Overholt, Twitty, relay team win titles at Blue Ridge Middle School Conference championship meet

Polk County Middle School’s girls track team earned three individual conference titles and placed fourth overall Tuesday in the Blue Ridge Middle School Conference championship meet held at North Henderson High School.

Olivia Overholt won the 1600-meter run, Marissa Twitty won the long jump and the Wolverine 4×400-meter relay team finished more than 12 seconds ahead of the field to lead the Wolverine effort.

Local Deals and Best Buys

PRO Physical Therapy & Fitness Center

Helping student athletes STAY IN the GAME!

Rugby won the BRMSC girls championship, with Macon Middle taking second.

In the boys competition, Polk County Middle placed eighth. Nate Henderson had the best individual finish for a Wolverine, placing second in the 100-meter dash. Henderson finished just .02 seconds behind winner Demarcus McCluney of Apple Valley.

           Blue Ridge Conference Meet 2017 - 5/2/2017                   
                       Glen Marlow Stadium                              
                            Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Bennefeld, Kiauna            Hendersonvil             13.37   4  10   
  2 Jackson, Daija               Rugby Middle             13.48   4   8   
  3 Cook, Shaniya                Brevard Midd             14.03   4   6   
  4 Clark, Kni'kayla             Hendersonvil             14.04   3   4.50
  4 Smith, Nahndi                Rugby Middle             14.04   4   4.50
  6 Wong Chong, Raine            Rugby Middle             14.18   4   3   
  7 Croft, Diamond               Apple Valley             14.30   4   2   
  8 Deaver, Emma                 Bethel Middl             14.46   3   0.50
  8 Rice, Nevaeh                 Madison Midd             14.46   4   0.50
 10 Hubbard, Emma                Apple Valley             14.61   4 
 11 Roberson, Sarah              Macon Middle             14.62   3 
 12 McKnight, Asia               Apple Valley             14.79   3 
 13 Jackson, Carly               Hendersonvil             14.90   3 
 14 Abrams, Key                  Polk County              14.93   3 
 15 Tinsley, Sophie              Brevard Midd             14.96   3 
 16 Owens, Olivia                Bethel Middl             15.14   1 
 17 Quinn, Scarlett              Madison Midd             15.15   2 
 18 Putnman, Morgan              Bethel Middl             15.20   1 
 19 Ramirez, Andrea              Madison Midd             15.71   2 
 20 Roots, Ally                  Macon Middle             15.80   2 
 21 Hexamer, Nicole              Canton Middl             15.83   2 
 22 Mcmahan, Karli               Macon Middle             15.85   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jackson, Daija               Rugby Middle             28.13   3  10   
  2 Bennefeld, Kiauna            Hendersonvil             28.36   3   8   
  3 Davis, Carlen                Rugby Middle             29.02   2   6   
  4 Smith, Nahndi                Rugby Middle             29.28   3   5   
  5 Schoenacher, Aria            Brevard Midd             29.43   3   4   
  6 Garcia, Dylan                Macon Middle             29.47   3   3   
  7 Moore, Sontee                Flat Rock Mi             29.48   3   2   
  8 Gold, Ellie                  Hendersonvil             29.81   3   1   
  9 Croft, Diamond               Apple Valley             30.01   2 
 10 Hicks, Aisha                 Polk County              30.12   2 
 11 Deaver, Emma                 Bethel Middl             30.39   2 
 12 Purdy, M                     Smoky Mounta             30.65   2 
 13 Jackson, Carly               Hendersonvil             31.24   2 
 14 Frady, Ashtyn                Bethel Middl             31.33   2 
 15 Quinn, Scarlett              Madison Midd             31.35   1 
 16 Pizzo, Raquel                Brevard Midd             31.41   1 
 17 Putnman, Morgan              Bethel Middl             31.55   1 
 18 Owen, Kendall                Canton Middl             31.90   1 
 18 Berry, Chesnie               Macon Middle             31.90   2 
 20 Hutchinson, Leah             Apple Valley             32.27   1 
 21 Green, DeAsia                Polk County              32.76   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Porter, A                    Apple Valley           1:02.87   3  10   
  2 Twitty, Marissa              Polk County            1:04.07   3   8   
  3 Sgro, Maria                  Macon Middle           1:10.10   3   6   
  4 Early, Sierra                Bethel Middl           1:10.29   3   5   
  5 Parris, Natalie              Smoky Mounta           1:10.50   2   4   
  6 Pizzo, Raquel                Brevard Midd           1:10.75   3   3   
  7 Robinson, Layla              Flat Rock Mi           1:11.63   2   2   
