Overholt’s two titles leads Polk Middle at Blue Ridge Conference track championship

Olivia Overholt made her final middle school track meet a memorable one on Monday.

Overholt delivered dominant performances in the 800 and 1600 meter runs and helped Polk County Middle’s 4×400-meter relay team also emerge as champions at the Blue Ridge Conference Championships at North Henderson.

Overholt won the 800 by nearly 18 seconds in 2:32.60 and the 1600 by some 33 seconds in 5:39.01 to help lead the Polk girls to a seventh-place finish.

The Wolverine boys also took seventh and also brought home a conference title in the 4×400, breaking the four-minute mark at 3:59.38.

Polk’s Braxton Edwards took second in the 400 meters at 58.56 and fourth in the long jump at 16-7 while also competing with the 4×4 squad.

Harrison Waddell placed third in both the shot and discus for the Wolverines.

Licensed to North Henderson High School
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/30/2018 09:40 PM
                  Blue Ridge Conference Meet 2018 - 4/30/2018                  
                              Glen Marlow Stadium                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Croft, Diamond               Apple Valley             13.57   3  10   
  2 Cook, Shaniya                Brevard Midd             13.78   4   8   
  3 Williams, Taylor             Rugby Middle             13.86   4   6   
  4 Smith, Adreyona              Apple Valley             14.06   4   5   
  5 Owen, Kendall                Canton Middl             14.13   4   4   
  6 Schaeffer, Jazmine           Hendersonvil             14.25   4   3   
  7 Quinn, Scarlett              Madison Midd             14.26   3   2   
  8 Herring, Annemarie           Rugby Middle             14.32   4   1   
  9 Roberson, Sarah              Macon Middle             14.34   4 
 10 Deaver, Emma                 Bethel Middl             14.41   3 
 11 Banks, Jasmine               Rugby Middle             14.59   3 
 12 Alati, Darshianna            Flat Rock Mi             14.60   1 
 13 Smith, India                 Hendersonvil             14.61   2 
 14 Conard, Madi                 Waynesville              14.66   4 
 15 Seymour, Macie               Brevard Midd             14.75   1 
 16 Cunningham, Amya             Polk County              14.86   2 
 17 Salter, Aylah                Brevard Midd             14.90   2 
 18 Hunt, Tyneshia               Hendersonvil             14.94   2 
 19 Purdy, Montana               Smoky Mounta             15.03   2 
 20 Burrell, Corey               Macon Middle             15.30   3 
 21 Riester, Anna                Waynesville              15.48   1 
 22 Hurley, Zoe                  Apple Valley             15.50   1 
 23 Armstrong, Lexi              Madison Midd             15.51   3 
 24 Ammons, Sophia               Smoky Mounta             15.53   2 
 25 Shallenburger, Kaylee        Canton Middl             15.73   2 
 26 Mcmahan, Karli               Macon Middle             15.84   1 
 27 Chappell, Peyton             Canton Middl             15.96   1 
 28 Mott, MacKenzie              Madison Midd             16.00   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Croft, Diamond               Apple Valley             28.35   3  10   
  2 Davis, Carlen                Rugby Middle             29.09   3   8   
  3 Schoenacher, Aria            Brevard Midd             29.30   3   6   
  4 Gold, Ellie                  Hendersonvil             29.31   3   5   
  5 Twitty, Justice              Apple Valley             29.51   2   4   
  6 Herring, Annemarie           Rugby Middle             29.81   3   3   
  7 Reid, Mariel                 Brevard Midd             29.95   3   2   
  8 Quinn, Scarlett              Madison Midd             29.96   1   1   
  9 Deaver, Emma                 Bethel Middl             30.26   2 
 10 Sherman, Cheyenne            Flat Rock Mi             30.69   2 
 11 Pearce, Grace                Hendersonvil             30.86   1 
 12 Conard, Madi                 Waynesville              30.96   3 
 13 Bryant, Hailey               Macon Middle             31.29   1 
 14 Ramirez, Andrea              Madison Midd             31.47   2 
 15 Purdy, Montana               Smoky Mounta             31.50   2 
 16 Owen, Kendall                Canton Middl             31.55   2 
 17 Robinson, Kailyn             Rugby Middle             31.57   1 
 18 Peterson, Mikayla            Brevard Midd             31.84   1 
 19 Armstrong, Lexi              Madison Midd             32.18   2 
 20 Putnam, Morgan               Bethel Middl             32.29   1 
 21 Dickinson, Alexia            Flat Rock Mi             32.68   2 
