Polk track teams sparkle in Frozen Falcon indoor meet

Polk County's girls 4x200-meter relay team posted a qualifying time Thursday for the state indoor championships. Team members include, from left: Madison Geddings, Sydney Waldman, Julianna Robbins and Reese Alley (photo courtesy Joy Robbins).

It’s still early, but Polk County’s indoor track teams are showing signs that this could be a special season.

The Wolverine boys captured top honors and made some school history as well Thursday in the Frozen Falcon Invitational, held at G.M. Tennant Stadium due to ongoing construction of a new track at West Henderson.

On a mild day that proved far from frozen, Polk County’s boys finished with 79 points, just ahead of West Henderson’s 71.5 in the 16-team field. The Wolverine girls places seventh, with West Henderson topping T.C. Roberson in that division.

Both Polk teams posted a number of qualifying performances for February’s state indoor championships, including the boys 4×200-meter relay team, which finished in a time of 1:36.54. Polk assistant coach Jenny Wolfe said it is believed to be the first time a Wolverine entry has ever qualified for the state indoor meet in the event.

Also posting qualifying efforts were:

* Polk County’s girls 4×200-meter relay team, with a time of 1:57.00.
* Izzy Jackson, who won the 500-meter dash in a time of 1:24.29. Jackson had already qualified in the event
* Luke Sellers, who won the boys shot put with a throw of 43-9 1/2. Teammate Holden Owens placed third with a throw of 41-9 1/4 and just missed reaching the qualifying standard of 42-0.
* Jake Justice won the pole vault with a jump of 13-0. Justice had already qualified in the event.
* Jack Derkach, who won the 500-meter run with a qualifying time of 1:10.56.
* Polk County’s 4×400-meter relay team, which won the race in a qualifying time of 3:36.65.

Polk County’s teams are back in action Wednesday, hosting the Polar Bear I meet beginning at 4 p.m.

                    Frozen Falcon Invitational - 11/30/2017                    
                     hosted by West Henderson High School                      
                            Polk County High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
 1A/2A - 30'6"
 3A - 30'
 4A - 31'6"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Oliver, Kelia             11 Murphy                32-09.50   10   
  2 Powell, Alayna            12 Enka                  31-00.00    8   
  3 Wahler, Amanda            12 T.C. Roberson         28-06.00    6   
  4 johnson, chai             10 Enka                  27-05.50    5   
  5 Peek, Thandi               9 A.C. Reynolds         27-02.50    4   
  6 Wilson, Abigail           10 Enka                  23-10.50    3   
  7 Robertson, Anna            9 Hendersonville        23-01.50    2   
  8 Rutherford, Hannah           E Henderson           22-01.00    1   
  9 Lanza, Michelle           11 A.C. Reynolds         19-07.00  
 10 Tanker, Sophie             9 Hendersonville        19-02.00  
 11 wise, brookelyn           11 Enka                 x19-01.50  
 12 Phillips, Jordan          10 Murphy                17-05.00  
 
Event 2  Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
 1A/2A - 15'
 3A - 15'9"
 4A - 16'2"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Darity, Micaiah           11 Hendersonville        17-06.00   10   
  2 Conner, Kennedy           12 Franklin              16-01.00    8   
  3 Jackson, Abby             11 W Henderson           15-07.00    6   
  4 Levi, Alexis              10 E Henderson           15-02.00    5   
  5 Angel, Hannah              9 Franklin              14-08.00    4   
  6 Hess, Samantha            12 Hendersonville        14-06.00    3   
  7 Avery, Madison            10 W Henderson           14-02.00    2   
  8 Wood, Eliah                9 T.C. Roberson         13-10.00    1   
  9 Milner, Gracie             9 Hendersonville        13-09.50  
 10 O'Rear, Kristen           12 Tuscola               13-09.00  
 10 Conner, Madison           12 W Henderson           13-09.00  
 10 Wong Chong, Autumn        12 W Henderson          x13-09.00  
 13 Dickey, Breanna            9 Murphy                13-04.00  
 13 Ballard, Pearl            10 E Henderson           13-04.00  
 15 Guess, Megan              12 W Henderson          x13-03.00  
 16 Mosley, Quiana            12 T.C. Roberson         12-11.00  
 17 Hester, Jazza             10 Enka                  12-04.50  
 18 Applebaum, Dara           12 Tuscola               12-01.00  
 19 Keeneva, Isabelle         10 Murphy                12-00.00  
 20 Hunter, Emily              9 Franklin              11-05.50  
 20 Nowell, Olivia            11 A.C. Reynolds         11-05.50  
 22 Guzman-Escobar, Natalia   10 T.C. Roberson         10-11.50  
 23 Pyles, Isabella            9 Hendersonville       x10-05.00  
 
Event 3  Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 1A/2A - 31'
 3A - 31'
 4A - 34'
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Conner, Kennedy           12 Franklin              34-05.50   10   
  2 Angel, Hannah              9 Franklin              31-07.50    8   
  3 Hess, Samantha            12 Hendersonville       J31-07.50    6   
  4 Ballard, Pearl            10 E Henderson           30-06.50    5   
  5 Phillips, MaKena          10 Enka                  30-04.50    4   
  6 Levi, Alexis              10 E Henderson           29-00.00    3   
  7 Fender, Moriah            11 W Henderson           28-10.00    2   
  8 O'Rear, Kristen           12 Tuscola               28-02.50    1   
  9 Golebiewski-Kral, Sky      9 Franklin              27-06.50  
 10 Milner, Gracie             9 Hendersonville        25-08.50  
 11 Hunter, Emily              9 Franklin             x25-01.50  
 -- Wood, Eliah                9 T.C. Roberson               ND  
 