  8 Pena, Maria                  Flat Rock Mi           1:12.01   2   1   
  9 Kennerly, Clare              Brevard Midd           1:12.07   3 
 10 Wike, Kara                   Rugby Middle           1:13.09   3 
 11 Jones, Kaylee                Apple Valley           1:13.33   3 
 12 Pandolfo, Vera               Brevard Midd           1:13.37   2 
 13 Davis, Leandra               Bethel Middl           1:13.56   2 
 14 Chambers, Selah              Rugby Middle           1:13.89   2 
 15 Dodd, Callie                 Rugby Middle           1:14.10   2 
 16 McDowell, Emmie              Polk County            1:14.18   2 
 17 Morgan, Savana               Apple Valley           1:16.32   1 
 18 Rios, Isela                  Macon Middle           1:32.87   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Welch, Laurel                Rugby Middle           2:45.06   2  10   
  2 Cashman, Emila               Rugby Middle           2:45.18   2   8   
  3 Pond, Ruby                   Rugby Middle           2:47.09   2   6   
  4 Berry, Emma                  Brevard Midd           2:50.52   2   5   
  5 Cali, Cassidee               Brevard Midd           2:50.99   2   4   
  6 Sgro, Maria                  Macon Middle           2:52.36   2   3   
  7 Salitre-dothe, Evelyn        Hendersonvil           2:54.49   2   2   
  8 Richmond, Senait             Brevard Midd           2:54.81   2   1   
  9 White, Madison               Apple Valley           2:56.82   2 
 10 Sewell, Sydney               Flat Rock Mi           2:56.99   1 
 11 Parris, Natalie              Smoky Mounta           2:58.36   2 
 12 Lindsey, Caydance            Flat Rock Mi           3:00.58   2 
 13 Morrow, Rachel               Madison Midd           3:03.44   1 
 14 Keyzer, Taryn                Hendersonvil           3:04.12   1 
 15 Hall, Kristen                Polk County            3:04.72   2 
 16 Morgan, Savana               Apple Valley           3:05.22   1 
 17 Cooley, Riley                Polk County            3:08.61   1 
 18 Early, Sierra                Bethel Middl           3:10.02   1 
 19 Bidou, Gabby                 Canton Middl           3:11.53   1 
 20 Colwell, Myra                Apple Valley           3:11.76   1 
 21 Wilde, Mayra                 Smoky Mounta           3:11.97   1 
 22 Gordon, Johnna               Polk County            3:12.09   1 
 23 Patrick, Becky               Hendersonvil           3:15.59   1 
 24 Field, Jade                  Macon Middle           3:16.10   1 
 25 Hayes, Naomi                 Flat Rock Mi           3:17.39   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Overholt, Olivia             Polk County            5:45.39   10   
  2 Kilpatrick, Ava              Rugby Middle           5:58.76    8   
  3 Berry, Emma                  Brevard Midd           6:05.89    6   
  4 Pond, Ruby                   Rugby Middle           6:13.52    5   
  5 Cali, Cassidee               Brevard Midd           6:17.19    4   
  6 Welch, Laurel                Rugby Middle           6:17.83    3   
  7 Coye, Emma                   Brevard Midd           6:36.01    2   
  8 Lindsey, Caydance            Flat Rock Mi           6:36.05    1   
  9 Castillo-iba, Marilyn        Polk County            6:47.07  
 10 Fisher, Macy                 Waynesville            6:56.51  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Drake, Canaan                Macon Middle             17.82   4  10   
  2 Coker, Haley                 Macon Middle             18.03   4   8   
  3 Globelwski, Sky              Macon Middle             18.76   3   6   
  4 Parent, Julia                Rugby Middle             19.10   4   5   
  5 Purdy, M                     Smoky Mounta             19.14   4   4   
  6 Thomas, Meredith             Hendersonvil             19.17   4   3   
  7 Hutchinson, Leah             Apple Valley             19.55   3   2   
  8 Cunningham, Amya             Polk County              19.92   3   1   
  9 McDowell, Emmie              Polk County              19.98   2 
 10 Kennerly, Clare              Brevard Midd             20.00   3 
 11 Barker, Kennedy              Bethel Middl             20.03   2 
 12 Rice, Nevaeh                 Madison Midd             20.14   3 
 13 Owen, Kendall                Canton Middl             20.36   2 
 14 Jennings, Kaitlyn            Brevard Midd             20.43   2 
 15 Ramirez, Andrea              Madison Midd             20.46   1 
 16 Warren, Kylie                Rugby Middle             20.60   2 
 17 Gold, Ellie                  Hendersonvil             20.69   4 
 18 Barksdale, Kerrington        Rugby Middle             20.76   1 
 19 Baucom, Jenna                Smoky Mounta             21.61   1 
 20 Morrow, Rachel               Madison Midd             21.94   1 