 22 Robinson, Karlie             Bethel Middl             32.92   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Thorsland, Avery             Rugby Middle           1:07.07   4  10   
  2 Schaeffer, Jazmine           Hendersonvil           1:08.29   4   8   
  3 Dodd, Callie                 Rugby Middle           1:09.01   4   6   
  4 Garcia, Sulema               Brevard Midd           1:09.65   4   5   
  5 Pizzo, Raquel                Brevard Midd           1:09.82   4   4   
  6 Messer, Gabrielle            Bethel Middl           1:11.33   3   3   
  7 Bryant, Hailey               Macon Middle           1:11.43   4   2   
  8 Shipman, Hailey              Flat Rock Mi           1:12.26   3   1   
  9 Early, Sierra                Bethel Middl           1:12.63   3 
 10 Quinn, Scarlett              Madison Midd           1:12.69   3 
 11 McClure, Mykayla             Macon Middle           1:13.59   2 
 12 Raasch, Jordan               Apple Valley           1:14.14   1 
 13 Weaver, Erin                 Waynesville            1:14.19   1 
 14 Ammons, Sophia               Smoky Mounta           1:15.57   2 
 15 Cowlishaw, Taylor            Flat Rock Mi           1:15.73   1 
 16 Ketwitz, Michelle            Polk County            1:16.49   3 
 17 Barksdale, Kerrington        Rugby Middle           1:17.89   4 
 18 Hernandez, Jackie            Hendersonvil           1:17.91   3 
 19 Hensley, Chelsey             Madison Midd           1:18.50   3 
 20 Barber, Allie                Smoky Mounta           1:19.22   1 
 21 Shallenburger, Kaylee        Canton Middl           1:19.66   2 
 22 Smith, Xeniah                Hendersonvil           1:19.68   2 
 23 Varnadore, Kylie             Flat Rock Mi           1:21.17   2 
 24 Scheuer, Cassie              Apple Valley           1:21.59   4 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Overholt, Olivia             Polk County            2:32.60   2  10   
  2 Allen, Rylee                 Bethel Middl           2:50.15   2   8   
  3 Prescott, Kylie              Brevard Midd           2:51.82   2   6   
  4 Jaquez, Nieves               Apple Valley           2:51.95   2   5   
  5 Ortiz, Jasmine               Rugby Middle           2:52.45   2   4   
  6 Hogan, Emory                 Rugby Middle           2:52.82   2   3   
  7 Lindsey, Caydance            Flat Rock Mi           2:53.37   2   2   
  8 Coye, Emma                   Brevard Midd           2:53.94   2   1   
  9 Lam, Anneke                  Waynesville            2:54.10   2 
 10 Fisher, Macy                 Waynesville            2:54.56   2 
 11 Weaver, Erin                 Waynesville            2:55.87   1 
 12 Hirata, Emma                 Apple Valley           2:56.21   1 
 13 Pandolfo, Vera               Brevard Midd           2:58.94   1 
 14 McElreath, Aireal            Canton Middl           2:59.30   1 
 15 Salitre-dothe, Evelyn        Hendersonvil           2:59.76   2 
 16 Keyzer, Taryn                Hendersonvil           3:00.17   1 
 17 Price, Alyssa                Rugby Middle           3:00.72   2 
 18 Hernandez, Michelle          Polk County            3:00.79   1 
 19 Patterson, Aryanna           Polk County            3:01.35   1 
 20 McClintic, Ella              Hendersonvil           3:02.21   1 
 21 Morgan, Megan                Madison Midd           3:02.81   1 
 22 Gomez, Samantha              Flat Rock Mi           3:03.39   1 
 23 Arilotta, Audrey             Flat Rock Mi           3:07.98   1 
 24 McElreath, Annika            Canton Middl           3:18.29   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Overholt, Olivia             Polk County            5:39.01   10   
  2 Kilpatrick, Ava              Rugby Middle           6:12.78    8   
  3 Lindsey, Caydance            Flat Rock Mi           6:17.31    6   
  4 Sochia, Lauren               Rugby Middle           6:20.42    5   
  5 Prescott, Kylie              Brevard Midd           6:21.18    4   
  6 McClure, Mykayla             Macon Middle           6:25.24    3   
  7 Pandolfo, Vera               Brevard Midd           6:25.25    2   
  8 Bradley, Krista              Waynesville            6:26.26    1   
  9 Price, Alyssa                Rugby Middle           6:32.75  
 10 Keyzer, Taryn                Hendersonvil           6:34.00  
 11 McClintic, Ella              Hendersonvil           6:34.55  
 12 Suttles, Piper               Brevard Midd           6:34.67  
 13 Mcminn, Caitlyn              Apple Valley           6:37.99  
 14 Salitre-dothe, Evelyn        Hendersonvil           6:38.57  
 15 Ferguson, Emily              Waynesville            6:40.07  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Reid, Mariel                 Brevard Midd             17.97   4  10   
