Polk Middle girls 6th, boys 7th in Blue Ridge conference meet

Polk County Middle School’s girls track team placed sixth Tuesday in the Blue Ridge Middle School Conference meet, with the Wolverine boys placing seventh.

Rugby’s girls and Flat Rock’s boys finished as conference champions, the Raiders nipping Brevard Middle’s girls by five points and Flat Rock easily winning the boys title. The meet was held at North Henderson High School.

Local Deals and Best Buys

Dusenbury Insurance

Locally owned, family operated, here to serve all of your insurance needs

The Wolverines had a handful of second-place finishes to lead their performances:

* Marissa Twitty took second in the 400-meter dash with a time of 1:06.61

* Polk Middle’s 4×400-meter girls relay team finished second in 4:43.28. The team included Bre Kenan, Grace Lauer, Savannah Parris and Twitty.

* Polk County’s boys 4×100-meter team took second in a time of 50.13. The team included Davin Hines, Coby Lee, Evan Miller and Lukas Tipton.

* Polk County’s boys 4×400-meter relay team placed second with a time of 4:03.65. That team included Matias Akers, Lee, Miller and Tipton.

* Miller placed second in the long jump with a leap of 17-1.

Full results from the meet:

Licensed to North Henderson High School
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/26/2016 07:46 PM
                    Blue Ridge Conference Meet - 4/26/2016                     
                              Glen Marlow Stadium                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson, Daija               Rugby Middle             13.37   3  10   
  2 Woods, Lani                  Bethel Middl             13.52   3   8   
  3 Malloy, Bailey               Apple Valley             13.68   3   6   
  4 Gaffeny, Beth                Rugby Middle             14.03   3   5   
  5 Rising, Brooklyn             Brevard Midd             14.23   3   4   
  6 Metscher, Jessica            Madison Midd             14.26   3   3   
  7 Wong Chong, Raine            Rugby Middle             14.29   2   2   
  8 Lattin, Kassidy              Macon Middle             14.41   2   1   
  9 Kenan, Breosha               Polk County              14.43   3 
 10 Rice, Nevaeh                 Madison Midd             14.50   2 
 11 Wester, Jasmine              Canton Middl             14.57   1 
 12 Hicks, Aisha                 Polk County              14.60   2 
 13 Abrams, Key                  Polk County              14.79   2 
 14 Rhodes, Ashley               Apple Valley             14.88   1 
 15 Perez, Iyshanti              Hendersonville           14.96   3 
 16 Swift, Noelle                Hendersonville           15.27   1 
 17 Davis, Leandra               Bethel Middl             15.29   2 
 18 Sanders, Katie               Macon Middle             15.36   1 
 19 Rice, Elisabeth              Madison Midd             15.40   2 
 20 Gonzalez, Fernada            Hendersonville           15.48   2 
 21 Hubbard, Emma                Apple Valley             15.52   1 
 22 Zheng, Michelle              Flat Rock Mi             15.56   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jackson, Daija               Rugby Middle             28.14   3  10   
  2 Baldridge, Madison           Brevard Midd             28.24   3   8   
  3 Berry, Tristen               Brevard Midd             28.86   3   6   
  4 Metscher, Jessica            Madison Midd             29.38   3   5   
  5 Gaffeny, Beth                Rugby Middle             29.39   3   4   
  6 Ferguson, Nasiah             Hendersonville           30.16   2   3   
  7 Garcia, Dylan                Macon Middle             30.33   3   2   
  8 Mears, Montana               Apple Valley             30.80   2   1   
  9 Lattin, Kassidy              Macon Middle             30.89   3 
 10 Moses, Maleah                Apple Valley             30.97   2 
 11 Wester, Jasmine              Canton Middl             31.41   2 
 12 Mccraw, Nekyiah              Flat Rock Mi             31.62   1 
 13 Hicks, Aisha                 Polk County              31.72   2 
 14 Pecheman, Becky              Smoky Mounta             31.86   3 
 15 Long, Anna                   Brevard Midd             31.98   2 
 16 Clark, Kyra                  Hendersonville           32.03   2 
 17 Hermanson, Chelsea           Hendersonville           32.25   2 
 18 Williams, Arianna            Flat Rock Mi             32.29   1 
 19 Harris, Linea                Apple Valley             32.81   1 
 20 Harshbarger, Jolleen         Flat Rock Mi             33.02   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Berry, Tristen               Brevard Midd           1:04.23   3  10   
  2 Twitty, Marissa              Polk County            1:06.61   3   8   
  3 Gaffeny, Beth                Rugby Middle           1:07.32   3   6   
  4 Martin, Harley               Smoky Mounta           1:07.61   1   5   
  5 Rhodes, Ashley               Apple Valley           1:08.07   3   4   
  6 Cashman, Emila               Rugby Middle           1:10.14   2   3   
  7 Campbell, Maggie             Rugby Middle           1:10.27   3   2   
  8 Lopez, Michelle              Brevard Midd           1:10.70   2   1   
  9 Angel, Hannah                Macon Middle           1:10.72   2 
 10 Dorgan, Molly                Waynesville            1:11.20   2 
 11 Patton, Ashley               Apple Valley           1:12.93   2 
 12 Phillips, Maya               Apple Valley           1:13.34   1 
