Polk Middle girls take second, boys fifth in Waynesville track meet

Polk County Middle School’s girls track team posted a solid second-place showing Tuesday in the Waynesville Middle School meet held at Pisgah High School in Canton.

The Wolverines scored 103 points, finishing behind meet winner Macon Middle in the eight-team field. The Polk Middle boys placed fifth.

Marissa Twitty won the 400-meter run with a time of 1:05.5 and the long jump with a mark of 14-4 to lead the Wolverine girls. Olivia Overholt won the 1600-meter run with a time of 5:59.7, finishing almost 25 seconds ahead of the field, and took second in the long jump. The Polk Middle girls won both the 4×200 and 4×400-meter relays, and Kylee Mullis added a second-place finish in the shot put.

The Wolverine boys won the 4×400-meter relay and Matias Akers took second in the triple jump with a mark of 34-2 3/4.

Both teams are slated to be in action again Tuesday, competing at North Henderson.

 Waynesville Middle School Meet - 4/4/2017 5:09:56 PM       
                 Pisgah High School, Canton, NC                  

              Middle School Girls 100 Meter Hurdles              
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Canaan Drake             Macon Middle School      17.7     10
  2 Haley Coker              Macon Middle School      18.3      8
  3 Montana Purdy            Smoky Mountain Middl     18.7      6
  4 Sky Globelwski         8 Macon Middle School      19.1      5
  5 Leah Hutchinson        8 Apple Valley Middle      19.5      4
  6 Chole Brown              Smoky Mountain Middl     20.0      3
  7 Kennedy Barker         6 Bethel Middle School     20.1      2
  8 Amya Cunningham        7 Polk County Middle S     20.3      1
  9 Kendall Owen           7 Canton Middle School     20.3       
 10 Andrea Ramirez         7 Madison Middle Schoo     20.7       
 11 Emmie McDowell         8 Polk County Middle S     20.8       
 12 Gracyn Mills           7 Bethel Middle School     21.4       
 13 Rachel Morrow          8 Madison Middle Schoo     21.8       
 14 Johnna Gordon          8 Polk County Middle S     22.0       
 15 Jenna Baucom             Smoky Mountain Middl     22.1       
 16 Brooke Messer          8 Bethel Middle School     22.2       
 17 Autumn Motes           7 Apple Valley Middle      23.8       
 18 Cathyryn Belham        6 Canton Middle School     24.2       

               Middle School Girls 100 Meter Dash                
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Nevaeh Rice            8 Madison Middle Schoo     14.0     10
  2 Sarah Roberson           Macon Middle School      14.2      8
  3 Emma Deaver            7 Bethel Middle School     14.3      6
  4 Diamond Croft          6 Apple Valley Middle      14.3      5
  5 Asia McKnight          8 Apple Valley Middle      14.4      4
  6 Scarlett Quinn         7 Madison Middle Schoo     14.5      3
  7 Key Abrams             8 Polk County Middle S     14.6      2
  8 Andrea Ramirez         7 Madison Middle Schoo     14.7      1
  9 Nyla Martin            8 Polk County Middle S     14.9       
  9 Karli Mcmahan          8 Macon Middle School      14.9       
  9 Emma Hubbard           8 Apple Valley Middle      14.9       
 12 Ally Roots             8 Macon Middle School      15.0       
 12 Morgan Putnman         7 Bethel Middle School     15.0       
 14 Olivia Owens           8 Bethel Middle School     15.1       
 14 DeAsia Green           7 Polk County Middle S     15.1       
 16 Elana Istvan             Smoky Mountain Middl     16.0       
 17 Nicki Stephens           Smoky Mountain Middl     16.1       

           Middle School Girls 4x200 Meter Relay            
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Polk County Middle School                  2:11.8     10
  2 Macon Middle School                        2:15.0      8
  3 Bethel Middle School                       2:17.5      6
  4 Madison Middle School                      2:19.0      5
  5 Smoky Mountain Middle School               2:20.8      4
  6 Apple Valley Middle School                 2:21.3      3