Event 4  Women High Jump
=======================================================================
 1A/2A - 4'6"
 3A - 4'10"
 4A - 5'
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Conner, Kennedy           12 Franklin               5-00.00   10   
  2 Hendershot, Isabella      10 Tuscola                4-10.00    6.33
  2 Jackson, Abby             11 W Henderson            4-10.00    6.33
  2 Hess, Samantha            12 Hendersonville         4-10.00    6.33
  5 Angel, Hannah              9 Franklin              J4-10.00    4   
  6 Phillips, MaKena          10 Enka                   4-08.00    2.50
  6 Conner, Madison           12 W Henderson            4-08.00    2.50
  8 Wood, Eliah                9 T.C. Roberson          4-02.00    1   
  9 Kelley, Calicity          11 Murphy                 4-00.00  
  9 Allen, Georjah             9 Murphy                 4-00.00  
 -- Radocha, Amelia           11 T.C. Roberson               NH  
 -- Mock, Bailey              10 Murphy                      NH  
 -- Keeneva, Isabelle         10 Murphy                      NH  
 
Event 5  Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 1A/2A - 7'6"
 3A - 8'6"
 4A - 9'
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ballard, Pearl            10 E Henderson            8-00.00   10   
  2 Ledbetter, Keirsten       11 E Rutherford          J8-00.00    8   
  3 Ketwitz, Lauren           12 Polk County           J8-00.00    6   
  4 Alley, Reese              11 Polk County            7-00.00    5   
  5 Guess, Megan              12 W Henderson            6-00.00    4   
  6 Waldman, Sydney           10 Polk County            5-06.00    3   
  7 Harris, Tana              10 Polk County           x5-00.00  
 -- Justus, McKinnley         11 Polk County                 NH  
 -- Yelton, Cheyenne          11 E Rutherford                NH  
 
Event 6  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 1A/2A - 11:30.24
 3A - 11:00.24
 4A - 10:28.24
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Murphy  'A'                                        11:14.22   10   
  2 T.C. Roberson  'A'                                 11:17.18    8   
  3 Smoky Mountain  'A'                                11:23.37    6   
  4 Enka  'A'                                          11:28.69    5   
  5 Hendersonville  'A'                                12:19.05    4   
  6 Polk County  'A'                                   12:45.65    3   
 
Event 7  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 1A/2A - 10.24
 3A - 9.74
 4A - 8.94
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fulgham, Kelsey           11 Murphy                    9.55   2  10   
  2 Avery, Madison            10 W Henderson              10.43   1   8   
  3 Nguyen, Caroline          11 T.C. Roberson            10.85   2   6   
  4 Applebaum, Dara           12 Tuscola                  10.86   1   5   
  5 Golebiewski-Kral, Sky      9 Franklin                 10.90   1   4   
  6 Hollingsworth, Kylie      11 Hendersonville           11.10   2   3   
  7 Turvin, Catherine         11 Pisgah                   11.32   2   2   
  8 Ward, Lillian              9 Hendersonville           12.46   1   1   
  9 Dickerson, Brianna        12 Pisgah                   12.82   2 
 10 Mock, Bailey              10 Murphy                   13.14   1 
 11 allmond, selah             9 Enka                     13.37   2 
 12 Moses, Maleah             10 Hendersonville           14.00   1 
 13 rhodes, emylee            12 Enka                     14.23   2 
 
Event 8  Women 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 1A/2A - 7.64
 3A - 7.54
 4A - 7.34
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Darity, Micaiah           11 Hendersonville            7.42   6  10   
  2 Gaines, Odyssey           11 N Henderson               7.68   6   8   
  3 Wong Chong, Raine          9 W Henderson               7.98   6   6   
  4 Jackson, Izzy             11 Polk County               7.99   3   5   
  5 Mosley, Quiana            12 T.C. Roberson             8.00   6   4   
  6 Clement, Mariah            9 T.C. Roberson             8.11   2   3   
  7 Avery, Madison            10 W Henderson               8.19   5   2   
  8 Fender, Moriah            11 W Henderson               8.22   5   1   
  9 Beddingfield, Keayla      12 Hendersonville            8.25   6 
 10 Ferguson, Nasiah           9 Hendersonville            8.27   4 
 11 Mann, Kaiya                9 W Henderson              x8.34   5 
 12 Wong Chong, Autumn        12 W Henderson              x8.54   5 
 13 Applebaum, Dara           12 Tuscola                   8.55   1 
 13 Pressley, Aubrie             E Henderson               8.55   1 
 15 rhodes, emylee            12 Enka                      8.62   3 
 16 Peek, Thandi               9 A.C. Reynolds             8.64   5 
 17 Stewman, Courtney         12 Enka                      8.66   4 
 18 Shaw, Madison              9 T.C. Roberson             8.79   3 
 19 orr, sunnie                9 Enka                      9.07   4 
 20 Dickey, Breanna            9 Murphy                    9.12   3 
 20 Finley, Tenia             10 T.C. Roberson            x9.12   3 
 22 Hollingsworth, Kylie      11 Hendersonville           x9.15   4 
 23 Sills, Jessica             9 Murphy                    9.19   4 
 24 Allen, Te'Lor             12 Murphy                    9.28   4 
 25 Grandy, Jasiella           9 N Henderson               9.82   3 
 26 Stewart, Abby             11 Franklin                  9.84   2 
 27 Sprouse, Cynthia          10 Enka                     x9.98   4 
 28 Whaley, Zoey              11 Franklin                 10.01   1 
 29 Baer, Lily                   E Henderson              10.23   4 
 30 Owens, Olivia              9 Pisgah                   10.91   6 
 
Event 9  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 1A/2A - 1:58.24
 3A - 1:54.24
 4A - 1:48.24
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 West Henderson  'A'                                 1:48.31   10   
  2 Hendersonville  'A'                                 1:49.94    8   
  3 Murphy  'A'                                         1:50.53    6   
  4 T.C. Roberson  'A'                                  1:55.01    5   
  5 Polk County  'A'                                    1:57.00    4   
  6 Enka  'A'                                           2:03.81    3   
  7 Smoky Mountain  'A'                                 2:18.15    2   
 