 13 Guth, Emmery                 Hendersonville         1:14.18   1 
 14 Eggleston, Raegan            Brevard Midd           1:14.65   3 
 15 Maya, Sterling               Smoky Mounta           1:14.69   1 
 16 White, Addison               Flat Rock Mi           1:16.39   3 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Parris, Natalie              Smoky Mounta           1:51.03   10   
  2 Wike, Kara                   Rugby Middle           1:56.31    8   
  3 Kennerly, Clare              Brevard Midd           1:56.55    6   
  4 Castillo-iba, Marilyn        Polk County            2:00.71    5   
  5 Berry, Emma                  Brevard Midd           2:01.98    4   
  6 Cali, Cassidee               Brevard Midd           2:02.59    3   
  7 Eudy, Krissy                 Hendersonville         2:02.62    2   
  8 Sgro, Maria                  Macon Middle           2:03.89    1   
  9 Trejo, Fernanda              Apple Valley           2:06.35  
 10 Cashman, Emila               Rugby Middle           2:06.45  
 11 Stephenson, Rachel           Rugby Middle           2:06.69  
 12 Guth, Emmery                 Hendersonville         2:07.42  
 13 Field, Jade                  Macon Middle           2:08.55  
 14 Powers, Hope                 Smoky Mounta           2:09.96  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Duchesne, Madeline           Rugby Middle           2:47.33   10   
  2 Sgro, Maria                  Macon Middle           2:51.78    8   
  3 Long, Anna                   Brevard Midd           2:53.76    6   
  4 Dierauf, Madeline            Brevard Midd           2:56.40    5   
  5 Broome, Madison              Rugby Middle           2:57.86    4   
  6 Anderson, Megan              Rugby Middle           2:58.86    3   
  7 Patton, Ashley               Apple Valley           2:59.96    2   
  8 Rivera, Sophia               Flat Rock Mi           2:59.99    1   
  9 Nespera, Amelia              Polk County            3:00.73  
 10 Hermanson, Chelsea           Hendersonville         3:01.09  
 11 Castillo-ib, Carolina        Polk County            3:05.83  
 12 Levi, Alexis                 Flat Rock Mi           3:08.24  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Duchesne, Madeline           Rugby Middle           5:47.05   10   
  2 Berry, Emma                  Brevard Midd           5:59.74    8   
  3 Schedivy, Nikki              Hendersonville         6:05.59    6   
  4 Reid, Heidi                  Hendersonville         6:07.41    5   
  5 Garcia, Dylan                Macon Middle           6:07.72    4   
  6 Dierauf, Madeline            Brevard Midd           6:13.31    3   
  7 Pond, Ruby                   Rugby Middle           6:14.16    2   
  8 Cali, Cassidee               Brevard Midd           6:23.32    1   
  9 Pecheman, Becky              Smoky Mounta           6:24.02  
 10 Roots, Ally                  Macon Middle           6:33.32  
 11 Maya, Sterling               Smoky Mounta           6:37.30  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Baldridge, Madison           Brevard Midd             16.28   3  10   
  2 Hill, Riley                  Rugby Middle             18.25   3   8   
  3 Kennerly, Clare              Brevard Midd             18.94   2   6   
  4 Lucy, Mcrae                  Smoky Mounta             19.13   3   5   
  5 Rice, Nevaeh                 Madison Midd             19.14   2   4   
  6 Howard, Morgan               Rugby Middle             19.15   3   3   
  7 Thomas, Meredith             Hendersonville           19.30   3   2   
  8 Whealan, Jenna               Rugby Middle             19.44   2   1   
  9 Mckinney, Sydney             Flat Rock Mi             19.61   3 
 10 Angel, Hannah                Macon Middle             20.06   3 
 11 Bates, Jessica               Waynesville              20.17   2 
 12 Phillips, Maya               Apple Valley             20.36   2 
 13 Phillips, Hannah             Canton Middl             20.50   2 
 14 Perez, Julietta              Macon Middle             20.57   2 
 15 Guffey, Channing             Hendersonville           27.59   1 
 16 Wilkie, Lauren               Flat Rock Mi             27.62   1 
 17 Sharp, Alexis                Bethel Middl             27.94   1 
 18 Powers, Hope                 Smoky Mounta             28.16   1 
 19 Castillo-ib, Carolina        Polk County              28.61   1 
 20 Jennings, Katlyn             Flat Rock Mi             28.82   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rugby Middle School  'A'                              56.95   10   
     1) Jackson, Daija                  2) Luce, Trinity                  
     3) Ringo, Beth                     4) Wong Chong, Raine              
  2 Apple Valley Middle School  'A'                       58.76    8   
     1) Hubbard, Emma                   2) Mears, Montana                 
     3) Nelson, Aayliyah                4) Rhodes, Ashley                 
  3 Flat Rock Middle School  'A'                          59.25    6   
     1) Zheng, Michelle                 2) Mccraw, Kaitlyn                
     3) Pridmore, Amber                 4) Elkins, Summer                 
  4 Madison Middle School  'A'                            59.74    5   
     1) Penland, Caitlin                2) Taylor, Heaven                 
     3) Rice, Nevaeh                    4) Metscher, Jessica              
  5 Hendersonville Middle School  'A'                     59.90    4   