 21 Monday, Kennedy              Waynesville              23.21   3 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rugby Middle School  'A'                              54.76   2  10   
  2 Macon Middle School  'A'                              57.05   2   8   
  3 Hendersonville Middle School  'A'                     58.27   2   6   
  4 Madison Middle School  'A'                            58.37   2   5   
  5 Bethel Middle School  'A'                             59.10   1   4   
  6 Flat Rock Middle School  'A'                          59.72   2   3   
  7 Apple Valley Middle School  'A'                       59.81   2   2   
  8 Polk County Middle School  'A'                      1:00.00   1   1   
  9 Brevard Middle School  'A'                          1:02.63   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rugby Middle School  'A'                            1:57.01   10   
  2 Brevard Middle School  'A'                          2:01.31    8   
  3 Hendersonville Middle School  'A'                   2:02.71    6   
  4 Flat Rock Middle School  'A'                        2:03.18    5   
  5 Polk County Middle School  'A'                      2:03.36    4   
  6 Apple Valley Middle School  'A'                     2:04.76    3   
  7 Macon Middle School  'A'                            2:17.70    2   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Polk County Middle School  'A'                      4:39.34   10   
  2 Rugby Middle School  'A'                            4:51.40    8   
  3 Brevard Middle School  'A'                          4:55.30    6   
  4 Apple Valley Middle School  'A'                     4:58.83    5   
  5 Waynesville Middle School  'A'                      4:59.84    4   
  6 Flat Rock Middle School  'A'                        5:00.16    3   
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Angel, Hannah                Macon Middle           5-02.00   10   
  2 Drake, Canaan                Macon Middle           4-08.00    8   
  3 Luce, Trinity                Rugby Middle           4-06.00    6   
  4 Cali, Cassidee               Brevard Midd           4-02.00    4.50
  4 Coker, Haley                 Macon Middle           4-02.00    4.50
  6 Schoenacher, Aria            Brevard Midd           4-00.00    2.50
  6 Monday, Kennedy              Waynesville            4-00.00    2.50
  8 Long, Anna                   Brevard Midd          J4-00.00    1   
  9 Owen, Kendall                Canton Middl          J4-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Twitty, Marissa              Polk County           14-03.25   10   
  2 Drake, Canaan                Macon Middle          13-09.50    8   
  3 Overholt, Olivia             Polk County           13-09.00    6   
  4 Coker, Haley                 Macon Middle          13-05.00    5   
  5 Moore, Sontee                Flat Rock Mi          13-03.50    4   
  6 Cook, Shaniya                Brevard Midd          13-02.50    3   
  7 Williams, Amari              Brevard Midd          12-10.50    2   
  8 Jackson, Lauren              Rugby Middle          12-04.00    1   
  9 Shipman, Hailey              Flat Rock Mi          12-01.75  
 10 Green, DeAsia                Polk County           12-00.50  
 11 Shamburger, Ella             Rugby Middle          12-00.00  
 12 Hexamer, Nicole              Canton Middl          11-10.00  
 13 Frady, Ashtyn                Bethel Middl          11-08.00  
 14 Wyatt, Addison               Waynesville           11-05.50  
 15 Milner, Gracie               Apple Valley          11-05.00  
 16 Vivamontes, Mj               Rugby Middle          11-04.50  
 17 Reed, Anna                   Brevard Midd          11-00.50  
 18 Lam, Anneke                  Waynesville           10-11.00  
 19 Yates, Savanah               Macon Middle           9-11.25  
 20 Paulsen, Annabell            Flat Rock Mi           9-10.00  
 20 Warner, Kendall              Waynesville            9-10.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Angel, Hannah                Macon Middle          30-07.00   10   
  2 Globelwski, Sky              Macon Middle          28-00.50    8   
  3 Shipman, Hailey              Flat Rock Mi          27-08.50    6   
  4 Roberson, Sarah              Macon Middle          27-07.75    5   
  5 Luce, Trinity                Rugby Middle          27-06.00    4   
  6 Wyatt, Addison               Waynesville           26-07.50    3   
  7 Foster, Madelyn              Brevard Midd          26-06.50    2   
  8 Gibson, Alexis               Canton Middl          25-01.00    1   
  9 Morris, McKenna              Polk County           24-03.00  
 10 Holbert, Kendra              Hendersonvil          24-01.00  
 11 Jackson, Delaney             Flat Rock Mi          23-11.00  
 11 Milner, Gracie               Apple Valley          23-11.00  
 13 Peak, Iyanna                 Flat Rock Mi          23-03.75  