Event 10  Women 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 1A/2A - 5:53.24
 3A - 5:40.24
 4A - 5:25.24
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Winterflood, McKenna      10 Enka                   5:48.85   10   
  2 Hill, Riley               10 W Henderson            5:56.16    8   
  3 Rose, Ava                 10 Enka                   6:12.39    6   
  4 Dubay, Alexis             11 R-S Central            6:13.90    5   
  5 Lane, Gracey               9 R-S Central            6:13.93    4   
  6 Palmer, Hope               9 E Henderson            6:14.72    3   
  7 Shingleton, McCarthy      11 T.C. Roberson          6:18.43    2   
  8 Morales, Sidonia          11 Franklin               6:18.76    1   
  9 Sgro, Maria                9 Franklin               6:27.24  
 10 Ross, Kasey               11 E Henderson            6:30.07  
 11 Stubblefield, Caroline    10 T.C. Roberson          6:51.25  
 12 Worley, Madison           10 Murphy                 7:00.83  
 13 Inman, Faith              10 Enka                   7:05.58  
 14 Tait, Savannah            10 Franklin               7:10.81  
 15 Martin, Lali              10 Pisgah                 7:11.17  
 16 Levi, Alexis              10 E Henderson            7:20.79  
 17 Salazar, Ederlin          11 E Henderson           x7:33.72  
 
Event 11  Women 500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 1A/2A - 1:28.24
 3A - 1;24.24
 4A - 1:19.24
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jackson, Izzy             11 Polk County            1:24.29   2  10   
  2 Morgan, Anna              10 Smoky Mountain         1:25.32   2   8   
  3 McVay, Corey              12 A.C. Reynolds          1:31.48   2   6   
  4 Radocha, Amelia           11 T.C. Roberson          1:33.80   2   5   
  5 Eason, Caroline           12 Burns                  1:38.55   2   4   
  6 Allen, Georjah             9 Murphy                 1:39.26   1   3   
  7 Retzbach, Alexis           9 Hendersonville         1:41.90   1   2   
  8 Stewart, Moira            10 T.C. Roberson          1:42.02   1   1   
  9 Jordan, Paige              9 A.C. Reynolds          1:43.81   2 
 10 Gordon, Johnna             9 Polk County            1:44.61   1 
 11 Douglas, Madelyn           9 Burns                  1:45.08   2 
 12 Stalcup, NovaLee          10 Murphy                 1:45.63   1 
 13 Sills, Jessica             9 Murphy                 1:45.68   1 
 14 Grandy, Jasiella           9 N Henderson            1:46.15   1 
 15 Martinaz, Ana             10 E Henderson            1:47.09   1 
 16 Ray, Gabriella             9 Hendersonville         1:51.19   1 
 17 Pope, Emma                   E Henderson            1:54.14   1 
 18 Santibanez, Daniela       10 Polk County            2:00.39   1 
 19 Purnell, Eliza            10 A.C. Reynolds          2:29.87   2 
 
Event 12  Women 1000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 1A/2A - 3:30.24
 3A - 3:18.24
 4A - 3:09.74
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Blakely, Ashlyn           11 T.C. Roberson          3:23.22   1  10   
  2 Phillips, Ellie           11 T.C. Roberson          3:27.01   2   8   
  3 Anderson, Meredith        10 Enka                   3:29.95   2   6   
  4 Fox, Rebecca              11 Smoky Mountain         3:31.35   2   5   
  5 Campbell, Maggie          10 W Henderson            3:38.88   2   4   
  6 Pond, Ruby                 9 W Henderson            3:40.40   2   3   
  7 Burgin, Donesha           10 Hendersonville         3:49.90   1   2   
  8 Maxon, Caroline           12 W Henderson            3:57.13   2   1   
  9 Leik, Tyler                9 T.C. Roberson          3:59.11   1 
 10 Swift, Noelle             10 Hendersonville         3:59.29   1 
 11 Rollins, Maggie           11 Hendersonville         4:00.22   2 
 12 Gomez, Tamara             10 E Henderson            4:01.88   1 
 13 Castillo, Carolina        10 Polk County            4:13.18   1 
 14 Olguin, Karla             10 Polk County            4:13.82   1 
 15 Tait, Savannah            10 Franklin               4:14.93   1 
 16 Taylor, Brooklyn          10 Murphy                 4:16.60   1 
 17 Thompson, River           10 Franklin               4:20.19   1 
 18 Avellaneda, Itzel          9 Polk County            4:25.54   1 
 19 Huske, Megan              10 W Henderson           x4:27.00   2 
 
Event 13  Women 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 1A/2A - 45.24
 3A - 44.24
 4A - 41.74
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Meadows, Taylor           12 W Henderson              43.73   6  10   
  2 Stocks, Shylee            11 W Henderson              44.37   6   8   
  3 Gaffney, Beth             10 W Henderson              45.79   6   6   
  4 Darity, Micaiah           11 Hendersonville           47.07   6   5   
  5 Wheaton, Kaitlynn         11 Murphy                   47.61   6   4   
  6 Ross, Kasey               11 E Henderson              48.07   3   3   
  7 Mann, Kaiya                9 W Henderson             x48.54   6 
  8 Turvin, Catherine         11 Pisgah                   48.67   6   2   
  9 Angel, Hannah              9 Franklin                 48.85   4   1   
 10 Nguyen, Caroline          11 T.C. Roberson            49.34   2 
 11 Pendley, Lauren           10 Murphy                   49.59   2 
 12 Pressley, Aubrie             E Henderson              49.61   1 
 13 McVay, Corey              12 A.C. Reynolds            49.84   5 
 14 Iaquinto, Althea          10 T.C. Roberson            50.61   4 
 15 Chatham, Kylie             9 Smoky Mountain           50.85   3 
 16 Harris, Tana              10 Polk County              53.30   1 
 17 Ward, Lillian              9 Hendersonville           53.44   3 
 18 rhodes, emylee            12 Enka                     53.54   3 
 19 Allen, Georjah             9 Murphy                   53.95   2 
 20 Milner, Gracie             9 Hendersonville           54.80   4 
 21 Dickerson, Brianna        12 Pisgah                   54.89   5 
 22 Moses, Maleah             10 Hendersonville          x56.35   3 
 23 Grandy, Jasiella           9 N Henderson              57.16   2 
 24 orr, sunnie                9 Enka                     58.37   1 
 25 Pyles, Isabella            9 Hendersonville          x59.93   3 
 26 Phillips, Jillian         11 Murphy                  x59.94   4 
 27 Salazar, Ederlin          11 E Henderson            1:01.45   3 
 28 Sprouse, Cynthia          10 Enka                   1:01.69   5 
 29 barker, madison            9 Enka                  x1:03.59   2 
 30 Elkins, Autumn               E Henderson           x1:04.86   4 
 31 Reagan, Jenaya            11 Smoky Mountain         1:13.51   2 
 