               Middle School Girls 1600 Meter Run                
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Olivia Overholt        7 Polk County Middle S   5:59.7     10
  2 Dylan Garcia           8 Macon Middle School    6:24.2      8
  3 Macy Fisher            7 Waynesville Middle S   7:00.3      6
  4 Mayra Wilde              Smoky Mountain Middl   7:21.3      5
  5 Elizabeth Moses          Smoky Mountain Middl   8:07.6      4
  6 Savannah Ziglar        7 Waynesville Middle S   8:31.1      3
  7 Ilah Williams          7 Macon Middle School    8:42.9      2
  8 Kahlan Lashbroks         Smoky Mountain Middl   8:45.4      1
  9 Casey King               Smoky Mountain Middl   9:31.9       
 10 Lilly Hodges             Smoky Mountain Middl  10:06.2       

           Middle School Girls 4x100 Meter Relay            
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Macon Middle School                          57.2     10
  2 Madison Middle School                        58.9      8
  3 Bethel Middle School                         59.7      6
  4 Polk County Middle School                  1:00.0      5
  5 Smoky Mountain Middle School               1:00.4      4
 DQ Apple Valley Middle School                     NT       

               Middle School Girls 400 Meter Dash                
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Marissa Twitty         8 Polk County Middle S   1:05.5     10
  2 Addison Wyatt          7 Waynesville Middle S   1:09.6      8
  3 Sierra Early           6 Bethel Middle School   1:10.4      6
  4 Maria Sgro             8 Macon Middle School    1:11.3      5
  5 Emmie McDowell         8 Polk County Middle S   1:13.6      4
  6 Leandra Davis          8 Bethel Middle School   1:13.9      3
  7 Natalie Paris            Smoky Mountain Middl   1:14.4      2
  8 Shelly Lopez           6 Apple Valley Middle    1:15.0      1
  9 Madison White          7 Apple Valley Middle    1:15.7       
 10 Savana Morgan          8 Apple Valley Middle    1:17.0       
 11 Julianna Garza         8 Canton Middle School   1:17.8       
 12 Maitzih Sanchez          Macon Middle School    1:18.0       
 13 Anneke Lam             7 Waynesville Middle S   1:18.7       
 14 12540                  8 Smoky Mountain Middl   1:19.3       
 15 Chelsey Hensley        7 Madison Middle Schoo   1:19.4       
 16 Alexis Gibson          7 Canton Middle School   1:22.5       
 17 McKenna Morris         6 Polk County Middle S   1:25.4       
 18 Naomi Feagin             Smoky Mountain Middl   1:28.8       
 19 Isela Rios             6 Macon Middle School    1:32.0       
 20 Olivia Snelson         8 Madison Middle Schoo   1:32.3       
 21 Addisyn Whaley         7 Bethel Middle School   1:37.0       

                Middle School Girls 800 Meter Run                
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Maria Sgro             8 Macon Middle School    2:58.6     10
  2 Macy Fisher            7 Waynesville Middle S   3:06.1      8
  3 Natalie Paris            Smoky Mountain Middl   3:07.1      6
  4 Kristen Hall           8 Polk County Middle S   3:08.0      5
  5 Sierra Early           6 Bethel Middle School   3:12.4      4
  6 Riley Cooley           8 Polk County Middle S   3:13.9      3
  7 Sheree Guerrero        6 Apple Valley Middle    3:15.3      2
  8 Jade Field             8 Macon Middle School    3:15.9      1
  9 Taylor Shallenberger   8 Canton Middle School   3:16.3       
 10 Jasciella Grandy       8 Apple Valley Middle    3:16.8       
 11 Kayla Stechsculte      7 Polk County Middle S   3:17.0       
 12 Johnna Gordon          8 Polk County Middle S   3:17.4       
 13 Myra Colwell           8 Apple Valley Middle    3:18.2       
 14 Mayra Wilde              Smoky Mountain Middl   3:18.9       
 15 Chayse Lewis           7 Bethel Middle School   3:22.3       
 16 Anna Oviedo              Apple Valley Middle    3:26.9       
 17 Bryannah Mendoza       7 Bethel Middle School   3:28.5       
 18 Gabby Bidou            6 Canton Middle School   3:30.1       
 19 Mary Kiser               Macon Middle School    3:39.9       
 20 Kaitlyn Rogers         7 Bethel Middle School   3:49.3       
 21 Kaysa Rock             7 Apple Valley Middle    3:52.2       
 22 Ilah Williams          7 Macon Middle School    3:55.6       
 23 Amelia Gardner           Smoky Mountain Middl   4:04.0       
 24 Samantha Long            Smoky Mountain Middl   4:13.9       
 25 Kahlan Lashbroks         Smoky Mountain Middl   4:22.7       

