore, Madison         11 T C Roberson          22-11.00  
 16 Johnson, Taytem            9 Polk County           21-08.50  
 
Event 4  Women High Jump
=======================================================================
 1A/2A - 4'6"
 3A - 4'10"
 4A - 5'0"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Conner, Kennedy           12 Franklin               5-00.00   10   
  2 Angel, Hannah              9 Franklin              J5-00.00    8   
  3 Radocha, Amelia           11 T C Roberson           4-08.00    5   
  3 Jackson, Abby             11 W Henderson            4-08.00    5   
  3 Conner, Madison           12 W Henderson            4-08.00    5   
  6 Hess, Samantha            12 Hendersonville        J4-08.00    3   
  7 Hendershot, Isabella      10 Tuscola               J4-08.00    2   
  8 Lewis, She Li              9 Robbinsville           4-04.00    1   
  9 Davis-Boggs, India        10 Hendersonville         4-02.00  
 10 Worley, Madison           10 Murphy                 4-00.00  
 -- Wood, Eliah                9 T C Roberson                NH  
 -- Densmore, Madison         11 T C Roberson                NH  
 -- Keeneva, Isabelle         10 Murphy                      NH  
 -- Mattox, Haley             12 Murphy                      NH  
 
Event 5  Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 1A/2A - 7'6"
 3A - 8'6"
 4A - 9'0"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ketwitz, Lauren           12 Polk County            8-06.00   10   
  2 Ballard, Pearl            10 E Henderson            8-00.00    8   
  3 Browning, Alexis          12 Kings Mountain         7-06.00    6   
  4 Ledbetter, Keirsten       11 E Rutherford          J7-06.00    5   
  5 Alley, Reese              11 Polk County            7-00.00    4   
  6 Guess, Megan              12 W Henderson           J7-00.00    3   
  7 Ledford, Bailey            9 Kings Mountain         6-00.00    2   
  8 Waldman, Sydney           10 Polk County           J6-00.00    1   
  9 Yelton, Cheyenne          11 E Rutherford           5-06.00  
  9 Harris, Tana              10 Polk County           x5-06.00  
  9 Robbins, Julianna         11 Polk County           x5-06.00  
 -- Parham, Brylee            12 Robbinsville                NH  
 
Event 6  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 1A/2A - 11:30.24
 3A - 11:00.24
 4A - 10:28.24
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 T.C. Roberson  'A'                                 10:12.62   10   
  2 Enka  'A'                                          10:57.10    8   
  3 Brevard  'A'                                       11:10.13    6   
  4 Hendersonville  'A'                                11:32.39    5   
  5 Franklin  'A'                                      11:42.82    4   
  6 Polk County  'A'                                   12:09.69    3   
 
Event 7  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 1A/2A - 10.24
 3A - 9.74
 4A - 8.94
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fulgham, Kelsey           11 Murphy                    9.46   3  10   
  2 Byers, Shaniya            11 Shelby                    9.47   3   8   
  3 Avery, Madison            10 W Henderson              10.42   3   6   
  4 Allen, Georjah             9 Murphy                   10.55   3   5   
  5 Nguyen, Caroline          11 T C Roberson             10.62   3   4   
  6 Carter-Kee, Aleenih       11 Kings Mountain           10.80   1   3   
  7 Hollingsworth, Kylie      11 Hendersonville           10.89   2   2   
  8 Golebiewski-Kral, Sky      9 Franklin                 10.96   3   1   
  9 Michael, Willow           11 Brevard                  11.13   3 
 10 Applebaum, Dara           12 Tuscola                  11.17   3 
 11 rhodes, emylee            12 Enka                     11.18   2 
 12 allmond, selah             9 Enka                     11.94   2 
 13 Ward, Lillian              9 Hendersonville           12.25   2 
 
Event 8  Women 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 1A/2A - 7.64
 3A - 7.54
 4A - 7.34
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Darity, Micaiah           11 Hendersonville            7.61   5  10   
  2 Gaines, Odyssey           11 N Henderson               7.70   5   8   
  3 Stocks, Shylee            11 W Henderson               7.92   4   6   
  4 Clement, Mariah            9 T C Roberson              7.94   5   5   
  5 Wong Chong, Raine          9 W Henderson               7.96   5   4   
  6 Mosley, Quiana            12 T C Roberson              8.07   5   3   
  7 Camp, Jania                9 Shelby                    8.08   5   2   
  8 Jones, Katelyn            12 Murphy                    8.13   5   1   
  9 Long, Arleigh             10 T C Roberson              8.14   5 
 10 Sharp, Riley               9 T C Roberson             x8.24   1 
 11 Fender, Moriah            11 W Henderson               8.40   4 
 12 Avery, Madison            10 W Henderson              x8.41   4 
 13 Pressley, Aubrie           9 E Henderson               8.48   3 
 14 Pittman, Savannah         10 W Henderson              x8.53   4 
 15 Metcher, Jessica          10 Madison                   8.57   3 
 15 Arrowood, Sydnee          11 R-S Central               8.57   4 
 17 rhodes, emylee            12 Enka                      8.59   3 
 17 Carter-Kee, Aleenih       11 Kings Mountain            8.59   1 
 19 Dickey, Breanna            9 Murphy                    8.62   3 
 20 Applebaum, Dara           12 Tuscola                   8.66   3 
 21 Self, Kayla               10 Madison                   8.74   4 
 22 Martin, Tyra              10 Polk County               8.77   3 
 23 orr, sunnie                9 Enka                      9.06   3 
 24 Sills, Jessica             9 Murphy                    9.11   2 
 25 Hollingsworth, Kylie      11 Hendersonville            9.15   3 
 26 Allen, Te'Lor             12 Murphy                   x9.28   2 
 27 Finley, Tenia             10 T C Roberson             x9.31   2 
 28 Grandy, Jasiella           9 N Henderson               9.41   2 
 29 Justus, McKinnley         11 Polk County               9.54   1 
 30 Stewart, Abby             11 Franklin                  9.64   2 
 31 Batson, Courtney          11 Brevard                   9.84   2 
 32 duncan, alexis             9 Enka                     10.07   1 
 33 Whaley, Zoey              11 Franklin                 10.21   2 
 34 Baer, Lily                10 E Henderson              10.65   1 
 