Event 14  Women 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 1A/2A - 13:15.24
 3A - 12:20.24
 4A - 11:50.24
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hill, Riley               10 W Henderson           12:42.34   10   
  2 Anderson, Meredith        10 Enka                  12:43.90    8   
  3 Dalton, Jordan            10 T.C. Roberson         12:44.94    6   
  4 Winterflood, McKenna      10 Enka                  12:47.85    5   
  5 Lane, Gracey               9 R-S Central           13:23.18    4   
  6 Rose, Ava                 10 Enka                  13:27.00    3   
  7 Dubay, Alexis             11 R-S Central           13:45.68    2   
  8 Caldwell, Alesea           9 Tuscola               13:48.09    1   
  9 Retzbach, Alexis           9 Hendersonville        14:25.42  
 10 Stubblefield, Caroline    10 T.C. Roberson         14:55.24  
 11 Shingleton, McCarthy      11 T.C. Roberson         14:56.33  
 12 Mann, Natalie             11 E Henderson           15:08.49  
 13 Martinaz, Ana             10 E Henderson           16:39.70  
 
Event 15  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 1A/2A - 4:40.24
 3A - 4:26.24
 4A - 4:16.24
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 West Henderson  'A'                                 4:22.86   10   
  2 T.C. Roberson  'A'                                  4:30.17    8   
  3 Murphy  'A'                                         4:43.69    6   
  4 Polk County  'A'                                    5:06.76    5   
  5 Hendersonville  'A'                                 5:12.76    4   
  6 Enka  'A'                                           5:43.40    3   
 
Event 16  Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
 1A/2A - 42'0"
 3A - 43'
 4A - 44'3"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sellers, Luke             11 Polk County           43-09.50   10   
  2 Redman, Will              12 Enka                  42-07.50    8   
  3 Owens, Holden             12 Polk County           41-09.25    6   
  4 Croft, Garrett            12 T.C. Roberson         38-01.00    5   
  5 Johnson, Jaiden           11 Murphy                34-03.00    4   
  6 Davis, Steven             10 W Henderson           34-02.50    3   
  7 Mathews, Curtis           11 N Henderson           33-11.50    2   
  8 Woody, Jacob              10 Smoky Mountain        33-02.00    1   
  9 Phillips, Tyler           12 Smoky Mountain       J33-02.00  
 10 Quesinberry, Tyler        10 T.C. Roberson         32-02.50  
 11 greene, blaine            10 Enka                  32-01.50  
 12 Greenhill, Cameron        12 T.C. Roberson         30-09.50  
 13 guillen, brandon           9 Enka                  30-06.00  
 14 Lynch, Logan              12 T.C. Roberson        x29-05.00  
 15 Pratt, Charles            11 W Henderson           29-02.50  
 16 Campen, Cameron           10 T.C. Roberson        x28-00.00  
 17 lance, calvin              9 Enka                 x27-01.50  
 18 Youmans, Caleb            10 W Henderson           26-04.00  
 19 James, Cole                9 Smoky Mountain        25-10.50  
 20 Okpych, Andrew             9 Hendersonville        24-08.00  
 21 Henley, Pat                9 W Henderson          x24-02.50  
 
Event 17  Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
 1A/2A - 19'6"
 3A - 19'8"
 4A - 20'4"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Tanner          11 Franklin              20-07.00   10   
  2 Dean, Kevin               12 Murphy                19-08.25    8   
  3 Brock, Tanner             12 W Henderson           19-05.00    6   
  4 Harrison, Tyler           12 Franklin             J19-05.00    5   
  5 Maddock, Joe              12 Hendersonville        19-00.00    4   
  6 Lawrence, Damon           12 Burns                 18-09.00    3   
  7 Butts, Reagan             11 W Henderson           18-04.00    2   
  8 Moore, Tyler              10 Enka                  18-01.75    1   
  9 Woods, Isaac              11 W Henderson           17-06.50  
 10 Hardaway, Virgil          10 T.C. Roberson         17-05.50  
 11 Ferguson, Lee             11 Pisgah                17-04.50  
 12 Ritz, Luke                 9 Murphy                16-11.00  
 13 Pressley, Jacob              E Henderson           16-08.50  
 14 Wheaton, Matthew           9 Murphy                16-08.00  
 15 Thornton, Gavin           10 Polk County           16-07.50  
 16 Tennant, Grant             9 Burns                 16-07.00  
 16 Gonzalez, Jose            12 W Henderson          x16-07.00  
 18 Henley, Jonah             11 W Henderson          x16-05.50  
 19 Thompson, Chad            11 Pisgah                16-04.50  
 20 Holcombe, Caleb            9 Pisgah                16-02.00  
 21 Martinez-Bernal, Orvelin  10 Enka                  15-10.00  
 22 Bravo, Nicholas           11 T.C. Roberson         15-09.75  
 23 Gupta-Leary, Malachai     12 A.C. Reynolds         15-09.50  
 24 Smith, Gavin              12 N Henderson           15-04.00  
 25 Ar, Justin                10 Enka                  15-00.00  
 25 Chagnon, Jeremy           10 Tuscola               15-00.00  
 27 Ratiff, Daeshawn          10 Enka                 x14-07.50  
 28 Iqbal, Zan                10 T.C. Roberson         14-06.00  
 29 Bayne, Bryson             10 Hendersonville        13-09.50  
 30 McCullough, Jairus         9 Murphy               x12-00.50  
 