 14 Pless, Shelby                Bethel Middl          23-01.00  
 15 Hall, Kristen                Polk County           22-11.50  
 16 Oviedo, Anna                 Apple Valley          22-07.75  
 17 Jones, Caroline              Brevard Midd          21-06.00  
 18 Stephenson, Rachel           Rugby Middle          21-04.25  
 19 Warner, Kendall              Waynesville           21-03.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Amari              Brevard Midd          26-09.00   10   
  2 Harris, Linea                Apple Valley          25-09.50    8   
  3 Mullis, Kylee                Polk County           25-08.50    6   
  4 Shipman, Abby                Flat Rock Mi          25-05.50    5   
  5 Funderud, Keri               Apple Valley          25-00.00    4   
  6 Nelson, Alexandra            Apple Valley          23-07.00    3   
  7 Reese, Kate                  Flat Rock Mi          23-06.00    2   
  8 Berry, Chesnie               Macon Middle          22-10.00    1   
  9 Ledford, Macy                Bethel Middl          22-06.50  
 10 Davis, Rachael               Polk County           22-06.00  
 11 Hargus, Haley                Flat Rock Mi          22-02.00  
 12 Lander, Sakia                Hendersonvil          21-10.50  
 13 Rowe, Sage                   Hendersonvil          21-08.50  
 14 Robertson, Anna              Hendersonvil          21-07.50  
 15 Tallon, Stella               Polk County           20-09.00  
 16 Bramblett, Shelby            Canton Middl          20-04.00  
 17 Jaquin, Brianna              Brevard Midd          20-01.00  
 18 Gonzalez, Rocelyn            Waynesville           19-11.00  
 19 Tucak, Bailey                Macon Middle          19-10.50  
 20 Willis, Emma                 Canton Middl          19-06.00  
 21 Istvan, Elana                Smoky Mounta          17-06.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Berry, Chesnie               Macon Middle          68-05.50   10   
  2 Mrozkowski, Georgia          Madison Midd          67-09.50    8   
  3 Harris, Linea                Apple Valley             65-00    6   
  4 Carson, A                    Apple Valley             64-10    5   
  5 Gonzalez, Rocelyn            Waynesville              64-00    4   
  6 Ledford, Macy                Bethel Middl             63-02    3   
  7 McNamara, Jennifer           Rugby Middle          62-10.50    2   
  8 Funderud, Keri               Apple Valley             59-01    1   
  9 Reese, Kate                  Flat Rock Mi             57-10  
 10 Mullis, Kylee                Polk County              55-04  
 11 Robertson, Anna              Hendersonvil             54-01  
 12 Shamburger, Ella             Rugby Middle             53-03  
 13 Istvan, Elana                Smoky Mounta             52-10  
 14 Davis, Rachael               Polk County              52-00  
 15 Shipman, Abby                Flat Rock Mi          50-09.50  
 16 Jaquin, Brianna              Brevard Midd             50-09  
 17 Morgan, Adisen               Bethel Middl             50-04  
 18 Hargus, Haley                Flat Rock Mi             48-04  
 19 Hinson, Ashley               Waynesville              44-03  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mccluney, Demarcus           Apple Valley             12.70   4  10   
  2 Henderson, Nate              Polk County              12.72   3   8   
  3 Jackson, Javar               Apple Valley             12.81   4   6   
  4 Collington, Hazahn           Apple Valley             12.91   4   5   
  5 Clinton, Matthew             Canton Middl             13.09   3   4   
  6 Gordon, Tre                  Flat Rock Mi             13.18   3   3   
  7 Early, Cain                  Bethel Middl             13.19   4   2   
  8 Jarrell, Jaxon               Canton Middl             13.21   4   1   
  9 Fox, Garrett                 Waynesville              13.23   4 
 10 Furman, Justin               Bethel Middl             13.25   3 
 11 Givins, JaLuan               Hendersonvil             13.30   3 
 11 Queen, David                 Bethel Middl             13.30   3 
 13 Santamaria, Roberto          Flat Rock Mi             13.31   2 
 14 Hilemon, Clay                Madison Midd             13.34   3 
 15 Kinsey, Lucas                Rugby Middle             13.35   4 
 16 Walker, Kenny                Rugby Middle             13.44   2 
 17 Ramirez, Abdias              Polk County              13.52   2 
 18 Brewington, Jacob            Hendersonvil             13.54   4 
 19 Parent, Jacob                Rugby Middle             13.58   3 
 20 Rundell, Bradley             Brevard Midd             13.63   2 
 21 Turner, Patrick              Canton Middl             13.73   2 
 22 Sutton, Dre                  Polk County              13.89   2 