Event 9  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 1A/2A - 1:58.24
 3A - 1:54.24
 4A - 1:48.24
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 West Henderson  'A'                                 1:50.57   2  10   
  2 T.C. Roberson  'A'                                  1:54.86   2   8   
  3 Hendersonville  'A'                                 1:55.29   1   6   
  4 Polk County  'A'                                    1:58.39   2   5   
  5 Kings Mountain  'A'                                 2:04.25   2   4   
  6 Murphy  'A'                                         2:05.50   2   3   
  7 Burns  'A'                                          2:11.89   1   2   
  8 Enka  'A'                                           2:16.00   2   1   
 
Event 10  Women 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 1A/2A - 5:53.24
 3A - 5:40.24
 4A - 5:25.24
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wright, Elise             12 T C Roberson           5:18.90   2  10   
  2 Winterflood, McKenna      10 Enka                   5:51.87   2   8   
  3 Duchesne, Madeline        10 W Henderson            5:52.98   2   6   
  4 Tait, Skyler              12 Franklin               5:53.90   2   5   
  5 Hill, Riley               10 W Henderson            6:00.29   2   4   
  6 Monahan, Alydia           11 Brevard                6:01.11   2   3   
  7 Dierauf, Madeline         10 Brevard                6:03.98   2   2   
  8 Bridges, Nicola           11 Kings Mountain         6:10.61   2   1   
  9 Graves, Natalie            9 Murphy                 6:18.63   1 
 10 Shingleton, McCarthy      11 T C Roberson           6:26.66   2 
 11 Huter, Toby               12 Brevard                6:31.79   2 
 12 Dubay, Alexis             11 R-S Central            6:36.56   2 
 13 Caldwell, Alesea           9 Tuscola                6:38.56   2 
 14 Riddle, Anna               9 Robbinsville           6:45.06   1 
 15 Stubblefield, Caroline    10 T C Roberson           6:45.90   1 
 16 Rollins, Maggie           11 Hendersonville         6:59.27   1 
 17 Worley, Madison           10 Murphy                 7:09.71   1 
 18 Castillo, Marilyn          9 Polk County            7:19.31   1 
 19 Tait, Savannah            10 Franklin               7:22.39   1 
 20 Salazar, Ederlin          11 E Henderson            7:36.36   1 
 21 Olguin, Karla             10 Polk County            7:42.40   1 
 22 martin, kristen            9 Enka                   7:54.91   1 
 23 barker, madison            9 Enka                   7:55.36   1 
 
Event 11  Women 500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 1A/2A - 1:28.24
 3A - 1:24.24
 4A - 1:19.24
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Meadows, Taylor           12 W Henderson            1:20.64   2  10   
  2 Jackson, Izzy             11 Polk County            1:22.19   2   8   
  3 Ross, Kasey               11 E Henderson            1:27.19   2   6   
  4 Wood, Eliah                9 T C Roberson           1:28.43   1   5   
  5 Karesh, Dominique         12 Brevard                1:29.61   2   4   
  6 Gaines, Odyssey           11 N Henderson            1:30.45   2   3   
  7 Arrowood, Sydnee          11 R-S Central            1:31.69   2   2   
  8 Sgro, Maria                9 Franklin               1:31.73   1   1   
  9 ingle, irely               9 Enka                   1:33.23   2 
 10 Taylor, Avery             10 Murphy                 1:33.88   1 
 11 McKibbon, Anderson         9 Brevard                1:34.04   2 
 12 Retzbach, Alexis           9 Hendersonville         1:34.93   2 
 13 Radocha, Amelia           11 T C Roberson           1:37.98   2 
 14 Allen, Georjah             9 Murphy                 1:39.90   2 
 15 Jackson, Jaya             12 Shelby                 1:40.57   2 
 16 Eason, Caroline           12 Burns                  1:40.70   2 
 17 Metcalf, Sydney           10 Polk County            1:40.79   1 
 18 Smith, Loren              12 Brevard                1:42.02   1 
 19 Teague, Maia              11 Polk County            1:43.00   1 
 20 Sills, Jessica             9 Murphy                 1:43.77   2 
 21 Colwell, Mayra             9 N Henderson            1:44.15   1 
 22 Enriquez, Yareli          11 E Henderson            1:44.16   1 
 23 Stalcup, NovaLee          10 Murphy                x1:44.97   2 
 24 Douglas, Madelyn           9 Burns                  1:47.23   2 
 25 Eason, Patience            9 Burns                  1:47.85   1 
 26 Pope, Emma                10 E Henderson            1:50.51   1 
 27 Mendoza, Frances          10 Polk County           x1:53.34   1 
 28 Santibanez, Daniela       10 Polk County           x2:03.89   1 
 