  6 Macon Middle School  'A'                            1:01.00    3   
     1) Garcia, Dylan                   2) Roots, Ally                    
     3) Sanders, Katie                  4) Sgro, Maria                    
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brevard Middle School  'A'                          2:00.46   10   
     1) Newman, Lila                    2) Long, Anna                     
     3) Rising, Brooklyn                4) Baldridge, Madison             
  2 Rugby Middle School  'A'                            2:01.89    8   
     1) Wong Chong, Raine               2) Ringo, Beth                    
     3) Holcombe, Sydney                4) Hill, Riley                    
  3 Hendersonville Middle School  'A'                   2:02.81    6   
  4 Flat Rock Middle School  'A'                        2:03.94    5   
     1) Zheng, Michelle                 2) Mccraw, Kaitlyn                
     3) Pridmore, Amber                 4) Mckinney, Sydney               
  5 Apple Valley Middle School  'A'                     2:06.42    4   
     1) Mears, Montana                  2) Moses, Maleah                  
     3) Phillips, Maya                  4) Milner, Gracie                 
  6 Polk County Middle School  'A'                      2:09.16    3   
     1) Gary, Amirah                    2) Hicks, Aisha                   
     3) Martin, Nyla                    4) Parris, Savannah               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rugby Middle School  'A'                            4:41.01   10   
     1) Wike, Kara                      2) Cashman, Emila                 
     3) Hill, Riley                     4) Campbell, Maggie               
  2 Polk County Middle School  'A'                      4:43.28    8   
     1) Kenan, Breosha                  2) Lauer, Grace                   
     3) Parris, Savannah                4) Twitty, Marissa                
  3 Smoky Mountain Middle School  'A'                   4:49.44    6   
     1) Lucy, Mcrae                     2) Maya, Sterling                 
     3) Parris, Natalie                 4) Pecheman, Becky                
  4 Flat Rock Middle School  'A'                        4:50.79    5   
     1) White, Addison                  2) Mccraw, Kaitlyn                
     3) Pridmore, Amber                 4) Ballard, Pearl                 
  5 Waynesville Middle School  'A'                      4:51.14    4   
     1) Clarke, Sarah                   2) Dorgan, Molly                  
     3) Trader, Caitlyn                 4) Hendershot, Izzy               
  6 Brevard Middle School  'A'                          4:59.60    3   
     1) Newman, Lila                    2) Eggleston, Raegan              
     3) Kennerly, Clare                 4) Lopez, Michelle                
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hendershot, Izzy             Waynesville            4-10.00   10   
  2 Woods, Lani                  Bethel Middl          J4-10.00    8   
  3 Dorgan, Molly                Waynesville            4-07.00    6   
  4 Wilkie, Lauren               Flat Rock Mi           4-04.00    4.50
  4 Vanne, Jude                  Hendersonville         4-04.00    4.50
  6 Kenan, Breosha               Polk County           J4-04.00    3   
  7 Gardo, Jasmine               Flat Rock Mi          J4-04.00    2   
  8 Wheless, Helana              Flat Rock Mi          J4-04.00    1   
  9 Berry, Chesnee               Macon Middle           4-02.00  
 -- Messer, Brooke               Bethel Middl                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Woods, Lani                  Bethel Middl          13-05.00   10   
  2 Berry, Tristen               Brevard Midd         J13-05.00    8   
  3 Twitty, Marissa              Polk County           13-01.00    6   
  4 Ballard, Pearl               Flat Rock Mi          13-00.00    5   
  5 Lopez, Michelle              Brevard Midd         J13-00.00    4   
  6 Malloy, Bailey               Apple Valley          12-10.00    3   
  7 Williams, Arianna            Flat Rock Mi          12-03.00    2   
  8 Hendershot, Izzy             Waynesville           12-02.50    1   
  9 Nespera, Amelia              Polk County           12-01.00  
 10 Harshbarger, Jolleen         Flat Rock Mi          12-00.50  
 11 Gerrer, Julia                Rugby Middle          11-10.00  
 12 Luce, Trinity                Rugby Middle          11-08.00  
 13 Angel, Avalon                Madison Midd          11-07.00  
 14 Bates, Jessica               Waynesville           11-02.00  
 15 Wike, Kara                   Rugby Middle          10-07.25  
 16 Trader, Caitlyn              Waynesville           10-07.00  
 16 Sharp, Alexis                Bethel Middl          10-07.00  
 18 Milner, Gracie               Apple Valley          10-06.00  
 19 Kimbrough, Gracie            Madison Midd          10-02.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Luce, Trinity                Rugby Middle          30-00.00   10   
  2 Ballard, Pearl               Flat Rock Mi          28-06.00    8   
  3 Angel, Hannah                Macon Middle          27-11.00    6   
  4 Harshbarger, Jolleen         Flat Rock Mi          27-04.50    5   
  5 Mccraw, Nekyiah              Flat Rock Mi          26-04.50    4   
  6 Bates, Jessica               Waynesville           25-04.00    3   
  7 Mcclure, Ivey                Canton Middl          25-01.25    2   