 23 Smith-Gause, Keanu           Brevard Midd             13.90   2 
 24 Allen, Dakota                Macon Middle             14.14   1 
 25 Roots, Isaiah                Macon Middle             14.69   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cash, Keyaris                Rugby Middle             24.86   3  10   
  2 Mccluney, Demarcus           Apple Valley             25.01   3   8   
  3 Holmberg, Brantley           Flat Rock Mi             25.10   3   6   
  4 Early, Cain                  Bethel Middl             25.43   3   5   
  5 Stockton, Nathan             Brevard Midd             25.61   3   4   
  6 Givins, JaLuan               Hendersonvil             25.91   3   3   
  7 Henderson, Nate              Polk County              25.92   2   2   
  8 Flowers, Windell             Apple Valley             25.95   2   1   
  9 Gordon, Tre                  Flat Rock Mi             26.06   3 
 10 Collington, Hazahn           Apple Valley             26.73   2 
 11 Bilodeau, Austin             Madison Midd             26.91   2 
 12 Zanolli, Anthony             Flat Rock Mi             27.00   2 
 13 Queen, David                 Bethel Middl             27.02   2 
 14 Bell, Drew                   Macon Middle             27.05   1 
 15 Walker, Kenny                Rugby Middle             27.41   1 
 16 Johnson, Billy               Hendersonvil             27.44   1 
 17 Ellis, Vaughn                Smoky Mounta             28.70   1 
 18 Bryson, Joseph               Hendersonvil             29.98   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Holmberg, Brantley           Flat Rock Mi             55.28   3  10   
  2 Croft, Jalin                 Apple Valley             57.65   3   8   
  3 McDaniels, Zachariah         Apple Valley             58.39   3   6   
  4 Dash Karamavruc, Jon         Apple Valley             58.57   2   5   
  5 Cruz, Erick                  Brevard Midd             58.80   3   4   
  6 Klatt, Evan                  Macon Middle             59.49   2   3   
  7 Robb, McRae                  Bethel Middl             59.69   2   2   
  8 Mulligan, Connor             Brevard Midd           1:00.41   3   1   
  9 Tox, Martin                  Waynesville            1:01.59   2 
 10 Kinsey, Lucas                Rugby Middle           1:01.72   2 
 11 Conner, Chris                Brevard Midd           1:01.73   2 
 12 Anglin, Jacob                Flat Rock Mi           1:02.25   2 
 13 Alex, Stevenson              Flat Rock Mi           1:02.30   3 
 14 Rogers, Karel                Hendersonvil           1:02.68   2 
 15 Sivertsen, Christian         Hendersonvil           1:03.45   3 
 16 Miller, Ben                  Hendersonvil           1:03.83   1 
 17 Wait, Max                    Canton Middl           1:03.97   1 
 18 Edwards, Braxton             Polk County            1:04.28   1 
 19 Shelton, Aidan               Rugby Middle           1:06.28   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Martinez, Humberto           Flat Rock Mi           2:19.25   2  10   
  2 Ortiz, Adrian                Apple Valley           2:20.23   2   8   
  3 Green, Abdi                  Brevard Midd           2:20.68   2   6   
  4 Schreiber, Jay               Bethel Middl           2:20.86   2   5   
  5 Vasquez, Lazaro              Apple Valley           2:22.85   1   4   
  6 Juarez, Giancarlo            Apple Valley           2:24.62   2   3   
  7 Henderson, Phillip           Flat Rock Mi           2:24.88   2   2   
  8 Murphy, Derrek               Rugby Middle           2:25.85   2   1   
  9 Grande, Eulalio              Hendersonvil           2:25.86   2 
 10 Dierauf, Townsend            Brevard Midd           2:27.42   2 
 11 Green, Nathan                Flat Rock Mi           2:31.10   2 
 12 Burnette, John               Rugby Middle           2:31.40   1 
 13 Netschytailo, Christian      Polk County            2:32.18   2 
 14 Combs, Cole                  Brevard Midd           2:33.02   1 
 15 Jones, Noah                  Waynesville            2:35.55   1 
 16 Twitty, Vincent              Polk County            2:36.00   1 
 17 Salitre, Eric                Hendersonvil           2:36.91   1 
 18 Edwards, Sam                 Waynesville            2:39.72   1 
 19 Abarca, Randall              Rugby Middle           2:42.59   1 
 20 Staley, Tyler                Polk County            2:45.76   1 
 21 Tomas, Juan                  Hendersonvil           3:09.49   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Martinez, Humberto           Flat Rock Mi           5:08.03   2  10   
  2 Vasquez, Lazaro              Apple Valley           5:13.16   2   8   
  3 Juarez, Giancarlo            Apple Valley           5:16.07   2   6   
  4 Green, Abdi                  Brevard Midd           5:19.68   2   5   
  5 Pereira, Jason               Apple Valley           5:20.92   2   4   