Event 12  Women 1000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 1A/2A - 3:30.24
 3A - 3:18.24
 4A - 3:09.74
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wright, Elise             12 T C Roberson           3:16.30   2  10   
  2 Blakely, Ashlyn           11 T C Roberson           3:20.44   2   8   
  3 Phillips, Ellie           11 T C Roberson           3:24.01   2   6   
  4 Lefler, Alyssa            11 Brevard                3:24.40   2   5   
  5 Findlay, Ava              12 Brevard                3:30.35   2   4   
  6 Winterflood, McKenna      10 Enka                   3:32.69   2   3   
  7 Schedivy, Nikki           10 Hendersonville         3:34.72   2   2   
  8 Campbell, Maggie          10 W Henderson            3:35.95   2   1   
  9 Burgin, Donesha           10 Hendersonville         3:36.03   2 
 10 Hill, Grace               10 Murphy                 3:36.59   1 
 11 Schrader, Anna            11 Brevard                3:37.48   2 
 12 Reid, Heidi               10 Hendersonville         3:37.60   1 
 13 morel, sneydi             12 Enka                   3:42.23   2 
 14 Leik, Tyler                9 T C Roberson          x4:01.19   1 
 15 Taylor, Brooklyn          10 Murphy                 4:11.92   1 
 16 Swift, Noelle             10 Hendersonville        x4:19.28   1 
 17 Burns, Savannah            9 Shelby                 4:54.17   1 
 18 Santibanez, Daniela       10 Polk County            5:07.25   1 
 
Event 13  Women 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 1A/2A - 45.24
 3A - 44.24
 4A - 41.74
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Stocks, Shylee            11 W Henderson              44.66   6  10   
  2 Gaffney, Beth             10 W Henderson              46.35   6   8   
  3 Richmond, Celia           11 Brevard                  46.42   6   6   
  4 Camp, Jania                9 Shelby                   46.59   5   5   
  5 Ferguson, Nasiah           9 Hendersonville           46.92   6   4   
  6 Ross, Kasey               11 E Henderson              47.07   6   3   
  7 Wheaton, Kaitlynn         11 Murphy                   47.11   5   2   
  8 Smith, Carlene            12 W Henderson              47.72   6   1   
  9 Byers, Shaniya            11 Shelby                   47.90   2 
 10 Mann, Kaiya                9 W Henderson             x48.13   5 
 11 Robbins, Julianna         11 Polk County              48.80   5 
 12 Shaw, Madison              9 T C Roberson             49.53   1 
 12 Pressley, Aubrie           9 E Henderson              49.53   5 
 14 Ramsey, Lainee             9 Burns                    49.62   4 
 15 Akers, Belen               9 Polk County              50.03   2 
 16 Beddingfield, Keayla      12 Hendersonville           50.24   5 
 17 Williams, India            9 Kings Mountain           50.74   1 
 18 Iaquinto, Althea          10 T C Roberson             51.08   4 
 19 Banner, Malazha            9 Kings Mountain           51.22   2 
 20 Harris, Tana              10 Polk County              51.37   3 
 21 Metcher, Jessica          10 Madison                  51.76   4 
 22 Michael, Willow           11 Brevard                  51.96   4 
 23 Milner, Gracie             9 Hendersonville           52.41   3 
 24 Ward, Lillian              9 Hendersonville          x55.12   3 
 25 Allen, Te'Lor             12 Murphy                   55.47   4 
 26 Jackson, Jaya             12 Shelby                   56.38   2 
 27 Cooper, Sara              12 Polk County             x56.66   3 
 28 Phillips, Jillian         11 Murphy                   59.11   4 
 29 Stewart, Abby             11 Franklin               1:00.96   2 
 30 Pyles, Isabella            9 Hendersonville        x1:00.97   3 
 31 Whaley, Zoey              11 Franklin               1:03.34   2 
 