Event 18  Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 1A/2A - 40'2"
 3A - 40'2"
 4A - 40'10"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Tanner          11 Franklin              45-01.00   10   
  2 Iqbal, Zan                10 T.C. Roberson         37-01.50    8   
  3 Chagnon, Jeremy           10 Tuscola               36-11.00    6   
  4 Akers, Matias              9 Polk County           35-08.00    5   
  5 Gupta-Leary, Malachai     12 A.C. Reynolds         35-07.50    4   
  6 Pressley, Jacob              E Henderson           34-08.50    3   
  7 Santos, Joel                 E Henderson           32-06.00    2   
  8 Thompson, Chad            11 Pisgah                31-09.00    1   
  9 Ar, Justin                10 Enka                  31-08.00  
 10 Henley, Jonah             11 W Henderson           30-06.00  
 11 Bravo, Nicholas           11 T.C. Roberson         29-04.00  
 
Event 19  Men High Jump
=======================================================================
 1A/2A - 5'8"
 3A - 5'10"
 4A - 6'
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brock, Tanner             12 W Henderson            5-06.00   10   
  2 Hardaway, Virgil          10 T.C. Roberson          5-04.00    8   
 -- Bouakhamphong, Kenzie     12 Franklin                    NH  
 -- Owens, Holden             12 Polk County                 NH  
 -- Gupta-Leary, Malachai     12 A.C. Reynolds               NH  
 -- Lewis, Gaige               9 Polk County                 NH  
 -- Horton, David             11 Polk County                 NH  
 -- Wolfe, Jackson             9 Hendersonville              NH  
 -- Murray, Deontaye           9 Murphy                      NH  
 
Event 20  Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 1A/2A - 10'0"
 3A - 11'6"
 4A - 11'6"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Justice, Jake             11 Polk County           13-00.00   10   
  2 Miller, Collin            12 W Henderson           12-06.00    8   
  3 Gordon, Noah                 E Henderson           11-06.00    6   
  4 Miller, Connor            12 W Henderson           11-00.00    5   
  5 Lovin, Nicholas           10 T.C. Roberson        J11-00.00    4   
  6 Ward, Thomas                 E Henderson            9-06.00    3   
  7 Holley, Cameron           11 E Rutherford           8-06.00    2   
  8 Akers, Matias              9 Polk County            7-06.00    1   
  9 Youmans, Caleb            10 W Henderson           J7-06.00  
 10 Geddings, Jackson         10 Polk County           J7-06.00  
 -- Lopez, Nestor                E Henderson                 NH  
 -- Metscher, Jacob              Unattached           X12-06.00  
 
Event 21  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 1A/2A - 9:05.24
 3A - 8:50.24
 4A - 8:33.24
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Polk County  'A'                                    9:08.53   10   
  2 T.C. Roberson  'A'                                  9:19.94    8   
  3 Hendersonville  'A'                                 9:20.00    6   
  4 East Henderson  'A'                                 9:34.11    5   
  5 Enka  'A'                                           9:53.63    4   
  6 North Henderson  'A'                               10:13.44    3   
 
Event 22  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 1A/2A - 9.04
 3A - 9.04
 4A - 8.24
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hannah, Dashon            11 Burns                     8.43   3  10   
  2 McDowell, Triston         11 R-S Central               8.64   3   8   
  3 Myers, Dylan              12 Hendersonville            8.72   3   6   
  4 Brock, Tanner             12 W Henderson               8.91   3   5   
  5 Yoder, Samuel             12 A.C. Reynolds             9.42   3   4   
  6 Lewis, Gaige               9 Polk County               9.63   2   3   
  7 Gonzalez, Jose            12 W Henderson              10.64   2   2   
  8 Vascellaro, Gavin         10 Enka                     10.69   2   1   
  9 Grant, Austin             12 Polk County              10.74   1 
 10 Whiteside, Lawson         10 Hendersonville           10.87   1 
 11 Henley, Jonah             11 W Henderson              10.89   1 
 12 Ar, Justin                10 Enka                     10.97   2 
 13 McCullough, Jairus         9 Murphy                   12.04   1 
 14 Wheaton, Matthew           9 Murphy                   12.06   2 
 
