Nelon extends mark in shot, Doyle wins 800 at WCU meet

Polk County’s track teams turned in their final performances before next week’s Western Highlands Conference meet, competing Wednesday in the Western Carolina High School Invitational in Cullowhee.

The Polk girls placed seventh out of 14 teams while the Polk boys placed sixth in the 15-team field.

Polk County’s Micheala Nelon broke the school record in the shot put that she set earlier this year, turning in a throw of 34-8 to place second in the event behind Franklin’s Lesleigh Tabor, who had a throw of 40-0.

Polk’s Sean Doyle won the 800-meter run in a time of 1:59.70 and placed second in the 1600 meters to Asheville’s Noah Shore.

2016 Western Carolina HS Meet - 4/27/2016                   
                               www.rrtiming.com                                
                               Western Carolina                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Roberson, T. C.  'A'                              9:37.20    9:57.03   10   
     1) Motley, Laci                    2) Wright, Elise                  
     3) Blakely, Ashlyn                 4) Jansen, Camryn                 
  2 Brevard  'A'                                     10:35.00   10:22.16    8   
     1) Findlay, Ava                    2) Lefler, Alyssa                 
     3) Smith, Julia                    4) Witherspoon, Eliza             
  3 Smoky Mountain  'A'                              10:36.00   10:27.68    6   
     1) Fox, Rebecca                    2) Polyasko, Madison              
     3) Melton, Kaitlyn                 4) Wood, Kaitlyn                  
  4 Swain County  'A'                                10:31.00   10:36.64    5   
     1) Hyatt, Shelby                   2) Pindur, Emma                   
     3) Richards, Lily                  4) Hicks, Lynsey                  
  5 Polk County  'A'                                 10:26.09   12:13.09    4   
     1) Hardin, Leah                    2) Robbins, Savannah              
     3) Saunderson, Noriana             4) Richardson, Brianna            
  6 North Henderson  'A'                             12:55.70   13:54.37    3   
     1) Bartolon, Brenda                2) Eby, Savannah                  
     3) Merchant, Mitali                4) Nieto, Jennifer                
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 North Henderson  'A'                              8:34.80    8:34.23   10   
     1) Robles, Jose                    2) White, Hunter                  
     3) Ortiz, Raul                     4) Rodriguez, Jose                
  2 Brevard  'A'                                      8:44.00    8:45.25    8   
     1) Robinson, Andrew                2) Schoenacher, Noah              
     3) Coye, Will                      4) Graham, Noah                   
  3 Smoky Mountain  'A'                               8:48.70    8:48.45    6   
     1) Bjerkness, Isaac                2) Costa, Eli                     
     3) Grant, Evan                     4) Scifers, Johnathan             
  4 West Henderson  'A'                               8:48.10    8:49.71    5   
     1) Naef, Brandan                   2) Burnette, James                
     3) Kennedy, Nathan                 4) Neve, Graham                   
  5 Pisgah  'A'                                       9:00.00    8:59.04    4   
     1) Mashburn, Daniel                2) Jimison, Josh                  
     3) Binkley, Carter                 4) Hammel, Andrew                 
  6 Franklin  'A'                                     8:48.00    9:07.83    3   
     1) Richards, Nathan                2) McDonald, Zac                  
     3) McAllister, Robert              4) McCall, Ethan                  
  7 Roberson, T. C.  'A'                              8:56.00    9:11.88    2   
     1) Draper, Cole                    2) Porter, Oliver                 
     3) Mills, Ducan                    4) Crownover, Daniel              
  8 Tuscola  'A'                                      9:04.00    9:12.24    1   
     1) Hernandez, Ramiro               2) Justice, Cade                  
     3) Katt, Ben                       4) MacDonald, Jack                
  9 Swain County  'A'                                 9:30.00    9:15.11  
     1) Chatham, Parker                 2) Vestal, Bradley                
     3) Winchester, Dewight             4) Little, Phinehaus              
 10 McDowell  'A'                                     9:30.00    9:20.89  
     1) Lopez, Carlos                   2) Merrill, Dakota                
     3) McMillan, Michael               4) Robinson, Jacob                
 11 Owen  'A'                                         9:36.10    9:59.80  
     1) King, Isaac                     2) Franks, Johani                 
     3) Dannenberg, Isaac               4) Allen, Matthew                 
 12 Polk County  'A'                                  8:31.40   10:02.05  
     1) Korzelius, Sam                  2) Potter, Caleb                  
     3) Holtz, Connor                   4) Derkach, Jack                  
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Sherrill, Annie              Roberson, T.           16.50      16.86   0.5  4  10   
  2 Griffin, Elizabeth           Roberson, T.           16.70      17.09   0.5  4   8   
  3 Clayton, Gina                Hendersonvil           17.14      17.37   0.5  4   6   
  4 Cabe, Grace                  Swain County           17.92      17.92   0.5  4   5   
  5 Tate, Gracie                 West Henders           16.99      17.99   0.5  4   4   
  6 Polyasko, Madison            Smoky Mounta           18.64      18.54   2.5  3   3   
  7 Caroline, Nguyen             Roberson, T.           18.30      18.60   2.5  3   2   
  8 Riordan, Makayla             Swain County           17.56      18.85   0.5  4   1   
  9 Williams, Breanna            North Hender           18.18      18.94   2.5  3 
 10 Turvine, Catherine           Pisgah                 19.50      19.48   2.5  3 
 11 Applebaum, Dara              Tuscola                21.04      19.54   2.1  2 
 12 Huskey, Mariah               Tuscola                19.70      19.63   2.1  2 
 13 Michael, Willow              Brevard                19.40      19.64   2.5  3 
 14 Shook, Maggie                Pisgah                 20.00      19.74   2.1  2 
 15 Clarke, Emma                 Tuscola                21.64      20.38   2.1  2 
 16 Hollingsworth, Kylie         Hendersonvil           19.50      21.21   2.5  3 
 17 Watson, Eliza                Swain County           20.54      21.25   2.1  2 
 18 Moffitt, Brianna             North Hender           19.47      21.63   2.5  3 
 19 Davis, Natalee               Polk County            22.21      22.60  -0.3  1 
 20 Holtz, Danielle              Polk County            22.50      23.17  -0.3  1 
 21 Drummond, Joy                Owen                   22.94      23.88  -0.3  1 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 McNeil, Jordan               Roberson, T.           15.70      15.63   NWI  4  10    15.625
  2 Ferguson, Caleb              Tuscola                15.70      15.63   NWI  4   8    15.629
  3 Moore, Connor                Smoky Mounta           15.64      16.20   NWI  4   6   
  4 Pachacos, Darien             North Hender           16.89      16.67   NWI  4   5   
  5 Smith, Ryan                  Franklin               17.90      17.01   2.8  3   4   
  6 Myers, Dylan                 Hendersonvil           18.54      17.22   2.8  3   3   
  7 Mead, Blake                  Roberson, T.           17.40      17.70   NWI  4   2   
  8 Prince, Austin               McDowell               18.24      17.98   2.8  3   1   
  9 Lieu, Reagan                 Franklin               17.70      18.12   NWI  4 
 10 Parker, Seth                 Swain County           18.94      18.17   2.8  3 
 11 Deane, Brennan               Tuscola                17.00      18.19   NWI  4 
 12 Simpson, Dontae              Asheville              18.50      18.54   2.8  3 
 13 Burch, Daniel                Smoky Mounta                      18.55   2.0  1 
 14 King, Hunter                 North Hender           18.54      18.72   2.8  3 
 15 Soloman, Austin              Roberson, T.           17.70      18.91   2.8  3 
 16 Witte, Matthew               West Henders           17.40      19.21   NWI  4 
 17 Kahlil, Waleed               Owen                   19.10      19.42   2.0  2 
 18 Randolph, Andrew             McDowell               19.44      19.69   2.0  2 
 19 Closius, Jeramiah            North Hender           20.48      19.83   2.0  1 
 20 Bacher, Brandon              Polk County            20.36      19.97   2.0  1 
 21 Randolph, Adam               McDowell               19.84      19.98   2.0  2 
 22 Bowman, Trey                 Swain County           19.44      20.25   2.0  2 
 23 Trantham, Seth               Pisgah                 19.00      20.60   2.0  2 
 24 Perez, Alex                  Pisgah                 20.00      20.70   2.0  2 
 25 Webb, Nathan                 Smoky Mounta           22.04      20.90   2.0  1 
 26 Barr, Josh                   Swain County           20.44      20.98   2.0  1 
 27 McLeod, Dylan                Swain County           19.34      22.55   2.0  2 
 28 Hurst, T J                   Polk County            23.18      22.99   2.0  1 
 29 Hunt, Dylan                  Polk County            26.50      26.14   2.0  1 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 King, Elyse                  Roberson, T.           12.80      12.76  -0.1  6  10   
  2 Darity, Micaiah              Hendersonvil           12.98      12.93  -0.1  6   8   
  3 Williams, Avion              Hendersonvil           13.25      13.00   1.6  5   6   
  4 Robinson, Melena             West Henders           12.90      13.07  -0.1  6   5   
  5 Sutton, Shea                 Smoky Mounta           13.14      13.08  -0.1  6   4   
  6 Richmond, Celia              Brevard                13.22      13.37  -0.1  6   3   
  7 Tallent, Madison             Franklin               13.90      13.42   1.6  4   2   
  8 Dean, Rylee                  West Henders           13.02      13.49  -0.1  6   1   
  9 Jackson, Izzy                Polk County            13.48      13.55   1.6  5 
 10 Litty, Hannah                Tuscola                13.60      13.75   1.6  5  13.741
 11 Fender, Moriah               West Henders           13.90      13.75   1.6  4  13.746
 12 West, Ayianna                Swain County           13.12      13.76  -0.1  6 
 13 Cochran, Kyndall             Swain County           13.37      13.96   1.6  5 
 14 McCollum, Aaliyah            Smoky Mounta           14.25      14.00   2.0  3 
 15 Bryson, Keturah              Tuscola                13.90      14.01   1.6  4 
 16 Bentley, Breece              Brevard                14.10      14.03   1.6  4 
 17 Garrett, Tela                Roberson, T.           13.80      14.07   1.6  5 
 18 DelBene, Sophia              Tuscola                14.10      14.16   2.0  3  14.151
 19 Martin, Makayla              McDowell               14.50      14.16   2.0  3  14.154
 20 Lane, Gabby                  Swain County           13.89      14.19   1.6  4 
 21 Lineberger, Ariel            McDowell               13.88      14.30   1.6  4 
 22 Banks, Shelby                Smoky Mounta           14.78      14.36   0.7  2 
 23 Mosley, Quiana               Roberson, T.           13.96      14.41   1.6  4 
 24 Stewart, Janiyah             Roberson, T.           14.40      14.43   2.0  3 
 25 Ledford, Taryn               Smoky Mounta           14.44      14.47   2.0  3 
 26 Garmany, Brianna             North Hender           14.80      14.48   0.7  2 
 27 Bowles, Abigail              North Hender           15.20      14.75   0.6  1 
 28 Schofield, Alyssa            Swain County           14.64      15.09   0.7  2 
 29 Cole, Brooke                 Tuscola                14.90      15.41   0.7  2 
 30 Rogers, Carissa              North Hender           15.20      15.47   0.6  1 
 31 Telesford, Alliyah           North Hender           16.50      15.78   0.6  1 
 32 Cooper, Sara                 Polk County            15.53      15.96   0.6  1 
 33 Neumann, Jaclyn              Brevard                17.00      16.68   0.6  1 
 34 Stewart, Jodie               Brevard                17.50      16.94   0.6  1 