Event 14  Women 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 1A/2A - 13:15.24
 3A - 12:20.24
 4A - 11:50.24
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tait, Skyler              12 Franklin              12:40.36   10   
  2 Siniard, Lillie           11 Brevard               12:42.49    8   
  3 Anderson, Meredith        10 Enka                  12:54.36    6   
  4 Hill, Riley               10 W Henderson           13:05.81    5   
  5 Lane, Gracey               9 R-S Central           13:09.46    4   
  6 Barlow, Ava                9 Robbinsville          13:21.49    3   
  7 Rose, Ava                 10 Enka                  13:30.75    2   
  8 Retzbach, Alexis           9 Hendersonville        13:59.35    1   
  9 Shingleton, McCarthy      11 T C Roberson          14:28.93  
 10 Stubblefield, Caroline    10 T C Roberson          14:43.94  
 11 Johnson, Taytem            9 Polk County           15:44.88  
 12 Teague, Maia              11 Polk County           15:47.63  
 13 Salazar, Ederlin          11 E Henderson           16:17.43  
 14 martin, kristen            9 Enka                  17:26.16  
 
Event 15  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 1A/2A - 4:40.24
 3A - 4:26.24
 4A - 4:16.24
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 T.C. Roberson  'A'                                  4:20.49   10   
  2 West Henderson  'A'                                 4:23.51    8   
  3 Polk County  'A'                                    4:26.34    6   
  4 Franklin  'A'                                       4:50.71    5   
 
Event 16  Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
 1A/2A - 42'0"
 3A - 43'0"
 4A - 44'3"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Redman, Will              12 Enka                  42-07.00   10   
  2 Sellers, Luke             11 Polk County           41-09.00    8   
  3 Owens, Holden             12 Polk County           39-10.00    6   
  4 Teesateskie, Chase        12 Murphy                39-08.00    5   
  5 Croft, Garrett            12 T C Roberson          39-06.00    4   
  6 Grizzle, Dawson           12 Murphy                38-05.50    3   
  7 Cruse, Colin              11 Murphy                36-08.00    2   
  8 greene, blaine            10 Enka                  35-10.00    1   
  9 Davis, Steven             10 W Henderson           35-09.00  
 10 Kee, Jontavious           10 Shelby                34-09.00  
 11 Mathews, Curtis           11 N Henderson           33-04.00  
 12 Quesinberry, Tyler        10 T C Roberson          33-01.00  
 13 Jovel Umanzor, David      12 N Henderson           32-07.00  
 14 Petty, Jonathan           10 Shelby                32-02.00  
 15 Sullivan, Jackson         12 Murphy               x32-01.00  
 16 Greenhill, Cameron        12 T C Roberson          31-00.00  
 17 Lynch, Logan              12 T C Roberson         x30-11.00  
 18 guillen, brandon           9 Enka                  30-02.00  
 19 Pratt, Charles            11 W Henderson           29-07.00  
 20 Okpych, Andrew             9 Hendersonville        27-08.50  
 21 lance, calvin              9 Enka                 x26-05.00  
 22 Youmans, Caleb            10 W Henderson           25-10.00  
 23 Smith, Travis              9 Shelby                24-06.00  
 24 Patel, Kishan             12 R-S Central           16-08.00  
 
Event 17  Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
 1A/2A - 19'6"
 3A - 19'8"
 4A - 20'4"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tuttanon, Thai            11 Kings Mountain        21-03.50   10   
  2 Justice, Jake             11 Polk County           21-01.00    8   
  3 Williams, Tanner          11 Franklin              20-02.00    6   
  4 Edwards, Avery            11 Polk County           19-06.50    5   
  5 Maddock, Joe              12 Hendersonville        19-06.00    4   
  6 Lawrence, Damon           12 Burns                 19-02.00    3   
  7 Brock, Tanner             12 W Henderson           18-05.50    2   
  8 Derkach, Wyatt            12 Polk County          J18-05.50    1   
  9 Dean, Kevin               12 Murphy                18-03.25  
 10 Beam, Izayah              12 Shelby                18-02.50  
 10 Rodriguez, Ivann          12 N Henderson           18-02.50  
 12 Moore, Tyler              10 Enka                  18-00.75  
 13 Iqbal, Zan                10 T C Roberson          17-04.00  
 13 Lopez, Nestor                E Henderson           17-04.00  
 15 Pressley, Jacob              E Henderson           17-03.50  
 16 Butts, Reagan             11 W Henderson           17-02.00  
 17 Andrescavage, Avery       11 W Henderson           16-09.50  
 18 Chagnon, Jeremy           10 Tuscola               16-09.00  
 19 Martinez-Bernal, Orvelin  10 Enka                  16-07.50  
 20 Ritz, Luke                 9 Murphy                16-07.00  
 21 Gonzalez, Jose            12 W Henderson          x16-06.00  
 22 Bravo, Nicholas           11 T C Roberson          16-05.50  
 23 Ar, Justin                10 Enka                  16-00.00  
 24 Bayne, Bryson             10 Hendersonville        14-07.00  
 25 Hurst, Colby               9 Franklin              14-03.00  
 26 Smith, Travis              9 Shelby                13-08.50  
 26 Williams, Mason            9 Franklin              13-08.50  
 28 McCullough, Jairus         9 Murphy                12-03.00  
 29 Tian, Chang               10 Franklin             x11-03.00  
 -- Creelman, Tanner          12 Murphy                      ND  
 -- Harrison, Tyler           12 Franklin                    ND  
 