  6 Schreiber, Jay               Bethel Middl           5:20.93   2   3   
  7 Greene, Woody                Rugby Middle           5:24.45   2   2   
  8 Hansen, Rocky                Rugby Middle           5:26.11   2   1   
  9 Witherspoon, Knox            Brevard Midd           5:32.55   1 
 10 Parrish, Luke                Waynesville            5:34.80   1 
 11 Dierauf, Townsend            Brevard Midd           5:36.95   2 
 12 Holcombe, Caleb              Canton Middl           5:40.73   2 
 13 Clonch, Ethan                Rugby Middle           5:41.70   2 
 14 Netschytailo, Christian      Polk County            5:43.76   2 
 15 Munoz, Elder                 Hendersonvil           5:44.43   2 
 16 Stamey, Ethan                Macon Middle           5:49.25   2 
 17 Medina, Conner               Waynesville            5:49.89   2 
 18 Staley, Tyler                Polk County            5:50.55   1 
 19 Barnette, Nehemiah           Madison Midd           5:50.62   1 
 20 Stamey, Nathan               Macon Middle           5:50.90   1 
 21 Russotti, Mitchell           Smoky Mounta           5:52.15   1 
 22 Smalley, Evan                Waynesville            5:55.40   1 
 23 Roots, Isaiah                Macon Middle           5:56.78   1 
 24 Blankinship, Ethan           Flat Rock Mi           6:02.58   1 
 25 Wick, Liam                   Hendersonvil           6:11.87   1 
 26 Ponder, Zane                 Canton Middl           6:14.91   1 
 27 Rickman, Chris               Polk County            6:16.55   1 
 28 Ramos, Jose                  Smoky Mounta           6:25.74   1 
 29 Watterson, Tucker            Smoky Mounta           6:25.96   1 
 30 Greer, Alex                  Flat Rock Mi           6:34.29   1 
 -- Reid, Daniel                 Hendersonvil               DNF   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dash Karamavruc, Jon         Apple Valley             17.02   4  10   
  2 Cothern, Coleman             Waynesville              17.88   4   8   
  3 Bell, Drew                   Macon Middle             18.38   4   6   
  4 Lewis, Gaige                 Polk County              18.53   4   5   
  5 Gibbs, Greg                  Flat Rock Mi             18.73   3   4   
  6 Gibson, Zack                 Macon Middle             19.16   2   3   
  7 Vega-lively, Enrique         Apple Valley             19.28   3   2   
  8 Couture, Jordan              Rugby Middle             19.50   3   1   
  9 Lemmens, Alex                Hendersonvil             19.82   2 
 10 Mckinney, Mason              Apple Valley             19.84   4 
 11 Emge, Keyavae                Canton Middl             19.97   3 
 12 Adams, Grant                 Macon Middle             20.00   3 
 13 Morrissette, Elijah          Hendersonvil             20.05   4 
 14 Turner, Patrick              Canton Middl             20.61   3 
 15 Greer, Nathaniel             Flat Rock Mi             21.17   4 
 16 Crowe, Lucas                 Hendersonvil             21.28   2 
 17 Ellis, Vaughn                Smoky Mounta             21.97   2 
 18 Sutton, Skylar               Smoky Mounta             22.19   2 
 19 Al-Abed, Kareem              Rugby Middle             22.39   1 
 20 Greeen, Nolan                Brevard Midd             22.44   2 
 21 Wingo, Shy'quan              Polk County              22.94   1 
 22 Reeves, Dawson               Bethel Middl             22.96   1 
 23 Moore, Nicholas              Rugby Middle             23.39   3 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bethel Middle School  'A'                             47.98   2  10   
  2 Apple Valley Middle School  'A'                       48.34   2   8   
  3 Waynesville Middle School  'A'                        49.39   2   6   
  4 Rugby Middle School  'A'                              49.55   2   5   
  5 Flat Rock Middle School  'A'                          51.10   2   4   
  6 Hendersonville Middle School  'A'                     51.14   2   3   
  7 Canton Middle School  'A'                             51.25   2   2   
  8 Polk County Middle School  'A'                        51.60   1   1   
  9 Madison Middle School  'A'                            53.25   1 
 10 Macon Middle School  'A'                              54.18   1 
 11 Brevard Middle School  'A'                            54.80   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Apple Valley Middle School  'A'                     1:44.14   2  10   
  2 Brevard Middle School  'A'                          1:44.75   2   8   
  3 Waynesville Middle School  'A'                      1:46.13   2   6   
  4 Flat Rock Middle School  'A'                        1:46.94   2   5   
  5 Madison Middle School  'A'                          1:47.62   2   4   
  6 Rugby Middle School  'A'                            1:50.93   1   3   
