Connect with us

Track and Field

Overholt, Twitty, relay teams earn wins at Polk Middle home track meet

Polk County Middle’s track team couldn’t have asked for a better afternoon Tuesday for its lone home meet of the season

Polk County Middle’s track team couldn’t have asked for a better afternoon Tuesday for its lone home meet of the season.

The Wolverines hosted five Blue Ridge Conference schools at G.M. Tennant Stadium on a picture-perfect April day. Polk Middle placed fourth in the girls competition, won by Rugby, and fifth in the boys competition, won by Apple Valley.

The day had its individual highlights for the Wolverines. Olivia Overholt won the 800 (2:38.10) and 1600 meters (5:38.80) and ran the anchor leg for the winning 4×400-meter relay team, making up a five-second gap to help Polk win by almost four seconds.

Amya Cunningham added a second place in the 100-meter hurdles and Autumn Shumate earned a second in the discus.

The Polk boys 4×400-meter relay team also emerged the winner, posting a sparkling time of 3:58.70 to win by almost 20 seconds.

The lead for that relay team, Dakota Twitty, also won the triple jump with a mark of 35-0.

Braxton Edwards added a third in the long jump and Harrison Waddell placed third in the discus for the Wolverines.

Polk Middle closes its season on Tuesday at North Henderson in the Blue Ridge Conference meet.

                    Polk Colunty Middle School - 4/17/2018                     
                                 Track & Field                                 
                            Polk County High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Mariel Reid                  Brevard                  17.70   3 
  2 Amya Cunningham              Polk County              19.10   3 
  3 Kerrington Barksdale         Rugby                    19.20   3 
  4 Cassie Scheuer               Apple Valley             19.21   3 
  5 Kera Putnam                  Rugby                    19.80   3 
  6 Ellie Gold                   Hendersonville           19.90   3 
  7 Courtney Childers            Hendersonville           20.80   2 
  8 Moniqueka Townsend           Brevard                  20.90   2 
  9 Autumn Motes                 Apple Valley             21.00   2 
 10 Stacey Waroe                 Apple Valley             21.10   2 
 11 Maci Kiefer                  Hendersonville           22.40   1 
 12 Marleigh Hunt                Polk County              22.90   1 
 13 Naomi Hayes                  Flat Rock                24.10   1 
 
Event 2  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shaniya Cook                 Brevard                  13.40   3 
  2 Adreyona Smith               Apple Valley             13.60   3  13.56
  3 Taylor Williams              Rugby                   J13.60   3  13.58
  4 Jasmine Banks                Rugby                    14.00   3 
  5 Annemarie Herring            Rugby                    14.20   3 
  6 Amya Cunningham              Polk County              14.60   3 
  6 Aylah Salter                 Brevard                  14.60   2 
  8 Tyneshia Hunt                Hendersonville           14.80   3 
  9 Joselyn Pidalla              Flat Rock                15.30   2 
  9 Mikiyah Smith                Hendersonville           15.30   2 
 11 Emily Valdez                 Brevard                  15.40   2 
 11 Emilie Castillo              Flat Rock                15.40   1 
 13 Xeniah Smith                 Hendersonville           15.50   2 
 14 Zoe Hurley                   Apple Valley             15.60   2 
 15 Diamond Hughes               Apple Valley             15.80   1 
 16 Nalani Wilder                Polk County              16.80   3 
 
Event 3  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rugby Middle School  'A'                            2:02.20  
  2 Brevard Middle School  'A'                          2:08.80  
  3 Hendersonville Middle School  'A'                   2:11.20  
  4 Flat Rock Middle School  'A'                        2:15.60  
  5 Polk County Middle School  'A'                      2:17.10  
  6 Apple Valley Middle School  'A'                     2:21.60  
 