           Middle School Girls 4x400 Meter Relay            
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Polk County Middle School                  4:52.0     10
  2 Waynesville Middle School                  5:08.0      8
  3 Apple Valley Middle School                 5:20.9      6
  4 Macon Middle School                        5:29.7      5
  5 Bethel Middle School                       5:41.3      4
  6 Smoky Mountain Middle School               6:06.0      3

                Middle School Girls Discus Throw                 
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Chesnie Berry            Macon Middle School     71-02     10
  2 Macy Ledford           8 Bethel Middle School    64-10      8
  3 Janiah West            6 Waynesville Middle S    64-06      6
  4 A Carson                 Apple Valley Middle     62-09      5
  5 Georgia Mrozkowski     7 Madison Middle Schoo    60-06      4
  6 Rachael Davis          8 Polk County Middle S    54-02      3
  7 Elana Istvan             Smoky Mountain Middl    53-04      2
  8 Adisen Morgan          8 Bethel Middle School    51-11      1
  9 Keri Funderud          8 Apple Valley Middle     51-09       
 10 Maria Torres           7 Bethel Middle School    51-00       
 11 Rocelyn Gonzalez       7 Waynesville Middle S    50-07       
 12 Alexandra Nelson       8 Apple Valley Middle     48-01       
 13 Kylee Mullis           8 Polk County Middle S    43-02       
 14 Stella Tallon          8 Polk County Middle S    43-00       
 15 Nicole Hexamer         8 Canton Middle School    41-05       
 16 Addison Cowan            Smoky Mountain Middl    36-03       
 17 Lillian Rhoads           Smoky Mountain Middl    35-07       
 18 Emily Hunter           8 Macon Middle School     32-00       
 19 Mary Kiser               Macon Middle School     26-08       

                  Middle School Girls Shot Put                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Macy Ledford           8 Bethel Middle School 24-04.00     10
  2 Kylee Mullis           8 Polk County Middle S 23-01.75      8
  3 Shelby Bramblett       8 Canton Middle School 21-10.00      6
  4 Elana Istvan             Smoky Mountain Middl 20-07.75      5
  5 Rachael Davis          8 Polk County Middle S 20-04.75      4
  6 Keri Funderud          8 Apple Valley Middle  19-10.00      3
  7 Janiah West            6 Waynesville Middle S 19-04.25      2
  8 Stella Tallon          8 Polk County Middle S 19-02.50      1
  9 Emma Willis            8 Canton Middle School 19-02.00       
 10 Georgia Mrozkowski     7 Madison Middle Schoo 18-10.00       
 11 Sky Globelwski         8 Macon Middle School  18-09.00       
 12 Bailey Tucak             Macon Middle School  18-08.00       
 13 Hanna Lighthill        8 Bethel Middle School 18-04.00       
 14 Addison Cowan            Smoky Mountain Middl 18-01.50       
 15 Adisen Morgan          8 Bethel Middle School 17-11.00       
 16 Rocelyn Gonzalez       7 Waynesville Middle S 17-05.75       
 17 Grace Irvin            8 Apple Valley Middle  16-08.00       
 18 Lillian Rhoads           Smoky Mountain Middl 16-05.00       
 19 Shelby Stewart         8 Apple Valley Middle  16-02.00       
 20 Mary Kiser               Macon Middle School  15-11.75       
 21 Grace Vella            6 Canton Middle School 12-04.50       

                  Middle School Girls High Jump                  
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Hannah Angel           8 Macon Middle School   4-10.00     10
  2 Canaan Drake             Macon Middle School   4-06.00      8
  3 Haley Coker              Macon Middle School   4-02.00      6
  4 Kendall Owen           7 Canton Middle School  4-00.00    4.5
  4 Hannah Mason           7 Waynesville Middle S  4-00.00    4.5