  8 Thompson, Aspen              Apple Valley          24-10.00    1   
  9 Lauer, Grace                 Polk County           24-09.50  
  9 Foster, Madeline             Brevard Midd          24-09.50  
 11 Angel, Avalon                Madison Midd          24-06.50  
 12 Long, Caroline               Canton Middl          24-00.50  
 13 Trader, Caitlyn              Waynesville           23-07.00  
 14 Sharp, Alexis                Bethel Middl          22-11.50  
 15 Dierauf, Madeline            Brevard Midd          22-10.00  
 16 Merrill, Gracie              Rugby Middle          22-06.00  
 17 Olguin, Karla                Polk County           22-02.50  
 18 Kimbrough, Gracie            Madison Midd          21-07.00  
 19 Stine, Sydney                Waynesville           21-04.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taylor, Heaven               Madison Midd          29-05.50   10   
  2 Sarratt, Demetria            Hendersonville        27-07.00    8   
  3 Kawuma, Ashley               Apple Valley          25-09.50    6   
  4 Rising, Brooklyn             Brevard Midd          25-09.00    5   
  5 Stansberry, Claire           Rugby Middle          24-02.00    4   
  6 Musser, Isabelle             Brevard Midd          24-00.50    3   
  7 Cabe, Hannah                 Brevard Midd          24-00.00    2   
  8 Thompson, Aspen              Apple Valley          23-03.50    1   
  9 Funderud, Keri               Apple Valley          22-05.50  
 10 Frisch, Alice                Hendersonville        22-04.50  
 11 Brookshire, Marissa          Flat Rock Mi          22-03.50  
 12 Wood, Alysa                  Rugby Middle          22-00.50  
 13 Klimas, Maddie               Macon Middle          21-10.50  
 14 Evans, Victoria              Macon Middle          21-06.00  
 15 Herman, Hannah               Flat Rock Mi          21-00.50  
 16 Hargus, Haley                Flat Rock Mi          20-08.00  
 17 Messer, Jasmann              Bethel Middl          19-06.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Newman, Lila                 Brevard Midd          70-00.50   10   
  2 Berry, Chesnee               Macon Middle             66-05    8   
  3 Parris, Lacie                Waynesville              66-03    6   
  4 Herman, Hannah               Flat Rock Mi             65-02    5   
  5 Thompson, Aspen              Apple Valley             63-04    4   
  6 Frisch, Alice                Hendersonville           62-10    3   
  7 Musser, Isabelle             Brevard Midd             61-01    2   
  8 Kawuma, Ashley               Apple Valley          58-02.50    1   
  9 Wood, Alysa                  Rugby Middle             58-01  
 10 Taylor, Heaven               Madison Midd          57-08.50  
 11 Evans, Victoria              Macon Middle             57-05  
 12 Funderud, Keri               Apple Valley             57-02  
 13 Ledford, Macy                Bethel Middl          54-05.50  
 14 Cabe, Hannah                 Brevard Midd          53-11.50  
 15 Klimas, Maddie               Macon Middle          53-05.50  
 16 Hargus, Haley                Flat Rock Mi             51-08  
 17 Smith, Lauren                Madison Midd             51-07  
 18 Newsome, Jordan              Rugby Middle             51-01  
 19 Hinson, Ashley               Waynesville           50-08.50  
 20 Morgan, Adisen               Bethel Middl             48-01  
 21 Brookshire, Marissa          Flat Rock Mi             47-10  
 22 Stansberry, Claire           Rugby Middle          47-06.50  
 23 Lupton, Danica               Hendersonville           30-04  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Evans, Jarrett               Macon Middle             12.11   4  10   
  2 Gonce, Vinny                 Rugby Middle             12.25   4   8   
  3 Whitesides, A                Brevard Midd             12.28   4   6   
  4 Lamb, Jacob                  Madison Midd             12.59   4   5   
  5 Freeman, Jackson             Flat Rock Mi             12.71   4   4   
  6 Woodring, Taylor             Smoky Mounta             12.75   2   3   
  7 Mccluney, Demarcus           Apple Valley             12.83   3   2   
  8 Padilla, Brandon             Flat Rock Mi             12.91   4   1   
  9 Maldonaldo, Christopher      Hendersonville           12.94   4 
 10 Tipton, Lukas                Polk County              13.00   3 
 11 Hines, Davin                 Polk County              13.12   3 
 12 Adams, Ian                   Rugby Middle             13.19   4 
 13 Kinsey, Lucas                Rugby Middle             13.26   3 
 14 Gordon, Tre                  Flat Rock Mi             13.30   3 
 15 Dominguez, Leo               Apple Valley             13.52   1 
 16 Hale, Braden                 Waynesville              13.55   2 
 17 Henderson, Nate              Polk County              13.58   3 
 18 Fox, Garrett                 Waynesville              13.67   2 
 19 Silversten, Christian        Hendersonville           13.68   2 
 19 Szabo, Trevor                Madison Midd             13.68   2 
 21 Redden, Carson               Hendersonville           13.92   3 
 22 Jones, Kevin                 Bethel Middl             13.95   2 
 23 Martinez, Bryan              Brevard Midd             14.14   1 
 24 Vega, Eddie                  Apple Valley             14.30   3 
 25 Gray, Scott                  Canton Middl             14.43   1 