  2 Purdy, Montana               Smoky Mounta             18.42   4   8   
  3 Ramirez, Andrea              Madison Midd             19.20   3   6   
  4 Owen, Kendall                Canton Middl             19.21   3   5   
  5 Scheuer, Cassie              Apple Valley             19.37   3   4   
  6 Francis, Katelyn             Waynesville              19.49   3   2.50
  6 Thompson, Kirsten            Canton Middl             19.49   2   2.50
  8 Barksdale, Kerrington        Rugby Middle             19.52   4   1   
  9 Cunningham, Amya             Polk County              19.96   4 
 10 Putnam, Kera                 Rugby Middle             20.18   3 
 11 Nickol, Grace                Waynesville              20.28   3 
 12 Mcmahan, Karli               Macon Middle             20.47   2 
 13 Rogers, Lily                 Waynesville              20.48   2 
 14 Townsend, Moniqueka          Brevard Midd             20.72   1 
 15 Sprinkle, Destiny            Madison Midd             20.83   2 
 16 Sutton, Asjaya               Bethel Middl             20.86   1 
 17 Motes, Autumn                Apple Valley             21.05   1 
 18 Childers, Courtney           Hendersonvil             21.10   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rugby Middle School  'A'                              55.76   10   
  2 Brevard Middle School  'A'                            56.28    8   
  3 Hendersonville Middle School  'A'                     58.12    6   
  4 Bethel Middle School  'A'                             58.89    5   
  5 Apple Valley Middle School  'A'                       59.45    4   
  6 Madison Middle School  'A'                          1:00.93    3   
  7 Macon Middle School  'A'                            1:01.19    2   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rugby Middle School  'A'                            1:59.15   10   
  2 Brevard Middle School  'A'                          2:02.45    8   
  3 Apple Valley Middle School  'A'                     2:06.14    6   
  4 Bethel Middle School  'A'                           2:07.57    5   
  5 Hendersonville Middle School  'A'                   2:09.36    4   
  6 Waynesville Middle School  'A'                      2:10.24    3   
  7 Polk County Middle School  'A'                      2:16.44    2   
  8 Canton Middle School  'A'                           2:17.80    1   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Polk County Middle School  'A'                      4:40.31   10   
  2 Rugby Middle School  'A'                            4:41.67    8   
  3 Brevard Middle School  'A'                          4:49.03    6   
  4 Waynesville Middle School  'A'                      4:54.85    5   
  5 Apple Valley Middle School  'A'                     4:55.40    4   
  6 Flat Rock Middle School  'A'                        5:34.40    3   
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schoenacher, Aria            Brevard Midd           4-06.00   10   
  2 Owle, Olivia                 Macon Middle           4-04.00    8   
  3 Lindsey, Caydance            Flat Rock Mi          J4-04.00    6   
  4 Monday, Kennedy              Waynesville           J4-04.00    5   
  5 Burrell, Corey               Macon Middle           4-02.00    3.50
  5 O'Kelly, Caitlyn             Rugby Middle           4-02.00    3.50
  7 Masciarelli, Olivia          Waynesville           J4-02.00    2   
  8 Belham, Cathyryn             Canton Middl           4-00.00    1   
  9 Smith, Viviana               Apple Valley          J4-00.00  
  9 Hensley, Chelsey             Madison Midd          J4-00.00  
 -- Hammond, McKenzi             Apple Valley                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cook, Shaniya                Brevard Midd          14-01.25   10   
  2 Suputra, Jen                 Waynesville           13-07.00    8   
  3 Shipman, Hailey              Flat Rock Mi          13-00.00    6   
  4 Gibson, Alexis               Canton Middl          12-02.75    5   
  5 Monday, Kennedy              Waynesville           12-00.50    4   
  6 Holbert, Kendra              Hendersonvil          11-11.00    3   
  7 Frady, Ashtyn                Bethel Middl          11-09.00    2   
  8 Williams, Amari              Brevard Midd          11-06.00    0.50
  8 White, Madison               Apple Valley          11-06.00    0.50
 10 Putnam, Kera                 Rugby Middle          11-05.00  
 10 Messer, Gabrielle            Bethel Middl          11-05.00  
 12 Stone, Lily                  Rugby Middle          11-03.50  
 13 Claros, Mariana              Polk County           11-02.50  
 14 Weaver, Arden                Waynesville           11-02.00  
 14 Cuevas, Lindsey              Rugby Middle          11-02.00  