                 Middle School Girls Triple Jump                 
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Hannah Angel           8 Macon Middle School  30-04.25     10
  2 Sarah Roberson           Macon Middle School  26-09.00      8
  3 Sky Globelwski         8 Macon Middle School  26-08.50      6
  4 Addison Wyatt          7 Waynesville Middle S 24-08.00      5
  5 Alexis Gibson          7 Canton Middle School 24-03.25      4
  6 Shelby Pless           7 Bethel Middle School 24-02.00      3
  7 Kristen Hall           8 Polk County Middle S 23-08.00      2
  8 Kendall Warner         7 Waynesville Middle S 23-03.00      1
  9 McKenna Morris         6 Polk County Middle S 22-11.75       
 10 Maddy Stewart          7 Canton Middle School 22-10.50       
 11 Gracie Milner          8 Apple Valley Middle  22-10.00       
 12 Anneke Lam             7 Waynesville Middle S 22-07.75       
 13 Faythe Gordner         7 Apple Valley Middle  21-02.00       

                  Middle School Girls Long Jump                  
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Marissa Twitty         8 Polk County Middle S 14-04.00     10
  2 Olivia Overholt        7 Polk County Middle S 14-03.00      8
  3 Canaan Drake             Macon Middle School  12-03.00      6
  4 Ashtyn Frady           7 Bethel Middle School 12-00.00      5
  5 DeAsia Green           7 Polk County Middle S 11-10.00      4
  6 Gracie Milner          8 Apple Valley Middle  11-07.00      3
  7 Haley Coker              Macon Middle School  11-06.00      2
  8 Naomi Feagin             Smoky Mountain Middl 11-05.00      1
  9 Jessie Spinger           Smoky Mountain Middl 11-04.00       
 10 Kendall Warner         7 Waynesville Middle S 11-02.00       
 10 Elisabeth Rice         8 Madison Middle Schoo 11-02.00       
 12 Chayse Lewis           7 Bethel Middle School 11-00.00       
 13 Emily Hunter           8 Macon Middle School  10-09.00       
 14 Kaylee Jones           6 Apple Valley Middle  10-06.00       
 15 Maddy Stewart          7 Canton Middle School 10-05.00       
 15 Kirsten Thompson       7 Canton Middle School 10-05.00       
 17 Hannah Mason           7 Waynesville Middle S 10-02.00       
 18 Sarah Mease            8 Bethel Middle School  9-08.00       

              Middle School Boys 110 Meter Hurdles               
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Drew Bell              8 Macon Middle School     18.28     10
  2 jon Dash Karamavruc      Apple Valley Middle     18.29      8
  3 Mason Mckinney         8 Apple Valley Middle     18.40      6
  4 Keyavae Emge           7 Canton Middle School    18.7h      5
  5 Gaige Lewis              Polk County Middle S    18.90      4
  6 Enrique Vega-Lively      Apple Valley Middle     19.10      3
  7 Coleman Bryson         7 Waynesville Middle S    19.5h      2
  8 Zack Gibson            8 Macon Middle School     20.20      1
  9 Grant Adams              Macon Middle School     20.30       
 10 Patrick Turner         8 Canton Middle School    20.8h       
 10 Shy'quan Wingo         8 Polk County Middle S    20.80       
 12 Vaughn Ellis             Smoky Mountain Middl    21.00       
 13 Skylar Sutton            Smoky Mountain Middl    21.40       
 13 Tho Palacios-Paxtan      Smoky Mountain Middl    21.40       
 15 Bryson Woody           8 Madison Middle Schoo    21.60       
 15 John Paul Pless        7 Canton Middle School    21.60       
 17 Caden Robinson         6 Waynesville Middle S    21.90       
 18 Brandon Yontz          8 Madison Middle Schoo    22.1h       
 19 Richard Lane           6 Bethel Middle School    23.1h       
 20 Dawson Reeves          6 Bethel Middle School    23.80       
 21 Joseph Clontz          6 Waynesville Middle S    25.5h       
 22 Noah Payne             8 Madison Middle Schoo    25.9h       