 26 Cabe, Hunter                 Smoky Mounta             14.61   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Collins, Thomas              Brevard Midd             25.24   3  10   
  2 Whitesides, A                Brevard Midd             25.60   3   8   
  3 Hinson, Corey                Apple Valley             25.82   3   6   
  4 Gonce, Vinny                 Rugby Middle             26.01   3   5   
  5 Lamb, Jacob                  Madison Midd             26.22   2   4   
  6 Ragusa, Tony                 Rugby Middle             26.27   3   3   
  7 Pressley, Tyler              Canton Middl             26.54   3   2   
  8 Hernandez, Jose              Flat Rock Mi             26.57   2   1   
  9 Rodriguez, Leander           Flat Rock Mi             26.63   3 
 10 Garcia, Luis                 Flat Rock Mi             26.64   2 
 11 Maldonaldo, Christopher      Hendersonville           26.75   2 
 12 Helsel, Nick                 Waynesville              26.91   2 
 13 Smith, Andrew                Rugby Middle             26.96   1 
 14 Flowers, Wendell             Apple Valley             27.45   3 
 15 Bierman, Dameon              Apple Valley             27.81   1 
 16 Heddon, Jarrod               Macon Middle             28.03   2 
 17 Tomas, Juan                  Hendersonville           28.30   2 
 18 Andres, Sergio               Canton Middl             28.67   1 
 19 Alvarado, Enoch              Smoky Mounta             29.24   1 
 20 Farmer, Derrick              Smoky Mounta             30.61   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Austin              Rugby Middle             56.23   2  10   
  2 Padilla, Brandon             Flat Rock Mi             58.83   2   8   
  3 Tankersley, Zack             Canton Middl             59.50   2   6   
  4 Buenorostro, Gabby           Brevard Midd           1:00.06   2   5   
  5 Super, Robert                Waynesville            1:00.18   2   4   
  6 Perez, Miguel                Smoky Mounta           1:00.64   2   3   
  7 Graham, Adam                 Apple Valley           1:01.83   1   2   
  8 Hernandez, Adrian            Flat Rock Mi           1:01.92   2   1   
  9 Zaragoza, Jesse              Apple Valley           1:02.19   1 
 10 Rodgers, Dalton              Smoky Mounta           1:02.22   1 
 11 Koch, Hudson                 Rugby Middle           1:02.73   2 
 12 Bell, Drew                   Macon Middle           1:03.24   1 
 13 Castorina, Seth              Smoky Mounta           1:04.46   1 
 14 Wiggins, Tre                 Apple Valley           1:05.38   1 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Holmberg, Brantley           Flat Rock Mi           1:39.23   2  10   
  2 Holcombe, Caleb              Canton Middl           1:42.92   2   8   
  3 Anglin, Jacob                Flat Rock Mi           1:44.00   2   6   
  4 Henderson, Phillip           Flat Rock Mi           1:44.65   2   5   
  5 Miller, Ben                  Hendersonville         1:45.69   2   4   
  6 Juarez, Giancarlo            Apple Valley           1:46.36   1   3   
  7 Holcombe, Tyler              Apple Valley           1:46.43   2   2   
  8 Mckinney, Mason              Apple Valley           1:47.85   2   1   
  9 Yontz, Brandon               Madison Midd           1:49.20   2 
 10 Hutson, Rhett                Hendersonville         1:50.78   2 
 11 Gonzalez, Paul               Canton Middl           1:51.82   1 
 12 Turner, Patrick              Canton Middl           1:54.05   1 
 13 Forester, Daniel             Waynesville            1:54.46   1 
 14 Clonch, Ethan                Rugby Middle           1:54.95   2 
 15 Gibbs, Greg                  Hendersonville         1:56.20   2 
 16 Staley, Tyler                Polk County            1:56.52   1 
 17 Rivera, Marco                Brevard Midd           1:57.20   1 
 18 Jones, Cooper                Rugby Middle           1:57.67   1 
 19 Stamey, Nathan               Macon Middle           1:58.33   1 
 20 Chavez-gon, Christian        Polk County            1:58.37   2 
 21 Moore, John                  Brevard Midd           1:59.59   1 
 22 Burnette, John               Rugby Middle           2:00.33   1 
 23 Kelley, Jason                Bethel Middl           2:01.20   1 
 24 Barnette, Jr                 Madison Midd           2:02.67   1 
 25 Wingo, Shy'quan              Polk County            2:03.36   2 
 26 Judson, Joseph               Smoky Mounta           2:10.67   1 
 27 Frady, Carson                Smoky Mounta           2:12.75   1 
 28 Melton, Daniel               Smoky Mounta           2:19.47   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coggins, Tanner              Flat Rock Mi           2:13.94   10   
  2 Rodriguez, Juan              Canton Middl           2:16.23    8   
  3 Johnson, Ace                 Flat Rock Mi           2:17.44    6   
  4 Huskison, Kennan             Waynesville            2:20.30    5   
  5 Rodriguez, Luis              Apple Valley           2:22.19    4   
  6 Colwell, Christian           Apple Valley           2:27.68    3   
  7 Orr, Griffin                 Flat Rock Mi           2:27.74    2   
  8 Sasser, Dylan                Brevard Midd           2:28.26    1   
  9 Colon, Alex                  Apple Valley           2:31.29  
 10 Davis, Dylan                 Waynesville            2:32.54  
 11 Barnette, Elisha             Madison Midd           2:32.55  
 12 Holcombe, Peyton             Rugby Middle           2:33.11  