 16 Hammond, McKenzi             Apple Valley          11-00.00  
 17 Twitty, Justice              Apple Valley          10-06.00  
 18 Graham, Katherine            Hendersonvil          10-04.50  
 19 Morgan, Megan                Madison Midd           9-11.50  
 -- McClure, Mykayla             Macon Middle                ND  
 -- Townsend, Moniqueka          Brevard Midd                ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roberson, Sarah              Macon Middle          28-09.00   10   
  2 Shipman, Hailey              Flat Rock Mi          28-05.25    8   
  3 Williams, Amari              Brevard Midd          28-04.00    6   
  4 Suputra, Jen                 Waynesville           27-03.50    5   
  5 Lam, Anneke                  Waynesville           26-11.00    4   
  6 McNamara, Jennifer           Rugby Middle          26-00.50    3   
  7 Holbert, Kendra              Hendersonvil          25-11.00    2   
  8 Gordner, Faythe              Apple Valley          25-09.00    1   
  9 Stanley, Katie               Rugby Middle          24-09.50  
 10 Stone, Lily                  Rugby Middle          24-02.50  
 11 Whiteside, Taneriah          Apple Valley          23-07.50  
 12 Salter, Aylah                Brevard Midd          23-06.00  
 13 Jackson, Alana               Hendersonvil          22-09.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Putnam, Kera                 Rugby Middle          29-04.00   10   
  2 Williams, Amari              Brevard Midd          26-00.50    8   
  3 Gonzalez, Rocelyn            Waynesville           25-10.25    6   
  4 Gibson, Alexis               Canton Middl          25-08.25    5   
  5 Morgan, Samantha             Bethel Middl          24-10.25    4   
  6 Martinez, Ava                Flat Rock Mi          23-05.00    3   
  7 Shuford, Kristi              Bethel Middl          23-03.00    2   
  8 Cunningham, Avia             Polk County           22-06.50    1   
  9 Shumate, Autumn              Polk County           22-05.00  
 10 Thomas, Eve                  Brevard Midd          21-10.25  
 11 McNamara, Jennifer           Rugby Middle          21-08.00  
 12 Rodriguez, Dafne             Flat Rock Mi          21-07.25  
 13 Saldana, Sophia              Hendersonvil          21-03.50  
 14 Albin, Emily                 Apple Valley          21-01.50  
 15 McCracken, Jordan            Bethel Middl          20-10.25  
 16 Orr, Kaylie                  Rugby Middle          20-09.25  
 17 Foster, Kiana                Brevard Midd          20-02.25  
 18 Skinner, Olivia              Apple Valley          19-01.50  
 19 Williams, Ilah               Macon Middle          18-07.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mrozkowski, Georgia          Madison Midd             69-08   10   
  2 Holbrook, Abbie              Waynesville              65-03    8   
  3 Gibson, Alexis               Canton Middl            J65-03    6   
  4 Gonzalez, Rocelyn            Waynesville              64-00    5   
  5 McNamara, Jennifer           Rugby Middle             63-10    4   
  6 Lebron, Aliyah               Macon Middle             63-09    3   
  7 Williams, Ilah               Macon Middle             61-05    2   
  8 Cochran, Gracie              Macon Middle             60-03    1   
  9 Shuford, Natalie             Bethel Middl             59-09  
 10 Shumate, Autumn              Polk County              59-08  
 11 Cermak, Makenna              Hendersonvil             58-04  
 12 Torres, Maria                Bethel Middl             58-02  
 13 Whaley, Addisyn              Bethel Middl             56-08  
 14 Hall, Lindsey                Rugby Middle             56-05  
 15 Martinez, Ava                Flat Rock Mi             56-01  
 16 Thomas, Eve                  Brevard Midd             53-03  
 16 Saldana, Sophia              Hendersonvil             53-03  
 18 Bickford, Deanna             Brevard Midd             52-09  
 19 Skinner, Olivia              Apple Valley             52-06  
 20 Alexander, Emily             Waynesville              52-04  
 21 Rodriguez, Dafne             Flat Rock Mi             50-07  
 22 Pearce, Grace                Hendersonvil             44-02  
 23 Rivera, Tatiana              Apple Valley             36-01  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Urbina, Jhair                Flat Rock Mi             12.40   4  10   
  2 Flowers, Omarie              Apple Valley             12.63   4   8   
  3 Hawkins, Jacob               Madison Midd             12.80   4   6   
  4 Ball, Elijah                 Madison Midd             12.84   4   5   
  5 Gaines, Zyquaveon            Apple Valley             12.96   3   4   
  6 Orr, Paul                    Hendersonvil             13.11   2   3   