Event 18  Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 1A/2A - 40'2"
 3A - 40'2"
 4A - 40'10"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Tanner          11 Franklin              44-05.00   10   
  2 Tuttanon, Thai            11 Kings Mountain        41-11.00    8   
  3 Beam, Izayah              12 Shelby                37-07.50    6   
  4 Chagnon, Jeremy           10 Tuscola               37-00.00    5   
  5 Pressley, Jacob              E Henderson           36-10.50    4   
  6 Lawrence, Damon           12 Burns                 36-09.00    3   
  7 Iqbal, Zan                10 T C Roberson          36-07.00    2   
  8 Creelman, Tanner          12 Murphy                36-04.00    1   
  9 Ar, Justin                10 Enka                 J36-04.00  
 10 Akers, Matias              9 Polk County           34-10.00  
 11 Stanko, Robert            10 W Henderson           34-09.50  
 12 Santos, Joel                 E Henderson           33-02.00  
 13 Jones, Tyler                 E Henderson           31-04.00  
 14 Bayne, Bryson             10 Hendersonville        31-02.50  
 15 Ankrom, Garry              9 R-S Central           31-02.00  
 -- Bravo, Nicholas           11 T C Roberson                ND  
 
Event 19  Men High Jump
=======================================================================
 1A/2A - 5'8"
 3A - 5'10"
 4A - 6'0"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bouakhamphong, Kenzie     12 Franklin               5-08.00   10   
  2 Owens, Holden             12 Polk County            5-04.00    8   
  3 Horton, David             11 Polk County            5-02.00    6   
  4 Lewis, Gaige               9 Polk County            5-00.00    5   
 -- McDowell, Dillon          11 T C Roberson                NH  
 -- Beam, Izayah              12 Shelby                      NH  
 -- Hardaway, Virgil          10 T C Roberson                NH  
 
Event 20  Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 1A/2A - 10'0"
 3A - 11'6"
 4A - 11'6"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Justice, Jake             11 Polk County           13-00.00   10   
  2 Metscher, Jacob           12 Madison               12-00.00    8   
  3 Lovin, Nicholas           10 T C Roberson          11-00.00    6   
  4 Estridge, Kaleb           11 Kings Mountain       J11-00.00    5   
  5 Freeman, Henry            11 T C Roberson          10-06.00    4   
  6 Ward, Thomas                 E Henderson            9-06.00    3   
  7 Brock, Tanner             12 W Henderson           J9-06.00    2   
  8 Holley, Cameron           11 E Rutherford           8-06.00    1   
  9 Lopez, Nestor                E Henderson            8-00.00  
  9 Geddings, Jackson         10 Polk County            8-00.00  
 -- Wilson, Wyatt              9 Kings Mountain              NH  
 -- Youmans, Caleb            10 W Henderson                 NH  
 -- Barnes, Caleb             11 Kings Mountain              NH  
 -- Akers, Matias              9 Polk County                 NH  
 -- Tuttanon, Thai            11 Kings Mountain              NH  
 -- Nathan, Siphanthone       11 Kings Mountain              NH  
 
Event 21  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 1A/2A - 9:05.24
 3A - 8:50.24
 4A - 8:33.24
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Polk County  'A'                                    8:40.45   10   
  2 Franklin  'A'                                       8:42.09    8   
  3 T.C. Roberson  'A'                                  8:47.34    6   
  4 North Henderson  'A'                                8:51.69    5   
  5 West Henderson  'A'                                 8:52.76    4   
 
Event 22  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 1A/2A - 9.04
 3A - 9.04
 4A - 8.24
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hannah, Dashon            11 Burns                     8.29   4  10   
  2 Myers, Dylan              12 Hendersonville            8.36   4   8   
  3 McDowell, Triston         11 R-S Central               8.40   4   6   
  4 Jackson, DeAndre          12 Murphy                    8.42   4   5   
  5 Brock, Tanner             12 W Henderson               8.89   4   4   
  6 Lewis, Gaige               9 Polk County               9.94   4   3   
  7 Gonzalez, Jose            12 W Henderson              10.21   4   2   
  8 Horton, David             11 Polk County              10.27   1   1   
  9 Lynch, Rashod              9 R-S Central              10.30   3 
 10 Jystad, Jaret             11 N Henderson              10.65   3 
 11 Ar, Justin                10 Enka                     10.71   3 
 12 Rodriguez, Ivann          12 N Henderson              10.86   3 
 13 Sherers, Joseph            9 E Henderson              10.89   2 
 14 Hernandez, Alecx          11 T C Roberson             11.18   1 
 15 Hernandez, Johnathan      10 E Henderson              11.23   3 
 16 Swaney, Evan              10 T C Roberson             11.57   2 
 17 Byrd, Michael             11 E Henderson              11.73   2 
 18 Zaragoza, Jesse           10 N Henderson              11.74   2 
 19 McCullough, Jairus         9 Murphy                   12.20   2 
 