Event 23  Men 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 1A/2A - 6.74
 3A - 6.64
 4A - 6.54
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Santamaria, Pablo            E Henderson               6.78   3  10   
  2 Murrell, Jaylynn          12 Franklin                  6.92   6   8   
  3 Moore, Tyler              10 Enka                      7.06   2   6   
  4 Cutshall, Jon             11 Enka                      7.12   6   5   
  5 White, Wolfgang           11 T.C. Roberson             7.13   6   4   
  6 Tallent, Coleman          12 Franklin                  7.15   6   3   
  7 Woods, Isaac              11 W Henderson               7.23   5   2   
  8 Andrescavage, Avery        9 W Henderson               7.24   3   0.50
  8 McCluney, Damarquis        9 N Henderson               7.24   5   0.50
 10 Redman, Will              12 Enka                      7.25   3 
 11 Maddock, Joe              12 Hendersonville            7.26   6 
 12 Butts, Reagan             11 W Henderson               7.32   6 
 13 Ferguson, Lee             11 Pisgah                    7.35   5 
 14 Derkach, Wyatt            12 Polk County               7.37   4 
 15 Johnson, Darmarcus        12 R-S Central               7.41   5 
 16 Jackson, Javar             9 N Henderson               7.42   5 
 17 Looper, Zharius           10 T.C. Roberson             7.44   6 
 18 Rodriguez, Ivann          12 N Henderson               7.47   4 
 19 Gonzalez, Jose            12 W Henderson              x7.56   1 
 20 Gordon, Robert               E Henderson               7.65   2 
 21 Lynch, Rashod              9 R-S Central               7.66   3 
 22 Wilson, Arin              10 A.C. Reynolds             7.67   6 
 22 Kindley, Cameron          11 W Henderson              x7.67   4 
 24 Edwards, Avery            11 Polk County               7.68   4 
 25 Gonzales, Paul             9 Pisgah                    7.70   5 
 26 Bryson, Joseph             9 Hendersonville            7.71   3 
 27 Jystad, Jaret             11 N Henderson              x7.72   5 
 28 Bowman, Jacob             11 T.C. Roberson             7.74   5 
 29 Wheaton, Matthew           9 Murphy                    7.80   1 
 30 Quesinberry, Tyler        10 T.C. Roberson            x7.83   4 
 31 Smith, Gavin              12 N Henderson              x7.88   4 
 32 Grant, Austin             12 Polk County               7.90   2 
 33 Convento, Pedro            9 Hendersonville            7.93   3 
 34 Bailey, Cameron           10 Pisgah                    7.94   4 
 35 Hudgins, Noah             10 R-S Central               8.03   1 
 36 Williams, Mason            9 Franklin                  8.04   1 
 37 Kuykendall, Chris         12 Hendersonville           x8.12   2 
 38 Ratiff, Daeshawn          10 Enka                     x8.27   1 
 39 Zamora, Juan                 E Henderson               8.29   2 
 40 King, Asheton              8 Pisgah                   x8.32   4 
 41 Murray, Deontaye           9 Murphy                    8.38   2 
 42 Campen, Cameron           10 T.C. Roberson            x8.49   1 
 43 Torres, Jesus             10 Franklin                 x8.65   2 
 44 lance, calvin              9 Enka                     x8.94   2 
 45 McCullough, Jairus         9 Murphy                    9.06   1 
 46 Simoncic, Michael          9 Polk County              x9.15   3 
 
Event 24  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 1A/2A - 1:38.24
 3A - 1:35.64
 4A - 1:34.24
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Franklin  'A'                                       1:34.17   2  10   
  2 West Henderson  'A'                                 1:34.67   2   8   
  3 East Henderson  'A'                                 1:36.02   1   6   
  4 Polk County  'A'                                    1:36.54   1   5   
  5 North Henderson  'A'                                1:37.77   2   4   
  6 R-S Central  'A'                                    1:37.83   1   3   
  7 Hendersonville  'A'                                 1:40.34   1   2   
  8 T.C. Roberson  'A'                                  1:40.95   2   1   
  9 Murphy  'A'                                         1:42.44   1 
 10 Enka  'A'                                           1:46.87   2 
 11 Smoky Mountain  'A'                                 1:55.93   1 
 
Event 25  Men 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 1A/2A - 4:48.24
 3A - 4:40.24
 4A - 4:31.24
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McDowell, Sean            12 T.C. Roberson          4:40.73   2  10   
  2 Walker, Austin            10 Burns                  4:41.67   2   8   
  3 Schreiber, Grant          11 W Henderson            4:46.58   2   6   
  4 Potter, Caleb             11 Polk County            4:48.58   2   5   
  5 Dadson, Evan              10 Polk County            4:51.48   2   4   
  6 Hamilton, Shawn           12 Enka                   5:02.59   2   3   
  7 Mccoy, Gabe               12 Murphy                 5:03.77   2   2   
  8 Draper, Joshua             9 T.C. Roberson          5:04.15   1   1   
  9 harmon, ethan             11 Enka                   5:06.45   1 
 10 Bustillo, Rodrigo         10 Enka                   5:06.73   2 
 11 Ellum, Townes             10 A.C. Reynolds          5:07.65   2 
 12 Newman, Parker            11 Hendersonville         5:11.54   2 
 13 Schreiber, Quinn          10 W Henderson            5:11.66   2 
 14 Hernandez, Johnathan      10 E Henderson            5:13.91   2 
 15 Coggins, Tanner           10 E Henderson            5:15.00   1 
 16 Martinez, Humberto           E Henderson            5:15.67   1 
 17 Revis, Evan               12 R-S Central            5:16.73   2 
 18 cammisa, evan             10 Enka                  x5:17.88   2 
 19 bonham, eli               10 Enka                  x5:19.59   2 
 20 Bridges, Chris            11 A.C. Reynolds          5:20.42   2 
 21 Stamey, Ethan              9 Franklin               5:20.81   1 
 22 Avalos, Kevin             11 N Henderson            5:22.17   2 
 23 Conley, Tyler             10 Smoky Mountain         5:25.23   2 
 24 Stamey, Nathan             9 Franklin               5:27.30   1 
 25 Upton, Christopher         9 R-S Central            5:28.20   1 
 26 Morgan, Blake             10 N Henderson            5:28.74   2 
 27 Brasier, Zack             10 T.C. Roberson          5:33.63   1 
 28 Corona, Victor            11 T.C. Roberson         x5:33.65   1 
 29 Bryant, Christopher        9 N Henderson            5:53.11   2 
 30 Gonzalez, Jimmy           10 W Henderson            5:56.45   1 
 31 Diaz, Greg                11 Murphy                 6:11.58   1 
 32 Jamison, Timothy           9 T.C. Roberson         x6:18.62   1 
 33 Palomo, Erik              10 T.C. Roberson         x6:18.84   1 
 34 LaFlamme, Max             12 Burns                  6:41.56   1 
 