 35 Bruce, Bethany               Polk County            14.59      17.61   0.7  2 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Berry, Ethan                 Hendersonvil           11.39      11.61  -1.7  6  10   
  2 Jenkins, Micah               Roberson, T.           11.30      11.65  -1.7  6   8   
  3 Hines, Keevon                Asheville              11.60      11.72  -0.7  5   6   
  4 Kilgo, Brandon               Owen                   11.34      11.73  -1.7  6   5   
  5 Cody, Jordan                 Swain County           11.40      11.85  -1.7  6   4   
  6 Ferguson, Caleb              Tuscola                11.20      11.86  -1.7  6   3   
  7 Medani, Hassan               Roberson, T.           11.50      11.88  -0.7  5   2   
  8 Gibbs, Sidney                Owen                   11.64      12.00  -3.8  4   1   
  9 Lammons, Miquel              North Hender           11.87      12.03  -3.8  4  12.024
 10 Silvers, James               Tuscola                11.50      12.03  -0.7  5  12.028
 11 Allison, Josh                Tuscola                11.60      12.08  -0.7  5 
 12 Zavala, Eduardo              Swain County           11.22      12.15  -1.7  6  12.143
 13 Shand, Alex                  Roberson, T.           11.50      12.15  -0.7  5  12.148
 14 Redoutey, Landon             Franklin               11.50      12.22  -0.7  5 
 15 Hines, Keenon                Asheville              11.50      12.24  -0.7  5 
 16 Croft, Javain                North Hender           12.74      12.29  -0.3  1 
 17 Turner, Montrell             Smoky Mounta           12.30      12.32  -1.2  2 
 18 Lanning, Cyrus               Smoky Mounta           12.04      12.37  -3.0  3 
 19 Bouakmphong, Kenzie          Franklin               12.10      12.39  -3.0  3 
 20 Starnes, Justin              Hendersonvil           12.13      12.40  -1.2  2 
 21 Napert, Nick                 Smoky Mounta           12.34      12.43  -1.2  2 
 22 Hughes, Jared                Smoky Mounta           11.94      12.45  -3.8  4 
 23 Wells, Drequan               North Hender           12.64      12.48  -0.3  1 
 24 Langstaff, Lee               Swain County           12.44      12.51  -1.2  2 
 25 Sutton, Elijah               Polk County            12.28      12.58  -1.2  2 
 26 Thomas, Colby                North Hender           11.99      12.59  -3.8  4 
 27 Tallent, Coleman             Franklin               12.10      12.68  -3.0  3 
 28 Messer, Sam                  Tuscola                11.80      12.84  -3.8  4 
 29 Olivo, JC                    McDowell               12.00      12.86  -3.8  4 
 30 Kennedy, Alec                West Henders           12.80      13.03  -0.3  1 
 31 Weaver, Kendrick             Owen                   12.64      13.04  -0.3  1 
 32 Banks, Tyler                 McDowell               12.01      13.06  -3.0  3  13.051
 33 Honeycutt, Gage              McDowell               12.02      13.06  -3.0  3  13.056
 34 Simpson, Brayshun            Polk County            13.40      13.30  -0.3  1 
 35 Prince, Austin               McDowell               12.01      13.41  -3.0  3 
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hendersonville  'A'                               1:48.56    1:47.57   2  10   
     1) Beddingfield, Keayla            2) Williams, Avion                
     3) Avery, Kaelah                   4) Darity, Micaiah                
  2 Smoky Mountain  'A'                               1:51.90    1:48.75   2   8   
     1) Tisho, Alesha                   2) Sutton, Shea                   
     3) Shoate, Xzavia                  4) Shoate, Deojanae               
  3 West Henderson  'A'                               1:48.96    1:49.76   2   6   
     1) Meadows, Taylor                 2) Robinson, Melena               
     3) Wilson, Jaia                    4) Dean, Rylee                    
  4 North Henderson  'A'                              1:52.93    1:51.78   2   5   
     1) Russell, Madison                2) Banz, Shelly                   
     3) Gaines, Odyessey                4) Francis, Lauren                
  5 Roberson, T. C.  'A'                              1:51.83    1:52.54   2   4   
     1) Mosley, Quiana                  2) Comerford, Cameron             
     3) Hardy, Caroline                 4) Lynch, Hayley                  
  6 Tuscola  'A'                                      1:54.00    1:56.64   1   3   
     1) DelBene, Sophia                 2) Morris, McKinley               
     3) Litty, Hannah                   4) Mulhurn, Georgia               
  7 Swain County  'A'                                 1:53.00    1:58.67   2   2   
     1) Lane, Gabby                     2) West, Ayianna                  
     3) Cochran, Kyndall                4) Langstaff, Maleeah             
  8 Polk County  'A'                                  1:57.08    1:59.85   1   1   
     1) Allen, Sadie                    2) Branham, India                 
     3) Longshore, Marissa              4) Ketwitz, Lauren                
  9 Brevard  'A'                                      2:00.50    2:03.22   1 
     1) Karesh, Dominique               2) Bentley, Breece                
     3) Lefler, Alyssa                  4) Netherton, Leah                
 10 Owen  'A'                                         2:01.30    2:06.58   1 
     1) Groce, Alexis                   2) Azerbaev, Gabby                
     3) Creasman, Kaitlyn               4) Fuhrmann, Kiara                
 11 Franklin  'A'                                     2:04.00    2:10.70   1 
     1) Bowles, Mary                    2) Ledford, Charidy               
     3) Rogers, Brooklyn                4) Tippett, Courtney              
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McDowell  'A'                                     1:35.50    1:34.78   2  10   
     1) Daniels, Isaiah                 2) Patton, Devon                  
     3) Webb, Stephen                   4) Smith, Brady                   
  2 Roberson, T. C.  'A'                              1:39.04    1:35.64   1   8   
     1) Moore, Jordan                   2) Medani, Hassan                 
     3) Timpson, Mikal                  4) Jenkins, Micah                 
  3 Smoky Mountain  'A'                               1:35.00    1:36.16   2   6   
     1) Hughes, Jared                   2) Parker, Bradley                
     3) Moore, Connor                   4) Turner, Montrell               
  4 Swain County  'A'                                 1:36.23    1:36.24   2   5   
     1) Bowers, Angel                   2) Cody, Jordan                   
     3) Miller, Chris                   4) Zavala, Eduardo                
  5 North Henderson  'A'                              1:34.76    1:36.85   2   4   
     1) Robinson, Carl                  2) King, Hunter                   
     3) Thomas, Colby                   4) Lammons, Darren                
  6 Tuscola  'A'                                      1:35.00    1:37.42   2   3   
     1) Allison, Josh                   2) Messer, Sam                    
     3) MacDonald, Jack                 4) Silvers, James                 
  7 Polk County  'A'                                  1:42.94    1:37.49   1   2   
     1) Allsbrook, Jeremy               2) Smart, Nate                    
     3) White, Landon                   4) Derkach, Wyatt                 
  8 Franklin  'A'                                     1:38.00    1:39.02   1   1   
     1) Cunningham, Dalton              2) DeVane, Justin                 
     3) Manning, Kobe                   4) Murrell, Jalynn                
  9 Asheville  'A'                                    1:34.00    1:39.59   2 
     1) Brewer, Makais                  2) Davidson, Devon                
     3) Hines, Keenon                   4) Jones, Devin                   
 10 Pisgah  'A'                                       1:48.00    1:40.68   1 
     1) Cremean, Christian              2) Woodson, Silas                 
     3) Garland, Calem                  4) Wike, Tanner                   
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Findlay, Ava                 Brevard              5:36.00    5:41.26   2  10   
  2 Cagle, Lydia                 Tuscola              5:55.00    5:46.39   2   8   
  3 Goff, Evan                   Hendersonvil         5:47.61    5:49.77   2   6   
  4 Clarkson, Hannah             Asheville            5:55.00    5:54.57   2   5   
  5 Horak, Molly                 Roberson, T.         5:55.00    5:55.31   2   4   
  6 Smith, Devon                 Franklin             5:58.00    5:56.76   2   3   
  7 Fox, Abigail                 Smoky Mounta         5:55.30    5:59.09   2   2   
  8 Kilby, Lauren                West Henders         6:00.00    6:06.76   2   1   
  9 Schrader, Anna               Brevard              6:13.00    6:07.96   2 
 10 Drummond, Grace              Owen                 6:30.10    6:12.87   1 
 11 Banks, Lindsey               Owen                 6:15.30    6:16.35   2 
 12 Fox, Rebecca                 Smoky Mounta         6:27.90    6:19.11   2 
 13 Richards, Lily               Swain County         6:34.00    6:24.23   1 
 14 Rain Tree, Sara              Brevard              6:26.00    6:29.30   2 
 15 Siniard, Lillie              Brevard              6:20.00    6:31.83   2 
 16 Pond, Kylie                  Swain County         6:48.00    6:32.78   1 
 17 Bjerkness, Adie              Smoky Mounta         6:37.00    6:33.02   1 
 18 Richardson, Brianna          Polk County          7:21.90    7:06.63   1 
 19 Bailey, Jessica              Polk County          6:58.35    7:11.86   1 
 20 Ortiz, Brittany              North Hender         7:44.20    7:50.23   1 
 21 Bartolon, Brenda             North Hender         7:23.00    7:52.41   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Shore, Noah                  Asheville            4:24.50    4:23.87   2  10   
  2 Doyle, Sean                  Polk County          4:28.05    4:26.36   2   8   
  3 Shamburger, Dylan            West Henders         4:34.00    4:38.16   2   6   
  4 Franklin, Jacob              Tuscola              4:47.00    4:42.00   2   5   
  5 Welsh, Garret                Owen                 4:48.20    4:44.83   2   4   
  6 White, Hunter                North Hender         4:50.00    4:47.71   2   3   
  7 Grant, Evan                  Smoky Mounta         4:45.10    4:48.14   2   2   
  8 Costa, Eli                   Smoky Mounta         4:57.00    4:51.90   2   1   
  9 Christopher, Dylan           North Hender         4:54.50    4:58.08   2 
 10 Scifers, Johnathan           Smoky Mounta         4:55.69    5:06.39   2 
 11 Dirks, Kaden                 West Henders         5:05.00    5:10.85   2 
 12 Vanhook, Grant               Franklin             5:17.00    5:14.87   2 
 13 Baldwin, Will                North Hender         5:17.20    5:17.82   2 
 14 Hernandez, Ramiro            Tuscola              5:10.00    5:18.06   2 
 15 Hobson, Erik                 Roberson, T.         5:52.80    5:18.65   1 
 16 Gaydish, Caleb               Owen                 5:19.10    5:20.05   2 
 17 Korzelius, Sam               Polk County          5:22.25    5:20.56   1 
 18 Ashe, Gabe                   Smoky Mounta         5:30.00    5:22.50   1 
 19 Robinson, Preston            Swain County         5:32.00    5:22.67   1 
 20 Robinson, Nicolas            Tuscola              5:16.00    5:25.22   2 
 21 Dannenberg, Isaac            Owen                 5:22.70    5:25.54   1 
 22 Vestal, Bradley              Swain County         5:23.00    5:25.79   1 
 23 Phillip, Bowman              Swain County         5:33.00    5:25.88   1 
 24 Jones, Grayson               Franklin             5:07.00    5:29.27   2 
 25 Sheehan, Jonas               Pisgah               5:45.00    5:37.34   1 
 26 Merrill, Dakota              McDowell             5:23.40    5:37.66   1 
 27 Mills, Ducan                 Roberson, T.         5:46.80    5:39.53   1 
 28 Robinson, Jacob              McDowell             5:45.00    5:41.43   1 
 29 Jenkins, Ryan                Swain County         5:40.00    5:42.70   1 
 30 Banks, Ethan                 Owen                 5:51.40    5:43.09   1 
 31 Trees, Nathan                Roberson, T.         6:06.90    5:55.16   1 
 32 Flores, Hector               Brevard              5:58.00    5:56.87   1 
 33 McDowell, Dillion            Roberson, T.         6:06.90    5:57.44   1 
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Roberson, T. C.  'A'                                50.53      50.16   2  10   