  7 Corn, Brayden                Hendersonvil             13.12   4   2   
  8 Henry, Daylon                Macon Middle             13.21   4   1   
  9 Lopez, Julio                 Apple Valley             13.22   2 
 10 Henby, Brendan               Rugby Middle             13.24   3 
 11 Rathbone, Charlie            Waynesville              13.42   1 
 12 Holland, Jackson             Bethel Middl             13.45   4 
 13 Twitty, Vincent              Polk County              13.52   3 
 14 Adams, Tyler                 Flat Rock Mi             13.60   2 
 15 Sutton, Dre                  Polk County              13.61   3 
 16 Sutton, Skylar               Smoky Mounta             13.72   1 
 17 Lindsey, Hunter              Rugby Middle             13.73   2 
 18 Hill, Tanner                 Waynesville              13.76   2 
 19 Abarca, Randall              Rugby Middle             13.77   2 
 20 Merritt, Casey               Flat Rock Mi             13.84   3 
 21 Vella, Michael               Canton Middl             13.93   3 
 22 Easton, Evan                 Bethel Middl             14.01   3 
 23 Green, Keaundrae             Polk County              14.16   1 
 24 Schaeffer, Sabian            Hendersonvil             14.23   1 
 25 Burnette, Slade              Bethel Middl             14.30   3 
 26 Cochran, Elijah              Macon Middle             14.32   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Flowers, Omarie              Apple Valley             25.11   3  10   
  2 Stockton, Nathan             Brevard Midd             25.36   3   8   
  3 Todd, Josh                   Rugby Middle             25.70   3   6   
  4 Hawkins, Jacob               Madison Midd             25.96   3   5   
  5 Alex, Stevenson              Flat Rock Mi             26.28   2   4   
  6 Fender, Zander               Madison Midd             26.46   3   3   
  7 Ponder, Kai                  Hendersonvil             26.57   2   2   
  8 Orozco, Jesse                Macon Middle             26.66   3   1   
  9 Gaglione, Rylan              Rugby Middle             26.72   3 
 10 Lawson, Jaden                Rugby Middle             27.01   2 
 11 Rathbone, Charlie            Waynesville              27.16   1 
 12 Coates, Kason                Madison Midd             27.26   1 
 13 Lopez, Julio                 Apple Valley             27.38   2 
 14 Johnson, Billy               Hendersonvil             27.64   2 
 15 Smith, Jacob                 Waynesville              28.18   1 
 16 Uccello, Nik                 Macon Middle             28.81   1 
 17 Reynolds, Breydon            Bethel Middl             29.54   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Croft, Jalin                 Apple Valley             58.45   3  10   
  2 Edwards, Braxton             Polk County              58.56   3   8   
  3 Morrow, Camden               Rugby Middle             59.51   3   6   
  4 Twitty, Dakota               Polk County            1:00.24   2   5   
  5 Free, Logan                  Canton Middl           1:00.70   3   4   
  6 Cruz, Josue                  Apple Valley           1:01.86   3   3   
  7 Ruiz, Alex                   Apple Valley           1:02.15   2   2   
  8 Youmans, Zander              Rugby Middle           1:02.55   3   1   
  9 Caldwell, Gabriel            Smoky Mounta           1:02.92   3 
 10 Fleischman, Allen            Rugby Middle           1:03.05   3 
 11 Wilkes, Harper               Madison Midd           1:03.62   1 
 12 Hill, Tanner                 Waynesville            1:04.04   2 
 13 Simpson, Antonio             Polk County            1:05.00   1 
 14 Blanco-Martinez, Alberto     Flat Rock Mi           1:05.52   2 
 15 Lewis, Kenton                Canton Middl           1:05.81   2 
 16 Villa, Emmannual             Brevard Midd           1:06.98   1 
 17 Collany, Caleb               Flat Rock Mi           1:08.17   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Green, Abdi                  Brevard Midd           2:18.06   2  10   
  2 Greene, Woody                Rugby Middle           2:20.41   2   8   
  3 Hansen, Rocky                Rugby Middle           2:23.17   2   6   
  4 Dierauf, Townsend            Brevard Midd           2:23.41   2   5   
  5 Sanchez, Rubilsel            Apple Valley           2:23.60   2   4   
  6 Studt, Dylan                 Brevard Midd           2:26.28   1   3   
  7 Renken, Ethan                Hendersonvil           2:26.61   1   2   
  8 Cabe, Hunter                 Macon Middle           2:29.33   2   1   
  9 Shelton, Adley               Rugby Middle           2:30.14   2 
 10 Fitzgerald, Sean             Waynesville            2:32.32   1 