Event 4  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Olivia Overholt              Polk County            5:38.80  
  2 Ava Kilpatrick               Rugby                  5:42.10  
  3 Caydance Lindsey             Flat Rock              6:16.40  
  4 Kylie Prescott               Brevard                6:17.60  
  5 Vera Pandolfo                Brevard                6:26.90  
  6 Alyssa Price                 Rugby                  6:27.50  
  7 Piper Suttles                Brevard                6:29.50  
  8 Lauren Sochia                Rugby                  6:33.30  
  9 Emma Coye                    Brevard               x6:35.60  
 10 Taryn Keyzer                 Hendersonville         6:36.30  
 11 Ella McClintic               Hendersonville         6:43.00  
 12 Emma Hirata                  Apple Valley           6:43.30  
 13 Evelyn Salitre-dothe         Hendersonville         6:43.60  
 14 Cora Lawrence                Polk County            6:58.20  
 15 Kate Gafnea                  Brevard               x6:58.80  
 16 Madisyn Shumway              Rugby                 x7:07.60  
 17 Livia Price                  Rugby                 x7:15.10  
 18 Naomi Hayes                  Flat Rock              7:23.70  
 19 Courtney Childers            Hendersonville        x7:29.90  
 20 Autumn Motes                 Apple Valley           7:38.40  
 21 Alayna Denny                 Hendersonville        x7:50.70  
 22 Kayla Kitchen                Polk County            8:09.90  
 
Event 5  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rugby Middle School  'A'                              57.20  
  2 Brevard Middle School  'A'                            58.70  
  3 Apple Valley Middle School  'A'                       59.80  
  4 Flat Rock Middle School  'A'                        1:01.90  
  5 Hendersonville Middle School  'A'                   1:02.10  
  6 Polk County Middle School  'A'                      1:10.70  
 
Event 6  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Callie Dodd                  Rugby                  1:07.20   2 
  2 Avery Thorsland              Rugby                  1:07.90   2 
  3 Raquel Pizzo                 Brevard                1:11.20   2 
  4 Sulema Garcia                Brevard                1:11.40   2 
  5 Hailey Shipman               Flat Rock              1:12.80   1 
  6 Kerrington Barksdale         Rugby                  1:13.60   2 
  7 Kylie Prescott               Brevard                1:14.50   2 
  8 Michelle Ketwitz             Polk County            1:14.60   2 
  9 Samantha Gomez               Flat Rock              1:17.80   1 
 10 Chloe Childers               Hendersonville         1:19.10   1 
 11 Jackie Hernandez             Hendersonville         1:19.30   1 
 12 Kylie Varnadore              Flat Rock              1:19.40   1 
 12 Jordan Raasch                Apple Valley           1:19.40   1 
 14 Candle Biddix                Apple Valley           1:23.10   1 
 
Event 7  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Olivia Overholt              Polk County            2:38.10  
  2 Emory Hogan                  Rugby                  2:50.70  
  3 Nieves Jaquez                Apple Valley           2:52.30  
  4 Jasmine Ortiz                Rugby                  2:53.50  
  5 Caydance Lindsey             Flat Rock              2:55.90  
  6 Vera Pandolfo                Brevard                3:00.30  
  7 Alyssa Price                 Rugby                  3:00.70  
  8 Emma Coye                    Brevard                3:02.80  
  9 Macie Seymour                Brevard                3:03.60  
 10 Senait Richmond              Brevard               x3:05.30  
 11 Aryanna Patterson            Polk County            3:06.20  
 12 Caroline Stachura            Rugby                 x3:07.10  
 13 Taryn Keyzer                 Hendersonville         3:07.40  
 14 Michelle Hernandez           Polk County            3:10.30  
 15 Julia Grace Hardy            Brevard               x3:10.80  
 16 Ella McClintic               Hendersonville         3:11.30  
 17 Evelyn Salitre-dothe         Hendersonville         3:12.00  
 18 Marleigh Hunt                Polk County           x3:13.00  
 19 Cora Lawrence                Polk County           x3:13.50  
 20 Audrey Arilotta              Flat Rock              3:15.90  
 21 Rutzel Montial               Flat Rock              3:16.30  
 22 Mariana Flores-Diaz          Apple Valley           3:21.20  
 23 Kasya Rock                   Apple Valley           3:25.50  
 24 Mary Vera-Alejos             Flat Rock             x3:30.40  
 25 Lola Houston                 Hendersonville        x3:36.50  
 26 Alayna Denny                 Hendersonville        x3:39.00  
 