     1) Lynch, Hayley                   2) Cobb, Michelle                 
     3) Krug, Chesley                   4) King, Elyse                    
  2 West Henderson  'A'                                 51.40      51.15   2   8   
     1) Meadows, Caroline               2) Robinson, Melena               
     3) Tate, Gracie                    4) Dean, Rylee                    
  3 North Henderson  'A'                                52.47      52.12   2   6   
     1) Gaines, Odyessey                2) Banz, Shelly                   
     3) Russell, Madison                4) Bowles, Emily                  
  4 Hendersonville  'A'                                 53.30      52.40   2   5   
     1) Beddingfield, Keayla            2) Williams, Avion                
     3) Clayton, Gina                   4) Darity, Micaiah                
  5 Asheville  'A'                                      54.30      53.32   1   4   
     1) Buchanan, Kendall               2) Hedt, Kaya                     
     3) Lee, Mariah                     4) Keffer, Maya                   
  6 Smoky Mountain  'A'                                 53.65      53.34   2   3   
     1) Banks, Shelby                   2) Ledford, Taryn                 
     3) Sutton, Shea                    4) Shoate, Deojanae               
  7 Tuscola  'A'                                        53.54      53.35   2   2   
     1) Bryson, Keturah                 2) DelBene, Sophia                
     3) Mulhurn, Georgia                4) Litty, Hannah                  
  8 Swain County  'A'                                   54.54      55.09   1   1   
     1) Lane, Gabby                     2) Cabe, Grace                    
     3) Cochran, Kyndall                4) West, Ayianna                  
  9 Polk County  'A'                                    55.58      58.05   1 
     1) Allen, Sadie                    2) Salerno, Aislin                
     3) Branham, India                  4) Ketwitz, Lauren                
 10 Owen  'A'                                           59.60    1:00.11   1 
     1) Groce, Alexis                   2) Azerbaev, Gabby                
     3) Fuhrmann, Kiara                 4) Creasman, Kaitlyn              
 11 Franklin  'A'                                       58.50    1:01.15   1 
     1) Bowles, Mary                    2) Ledford, Charidy               
     3) Tippett, Courtney               4) Rogers, Brooklyn               
 12 Brevard  'A'                                      1:05.00    1:04.75   1 
     1) Hudson, Jayda                   2) Neumann, Jaclyn                
     3) Stewart, Jodie                  4) Wing, Lauren                   
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 North Henderson  'A'                                44.44      43.97   2  10   
     1) Robinson, Carl                  2) Lammons, Miquel                
     3) Pachacos, Darien                4) Craft, Trevor                  
  2 Tuscola  'A'                                        45.00      44.81   2   8   
     1) Allison, Josh                   2) Ferguson, Caleb                
     3) Silvers, James                  4) Jenkins, Roman                 
  3 Owen  'A'                                           45.70      45.54   1   6   
     1) Kilgo, Brandon                  2) Hensley, Tyler                 
     3) Robinson, Jacob                 4) Gibbs, Sidney                  
  4 Swain County  'A'                                   46.14      45.97   1   5   
     1) Bowers, Angel                   2) Woodard, Caleb                 
     3) Cody, Jordan                    4) Zavala, Eduardo                
  5 McDowell  'A'                                       45.25      46.05   2   4   
     1) Banks, Tyler                    2) Olivo, JC                      
     3) Camp, Terion                    4) Patton, Devon                  
  6 Smoky Mountain  'A'                                 46.74      46.75   1   3   
     1) Lanning, Cyrus                  2) Turner, Montrell               
     3) Hughes, Jared                   4) Moore, Connor                  
  7 Franklin  'A'                                       46.00      46.99   1   2   
     1) Brendel, Josiah                 2) Lowry, Kelton                  
     3) Tallent, Coleman                4) Perone, Jackson                
  8 Polk County  'A'                                    46.91      48.35   1   1   
     1) Wheeler, Storm                  2) Wingo, Jaymes                  
     3) Sutton, Elijah                  4) White, Landon                  
  9 Pisgah  'A'                                         48.94      48.84   1 
     1) Garland, Calem                  2) Cremean, Christian             
     3) McCracken, Lucas                4) Woodson, Silas                 
 -- Roberson, T. C.  'A'                                44.30         DQ   2  OOZ 46.80
     1) Moorman, Dez                    2) Timpson, Mikal                 
     3) McNeil, Jordan                  4) Jenkins, Micah                 
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Langstaff, Maleeah           Swain County           58.85      59.11   4  10   
  2 Tisho, Alesha                Smoky Mounta         1:01.74    1:00.68   4   8   
  3 Blankenship, Lilly           East Henders         1:02.04    1:00.70   4   6   
  4 Overholt, Mariah             Polk County          1:03.38    1:03.05   4   5   
  5 Polyasko, Madison            Smoky Mounta         1:04.75    1:04.01   3   4   
  6 Jackson, Izzy                Polk County          1:01.91    1:04.13   4   3   
  7 Avery, Kaelah                Hendersonvil         1:03.69    1:04.16   3   2   
  8 Godlock, India               Polk County          1:02.00    1:04.31   4   1   
  9 Queen, Makayla               Pisgah               1:05.65    1:04.65   3 
 10 Hogan, Olivia                West Henders         1:04.58    1:04.83   3 
 11 Stocks, Shylee               West Henders         1:05.45    1:04.99   3 
 12 Hardy, Caroline              Roberson, T.         1:02.80    1:05.18   4 
 13 Ross, Kasey                  East Henders         1:05.94    1:06.07   3 
 14 Wilson, Jaia                 West Henders         1:05.90    1:06.29   3 
 15 Melton, Kaitlyn              Smoky Mounta         1:09.55    1:07.21   2 
 16 Telly, Alyssa                Roberson, T.         1:08.00    1:07.68   2 
 17 Burns, Maggie                Swain County         1:03.23    1:08.13   4 
 18 Richards, Jessie             Swain County         1:09.00    1:08.45   2 
 19 Karesh, Dominique            Brevard              1:07.20    1:09.60   2 
 20 Minot, Amber                 North Hender         1:15.60    1:10.76   1 
 21 Netherton, Leah              Brevard              1:12.00    1:13.43   2 
 22 Bowles, Abigail              North Hender         1:19.60    1:13.86   1 
 23 Miller, Nancy                North Hender         1:13.70    1:14.65   1 
 24 Villagomez, Mary             Swain County         1:11.00    1:14.70   2 
 25 Ryan, Tierney                North Hender         1:17.80    1:16.73   1 
 26 Goddard, Hali                Brevard              1:16.00    1:18.70   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Roman               Tuscola                51.80      51.48   5  10   
  2 Berry, Ethan                 Hendersonvil           51.42      51.50   5   8   
  3 Booze, Santez                Asheville              52.00      52.71   5   6   
  4 Smart, Nate                  Polk County            52.26      52.84   5   5   
  5 Craft, Trevor                North Hender           51.54      53.46   5   4   
  6 Jenkins, Hakeem              Hendersonvil           54.10      53.70   4   3   
  7 Ortiz, Raul                  North Hender           53.50      53.77   4   2   
  8 Smith, Brady                 McDowell               53.40      55.13   4   1   
  9 Redoutey, Landon             Franklin               52.50      55.23   5 
 10 Robinson, Carl               North Hender           54.67      55.39   4 
 11 Derkach, Wyatt               Polk County            57.20      55.40   3 
 12 Shand, Alex                  Roberson, T.           55.30      55.81   3 
 13 McKee, Cameron               Smoky Mounta           57.24      56.02   3 
 14 Justice, Jake                Polk County            56.76      56.55   3 
 15 Green, Alex                  Brevard                55.74      56.96   3 
 16 Diaz, Ever                   Franklin               54.00      57.13   4 
 17 Davidson, Devon              Asheville              57.50      57.16   2 
 18 Miller, Chris                Swain County           57.26      57.36   2 
 19 Bouakmphong, Kenzie          Franklin               57.10      57.38   3 
 20 King, Isaac                  Owen                   56.84      57.59   3 
 21 Croft, Javain                North Hender           59.99      58.79   1 
 22 Parker, Seth                 Swain County           58.84      58.84   2 
 23 Burnette, James              West Henders           58.00      59.34   2 
 24 Maddock, Joe                 Hendersonvil           58.92    1:00.42   2 
 25 Morrow, Alex                 Owen                 1:00.84    1:01.68   1 
 26 Nicholson, Chandler          Smoky Mounta         1:01.64    1:02.04   1 
 27 Merritt, Kenny               West Henders           59.00    1:02.79   2 
 28 Little, Phinehaus            Swain County           57.62    1:05.49   2 
 29 Housman, Noah                Brevard                         1:09.67   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sherrill, Annie              Roberson, T.           49.90      49.89   4  10   
  2 Williamson, Rylee            Pisgah                 50.00      50.81   4   8   
  3 Cabe, Grace                  Swain County           52.25      51.46   3   6   
  4 Osborne, Taylor              Pisgah                 53.00      52.20   3   5   
  5 Conner, Kennedy              Franklin               53.10      52.40   3   4   
  6 Francis, Lauren              North Hender           52.00      52.75   4   3   
  7 Endaya, Kali                 Roberson, T.           51.90      53.60   4   2   
  8 Caroline, Nguyen             Roberson, T.           53.78      54.03   3   1   
  9 Williams, Breanna            North Hender         1:00.60      54.76   1 
 10 Tate, Gracie                 West Henders           50.22      55.02   4 
 11 Riordan, Makayla             Swain County           53.52      55.22   3 
 12 Turvine, Catherine           Pisgah                 56.00      55.65   3 
 13 Griffin, Elizabeth           Roberson, T.           51.90      55.86   4 
 14 Keezer, Zee                  Franklin             1:00.00      56.89   1 
 15 Michael, Willow              Brevard                58.12      58.73   2 
 16 Huskey, Mariah               Tuscola                56.80      58.80   2 
 17 Salerno, Aislin              Polk County            57.88      59.61   2 
 18 Hoyle, Sam                   Franklin               58.90    1:01.06   2 
 19 Holtz, Danielle              Polk County          1:01.20    1:02.10   1 
 20 Davis, Natalee               Polk County          1:00.59    1:02.38   1 
 21 Gardner, Chesney             Owen                   56.84    1:02.91   2 
 22 Clarke, Emma                 Tuscola                59.00    1:07.73   1 
 23 Medlin, Taylor               Swain County         1:05.94    1:09.10   1 
 24 Hollingsworth, Kylie         Hendersonvil           56.74    1:09.35   2 
 25 Watson, Eliza                Swain County         1:12.00    1:11.36   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 King, Hunter                 North Hender           43.05      42.68   5  10   
  2 Mead, Blake                  Roberson, T.           42.40      43.75   5   8   
  3 Lieu, Reagan                 Franklin               44.20      44.80   5   6   
  4 Smith, Ryan                  Franklin               44.80      45.75   5   5   
  5 Simpson, Dontae              Asheville              44.90      45.96   5   4   
  6 Deane, Brennan               Tuscola                46.01      46.15   4   3   
  7 Randolph, Andrew             McDowell               48.88      46.39   2   2   
  8 Bradley, Zeke                Swain County           46.73      46.43   3   1   
  9 Napert, Joe                  Tuscola                46.00      46.56   4 
 10 Catolster, Clayton           Swain County           45.15      46.98   4 
 11 McNeil, Jordan               Roberson, T.           43.50      46.99   5 