 11 Worley, Jackson              Madison Midd           2:33.65   1 
 12 Warner, Luke                 Apple Valley           2:33.82   1 
 13 Parrish, Luke                Waynesville            2:34.42   1 
 14 Mendez-Huerta, Allen         Flat Rock Mi           2:34.89   1 
 15 Flores, Matthew              Madison Midd           2:35.41   1 
 16 Edwards, Sam                 Waynesville            2:35.64   1 
 17 Vega de la Mora, Ulises      Apple Valley           2:35.84   1 
 18 Pless, John                  Canton Middl           2:42.02   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Green, Abdi                  Brevard Midd           4:59.20   2  10   
  2 Greene, Woody                Rugby Middle           4:59.42   2   8   
  3 Hansen, Rocky                Rugby Middle           5:01.51   2   6   
  4 Dierauf, Townsend            Brevard Midd           5:13.73   2   5   
  5 Witherspoon, Knox            Brevard Midd           5:16.78   2   4   
  6 Parrish, Luke                Waynesville            5:21.11   2   3   
  7 Reeves, Dawson               Bethel Middl           5:26.76   1   2   
  8 Sanchez, Rubilsel            Apple Valley           5:31.10   2   1   
  9 Graham, James                Hendersonvil           5:31.11   2 
 10 Propest, James               Waynesville            5:31.90   2 
 11 Russotti, Mitchell           Smoky Mounta           5:32.72   2 
 12 Worley, Jackson              Madison Midd           5:34.01   2 
 13 Watterson, Tucker            Smoky Mounta           5:40.55   1 
 14 Vega de la Mora, Ulises      Apple Valley           5:43.79   1 
 15 Mendez-Huerta, Allen         Flat Rock Mi           5:46.11   1 
 16 Teague, Mark                 Polk County            5:47.90   2 
 17 Duchesne, Jackson            Rugby Middle           5:50.51   2 
 18 Bass, Shooter                Waynesville            5:50.93   1 
 19 Ramos, Jose                  Smoky Mounta           5:58.26   1 
 20 McDaniel, Benji              Flat Rock Mi           6:04.41   1 
 21 Cress, Jakob                 Macon Middle           6:05.82   1 
 22 Floyd, Tanner                Flat Rock Mi           6:07.85   1 
 23 Bright, Cade                 Polk County            6:08.84   1 
 24 Renken, Christian            Hendersonvil           6:11.91   1 
 25 Garrison, Andrew             Macon Middle           6:12.88   1 
 26 Smith, Grayson               Polk County            6:14.25   1 
 27 Cooper, Peyton               Apple Valley           6:18.79   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Riddle, Zeke                 Apple Valley             17.98   4  10   
  2 Rundell, Bradley             Brevard Midd             18.67   4   8   
  3 Goble, Max                   Hendersonvil             19.25   3   6   
  4 Moore, Nicholas              Rugby Middle             19.38   4   5   
  5 Rathbone, Charlie            Waynesville              19.44   3   4   
  6 Lewis, Kenton                Canton Middl             19.46   3   3   
  7 Ellis, Vaughn                Smoky Mounta             19.53   4   2   
  8 Abarca, Randall              Rugby Middle             19.65   4   1   
  9 Adams, Grant                 Macon Middle             19.83   4 
 10 Sutton, Skylar               Smoky Mounta             19.97   3 
 11 Phillips, John               Brevard Midd             20.05   1 
 12 Burnette, Slade              Bethel Middl             20.07   1 
 13 Cleto, Robert                Apple Valley             20.11   3 
 14 Wallace, Peyton              Madison Midd             20.27   3 
 15 Al-Abed, Kareem              Rugby Middle             20.83   2 
 16 Joyce, Zac                   Flat Rock Mi             20.92   1 
 17 Hostetler, Kaid              Polk County              20.95   2 
 18 Hostetler, Andrew            Polk County              21.05   2 
 19 Cochran, Elijah              Macon Middle             21.13   1 
 20 Conard, Blaine               Waynesville              21.21   2 
 21 Edwards, Sam                 Waynesville              21.50   2 
 22 Palacios-Poxtan, Tito        Smoky Mounta             21.51   1 
 23 Duckett, Jeremiah            Bethel Middl             23.47   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Flat Rock Middle School  'A'                          48.82   2  10   
  2 Apple Valley Middle School  'A'                       49.00   2   8   
  3 Madison Middle School  'A'                            49.74   2   6   
  4 Hendersonville Middle School  'A'                     49.84   2   5   
  5 Waynesville Middle School  'A'                        50.84   2   4   
  6 Macon Middle School  'A'                              51.02   2   3   
  7 Rugby Middle School  'A'                              51.45   1   2   