                Middle School Boys 100 Meter Dash                
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Demarcus Mccluney      8 Apple Valley Middle      11.9     10
  2 Javar Jackson          8 Apple Valley Middle      12.0      8
  3 Jaxon Jarrell          8 Canton Middle School     12.0      6
  4 Cain Early             8 Bethel Middle School     12.1      5
  5 Garrett Fox            8 Waynesville Middle S     12.1      4
  6 Hazahn Collington      7 Apple Valley Middle      12.2      3
  7 D Cagle                8 Bethel Middle School     12.3      2
  8 Matthew Clinton        7 Canton Middle School     12.5      1
  9 David Queen            8 Bethel Middle School     12.6       
 10 Evan Klatt               Macon Middle School      12.7       
 11 Ino Moreno             8 Madison Middle Schoo     12.8       
 12 Nate Henderson         8 Polk County Middle S     13.0       
 12 Abdias Ramirez         8 Polk County Middle S     13.0       
 14 Jake Stone             8 Polk County Middle S     13.4       
 14 Patrick Turner         8 Canton Middle School     13.4       
 16 Dakota Allen             Macon Middle School      13.9       
 16 Colby Hurst            8 Macon Middle School      13.9       
 18 Tito Palacios-Poxtan     Smoky Mountain Middl     14.8       
 19 Youngjae Na              Smoky Mountain Middl     15.1       
 20 Skyler Dillingham      7 Madison Middle Schoo     16.0       
 20 Harry Larkin           6 Madison Middle Schoo     16.0       
 22 Mauricio Hernandez       Smoky Mountain Middl     16.6       

            Middle School Boys 4x200 Meter Relay            
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Apple Valley Middle School                 1:45.5     10
  2 Waynesville Middle School                  1:47.7      8
  3 Madison Middle School                      1:50.0      6
  4 Polk County Middle School                  1:54.4      5
  5 Canton Middle School                       1:55.5      4
  6 Macon Middle School                        2:00.6      3
  7 Bethel Middle School                       2:07.5      2
  8 Smoky Mountain Middle School               2:20.5      1

                Middle School Boys 1600 Meter Run                
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Lazaro Vasquez         8 Apple Valley Middle    5:15.4     10
  2 Giancarlo Juarez       8 Apple Valley Middle    5:18.0      8
  3 Jason Pereira          8 Apple Valley Middle    5:18.8      6
  4 Adrian Ortiz           8 Apple Valley Middle    5:19.5       
  5 Jay Schreiber          8 Bethel Middle School   5:22.8      5
  6 Stephen Tucker         8 Apple Valley Middle    5:35.8       
  7 Tyler Staley           8 Polk County Middle S   5:42.6      4
  8 Christian Netschytail  8 Polk County Middle S   5:43.2      3
  9 Daniel Forester        8 Waynesville Middle S   5:48.8      2
 10 Nehemiah Barnette      8 Madison Middle Schoo   5:52.0      1
 11 Noah Jones             8 Waynesville Middle S   5:57.8       
 12 Sam Edwards            7 Waynesville Middle S   5:59.0       
 13 Evan Smalley           6 Waynesville Middle S   6:00.9       
 14 Luke Parrish           6 Waynesville Middle S   6:01.9       
 15 Isaiah Roots             Macon Middle School    6:02.1       
 16 Mitchell Russotti        Smoky Mountain Middl   6:02.3       
 17 Jose Ramos               Smoky Mountain Middl   6:08.1       
 18 Jose Perez               Smoky Mountain Middl   6:08.7       
 19 Zane Ponder            7 Canton Middle School   6:09.4       
 20 Logan Mack               Macon Middle School    6:10.4       
 21 Tucker Watterson         Smoky Mountain Middl   6:12.0       
 22 John Paul Pless        7 Canton Middle School   6:43.6       

            Middle School Boys 4x100 Meter Relay            
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Bethel Middle School                         49.2     10
  2 Waynesville Middle School                    50.0      8
  3 Canton Middle School                         52.7      6
  4 Polk County Middle School                    52.9      5
  5 Macon Middle School                          54.1      4
  6 Madison Middle School                        55.5      3
  7 Apple Valley Middle School                   57.4      2
  8 Smoky Mountain Middle School               1:02.0      1