 12 Hurst, T J                   Polk County            56.26      47.02   1 
 13 Winchester, Dewight          Swain County           46.65      47.37   4 
 14 Closius, Jeramiah            North Hender           50.25      47.58   2 
 15 Prince, Austin               McDowell               48.20      47.72   2 
 16 Soloman, Austin              Roberson, T.           46.30      47.74   4 
 17 Trantham, Seth               Pisgah                 46.00      47.78   4 
 18 Burch, Daniel                Smoky Mounta                      47.87   1 
 19 Plitt, Markus                West Henders           48.00      47.89   3 
 20 Katt, Ben                    Tuscola                48.00      47.97   3 
 21 Myers, Dylan                 Hendersonvil           46.95      48.24   3 
 22 McLeod, Dylan                Swain County           47.12      48.79   3 
 23 Agate, Anthony               Tuscola                48.85      48.91   2 
 24 Witte, Matthew               West Henders           49.10      50.15   2 
 25 Jystad, Jaret                North Hender           52.54      51.01   1 
 26 Perez, Alex                  Pisgah                 50.00      51.11   2 
 27 Randolph, Adam               McDowell               48.90      51.55   2 
 28 Webb, Nathan                 Smoky Mounta           52.94      52.11   1 
 29 Hunt, Dylan                  Polk County          1:06.79    1:06.45   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Turner, Brooke               Tuscola              2:16.00    2:16.45   3  10   
  2 Cartier, Naomi               Asheville            2:18.00    2:18.30   3   8   
  3 Wright, Elise                Roberson, T.         2:24.00    2:19.77   3   6   
  4 Blakely, Ashlyn              Roberson, T.         2:24.00    2:20.06   3   5   
  5 Jansen, Camryn               Roberson, T.         2:22.60    2:20.83   3   4   
  6 Tisho, Alesha                Smoky Mounta         2:28.90    2:25.60   3   3   
  7 Williamson, Colbie           Pisgah               2:28.00    2:27.31   3   2   
  8 Pindur, Emma                 Swain County         2:36.00    2:29.65   2   1   
  9 Jones, Hannah                Tuscola              2:34.00    2:32.73   3 
 10 Phillips, Ellie              Roberson, T.         2:35.00    2:33.32   3 
 11 Travitz, Madison             Swain County         2:46.00    2:35.43   2 
 12 Cagle, Lydia                 Tuscola              2:36.00    2:38.44   2 
 13 Stephenson, Karis            McDowell             2:40.10    2:39.12   2 
 14 Allen, Sadie                 Polk County          2:49.20    2:42.00   2 
 15 Burleson, Taylor             Hendersonvil         2:51.37    2:42.37   2 
 16 O'Neill, Abbey               Hendersonvil         2:49.37    2:43.87   2 
 17 Fox, Rebecca                 Smoky Mounta         2:45.30    2:45.14   2 
 18 Banks, Lindsey               Owen                 2:41.20    2:47.38   2 
 19 Parris, Cassie               Pisgah               2:51.90    2:48.21   2 
 20 Melton, Kaitlyn              Smoky Mounta         2:55.81    2:50.50   1 
 21 Rollins, Maggie              Hendersonvil         3:01.80    2:51.25   1 
 22 Monaghan, Alydia             Brevard              2:58.00    2:52.28   1 
 23 Richards, Jessie             Swain County         2:50.00    2:55.99   2 
 24 Dale, Emma                   McDowell             2:51.00    2:56.05   2 
 25 Sandoval, Aurora             West Henders         2:52.00    2:57.36   2 
 26 Bell, Kaitlyn                Smoky Mounta         3:05.00    3:02.15   1 
 27 Huter, Toby                  Brevard              2:54.00    3:02.17   1 
 28 Creasman, Kaitlyn            Owen                 3:28.24    3:24.00   1 
 29 Ortiz, Brittany              North Hender         3:21.10    3:35.17   1 
 30 Osteen, Elizabeth            North Hender         3:52.30    3:52.22   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Doyle, Sean                  Polk County          1:56.90    1:59.70   4  10   
  2 Young, Terry                 Asheville            1:59.00    1:59.85   4   8   
  3 Turner, Davis                Asheville            2:00.50    2:00.19   4   6   
  4 Graham, Noah                 Brevard              1:57.21    2:00.52   4   5   
  5 Schechtman, Philip           Roberson, T.         2:07.00    2:01.38   4   4   
  6 Shamburger, Dylan            West Henders         1:59.00    2:01.83   4   3   
  7 MacDonald, Jack              Tuscola              2:03.59    2:03.02   4   2   
  8 McDowell, Sean               Roberson, T.         2:09.00    2:04.36   4   1   
  9 Wolfe, Jacob                 Polk County          2:09.10    2:07.22   3 
 10 Ortiz, Raul                  North Hender         2:08.50    2:08.22   4 
 11 Franklin, Jacob              Tuscola              2:08.00    2:08.66   4 
 12 Jimison, Josh                Pisgah               2:08.00    2:09.36   4 
 13 Chatham, Parker              Swain County         2:11.00    2:09.87   3 
 14 Neve, Graham                 West Henders         2:07.21    2:10.86   4 
 15 Hollingsworth, Luke          Hendersonvil         2:18.04    2:11.13   2 
 16 Robles, Jose                 North Hender         2:12.60    2:12.36   3 
 17 Allen, Jacob                 Hendersonvil         2:18.50    2:12.61   2 
 18 Haney, Michael               East Henders         2:18.04    2:12.99   2 
 19 McDonald, Zac                Franklin             2:13.00    2:13.90   3 
 20 Bjerkness, Isaac             Smoky Mounta         2:18.30    2:14.20   2 
 21 Draper, Cole                 Roberson, T.         2:13.30    2:14.83   3 
 22 Binkley, Carter              Pisgah               2:10.00    2:15.19   3 
 23 Kennedy, Nathan              West Henders         2:15.00    2:15.36   2 
 24 Scifers, Johnathan           Smoky Mounta         2:14.30    2:15.48   3 
 25 Schoenacher, Noah            Brevard              2:12.00    2:16.09   3 
 26 McAllister, Robert           Franklin             2:14.00    2:16.22   3 
 27 Rodriguez, Jose              North Hender         2:16.70    2:17.49   2 
 28 McKee, Cameron               Smoky Mounta         2:20.00    2:17.63   1 
 29 Coye, Will                   Brevard              2:16.00    2:18.01   2 
 30 Costa, Eli                   Smoky Mounta         2:14.30    2:18.14   2 
 31 McMillan, Michael            McDowell             2:16.00    2:18.28   2 
 32 Porter, Oliver               Roberson, T.         2:12.00    2:18.95   3 
 33 Hendley, Alex                McDowell             2:23.00    2:19.23   1 
 34 Dannenberg, Isaac            Owen                 2:18.90    2:20.42   2 
 35 Baldwin, Will                North Hender         2:17.74    2:20.48   2 
 36 Raya, Alan                   Tuscola              2:24.58    2:21.18   1 
 37 Newman, Parker               Hendersonvil         2:28.86    2:22.79   1 
 38 Phillip, Bowman              Swain County         2:27.00    2:23.15   1 
 39 Gaydish, Caleb               Owen                 2:24.30    2:24.46   1 
 40 Justice, Cade                Tuscola              2:26.40    2:25.14   1 
 41 Lopez, Carlos                McDowell             2:20.00    2:26.11   1 
 42 Morrow, Alex                 Owen                 2:33.64    2:29.05   1 
 43 Little, Phinehaus            Swain County         2:25.00    2:30.15   1 
 44 Banks, Ethan                 Owen                 2:36.30    2:35.89   1 
 45 Vestal, Bradley              Swain County         2:24.00    2:42.09   1 
 46 De La Torre, Asher           Brevard              2:35.00    2:44.42   1 
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Motley, Laci                 Roberson, T.           26.43      26.22  -1.1  6  10   
  2 Robinson, Melena             West Henders           26.82      26.91  -1.1  6   8   
  3 Lynch, Hayley                Roberson, T.           26.96      27.37  -1.1  6   6   
  4 Williams, Avion              Hendersonvil           27.90      27.56  -1.3  5   5   
  5 Richmond, Celia              Brevard                27.49      27.75  -1.1  6   4   
  6 Sutton, Shea                 Smoky Mounta           27.64      27.83  -1.1  6   3   
  7 Darity, Micaiah              Hendersonvil           28.31      27.94  -2.3  4   2   
  8 Shoate, Xzavia               Smoky Mounta           27.44      28.00  -1.1  6   1   
  9 Mulhurn, Georgia             Tuscola                27.70      28.26  -1.3  5 
 10 Jackson, Izzy                Polk County            27.62      28.37  -1.1  6 
 11 Overholt, Mariah             Polk County            28.10      28.58  -1.3  5 
 12 Shoate, Deojanae             Smoky Mounta           28.18      28.64  -1.3  5 
 13 Tallent, Madison             Franklin               26.90      28.69  -1.1  6 
 14 Bowles, Emily                North Hender           28.82      28.73  -2.3  4 
 15 Beddingfield, Keayla         Hendersonvil           28.27      28.90  -2.3  4 
 16 West, Ayianna                Swain County           27.71      29.22  -1.3  5 
 17 Ross, Kasey                  East Henders           29.34      29.31  -2.0  3 
 18 Meadows, Caroline            West Henders           28.50      29.54  -2.3  4 
 19 Burns, Maggie                Swain County           27.82      29.58  -1.3  5 
 20 Minot, Amber                 North Hender           29.40      29.73  -2.0  3 
 21 McCollum, Aaliyah            Smoky Mounta           29.01      29.78  -2.0  3 
 22 Robbins, Savannah            Polk County            29.10      29.83  -2.0  3 
 23 Mosley, Quiana               Roberson, T.           28.89      29.91  -2.3  4 
 24 DelBene, Sophia              Tuscola                28.90      30.05  -2.3  4 
 25 Avery, Kaelah                Hendersonvil           28.83      30.09  -2.3  4 
 26 Cochran, Kyndall             Swain County           28.59      30.13  -2.3  4 
 27 Garrett, Tela                Roberson, T.           29.99      30.38  -1.2  2 
 28 Smith, Loren                 Brevard                31.50      30.46  -0.9  1 
 29 Morris, McKinley             Tuscola                28.20      30.50  -1.3  5 
 30 Cashman, Kate                West Henders           29.30      30.52  -2.0  3 
 31 Fuhrmann, Kiara              Owen                   29.50      30.62  -2.0  3 
 32 Martin, Makayla              McDowell               30.24      30.92  -1.2  2 
 33 Miller, Nancy                North Hender           31.30      31.79  -1.2  2 
 34 Keeter, Krystal              Owen                   31.54      31.89  -0.9  1 
 35 Groce, Alexis                Owen                   30.44      31.98  -1.2  2 
 36 Wing, Lauren                 Brevard                32.30      32.31  -0.9  1 
 37 Netherton, Leah              Brevard                31.80      32.92  -0.9  1 
 38 Buchanan, Bryar              Swain County           32.44      33.12  -0.9  1 
 39 Ryan, Tierney                North Hender           32.40      33.76  -0.9  1 
 40 Lytle, Tiara                 Owen                   34.94      35.13  -0.9  1 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Berry, Ethan                 Hendersonvil           23.46      23.57  -0.9  1  10   
  2 Lammons, Darren              North Hender           24.70      23.91  -1.1  4   8    23.904
  3 Perone, Jackson              Franklin               24.10      23.91  -0.4  5   6    23.907
  4 Silvers, James               Tuscola                24.03      24.23  -0.4  5   5   
  5 Lee, James                   Roberson, T.           23.80      24.33  -0.4  5   4   
  6 Parker, Bradley              Smoky Mounta           25.54      24.38  -1.3  3   3   
  7 Shand, Alex                  Roberson, T.           24.20      24.39  -1.1  4   2   
  8 Smart, Nate                  Polk County            26.10      24.41  -1.5  2   1   
  9 Hensley, Tyler               Owen                   25.94      24.53  -1.5  2 
 10 Thomas, Colby                North Hender           23.90      24.62  -0.4  5 
 11 Starnes, Justin              Hendersonvil           25.24      24.70  -1.3  3 
 12 Camp, Terion                 McDowell               24.50      24.72  -1.1  4 
 13 Jenkins, Hakeem              Hendersonvil           26.00      24.74  -1.5  2 
 14 Woodard, Caleb               Swain County           25.20      24.90  -1.3  3 
 15 Moore, Jordan                Roberson, T.           24.20      24.91  -0.4  5 
 16 Webb, Stephen                McDowell               23.85      24.93  -0.4  5 
 17 Ferguson, Caleb              Tuscola                23.97      24.96  -0.4  5 
 18 Allison, Josh                Tuscola                24.04      25.06  -0.4  5 