Event 8  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Carlen Davis                 Rugby                    28.90   2 
  2 Annemarie Herring            Rugby                    29.70   2 
  3 Mariel Reid                  Brevard                  29.80   2 
  4 Aria Schoenacher             Brevard                  30.10   2 
  5 Justice Twitty               Apple Valley             30.50   2 
  5 Cheyenne Sherman             Flat Rock                30.50   1 
  7 Alexia Dickinson             Flat Rock                30.80   1 
  8 Grace Pearce                 Hendersonville           31.00   2 
  9 Kailyn Robinson              Rugby                    31.10   2 
 10 Mikayla Peterson             Brevard                  31.40   2 
 11 Katherine Graham             Hendersonville           32.30   1 
 12 McKenzi Hammond              Apple Valley             32.60   1 
 13 Emilie Castillo              Flat Rock                32.90   1 
 14 Taneriah Whiteside           Apple Valley             33.80   1 
 
Event 9  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Polk County Middle School  'A'                      4:41.10  
  2 Rugby Middle School  'A'                            4:44.90  
  3 Brevard Middle School  'A'                          5:01.80  
  4 Apple Valley Middle School  'A'                     5:09.20  
  5 Flat Rock Middle School  'A'                        5:10.20  
  6 Hendersonville Middle School  'A'                   5:34.70  
 
Event 10  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aria Schoenacher             Brevard                4-06.00  
  2 Caitlyn O'Kelly              Rugby                  4-04.00  
  3 Caydance Lindsey             Flat Rock              4-02.00  
  4 McKenzi Hammond              Apple Valley           4-00.00  
 -- Kasya Rock                   Apple Valley                NH  
 -- Viviana Smith                Apple Valley                NH  
 -- Alana Jackson                Hendersonville              NH  
 -- Deanna Bickford              Brevard                     NH  
 
Event 11  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
 MEASURED TO LESSER 1/4 INCH
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shaniya Cook                 Brevard               14-07.75  
  2 Amari Williams               Brevard               13-10.50  
  3 Hailey Shipman               Flat Rock             13-07.75  
  4 Kendra Holbert               Hendersonville        13-04.75  
  5 Justice Twitty               Apple Valley          12-06.75  
  6 Kera Putnam                  Rugby                 12-06.00  
  7 Lindsey Cuevas               Rugby                 12-05.75  
  8 Katherine Graham             Hendersonville        12-02.50  
  9 Mariana Claros               Polk County           12-01.25  
 10 Moniqueka Townsend           Brevard               12-00.75  
 11 Lily Stone                   Rugby                 11-11.75  
 12 Madison White                Apple Valley          11-09.25  
 13 Ellie Gold                   Hendersonville        11-09.00  
 14 McKenzi Hammond              Apple Valley          11-08.00  
 
Event 12  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
 MEASURED TO LESSER 1/4 INCH
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jennifer McNamara            Rugby                 29-04.50  
  2 Amari Williams               Brevard               28-11.00  
  3 Hailey Shipman               Flat Rock             28-01.75  
  4 Kendra Holbert               Hendersonville        27-07.50  
  5 Aylah Salter                 Brevard               25-01.00  
  6 Katie Stanley                Rugby                 24-02.00  
  7 Faythe Gordner               Apple Valley          24-00.00  
  8 Alana Jackson                Hendersonville        23-06.00  
  9 Taneriah Whiteside           Apple Valley          23-03.75  
 10 Lizeth Torres                Apple Valley          22-11.00  
 11 Hannah Janowitz              Brevard               21-00.50  
 12 Leila Doyle                  Hendersonville        19-09.00  
 -- Lily Stone                   Rugby                       ND  
 