Event 26  Men 500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 1A/2A - 1:11.24
 3A - 1:09.84
 4A - 1:08.24
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Derkach, Jack             11 Polk County            1:10.56   2  10   
  2 Robertson, Lawson         11 A.C. Reynolds          1:10.79   2   8   
  3 Waller, Joseph            11 Burns                  1:10.81   2   6   
  4 White, Hunter             11 N Henderson            1:11.66   2   5   
  5 Gonzalez, Edwin            9 T.C. Roberson          1:11.74   2   4   
  6 Wheaton, Jonathan         12 Murphy                 1:11.82   2   3   
  7 Holmberg, Brantley           Hendersonville         1:12.81   1   2   
  8 Reed, Joe                 12 Murphy                 1:13.49   1   1   
  9 Graham, Liam              11 Franklin               1:13.86   1 
 10 Akers, Matias              9 Polk County            1:13.93   1 
 11 McNeil, Thad              11 A.C. Reynolds          1:14.36   2 
 12 Grandy, Caleb             11 N Henderson            1:14.59   2 
 13 Coggins, Tanner           10 E Henderson            1:16.67   1 
 14 Graham, Adam              10 N Henderson            1:16.80   2 
 15 Yoder, Samuel             12 A.C. Reynolds          1:17.14   2 
 16 Gibson, Daniel            10 Burns                  1:17.38   2 
 17 Jones, Reese              11 R-S Central            1:17.53   2 
 18 Manley, Jack              12 T.C. Roberson          1:18.16   2 
 19 Hernassy, Andrew          10 N Henderson           x1:18.75   2 
 20 Kelly, Anthony             9 Hendersonville         1:18.76   1 
 21 Holcombe, Caleb            9 Pisgah                 1:20.24   2 
 22 Allison, Nick             11 Tuscola                1:20.50   1 
 23 Harvey, William            9 T.C. Roberson          1:20.75   2 
 24 Dugan, Zachary            10 Burns                  1:21.00   2 
 25 Lovin, Nicholas           10 T.C. Roberson         x1:22.14   1 
 26 Wheaton, Matthew           9 Murphy                 1:22.47   1 
 27 Hall, Logan                9 W Henderson            1:23.15   1 
 28 cumbow, ryder             10 Enka                   1:23.47   1 
 29 Marion, Dennis            10 Franklin               1:24.11   1 
 30 Munoz, Elder               9 Hendersonville         1:27.83   1 
 31 Geddings, Jackson         10 Polk County            1:30.16   1 
 32 Lamb, Isaac                9 Burns                 x1:30.74   1 
 33 Ciocian, Cullen            9 T.C. Roberson         x1:31.21   1 
 34 Melton, Daniel             9 Smoky Mountain         1:32.81   1 
 35 Edwards, Jackson           9 Polk County           x1:34.87   1 
 36 McGuire, Cameron           9 Hendersonville        x1:36.63   1 
 
Event 27  Men 1000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 1A/2A - 2:50.24
 3A - 2:43.24
 4A - 2:39.24
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lillie, Dwayne            10 A.C. Reynolds          2:41.26   2  10   
  2 Binkley, Carter           11 Pisgah                 2:41.52   2   8   
  3 Crain, Zach               11 A.C. Reynolds          2:42.43   2   6   
  4 Wiley, Lucas              11 A.C. Reynolds          2:47.24   2   5   
  5 Rogers, Neil              12 A.C. Reynolds         x2:49.75   2 
  6 Costa, Eli                12 Smoky Mountain         2:51.57   2   4   
  7 Klesius, Henry            11 A.C. Reynolds         x2:53.30   2 
  8 Hollingsworth, Luke       12 Hendersonville         2:53.78   2   3   
  9 Banz, Joey                10 N Henderson            2:59.22   1   2   
 10 Youse, Matthew            12 Tuscola                2:59.45   2   1   
 11 Lopez, Jeffrey               E Henderson            2:59.90   2 
 12 harmon, ethan             11 Enka                   3:06.32   1 
 13 Santiago, Ryan            11 W Henderson            3:07.19   2 
 14 Ortiz, Adrian              9 N Henderson            3:08.98   2 
 15 Bryson, Andrew            10 Murphy                 3:09.92   2 
 16 Schreiber, John           10 Pisgah                 3:10.10   2 
 17 Long, Christian           12 N Henderson            3:10.85   2 
 18 Borlee, Cole              12 N Henderson           x3:14.66   1 
 19 McDowell, Dillon          11 T.C. Roberson          3:16.42   1 
 20 Riddell, Quentin          11 W Henderson            3:16.89   1 
 21 Maynor, Jacob             10 T.C. Roberson          3:18.77   1 
 22 Frady, Carson              9 Smoky Mountain         3:21.19   1 
 23 Pierce, Chase              9 Murphy                 3:21.21   2 
 24 Mills, Duncan             12 T.C. Roberson          3:22.97   1 
 25 Munoz, Elder               9 Hendersonville         3:23.26   1 
 26 Al-Aidy, Sam              11 T.C. Roberson         x3:25.24   1 
 27 Ankrom, Garry              9 R-S Central            3:25.92   2 
 28 Striff, Logan              9 R-S Central            3:26.93   1 
 29 Sheren, Joseph             9 E Henderson            3:27.21   1 
 30 Floyd, John               10 T.C. Roberson         x3:27.75   1 
 31 cumbow, ryder             10 Enka                   3:27.95   1 
 32 Wolfe, Jackson             9 Hendersonville         3:30.68   1 
 33 Antal, Angus              10 T.C. Roberson         x3:43.15   1 
 34 McGuire, Cameron           9 Hendersonville        x3:49.66   2 
 35 McClellan, Bradley        11 R-S Central            3:52.23   1 
 