 19 Lammons, Miquel              North Hender           23.50      25.08  -0.9  1 
 20 Green, Alex                  Brevard                24.79      25.16  -1.1  4 
 21 Moorman, Dez                 Roberson, T.           24.60      25.37  -1.1  4 
 22 Justice, Jake                Polk County            25.50      25.38  -1.3  3 
 23 Tallent, Coleman             Franklin               24.70      25.39  -1.1  4  25.383
 24 Derkach, Wyatt               Polk County            27.50      25.39  -0.9  1  25.387
 25 Banks, Tyler                 McDowell               24.80      25.75  -1.3  3 
 26 Turner, Montrell             Smoky Mounta           25.00      25.77  -1.3  3 
 27 Honeycutt, Gage              McDowell               24.98      26.50  -1.3  3 
 28 Kennedy, Alec                West Henders           26.60      26.91  -1.5  2 
 29 Nicholson, Chandler          Smoky Mounta           26.84      27.31  -1.5  2 
 30 Feliz, Josh                  North Hender           27.90      28.23  -0.9  1 
 31 McDowell, Antonio            Owen                   29.84      28.57  -0.9  1 
 32 Burnette, Wyatt              Franklin               28.50      28.85  -0.9  1 
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Goff, Evan                   Hendersonvil        12:28.90   12:29.41   10   
  2 Hyatt, Shelby                Swain County        12:29.00   12:39.68    8   
  3 Smith, Devon                 Franklin            12:55.00   12:59.08    6   
  4 Dauster, Emma                Brevard             13:48.00   13:27.91    5   
  5 Fox, Abigail                 Smoky Mounta        13:47.30   13:42.75    4   
  6 Drummond, Grace              Owen                13:36.70   13:49.00    3   
  7 Dufford, Haven               Polk County         15:30.00   14:14.56    2   
  8 Arellano, Venus              Pisgah              14:00.00   14:46.84    1   
  9 Hardin, Leah                 Polk County         15:22.91   15:04.71  
 10 Bjerkness, Adie              Smoky Mounta        15:00.00   15:11.77  
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Honeycutt, Haven             Asheville            9:50.88   10:07.58   10   
  2 Brown, Mitchell              Polk County         10:50.01   10:27.30    8   
  3 Grant, Evan                  Smoky Mounta        10:26.00   10:31.23    6   
  4 White, Hunter                North Hender        10:42.10   10:36.10    5   
  5 Welsh, Garret                Owen                10:19.00   10:40.09    4   
  6 Hammel, Andrew               Pisgah              10:50.00   10:42.30    3   
  7 Chatham, Parker              Swain County        10:49.00   10:46.05    2   
  8 Christopher, Dylan           North Hender        10:48.50   10:54.11    1   
  9 Mashburn, Daniel             Pisgah              10:55.00   11:01.94  
 10 Naef, Brandan                West Henders        11:20.00   11:04.35  
 11 Dirks, Kaden                 West Henders        11:03.00   11:15.71  
 12 Bjerkness, Isaac             Smoky Mounta        11:15.00   11:30.06  
 13 Kemper, Collin               Asheville           10:19.50   11:35.30  
 14 Milligan, Patrick            Franklin            11:43.00   11:44.56  
 15 Potter, Caleb                Polk County         11:19.80   11:50.55  
 16 Ashe, Gabe                   Smoky Mounta        11:27.90   11:59.87  
 17 Jenkins, Ryan                Swain County        11:59.00   12:09.73  
 18 Allen, Matthew               Owen                12:15.60   12:16.66  
 19 Steele, Jesse                Swain County        12:24.00   12:18.17  
 20 Vestal, Bradley              Swain County                   12:23.85  
 21 Zacharias, Emmett            Polk County         12:46.38   12:26.26  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Roberson, T. C.  'A'                              4:07.20    4:07.20   2  10   
     1) Krug, Chesley                   2) Cobb, Michelle                 
     3) Hardy, Caroline                 4) Motley, Laci                   
  2 Tuscola  'A'                                      4:17.00    4:13.20   2   8   
     1) Morris, McKinley                2) Jones, Hannah                  
     3) Turner, Brooke                  4) Mulhurn, Georgia               
  3 West Henderson  'A'                               3:50.00    4:15.10   2   6   
     1) Wilson, Jaia                    2) Stocks, Shylee                 
     3) Hogan, Olivia                   4) Meadows, Taylor                
  4 Polk County  'A'                                  4:20.35    4:17.30   2   5   
     1) Jackson, Izzy                   2) Overholt, Mariah               
     3) Robbins, Savannah               4) Wagoner, Emma                  
  5 Swain County  'A'                                 4:17.00    4:18.00   2   4   
     1) Hicks, Lynsey                   2) Pindur, Emma                   
     3) Cabe, Grace                     4) Langstaff, Maleeah             
  6 Pisgah  'A'                                       4:23.00    4:18.20   2   3   
     1) Osborne, Taylor                 2) Williamson, Colbie             
     3) Williamson, Rylee               4) Queen, Makayla                 
  7 North Henderson  'A'                              4:26.93    4:29.90   2   2   
     1) Banz, Shelly                    2) Gaines, Odyessey               
     3) Bowles, Emily                   4) Russell, Madison               
  8 Brevard  'A'                                      4:32.00    4:33.54   1   1   
     1) Richmond, Celia                 2) Karesh, Dominique              
     3) Smith, Julia                    4) Lefler, Alyssa                 
  9 Franklin  'A'                                     5:15.00    5:13.23   1 
     1) Keezer, Zee                     2) Burrell, Peyton                
     3) Hoyle, Sam                      4) Ledford, Charidy               
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Asheville  'A'                                    3:32.00    3:31.18   10   
     1) Young, Terry                    2) Shore, Noah                    
     3) Booze, Santez                   4) Turner, Davis                  
  2 Franklin  'A'                                     3:36.00    3:33.30    8   
     1) McDonald, Zac                   2) Redoutey, Landon               
     3) Perone, Jackson                 4) McCall, Ethan                  
  3 North Henderson  'A'                              3:35.70    3:38.64    6   
     1) Robinson, Carl                  2) Robles, Jose                   
     3) King, Hunter                    4) Ortiz, Raul                    
  4 Polk County  'A'                                  3:37.52    3:39.24    5   
     1) Doyle, Sean                     2) Wolfe, Jacob                   
     3) Justice, Jake                   4) Smart, Nate                    
  5 McDowell  'A'                                     3:39.00    3:40.88    4   
     1) Daniels, Isaiah                 2) McMillan, Michael              
     3) Patton, Devon                   4) Smith, Brady                   
  6 Roberson, T. C.  'A'                              3:45.20    3:41.23    3   
     1) King, EJ                        2) McDowell, Sean                 
     3) Shand, Alex                     4) Schechtman, Philip             
  7 Brevard  'A'                                      3:40.00    3:45.42    2   
     1) Graham, Noah                    2) Green, Alex                    
     3) Coye, Will                      4) Schoenacher, Noah              
  8 Tuscola  'A'                                      3:39.00    3:50.01    1   
     1) Napert, Joe                     2) MacDonald, Jack                
     3) Cullins, Brandon                4) Jenkins, Roman                 
  9 Swain County  'A'                                 3:52.00    3:55.49  
     1) Cody, Jordan                    2) Winchester, Dewight            
     3) Langstaff, Lee                  4) Miller, Chris                  
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Conner, Madison              West Henders         5-00.00    5-00.00   10   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Langstaff, Maleeah           Swain County         5-00.00    5-00.00    8   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Radocha, Amelia              Roberson, T.         4-10.00    5-00.00    6   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Conner, Kennedy              Franklin             4-10.00    4-10.00    5   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Whitson, Bayley              Roberson, T.         5-00.00    4-10.00    4   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Davis, Moonstar              Roberson, T.         4-10.00    4-08.00    3   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Reagan, Sullivan             North Hender         4-08.00    4-08.00    2   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Longshore, Marissa           Polk County          4-08.00    4-06.00    0.33
     4-06 4-08 
        O  XXX 
  8 Godlock, India               Polk County          4-08.00    4-06.00    0.33
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Clark, Lynsey                Hendersonvil         4-08.00    4-06.00    0.33
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Metzger, Emma                Asheville            4-07.75    4-06.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 Myers, Kylie                 Hendersonvil         4-08.00    4-06.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Jackson, Abby                West Henders         4-06.00    4-04.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O  XXX 
 14 Hoyle, Sam                   Franklin             4-04.00    4-04.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 
       XO    O  XXX 
 14 Phillips, Ellie              Roberson, T.         4-06.00    4-04.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 
       XO    O  XXX 
 16 Hess, Samantha               Hendersonvil         4-10.00    4-02.00  
     4-02 4-04 
        O  XXX 
 17 Hannah, Sarah                Brevard              4-04.00    4-02.00  
     4-02 4-04 
       XO  XXX 
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Paulk, Demo                  Asheville            6-02.00    6-02.00   10   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Cullins, Brandon             Tuscola              6-00.00    6-00.00    8   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Brendel, Josiah              Franklin             5-10.00    5-10.00    6   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Langstaff, Lee               Swain County         6-00.00    5-10.00    5   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-10 6-00 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Shepard, Gavin               McDowell             5-08.00    5-08.00    3.50
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Robinson, Jacob              Owen                 5-06.00    5-08.00    3.50
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Williams, Tanner             Franklin             6-00.00    5-08.00    2   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Agate, Anthony               Tuscola              5-10.00    5-06.00    0.50
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Medani, Hassan               Roberson, T.         5-08.00    5-06.00    0.50
     5-02 5-06 5-08 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Doyle, Sean                  Polk County          5-06.00    5-06.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Bouakmphong, Kenzie          Franklin             4-08.00    5-06.00  
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Perone, Jackson              Franklin             5-10.00    5-04.00  
     5-04 5-06 
        O  XXX 
 13 Horton, David                Polk County          5-06.00    5-04.00  
     5-02 5-04 5-06 
       XO    O  XXX 
 14 Derkach, Jack                Polk County          5-04.00    5-02.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 
Event 27  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Krug, Chesley                Roberson, T.        11-04.00   10-06.00   10   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        O    XO     O   XXX 
  2 Williamson, Rylee            Pisgah               9-00.00    9-00.00    8   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Laughter, Emma               Hendersonvil         8-06.00    8-00.00    6   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Ketwitz, Lauren              Polk County          7-00.00    8-00.00    5   