                Middle School Boys 400 Meter Dash                
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jalin Croft            7 Apple Valley Middle    1:00.8     10
  2 McRae Robb             8 Bethel Middle School   1:01.5      8
  3 jon Dash Karamavruc      Apple Valley Middle    1:02.2      6
  4 Jason Pereira          8 Apple Valley Middle    1:02.2      5
  5 Martin Tox             7 Waynesville Middle S   1:04.1      4
  6 Louis Mehaffey         8 Bethel Middle School   1:04.7      3
  7 Max Wait               8 Canton Middle School   1:04.9      2
  8 Maliq Martin           8 Polk County Middle S   1:05.2      1
  9 Andy Valdez            8 Madison Middle Schoo   1:05.5       
 10 Nolan Martin           6 Waynesville Middle S   1:05.7       
 11 Paul Gonzalez          8 Canton Middle School   1:06.9       
 12 Braxton Edwards        7 Polk County Middle S   1:07.0       
 13 Andrew Hostetler       7 Polk County Middle S   1:07.5       
 14 Noah Olsen             7 Madison Middle Schoo   1:12.8       
 15 D Williams               Smoky Mountain Middl   1:13.0       
 16 Skylar Sutton            Smoky Mountain Middl   1:13.9       
 17 Chad Davie             8 Madison Middle Schoo   1:17.8       
 18 Nick Sanders             Macon Middle School    1:19.0       
 19 Mauricio Hernandez       Smoky Mountain Middl   1:19.5       
 20 Jakob Cress              Macon Middle School    1:22.7       
 21 Noah Gruner            6 Canton Middle School   1:23.0       
 22 Ben James              6 Waynesville Middle S   1:25.1       

                Middle School Boys 800 Meter Run                 
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Giancarlo Juarez       8 Apple Valley Middle    2:23.2     10
  2 Jay Schreiber          8 Bethel Middle School   2:23.4      8
  3 Zachariah McDaniels    8 Apple Valley Middle    2:26.3      6
  4 Zeke Riddle            7 Apple Valley Middle    2:28.1      5
  5 Moises Herrera           Apple Valley Middle    2:34.6       
  6 Christian Netschytail  8 Polk County Middle S   2:36.3      4
  7 Hunter Cabe              Macon Middle School    2:38.2      3
  8 Vincent Twitty         7 Polk County Middle S   2:38.6      2
  9 Daniel Forester        8 Waynesville Middle S   2:39.6      1
 10 Greyson Jones          8 Waynesville Middle S   2:40.7       
 11 Wesley Leichssenring   7 Waynesville Middle S   2:41.1       
 12 Tyler Staley           8 Polk County Middle S   2:41.4       
 13 Adam Ensley            7 Waynesville Middle S   2:44.4       
 14 Isidro Gonzalez        7 Polk County Middle S   2:44.6       
 15 Christopher Leopin       Apple Valley Middle    2:44.9       
 16 Nehemiah Barnette      8 Madison Middle Schoo   2:46.1       
 17 Luke Parrish           6 Waynesville Middle S   2:46.7       
 18 Ashton Ketchersid      6 Canton Middle School   2:50.1       
 19 Mateo Bondurant        8 Canton Middle School   2:53.8       
 20 D Williams               Smoky Mountain Middl   2:54.6       
 21 Jayden Nelson          6 Canton Middle School   2:55.1       
 22 Luis Ramirez           8 Canton Middle School   2:55.4       
 23 Samuel Danks           7 Bethel Middle School   2:55.8       
 24 Jose Ramos               Smoky Mountain Middl   2:59.8       
 25 Mitchell Russotti        Smoky Mountain Middl   3:06.0       
 26 Jose Perez               Smoky Mountain Middl   3:13.0       
 27 Cameron McElrath       7 Bethel Middle School   3:15.7       
 28 Isaac McElrath         6 Bethel Middle School   3:18.3       
 29 Phillip Gloster        7 Waynesville Middle S   3:27.2       
 30 David Campbell           Macon Middle School    3:47.5       
 31 Camden Cochran           Macon Middle School    4:03.0       

                Middle School Boys 200 Meter Dash                
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Demarcus Mccluney      8 Apple Valley Middle      24.5     10
  2 Cain Early             8 Bethel Middle School     24.9      8
  3 Javar Jackson          8 Apple Valley Middle      25.5      6
  4 Jaxon Jarrell          8 Canton Middle School     25.8      5
  5 Nate Henderson         8 Polk County Middle S     26.6      4
  6 Austin Bilodeau        8 Madison Middle Schoo     26.8      3
  7 Mason Mckinney         8 Apple Valley Middle      26.9      2
  8 David Queen            8 Bethel Middle School     27.0      1
  9 Drew Bell              8 Macon Middle School      27.1       
 10 Clay Hilemon           8 Madison Middle Schoo     27.4       
 11 Jake Stone             8 Polk County Middle S     27.7       
 12 Shy'quan Wingo         8 Polk County Middle S     28.4       
 13 Damien Hebentreit        Smoky Mountain Middl     28.7       
 14 Tanner Kirkpatrick     8 Canton Middle School     30.2       
 15 Austin Holland           Macon Middle School      30.4       
 16 Giovanni Huayamave       Macon Middle School      30.8       
 17 Matthew Flores         7 Madison Middle Schoo     31.5       
 17 Carson Frady           8 Smoky Mountain Middl     31.5       
 19 Ben James              6 Waynesville Middle S     38.5       