 13 Staley, Ki'yon               Polk County            2:34.09  
 14 Grant, Samuel                Brevard Midd           2:36.38  
 15 Guiterrez, Luis              Macon Middle           2:44.25  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Coggins, Tanner              Flat Rock Mi           5:00.47   2  10   
  2 Smith, Zuriah                Canton Middl           5:07.42   2   8   
  3 Perez, Miguel                Smoky Mounta           5:07.45   2   6   
  4 Koch, Hudson                 Rugby Middle           5:09.74   2   5   
  5 Barnette, Elisha             Madison Midd           5:19.18   2   4   
  6 Sasser, Dylan                Brevard Midd           5:20.07   2   3   
  7 Rodriguez, Luis              Apple Valley           5:25.32   2   2   
  8 Nava, Kevin                  Apple Valley           5:28.53   2   1   
  9 Staley, Ki'yon               Polk County            5:30.58   2 
 10 Colon, Alex                  Apple Valley           5:33.13   2 
 11 Watterson, Tyler             Smoky Mounta           5:33.37   2 
 12 Hord, Levi                   Hendersonville         5:36.76   2 
 13 Hernandez, Jon               Flat Rock Mi           5:39.47   2 
 14 Quigley, Sebastian           Waynesville            5:41.92   1 
 15 Grant, Samuel                Brevard Midd           5:48.47   1 
 16 Richardson, Porter           Waynesville            5:51.51   1 
 17 Vera, Jose                   Flat Rock Mi           5:52.93   2 
 18 Rusch, Ashton                Macon Middle           5:52.96   1 
 19 Barnette, Jr                 Madison Midd           5:58.78   1 
 20 Shelton, Aidan               Rugby Middle           6:03.49   1 
 21 King, Davis                  Waynesville            6:04.15   1 
 22 St.jean, Matthew             Rugby Middle           6:04.21   1 
 23 Vernon, Elijah               Madison Midd           6:05.03   1 
 24 Stamey, Ethan                Macon Middle           6:05.91   1 
 25 Ramirez-Munez, Angel         Hendersonville         6:09.03   1 
 26 Rickman, Chris               Polk County            6:14.76   1 
 27 Stamey, Nathan               Macon Middle           6:18.36   1 
 28 Pace, Josiah                 Hendersonville         6:21.36   1 
 29 Judson, Joseph               Smoky Mounta           6:34.97   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Ace                 Flat Rock Mi             18.39   3  10   
  2 Helsel, Nick                 Waynesville              18.72   3   8   
  3 Collins, Thomas              Brevard Midd             18.80   2   6   
  4 Dash Karamavruc, Jon         Apple Valley             19.00   2   5   
  5 Colon, Alex                  Apple Valley             19.48   3   4   
  6 Akers, Matias                Polk County              19.51   2   3   
  7 Gillard, Drew                Waynesville              19.59   2   2   
  8 Lee, Coby                    Polk County              19.62   3   1   
  9 Pressley, Tyler              Canton Middl             19.79   3 
 10 Parent, Jackson              Rugby Middle             19.92   2 
 11 Parent, Jacob                Rugby Middle             20.23   1 
 12 Dockery, Bonham              Apple Valley             20.30   2 
 13 Whiteside, Lawson            Hendersonville           20.45   3 
 14 Szabo, Trevor                Madison Midd             20.47   1 
 15 Avery, Gabe                  Rugby Middle             20.48   2 
 16 Lemmens, Alex                Hendersonville           20.62   1 
 17 Bell, Drew                   Macon Middle             20.72   1 
 18 Geddings, Jackson            Polk County              20.95   3 
 19 Hernandez, Jon               Flat Rock Mi             21.80   1 
 20 Shook, Carter                Canton Middl             22.16   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rugby Middle School  'A'                              49.79   10   
     1) Kinsey, Lucas                   2) Gonce, Vinny                   
     3) Parent, Jackson                 4) Jenkins, Austin                
  2 Polk County Middle School  'A'                        50.13    8   
     1) Hines, Davin                    2) Lee, Coby                      
     3) Miller, Evan                    4) Tipton, Lukas                  
  3 Flat Rock Middle School  'A'                          50.93    6   
     1) Garcia, Luis                    2) Green, Mason                   
     3) Hernandez, Jose                 4) Ward, Tom                      
  4 Apple Valley Middle School  'A'                       52.32    5   
     1) Mccluney, Demarcus              2) Vega, Eddie                    
     3) Dash Karamavruc, Jon            4) Bierman, Dameon                
  5 Hendersonville Middle School  'A'                     52.36    4   
  6 Waynesville Middle School  'A'                        52.51    3   
     1) Helsel, Nick                    2) Tannerhill, Gavin              
     3) Fox, Garrett                    4) Merck, Anthony                 
  7 Smoky Mountain Middle School  'A'                     54.81    2   
     1) Cabe, Hunter                    2) Campbell, Bryce                
     3) Rodgers, Dalton                 4) Woodring, Taylor               
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Flat Rock Middle School  'A'                        1:45.92   2  10   
     1) Gordon, Tre                     2) Ward, Tom                      
     3) Garcia, Luis                    4) Hernandez, Jose                