Event 28  Men 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 1A/2A - 37.64
 3A - 37.04
 4A - 35.94
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Waller, Joseph            11 Burns                    38.43   8  10   
  2 Myers, Dylan              12 Hendersonville           38.61   8   8   
  3 Wheaton, Jonathan         12 Murphy                   38.77   8   6   
  4 Hannah, Dashon            11 Burns                    39.00   7   5   
  5 Hunt, Matthew             12 Burns                    39.37   4   4   
  6 White, Hunter             11 N Henderson              39.86   8   3   
  7 Robertson, Lawson         11 A.C. Reynolds            39.88   7   2   
  8 McSwain, Gunner            9 R-S Central              40.11   2   1   
  9 Ferguson, Lee             11 Pisgah                   40.20   5 
 10 Grandy, Caleb             11 N Henderson              40.42   7 
 11 Reed, Joe                 12 Murphy                   40.47   8 
 12 Ashe, Phillip             12 A.C. Reynolds            40.60   8 
 13 Iqbal, Zan                10 T.C. Roberson            40.81   5 
 14 Holmberg, Brantley           Hendersonville           40.86   3 
 15 Ritz, Luke                 9 Murphy                   41.16   2 
 16 Graham, Adam              10 N Henderson              41.39   6 
 17 Lynch, Rashod              9 R-S Central              41.70   4 
 18 Dean, Kevin               12 Murphy                  x42.10   7 
 19 Clement, Coulter          12 Murphy                  x42.11   1 
 20 Kindley, Cameron          11 W Henderson              42.24   6 
 21 Gordon, Robert               E Henderson              42.34   4 
 22 Lewis, Gaige               9 Polk County              42.37   4 
 23 Gilkeson, Will            12 A.C. Reynolds            42.56   7 
 24 Edwards, Avery            11 Polk County              43.02   3 
 25 Jones, Reese              11 R-S Central              43.25   4 
 26 Hernassy, Andrew          10 N Henderson             x43.28   6 
 27 Thompson, Martkell        10 T.C. Roberson            43.39   6 
 28 Vera, Jose                   E Henderson              43.41   2 
 29 Jystad, Jaret             11 N Henderson             x43.64   6 
 30 Gonzales, Paul             9 Pisgah                   43.67   5 
 31 St. Jean, Matthew         10 W Henderson              43.90   6 
 32 Bowman, Jacob             11 T.C. Roberson            44.84   7 
 33 Convento, Pedro            9 Hendersonville           45.12   4 
 34 Bryson, Joseph             9 Hendersonville          x45.48   2 
 35 Bravo, Nicholas           11 T.C. Roberson           x45.54   4 
 36 Whiteside, Lawson         10 Hendersonville          x46.05   3 
 37 Greenhill, Cameron        12 T.C. Roberson           x46.15   5 
 38 Bailey, Cameron           10 Pisgah                   46.62   5 
 39 Tennant, Grant             9 Burns                   x46.68   2 
 40 Johnson, Darmarcus        12 R-S Central             x46.77   6 
 41 Byrd, Michael             11 E Henderson              50.00   3 
 42 Kuykendall, Chris         12 Hendersonville          x50.82   4 
 43 King, Asheton              8 Pisgah                  x52.73   5 
 
Event 29  Men 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 1A/2A - 10:40.24
 3A - 10:10.24
 4A - 9:50.24
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schreiber, Grant          11 W Henderson           10:52.00   10   
  2 Cordero, David            10 T.C. Roberson         10:57.90    8   
  3 Hamilton, Shawn           12 Enka                  11:06.48    6   
  4 Bustillo, Rodrigo         10 Enka                  11:14.70    5   
  5 Schreiber, Quinn          10 W Henderson           11:51.30    4   
  6 Stamey, Ethan              9 Franklin              11:52.95    3   
  7 Stamey, Nathan             9 Franklin              12:07.30    2   
  8 Sheren, Joseph             9 E Henderson           12:57.18    1   
  9 Diaz, Alan                 9 Murphy                13:37.23  
 10 Gilreath, Jonathan        10 T.C. Roberson         13:39.15  
 -- Swaney, Evan              10 T.C. Roberson              DNF  
 -- Banz, Joey                10 N Henderson                DNF  
 -- Bryant, Christopher        9 N Henderson                DNF  
 -- Avalos, Kevin             11 N Henderson                DNF  
 -- Morgan, Blake             10 N Henderson                DNF  
 -- Ortiz, Adrian              9 N Henderson                DNF  
 -- Long, Christian           12 N Henderson                DNF  
 
Event 30  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 1A/2A - 3:47.24
 3A - 3:43.24
 4A - 3:38.24
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Polk County  'A'                                    3:36.65   1  10   
  2 A.C. Reynolds  'A'                                  3:41.87   2   8   
  3 T.C. Roberson  'A'                                  3:44.54   2   6   
  4 Hendersonville  'A'                                 3:45.33   1   5   
  5 North Henderson  'A'                                3:45.94   2   4   
  6 Murphy  'A'                                         3:49.69   1   3   
  7 Burns  'A'                                          3:54.38   1   2   
  8 R-S Central  'A'                                    3:54.60   2   1   
  9 Enka  'A'                                           4:06.04   2 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) West Henderson             109.83     2) T.C. Roberson              74   
    3) Enka                        71.50     4) Hendersonville             66.33
    5) Franklin                    50        6) Murphy                     49   
    7) Polk County                 41        8) East Henderson             30   
    9) Smoky Mountain              21       10) R-S Central                15   
   11) Tuscola                     13.33    12) A.C. Reynolds              10   
   13) North Henderson              8       13) East Rutherford             8   
   15) Burns                        4       15) Pisgah                      4   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Polk County                 79        2) West Henderson             71.50
    3) T.C. Roberson               67        4) Franklin                   51   
    5) Burns                       48        6) A.C. Reynolds              47   
    7) Enka                        39        8) East Henderson             36   
    8) Hendersonville              36       10) Murphy                     27   
   11) North Henderson             23.50    12) R-S Central                13   
   13) Pisgah                       9       14) Tuscola                     7   
   15) Smoky Mountain               5       16) East Rutherford             2