Event 13  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
 MEASURED TO LESSER INCH
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jennifer McNamara            Rugby                    65-01  
  2 Autumn Shumate               Polk County              58-02  
  3 Ava Martinez                 Flat Rock                57-08  
  4 Eve Thomas                   Brevard                  51-09  
  5 Lindsey Hall                 Rugby                    50-01  
  6 Annika Gonzalez              Flat Rock                48-02  
  7 Makenna Cermak               Hendersonville           47-09  
  8 Olivia Skinner               Apple Valley             47-02  
  9 Lisa Jones                   Polk County              46-06  
 10 Deanna Bickford              Brevard                  46-05  
 11 Sophia Saldana               Hendersonville           46-03  
 12 Dafne Rodriguez              Flat Rock                44-06  
 13 Kiana Foster                 Brevard                  41-09  
 14 Avia Cunningham              Polk County              40-01  
 15 Armisha McCluney             Apple Valley             38-09  
 16 Emma Zaborowski              Apple Valley             36-02  
 17 Emma Guffey                  Rugby                    35-04  
 
Event 14  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
 MEASURED TO LESSER 1/4 INCH
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kera Putnam                  Rugby                 28-06.00  
  2 Amari Williams               Brevard               26-02.50  
  3 Emily Albin                  Apple Valley          24-07.00  
  4 Annika Gonzalez              Flat Rock             23-10.50  
  5 Dafne Rodriguez              Flat Rock             23-02.00  
  6 Jennifer McNamara            Rugby                 22-09.00  
  7 Avia Cunningham              Polk County           22-05.00  
  8 Autumn Shumate               Polk County           21-03.50  
  9 Olivia Skinner               Apple Valley          21-01.00  
 10 Eve Thomas                   Brevard               20-10.00  
 11 Sophia Saldana               Hendersonville        20-07.00  
 12 Kaylie Orr                   Rugby                 20-03.00  
 13 Kiana Foster                 Brevard               19-09.50  
 14 Kameron Henderson            Apple Valley          19-09.00  
 15 Amy Arellano                 Flat Rock             19-03.00  
 16 Caroline Hager               Hendersonville        17-06.00  
 17 Maggie Welch                 Hendersonville        16-02.00  
 18 Sarenity Carson              Polk County           15-09.00  
 
Event 15  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Zeke Riddle                  Apple Valley             17.60   3 
  2 Randall Abarca               Rugby                    18.20   3 
  3 Bradley Rundell              Brevard                  18.70   3 
  4 Max Goble                    Hendersonville           19.20   3 
  5 Carter Whitesides            Apple Valley             19.80   3 
  6 Kaid Hostetler               Polk County              20.10   2 
  7 Andrew Hostetler             Polk County              20.20   2 
  7 Luke Warner                  Apple Valley             20.20   2 
  9 Zac Joyce                    Flat Rock                20.60   2 
 10 John Phillips                Brevard                  20.80   1 
 11 Kareem Al-Abed               Rugby                    21.10   3 
 12 Angel Alvarez                Polk County              21.60   2 
 13 Aaron Thompson               Flat Rock                21.70   2 
 14 Montana McVay                Rugby                    22.30   1 
 15 Jesse Phillips               Brevard                  22.50   1 
 15 Lawson Sander                Hendersonville           22.50   1 
 17 Kaden Curtis                 Hendersonville           22.90   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jhair Urbina                 Flat Rock                11.90   3 
  2 Jalin Croft                  Apple Valley             12.10   1 
  3 Omarie Flowers               Apple Valley             12.50   3 
  4 Kai Ponder                   Hendersonville           12.80   3  12.77
  5 Zyquaveon Gaines             Apple Valley            J12.80   3  12.80
  6 Dre Sutton                   Polk County              13.20   2 
  6 Brendan Henby                Rugby                    13.20   3 
  8 Alberto Blanco-Martinez      Flat Rock                13.24   1 
  9 Jacob Stockton               Brevard                  13.30   2 
 10 Vincent Twitty               Polk County              13.40   3 
 11 Randall Abarca               Rugby                    13.60   2 
 12 Hunter Lindsey               Rugby                    13.70   3 
 13 Gannon Hemphill              Brevard                  13.90   2 
 14 Sabian Schaeffer             Hendersonville           14.00   1 
 15 Casey Merritt                Flat Rock                14.20   3 
 16 Oscar Limon                  Brevard                  14.50   2 
 17 Isaiah Spears                Polk County              15.10   2 
 