  2 Canton Middle School  'A'                           1:47.08   2   8   
     1) Tankersley, Zack                2) Wait, Max                      
     3) Rodriguez, Juan                 4) Pressley, Tyler                
  3 Apple Valley Middle School  'A'                     1:47.79   2   6   
     1) Wiggins, Tre                    2) Graham, Adam                   
     3) Mccluney, Demarcus              4) Flowers, Wendell               
  4 Waynesville Middle School  'A'                      1:48.91   2   5   
     1) Tannerhill, Gavin               2) Merck, Anthony                 
     3) Huskison, Kennan                4) Rogers, Max                    
  5 Brevard Middle School  'A'                          1:48.96   2   4   
     1) Grant, Samuel                   2) Jenkins, Caleb                 
     3) Pickford, John                  4) Buenorostro, Gabby             
  6 Rugby Middle School  'A'                            1:49.05   2   3   
     1) Carland, Ricky                  2) Parent, Jackson                
     3) Smith, Andrew                   4) Kinsey, Lucas                  
  7 Hendersonville Middle School  'A'                   1:51.89   1   2   
  8 Polk County Middle School  'A'                      1:54.59   1   1   
     1) Bristow, Zion                   2) Henderson, Nate                
     3) Knighton, Devin                 4) Wingo, Shy'quan                
  9 Smoky Mountain Middle School  'A'                   2:01.12   1 
     1) Alvarado, Enoch                 2) Cabe, Hunter                   
     3) Campbell, Bryce                 4) Ambrasio, Alex                 
 10 Macon Middle School  'A'                            2:04.03   1 
     1) Bell, Drew                      2) Rusch, Ashton                  
     3) Guiterrez, Luis                 4) Stamey, Nathan                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Flat Rock Middle School  'A'                        3:58.79   10   
     1) Ward, Tom                       2) Hernandez, Adrian              
     3) Johnson, Ace                    4) Coggins, Tanner                
  2 Polk County Middle School  'A'                      4:03.65    8   
     1) Akers, Matias                   2) Lee, Coby                      
     3) Miller, Evan                    4) Tipton, Lukas                  
  3 Waynesville Middle School  'A'                      4:04.50    6   
     1) Tannerhill, Gavin               2) Super, Robert                  
     3) Rogers, Max                     4) Huskison, Kennan               
  4 Canton Middle School  'A'                           4:07.11    5   
     1) Tankersley, Zack                2) Holcombe, Caleb                
     3) Smith, Zuriah                   4) Rodriguez, Juan                
  5 Apple Valley Middle School  'A'                     4:13.95    4   
     1) Flowers, Wendell                2) Graham, Adam                   
     3) Rodriguez, Luis                 4) Zaragoza, Jesse                
  6 Smoky Mountain Middle School  'A'                   4:19.02    3   
     1) Ambrasio, Alex                  2) Perez, Miguel                  
     3) Rodgers, Dalton                 4) Watterson, Tyler               
  7 Madison Middle School  'A'                          4:42.20    2   
     1) Lamb, Jacob                     2) Yontz, Brandon                 
     3) Szabo, Trevor                   4) Barnette, Elisha               
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hinson, Corey                Apple Valley           5-02.00   10   
  2 Hodge, Dalton                Waynesville           J5-02.00    8   
  3 Rogers, Max                  Waynesville            5-00.00    5.50
  3 Ragusa, Tony                 Rugby Middle           5-00.00    5.50
  5 Green, Mason                 Flat Rock Mi          J5-00.00    4   
  6 Murphy, Derrek               Rugby Middle          J5-00.00    3   
  7 Dockery, Bonham              Apple Valley          J5-00.00    2   
  8 Ward, Tom                    Flat Rock Mi           4-10.00    0.50
  8 Dominguez, Leo               Apple Valley          J4-08.00    0.50
  9 Byers, Ethan                 Waynesville            4-08.00  
  9 Geddings, Jackson            Polk County            4-08.00  
  9 Haden, James                 Hendersonville         4-08.00  
 -- Adams, Ian                   Rugby Middle                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Austin              Rugby Middle          17-05.50   10   
  2 Miller, Evan                 Polk County           17-01.00    8   
  3 Carland, Ricky               Rugby Middle          16-08.00    6   
  4 Woodring, Taylor             Smoky Mounta          16-06.00    5   
  5 Collins, Thomas              Brevard Midd          16-02.50    4   
  6 Freeman, Jackson             Flat Rock Mi          15-11.50    3   
  7 Evans, Jarrett               Macon Middle          15-10.00    2   
  8 Wooten, Grant                Polk County           15-09.00    1   
  9 Whitesides, A                Brevard Midd          15-02.50  
 10 Barrios, Daniel              Flat Rock Mi          15-02.00  
 11 Hernandez, Adrian            Flat Rock Mi          14-09.50  
 12 Pickford, John               Brevard Midd          14-07.50  
 13 Trujillo, Jhonny             Apple Valley          14-04.00  
 14 Heddon, Jarrod               Macon Middle          14-01.00  
 15 Colwell, Christian           Apple Valley          13-05.25  