  8 Brevard Middle School  'A'                            51.96   1   1   
  9 Polk County Middle School  'A'                        54.00   1 
 10 Bethel Middle School  'A'                             56.58   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Flat Rock Middle School  'A'                        1:43.34   2  10   
  2 Hendersonville Middle School  'A'                   1:44.81   2   8   
  3 Rugby Middle School  'A'                            1:45.45   2   6   
  4 Brevard Middle School  'A'                          1:47.20   2   5   
  5 Madison Middle School  'A'                          1:48.13   1   4   
  6 Apple Valley Middle School  'A'                     1:48.84   2   3   
  7 Waynesville Middle School  'A'                      1:50.94   1   2   
  8 Bethel Middle School  'A'                           1:54.01   1   1   
  9 Canton Middle School  'A'                           1:56.94   1 
 10 Polk County Middle School  'A'                      1:59.74   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Polk County Middle School  'A'                      3:59.38   10   
  2 Apple Valley Middle School  'A'                     4:06.48    8   
  3 Brevard Middle School  'A'                          4:09.46    6   
  4 Rugby Middle School  'A'                            4:17.27    5   
  5 Canton Middle School  'A'                           4:19.89    3.50
  5 Waynesville Middle School  'A'                      4:19.89    3.50
  7 Hendersonville Middle School  'A'                   4:32.23    2   
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bryson, Coleman              Waynesville            6-00.00   10   
  2 Erickson, Andrew             Apple Valley           5-05.00    8   
  3 Blackburn, Devin             Macon Middle           5-01.00    6   
  4 Frazier, Jason               Waynesville            5-00.00    4.50
  4 Goble, Max                   Hendersonvil           5-00.00    4.50
  6 Avery, Joshua                Brevard Midd          J5-00.00    3   
  7 Messer, Tyler                Bethel Middl           4-10.00    2   
  8 Collany, Caleb               Flat Rock Mi          J4-10.00    0.50
  8 Morrow, Camden               Rugby Middle          J4-10.00    0.50
 10 Hilemon, Caden               Madison Midd           4-08.00  
 10 Cabe, Hunter                 Macon Middle           4-08.00  
 12 Perone, Cooper               Macon Middle           4-06.00  
 12 Russell, Gavin               Rugby Middle           4-06.00  
 -- Hawkins, Jacob               Madison Midd                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bryson, Coleman              Waynesville           18-05.00   10   
  2 Hall, Kaleb                  Flat Rock Mi          17-09.50    8   
  3 Pamplin, Justice             Waynesville           16-08.00    6   
  4 Edwards, Braxton             Polk County           16-07.00    5   
  5 Blackburn, Devin             Macon Middle          16-01.00    4   
  6 Smith, Jermarcus             Apple Valley          15-07.00    3   
  7 Stockton, Jacob              Brevard Midd          15-03.00    1.50
  7 Holland, Jackson             Bethel Middl          15-03.00    1.50
  9 Messer, Tyler                Bethel Middl          14-09.50  
 10 Stanley, Jake                Rugby Middle          14-09.00  
 11 Smith, Grayson               Polk County           14-04.50  
 12 Hemphill, Gannon             Brevard Midd          14-04.00  
 13 Hunt, Damian                 Hendersonvil          14-03.50  
 13 Hilemon, Caden               Madison Midd          14-03.50  
 15 Gaines, Zyquaveon            Apple Valley          14-01.00  
 15 Angram, Malik                Apple Valley          14-01.00  
 17 Renken, Ethan                Hendersonvil          14-00.00  
 18 Lowery, Colton               Rugby Middle          13-11.00  
 19 Robinson, Caden              Waynesville           13-10.50  
 20 Shelton, Adley               Rugby Middle          13-08.50  
 21 Wilkes, Harper               Madison Midd          13-03.50  
 22 Cannon, Jackson              Hendersonvil          13-00.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pamplin, Justice             Waynesville           39-03.50   10   
  2 Croft, Jalin                 Apple Valley          38-05.00    8   
  3 Blackburn, Devin             Macon Middle          36-11.50    6   
  4 Whitesides, Carter           Apple Valley          35-01.50    5   
  5 Twitty, Dakota               Polk County           34-11.50    4   
  6 Free, Logan                  Canton Middl          33-07.00    3   
  7 Hall, Kaleb                  Flat Rock Mi          33-06.00    2   
  8 Alex, Stevenson              Flat Rock Mi          33-04.00    1   
  9 Holland, Jackson             Bethel Middl          32-11.50  