Event 17  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rugby Middle School  'A'                            1:46.70  
  2 Brevard Middle School  'A'                          1:47.50  
  3 Hendersonville Middle School  'A'                   1:48.10  
  4 Polk County Middle School  'A'                      1:48.30  
  5 Apple Valley Middle School  'A'                     1:49.80  
  6 Flat Rock Middle School  'A'                        1:57.20  
 
Event 18  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Abdi Green                   Brevard                5:12.90  
  2 Rocky Hansen                 Rugby                  5:13.60  
  3 Townsend Dierauf             Brevard                5:26.80  
  4 Knox Witherspoon             Brevard                5:27.90  
  5 James Graham                 Hendersonville         5:31.00  
  6 Dylan Studt                  Brevard               x5:33.10  
  7 Ulises Vega de la Mora       Apple Valley           5:45.30  
  8 Henry DeWitt                 Rugby                  5:48.80  
  9 Allen Mendez-Huerta          Flat Rock              5:57.80  
 10 Shepherd Connor              Apple Valley           5:59.10  
 11 Tanner Floyd                 Flat Rock              6:00.30  
 12 Benji McDaniel               Flat Rock              6:00.80  
 13 Christian Renken             Hendersonville         6:04.30  
 14 Hudson Rice                  Rugby                  6:05.00  
 15 Noah Krauss                  Rugby                 x6:05.30  
 16 Grayson Smith                Polk County            6:07.50  
 17 Asher Sloan                  Rugby                 x6:09.30  
 18 Alex Greer                   Flat Rock             x6:11.40  
 19 Cade Bright                  Polk County            6:16.40  
 20 Bryson Rickman               Polk County            6:23.20  
 21 Bryce Barnwell               Hendersonville         6:24.00  
 22 Caiden Hilliard              Hendersonville        x6:26.30  
 23 Francisco Trejo              Apple Valley           6:26.50  
 24 Canyon Hilliard              Hendersonville        x6:28.40  
 25 Christian Jovel              Apple Valley          x6:28.60  
 26 Israel Diaz                  Apple Valley          x6:42.30  
 27 Rodolfo Tazian               Apple Valley          x6:45.00  
 
Event 19  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Flat Rock Middle School  'A'                          51.20  
  2 Apple Valley Middle School  'A'                       52.40  
  3 Rugby Middle School  'A'                              53.50  
  4 Polk County Middle School  'A'                        53.80  
  5 Hendersonville Middle School  'A'                     54.20  
  6 Brevard Middle School  'A'                          1:02.20  
 
Event 20  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Camden Morrow                Rugby                    59.40   3  59.36
  2 Jalin Croft                  Apple Valley            J59.40   3  59.39
  3 Zander Youmans               Rugby                  1:02.90   3 
  4 Josue Cruz                   Apple Valley           1:05.10   3 
  5 Jackson Duchesne             Rugby                  1:05.70   1 
  6 Parker Sisney                Brevard                1:08.10   2 
  7 Keaundrae Green              Polk County            1:08.20   1 
  8 Emmanuel Baron-gasper        Brevard                1:08.70   3 
  9 Emmannual Villa              Brevard                1:08.90   3 
 10 Dennis Waters                Hendersonville         1:10.30   2 
 11 Isaiah Spears                Polk County            1:13.00   2 
 12 Landon Case                  Polk County            1:23.90   1 
 