 16 Sanders, Luke                Waynesville           13-04.50  
 17 Campbell, Bryce              Smoky Mounta          13-04.00  
 18 Patten, Ben                  Waynesville           13-03.00  
 19 Vera, Carlos                 Waynesville           13-01.50  
 20 Gray, Scott                  Canton Middl          12-08.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hinson, Corey                Apple Valley          34-03.00   10   
  2 Clark, Matthew               Apple Valley          31-06.00    8   
  3 Kain, Connor                 Hendersonville        30-03.00    6   
  4 Jones, Tyler                 Flat Rock Mi          30-00.00    5   
  5 Super, Robert                Waynesville          J30-00.00    4   
  6 Santos, Joel                 Flat Rock Mi          29-10.00    3   
  7 Ross, Jack                   Hendersonville        29-08.50    2   
  8 Parent, Jacob                Rugby Middle          29-07.25    1   
  9 Sanders, Luke                Waynesville           29-04.00  
 10 Avery, Gabe                  Rugby Middle          28-09.25  
 11 Brown, Dylan                 Apple Valley          28-08.00  
 12 Bristow, Zion                Polk County           28-03.00  
 13 Holcombe, Peyton             Rugby Middle          27-07.25  
 14 Hodge, Dalton                Waynesville           27-04.00  
 15 Clontz, Noah                 Canton Middl          27-02.50  
 16 Shook, Carter                Canton Middl          25-07.00  
 17 Heddon, Jarrod               Macon Middle          24-02.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adams, Ian                   Rugby Middle          41-06.50   10   
  2 Hernandez, Joseph            Waynesville           39-03.00    8   
  3 Easler, Ben                  Flat Rock Mi          37-05.00    6   
  4 Ballard, Jacob               Flat Rock Mi          36-01.00    5   
  5 Jenkins, Caleb               Brevard Midd          35-05.00    4   
  6 Dean, Man                    Brevard Midd          34-02.00    3   
  7 Cabe, Zack                   Canton Middl          33-11.50    2   
  8 Johnson, Aaron               Hendersonville        33-07.00    1   
  9 Pickford, John               Brevard Midd          33-02.00  
 10 Bolanos, Miguel              Hendersonville        32-10.00  
 11 Joyce, Kynan                 Hendersonville        32-01.50  
 12 Vera, Carlos                 Waynesville           31-11.00  
 13 Johnson, Nathan              Flat Rock Mi          31-10.00  
 14 Praytor, Ethan               Apple Valley          31-09.00  
 14 Tipton, Jackson              Polk County           31-09.00  
 16 Grasty, Ethan                Smoky Mounta          31-01.50  
 17 Metcalf, Christopher         Madison Midd          30-04.50  
 18 Dockery, Bonham              Apple Valley          28-06.00  
 19 Foley, Conner                Madison Midd          28-05.50  
 20 Farmer, Derrick              Smoky Mounta          26-11.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Joseph            Waynesville          124-03.50   10   
  2 Jenkins, Caleb               Brevard Midd         112-00.50    8   
  3 Easler, Ben                  Flat Rock Mi            110-02    6   
  4 Evans, Jarrett               Macon Middle         101-06.50    5   
  5 Dean, Man                    Brevard Midd             99-03    4   
  6 Vera, Carlos                 Waynesville              99-00    3   
  7 Grasty, Ethan                Smoky Mounta          96-00.50    2   
  8 Brittain, Gabriel            Rugby Middle             95-06    1   
  9 Cabe, Zack                   Canton Middl             93-05  
 10 Praytor, Ethan               Apple Valley             88-09  
 11 Dunbar, Isaiah               Rugby Middle          87-11.50  
 12 Mcleod, Isaiah               Brevard Midd             87-08  
 13 Faulkner, Dylan              Polk County           83-05.50  
 14 Francis, John                Waynesville              79-09  
 15 Chandler, Parker             Madison Midd          77-05.50  
 16 Joyce, Kynan                 Hendersonville        77-03.50  
 17 Metcalf, Christopher         Madison Midd             75-09  
 18 Horton, Devin                Hendersonville           75-01  
 19 Cooper, Jeffrey              Rugby Middle             71-07  
 20 Jones, Tyler                 Flat Rock Mi             69-00  
 21 Ballard, Jacob               Flat Rock Mi          68-07.50  
 22 Farmer, Derrick              Smoky Mounta             67-07  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rugby Middle School        133        2) Brevard Middle School     128   
    3) Flat Rock Middle School     53.50     4) Hendersonville Middle Sch  43.50
    5) Apple Valley Middle School  41        6) Macon Middle School        33   
    6) Polk County Middle School   33        8) Waynesville Middle School  30   
    9) Madison Middle School       27       10) Smoky Mountain Middle Sch  26   
   10) Bethel Middle School        26       12) Canton Middle School        2   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Flat Rock Middle School    132.50     2) Rugby Middle School        80.50
    2) Apple Valley Middle School  80.50     4) Waynesville Middle School  71.50
    5) Brevard Middle School       66        6) Canton Middle School       47   
    7) Polk County Middle School   30        8) Smoky Mountain Middle Sch  24   
    9) Hendersonville Middle Scho  19       10) Macon Middle School        17   
   11) Madison Middle School       15