     6-06 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Shook, Maggie                Pisgah               7-06.00    7-06.00    4   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Winchester, Ashley           Swain County         7-06.00    7-06.00    3   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
       XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Reid, Meghan                 Hendersonvil         8-00.00    7-00.00    1.50
     6-06 7-00 7-06 
       XO    O  XXX 
  7 Gundersen, Anamarie          Polk County          7-06.00    7-00.00    1.50
     6-06 7-00 7-06 
       XO    O  XXX 
  9 Branham, India               Polk County          6-06.00    7-00.00  
     6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Guess, Megan                 West Henders         6-06.00    7-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Lail, Jansen                 North Hender         6-00.00    6-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 Bradshaw, Sophia             Hendersonvil         6-06.00    6-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Hyatt, Sarah                 Swain County         8-00.00    6-06.00  
     6-06 7-00 
      XXO  XXX 
 14 Alfaro, Emma                 North Hender         5-06.00    6-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Rhode, Serena                Hendersonvil         6-06.00    6-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 
       XO  XXX 
 16 Sitton, Brynn                Swain County         6-06.00    6-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Travitz, Madison             Swain County         6-06.00         NH  
     6-00 
      XXX 
 
Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Davis, Jacob                 Roberson, T.        12-06.00   14-00.00   10   
     13-00 13-06 14-00 14-02 
         O   XXO   XXO   XXX 
  2 Reinert, Cooper              Swain County        13-06.00   13-06.00    8   
     12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
       XXO     O    XO   XXX 
  3 Atkinson, Zach               East Henders        12-00.00   11-06.00    5.50
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         O     O     O   XXO   XXX 
  3 Lieberman, Troy              Polk County         12-00.00   11-06.00    5.50
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         O     O   XXO   XXX 
  5 Justice, Jake                Polk County         11-00.00   11-00.00    4   
     11-00 11-06 
         O   XXX 
  6 Miller, Collin               West Henders        11-00.00   11-00.00    3   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        O    O     O     O    XO   XXX 
  7 Bowman, Brodie               Swain County        10-06.00   10-00.00    2   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
       XO  XXO    XO   XXX 
  8 White, Landon                Polk County         10-00.00   10-00.00    1   
     8-06 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O    O   XXO   XXX 
  9 Graham, Colten               Franklin             9-06.00    9-00.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Blatt, Josh                  North Hender         9-06.00    9-00.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Allen, Jacob                 Hendersonvil        10-06.00    9-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 
      XXO  XXX 
 12 Miller, Connor               West Henders        10-00.00    8-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 King, Nathan                 North Hender         9-00.00    8-06.00  
     8-06 9-00 
        O  XXX 
 14 Bowman, Trey                 Swain County         8-06.00    8-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
 15 Frizzell, Carson             Pisgah               8-11.75    8-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 15 Hord, Elias                  Hendersonvil         7-00.00    8-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 17 Perez, TJ                    Pisgah               8-00.00    8-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 17 Mahaffey, Jonathan           Pisgah              26-03.00    8-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 19 Green, Hunter                Pisgah               8-00.00    8-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 20 King, Morgan                 North Hender         9-00.00    7-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 
       XO  XXX 
 21 Darnell, Patrick             North Hender         7-06.00    7-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Wiggins, Tanner              Swain County        11-06.00         NH  
     11-00 
       XXX 
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 King, Elyse                  Roberson, T.        18-00.00   18-04.00   NWI  10   
     17-08.50(NWI) FOUL      18-04(NWI)           
  2 Cobb, Michelle               Roberson, T.        17-11.00   17-07.00   NWI   8   
     FOUL      17-01(NWI) 17-07(NWI)            
  3 Gilliam, Kendall             West Henders        14-11.00   15-03.00   NWI   6   
     FOUL      FOUL      15-03(NWI)           
  4 Williamson, Rylee            Pisgah              15-06.00   15-02.00   NWI   5   
     15-02(NWI) 14-03.50(NWI) 14-06.50(NWI)           
  5 Burns, Maggie                Swain County        15-06.00   15-01.00   NWI   4   
     15-01(NWI) FOUL      14-08(NWI)           
  6 Hess, Samantha               Hendersonvil        14-11.50   14-09.50   NWI   3   
     FOUL      FOUL      14-09.50(NWI)            
  7 Sherrill, Annie              Roberson, T.        15-03.00   14-09.00   NWI   2   
     14-06(NWI) 14-08(NWI) 14-09(NWI)            
  8 Tallent, Madison             Franklin            15-05.00   14-09.00   NWI   1   
     14-09(NWI) 14-03(NWI) 14-06(NWI)            
  9 Longshore, Marissa           Polk County         16-02.00   14-08.00   NWI 
     FOUL      14-08(NWI) 14-04(NWI)            
 10 Dean, Rylee                  West Henders        14-06.00   14-05.00   NWI 
     FOUL      14-05(NWI) 13-08(NWI)            
 11 O'Rear, Kristen              Tuscola             13-06.00   13-05.00   NWI 
     12-06(NWI) 13-01(NWI) 13-05(NWI)            
 12 Shoate, Xzavia               Smoky Mounta        12-11.00   13-02.50   NWI 
     13-02.50(NWI) FOUL      12-06.50(NWI)           
 13 Jackson, Abby                West Henders        14-10.00   13-02.00   NWI 
     12-02(NWI) 13-02(NWI) 12-09(NWI)            
 14 McDaniels, Sarah             Roberson, T.        12-05.00   13-01.00   NWI 
     13-01(NWI) 12-09.50(NWI) 13-00(NWI)            
 15 Bentley, Breece              Brevard             13-00.00   12-09.50   NWI 
     FOUL      12-09.50(NWI) FOUL                 
 16 Pressley, Mallory            Smoky Mounta        12-08.00   12-05.00   NWI 
     12-01(NWI) 12-05(NWI) 12-01(NWI)            
 17 Litty, Hannah                Tuscola             12-09.00   12-04.00   NWI 
     11-04(NWI) 11-04(NWI) 12-04(NWI)            
 18 Raber, Dominique             Tuscola             13-04.00   12-01.00   NWI 
     11-02(NWI) 11-00(NWI) 12-01(NWI)            
 19 Moung, Tanisha               East Henders        12-03.00   11-07.00   NWI 
     FOUL      11-07(NWI) 11-02(NWI)            
 20 Wilkos, Kathryn              Owen                11-06.50   11-03.00   NWI 
     4-00(NWI) 11-00(NWI) 11-03(NWI)            
 21 Rogers, Carissa              North Hender        11-09.00   10-09.00   NWI 
     10-00(NWI) 10-09(NWI) 10-05.50(NWI)           
 22 Hudson, Jayda                Brevard             10-06.00   10-03.00   NWI 
     10-03(NWI) 9-09.50(NWI) 9-01(NWI)            
 23 Long, Maci                   Smoky Mounta        11-04.00    9-07.00   NWI 
     5-00(NWI) 9-07(NWI) FOUL                 
 -- Overholt, Mariah             Polk County         15-06.00       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Hoyle, Sam                   Franklin            13-06.00       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Lammons, Miquel              North Hender        20-00.00   21-01.75   NWI  10   
     19-02(NWI) 20-02(NWI) 21-01.75(NWI)          
  2 Napert, Joe                  Tuscola             20-07.00   21-01.00   NWI   8   
     20-06.50(NWI) 20-09.50(NWI) 21-01(NWI)           
  3 Bowers, Angel                Swain County        20-01.50   20-07.00   NWI   6   
     18-06(NWI) 19-05(NWI) 20-07(NWI)         
  4 Perone, Jackson              Franklin                       20-03.00   NWI   4.50
     19-01.25(NWI) FOUL      20-03(NWI)           
  4 Robinson, Jacob              Owen                19-04.50   20-03.00   NWI   4.50
     20-00(NWI) 19-08(NWI) 20-03(NWI)           
  6 Uddyback, Satorrius          Asheville           18-05.75   20-01.50   NWI   3   
     20-00(NWI) 19-04.75(NWI) 20-01.50(NWI)           
  7 Lammons, Darren              North Hender        20-10.50   20-01.00   NWI   2   
     19-01.50(NWI) 20-01(NWI) FOUL                
  8 Patton, Devon                McDowell            19-07.00   20-00.00   NWI   1   
     20-00(NWI) 19-02(NWI) 19-10(NWI)           
  9 Moorman, Dez                 Roberson, T.        19-02.00   19-10.00   NWI 
     18-01(NWI) 18-09(NWI) 19-10(NWI)           
 10 King, EJ                     Roberson, T.        18-06.00   19-06.50   NWI 
     18-10(NWI) 19-06.50(NWI) 19-03.25(NWI)            
 11 Camp, Terion                 McDowell            20-06.50   19-00.00   NWI 
     18-00(NWI) 19-00(NWI) FOUL                
 12 Agate, Anthony               Tuscola             18-01.00   18-11.00   NWI 
     18-11(NWI) 17-06.75(NWI) 16-10(NWI)           
 13 Wingo, Jaymes                Polk County         20-10.00   18-08.00   NWI 
     16-00(NWI) 17-10.50(NWI) 18-08(NWI)           
 14 Griffin, CJ                  Asheville           19-00.00   18-07.75   NWI 
     15-09.75(NWI) 18-03.50(NWI) 18-07.75(NWI)           
 15 Daniels, Isaiah              McDowell            18-00.00   18-07.00   NWI 
     18-03.50(NWI) 18-04(NWI) 18-07(NWI)           
 16 Kahlil, Waleed               Owen                19-00.00  J18-07.00   NWI 
     18-07(NWI) 18-00(NWI) FOUL                
 17 Jenkins, Hakeem              Hendersonvil        19-02.00   18-05.00   NWI 
     18-05(NWI) 17-10.75(NWI) FOUL                
 18 Scott, Aaron                 Franklin            17-10.00   18-04.50   NWI 
     17-10.25(NWI) 18-04.25(NWI) 18-04.50(NWI)           
 19 Hensley, Tyler               Owen                19-03.00   18-02.00   NWI 
     18-02(NWI) 18-01.50(NWI) 17-07(NWI)           
 20 Lee, James                   Roberson, T.        18-06.00   18-01.50   NWI 
     FOUL      18-01.50(NWI) FOUL               
 21 Redoutey, Landon             Franklin            18-05.00   18-01.00   NWI 
     18-01(NWI) 18-01(NWI) FOUL                
 22 Webster, Zack                Tuscola             19-04.00   18-00.00   NWI 
     17-03(NWI) 17-08.50(NWI) 18-00(NWI)          
 23 Lanning, Cyrus               Smoky Mounta        17-06.00  J18-00.00   NWI 
     16-04.75(NWI) 18-00(NWI) 17-06(NWI)            
 24 McCracken, Lucas             Pisgah              17-00.00   17-09.50   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      17-09.50(NWI)          
 25 Collier, Logan               Franklin            18-00.00   17-08.00   NWI 
     17-03.25(NWI) 17-03.25(NWI) 17-08(NWI)           
 26 Allsbrook, Jeremy            Polk County         17-00.00   17-06.50   NWI 
     17-06.50(NWI) 15-09(NWI) FOUL                
 27 Derkach, Wyatt               Polk County         18-00.00   17-03.00   NWI 
     FOUL      16-05(NWI) 17-03(NWI)           
 28 Ledford, John                Swain County        17-05.00   17-01.00   NWI 
     17-01(NWI) 16-09.75(NWI) 16-07(NWI)           
 29 Maddock, Joe                 Hendersonvil        16-06.00   16-07.25   NWI 
     15-11(NWI) 16-06(NWI) 16-07.25(NWI)           
 30 Tobe, Kaali                  McDowell            17-10.50   16-05.75   NWI 
     16-05.75(NWI) FOUL      16-03(NWI)           
 31 Hughes, Jared                Smoky Mounta        18-00.00   16-02.00   NWI 
     16-02(NWI) 15-01(NWI) FOUL               
 32 Corn, Grant                  North Hender        14-06.00   14-02.00   NWI 
     13-06(NWI) 14-02(NWI) FOUL                 
 
Event 31  Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Cobb, Michelle               Roberson, T.        38-03.00   38-01.00   NWI  10   
     37-03(NWI) 36-01(NWI) 38-01(NWI)           