            Middle School Boys 4x400 Meter Relay            
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Apple Valley Middle School                 4:16.2     10
  2 Polk County Middle School                  4:19.9      8
  3 Canton Middle School                       4:25.0      6
  4 Waynesville Middle School                  4:29.7      5
  5 Bethel Middle School                       4:36.8      4
  6 Smoky Mountain Middle School               4:51.9      3
  7 Macon Middle School                        4:59.8      2

                 Middle School Boys Discus Throw                 
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Hunter Murphy            Waynesville Middle S   106-07     10
  2 Nick Rich              8 Waynesville Middle S    94-11      8
  3 Jeremiaz Huinil        8 Apple Valley Middle     89-07      6
  4 Greyson Jones          8 Waynesville Middle S    87-04      5
  5 Kason Coates           7 Madison Middle Schoo    84-03      4
  6 Heath Hannah           7 Canton Middle School    83-03      3
  7 Kevin Muro-Castillo    8 Canton Middle School    82-07      2
  8 Colby Hurst            8 Macon Middle School     82-06      1
  9 Dakota Allen             Macon Middle School     81-01       
 10 Conner McCracken       8 Bethel Middle School    76-00       
 11 Carter Ball            8 Canton Middle School    75-05       
 12 Edgar Vasquez          8 Apple Valley Middle     72-09       
 13 Ryan Cohee             8 Apple Valley Middle     72-03       
 14 Harrison Waddell       7 Polk County Middle S    71-03       
 15 Harold Heatherly       8 Bethel Middle School    68-10       
 15 Damien Hebentreit        Smoky Mountain Middl    68-10       
 17 Maliq Martin           8 Polk County Middle S    64-05       
 18 Jackson Morgan         7 Bethel Middle School    56-06       
 19 Nick Sanders             Macon Middle School     47-05       
 20 Joe Nichols            7 Polk County Middle S    41-11       
 21 Coleman Hopfinger        Smoky Mountain Middl    27-08       
 22 Jadon Cole               Smoky Mountain Middl    27-02       

                   Middle School Boys Shot Put                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Warner Mull            8 Canton Middle School 40-01.00     10
  2 Harold Heatherly       8 Bethel Middle School 36-03.50      8
  3 Conner McCracken       8 Bethel Middle School 36-02.75      6
  4 Jeremiaz Huinil        8 Apple Valley Middle  36-00.75      5
  5 Austin Bilodeau        8 Madison Middle Schoo 33-11.00      4
  6 Hunter Brown           8 Bethel Middle School 33-05.00      3
  7 Ryan Cohee             8 Apple Valley Middle  32-03.50      2
  8 Kevin Muro-Castillo    8 Canton Middle School 31-07.00      1
  9 Damien Hebentreit        Smoky Mountain Middl 31-02.75       
 10 Camden Cochran           Macon Middle School  30-11.00       
 11 Andrew Erickson        7 Apple Valley Middle  30-08.50       
 12 Maliq Martin           8 Polk County Middle S 28-07.25       
 13 Hunter Murphy            Waynesville Middle S 28-04.00       
 14 Heath Hannah           7 Canton Middle School 28-03.50       
 15 Greyson Jones          8 Waynesville Middle S 27-09.25       
 16 Austin Stepp             Waynesville Middle S 25-07.50       
 17 Harrison Waddell       7 Polk County Middle S 24-06.75       
 18 Hunter Cabe              Macon Middle School  22-04.50       
 19 Joe Nichols            7 Polk County Middle S 22-01.00       
 20 Nick Sanders             Macon Middle School  21-07.50       
 21 Coleman Hopfinger        Smoky Mountain Middl 16-03.00       
 22 Jadon Cole               Smoky Mountain Middl 15-08.00       