Event 21  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Abdi Green                   Brevard                2:14.20  
  2 Woody Greene                 Rugby                  2:15.40  
  3 Rubilsel Sanchez             Apple Valley           2:26.10  
  4 Adley Shelton                Rugby                  2:27.00  
  5 Townsend Dierauf             Brevard                2:30.40  
  6 Clark Steenwyk               Rugby                  2:31.10  
  7 Dylan Studt                  Brevard                2:32.90  
  8 Ulises Vega de la Mora       Apple Valley           2:34.60  
  9 Ethan Renken                 Hendersonville         2:34.90  
 10 Peyton Cooper                Apple Valley           2:35.30  
 11 Knox Witherspoon             Brevard               x2:37.70  
 12 Allen Mendez-Huerta          Flat Rock              2:38.50  
 13 Luke Warner                  Apple Valley          x2:39.00  
 14 Jalyn Thomas                 Polk County            2:40.40  
 15 Ethan Huggins                Brevard               x2:41.40  
 16 Tristin Arnold               Rugby                 x2:41.70  
 17 Elijah Ray                   Rugby                 x2:43.70  
 18 Bryson Clouse                Hendersonville         2:45.50  
 19 Wayne Carson                 Polk County            2:47.10  
 20 Cade Bright                  Polk County            2:48.40  
 21 Luke Staton                  Hendersonville         2:49.30  
 22 Jiar Martin                  Flat Rock              2:49.70  
 23 Christian Jovel              Apple Valley          x2:50.30  
 24 Taft Hargrove                Flat Rock              2:52.20  
 25 Benji McDaniel               Flat Rock             x2:53.20  
 26 Bryson Rickman               Polk County           x2:55.30  
 27 Tanner Floyd                 Flat Rock             x2:57.20  
 28 Canyon Hilliard              Hendersonville        x3:06.00  
 29 Nolan Wood                   Hendersonville        x3:23.10  
 
Event 22  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Josh Todd                    Rugby                    25.70   3 
  2 Rylan Gaglione               Rugby                    26.30   3  26.25
  3 Omarie Flowers               Apple Valley            J26.30   3  26.28
  4 Billy Johnson                Hendersonville           26.60   3 
  5 Julio Lopez                  Apple Valley             27.00   3 
  6 Andrew Erickson              Apple Valley             27.30   2 
  7 Bradley Rundell              Brevard                  27.90   3 
  8 Jaden Lawson                 Rugby                    28.50   3 
  8 Merek Darity                 Hendersonville           28.50   2 
 10 Kaid Hostetler               Polk County              28.70   1 
 11 Antonio Simpson              Polk County              29.00   1 
 12 Sabian Schaeffer             Hendersonville           29.20   2 
 13 Zac Joyce                    Flat Rock                29.30   2 
 14 Casey Merritt                Flat Rock                29.50   2 
 14 Elijah Barnes                Polk County              29.50   2 
 16 Luis Hernandez               Flat Rock                29.80   1 
 17 Emmanuel Baron-gasper        Brevard                  29.90   2 
 
Event 23  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Polk County Middle School  'A'                      3:58.70  
  2 Rugby Middle School  'A'                            4:18.00  
  3 Brevard Middle School  'A'                          4:25.80  
  4 Apple Valley Middle School  'A'                     4:27.20  
  5 Hendersonville Middle School  'A'                   4:39.30  
  6 Flat Rock Middle School  'A'                        4:43.10  
 
Event 24  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Max Goble                    Hendersonville         5-02.00  
  2 Andrew Erickson              Apple Valley          J5-02.00  
  3 Camden Morrow                Rugby                  4-08.00  
  4 Joshua Avery                 Brevard               J4-08.00  
  5 Trey Nash                    Rugby                 J4-08.00  
  5 Gavin Russell                Rugby                 J4-08.00  
  7 Bryson Metcalf               Apple Valley           4-04.00  
  7 Caleb Collany                Flat Rock              4-04.00  
  9 Parker Sisney                Brevard                4-02.00  
  9 Truit Manuel                 Hendersonville         4-02.00  
  9 Tyler Gardin                 Flat Rock              4-02.00  
 -- Josiah Casey                 Brevard                     NH  
 -- Jackson Cannon               Hendersonville              NH  
 -- Chico Vega                   Apple Valley                NH  
 
Event 25  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
 MEASURED TO LESSER 1/4 INCH
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jermarcus Smith              Apple Valley          17-04.00   2nd jump - 16'2
  2 Kaleb Hall                   Flat Rock            J17-04.00   No recorded 2nd jump
  3 Braxton Edwards              Polk County           16-04.00  
  4 Gannon Hemphill              Brevard               15-02.50  
  5 Adley Shelton                Rugby                 15-01.00  
  6 Ethan Renken                 Hendersonville        14-11.25  
  7 Grayson Smith                Polk County           14-11.00  
  8 Jackson Cannon               Hendersonville        14-04.50  
  9 Jake Stanley                 Rugby                 14-04.00  
 10 Julio Lopez                  Apple Valley          14-02.00  
 10 Damian Hunt                  Hendersonville        14-02.00  
 12 David Ryall                  Brevard               14-01.00  
 13 Zyquaveon Gaines             Apple Valley          14-00.00  
 14 Keaundrae Green              Polk County           13-08.00  
 15 Kareem Al-Abed               Rugby                 12-03.50  
 16 Noah Mclauchlin              Brevard               11-09.50  
 