  2 King, Elyse                  Roberson, T.        37-11.00   37-02.00   NWI   8   
     36-00(NWI) 37-02(NWI) 37-00(NWI)            
  3 Conner, Kennedy              Franklin            34-04.50   33-05.50   NWI   6   
     33-01(NWI) 33-05.50(NWI) 33-03.50(NWI)           
  4 Gilliam, Kendall             West Henders        32-03.00   32-09.50   NWI   5   
     32-00.50(NWI) 32-08(NWI) 32-09.50(NWI)           
  5 Tallent, Madison             Franklin            30-02.00   32-04.00   NWI   4   
     32-04(NWI) 30-09.50(NWI) 32-01(NWI)            
  6 Wilson, Jaia                 West Henders        31-09.00   31-03.00   NWI   3   
     31-03(NWI) 30-04.50(NWI) 30-06.50(NWI)            
  7 King, Alessandrea            West Henders        30-06.00   30-05.50   NWI   2   
     FOUL      30-05.50(NWI) 29-05.50(NWI)            
  8 McDaniels, Sarah             Roberson, T.        29-00.00   29-09.50   NWI   0.50
     FOUL      28-04(NWI) 29-09.50(NWI)           
  8 Endaya, Kali                 Roberson, T.        29-05.00   29-09.50   NWI   0.50
     29-09.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                 
 10 O'Rear, Kristen              Tuscola             28-08.00   29-01.50   NWI 
     28-04.50(NWI) 28-08.50(NWI) 29-01.50(NWI)           
 11 Lail, Jansen                 North Hender        30-08.00   28-03.50   NWI 
     FOUL      28-02(NWI) 28-03.50(NWI)           
 12 Allen, Sadie                 Polk County         28-02.00   27-08.00   NWI 
     27-00(NWI) 27-04(NWI) 27-08(NWI)            
 13 Pressley, Mallory            Smoky Mounta        28-04.00   27-05.00   NWI 
     27-05(NWI) 27-05(NWI) 23-04.50(NWI)            
 14 Simmons, Karley              Pisgah              28-00.00   27-03.00   NWI 
     26-05.50(NWI) 27-02(NWI) 27-03(NWI)          
 15 Widcatt, Delaney             Swain County        27-07.00   26-01.50   NWI 
     FOUL      26-01.50(NWI) 25-04(NWI)           
 16 Brown, Brooklyn              Swain County        26-11.00   25-08.50   NWI 
     24-07(NWI) 25-08.50(NWI) 24-04.50(NWI)            
 17 Telesford, Alliyah           North Hender        23-02.00   24-04.00   NWI 
     22-06(NWI) 23-06.50(NWI) 24-04(NWI)            
 18 Schofield, Alyssa            Swain County        25-01.00   24-00.50   NWI 
     FOUL      24-00.50(NWI) 22-09(NWI)           
 -- Cannady, Baliya              Polk County         25-08.00       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Shoate, Xzavia               Smoky Mounta        30-07.00       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Event 32  Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Uddyback, Satorrius          Asheville           44-09.75   44-01.00   NWI  10   
     42-05(NWI) 44-01(NWI) 43-00(NWI)            
  2 Moorman, Dez                 Roberson, T.        40-01.00   42-02.00   NWI   8   
     42-02(NWI) 41-07(NWI) 41-06(NWI)            
  3 Napert, Joe                  Tuscola             40-06.00   42-00.00   NWI   6   
     41-01(NWI) 42-00(NWI)               
  4 Pachacos, Darien             North Hender        39-06.00   41-05.00   NWI   5   
     40-09(NWI) 41-05(NWI) 37-11(NWI)            
  5 King, EJ                     Roberson, T.        40-04.00  J41-05.00   NWI   4   
     41-05(NWI) 40-03(NWI) 39-05(NWI)            
  6 Moore, Connor                Smoky Mounta        40-05.00   40-11.00   NWI   3   
     39-07(NWI) 40-00(NWI) 40-11(NWI)            
  7 Robinson, Jacob              Owen                39-11.50   40-10.00   NWI   2   
     40-00(NWI) 40-07(NWI) 40-10(NWI)           
  8 Lammons, Darren              North Hender        40-11.00   40-03.00   NWI   1   
     40-03(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                 
  9 Bowers, Angel                Swain County        40-02.25   39-10.00   NWI 
     39-07(NWI) 39-10(NWI) 38-00(NWI)            
 10 Reinert, Cooper              Swain County        37-04.50   38-08.00   NWI 
     FOUL      37-11(NWI) 38-08(NWI)            
 11 Bouakmphong, Kenzie          Franklin            38-00.00   38-07.00   NWI 
     FOUL      38-07(NWI) 37-01(NWI)            
 12 Lee, James                   Roberson, T.        39-06.00   38-04.00   NWI 
     37-08(NWI) 37-07(NWI) 38-04(NWI)            
 13 Collier, Logan               Franklin            37-04.00   38-01.00   NWI 
     37-00(NWI) FOUL      38-01(NWI)            
 14 Cullins, Brandon             Tuscola             39-03.00   38-00.50   NWI 
     FOUL      38-00.50(NWI) 35-07(NWI)           
 15 Daniels, Isaiah              McDowell            38-08.00   37-10.00   NWI 
     37-06(NWI) 37-02(NWI) 37-10(NWI)            
 16 Jenkins, Hakeem              Hendersonvil        41-01.00   37-03.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      37-03(NWI)            
 17 Webster, Zack                Tuscola             39-02.00   37-01.00   NWI 
     37-01(NWI) 35-08(NWI) FOUL                
 18 Ledford, John                Swain County        34-06.00   36-02.00   NWI 
     FOUL      35-10(NWI) 36-02(NWI)            
 19 Shepard, Gavin               McDowell            35-03.00   35-10.00   NWI 
     35-10(NWI) FOUL      34-01(NWI)            
 20 McCracken, Lucas             Pisgah              35-00.25   35-00.00   NWI 
     35-00(NWI) FOUL      34-10(NWI)            
 21 Seagle, Jonas                Hendersonvil        35-04.50   34-11.00   NWI 
     33-10(NWI) 34-11(NWI) 34-00(NWI)            
 22 Banks, Tyler                 McDowell            34-06.00   34-01.00   NWI 
     FOUL      34-00(NWI) 34-01(NWI)            
 -- Tobe, Kaali                  McDowell            38-01.50       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Manning, Kobe                Franklin            36-02.00       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Corn, Grant                  North Hender        28-00.00       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Event 33  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brown, Kathryn               Swain County          111-04     113-04   10   
      79-03  FOUL  113-04  113-04      
  2 Yarborough, Amy              Hendersonvil          112-05     106-08    8   
      106-08  92-05  FOUL  106-08       
  3 Gardner, Chesney             Owen                  105-03     104-06    6   
      94-07  84-08  104-06  104-06      
  4 Tabor, Lesleigh              Franklin              102-03     103-04    5   
      103-00  103-04  98-04  103-04      
  5 Chambers, Tierra             McDowell               96-10      96-05    4   
      96-05  87-03  FOUL  96-05      
  6 Blythe, Emma                 Swain County           92-05      92-08    3   
      92-08  85-00  72-00  92-08      
  7 Brown, Brooklyn              Swain County           85-02      87-01    2   
      68-06  FOUL  87-01  87-01      
  8 Keeter, Krystal              Owen                   83-02      85-01    1   
      78-11  85-00  61-01  85-01      
  9 Spiro, Abby                  Smoky Mounta           85-01   84-08.50  
      FOUL  79-00  84-08  84-08.50      
 10 Fletcher, Jessica            North Hender           80-00      80-08  
      80-08  FOUL  79-02  80-08      
 11 Lineberger, Ariel            McDowell               71-02      80-02  
      FOUL  80-02  74-04  80-02        
 12 Brown, Tameeia               Polk County            78-08      78-01  
      56-07  70-09  78-01  78-01        
 13 Swepson, Achunda             McDowell               64-06      75-10  
      69-01  56-06  75-10  75-10       
 14 Long, Faith                  Swain County           85-00      74-09  
      60-06  74-09  62-07  74-09      
 15 Kent, Sydney                 Roberson, T.           83-11      74-02  
      74-02  73-07  FOUL  74-02      
 16 Nelon, Micheala              Polk County            79-05      71-07  
      63-09  68-01  71-07  71-07       
 17 Silvers, Maggie              Polk County            71-03      69-10  
      63-08  69-07  69-10  69-10        
 18 Holbert, Bailey              Hendersonvil        65-04.50      68-07  
      60-09  62-04  68-07  68-07        
 19 Kelly, Anyssa                Brevard                65-00      66-01  
      FOUL  66-01  FOUL  66-01       
 20 Scheinemann, Bailey          North Hender           72-02      63-10  
      63-10  58-05  56-00  63-10      
 21 Hannah, Sarah                Brevard                55-00      63-04  
      FOUL  55-10  63-04  63-04        
 22 Braswell, Aniya              Hendersonvil        83-07.50      61-09  
      FOUL  61-09  FOUL  61-09      
 23 Bryson, Anna                 Brevard                62-00      61-00  
      58-07  61-00  57-09  61-00       
 24 Young, Ashleigh              Tuscola                54-11      60-02  
      51-06  50-03  60-02  60-02       
 25 Kiser, Breanna               Roberson, T.           77-00      58-08  
      51-07  53-09  58-08  58-08       
 26 Hopson, Linda                Smoky Mounta           62-00      58-03  
      48-01.50  58-03  58-01  58-01       
 27 Putnam, Kaitlyn              Smoky Mounta           49-10      57-09  
      FOUL  48-00  57-09          
 28 Neri, Ashley                 Pisgah                 56-00      56-04  
      50-10  FOUL  56-04  56-04       
 29 Reece, Lydia                 Tuscola                62-10      54-07  
      FOUL  FOUL  54-07  54-07       
 30 Wiggins, Lauren              Roberson, T.           51-00      54-02  
      52-05.50  54-02  FOUL  54-02        
 31 Wick, Kendall                Hendersonvil           68-11      53-04  
      53-04  FOUL  FOUL  53-04        
 32 Reece, Kelly                 Tuscola                59-11      52-03  
      FOUL  52-03  FOUL  52-03        
 33 Richmond, Amarech            Brevard                53-00   47-05.50  
      47-05.50  FOUL  40-10  47-05.50       
 34 Cole, Brooke                 Tuscola                56-10      47-03  
      FOUL  43-10  47-03  47-03      
 35 Harper, Brianna              Owen                   49-08      47-03  
      47-03  28-07  39-01  47-03       
 
Event 34  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Szelwach, Pete               Roberson, T.          145-03     160-10   10   
      145-04  160-10  FOUL            
  2 Barham, Bradley              West Henders          132-07     138-05    8   
      112-06  138-05  FOUL            
  3 Logan, Josh                  Smoky Mounta          132-01  135-01.50    6   
      133-02.50  135-01.50  130-00            
  4 Burch, Isaiah                McDowell              123-04     134-07    5   
      121-06.50  121-05.50  134-07            
  5 Woodard, Caleb               Swain County          117-00     117-00    4   
      117-00  104-00  FOUL            
  6 Roy, Graham                  Owen                  103-00     115-00    3   
      115-00  99-05  105-05.50           
  7 Bumgarner, Cameron           North Hender          115-08     111-06    2   
      107-00  107-04  111-06           
  8 Gifford, Dakota              North Hender          111-04     108-06    1   
      108-06  95-02  FOUL           
  9 Blackburn, Josh              Franklin              114-00     106-02  
      FOUL  96-09  106-02            
 10 Spearman, Tre                McDowell               99-09     104-07  
      91-03.50  88-04  104-07           
 11 Sexton, Jordan               McDowell              107-03     104-03  
      104-03  95-05.50  102-04           
 12 Wortez, Andrew               Asheville              90-03     101-08  
      98-05  99-01  101-08           
 13 Storer, Matt                 Franklin              103-00     100-06  
      94-08.50  99-11  100-06            
 14 Ewart, Nate                  Tuscola               101-08     100-05  
      100-05  97-03.50  94-08.50           
 15 Hunt, Ty'rese                Hendersonvil          102-08     100-00  
      FOUL  100-00  FOUL           
 16 Arrington, Parker            Smoky Mounta          109-02      98-09  
      98-09  FOUL  FOUL           
 17 Dienno, Joey                 Tuscola               105-08      97-08  
      97-08  96-10  FOUL            
 18 Reyes, Eric                  North Hender          107-06      96-02  
      95-09  96-02  FOUL            
 19 Fox, Ashton                  Franklin               95-00      95-09  
      84-03  FOUL  95-09            
 20 Phillips, Seth               McDowell               92-00      95-03  
      95-03  95-03  92-02           
 21 Ensley, Ross                 Swain County          102-09      94-05  