  7 Polk County Middle School  'A'                      1:51.78   1   2   
  8 Canton Middle School  'A'                           1:54.11   1   1   
 -- Hendersonville Middle School  'A'                        DQ   2  DQ - E3 Late
 -- Macon Middle School  'A'                                 DQ   1  DQ - E3 Late
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Apple Valley Middle School  'A'                     3:59.39   10   
  2 Flat Rock Middle School  'A'                        4:04.81    8   
  3 Brevard Middle School  'A'                          4:09.67    6   
  4 Polk County Middle School  'A'                      4:14.69    5   
  5 Waynesville Middle School  'A'                      4:21.60    4   
  6 Canton Middle School  'A'                           4:23.47    3   
  7 Hendersonville Middle School  'A'                   4:27.12    2   
  8 Bethel Middle School  'A'                           4:38.63    1   
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bryson, Coleman              Waynesville            5-09.00   10   
  2 Murphy, Derrek               Rugby Middle           5-04.00    8   
  3 Flowers, Omarie              Apple Valley           5-01.00    6   
  4 Holcombe, Caleb              Canton Middl           5-00.00    5   
  5 Erickson, Andrew             Apple Valley           4-10.00    4   
  6 Greer, Nathaniel             Flat Rock Mi          J4-10.00    3   
  7 Wolfe, Jackson               Hendersonvil           4-08.00    0.60
  7 Frazier, Jason               Waynesville            4-08.00    0.60
  7 Henderson, Phillip           Flat Rock Mi           4-08.00    0.60
  7 Furman, Justin               Bethel Middl           4-08.00    0.60
  7 Roberts, Matthew             Canton Middl           4-08.00    0.60
 12 Goble, Max                   Hendersonvil          J4-08.00  
 12 Klatt, Evan                  Macon Middle          J4-08.00  
 -- Brafford, Devin              Waynesville                 NH  
 -- Schrader, Porter             Brevard Midd                NH  
 -- Whitted, Lucas               Bethel Middl                NH  
 -- Burelson, Brent              Flat Rock Mi                NH  
 -- Wynn, Chris                  Brevard Midd                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bryson, Coleman              Waynesville           17-06.75   10   
  2 Jarrell, Jaxon               Canton Middl          17-06.00    8   
  3 Cothern, Coleman             Waynesville           16-04.00    6   
  4 Akers, Matias                Polk County           16-01.00    5   
  5 Jackson, Javar               Apple Valley          16-00.75    4   
  6 Griffin, Bahtle              Brevard Midd          16-00.50    3   
  7 Thompson, Chad               Bethel Middl          15-06.50    2   
  8 Olivio, Jonnathan            Apple Valley          15-06.00    1   
  9 Mull, Warner                 Canton Middl          15-01.50  
  9 Tucker, Stephen              Apple Valley          15-01.50  
 11 Mulligan, Connor             Brevard Midd          15-01.00  
 12 Podlesney, Zane              Rugby Middle          15-00.50  
 13 Henby, Zach                  Rugby Middle          14-09.50  
 14 Rashed, Eric                 Hendersonvil          14-08.00  
 15 Sherer, Joseph               Flat Rock Mi          14-06.00  
 16 Alex, Stevenson              Flat Rock Mi          14-05.50  
 17 Fortney, Kain                Canton Middl          14-05.00  
 18 Gibson, Zack                 Macon Middle          14-03.00  
 19 Shelton, Aidan               Rugby Middle          14-02.75  
 20 Raushenbach, Wylie           Polk County           13-07.50  
 21 Blackburn, Devin             Macon Middle          13-03.00  
 22 Wynn, Chris                  Brevard Midd          12-01.00  
 -- Anglin, Jacob                Flat Rock Mi                ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cagle, Levi                  Bethel Middl          35-08.00   10   
  2 Croft, Jalin                 Apple Valley          35-00.00    8   
  3 Akers, Matias                Polk County           32-07.75    6   
  4 Parent, Jacob                Rugby Middle          32-02.00    5   
  5 Thompson, Chad               Bethel Middl          31-07.00    4   
  6 Blackburn, Devin             Macon Middle          30-07.75    3   
  7 Gibbs, Greg                  Flat Rock Mi          30-07.00    2   
  8 Staley, Tyler                Polk County           30-03.50    1   
  9 Alex, Stevenson              Flat Rock Mi          30-02.00  
  9 Williams, Marvin             Apple Valley          30-02.00  
 11 Ross, Jack                   Hendersonvil          30-01.00  
 12 Bandhauer, Mason             Apple Valley          30-00.50  
 13 Jones, Noah                  Waynesville           29-08.75  
 14 Anglin, Jacob                Flat Rock Mi          29-02.00  