Event 26  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
 MEASURED TO LESSER 1/4 INCH
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dakota Twitty                Polk County           35-00.00  
  2 Carter Whitesides            Apple Valley          33-00.00  
  3 Kaleb Hall                   Flat Rock             32-06.00  
  4 Joshua Avery                 Brevard               31-01.00  
  5 Kendrick McClain             Rugby                 30-11.00  
  6 Max Goble                    Hendersonville        30-09.50  
  7 Ulises Vega de la Mora       Apple Valley          30-02.00  
  8 Jackson Cannon               Hendersonville        29-07.00  
  9 Jacob Stockton               Brevard               29-04.00  
 10 Marvin Williams              Apple Valley          29-03.00  
 11 John Phillips                Brevard               29-02.00  
 12 Austin Waycaster             Rugby                 25-07.50  
 13 Cooper Hughes                Rugby                 22-11.00  
 
Event 27  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
 MEASURED TO LESSER INCH
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ethan Wike                   Brevard                 111-07  
  2 Jacob Fortes                 Flat Rock               102-02  
  3 Harrison Waddell             Polk County             100-02  
  4 Rylan Gaglione               Rugby                    93-08  
  5 Logan Farmer                 Apple Valley             93-07  
  6 Jarek Stewart                Brevard                  93-02  
  7 Nathan Thompson              Flat Rock                90-07  
  8 Bryson Metcalf               Apple Valley             90-03  
  9 David Ryall                  Brevard                  83-08  
 10 Roberto Santamaria           Flat Rock                83-02  
 11 Jake Bryson                  Rugby                    78-09  
 12 Ryan Seward                  Hendersonville           77-06  
 13 Alexis Gonzalez              Polk County              72-05  
 14 Daniel Jovel                 Apple Valley             72-01  
 15 Finley Sullivan              Rugby                    71-03  
 16 Dillon Corral                Hendersonville           69-00  
 17 Jaiden McGill                Polk County              57-00  
 -- Ian Gold                     Hendersonville              ND  
 
Event 28  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
 MEASURED TO LESSER 1/4 INCH
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrew Erickson              Apple Valley          40-03.00  
  2 Ethan Wike                   Brevard               34-05.00  
  3 Gannon Hemphill              Brevard               33-09.00  
  4 Bryson Metcalf               Apple Valley          33-05.50  
  5 Daniel Russell               Flat Rock             33-02.50  
  6 Ryan Seward                  Hendersonville        32-04.00  
  7 Jarek Stewart                Brevard               31-08.00  
  8 Nathaniel Fogel              Rugby                 30-09.00  
  9 Colton Lowery                Rugby                 30-04.00  
 10 Jake Bryson                  Rugby                 28-11.00  
 11 Kanye Staley                 Polk County           28-09.00  
 12 Dillon Corral                Hendersonville        28-03.00  
 13 Joe Nichols                  Polk County           26-03.00  
 14 Peyton Thomas                Apple Valley          26-01.50  
 15 Zikander Sanchez             Flat Rock             24-06.00  
 16 Alexis Gonzalez              Polk County           24-00.00  
 17 Roger Canales                Flat Rock             19-07.50  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rugby Middle School        149        2) Brevard Middle School     119.50
    3) Flat Rock Middle School     52.50     4) Polk County Middle School  48.50
    5) Apple Valley Middle School  41.50     6) Hendersonville Middle Sch  17   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Apple Valley Middle School 112        2) Rugby Middle School       106.50
    3) Brevard Middle School       90        4) Flat Rock Middle School    44   
    5) Polk County Middle School   41.50     6) Hendersonville Middle Sch  37   

Latest News

More in Track and Field