      94-05  93-08  FOUL           
 22 Walker, Xzavya               Brevard                97-08      93-08  
      91-02  93-08  FOUL           
 23 Manning, Quinn               Smoky Mounta          107-01   92-06.50  
      90-01  92-06.50  88-00           
 24 Austin, Tyler                North Hender           98-06      91-10  
      FOUL  91-10  FOUL           
 25 Hall, Ethan                  Tuscola                95-01      88-04  
      88-04  FOUL  FOUL           
 26 Castillo, Alex               Brevard                95-00      88-02  
      84-09.50  83-03  88-02           
 27 McLaughlin, Ryan             Smoky Mounta           99-11      87-07  
      87-07  83-01  85-00           
 28 Gist, Shaq                   Roberson, T.           98-04      87-05  
      73-09  87-05  FOUL           
 29 Leveritt, Mitchell           Tuscola                80-05      85-02  
      74-02  85-02  81-03.50            
 30 Dunbar, Orion                Roberson, T.           94-08   81-08.50  
      75-06  81-08.50  FOUL            
 31 Brown, Noland                Swain County           88-03      81-06  
      78-10  78-06  81-06            
 32 Sellers, Luke                Polk County            70-00      77-04  
      77-04  74-05  70-00           
 33 Gaskin, Deondre              Asheville           90-00.25      71-08  
      71-08  FOUL  FOUL            
 34 Barwell, Nicholas            Polk County            70-00      67-09  
      57-02  64-07  67-09           
 35 Lloyd, Jamil                 Roberson, T.           92-03      64-03  
      64-03  64-01  64-03            
 
Event 35  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tabor, Lesleigh              Franklin            40-09.00   40-00.00   10   
      40-00  35-04  38-09           
  2 Nelon, Micheala              Polk County         34-02.00   34-08.00    8   
      30-10  33-01  34-08           
  3 Brown, Tameeia               Polk County         32-00.50   31-08.00    6   
      28-05  30-05  31-08            
  4 Long, Faith                  Swain County        32-05.00   31-02.00    5   
      26-10  28-11  31-02            
  5 Braswell, Aniya              Hendersonvil        30-09.00   30-09.00    4   
      30-09  30-09  30-04            
  6 Wallace, Sarah               Smoky Mounta        31-11.00   30-09.00    3   
      28-04  30-09  29-11            
  7 Gardner, Chesney             Owen                32-07.00   30-05.00    2   
      29-11  28-09  30-05            
  8 Waddell, Reagan              Polk County         30-03.00   30-02.00    1   
      29-05  30-02  29-02            
  9 Zullo, Megan                 McDowell            33-09.00   29-02.00  
      27-11  28-02  29-02            
 10 Blythe, Emma                 Swain County        29-09.50   28-08.00  
      27-10  28-08  25-01           
 11 McCollum, Jhimya             Smoky Mounta        31-02.50   28-02.00  
      27-07  28-02  27-10            
 12 Medlin, Taylor               Swain County        29-05.00   28-00.00  
      27-01  27-03.50  28-00          
 13 Chambers, Tierra             McDowell            30-02.00   27-10.00  
      27-10  26-09  25-11            
 14 Young, Ashleigh              Tuscola             29-03.00   27-04.00  
      22-10  27-04  27-03            
 15 Brown, Brooklyn              Swain County        28-07.00   27-00.00  
      27-00  25-04  26-02            
 16 Scott, Michaela              Pisgah              28-00.00   26-08.00  
      24-00  26-06  26-08            
 17 Swepson, Achunda             McDowell            35-07.00  J26-08.00  
      25-02  26-05  26-08           
 18 Lynch, Hayley                Roberson, T.        25-03.00   26-03.00  
      25-07  26-02  26-03            
 19 Fisher, Inanna               Smoky Mounta        28-10.00   26-00.00  
      24-10  26-00  24-03           
 20 Kent, Sydney                 Roberson, T.        27-07.00   25-02.00  
      25-00  25-02  24-09            
 21 Lineberger, Ariel            McDowell            28-05.00   24-10.50  
      24-10  21-07  24-10.50            
 22 Keeter, Krystal              Owen                26-03.00   24-07.00  
      24-07  24-05  23-06            
 23 Holbert, Bailey              Hendersonvil        25-07.00   23-09.00  
      23-07  23-09  22-02.50           
 24 Sellers, Bailey              Pisgah              25-00.00   23-09.00  
      23-09  22-11  22-07            
 25 Spiro, Abby                  Smoky Mounta        25-08.00   23-08.00  
      23-08  23-08  22-03           
 26 Reece, Lydia                 Tuscola             23-06.00  J23-08.00  
      22-02  22-00  23-08           
 27 Scheinemann, Bailey          North Hender        26-03.00   23-00.00  
      21-11  23-00  22-07            
 28 Reece, Kelly                 Tuscola             23-05.00   22-08.00  
      22-08  22-00  19-10           
 29 Kelly, Anyssa                Brevard             24-00.00   22-08.00  
      20-07  22-08  21-03            
 30 Wiggins, Lauren              Roberson, T.        23-00.00   22-07.00  
      21-07  22-07  22-01           
 31 Massie, Tara                 Pisgah              24-00.00   22-07.00  
      22-07  21-01  19-11           
 32 Hannah, Sarah                Brevard             22-00.00   21-07.00  
      21-07  19-07  21-06           
 33 Cole, Brooke                 Tuscola             21-06.00   21-04.00  
      19-11  20-10  21-04           
 34 Tomczak, Zoe                 Owen                23-02.00   21-00.50  
      21-00.50  20-06  19-00            
 35 Bryson, Anna                 Brevard             24-00.00   20-10.00  
      19-07  19-09  20-10            
 36 Lytle, Tiara                 Owen                19-10.00   19-02.00  
      17-10  16-06  19-02           
 37 Wick, Kendall                Hendersonvil        20-04.00   19-01.00  
      17-08  18-11  19-01           
 38 Richmond, Amarech            Brevard             20-00.00   18-11.00  
      18-10  18-11  17-04           
 -- Yarborough, Amy              Hendersonvil        36-06.50       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Webb, Maddie                 Pisgah              29-08.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Sellers, Shannon             West Henders        27-00.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Fletcher, Jessica            North Hender        24-07.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Williams, Mackenna           East Henders        13-06.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Maybin, Claire               East Henders        13-05.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Bryant, Destini              Roberson, T.        22-00.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 36  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Woodard, Caleb               Swain County        44-03.00   44-02.00   10   
      43-10  44-02  43-08           
  2 Barham, Bradley              West Henders        45-02.00   44-00.00    8   
      44-00  42-07  41-10           
  3 Szelwach, Pete               Roberson, T.        42-08.00   43-07.00    6   
      43-07  43-00  FOUL            
  4 Sharpe, Blaine               Hendersonvil        42-11.50   40-07.00    5   
      38-07  40-06  40-07           
  5 Smithers, Mikey              North Hender        43-06.00   40-05.00    4   
      39-05  40-05  38-07           
  6 Webster, Zack                Tuscola             37-11.00   40-01.00    3   
      39-05  40-01  38-06           
  7 Storer, Matt                 Franklin            43-00.00   40-00.00    2   
      40-00  39-06  FOUL           
  8 Burch, Isaiah                McDowell            36-05.00   39-08.00    1   
      39-02  39-08  37-08         
  9 Logan, Josh                  Smoky Mounta        40-05.00   39-02.00  
      39-02  37-11  39-01           
 10 Sexton, Jordan               McDowell            40-09.50   38-11.00  
      38-10  38-11  38-10           
 11 Ensley, Ross                 Swain County        40-02.00   38-08.00  
      36-10  38-08  36-10           
 12 Hunt, Ty'rese                Hendersonvil        38-03.00   38-02.00  
      38-02  36-09  FOUL           
 13 Sellers, Luke                Polk County         36-03.50   37-05.00  
      37-05  33-09  36-03           
 14 Gaskin, Deondre              Asheville           39-03.00  J37-05.00  
      34-03  36-00  37-05           
 15 Gifford, Dakota              North Hender        38-07.00   37-03.00  
      33-02  37-03  37-02           
 16 Burnette, Wyatt              Franklin            37-06.00   37-03.00  
      36-04  37-03  33-06         
 17 Leveritt, Mitchell           Tuscola             37-08.00   37-01.00  
      34-08  36-00  37-01         
 18 Rice, Tregg                  Tuscola             40-06.00   36-10.00  
      36-10  36-10  36-03           
 19 Hollar, Landon               Owen                35-03.00   35-10.00  
      35-10  32-10  32-00           
 20 Brown, Noland                Swain County        36-00.00   35-09.00  
      35-09  30-07  31-10            
 21 Wortez, Andrew               Asheville           34-09.50   35-05.00  
      34-09  34-09  35-05         
 22 McLaughlin, Ryan             Smoky Mounta        36-02.00  J35-05.00  
      31-09  35-05  34-00         
 23 Pulley, Jeron                Roberson, T.        35-04.00   35-00.00  
      35-00  33-10  34-02         
 24 Napert, Nick                 Smoky Mounta        36-08.00   35-00.00  
      32-03  34-01  35-00          
 25 Spearman, Tre                McDowell            35-10.00   34-08.00  
      34-08  34-05  32-05         
 26 Shumate, Hayden              Polk County         35-00.00   34-07.00  
      32-06  32-04  34-07           
 27 Branch, Preston              McDowell            35-00.00   34-06.00  
      32-07  32-03  34-06         
 28 Gist, Shaq                   Roberson, T.        34-05.00   33-09.00  
      FOUL  33-09  32-11         
 29 Walker, Xzavya               Brevard             34-06.00   33-07.00  
      33-07  29-10  30-00         
 30 Arrington, Parker            Smoky Mounta        36-02.00   33-04.00  
      32-01  30-06  33-04            
 31 Roy, Graham                  Owen                31-01.50   32-05.00  
      32-05  31-03  30-04         
 32 Garcia, Joe                  North Hender        32-00.00   31-05.00  
      30-00  30-07  31-05         
 33 Castillo, Alex               Brevard             32-10.00   31-01.00  
      29-00  28-10  31-01         
 34 Rhae, Jesse                  Pisgah              32-00.00   30-08.00  
      30-01  30-02  30-08         
 35 Lloyd, Jamil                 Roberson, T.        34-05.00   30-07.00  
      30-02  30-07  30-03         
 36 Henry, Adam                  Tuscola             30-05.00   30-05.00  
      28-05  28-02  30-05         
 37 Barwell, Nicholas            Polk County         29-11.00   29-04.00  
      27-05  29-04  28-00          
 38 Owenby, Dylan                Franklin            34-00.00   28-09.00  
      26-00  28-09  28-02         
 39 Reece, Zach                  Pisgah              30-00.00   27-00.00  
      27-00  25-07  24-07          
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Roberson, T. C.            174        2) Hendersonville             82.83
    3) Swain County                78        4) West Henderson             65   
    5) Smoky Mountain              52        6) Franklin                   46   
    7) Polk County                 43.16     8) Pisgah                     36   
    9) Tuscola                     31        9) Brevard                    31   
   11) North Henderson             21       12) Asheville                  17   
   13) Owen                        12       14) East Henderson              6   
   15) McDowell                     4                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) North Henderson             93        2) Roberson, T. C.            92.50
    3) Asheville                   83        4) Tuscola                    74.50
    5) Swain County                52        6) Polk County                50.50
    7) Franklin                    49.50     8) Smoky Mountain             42   
    9) Hendersonville              39       10) Owen                       33   
   10) West Henderson              33       12) McDowell                   32.50
   13) Brevard                     15       14) Pisgah                      7   
   15) East Henderson               5.50