 15 Ponder, Zane                 Canton Middl          28-08.00  
 16 Hernandez, Devrey            Rugby Middle          28-02.00  
 17 Hunt, Damien                 Hendersonvil          27-11.00  
 18 Hall, Charlie                Rugby Middle          27-03.00  
 19 Graham, James                Hendersonvil          27-01.50  
 20 Greeen, Nolan                Brevard Midd          27-01.00  
 -- Griffin, Bahtle              Brevard Midd                ND  
 -- Emge, Keyavae                Canton Middl                ND  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mull, Warner                 Canton Middl          39-10.00   10   
  2 Johnson, Aaron               Hendersonvil          39-07.50    8   
  3 Schillig, Gus                Hendersonvil          38-04.00    6   
  4 Cagle, Levi                  Bethel Middl          37-01.00    5   
  5 McCracken, Conner            Bethel Middl          36-01.00    4   
  6 Bilodeau, Austin             Madison Midd          35-10.50    3   
  7 Summey, Parker               Flat Rock Mi          35-01.50    2   
  8 Huinil, Jeremiaz             Apple Valley          34-01.00    1   
  9 Bolanos, Miguel              Hendersonvil          34-00.00  
 10 Brown, Hunter                Bethel Middl          33-08.00  
 11 Erickson, Andrew             Apple Valley          33-07.50  
 12 Cohee, Ryan                  Apple Valley          33-07.00  
 13 Robledo, Rocky               Flat Rock Mi          33-02.00  
 14 Roberts, Matthew             Canton Middl          32-10.00  
 15 Hebentreit, Damien           Smoky Mounta          31-00.50  
 16 Martin, Maliq                Polk County           30-08.00  
 17 Gibson, Zack                 Macon Middle          30-07.00  
 18 London, Lucas                Rugby Middle          30-02.50  
 19 Holland, Austin              Macon Middle          30-02.00  
 20 Cochran, Camden              Macon Middle          30-01.00  
 21 Muro-Castillo, Kevin         Canton Middl          29-06.00  
 22 Fowler, Jabari               Brevard Midd          29-03.50  
 23 Buckner, Austin              Flat Rock Mi          28-06.50  
 24 Henley, Patrick              Rugby Middle          27-04.00  
 25 Brown, Andrew                Waynesville           26-07.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Murphy, Hunter               Waynesville             121-02   10   
  2 Wike, Ethan                  Rugby Middle         107-06.50    8   
  3 Rich, Nick                   Waynesville             105-10    6   
  4 Huinil, Jeremiaz             Apple Valley         105-01.50    5   
  5 Coates, Kason                Madison Midd             98-00    4   
  6 Hannah, Heath                Canton Middl             96-06    3   
  7 Summey, Parker               Flat Rock Mi             94-09    2   
  8 Henderson, Phillip           Flat Rock Mi             94-04    1   
  9 Buckner, Austin              Flat Rock Mi             89-06  
 10 Schillig, Gus                Hendersonvil             89-02  
 11 Hebentreit, Damien           Smoky Mounta          86-07.50  
 12 Muro-Castillo, Kevin         Canton Middl             85-11  
 13 Allen, Dakota                Macon Middle          83-09.50  
 14 Waddell, Harrison            Polk County              78-08  
 15 Ball, Carter                 Canton Middl          76-09.50  
 16 Bolanos, Miguel              Hendersonvil             72-05  
 17 Edwards, Richard             Rugby Middle             71-06  
 18 Brown, Andrew                Waynesville              71-01  
 19 McCracken, Conner            Bethel Middl             68-05  
 20 Johnson, Aaron               Hendersonvil             66-05  
 21 Fowler, Jabari               Brevard Midd             64-05  
 22 Heatherly, Harold            Bethel Middl             57-10  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rugby Middle School        122.50     2) Macon Middle School       115.50
    3) Brevard Middle School       74        4) Polk County Middle School  56   
    5) Apple Valley Middle School  51        6) Hendersonville Middle Sch  40.50
    7) Flat Rock Middle School     34        8) Waynesville Middle School  13.50
    8) Madison Middle School       13.50    10) Bethel Middle School       12.50
   11) Smoky Mountain Middle Scho   8       12) Canton Middle School        1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Apple Valley Middle School 151        2) Flat Rock Middle School    72.60
    3) Waynesville Middle School   66.60     4) Bethel Middle School       53.60
    5) Rugby Middle School         44        6) Canton Middle School       37.60
    7) Brevard Middle School       37        8) Polk County Middle School  35   
    9) Hendersonville Middle Scho  22.60    10) Macon Middle School        15   
   11) Madison Middle School       11