Event 23  Men 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 1A/2A - 6.74
 3A - 6.64
 4A - 6.54
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Toms, Michael             12 Kings Mountain            6.78   7  10   
  2 Santamaria, Pablo            E Henderson               6.81   2   8   
  3 Murrell, Jaylynn          12 Franklin                  6.87   7   6   
  4 Crocker, Don              11 Kings Mountain            6.93   7   5   
  5 Reid, Shyrone             11 Kings Mountain            7.01   7   4   
  6 Moore, Tyler              10 Enka                      7.05   7   3   
  7 Kee, Jontavious           10 Shelby                    7.08   6   2   
  8 Cutshall, Jon             11 Enka                      7.09   7   1   
  9 Maddock, Joe              12 Hendersonville            7.22   6 
 10 Tallent, Coleman          12 Franklin                  7.25   7 
 11 Jackson, DeAndre          12 Murphy                    7.27   5 
 12 Surratt, Keelyn           12 Shelby                    7.28   6 
 13 White, Wolfgang           11 T C Roberson              7.38   6 
 14 Petty, Jonathan           10 Shelby                    7.39   6 
 15 Greene, Trey              11 R-S Central               7.40   2 
 16 Butts, Reagan             11 W Henderson               7.42   6 
 17 Dickey, Ryland             9 Murphy                    7.49   2 
 18 Swicegood, Baxter         10 Brevard                   7.50   5 
 19 Grandy, Caleb             11 N Henderson               7.51   4 
 19 Looper, Zharius           10 T C Roberson              7.51   5 
 21 Johnson, Darmarcus        12 R-S Central               7.53   5 
 22 Edwards, Avery            11 Polk County               7.59   5 
 23 Gordon, Robert               E Henderson               7.63   2 
 24 Thompson, Martkell        10 T C Roberson              7.77   1 
 25 St. Jean, Matthew         10 W Henderson               7.80   5 
 26 Smith, Travis              9 Shelby                   x7.83   2 
 26 Kindley, Cameron          11 W Henderson               7.83   5 
 28 Bowman, Jacob             11 T C Roberson             x7.86   4 
 29 McDaniel, Michael         10 N Henderson               7.88   3 
 30 Kuykendall, Chris         12 Hendersonville            8.01   3 
 31 Bryson, Joseph             9 Hendersonville            8.04   4 
 32 Convento, Pedro            9 Hendersonville           x8.05   4 
 33 Grier, Jaden              10 Kings Mountain           x8.13   7 
 34 Hudgins, Noah             10 R-S Central               8.14   4 
 34 Williams, Mason            9 Franklin                  8.14   4 
 36 McGuire, Cameron           9 Hendersonville           x8.21   3 
 37 Zamora, Juan                 E Henderson               8.25   1 
 38 Tian, Chang               10 Franklin                 x8.39   2 
 39 Jovel Umanzor, David      12 N Henderson               8.44   3 
 40 McCullough, Jairus         9 Murphy                    8.87   3 
 41 Simoncic, Michael          9 Polk County               8.92   2 
 42 Torres, Jesus             10 Franklin                 x9.05   3 
 
Event 24  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 1A/2A - 1:38.24
 3A - 1:35.64
 4A - 1:34.24
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Franklin  'A'                                       1:36.37   2  10   
  2 Kings Mountain  'A'                                 1:37.32   2   8   
  3 Polk County  'A'                                    1:37.98   2   6   
  4 Burns  'A'                                          1:41.73   1   5   
  5 Murphy  'A'                                         1:41.96   1   4   
  6 T.C. Roberson  'A'                                  1:41.98   2   3   
  7 Enka  'A'                                           1:44.36   1   2   
  8 R-S Central  'A'                                    1:44.54   2   1   
  9 North Henderson  'A'                                1:45.35   2 
 10 West Henderson  'A'                                 1:45.60   2 
 
Event 25  Men 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 1A/2A - 4:48.24
 3A - 4:40.24
 4A - 4:31.24
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McDowell, Sean            12 T C Roberson           4:39.10   2  10   
  2 Walker, Austin            10 Burns                  4:44.64   2   8   
  3 Richards, Nathan          12 Franklin               4:46.03   2   6   
  4 Schreiber, Grant          11 W Henderson            4:50.02   2   5   
  5 Jones, Grayson            12 Franklin               4:51.62   2   4   
  6 Mccoy, Gabe               12 Murphy                 4:58.29   2   3   
  7 Hamilton, Shawn           12 Enka                   5:00.29   2   2   
  8 Coye, William             11 Brevard                5:05.28   2   1   
  9 harmon, ethan             11 Enka                   5:07.27   2 
 10 Sasser, Dylan             10 Brevard                5:08.37   2 
 11 Learn, Tim                10 Shelby                 5:13.52   2 
 12 Newman, Parker            11 Hendersonville         5:15.01   2 
 13 Upton, Christopher         9 R-S Central            5:17.26   2 
 14 Lopez, Jeffery            10 E Henderson            5:22.74   1 
 15 Grant, Parker             10 Brevard                5:22.86   2 
 16 Corona, Victor            11 T C Roberson           5:24.17   1 
 17 Stamey, Ethan              9 Franklin               5:24.29   1 
 18 Stamey, Nathan             9 Franklin              x5:27.20   1 
 19 bonham, eli               10 Enka                   5:34.38   2 
 20 Striff, Logan              9 R-S Central            5:38.55   1 
 21 Payne, Nik                11 Franklin              x5:38.92   1 
 22 Mills, Duncan             12 T C Roberson           5:42.22   1 
 23 cumbow, ryder             10 Enka                  x5:42.92   1 
 24 Sherers, Joseph            9 E Henderson            5:48.84   1 
 25 Gonzalez, Jimmy           10 W Henderson            5:52.40   1 
 26 Aponte, Victor            12 E Henderson            5:55.27   1 
 27 Williams, Dylan           10 Kings Mountain         5:56.09   1 
 28 Sanchez-Brito, Arturo     10 Hendersonville         6:03.39   1 
 29 Mathis, Justin            10 Kings Mountain         6:05.52   1 
 30 Diaz, Alan                 9 Murphy                 6:26.99   1 
 31 Williams, Zack            12 R-S Central            6:40.88   1 
 