 10 Mintz, Jadon                 Waynesville           32-03.00  
 11 Schilig, Gus                 Hendersonvil          30-09.50  
 12 Vega de la Mora, Ulises      Apple Valley          30-07.00  
 13 Phillips, John               Brevard Midd          30-05.00  
 14 Easton, Evan                 Bethel Middl          30-00.50  
 15 McClain, Kendrick            Rugby Middle          29-08.00  
 16 Cannon, Jackson              Hendersonvil          29-06.00  
 16 Goble, Max                   Hendersonvil          29-06.00  
 18 Avery, Joshua                Brevard Midd          28-10.00  
 19 Waycaster, Austin            Rugby Middle          27-11.00  
 20 Hughes, Cooper               Rugby Middle          24-00.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schilig, Gus                 Hendersonvil          43-01.00   10   
  2 Erickson, Andrew             Apple Valley          39-05.50    8   
  3 Hemphill, Gannon             Brevard Midd          35-00.00    6   
  4 Waddell, Harrison            Polk County           34-07.25    5   
  5 Russell, Daniel              Flat Rock Mi          33-08.75    4   
  6 Stewart, Jarek               Brevard Midd          33-07.00    3   
  7 Brown, Andrew                Waynesville           33-03.50    2   
  8 Wike, Ethan                  Brevard Midd          33-00.00    1   
  9 Jacobs, Seth                 Macon Middle          32-11.50  
 10 Kerns, Alex                  Madison Midd          32-03.00  
 11 Ashe, Chandler               Canton Middl          31-09.50  
 12 Fogel, Nathaniel             Rugby Middle          31-02.00  
 13 Metcalf, Bryson              Apple Valley          30-09.00  
 14 Farmer, Logan                Apple Valley          30-03.50  
 15 Bryson, Jake                 Rugby Middle          30-03.25  
 16 Lowery, Colton               Rugby Middle          30-01.25  
 17 Donaldson, Kolbe             Canton Middl          28-02.75  
 18 Almaraz, Alex                Canton Middl          27-07.25  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brown, Andrew                Waynesville             120-10   10   
  2 Wike, Ethan                  Brevard Midd            118-01    8   
  3 Waddell, Harrison            Polk County             112-04    6   
  4 Jacobs, Seth                 Macon Middle            110-04    5   
  5 Bryson, Jake                 Rugby Middle             94-08    4   
  6 Gaglione, Rylan              Rugby Middle             92-02    3   
  7 Stewart, Jarek               Brevard Midd             91-11    2   
  8 Farmer, Logan                Apple Valley             91-03    1   
  9 Santamaria, Roberto          Flat Rock Mi             89-10  
 10 Ryall, David                 Brevard Midd             86-09  
 11 Mintz, Jadon                 Waynesville              85-03  
 12 Bartley, Alan                Rugby Middle             84-06  
 13 Fortes, Jacob                Flat Rock Mi             83-08  
 14 Corral, Dillon               Hendersonvil             80-09  
 15 Metcalf, Bryson              Apple Valley             79-07  
 16 Donaldson, Kolbe             Canton Middl             71-04  
 17 Williamson, Boone            Waynesville              69-10  
 18 Muro-Castillo, Josh          Canton Middl             69-00  
 19 Chavez, Geovanni             Apple Valley             68-06  
 20 Viesselman, John             Bethel Middl             67-07  
 21 Gold, Ian                    Hendersonvil             67-02  
 22 Bruce, Hayden                Canton Middl             65-08  
 23 Waldroop, MaddoX             Macon Middle             65-05  
 -- Thompson, Nathan             Flat Rock Mi                ND  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Brevard Middle School      104.50     2) Rugby Middle School       103.50
    3) Waynesville Middle School   58.50     4) Apple Valley Middle Schoo  53.50
    5) Flat Rock Middle School     35        6) Macon Middle School        34.50
    7) Polk County Middle School   33        8) Hendersonville Middle Sch  31   
    9) Canton Middle School        29.50    10) Bethel Middle School       29   
   11) Madison Middle School       22       12) Smoky Mountain Middle Sch   8   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Apple Valley Middle School 104        2) Brevard Middle School      89.50
    3) Waynesville Middle School   69        4) Rugby Middle School        67.50
    5) Flat Rock Middle School     49.50     6) Hendersonville Middle Sch  44.50
    7) Polk County Middle School   43        8) Madison Middle School      29   
    9) Macon Middle School         27       10) Canton Middle School       13.50
   11) Bethel Middle School         6.50    12) Smoky Mountain Middle Sch   2