                  Middle School Boys High Jump                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Coleman Bryson         7 Waynesville Middle S  5-07.00     10
  2 Matthew Roberts        8 Canton Middle School  5-00.00      8
  3 Evan Klatt               Macon Middle School   4-10.00      6
  4 Jason Frazier          7 Waynesville Middle S  4-08.00      5
  5 Caleb Holcombe         8 Canton Middle School  4-08.00      4
  6 Seth Merrill           8 Madison Middle Schoo  4-08.00      3

                 Middle School Boys Triple Jump                  
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jalin Croft            7 Apple Valley Middle  35-05.00     10
  2 Matias Akers           8 Polk County Middle S 34-02.75      8
  3 D Cagle                8 Bethel Middle School 33-09.00      6
  4 Warner Mull            8 Canton Middle School 30-07.50      5
  5 Devin Blackburn          Macon Middle School  29-08.00      4
  6 Chad Thompson          8 Bethel Middle School 29-03.00      3
  7 Mason Bandhauer        7 Apple Valley Middle  29-02.75      2
  8 Tyler Staley           8 Polk County Middle S 29-02.25      1
  9 Zander Fender          7 Madison Middle Schoo 27-11.00       
 10 Noah Jones             8 Waynesville Middle S 27-10.50       
 10 Lucas Whitted          8 Bethel Middle School 27-10.50       
 12 Marvin Williams        7 Apple Valley Middle  27-08.75       
 13 Jason Frazier          7 Waynesville Middle S 27-00.50       
 14 Zane Ponder            7 Canton Middle School 26-11.00       
 15 Ranger Hayes           7 Madison Middle Schoo 24-10.50       
 16 Thatcher Geis          8 Canton Middle School 24-05.50       
 17 Cal Drake                Macon Middle School  22-05.00       
 18 Eli Payne              6 Madison Middle Schoo 21-04.25       

                  Middle School Boys Long Jump                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jaxon Jarrell          8 Canton Middle School 17-02.50     10
  2 Coleman Bryson         7 Waynesville Middle S 16-05.00      8
  3 Coleman Cothern        8 Waynesville Middle S 15-07.00      6
  4 Matias Akers           8 Polk County Middle S 15-06.50      5
  5 Kain Fortney           8 Canton Middle School 15-03.00      4
  6 Warner Mull            8 Canton Middle School 15-02.50      3
  7 Justin Furman          8 Bethel Middle School 15-01.50      2
  8 Javar Jackson          8 Apple Valley Middle  15-01.50      1
  9 Chad Thompson          8 Bethel Middle School 14-07.50       
 10 Hazahn Collington      7 Apple Valley Middle  14-07.00       
 11 Wylie Raushenbach      8 Polk County Middle S 14-05.00       
 12 Jonnathan Olivio         Apple Valley Middle  14-01.50       
 13 Kason Coates           7 Madison Middle Schoo 13-10.00       
 14 Vaughn Ellis             Smoky Mountain Middl 13-06.00       
 15 Devin Blackburn          Macon Middle School  13-03.50       
 16 Grant Adams              Macon Middle School  13-02.50       
 17 Tucker Watterson         Smoky Mountain Middl 12-03.50       
 18 Vincent Twitty         7 Polk County Middle S 11-10.00       
 19 Devin Brafford         6 Waynesville Middle S 11-02.00       
 20 Jack Morrow            6 Madison Middle Schoo 10-07.00       
 21 Cal Drake                Macon Middle School  10-03.50       
 22 Jacob Baker            7 Bethel Middle School 10-02.50       



       Middle School Girls Team Scores (14 Events Scored)        
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts   
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Macon Middle School         162   
  2 Polk County Middle School   103   
  3 Bethel Middle School        68    
  4 Waynesville Middle School  51.5   
  5 Smoky Mountain Middle Sch   47    
  6 Apple Valley Middle Schoo   41    
  7 Madison Middle School       39    
  8 Canton Middle School       16.5   


        Middle School Boys Team Scores (14 Events Scored)        
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts   
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Apple Valley Middle Schoo   170   
  2 Waynesville Middle School   86    
  3 Canton Middle School        85    
  4 Bethel Middle School        84    
  5 Polk County Middle School   54    
  6 Macon Middle School         34    
  7 Madison Middle School       24    
  8 Smoky Mountain Middle Sch    5