Event 26  Men 500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 1A/2A - 1:11.24
 3A - 1:09.84
 4A - 1:08.24
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Waller, Joseph            11 Burns                  1:10.17   2  10   
  2 Surratt, Keelyn           12 Shelby                 1:12.34   2   8   
  3 Mcallister, Robert        12 Franklin               1:13.03   2   6   
  4 Haines, Alex              11 Murphy                 1:13.40   2   5   
  5 Graham, Adam              10 N Henderson            1:14.21   2   4   
  6 Akers, Matias              9 Polk County            1:14.35   2   3   
  7 Washington, Andre         11 Shelby                 1:15.72   2   2   
  8 Green, Graham              9 Brevard                1:16.19   2   1   
  9 Graham, Liam              11 Franklin               1:16.27   2 
 10 Metscher, Jacob           12 Madison                1:16.53   2 
 11 Jones, Reese              11 R-S Central            1:17.43   2 
 12 Kelly, Anthony             9 Hendersonville         1:17.95   1 
 13 Swaney, Evan              10 T C Roberson           1:18.29   1 
 14 Brasier, Zack             10 T C Roberson           1:18.46   1 
 15 Olguin, Roandy             9 T C Roberson           1:18.87   1 
 16 Santiago, Ryan            11 W Henderson            1:19.22   1 
 17 Allison, Nick             11 Tuscola                1:19.31   2 
 18 Dugan, Zachary            10 Burns                  1:19.62   2 
 19 Ortiz, Adrian              9 N Henderson            1:21.74   2 
 20 Convento, Pedro            9 Hendersonville         1:21.89   2 
 21 Hall, Logan                9 W Henderson            1:22.13   1 
 22 Manley, Jack              12 T C Roberson          x1:22.62   2 
 23 Martinez-Bernal, Orvelin  10 Enka                   1:23.54   1 
 24 Munoz, Elder               9 Hendersonville         1:23.68   1 
 25 Zaragoza, Jesse           10 N Henderson            1:26.66   2 
 26 Fuzie, William            10 Kings Mountain         1:26.93   1 
 27 Geddings, Jackson         10 Polk County            1:29.24   1 
 28 McClellan, Bradley        11 R-S Central            1:35.78   1 
 29 Edwards, Jackson           9 Polk County            1:37.02   1 
 
Event 27  Men 1000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 1A/2A - 2:50.24
 3A - 2:43.24
 4A - 2:39.24
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Christopher, Dylan        12 N Henderson            2:43.47   2  10   
  2 White, Hunter             11 N Henderson            2:43.98   2   8   
  3 Derkach, Jack             11 Polk County            2:49.27   2   6   
  4 Neve, Graham              12 W Henderson            2:50.49   2   5   
  5 Revis, Evan               12 R-S Central            2:50.84   2   4   
  6 Jones, Grayson            12 Franklin               2:53.87   1   3   
  7 Garrett, Luke             12 Murphy                 2:54.06   2   2   
  8 Gregorich, Michael        11 Madison                2:56.47   2   1   
  9 Hollingsworth, Luke       12 Hendersonville         3:01.75   2 
 10 Schreiber, Quinn          10 W Henderson            3:04.33   2 
 11 Snyder, Hunter            11 Madison                3:07.02   2 
 12 Bryson, Andrew            10 Murphy                 3:09.94   2 
 13 Hereford, Nathan          10 Franklin               3:10.55   1 
 14 bonham, eli               10 Enka                   3:12.05   1 
 15 Hernandez, Johnathan      10 E Henderson            3:13.42   1 
 16 Long, Christian           12 N Henderson            3:13.91   2 
 17 Morgan, Blake             10 N Henderson           x3:13.98   2 
 18 Ankrom, Garry              9 R-S Central            3:18.52   2 
 19 Maynor, Jacob             10 T C Roberson           3:18.57   2 
 20 McDowell, Dillon          11 T C Roberson           3:19.72   2 
 21 Williams, Dylan           10 Kings Mountain         3:24.69   2 
 22 Mathis, Justin            10 Kings Mountain         3:26.14   2 
 23 Lefler, Isaiah             9 Brevard                3:26.64   2 
 24 Al-Aidy, Sam              11 T C Roberson           3:26.68   2 
 25 cumbow, ryder             10 Enka                   3:27.73   2 
 26 Palomo, Erik              10 T C Roberson          x3:29.85   1 
 27 Crawford, Darvarius        9 Shelby                 3:30.95   2 
 28 Miranda-Perez, Rafael     12 Kings Mountain         3:41.47   1 
 29 Sears, Caleb              12 Kings Mountain        x4:05.91   1 
 
Event 28  Men 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 1A/2A - 37.64
 3A - 37.04
 4A - 35.94
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Myers, Dylan              12 Hendersonville           39.16   7  10   
  2 Kee, Jontavious           10 Shelby                   39.55   7   8   
  3 Grandy, Caleb             11 N Henderson              39.98   6   6   
  4 Jones, Grayson            10 Polk County              40.36   2   5   
  5 Moore, Tyler              10 Enka                     40.40   7   4   
  6 Iqbal, Zan                10 T C Roberson             40.58   6   3   
  7 Washington, Andre         11 Shelby                   40.78   5   2   
  8 Crocker, Don              11 Kings Mountain           40.92   6   1   
  9 Cutshall, Jon             11 Enka                     41.68   5 
 10 Swicegood, Baxter         10 Brevard                  41.97   7 
 11 Hernandez, Alecx          11 T C Roberson             41.99   1 
 12 Clement, Coulter          12 Murphy                   42.16   5 
 13 Petty, Jonathan           10 Shelby                   42.21   7 
 14 Osborne, Tyler            12 Kings Mountain           42.25   6 
 15 Lynch, Rashod              9 R-S Central              42.84   5 
 16 Chagnon, Jeremy           10 Tuscola                  42.91   2 
 17 Dean, Kevin               12 Murphy                   42.92   5 
 18 Edwards, Avery            11 Polk County              43.12   4 
 19 Lewis, Gaige               9 Polk County              43.34   5 
 20 Roper, Xander              9 N Henderson              43.63   2 
 21 Thompson, Martkell        10 T C Roberson             43.70   4 
 22 Kindley, Cameron          11 W Henderson              43.82   5 
 23 Hopper, Cameron           10 Kings Mountain           43.83   4 
 24 St. Jean, Matthew         10 W Henderson              44.48   4 
 25 Davis, Ross               12 W Henderson              44.60   6 
 26 Grier, Jaden              10 Kings Mountain          x45.04   1 
 27 Bryson, Joseph             9 Hendersonville           45.36   4 
 28 Podlesny, Zane             9 W Henderson             x45.96   4 
 29 Hardaway, Virgil          10 T C Roberson            x46.62   3 
 30 Halmond, Gerald           12 Kings Mountain          x48.18   2 
 31 Kuykendall, Chris         12 Hendersonville           48.40   3 
 32 Hurst, Colby               9 Franklin                 48.79   2 
 33 Hudgins, Noah             10 R-S Central              49.90   3 
 34 Byrd, Michael             11 E Henderson              50.93   3 
 35 Torres, Jesus             10 Franklin                 52.04   2 
 36 McGuire, Cameron           9 Hendersonville          x55.25   3 
 
Event 29  Men 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 1A/2A - 10:40.24
 3A - 10:10.24
 4A - 9:50.24
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Richards, Nathan          12 Franklin              10:24.90   10   
  2 Potter, Caleb             11 Polk County           10:38.62    8   
  3 Dadson, Evan              10 Polk County           10:40.48    6   
  4 Cordero, David            10 T C Roberson          11:17.76    5   
  5 harmon, ethan             11 Enka                  11:33.01    4   
  6 Hamilton, Shawn           12 Enka                  11:34.25    3   
  7 Stamey, Ethan              9 Franklin              11:54.86    2   
  8 Stamey, Nathan             9 Franklin              12:08.52    1   
  9 Hernandez, Johnathan      10 E Henderson           12:33.59  
 10 Gonzalez, Edwin            9 T C Roberson          12:46.39  
 11 bonham, eli               10 Enka                  12:56.83  
 12 cumbow, ryder             10 Enka                 x12:59.74  
 13 Payne, Nik                11 Franklin             x13:13.45  
 14 Sanchez-Brito, Arturo     10 Hendersonville        13:37.54  
 15 Palomo, Erik              10 T C Roberson          13:55.43  
 
Event 30  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 1A/2A - 3:47.24
 3A - 3:43.24
 4A - 3:38.24
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Polk County  'A'                                    3:37.50   2  10   
  2 Burns  'A'                                          3:40.52   2   8   
  3 Franklin  'A'                                       3:47.47   1   6   
  4 T.C. Roberson  'A'                                  3:48.92   2   5   
  5 Hendersonville  'A'                                 3:49.20   2   4   
  6 West Henderson  'A'                                 3:49.90   2   3   
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Field 4x100
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 West Henderson  'A'                                   57.10   10   
  2 Polk County  'A'                                      58.24    8   
  3 Shelby  'A'                                         1:07.36    6   
 
Event 32  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Field 4x100
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 West Henderson  'A'                                   48.41   10   
  2 Polk County  'A'                                      49.48    8   
  3 Shelby  'A'                                           54.17    6   
  4 T.C. Roberson  'A'                                    54.98    5   
  5 Murphy  'A'                                           59.21    4   

Latest News

More in Track and Field